Mini's First Time (2006)

Mini's First Time
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Satire
Keywords black comedy, dramedy, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Scott Nickoley Song ("I Don't Mind") 120859 8000015
Jamie Dunlap Song ("I Don't Mind") 120859 8000014
Stephen Lang Song ("I Don't Mind") 120859 8000013
Logan Raskin Song ("She's The One") 120859 8000006
The Raskins Song Performer ("She's The One") 120788 8000045
Roger Raskin Song ("She's The One") 120859 8000005
Sal Cocuzza Grip n/a 365 15000015
John Defazio Grip n/a 365 15000014
Shannon Davis Grip n/a 365 15000016
Michael Druez Grip n/a 365 15000017
Krystina Figg Grip Additional Grip 365 15000020
Rick Peebles Grip Additional Grip 365 15000019
Dale Tibor Grip n/a 365 15000018
Stephan Lundgren Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Jason Puliti Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Pietro Villani Rigging Electrician Rigging Bestboy Electric 120958 15000007
Filip Bolton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Chad Reavis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Phillip Miller Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000012
Jordan Garretson Grip Additional Grip 365 15000021
Sunny Lee Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Brett Carleton Electrician n/a 450 15000024
James McCusker Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Jesse S Arnold Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Colin MacDonald Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Denis Sugimoto Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Ron Geary Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Ross Addiego Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000037
Avi Roffman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Danny Gonzalez Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Owen Foye Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Roger Chingirian Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Patrick Gaynard Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Jessie Crusing Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Joshua Lee Huber Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Perry Wolberger Electrician n/a 450 15000028
John Allen Locke Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Charlie McNamara Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Darryl St Juste Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Yagmur Kaplan ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist(Sound One) 120912 14000001
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000004
Yagmur Kaplan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jeffrey Ving Prosser Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Michael Brown Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Brion Condon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Richard Verdugo Tailor n/a 120990 13000016
Kirstin Gallo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Kerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Lori Sanders Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Patricia Budz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Rene Dashiell Makeup Artist Department Head Make-Up Artist 120801 13000011
Loretta James-Demasi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Felicia Linsky Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Camille Henderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Michael Curry Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Warner Hollywood, Stage D) 120942 14000009
Danny Shaw Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Warner Hollywood, Stage D) 120942 14000010
Gary Ritchie Sound Recordist Recordist(Warner Hollywood, Stage D) 331 14000022
Robert Sumner Sound Recordist Assistant Field Recordist 331 14000021
Matthew Perna Sound Recordist Assistant Field Recordist 331 14000020
Christopher Sheldon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Michael Axinn Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000024
Fernando Frausto Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Lionel Portugal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Tony Nunes Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
George Cuddy Sound Recordist Assistant Field Recordist 331 14000019
Jessica Blasko Sound Recordist Assistant Field Recordist 331 14000018
Aaron Wallace Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000013
Gary Coppola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Michael Novitch Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer(Warner Hollywood, Stage D) 120995 14000011
Kathleen LaGue Sound Additional Voices 120816 14000014
David Warburton Sound Editor Supervising Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000015
Jeffrey Ving Prosser Sound Recordist Lead Field Recordist 331 14000017
Steve Weiss Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Mario Alperin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Luis Martinez Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000038
Joe Rystrom Medic Set Medic 120966 25000020
Jennifer Rees Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Jon Reynolds Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Michael Berry Medic Additional Set Medic 120966 25000021
Alisa Gentry Medic Additional Set Medic 120966 25000022
Blas Jesus Villegas Driver Chef Driver 273 25000025
Geovanni Uceda Driver Chef Driver 273 25000024
Larry A Wells Medic Additional Set Medic 120966 25000023
Dmitri Chtyrev Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Joe Mango Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Cory Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Marco Sauve Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
D Cole Berry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Ivan Andrijanic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Chris Losnegard Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Christopher Griffie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Fred Liberman Driver Alec Baldwin's Driver 273 25000026
