Dragon Wars (2007)

Dragon Wars
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Fantasy, Action, Foreign
Keywords monster
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
J Armin Garza II Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000033
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000048
Jaesung Lee Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Younggu Art Studios) 120960 23000048
Jack Lewars Color Timer n/a 120921 6000050
Ryan Zunkley Animator n/a 483 23000069
Sukjoon Kim Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Taedeuk Kim Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ilwon Jung Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Hungguk Choi Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kyungchan Baek Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Chungeun Kim Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Debbie Silverman Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Joe Barden Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Amanda Baudo Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Rob Bloch Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Yongwoo Ahn Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Geunchul Ahn Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Robin C Petgrave Stunts Stunt Pilot 240 19000013
Ator Tamras Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Brian Edward Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Hannah Kozak Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Dennis Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ronald J. Levin Legal Services Attorney 120857 18000002
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Craig Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Thom Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve DeSantis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Brian Simpson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael Kobayashi Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Anthony Molinari Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bonggeun Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Sunguk Ko Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Model Supervisor(Younggu Art Studios) 249 23000003
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000021
Ryan Zunkley Titles Title Design 120825 23000022
Eddie Surkin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
Taeuk Kim Special Effects Technician Lighting TD(Younggu Art Studios) 242 23000019
Dan Mustoe Visual Effects FX Person 419 23000017
Kibum Kim Special Effects Technician Senior Lighting TD(Younggu Art Studios) 242 23000018
Hojoon Ho Software Engineer System Administrator(Younggu Art Studios) 121071 23000023
Taekwon Chung Software Engineer System Administrator(Younggu Art Studios) 121071 23000024
Seungmin Shin Miniatures n/a 121083 23000028
Seungpil On Miniatures n/a 121083 23000029
Kunsup Shin Miniatures n/a 121083 23000027
Hungju Kim Miniatures n/a 121083 23000026
Seungho Ryu Miniatures n/a 121083 23000025
John Roth Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
Keith Roberts Visual Effects Editor Editor(Imaginary Forces) 614 23000015
Seungjun Yong Visual Effects Supervisor R&D/Matchmove Supervisor(Younggu Art Studios) 249 23000006
Junhee Sung Visual Effects Supervisor Design Department Supervisor 249 23000007
Hosuk Jang Visual Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor(Younggu Art Studios) 249 23000005
Dongho Han Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Younggu Art Studios) 249 23000004
KiWook Shim Visual Effects Supervisor (Younggu Art Studios) 249 23000002
Hyungjin Kim Legal Services Attorney 120857 18000001
D. R. Farquharson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000008
Loan Phan Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000009
Mingoo Kim Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Younggu Art Studios) 614 23000013
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000014
KiWook Shim Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Younggu Art Studios) 614 23000012
Jamey Kitchens Visual Effects Producer Producer(Imaginary Forces) 243 23000011
Nick Peterson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer 243 23000010
Shim Ki-wook Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Troy H Choi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Richard Taylor Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Nick Shaffer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Mark Binder Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000035
Frier Son Edward Sound Loop Group 120816 14000034
Marabina Jaimes Sound Loop Group 120816 14000032
Bridget Hoffman Sound Loop Group 120816 14000033
Brian Thomas Nist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
John Snider Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Andrew Ellerd Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000044
Dave Whitehead Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000045
Todd Murakami Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000043
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000042
