Arthur and the Invisibles (2006)

Arthur and the Invisibles
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Adaptation, Family, Fantasy, Foreign, Animated
Keywords 3-D, cgi, childhood, fairy tale, magic, money
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mirwais Song Production and Mix("Disco Science") 120859 8000044
Alexis Jorand Painter (Model Making) 200 9000032
Daisy Nichols Production Backup Los Angeles(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 120824 25000044
Erik Per Sullivan Actor Voice of Baby Bug 1 1000037
Fabien Pascal Color Timer (Digital Factory Original Rank: Digital) 120921 6000054
Celine Barray Greensman (Model Making) 201 9000081
patricia robin Painter (Model Making) 200 9000033
vincent parot Painter (Model Making) 200 9000024
Yvan Dupont Painter (Model Making) 200 9000027
Vincent Dragusseau Camera Operator Pre-Production Camera Operator(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 239 6000006
alexander jolk Software Engineer System Administrator(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000026
jean-Baptiste niamkey Software Engineer System Administrator(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000027
fabien micallef Software Engineer (BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000025
boris dores Software Engineer (BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000023
Clement Rambach Software Engineer (BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000021
Christophe Verspieren Software Engineer (BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000022
laurent gontier Software Engineer System Administrator(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000028
isabelle haulin-Abelanet Software Engineer (BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000024
raphael lalung Software Engineer System Administrator(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000029
tshengseng yang Rendering Artist Render Farm(BUF Compagnie) 121098 23000032
antoine piron Rendering Artist Render Farm(BUF Compagnie) 121098 23000033
Ramy Zaouai Rendering Artist Render Farm(BUF Compagnie) 121098 23000034
Fabien Charbonnier Rendering Artist Render Farm(BUF Compagnie) 121098 23000036
herve theron Software Engineer (BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000020
Alexsandar Jovanovic Rendering Artist Render Farm(BUF Compagnie) 121098 23000037
Basile Belkhiri Software Engineer Avid Technician(Digital Factory) 121071 23000030
Lorraine Houpert Software Engineer Avid Technician(Digital Factory) 121071 23000031
nicolas boulaire Rendering Artist Render Farm(BUF Compagnie) 121098 23000035
jerome bacquet Software Engineer User Interface Concept & Design(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000017
Francois Boudaille Visual Effects Supervisor Set-up Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 249 23000002
Christophe-Olivier Dupuis Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 249 23000001
Geoffrey Niquet Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 249 23000003
Yves Domenjoud Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor(Model Photography) 545 23000004
Emmanuel Prevost Visual Effects Producer Producer(Avalanche Productions) 243 23000005
jean perez Plasterer (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 121097 21000031
jacky chaplain Construction Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120900 21000030
marc neves Construction Workman(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120900 21000026
ricardo chavez Construction Construction Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120900 21000027
jerome chaplain Construction Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120900 21000028
andre renaudin Construction Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120900 21000029
Stephane Lecomte Visual Effects Producer Producer(Avalanche Productions) 243 23000006
Mitch Mitchell Visual Effects of Digital Imaging(Cinesite) 419 23000007
samuel raimondi Special Effects Technician Technician(Model Making) 242 23000014
jean-Pierre delettre Special Effects Technician Technician for Water SFX(Model Photography) 242 23000015
Xavier Bec Software Engineer Research and Development(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000016
Ryusuke Villemin Software Engineer (BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000018
michel guillou Special Effects Technician Technician(Model Making) 242 23000013
vincent fuchs Special Effects Technician Technician(Model Making) 242 23000012
david aubignat Special Effects Technician Technician(Model Making) 242 23000008
Fred Baylac Special Effects Technician Technician(Model Making) 242 23000009
Alejandro Vasquez Special Effects Technician Technician(Model Making) 242 23000010
arthur fevrier Special Effects Technician Technician(Model Making) 242 23000011
nicolas galan Software Engineer (BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000019
yannick amah mehou Rendering Artist Render Farm(BUF Compagnie) 121098 23000039
Sylvain Crombet CGI Artist CG Senior Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000070
Djelloul Bekri CGI Artist CG Senior Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000069
pauline gallimard CGI Artist CG Senior Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000071
phillippe palmieri CGI Artist CG Senior Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000072
Frederic Boulin CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000073
Benjamin Venancie CGI Artist CG Senior Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000068
Anthony Lyant CGI Artist CG Senior Artst(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000067
Cyril Tchernomordik CGI Artist CG Senior Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000063
Jean Francois D'Izarny CGI Artist CG Senior Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000064
Julien Buisseret CGI Artist CG Senior Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000065