Carlos M Serrano Driver n/a 273 25000027
Philip W Henderson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Randy Roberg Driver n/a 273 25000038
Felipe Nunez Driver n/a 273 25000037
William Smallwood Driver n/a 273 25000040
Glynn Williams Driver n/a 273 25000041
Steve Larson Manager Hart General Manager 120827 28000001
Perry Suppa Coordinator Scheduler 528 25000043
Wayne Flowers Driver n/a 273 25000042
Hugh Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000036
Hector M Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000035
William Gardner Driver n/a 273 25000030
John Pelligrino Driver n/a 273 25000029
Herbert David Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jeff Murray Driver n/a 273 25000031
Michael R Belt Driver n/a 273 25000032
Glenn Dash Hartley Driver n/a 273 25000034
John Aquino Driver n/a 273 25000033
Rick J Fese Jr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Kirk Huston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Vanessa Vander Pluym Stunt Double (for Diane) 120980 19000003
Jeff Langton Stunt Double (for Martin) 120980 19000002
Philip Tan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joe Bucaro Stunt Double (for Rudell) 120980 19000004
James Clark Animal Trainer Exotic Animal Trainer 120962 20000001
Alex Uceda Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Kevin Pickett Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Christopher M Ridino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Richard W Kopenhefer Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000002
Maria Miles Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000001
Chris Burgon Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000041
Brian Christie Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000040
Kevin Graves Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James M Arnold Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Wes Quave Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Mary Jane Amato Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Alfonso Barrientos Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000003
Aleyda Arias Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000004
trejulie stamos Assistant (to Gary Walters) 120820 25000001
Tyler Lafferty Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Steve Hoeger Property Master Additional Assistant Propmaster 120805 24000003
Wendy Moore Assistant (to Dan Grodnik) 120820 25000002
Sai-Bing Ho Assistant (to Evan Astowsky) 120820 25000003
Randy Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Leo Fialho Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ian Sterling Assistant (to Nick Guthe) 120820 25000004
Scott James Nifong Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ryan Galiher Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mitchell Welch Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Artist 121075 23000003
Kari Salrin Visual Effects Producer Producer 243 23000002
Kelly Kerby Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Janet Arlotta Graphic Designer Executive Design 120860 23000004
Charlie Haugen Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000005
Shell Blevins Animator n/a 483 23000007
Cameron Walser Animator n/a 483 23000006
Ramona Fleetwood Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Mary Lou Reinbold Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Harvey Greenberg Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Keith A Jones Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Mitchel Kelleher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrew C Keeter Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Craig Simmons Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Richard DiPatri Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Jennifer Wood Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Milos Milicevic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dennis Stuart Murphy Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Dan Grodnik Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michel Litvak Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gary Michael Walters Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Athena Stensland Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Robert Glaser Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Marjorie Ergas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nick Guthe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Stoloff Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Thompson Camera Operator B-Camera Operator 239 6000002
Alan Cody Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Ken Schwartz Colorist n/a 120920 6000012
Michael A Ruscio Editor n/a 172 7000002
Haverj Taimorian Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Jose Manuel Pulido Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Omer Tal Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Vesselka Kazachka Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Gregory E Peters Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Alfredo Rosado Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Greg Magidow Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
David Thompson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Josh Harrison Assistant Camera B-Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Greg Williams Assistant Camera B-Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Sam Emerson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Geoff Regan Video Video Playback 120800 6000008
Edward Bass Producer n/a 3 3000004
Evan Astrowsky Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rick Fox Actor Fabrizio 1 1000013
Jose Yenque Actor Sheriff Diaz 1 1000012
Andre Ware Actor Guard 1 1000011
Sprague Grayden Actor Kayla 1 1000014
Artie Baxter Actor Troy 1 1000015
Orlando Seale Actor Carlos 1 1000017
