Derailed (2005)

Derailed
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Quarrington Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Bernard Ryan Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Barry O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
James McNeil Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
David Mayhew Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Stephen McGregor Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Tony Snook Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Darren Sowerby Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Jason West Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
John Whiby Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Daniel Thompson Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Pal Stewart Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Gerry Stewart Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Robert Jackson Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
David Gibson Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Arthur Holland Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Colin Woodbridge Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000004
Peter Grove Carpenter Supervising/Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000002
Wayne Hammond Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Neil Finnighan Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Martin Hubbard Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000005
John Watt Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000006
Steve Challenor Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Trevor Dyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Richard Burnett Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Warren Browne Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Geoff Ball Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Stephen Weston Carpenter Wood Machinist 529 21000027
Bruce Ahlfeld Carpenter (Chicago Unit) 529 21000028
Danny Oji Plasterer Plasterer's Laborer 121097 21000047
Darryl Johnson Craft Service (Chicago Unit) 120903 22000001
Melvyn Coleman Plasterer n/a 121097 21000046
Alan Ashby Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000045
Peter Mayhew Construction Third Year Apprentice 120900 21000043
Frank Battaglia Construction Laborer Foreman(Chicago Unit) 120900 21000044
Assata Amoaku Craft Service (Chicago Unit) 120903 22000002
Lester Dunton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Stephanie Moore Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Chicago Unit) 120866 23000005
Tamsin Blanchard Visual Effects Producer (Men From Mars) 243 23000006
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor (for United Kingdom Special Effects) 545 23000004
Simon Frame Visual Effects Supervisor (Men From Mars) 249 23000003
Olaf Wendt Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Plate Supervisor 249 23000002
Steve Malin Construction Stagehand 120900 21000042
Glenn Lewis Construction Stagehand 120900 21000041
John Crisman Construction Foreman (Chicago Unit) 277 21000032
John P Kenny III Construction Coordinator (Chicago Unit) 276 21000033
Derek Fraser Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000031
Colin H Fraser Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000030
Gregory Crisman Carpenter (Chicago Unit) 529 21000029
John Field Construction HOD Rigger 120900 21000034
Alan Billam Construction Supervising Stagehand 120900 21000035
Ben Billam Smith Construction Stagehand 120900 21000039
Clive Drinkall Construction Stagehand 120900 21000040
Brian Boyne Construction Standby Stagehand 120900 21000038
Martin Smith Construction Standby Construction Rigger 120900 21000037
Ross Clayton Construction Standby Construction Rigger 120900 21000036
Emma Mac Stunt Double Lucinda's Stunt Double 120980 19000004
James Grogan Stunt Double Charles' Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Timothy Jipping Grip (Chicago Unit) 365 15000025
Fernando Briones Grip (Chicago Unit) 365 15000026
Charles Jimenez Grip (Chicago Unit) 365 15000024
Koren Salajka Grip (Chicago Unit) 365 15000023
Gary Romaine Grip (Second Unit) 365 15000021
Ruben Garret Grip (DV Camera Unit) 365 15000022
Brian McGivens Generator Operator n/a 363 15000027
Barry Bellotti Generator Operator n/a 363 15000028
Iwan Williams Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Matthew Lumley Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Anthony J Lullo Gaffer (Chicago Unit) 268 15000031
Peter Bloor Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Dennis J Leahy Generator Operator (Chicago Unit) 363 15000029
Luke Myslowski Grip (Second Unit) 365 15000020
Peter Myslowski Grip (Second Unit) 365 15000019
Michael Brogato Rigging Electrician (Chicago Unit) 120958 15000010
Joe Sikora Rigging Electrician (Chicago Unit) 120958 15000011
Kevin Wisor Rigging Electrician (Chicago Unit) 120958 15000009