Sandrine Lurde CGI Artist CG Senior Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000066
Fabrice Lacroix CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000074
emmanuel margoux CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000075
Geordie Vandendaele CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000082
Gregory Ginsburger CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000083
Thomas Devorsine CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000084
Alexandre Lagallarde CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000085
benoit luce CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000081
brice dumont-Bance CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000080
Arash Habibi CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000076
Thibault Debeurne CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000077
Benoit Houtin CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000078
Francois Jumel CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000079
Olivier Cauwet CGI Artist CG Senior Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000062
clement choblet CGI Artist CG Senior Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000061
phillippe ogaki Graphic Designer (Pre-Production Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120860 23000045
antoine audagiori Graphic Designer (Pre-Production Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120860 23000046
christophe rendu Graphic Designer (Pre-Production Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120860 23000047
Patrick Clerc Graphic Artist Computer Graphics(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120985 23000048
francois baranger Graphic Designer (Pre-Production Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120860 23000044
karim zerouali Rendering Artist Render Farm(BUF Compagnie) 121098 23000043
olivier rideau Construction Workman(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120900 21000025
stefan viboh Rendering Artist Render Farm(BUF Compagnie) 121098 23000040
patrick galonde Rendering Artist Render Farm(BUF Compagnie) 121098 23000041
florent mitel Rendering Artist Render Farm(BUF Compagnie) 121098 23000042
Maxime Ravaine Graphic Artist Computer Graphics(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120985 23000049
Lorraine Johnson Digital Effects Scanning & Recording Supervisor(Cinesite) 345 23000050
Pierre Buffin Character Design CG Character Design(BUF Compagnie) 485 23000057
anh tu mai CGI Artist CG Senior Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000058
damien stumpf CGI Artist CG Senior Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000059
yan le corre CGI Artist CG Senior Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000060
georges bouchelaghem Character Design Character Creator 485 23000056
Philippe Rouchier Character Design Character Creator 485 23000055
xavier andre Compositing Supervisor Mapping and Textures Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 120928 23000051
Julien Bolbach Compositing Supervisor Mapping and Textures Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 120928 23000052
Patrice Garcia Character Design Character Creator 485 23000053
nicolas fructus Character Design Character Creator 485 23000054
Romain Bavent Rendering Artist Render Farm(BUF Compagnie) 121098 23000038
Mohamed Hamadache Construction Workman(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120900 21000023
nicolas cadot Gaffer (Model Photography) 268 15000026
Olivier Haie Gaffer (Model Photography) 268 15000025
Thierry Baucheron Gaffer (Model Photography) 268 15000027
William Gally Gaffer (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 268 15000028
laurent heritier Gaffer (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 268 15000029
Christian Altiparmakian Gaffer (Model Photography) 268 15000024
Eric Thurot Generator Operator Genny Operator(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 363 15000023
victor simonin Grip (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 365 15000019
Jean Chesneau Grip (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 365 15000020
pascal mevel Grip (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 365 15000021
Tahar Boualam Generator Operator Genny Operator(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 363 15000022
Jean-Christophe Duwez Electrician (Model Photography) 450 15000030
Christophe Boissy Electrician (Model Photography) 450 15000031
Patrick Renault Electrician (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 450 15000038
Benjamin Prevost Electrician (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 450 15000039
cedric beneteau Electrician (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 450 15000040
Serge Vincent Electrician (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 450 15000041
Marc Mulero Electrician (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 450 15000037
thomas gally Electrician (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 450 15000036
khalid meziane Electrician (Model Photography) 450 15000032
Mohan Valmy Electrician (Model Photography) 450 15000033
phillippe vigier Electrician (Model Photography) 450 15000034
Vincent Rodriguez Electrician (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 450 15000035
pierre alain mainguy Grip (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 365 15000018
Thierry Alais Grip (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 365 15000017
Didier Diaz Swing Electrical Equipment(Groupe Transpalux) 120862 15000001
elisabeth teixeira Sound Recordist Recording Coordinator(Post-Production) 331 14000034
phillippe mourier Rigging Grip (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120944 15000002
Geoffrey Thiery Rigging Grip (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120944 15000003
Laurent Martin Rigging Grip (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120944 15000004
yannick vergne Sound Mixer Sound Mixing Assistant 230 14000033
