Touch and Go (1986)

Touch and Go
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Sports
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vivian McAteer Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Aida Swinson Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Kathe Swanson Hair hairstyles 120794 13000007
Bill J Turner Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Joseph LaPlaca Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Nick Scarano Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Jennifer Jobst Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Jack White Technical Advisor (hockey) 537 12000001
Jack Grossberg Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Torie Scott Advisor skating coach 120821 12000002
Bernie Pollack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jay Hurley Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Robert Mills Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000010
Rod Rogers ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Michael Dobie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Richard C Franklin Jr. Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Jerry R Stanford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
G C Neeley Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Larry Fallick Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Larry Spensvold Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Mark McNabb Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Larry Singer ADR/Dialogue Editor post-production dialogue 120939 14000002
Dale Janus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Chris Jenkins Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Gary Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Donna Anderson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Mae Williams Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Greg Phillinganes Song ("Signals") 120859 8000008
John Lang Song songs("Tangent Tears" "Signals") 120859 8000007
Nathan East Song ("Signals") 120859 8000009
Jackie Jackson Song ("Playing With Fire") 120859 8000010
Pamela Phillips Orland Song ("Playing With Fire") 120859 8000011
Steve George Song ("Tangent Tears") 120859 8000006
Richard Page Song songs("Tangent Tears" "Signals") 120859 8000005
Sylvester Levay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Alderete Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Richard Stone Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000002
Segue Music Music Editor music editor supervision 214 8000003
Sylvester Levay Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Jack Wargo Song ("Playing With Fire") 120859 8000012
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000013
Penny Perry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karen O'Hara Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Deborah Brown Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Ann Skweres Casting (background Chicago) 179 10000003
Michael Lane Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Gerard Cubero Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Jean Alan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Greg Phillinganes Song Performer ("Signals" "Playing With Fire") 120788 8000015
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000014
Mr Mister Song Performer ("Tangent Tears") 120788 8000016
Charles Rosen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James Payne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Glenn Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Michael Wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Julie Lynn Try Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Adam Peck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
K Lenna Woodward Production Associate production controller 120822 25000009
James Oberman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Brian Spire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kevin Howe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jack E Ackerman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dennis Lindbergh Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Christine Vertosick Assistant (to Robert Mandel) 120820 25000001
Eileen McCahill Assistant (to Robert Mandel) 120820 25000002
Robert Hippard Assistant (to Jack Grossberg) 120820 25000003
George DiLeonardi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Dennis Hollis Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Michael F Kelly Other hockey coordinator 120795 26000004
Stefanie A Moore Other production intern 120795 26000003
Larry Hollister Other first-aid 120795 26000005
John P Clancy Other first-aid 120795 26000006
Paul Phalin Other first-aid 120795 26000007
Joan E Wiff Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Paul Campanella Other standby painter 120795 26000001
Frank Tremonti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Armand Paoletti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Jeff Ackerman Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000015
Barbara Schuppert Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000016
Carol Wood Production production illustrator 120824 25000017
Michael P Knutsen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Harry Haase Construction construction painter 120900 21000004
Robert A Hudecek Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Gary Wostak Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Roger Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Donald Ernst Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Richard Hartley Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Dennis De La Mata Grip n/a 365 15000007
Bradley Matthys Grip n/a 365 15000006
Robert McKenzie Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert Sordal Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ken Adams Grip n/a 365 15000003
Laszlo Horvath Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gerald A King Grip n/a 365 15000005
Greg Langham Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Keith Orefice Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Bill Couch Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lori M LeNoble Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000001
Joe Acord Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Curt Smith Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Tom Bartholomew Construction construction painter 120900 21000003
Robert S Swander Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000020
Stanley Gonzales Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000019
Michael Spehar Electrician n/a 450 15000015