Larry Meehan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Paul Kelly Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Christy Taddeo Rigging Electrician (Chicago Unit) 120958 15000012
John S Robertson Key Rigging Grip (Chicago Unit) 120946 15000013
Kenny Atherfold Grip (Second Unit) 365 15000017
Gary Hutchings Grip (Second Unit) 365 15000018
Tony Turner Grip n/a 365 15000016
M Michael Lewis Key Grip Visual Effects Key Grip(Chicago Unit) 263 15000015
Mike Lewis Key Grip (Chicago Unit) 263 15000014
Neil Munro Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Gary Nolan Electrician n/a 450 15000035
E Gloria Alvarado Accountant First Assistant Accountant(Chicago Unit) 120802 16000002
Guy Baker Post-Production Accountant Financial Controller 120979 16000003
Wade Hagen Production Accountant (Chicago Unit) 282 16000001
Chris Mulsoff Best Boy Rigging Best Boy(Chicago Unit) 120885 15000052
Ron Phillips Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging 259 15000050
Steve Matthys Best Boy Electric (Chicago Unit) 259 15000051
Gemma Smithers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Ann Marie Gormley Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Glenn Marks Stunt Coordinator (UK) 120804 19000001
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator (US) 120804 19000002
Barry Littman Business Affairs Executive in Charge of Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Jason Richert Assistant Accountant Payroll Assistant(Chicago Unit) 120950 16000007
Jane Steele Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
James F Roorda Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(Chicago Unit) 265 15000049
Fred Folmer Best Boy Grip (Chicago Unit) 265 15000048
Matt Lacrone Electrician (Chicago Unit) 450 15000039
Lawrence Hammer Electrician (Chicago Unit) 450 15000040
Stephanie Power Electrician (Chicago Unit) 450 15000038
Colin Townsend Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000037
Alan McPherson Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Ron Dragosh Electrician (Chicago Unit) 450 15000041
Mark Castelaz Electrician (Chicago Unit) 450 15000042
Mark Purkart Dolly Grip (Chicago Unit) 264 15000046
Mark N Woods Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator(Chicago Unit) 121043 15000047
Bill Wauer Electrician (Chicago Unit) 450 15000045
Christopher Rejano Electrician (Chicago Unit) 450 15000044
James T Dewinski Electrician (Chicago Unit) 450 15000043
Tom Pegg Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Men From Mars) 419 23000007
Mark Haddenham Special Effects Technician Lead Senior Technician 242 23000008
Bruce McCallum Driver Unit Driver 273 25000053
Brian Heath Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000054
Trevor Atkins Driver Unit Driver 273 25000052
Eric Franks Driver Unit Driver 273 25000051
Waseem Barlas Driver Unit Driver 273 25000049
Simon Saunders Driver Unit Driver 273 25000050
Colin Bressington Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000055
Eddie Rodmell Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000056
Paul Jones Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000060
Tony Bessim Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000061
Martin Parry Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000059
Ken Price Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000058
Eddie Saunders Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000057
Tommy Lee Driver Unit Driver 273 25000048
Lol Smith Driver Unit Driver 273 25000047
Clayton Hauck Set Production Assistant (Chicago Unit) 371 25000038
Daniel Fischer Set Production Assistant (Chicago Unit) 371 25000039
Yusef Bangura Set Production Assistant (Chicago Unit) 371 25000037
Senica Billingsley Set Production Assistant (Chicago Unit) 371 25000036
Thomas Nicoll Set Production Assistant (Chicago Unit) 371 25000035
Stefan Rand Set Production Assistant (Chicago Unit) 371 25000040
Christopher Scott Set Production Assistant (Chicago Unit) 371 25000041
James Reem Medic Set Medic(Chicago Unit) 120966 25000045
Lee Isgar Driver Unit Driver 273 25000046
Ross L Kulma Medic Set/Construction Medic(Chicago Unit) 120966 25000044
Sara Dony Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000043
Heather Sharpe Production Secretary (Chicago Unit) 367 25000042
Anthony C Belmonte Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000062
Charles B Burandt Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000063
Rob Martucci Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000082
Thomas R Rosen Sr. Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000083
Robert J Rocco Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000081
Patrick McGowen Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000080
Michael Zebell Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000078
Pat Serpe Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000079
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (for Cassandra Barbour Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Quentin Pierre Security (for Ms Aniston - UK) 120951 26000002
