Little Fish (2006)

Little Fish
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Enterprise Song Performer ("Ban Toi") 120788 8000023
Don Walker Song ("Flame Trees" (Vocalise Version)) 120859 8000011
Steven Prestwich Song ("Flame Trees" (Vocalise Version)) 120859 8000012
Adele Durno Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Josephine Morrison-Jack Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Adele Durno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Jan "Ziggy" Zeigenbein Hair Hair Supervisor 120794 13000006
Kirsten Veysey Makeup (for Cate Blanchett) 353 13000009
Ivana Daniele Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000005
Bill Pepper Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000012
Rebecca Barry Research Research Camera 458 12000011
Melinda Doring Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cappi Ireland Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jodie Fried Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000004
Charlotte Hughes Haywood Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000003
Josephine Morrison-Jack Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Andrew Wright ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Alan Lamb Sound Editor Wire Sounds 229 14000010
Leah Katz Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000009
Liam Egan Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000011
Damian Candusso Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000012
Robert Sullivan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Paul Korber Sound Effects Editor Atmos Editor 327 14000013
Max Crawford Sound Sound Attachment 120816 14000008
Sam Petty Sound n/a 120816 14000007
Angus Robertson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Sylvia Wilczynski Research Researcher 458 12000010
Yulia Akerholt ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Cathy Gross Boom Operator Boom Swinger 215 14000004
Blair Slater Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Mario Vaccaro Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000005
Jan "Ziggy" Zeigenbein Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000012
Bruce Emery Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000008
Ann Robinson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Paula Whiteway Art Department Drafting 120843 9000009
Amanda Harding Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amanda Koblin Casting n/a 179 10000003
Daniel Ross Executive (for Mullis Capital Independent) 120806 11000001
Mim Weger Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
David Noble Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000008
Peter Malatesta Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000007
Bethwyn Garswood Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Robert Molnar Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Janie Parker Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Virginia Mesiti Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Vanessa Edwards Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Tarun Gupta Executive (for Mullis Capital Independent) 120806 11000002
Lisa Garner Executive National Marketing Manager(for Icon Films) 120806 11000003
Mylinh Dinh Consultant Vietnamese Consultant 120784 12000005
Mark Denoe Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Joanne Kong Consultant Cantonese Consultant 120784 12000006
Adam Dolman Consultant Financing Consultant 120784 12000007
Peter Grace Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000015
Paul Marchesin Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Andrew Zantiotis Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Mark Gooder Executive in Charge CEO(for Icon Films) 120791 11000005
Maxine Leonard Executive in Charge Executive VP Marketing & Publicity(for Myriad Pictures) 120791 11000004
Chris Swinbanks Supervisor Digital Film Bureau Supervisor(Animal Logic Films) 120845 11000006
Linda Chiu Development Executive Director, Int'l Development & Production(for Myriad Pictures) 120807 11000007
Khoa Do Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Ann Davies Consultant n/a 120784 12000009
Louise Smith Sound Supervisor Sound Post Supervisor 120883 14000016
Philip Calloway Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000006
Christopher McNamara Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000005
Damien Archer Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000007
Greg "Swifty" Swift Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000008
Daniela Fornasaro Transportation Travel and Vehicles Supplier 120992 25000010
Anna-Marie Pitman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lisa McSweeney Assistant (to Cate Blanchett) 120820 25000004
Marion Potts Assistant Director's Attachment 120820 25000003
Michael O'Sullivan Props Stand by Props 120817 24000001
David Tindale Compositing Supervisor VFX Compositing(Frame Set & Match) 120928 23000014
Peter Malatesta Props Stand by Props 120817 24000002
Sharyn Fulton Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Sylvia Wilczynski Assistant Director's Assistant 120820 25000002