Matthieu Dallaporta Sound Mixer Sound Mixing Assistant 230 14000032
Didier Lozahic Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000028
Martin Boisseau Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000029
vincent rodriguez Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 230 14000030
bastien guille Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 230 14000031
Jan Gagnaire Hochstein Rigging Grip (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120944 15000005
phillippe garnier Key Rigging Grip (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120946 15000006
mathieu jourdan Grip (Model Photography) 365 15000013
christian petruccelli Grip (Model Photography) 365 15000014
Pierre Garnier Grip (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 365 15000015
Damien Auriol Grip (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 365 15000016
Frederic Fulton Grip (Model Photography) 365 15000012
francois barre Grip (Model Photography) 365 15000011
daniel morit Key Grip (Model Photography) 263 15000007
Jean-Jacques Chapelle Key Grip (Model Photography) 263 15000008
Jean-Pierre Mas Key Grip (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 263 15000009
Michel Benoit Key Grip (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 263 15000010
Samir Moundy Electrician (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 450 15000042
arnaud duru Electrician (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 450 15000043
michel bourgeois Construction Foreman (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 277 21000008
Eric Poisson Construction Foreman (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 277 21000007
phillippe gougam Construction Foreman (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 277 21000009
Herve Lespert Construction Foreman (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 277 21000010
georges tissot Construction Foreman (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 277 21000011
nicolas heritier Construction Foreman (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 277 21000006
patrick george Construction Foreman (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 277 21000005
yves roux Carpenter (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 529 21000001
clotaire roux Carpenter (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 529 21000002
Jean-Jacques Chapelle Construction Manager (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120983 21000003
jean-Marc albertoni Construction Foreman (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 277 21000004
eric lesage Construction Foreman (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 277 21000012
glidas cotonea Construction Foreman (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 277 21000013
antoine dore Construction Workman(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120900 21000020
Clarisse Rivas-Manzo Construction Workman(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120900 21000021
Fabrice Bouchelet Construction Workman(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120900 21000022
John Hreich CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000086
laurent bizet Construction Workman(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120900 21000019
Jean-Pierre Battaia Construction Construction Supervisor(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120900 21000018
jean habay Construction Foreman (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 277 21000014
Rony Pelmard Construction Foreman (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 277 21000015
jean-Michel houbart Construction Foreman (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 277 21000016
karine bizet Construction Coordinator Workman(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 276 21000017
David Faivre Animal Wrangler Dog Wrangler(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120863 20000002
Patrick Pittavino Animal Wrangler Dog Wrangler(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120863 20000001
Romuald Drault Accountant Payroll Supervisor(Administration) 120802 16000002
Dominique Baran Accountant (Administration) 120802 16000003
jean-Claude beinex Production Insurance Insurance(Continentales Media Assurances) 120949 16000004
Thomas Buffin Legal Services Legal Advisor BUF(BUF Compagnie) 120857 18000001
Vincent Stevenel Production Accountant (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 282 16000001
Christophe Boissy Best Boy Rigging Best Boy(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120885 15000048
Benjamin Lefebvre Electrician (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 450 15000044
charles carpenter Electrician (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 450 15000045
didier laratte Best Boy Rigging Best Boy(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120885 15000046
Tom Mitaux Best Boy Rigging Best Boy(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120885 15000047
veronique cuilhe Legal Services Legal Advisor(Administration) 120857 18000002
isabelle broyard Legal Services Legal Advisor(Administration) 120857 18000003
emilie jumeaux Stunts (Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 240 19000005
phillippe morel Stunts (Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 240 19000006
cyril qnenel Stunts (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 240 19000007
christelle chagnot Stunts (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 240 19000008
Albert Goldberg Stunts (Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 240 19000004
Yves Girard Stunts (Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 240 19000003
Vincent Lebegue Legal Services Legal Coordinator(Music) 120857 18000004
Pierre Henriot Legal Services Legal Coordination(X-Plorians) 120857 18000005
Cyril Raffaelli Stunt Coordinator (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120804 19000001