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Stuart Wolf Unit Publicist (Chicago Unit) 231 29000002
Al Pittman Security (for Xzibit) 120951 26000005
Eddie Chapman Security (for Ms Aniston - Chicago) 120951 26000004
Nick Paolozzi Security (for Ms Aniston - UK) 120951 26000003
Michael R Cairo Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000077
Mike J Farej Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000076
Darren Reid Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000067
Donald Peterson Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000068
Chris Serpe Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000066
Charles Beson Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000065
Charles B Burgandy Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000064
George Dilionardi Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000069
Gus Dimas Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000070
Lawrence Toot Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000074
Leonard Casey Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000075
Keith Filkins Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000073
Joseph F Martucci Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000072
Jim Modzelewski Driver (Chicago Unit) 273 25000071
Rupert Regis Stand-In (for Mr Morrissey) 121015 25000034
Jason Clemmings Stand-In (for Xzibit) 121015 25000033
David Fisher Propman Chargehand Standby Propsman 120887 24000008
Dean Fisher Propman Standby Propsman 120887 24000009
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000007
Scott Keery Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000006
William D'Ambra Property Master (Chicago Unit) 120805 24000004
Nic Stubbings Propman Chargehand Dressing Propsman 120887 24000005
Mark Hedges Props Props Storeman 120817 24000010
Kate Venner Props Property Buyer 120817 24000011
Coleen Conroy Assistant (to Lorenzo di Bonaventura) 120820 25000003
Veronica Jones Assistant (to Mark Cooper) 120820 25000004
Toni Kalmacoff Assistant (to Lorenzo di Bonaventura) 120820 25000002
Geraldine Patten Assistant (to Lorenzo di Bonaventura & Mikael Hafstrom) 120820 25000001
Nick Jeffries Props Armorer(for Bapty's) 120817 24000012
Gordon Fitzgerald Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Aaron C Holden Jr. Assistant Props (Chicago Unit) 120904 24000002
Anne Marie Walters Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Don Parsons Special Effects Coordinator (Chicago Unit) 241 23000013
Nigel Wilkinson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Terry Palmer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Steve Benelisha Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Frank Krenmuller Special Effects (Chicago Unit) 168 23000014
John Rigden Special Effects (Chicago Unit) 168 23000015
Mark Dollery Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging(Men From Mars) 120960 23000019
David J Chamerski Assistant Props (Chicago Unit) 120904 24000001
Olaf Wendt Titles Title Design 120825 23000018
Ryan Evans Special Effects Assistant (Chicago Unit) 514 23000017
David Hansen Special Effects Assistant (Chicago Unit) 514 23000016
Helen Appleby Assistant (to Mr Owen) 120820 25000005
Carolyn McGuiness Assistant (to Ms Aniston) 120820 25000006
Robert Myers Transportation Travel Arrangements(for North America Travel Service) 120992 25000024
Michelle Wade Transportation Travel Arrangements(for North America Travel Service) 120992 25000025
Dave Jones Transportation Facilities Manager(for Location Facilities) 120992 25000023
Kelly Dennis Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Debbie Chung Office Assistant Office Production Assistant(Chicago Unit) 120996 25000021
Monica Tello Transportation Travel Arrangements(for Disney Travel Corporation) 120992 25000026
Roy Borrett Stand-In (for Mr Owen) 121015 25000027
James Fraser Stand-In (for Mr Cassel) 121015 25000031
Paul Campbell Stand-In (for RZA) 121015 25000032
Katie Jordan Stand-In (for Ms George) 121015 25000030
Aimee Denaro Stand-In (for Ms George) 121015 25000029
Rachael Stubbins Stand-In (for Ms Aniston) 121015 25000028
Nick Carranza Office Assistant Office Production Assistant(Chicago Unit) 120996 25000020
Bill Hogan Jr. Transportation Coordinator (Chicago Unit) 271 25000019
Charles Elly Assistant (to Ed Shearmur) 120820 25000010
Vanraaj Padhaal Production Assistant Production Runner 275 25000011
Sara Nudelman Assistant (to Mikael Hafstrom) 120820 25000009
Kelly Dennis Assistant (to Mikael Hafstrom) 120820 25000008
Lesley Neufeld Assistant (to Mr Cassel) 120820 25000007
Hubert Spiegelberg Production Assistant Production Runner 275 25000012
Lucy Thomas Production Assistant Floor Runner 275 25000013
Joe Vanis Transportation Co-Captain (Chicago Unit) 120973 25000017
Gary Birmingham Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Dan Maxwell Transportation Captain (Chicago Unit) 272 25000016
Ken Danzy Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Chicago Unit) 275 25000015