Linda Micsko Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Trish Cahill Teleprompter Telecine Operator 120891 25000011
Kristy Haley Stand-In (for Cate Blanchett) 121015 25000012
Pamela Barnetta Other Pos Conform 120795 26000003
Jenny Hicks Other Pos Conform 120795 26000002
Corrie Soeterboek Other Completion Guarantor 120795 26000004
Greg Robinson Security Safety Officer 120951 26000005
Fiona Nix Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Wayne Pleace Security Safety Report 120951 26000006
Boris Du Other Signage 120795 26000001
Rudi Tuisk Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000018
Sophie Miller Production Secretary n/a 367 25000014
Eamon Barling Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Alistair Jamieson Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000015
Lucille Craig Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000016
Emma Cohen Medic Nurse 120966 25000017
Hugh Seville Compositing Supervisor VFX Compositing(Frame Set & Match) 120928 23000013
Phil Stuart-Jones Compositing Supervisor VFX Compositing(Frame Set & Match) 120928 23000012
Tony Gibbs Production Insurance Insurance Broker(H.W. Wood Australia) 120949 16000003
Jon Shiffman Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer(for Myriad Pictures) 120941 16000002
Kylie Muller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Deanna Sanchez Business Affairs VP Business & Legal Affairs(for Myriad Pictures) 120792 18000001
Don Elgin Stunt Double Ray Body Double 120980 19000001
Nina Stevenson Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Jeremy Atcliffe Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Finbar Collins Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
Ian Bird Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Adisug Tubtim Swing Electrics 120862 15000001
Matt Coulam Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mathew Hoile Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Russell Fewtrell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Martin Fargher Dolly Grip Best Boy Dolly Grip 264 15000005
Tony Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Glenn Sutor Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Brendan Savage Graphic Designer Designer(Frame Set & Match) 120860 23000007
Michael Wholley Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Leoni Willis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic Film) 120960 23000008
Jean Marc Furio Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic Film) 120960 23000009
Robert Fait Digital Effects Artist Digital Retouching(Frame Set & Match) 120960 23000011
Mark Barber Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic Film) 120960 23000010
Whitney Luxton Titles Titles Producer(Frame Set & Match) 120825 23000005
Carly Benedet Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Animal Logic Film) 419 23000004
Reza Mokhtar Catering Caterer(Mighty Bites Catering) 120954 22000001
Brett Bartlett Construction (Wild Sets PTY Ltd) 120900 21000001
Grant Everett Visual Effects Supervisor (Animal Logic Film) 249 23000001
Patrick Egerton Visual Effects Producer (Animal Logic Film) 243 23000002
Stephen Dunn Visual Effects Producer Producer(Frame Set & Match) 243 23000003
Luigi Pittorino Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Mizzi Song Performer ("Flame Trees") 120788 8000031
Sarah Woods Actor Teacher 1 1000041
Jazz Ly Actor Dealer 1 1000040
Amy Pedersen Actor Receptionist 2 1 1000042
Stella Ha Vi Do Actor Woman in Video Shop 1 1000043
Rudi Tuisk Actor Drug Car Driver 1 1000045
Jon Sivewright Actor Footy Fan 1 1000044
Khiet Hoang Actor Waiter 1 1000039
Terry Serio Actor Busker 1 1000038
Rebecca Bell Actor Young Janelle 1 1000033
Alex Cook Actor Little Tracy 1 1000032
Samuel Patterson Actor Little Ray 1 1000034
Peter Tkacz Actor Young Lionel 1 1000035
John Nguyen Actor Boy 1 1 1000037
Lily Nguyen Actor Other Girl (Reunion) 1 1000036
Jessamie Dunton-Rose Actor Young Girl In Pub 1 1000046
Craig Forrest Actor Jockey's Young Man 1 1000047
Kirk D'Amico Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Marion Pilowsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Mullis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Devesh Chetty Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jacquelin Perske Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barrie M. Osborne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Richard Keddie Producer n/a 3 3000003
Liz Watts Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scared Heart School Cabramatta Actor School Choir 1 1000049
The Enterprise Actor School Reunion Band 1 1000048
Andrew Tran Actor Jason 1 1000050
Rowan Woods Director n/a 2 2000001
Vincent Sheehan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Georgia Emerton Actor Sammy 1 1000031
Ian Roberts Actor Marty 1 1000030
Nina Liu Actor Mai 1 1000010
Lisa McCune Actor Laura 1 1000009
Linda Cropper Actor Denise 1 1000011
Daniela Farinacci Actor Donna(bank manager #2) 1 1000012
Anh Do Actor Tran 1 1000014
Ferdinand Hoang Actor Khiem 1 1000013
Susie Porter Actor Jenny 1 1000008