David Barrow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
John Miller Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Paul E Miller Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000018
Michael Mulconery Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Kevin Boike Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000038
Scott Berg Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000037
Luc Boileau Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000039
Vincent Carter Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000040
Bob Clasby Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000041
Steve Giannelli Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000036
Michael F Kelly Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000035
Bill Morrison Actor Bar Patron 1 1000031
Jean Larette Actor Bar Patron 1 1000030
Ron Pace Actor Bar Patron 1 1000032
Kristin Collins York Actor Bar Patron 1 1000033
Jack White Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000034
Claude Cohen Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000042
Craig Daniger Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000043
Mike Wehrmann Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000052
Victor Venasky Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000051
Robert Udell Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000053
Adam Peck Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000054
Eric Troy Adams Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000055
J Paul Timmons Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000050
Eric Repas Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000049
Dan Miller Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000045
John Blom Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000044
Mark Nahan Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000046
Louis Nicholai Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000047
Jon Scott Rayfield Actor Chicago Eagles Team Member 1 1000048
Alex Ross Actor Variety Store Owner 1 1000029
Drake Collier Actor Doorman 1 1000028
D.V. DeVincentis Actor Lupo 1 1000010
Jere Burns Actor Levesque 1 1000009
Denis Duffy Actor Lynch 1 1000011
Steve Pink Actor Green 1 1000012
Lara Jill Miller Actor Courtney 1 1000013
Michael Zelniker Actor McDonald 1 1000008
Max Wright Actor Lester 1 1000007
Ajay Naidu Actor Louis DeLeon 1 1000003
Maria Conchita Alonso Actor Denise DeLeon 1 1000002
John Reilly Actor Jerry Pepper 1 1000004
Maria Tucci Actor Dee Dee 1 1000005
Richard Venture Actor Gower 1 1000006
Claire Dolan Actor Courtney's Girlfriend 1 1000014
Carri Lynn Levinson Actor Courtney's Girlfriend 1 1000015
Richard McNally Actor Reporter 1 1000024
Ron Stokes Actor Sportscaster 1 1000023
Marc Jacobs Actor Reporter 1 1000025
Ford Lile Actor Reporter 1 1000026
Ron Presson Actor Bus Driver 1 1000027
Nick Demauro Actor Maintenance Man 1 1000022
Ed Meekin Actor Diner Waiter 1 1000021
Jean Bates Actor Lady at Mortuary 1 1000017
Charlotte Ross Actor Courtney's Girlfriend 1 1000016
Lynda Wiesmeier Actor 1st Girl in Bar 1 1000018
Cynthia Cypert Actor 2nd Girl in Bar 1 1000019
Earl Boen Actor Waiter 1 1000020
Robert Bayer Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000056
Steve Cameron Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000057
Barbara Spitz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Sioux Richards Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Nancy Rae Stone Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Linda Toner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Richard H Kline Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Greedy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Billy Higgins Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gary Daigler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John R Woodward Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Bonnie Ruben Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Richard Moskal Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Greg Lundsgaard Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Albert Bettcher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael P Weinstein Photography stills 120835 6000012
David Friedman Photography stills 120835 6000011
Walter Mulconery Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jere Huggins Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Anne Goursaud Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Greg Lundsgaard Photography Panaglide photography 120835 6000010
Greg McMurray Video video technician 120800 6000009
Donald C Carlson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Todd Henry Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Bill Clevenger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Rhonda Gunner Video video technician 120800 6000008
Paul Deason Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jack Grossberg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tim Jarvi Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000066
Blair Hughes Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000065
Stephen Kelly Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000067
Michael Koble Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000068
Mike McGee Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000069
Ian Hendry Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000064
Jay Green Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000063
Dan Coburn Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000059
Allan Cleland Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000058
Craig Cullen Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000060
Robert Destocki Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000061
Dennis Gilbert Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000062
Edward Mertz Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000070
Douglas Newsham Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000071
Harry Colomby Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Stephen J Friedman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alan Ormsby Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bob Sand Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Harry Colomby Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jack Grossberg Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Robert Mandel Director n/a 2 2000001
Rico Roth Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000072
Steve Zavislak Actor Opposing Team Member 1 1000073
Wayne McGinnis Actor Official 1 1000074
Joseph Miazowics Actor Official 1 1000075
Michael Keaton Actor Bobby Barbato 1 1000001
Synopsis