Rodrigo Ortiz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Stuart Martin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
Greg Paik Sound Loop Group 120816 14000031
Skip Stellrecht Sound Loop Group 120816 14000030
Georgia Simon Sound Loop Group Casting 120816 14000020
James Kyson Lee Sound Loop Group 120816 14000021
Andy Sisul Sound Mix Tech 120816 14000019
Derrick Cloud Sound Cable Wrangler 120816 14000018
Mark Mangini Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Mark Binder Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Charles Kim Sound Loop Group 120816 14000022
June Kim Sound Loop Group 120816 14000023
Esther Chae Sound Loop Group 120816 14000028
Paul Pape Sound Loop Group 120816 14000029
Yun Jung Chang Sound Loop Group 120816 14000027
Karen Huie Sound Loop Group 120816 14000026
Clay Savage Sound Loop Group 120816 14000024
Rif Hutton Sound Loop Group 120816 14000025
Thomas Curley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000046
Mark Mangini Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000047
Gwangjin Choi Electrician (Vision Light) 450 15000020
Gyeongbeom Kim Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000021
Sam Wayman Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Chad Glendon Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Jongmyung Kim Engineer Motion Control 120938 15000016
Seonghyeok Kim Engineer Motion Control 120938 15000017
Kyeongmuk Im Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000022
Gyuncheol Ji Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000023
Nicole Runkle Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jooho Mang Miniatures n/a 121083 23000030
Sungho Choi Finance Manager Director of Production Finance 120941 16000002
Kwangyeon Won Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Dean M King Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Joshua Stern Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Curtis Failor Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Frank Calabria Generator Operator Base Camp Genny 363 15000014
Chad Reavis Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Matt Zschoche Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Diego Negrete Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Chris Linares Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Brandon Cunningham Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Chris Dambra Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Tommy Noroian Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Glenda Bingabing Grip n/a 365 15000008
Drew Robison Grip n/a 365 15000012
Chapman Leonard Grip Grip Electric 365 15000013
Rodney Pardey Grip n/a 365 15000011
Robert Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000010
Melchor Bingabing Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jungmi Shin Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Manyong Lee Miniatures n/a 121083 23000032
Chad Easton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Amanda Jurgensen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Sal Cocuzza Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Deeter Lota Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Josh Swoveland Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Stephen Dale Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Daniel Mongeon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Duncan Stewart Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Min Soo Kim Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Jeeyoung Bang Production Secretary Secretary(to Director/Korea Unit) 367 25000028
Mike Zeininger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Jim Sharon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Arthur Edmonds III Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Rosa Lin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
John Marquess III Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Kelly Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Songgu Kang Production Assistant (Korea Unit Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 275 25000004
Donghwa Kim Production Assistant (Korea Unit Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 275 25000005
Minsuk Choi Production Assistant (Korea Unit Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 275 25000003
Michael Swininger Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000002
Hyunjung Kang Props Costume/Props 120817 24000013
Pieter Schlosser Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000001
Melanie Hubbard Production Assistant Art PA 275 25000006
Mike Clark Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Brady Bowen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Michael Del Polito Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
John Fukuda Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Frank Mejerski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
John W Barbee Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Elyse Lain Production Costume Intern 120824 25000029
Minsoo Kim Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
James Darren Rhodes Driver Maxi Van 273 25000051