Michel Carliez Stunts (Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 240 19000002
marc viallet Construction Workman(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120900 21000024
romain tassin CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000089
fanny besson Production Assistant (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 275 25000022
anissa souilah Production Assistant (Pre-Production) 275 25000021
Camille Courau Production Assistant (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 275 25000023
Jose Da Silva Post-Production Post-Production Runner 120945 25000024
Gilles Marsalet Post-Production Post-Production Runner 120945 25000025
anissa rahmouni Production Assistant (Pre-Production) 275 25000020
sandy bosquet Production Assistant (Pre-Production) 275 25000019
sonia holst Production Assistant CG Production Assistant(BUF Compagnie) 275 25000015
celine bruneau Production Assistant (Pre-Production) 275 25000016
sarah youssouf Production Assistant (Pre-Production) 275 25000017
esma bensarsa Production Assistant (Pre-Production) 275 25000018
Thomas Magneron Post-Production Post-Production Runner 120945 25000026
Joel Petitjean Post-Production Post-Production Runner 120945 25000027
Jean-Claude Ambah Stand-In (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 121015 25000034
marie cassat Stand-In (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 121015 25000035
Stephane Gluck Second Unit Director Unit Director 412 25000036
ricardo chavez Production Intern(Model Making) 120824 25000037
didier dahan Stand-In (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 121015 25000033
christine leyat Stand-In (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 121015 25000032
nicolas sulawa Post-Production Post-Production Runner 120945 25000028
Bruno Guilhem Transportation Vehicle Wrangler(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120992 25000029
Eric Guinot Transportation Vehicle Wrangler(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120992 25000030
Arthur Jacquin Stand-In Cast 121015 25000031
Jessica Meunier Production Assistant CG Production Assistant(BUF Compagnie) 275 25000014
charlotte pastor Production Assistant CG Production Assistant(BUF Compagnie) 275 25000013
olivier marais Propman SFX Property Man(Model Photography) 120887 24000002
Michel Charvaz Property Master Properties Master(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120805 24000001
Noel Chainbaux Propman SFX Property Man(Model Photography) 120887 24000003
Christian Rivet Propman SFX Property Man(Model Photography) 120887 24000004
Romain Rosier Propman SFX Property Man(Model Photography) 120887 24000005
wilfried jeanblanc CG Supervisor Nodal Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000191
Christophe Moreau CG Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000190
Bastien Laurent CG Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000186
thierry nguyen CG Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000187
Herve Barbereau CG Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000188
Julien Aullas CG Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000189
isabelle agid Assistant (to Luc Besson) (Administration) 120820 25000001
Marc Libert Assistant (to Luc Besson) (Administration) 120820 25000002
emilie perret Production Assistant CG Production Assistant(BUF Compagnie) 275 25000009
fannie pailloux Production Assistant CG Production Assistant(BUF Compagnie) 275 25000010
edith lemaire Production Assistant CG Production Assistant(BUF Compagnie) 275 25000011
nicolas vallognes Production Assistant CG Production Assistant(BUF Compagnie) 275 25000012
gaspard audouin Production Assistant CG Production Assistant(BUF Compagnie) 275 25000008
Matthieu Dallaporta Assistant (Mixing) 120820 25000007
fannie pailloux Assistant (to Luc Besson) (Administration) 120820 25000003
stephane pacheff Assistant (to Luc Besson) (Administration) 120820 25000004
Rodney Musso Assistant Lustre Assistant(Digital Factory) 120820 25000005
sam jones Assistant (Pre-Tools Operator) 120820 25000006
caroline choine Production Intern(Model Making) 120824 25000038
marielle debethune Production Intern(Model Making) 120824 25000039
Alexandre Petellat Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000073
laura decourchelle Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000072
Nicolas Quere Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000074
Veronique Toutain Coordinator (Digital Factory) 528 25000075
Nathalie Cordey Coordinator (Digital Factory) 528 25000076
marc toty Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000071
Arnaud Chabance Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000070
julien triger Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000066
frederic tourelet Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000067
cedric smail Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000068
Caroline De Tugny Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000069
Francois Aube Coordinator (L.T.C.) 528 25000077
Nadia Atout Coordinator (Scanlab) 528 25000078
Gregoire Melin Other International Sales(EuropaCorp) 120795 26000006
flore turra Other International Sales(EuropaCorp) 120795 26000007
Camille Courau Other International Sales(EuropaCorp) 120795 26000008
francoise tomczak Other International Sales(EuropaCorp) 120795 26000009
violaine gressier Other Sponsoring(EuropaCorp) 120795 26000005
sophie dufeu Other Merchandising(EuropaCorp) 120795 26000004
Mike Cussack Assistant Human Resources Assistant(BUF Compagnie) 120820 25000079
Thomas Kramkimel Other Locksmith(Model Making) 120795 26000001
Frederic Schaffholtz Other X-Plorer Starship Maintanence 120795 26000002
veronique Philibert-Philbois Other Merchandising(EuropaCorp) 120795 26000003
Geoffroy Carpier Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000065
francesco paredes choto Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000064
Patricia Boulogne Production CG Pre-Production(BUF Compagnie) 120824 25000048