Guillaume De Roquemaurel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Robert Gurney Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000006
Bill Keenan Rigging Electrician Standby Electrical Rigger 120958 15000005
Zoe Whittaker Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000017
Kevin P Boyd Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Chicago Unit) 120899 6000018
Bob Faison Assistant Camera Visual Effects Additional First Assistant Camera(Chicago Unit) 233 6000016
David Morenz Assistant Camera Visual Effects First Assistant Camera(Chicago Unit) 233 6000015
Paul DeMarte Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Chicago Unit) 233 6000013
Daniel R Schroer Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(Chicago Unit) 233 6000014
Bill Kaye Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000019
Oliver Upton Photography EPK Footage(UK) 120835 6000020
Kate Dilby Loader (Second Unit) 120956 6000024
Michael Hannan Loader (Second Unit) 120956 6000025
Sebastian Barraclough Loader (Second Unit) 120956 6000023
Chaz Lyon Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000022
Chuck Hodes Photography Stills Photographer(Chicago Unit) 120835 6000021
Makiko Carlson Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera(Chicago Unit) 233 6000012
Peter Kuttner Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera(Chicago Unit) 233 6000011
Peter Hannan Director of Photography (Second Unit/Second Camera UK) 120780 6000002
Paul Barton Director of Photography (DV Camera Unit) 120780 6000003
Peter Biziou Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin L Hudson Assistant Location Manager (Chicago Unit) 194 5000022
Sara Ellingen Assistant Production Coordinator (Chicago Unit) 192 5000021
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Morgan Camera Operator (Second Unit) 239 6000005
Peter Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
William R Nielson Jr. Steadicam Operator (Chicago Unit) 232 6000010
George Kohut Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(Chicago Unit) 239 6000008
Derek Walker Camera Operator (DV Camera Unit) 239 6000007
Philip Sindall Camera Operator (Second Unit) 239 6000006
John Hurley Loader (Second Unit) 120956 6000026
Edward Jones Loader (Second Unit) 120956 6000027
Edward Shearmur Music n/a 120781 8000001
Edward Shearmur Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Jennifer Hampson Apprentice Editor Trainee Editor 121012 7000008
William Blunden Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Conor Mackey Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Steve Maguire Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Chris Fogel Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000003
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
London Metropolitan Orchestra Performer Music Performer 120819 8000008
Stephen McLaughlin Score Mixing Orchestra Mixing 120927 8000009
Edward Shearmur Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Vic Fraser Music Publisher Copyist 121111 8000006
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Philip Alton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Daryl Jordan Editing Conform Film Editor 120901 7000003
Robert Dibble Focus Puller n/a 332 6000031
Rawdon Hayne Focus Puller (Second Unit) 332 6000032
Philip Ashton Grader (for Technicolor) 121138 6000030
Dan Urbain Loader (Chicago Unit) 120956 6000029
Ray Meere Loader (Second Unit) 120956 6000028
Spencer Murray Focus Puller (Second Unit) 332 6000033
Miles Proudfoot Focus Puller (Second Unit) 332 6000034
Peter Boyle Editor n/a 172 7000001
Keith Lowes Editing Conform Film Editor 120901 7000002
Darren Vincent Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000037
Adam Christopher Colorist Digital Colorist(Men From Mars) 120920 6000036
Jonathan "Chunky" Richmond Focus Puller (Second Unit) 332 6000035
Evie Bergson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Paul R Esparza III Location Assistant (Chicago Unit) 120947 5000019
Sam Douglas Actor Homicide Detective 1 1000020
Ortis Deley Actor Lake Hotel Police Officer 1 1000021
Jennifer Joan Taylor Actor Real Estate Agent 1 1000019
Claire Lubert Actor Bank Teller 1 1000018
Denis O'Hare Actor Jerry the Lawyer 1 1000016
Richard Leaf Actor Night Clerk Ray 1 1000017
Danny McCarthy Actor Correctional Officer Hank 1 1000022
Rayn Romain Actor Correctional Officer 2 1 1000023
Leo McCoy Actor Prison Guard 3 1 1000027
Robert Rangel Actor Prison Guard 4 1 1000028
Marcus Holton Actor Prison Guard 2 1 1000026
James Crisman Actor Prison Guard 1 1 1000025
Chike Okonkwo Actor Paramedic 1 1000024
Catherine McCord Actor Avery Price Receptionist 1 1000015
David Oyelowo Actor Patrol Officer 1 1000014
RZA Actor Winston Boyko 1 1000005
Xzibit Actor Dexter 1 1000006
Vincent Cassel Actor LaRoche 1 1000004
Melissa George Actor Deanna Schine 1 1000003
Jennifer Aniston Actor Lucinda Harris 1 1000002
Addison Timlin Actor Amy Schine 1 1000007
Giancarlo Esposito Actor Detective Church 1 1000008