George Schmid Driver Maxi Van 273 25000052
Irving W Press Driver Maxi Van 273 25000050
Tom Provenzano Driver Maxi Van 273 25000049
Chris Stathes Driver Tank Driver 273 25000047
Paul Thomas Driver Tank Driver 273 25000048
Ricardo Sepulveda Driver Maxi Van 273 25000053
Michael Hindman Driver Fuel Truck 273 25000055
Seiyoung Jun Publicity PR/Marketing Manager 120789 29000001
Hyuk Lee Publicity PR & Marketing 120789 29000002
Barbara Gannen Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Ron Volpe Driver Wardrobe Trailer 273 25000058
Gary D Stalker Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000056
Mike Volpe Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000057
John Pohmisano Driver Tank Driver 273 25000046
David Murrell Driver Tank Driver 273 25000045
Dennis Brock Driver Tank Driver 273 25000036
Jorge Cisneros Driver Tank Driver 273 25000037
Steve Bonner Driver Prop Truck Driver 273 25000035
Roy Beville Driver n/a 273 25000034
Rene Lee Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Russ Tanaka Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Dennis A Coleman Driver Tank Driver 273 25000038
Scott Dudley Driver Tank Driver 273 25000039
Dennis Lape Driver Tank Driver 273 25000043
Josh Lauth Driver Tank Driver 273 25000044
Kyle J Jetton Driver Tank Driver 273 25000042
Gary Jackson Driver Tank Driver 273 25000041
Nicholas Howard Driver Tank Driver 273 25000040
Jungeun Huh Props Costume/Props 120817 24000012
Sookkyung Lim Props Costume/Props 120817 24000011
Hojoon Ho Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Younggu Art Studios) 120960 23000053
Dongkeun Kim Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Younggu Art Studios) 120960 23000054
Sunguk Ko Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Younggu Art Studios) 120960 23000051
Seungjun Yong Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Younggu Art Studios) 120960 23000050
Joongsub Hwang Digital Effects Artist Digital Scan/Record Manager(Younggu Art Studios) 120960 23000047
Taekwon Chung Digital Effects Artist R&D/Matchmove(Younggu Art Studios) 120960 23000049
Loan Phan Digital Effects Digital Intermidiate Producer 345 23000055
Daewoong Bae Digital Effects (Younggu Art Studios) 345 23000056
Ilsik Kang Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor(Younggu Art Studios) 120928 23000061
Hyundong Lee Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor(Younggu Art Studios) 120928 23000062
Gyebin Park Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor(Younggu Art Studios) 120928 23000060
Choongyul Yoon Compositing Supervisor (Younggu Art Studios) 120928 23000059
Hyemi Kim Digital Effects (Younggu Art Studios) 345 23000057
Joohyun Lee Digital Effects (Younggu Art Studios) 345 23000058
Ryan Zunkley Graphic Designer Designer(Imaginary Forces) 120860 23000046
Gary Hebert Graphic Designer Designer(Imaginary Forces) 120860 23000045
Woongyoung Lee Miniatures n/a 121083 23000036
Byungsup Shim Miniatures n/a 121083 23000037
Sukwoo Kim Miniatures n/a 121083 23000035
Hakjin Lee Miniatures n/a 121083 23000034
Rodrigo Parraga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Kipyo Jeon Miniatures n/a 121083 23000033
Kihoon Hong Miniatures n/a 121083 23000038
Choongki Han Miniatures n/a 121083 23000039
Jiyoung Bae Matte Painter (Younggu Art Studios) 120959 23000043
Grant Lau Graphic Designer Designer/Art Director(Imaginary Forces) 120860 23000044
Soohan Kim Matte Painter (Younggu Art Studios) 120959 23000042
Jung Gil Lee Miniatures n/a 121083 23000041
Heongup Song Miniatures n/a 121083 23000040
Yong Park Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Younggu Art Studios) 120928 23000063
Hyeran Jung Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Younggu Art Studios) 120928 23000064
Erik Kieltyka Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Rick Kyker Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Don Bracken Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eric Keller Animator (Imaginary Forces) 483 23000084
Keewon Kim Animator FX Animator(Younggu Art Studios) 483 23000081
Gary Hebert Animator (Imaginary Forces) 483 23000082
Miyoung Kim Props Costume/Props 120817 24000004
Soohyun Kim Props Costume/Props 120817 24000005
Sehee Won Props Costume/Props 120817 24000009
Taewon Kim Props Costume/Props 120817 24000010
Sangkyoon Kim Props Costume/Props 120817 24000008
Sanghee Lee Props Costume/Props 120817 24000007
Junhwang Lee Props Costume/Props 120817 24000006
Sunghwan Hong Animator FX Animator(Younggu Art Studios) 483 23000080
Jonghyun Hwang Animator Technical Animator(Younggu Art Studios) 483 23000079
Kichol Yoon Animator Animatronic 483 23000070
Hosuk Jang Animator (Younggu Art Studios) 483 23000071
Hosuk Jang CG Supervisor (Younggu Art Studios) 779 23000068
Ho Suk Jang CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000067
Mira Kim Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Younggu Art Studios) 120928 23000065
Miyoung Kim Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Younggu Art Studios) 120928 23000066
Seungjun Yong Animator Senior Animator(Younggu Art Studios) 483 23000072
Jaesung Lee Animator Senior Animator(Younggu Art Studios) 483 23000073