Michael Laskin Actor Irv Flachsman 1 1000016
Courtney Thomas Actor Becky 1 1000010
Joe Egender Actor Jimmy 1 1000009
Carrie-Anne Moss Actor Diane 1 1000004
Luke Wilson Actor John Garson 1 1000003
Nikki Reed Actor Mini 1 1000002
Jeff Goldblum Actor Mike Rudell 1 1000005
Joel McHale Actor Host 1 1000006
David Andriole Actor Charles Mather 1 1000008
Svetlana Metkina Actor Jelena 1 1000007
Jerry Giles Actor Promise Keeper 1 1000018
Jean St James Actor Helga Hauptfuhrer 1 1000019
Lou Saliba Actor Herb Pelham 1 1000031
Nana Visitor Actor Principal Patty Andrews 1 1000030
Nick Guthe Actor Mr. Bishop 1 1000029
Jonathan Murphy Actor Jason 1 1000032
Nick Guthe Director n/a 2 2000001
Dana Brunetti Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kevin Spacey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Deklin Actor Ian Boyd 1 1000028
Andrea Lwin Actor Jupiter Courier Clerk 1 1000027
Lewis Tan Actor Skatepunk #1 1 1000022
John Prosky Actor Husband #2 1 1000021
David Shatraw Actor Husband #1 1 1000020
John Serge Actor Security Guard #1 1 1000023
Dohn Norwood Actor Paramedic #1 1 1000024
Britt Morrow Actor Lois 1 1000026
Heidi Ferrer Actor Jennifer 1 1000025
Jim Schultz Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Richard Walters Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Rebecca Keeling Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Luca Giannettoni Art Director (Fuel) 183 9000003
Ellen Brill Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jesse D'Angelo Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Steven Charles Sutphen Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Robert Warner Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Nathan Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Ryan Kelly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Linda Burton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Terms Song Performer ("Ransom Groove") 120788 8000064
Stephen Viens Song Performer ("Absolutely Positive") 120788 8000059
Acapello Song Performer ("Don't Let Go") 120788 8000058
Matt Hirt Song Performer ("Un Beso Mas") 120788 8000057
Daniel May Song Performer ("Poncho's Salsa") 120788 8000060
Melissa Ritter Song Performer ("Supersonic") 120788 8000061
Patrick Tuzzolino Song Performer ("Untill It Happens To You") 120788 8000063
Joel Evans Song Performer ("Untill It Happens To You") 120788 8000062
Robert Warner Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000010
Steven E Eyrse Painter n/a 200 9000011
Rebecca Campbell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joel Goldes Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Larry Michalski Consultant Sales 120784 12000001
Johanna Argan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Alec Baldwin Actor Martin 1 1000001
Ed Fincher Costumer Additional Costumer 120880 13000005
Donna May Bolinger Costumer Additional Costumer 120880 13000004
Kristan Berona Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000004
Jennifer Alessi Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000003
David G Sullivan Painter n/a 200 9000014
Jose Luis Lopez Painter n/a 200 9000013
Wendy Jerde Painter n/a 200 9000012
David Coronella Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Tom Brainard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Chadwick Struck Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Rick Montgomery Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Francisco Rodriguez Song Performer ("Un Beso Mas") 120788 8000056
Nick Kepics Song Performer ("Uma Corba Louca!") 120788 8000055
Francisco Rodriguez Song ("Un Baso Mas") 120859 8000027
Matt Hirt Song ("Un Beso Mas") 120859 8000026
Nick Kepics Song ("Uma Corba Louca!") 120859 8000025
T Bell Song ("Don't Let Go") 120859 8000031
Silvera Song ("Don't Let Go") 120859 8000032
Daniel May Song ("Poncho's Salsa") 120859 8000034
Stephen Viens Song ("Absolutely Positive") 120859 8000033
Thomas Foyer Song ("Salsero Loco") 120859 8000024
Megan Dawn Wilson Song ("Wake") 120859 8000023
Bill Dalton Song ("Free JB") 120859 8000009
Cato Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Rick Walsh Original Music Orchestration("Untill It Happens To You") 120838 8000003
J B Ayoub Song ("Joyful Days") 120859 8000010
CJ Vanston Song ("Polkaliope") 120859 8000011
William Joseph Martin Song ("Shop Till You Drop") 120859 8000022
Ed Hartman Song ("Beethovan's 9th Samba") 120859 8000012
Melissa Ritter Song ("Supersonic") 120859 8000035
Joe Lervold Song ("Untill It Happens To You") 120859 8000036
Cynthia Felton Song Performer ("I Found Love") 120788 8000050
Ed Hartman Song Performer ("Beethovan's 9th Samba") 120788 8000049
CJ Vanston Song Performer ("Polkaliope") 120788 8000048
Francis Benitez Song Performer ("Done Deal") 120788 8000051
William Joseph Martin Song Performer ("Shop Till You Drop") 120788 8000052
Thomas Foyer Song Performer ("Salsero Loco") 120788 8000054
Murky Dismal Song Performer ("Wake") 120788 8000053
The Dalton Gang Song Performer ("Free JB") 120788 8000047
Mike Fonte Song ("Ransom Groove") 120859 8000044
Clyde Hargrove Song ("Ransom Groove") 120859 8000039
Ben Labat Song ("Ransom Groove") 120859 8000038
Lisa Aschmann Song ("Untill It Happens To You") 120859 8000037
Greg Chiartano Song ("Ransom Groove") 120859 8000040
Scott Lasseigne Song ("Ransom Groove") 120859 8000041
Greg Ladanyi Song ("Ransom Groove") 120859 8000043
Blake Olive Song ("Ransom Groove") 120859 8000042
Voni Hinkle Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000006
Synopsis
A dark comedy centering around a rebellious L.A. teenager raised without ever experiencing parental love by an emotionally abusive mother. Mini lives her life by the philosophy that any new experience or "First" should be pursued, regardless of society's moral judgment about it. This philosophy leads her into the seedier side of L.A.'s nightlife--and eventually into alliance with her stepfather to have her mother committed to a mental institution.