Rachael Blake Actor Susan Davis 1 1000012
Georgina Chapman Actor Candy 1 1000013
Tom Conti Actor Elliot Firth 1 1000011
William Armstrong Actor Accountant 1 1000010
Sandra Bee Actor Train Conductor 1 1000009
Ronald Tanner Actor Man in Prison Laundry 1 1000029
David Morrissey Actor Sam Griffin 1 1000030
Mark Mamalakis Location Manager (Chicago Unit) 193 5000010
Susanna Lenton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
David Pinnington Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Traci Lewis Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(Chicago Unit) 163 5000008
Scott Bunce Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000006
Thomas Coe Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Chicago Unit) 163 5000007
Hannah Godwin Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Adele Steward Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Rosa Yang Kato Location Assistant Visual Effects Location Assistant(Chicago Unit) 120947 5000017
Patrick Muldoon Location Assistant (Chicago Unit) 120947 5000018
Martin Joy Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Amanda Stevens Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Margaret J Orlando Production Coordinator (Chicago Unit) 162 5000014
James Andrew Haven Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Sean Cameron Guest Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jon Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mikael Hafstrom Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Cooper Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jeremy Steckler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Demetra Diamantopoulos Unit Production Manager (Chicago Unit) 182 5000002
David Seaton Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Rachel Neale Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Siegel Source Material (from novel: "Derailed") 120786 4000002
Stuart Beattie Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Brad Spence Score Mixing Mixing Assistant 120927 8000010
Stephen McLaughlin Score Recording Orchestra Recording 120840 8000011
Dorka Nieradzik Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000006
Carmel Jackson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Heather Pollock Costumer (Chicago Unit) 120880 13000005
Stella Christy Cottini Costumer (Chicago Unit) 120880 13000004
Eileen McCahill Costume Supervisor (Chicago Unit) 120895 13000002
Karan Doherty Costumer (Chicago Unit) 120880 13000003
Jenny Sharpe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist (to Ms Aniston) 120799 13000009
Carmel Jackson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Jenny Sharpe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Jennifer Jobst Key Costumer (Chicago Unit) 351 13000012
Mary Buono Hair Stylist (Chicago Unit) 120799 13000011
Tina Brown Hair Stylist (to Xzibit) 120799 13000010
Natalie Ward Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Keely Timlin Instructor Chaperone(to Miss Timlin) 121095 12000008
Jennifer Lane Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post-Production 118217 11000006
Gina Gardini Production Executive n/a 118216 11000009
Linda A Borgeson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post-Production 118217 11000005
Jake Myers Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production 118217 11000004
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production 118217 11000003
Judi Dickerson Dialogue Coach Voice Coach(to Mr Owen & Various Cast) 538 12000001
Jonathan Carter Advisor On Set Medical Advisor(for Mediprop) 120821 12000002
Jacqui Green Instructor Tutor(to Addison Timlin) 121095 12000006
Jane Timlin Instructor Chaperone(to Miss Timlin) 121095 12000007
Diane Pitblado Coach Additional Voice Coach 120914 12000005
Carla Myer Coach Additional Voice Coach 120914 12000004
Vernice Klier-Moskowitz Coach Personal Coach(to Mr Cassel) 120914 12000003
Jean A Black Makeup Artist (to Ms Aniston) 120801 13000015
Chelo Ontiveros Makeup Artist (Chicago Unit) 120801 13000016
Steve Single Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Steve Hancock Sound Third Sound 120816 14000011
Felicity Cottrell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Mark Lafbery Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Grahame Peters Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Jason S Johnston Sound Cable Man(Chicago Unit) 120816 14000012
John Midgley Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000013
John Friday Rigging Gaffer (Chicago Unit) 120937 15000003
Richard A Williams Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000004
Ray Meehan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Joseph P Connelly Rigging Grip (Chicago Unit) 120944 15000001
Nigel Mills Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Blair Scheller Boom Operator (Chicago Unit) 215 14000005
June Prinz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Rosalie Piazza Tailor Seamstress(Chicago Unit) 120990 13000020