Bonmin Koo Animator (Younggu Art Studios) 483 23000077
Hyunsook Kim Animator (Younggu Art Studios) 483 23000078
Jinho Kim Animator (Younggu Art Studios) 483 23000076
Hojoon Ho Animator Senior Animator(Younggu Art Studios) 483 23000075
Dongwoo Kim Animator Senior Animator(Younggu Art Studios) 483 23000074
Jooyoung Yoo Miniatures n/a 121083 23000031
Chris Morianna Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Soo Bin Kang Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Annie E Kim Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000022
Kyungok Noh Script Supervisor (Korea Unit Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 191 5000020
Seiyoung Jun Script Supervisor (Korea Unit) 191 5000019
Ivo Deranja Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Tracy Scott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Tara L Craig Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Boseok Yang Production Coordinator Pre Production Coordinator(Korea Unit) 162 5000024
Aiken Weiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ahnhong Kim Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Hubert Taczanowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Federico Ferro Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Ila Taluban Production Coordinator (Imaginary Forces) 162 5000025
Miho Deranja Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
KiWook Shim Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Dooho Choi Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Dennis J. Lee Production Manager Production Co-producer 305 5000006
Jonathan Southard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Wonho Kim Production Manager Production Administrator 305 5000005
Youngnam Kim Production Manager Production Administrator 305 5000004
Changseung Park Production Manager Production Administration Manager 305 5000002
Youngkyu Park Production Manager Production Administrator 305 5000003
Kim Min-soo Assistant Director (South Korea) 163 5000008
Alexa Motley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Seiyoung Jun Assistant Director (Korea Unit) 163 5000013
Euijin Lee Assistant Director (Korea Unit) 163 5000014
Hanseung Song Assistant Director (Korea Unit) 163 5000012
Mingoo Kim Assistant Director (Korea Unit) 163 5000011
Bill Greenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Hyeonguk Park Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gustavo Penna Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000005
Kyeongshin Lee Assistant Camera 1st Unit Assistant Camera 233 6000025
Wonhyeong Lee Assistant Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000026
Seokhyeon Jeong Assistant Camera 1st Unit Assistant Camera 233 6000024
Seungkyu Lee Assistant Camera 1st Unit Assistant Camera 233 6000023
Jaejong Lee Assistant Camera 1st Unit Assistant Camera 233 6000021
Wonjin Kim Assistant Camera 1st Unit Assistant Camera 233 6000022
Hyeokjae Song Assistant Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000027
Young Cheul Park Assistant Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000028
Hunhui Hwang Assistant Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000033
Kyongseok Park Assistant Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000034
Tae Hoon Ahn Assistant Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000032
Yeong Ho Lee Assistant Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000031
Jongseok Baek Assistant Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000029
Juil Jun Assistant Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000030
Sangsoo Gil Assistant Camera 1st Unit Assistant Camera 233 6000020
Junho Lee Assistant Camera 1st Unit Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Richard Volp Camera Spydercam 120798 6000010
Ron Goodman Camera Spacecam Aerial Photography 120798 6000011
Todd Semmes Camera Spydercam 120798 6000009
Scott Paider Camera Spydercam 120798 6000008
Matt Davis Camera Spydercam 120798 6000006
Tim Drnec Camera Spydercam 120798 6000007
Collin Colberg Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
John Doherty Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Jongsoon Shin Assistant Camera 1st Unit Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Seongguk Lee Assistant Camera 1st Unit Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Danielle C Carroll Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera/Loader 233 6000016
Jarrod Oswald Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Don Burton Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Sascha Schneider Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Hyung-rae Shim Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gregory Hinton Actor Bounty Hunter #2 1 1000021
Derek Mears Actor Bounty Hunter #3 1 1000022
Matthias Hues Actor Bounty Hunter #1 1 1000020
Alaex Motley Actor Mystery Driver 1 1000019
Patricia Lee Actor Sarah's Nurse 1 1000017
Eloy Casados Actor Homeless Man 1 1000018
Geard Griesbaum Actor Bounty Hunter #4 1 1000023
Retta Actor Receptionist Nurse 1 1000024
Nathaniel Mills Actor Pizza Delivery Guy 1 1000029
Anthony Molinari Actor Dude #1 1 1000030