Joel Tobeck Actor Steven Moss 1 1000007
Hugo Weaving Actor Lionel Dawson 1 1000003
Martin Henderson Actor Ray Heart 1 1000002
Sam Neill Actor Thompson 1 1000004
Dustin Nguyen Actor Jonny Nguyen 1 1000005
Noni Hazlehurst Actor Janelle Heart 1 1000006
Jason Chong Actor Mingh 1 1000015
Anthony Brandon Wong Actor Mr. Chan (bank manager #1 1 1000016
Jacqueline Mikhail Actor Nahal 1 1000025
Penny Pedersen Actor Real Estate Agent 1 1000024
Ali Ammouchi Actor John 1 1000026
Anthony Phelan Actor Michael 1 1000027
Rachel Aveling Actor Receptionist 1 1000029
Steve Vella Actor Nick 1 1000028
Thi Ngoc Nga Nguyen Actor Lei 1 1000023
Thi Lan Nguyen Actor Old Nanna 1 1000022
Natasha Beaumont Actor Tania 1 1000018
Bic Runga Actor Night Club Singer 1 1000017
Lisa Bailey Actor Suzy 1 1000019
Lan Tran Actor June 1 1000020
Westley Wong Actor David 1 1000021
Michelle Russell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cameron Wintour Unit Manager (Cam Can Film Unit Management) 120832 5000002
Andrew Kotatko Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Truc Ho Music ("Co'n Mu'a Ha") 120781 8000006
Nathan Larson Performer Music Performer 120819 8000008
Andrew Doan Soloist ("Flame Trees") 121021 8000009
Vo Thien Thanh Song ("Ban Toi") 120859 8000013
Cindy Huynh Soloist ("Flame Trees") 121021 8000010
Anh Bang Music ("Chuyen Hoa Sim") 120781 8000005
Nathan Larson Music n/a 120781 8000004
Milena Romanin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Simon Njoo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Huu Loan Lyrics ("Chuyen Hoa Sim") 120871 8000001
Yen Thao Lyrics ("Chuyen Gian Thien Ly") 120871 8000002
Tram Tu Thieng Lyrics ("Co'n Mu'a Ha") 120871 8000003
Dave Faulkner Song ("A Place In The Sun") 120859 8000014
Sy Dan Song ("Tinh Yeu Trai Dang") 120859 8000015
Manh Dinh Song Performer ("Chuyen Gian Thien Ly") 120788 8000028
Anh Do Song Performer ("Tinh Yeu Trai Dang") 120788 8000027
Mylinh Dinh Song Performer ("Co'n Mu'a Ha") 120788 8000029
Bic Runga Song Performer ("Something's Gotten Hold Of My Heart") 120788 8000030
Scared Heart School Cabramatta Song Performer ("Flame Trees") 120788 8000032
Cate Blanchett Actor Tracy Heart 1 1000001
Nhu Quynh Song Performer ("Chuyen Hoa Sim") 120788 8000026
Hoodoo Gurus Song Performer ("A Place In The Sun") 120788 8000025
Roger Greenway Song ("Something's Gotten Hold Of My Heart") 120859 8000017
Anh Bang Song ("Chuyen Gian Thien Ly") 120859 8000016
Roger Cook Song ("Something's Gotten Hold Of My Heart") 120859 8000018
Nathan Larson Song Performer ("Flame Trees" (Vocalise Version)) 120788 8000021
Nina Persson Song Performer ("Flame Trees" (Vocalise Version)) 120788 8000022
Maggie Krivanek Editing Editing Attachment 120901 7000005
Louise Kan Editing Editing Assistant 120901 7000004
Ali Malone Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Jane Forrest Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Linda Micsko Clearance Coordinator Clearances 121031 5000012
Felix Reiten Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000013
Rebecca Barry Camera EPK and B-roll Camera 120798 6000002
Danny Ruhlmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Kiely Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Annelies Norland Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
John Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cath Wadling Production Manager National Advertising & Product Manager(for Icon Films) 305 5000003
Debbie Antoniou Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kate North Ash Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Edward Tang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tim Ahern Video Playback On Set Playback(Filmview Pty Ltd) 505 6000003
Nimrod Sztern Video Video Split Operator 120800 6000004
Olivier Fontenay Colorist n/a 120920 6000013
Stephen Britnell Film Lab Northlight Scanning(Frame Set & Match) 120850 6000012
Alan Hansen Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Frame Set & Match) 120920 6000014
John Scott Editor n/a 172 7000001
Louise Kan Editor Research Editor 172 7000003
Alexandre DeFranceschi Editor n/a 172 7000002
Derry Field Focus Puller n/a 332 6000011
Rob Tench Loader Truck Loader 120956 6000010
Lisa Tomasetti Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000006
Matt Nettheim Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000005
Bronwyn Rennex Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Jun Tagami Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000008
Lucinda Van De Berkt Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000009
Nina Persson Vocals n/a 121032 8000033
Synopsis
How do you learn to love again when the pain of the past won't let you go? When you're 32 with a troubled history and a doubtful future, it's a question that isn't so easy to answer. And for Tracy Heart it's a question she can no longer ignore. After four years of treading water and redeeming herself in the eyes of her family, she has set herself the humble dream of owning her own business. But her dream soon becomes tangled with people from her past and the demands of the future with shattering consequences.