Kate Towns Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Waldo Mason Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Artist 120881 13000019
Lizzie Cook Set Costumer (Chicago Unit) 121008 13000018
Dorka Nieradzik Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000017
Michael Weldon Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Alistair Johns Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Mark Lafbery ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Steve Mayer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Philip Alton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Liza Bracey Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000025
Charlotte Sewell Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
Kelly Carmichael Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Casting & Creative Affairs 120791 11000002
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000001
Iain Geddes Painter n/a 200 9000017
Adrian Start Painter n/a 200 9000018
Glenn Start Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000016
Paul Curren Painter HOD Painter 200 9000015
Rob Dugdale Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Howard Weaver Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Robert Gee Painter Standby Painter 200 9000019
Perry Bell Painter n/a 200 9000020
Todd Grandge Painter n/a 200 9000024
Albert Roper Painter n/a 200 9000025
Matthew Start Painter n/a 200 9000023
George McKay Painter n/a 200 9000022
John Hughes Painter n/a 200 9000021
Cosmo Sarson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Marina Morris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Clancy Set Decorator (Chicago Unit) 165 9000003
Andrew James Laws Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christian Howes Score Recording Recording Assistant 120840 8000013
Jake Jackson Score Recording Recording Assistant 120840 8000012
Nina Ross Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Rhian Nicholas Art Director On Set Art Director 183 9000005
Daryl Ziemke Swing Gang (Chicago Unit) 434 9000009
Kerry Sanders Set Designer (Chicago Unit) 202 9000010
Thomas J Rigden Swing Gang (Chicago Unit) 434 9000008
Quentin Matthys Swing Gang (Chicago Unit) 434 9000007
Craig Jackson Art Director (Chicago Unit) 183 9000006
John H Schulz Painter Paint Foreman(Chicago Unit) 200 9000026
Paul Steven Schulz Painter (Chicago Unit) 200 9000027
Kristin Hanson Art Assistant Art Department Production Assitant(Chicago Unit) 120974 9000045
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Gwen Murray Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000044
Georgina Shorter Art Assistant Set Decorating Assistant 120974 9000043
Laura Dishington Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000042
Carrie Hilton Casting (UK) 179 10000002
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate (US) 160 10000003
John F Mountain Extras Casting Assistant (Chicago Unit) 120970 10000007
Louis Elfman Voice Casting (Mad Dogs LA) 189 10000008
Damian Fazio Extras Casting Assistant (Chicago Unit) 120970 10000006
Joan Philo Extras Casting (Chicago Unit) 120851 10000005
Tamara-Lee Notcutt Casting Assistant (UK) 177 10000004
Mark Raggett Art Department n/a 120843 9000041
Kristin Hanson Art Department Coordinator (Chicago Unit) 195 9000040
Scott Troha Leadman (Chicago Unit) 433 9000031
Tim Browning Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000032
Frank D Dambra Painter (Chicago Unit) 200 9000030
Brian McKinley Painter (Chicago Unit) 200 9000029
Al Broadbent Painter (Chicago Unit) 200 9000028
Jane Harwood Illustrator Draughtswoman 600 9000033
Tom Boyle Illustrator Junior Draughtsman 600 9000034
Thomas J Glynn Dresser On Set Dresser(Chicago Unit) 120967 9000038
Roxy Conrad Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Phillip Ellman Greensman (Chicago Unit) 201 9000037
Jeff Dieter Greensman (Chicago Unit) 201 9000036
Laura Dishington Illustrator Graphics Designer 600 9000035
Clive Owen Actor Charles Schine 1 1000001
Synopsis
Advertising executive Charles Schine is just another Chicago commuter who regularly catches the 8:43 A.M. train to work. But the one day he misses his train and meets Lucinda Harris, his life is changed forever. Lucinda is charming, beautiful and seductive. Despite the fact that each are married with children, their attraction to one another is magnetic. Lunch dates quickly become cocktails after work, and before long, Charles and Lucinda's infatuation leads them to a hotel room. Their seemingly perfect affair goes terribly awry when LaRoche, a brutal stranger, breaks into their room and holds them at gunpoint. This once illicit liaison turns into a nightmare more dangerous and violent than either could have ever imagined. Charles' life soon becomes filled with deception, blackmail, violence and crime. Unable to confide in his wife or speak to the police, Charles finds himself trapped in a world he doesn't recognize, with no trace of the life he once knew.