Kerry Liu Actor Christine Shim 1 1000028
Ehan Grant Actor FBI Agent 1 1000027
Jane Silvia Actor Nurse #1 1 1000025
Enci Actor Screaming Office Worker 1 1000026
Dominic Oliver Actor Head Doctor 1 1000016
Jody L. Carlson Actor Sarah's Mother 1 1000015
John Ales Actor Agent Judah Campbell 1 1000006
Aimee Garcia Actor Brandy 1 1000007
Craig Robinson Actor Bruce 1 1000005
Chris Mulkey Actor Agent Frank Pinsky 1 1000004
Amanda Brooks Actor Sarah 1 1000002
Robert Forster Actor Jack 1 1000003
Cody Arens Actor (young) 1 1000008
Craig Anton Actor Dr Austin 1 1000009
Geoffrey Pierson Actor Secretary of Defense 1 1000013
Kevin Breznahan Actor Reporter 1 1000014
Nicole Robinson Actor Psychiatrist 1 1000012
Holmes Osborne Actor Hypnotherapist 1 1000011
Billy Gardell Actor Zoo Guard 1 1000010
Art Oughton Actor Hospital Guard 1 1000031
Michael Shamus Wiles Actor Evil General 1 1000032
Dennis J. Lee Producer n/a 3 3000001
James B Kang Producer n/a 3 3000002
Hyung-rae Shim Director n/a 2 2000001
James K Lee Voice Dae Shil 475 1000050
Jamie Kaler Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000048
Pete Kasper Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000049
Choi Sung-ho Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeong Tae-sung Producer n/a 3 3000004
Woonjin Jung Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Kwang Jin Kim Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Kim Hak-Hun Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Kim Young-jun Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Kim Woo-taek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Hyung-rae Shim Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
James Intveld Actor Homeless Man 1 1000047
Joe Don Harris Actor La Swat 1 1000046
Elizabeth Peña Actor Agent Linda Perez 1 1000037
Jung Jin Park Actor Haram 1 1000038
Jeanine Meyers Actor Military Voice 1 1000036
Ryan Ashley Actor Military Voice 1 1000035
Cheyenne A. Dean Actor Young Sarah 1 1000033
Martin J Crotty Actor Military Voice 1 1000034
Hyojin Ban Actor Narin 1 1000039
Jihwan Min Actor Bochun 1 1000040
Kyuho Moon Actor Young Haram 1 1000044
Rob Roy Fitzgerald Actor Detective 1 1000045
Junkai Actor Servant 1 1000043
Kyungpyo Lee Actor Midwife 1 1000042
Jongman Lee Actor Lord Yun 1 1000041
Dae Gyu Kim Assistant Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000035
Deok Hyeong Kim Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000036
Lieutenant Colonel Eric Meyers Consultant Military Dialogue Consultant 120784 12000002
Geunwoo Lee Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Myung Ho Jun Consultant Investor Relations Consultant 120784 12000001
Rebecca Gushin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Eunju Lim Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000049
Christine Sheaks Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sangjun Ma Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Mijung Kwon Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Sijin Ryu Consultant n/a 120784 12000010
Seiyoung Jun Translator (Korea Unit) 741 12000011
Eunkyung Park Consultant n/a 120784 12000009
Judy Ahn Consultant n/a 120784 12000008
Taesung Kim Consultant n/a 120784 12000006
Myungjong Kim Consultant n/a 120784 12000007
Woonhyoung Lee Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000048
Hyun Jin Kim Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000047
Nari Hong Sculptor n/a 120910 9000038
Yongjae Choi Painter Senior Creature Painter 200 9000039
Sungsang Cho Sculptor n/a 120910 9000037
Kyungjin Park Sculptor n/a 120910 9000036
Myungha Hwang Sculptor Senior Sculptor 120910 9000034
Kyungjae Lee Sculptor n/a 120910 9000035
Miae Park Painter Creature Painter 200 9000040
Maureen Kropf Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000041
Kyonghwan Jang Concept Artist Senior Concept Artist 120911 9000045
Sookyung Ha Concept Artist Senior Concept Artist 120911 9000046
Ryan Rittmiller Dresser Draper 120967 9000044
Lawrence D Lira Dresser Draper 120967 9000043
Monti Rainbolt Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000042
Junho Min Translator (Korea Unit) 741 12000012
Niklas J Palm Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Patrick Hogan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Ralph Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
David Beadle ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Bryan Pennington ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Rebecca Dominguez Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000017
Beau Biggart ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
David Davenport Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Nathan Hankins Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Jason Behr Actor (adult) 1 1000001
Josh Bower Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Keith Birchfiel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Joey Bilger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Justan Doyle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Bess Stansell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Heather Mages Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Deanna Saul Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Hungju Kim Costumes Evil General Costume 120828 13000007
Diane McCloskey Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
David Heifetz Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Shandra Beri Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Samantha E. White Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
David Childress Costumes n/a 120828 13000008
Mary Lou Diaz Costumes n/a 120828 13000009
Jennifer Gerber Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Ron Karkoska Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Keleigh Lippert Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Wendy Boscan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Wendy Boscon Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Sungyeol Lim Sculptor Senior Sculptor 120910 9000033
Jongyeol Lim Sculptor Senior Sculptor 120910 9000032
Robert Puff Music Music/Score Preparation 120781 8000003
Tom Trafalski Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jonathan Flood Music n/a 120781 8000002
Pieter Schlosser Music (Composer) 120781 8000001
Jim Mackiej Editor n/a 172 7000004
Rick Grayson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Greg Vines Music Engineer Staff Engineer 120837 8000005
Steve Jablonsky Music Producer Music Composer/Producer 323 8000006
Mark Dibeh Song ("Boilermaker") 120859 8000011
Bo Gilliland Song ("Boilermaker") 120859 8000012
Aaron Huffman Song ("Boilermaker") 120859 8000010
Sarah Paul Ocampo Song ("Boilermaker") 120859 8000009
Rossano Galante Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000007
Jeff Biggers Score Recording Score Recorder/Mixer 120840 8000008
Matthew Booth Editor n/a 172 7000003
Richard H Conkling Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Kim McCall Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000041
Jim Unsinn Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000042
Seong Won Min Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000040
Cheol Gi Choi Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000039
Seong Lae kim Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000037
Chang Seup Lee Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000038
Matt Cohen Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000043
Greg Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000044
Royce Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000051
Tim Alverson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter DePhilippis Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000047
Hugo Rojas Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000046
Clinton Wallace Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000045
Shim Jong-nam Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kim Yong-suk Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Mitchell W Katzman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Daniel Kuzmick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
T Scott Elliott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Carol Decarr Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Grant Sawyer Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000018
Karen Burnett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Sammy Loreno Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Steven Pacitto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Edward Tamayo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Youngil Kim Sculptor Senior Sculptor 120910 9000031
Bennet Silver Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Glenn Ryan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Analisa Quilty Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Buddy Ray Reynolds-Maichell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Tonya Hunt Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Heecheon Jeon Storyboard Artist (Korea Unit) 199 9000016
Jaecheon Song Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Yongwoo Joo Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Donald Elmblad Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Dong Won Nam Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Dong Won Nam Production Designer n/a 164 9000003
Pam Warner Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Dukjin Jung Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Yoosik Kim Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Minjung Jung Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Evelyne Barbier Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Eunjung Park Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Kyungjin Lee Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Hyunsoo Song Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Darren Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Synopsis
A beautiful young woman possesses the power to transform a legendary giant serpent into an almighty dragon who can only ascend into heaven with the woman's ultimate sacrifice. But the forces of darkness are out to claim the young woman as their own and her reincarnated lover and his aged mentor stand in their way.