Laurent Gillet Production CG Pre-Production(BUF Compagnie) 120824 25000049
robert chupeau Production Workspace Operation(BUF Compagnie) 120824 25000050
christophe franquin Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000051
Marjorie Hebrard Production CG Pre-Production(BUF Compagnie) 120824 25000047
Yves Le Peillet Production CG Pre-Production(BUF Compagnie) 120824 25000046
elodie desFleurs Production Intern(Model Making) 120824 25000040
david handschuh Production Intern(Model Making) 120824 25000041
jean leBert Production Intern(Model Making) 120824 25000042
chloe trevelot Production Intern(Model Making) 120824 25000043
zacharie cortes Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000052
sebastien coppini Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000053
guenael lostia Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000060
phillippe fouquet Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000061
emmanuelle fourault Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000062
nicolas camus Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000063
gregory laisney Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000059
pierre jaspard Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000058
stephane aoughlis Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000054
didier lagize Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000055
alexandre chalanset Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000056
vivien loiseau Production Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120824 25000057
gregory lanfranchi CG Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000185
Isabelle Perin-Leduc CG Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000184
Nicolas Maillard CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000119
Sebastian Fernandez CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000118
julien giraudet CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000120
Sylvain Potel CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000121
bertrand bey CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000122
Jean-Louis Kalifa CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000117
claire pujol CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000116
Mathieu Pallet CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000112
Cyrille Sicard CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000113
fabrice bon CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000114
Fabien Legal CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000115
aurelien faure CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000123
Cedric Le Dru CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000124
David Brochard CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000131
lucien larame CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000132
aurelien saut CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000133
Olivier Pron CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000134
Jessica Seraphim CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000130
joan pons CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000129
gregoire lombard CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000125
david hoizey CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000126
Christophe Andrei CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000127
Yann Lagoutte CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000128
benjamin malherbe CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000111
Ludovic Chailloleau CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000110
kim olivier trevisan CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000094
Clement Richard CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000095
sebastien tricoire CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000096
francois le Bourg CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000097
Nicolas Schneider CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000093
Boris Duong CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000092
Florent Cadel CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000088
Vincent Arnardi Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000027
Hannibal Vladimir Poenaru CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000090
sylvain gremion CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000091
Julien Forest CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000098
julien moulinier CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000099
pech-Sambour lav CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000106
nicolas morel CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000107
Aline Lemaire CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000108
Stephane Bourdageau CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000109
Eve Chauvet CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000105
ludovic lebart CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000104
jean-Baptiste belet CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000100
Anne-Sophie Bertrand CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000101
sophie diemert CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000102
Damien Mace CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000103
jean-Paul teixeira CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000135
nicolas lesaffre CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000136
alexandre duplaix CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000168
Eric Prebende CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000167
pierre vandenbulcke CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000169
Alexis Peraste CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000170
Francois Xavier Aubague CGI Artist CG Production Manager(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000171
francois puren CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000166
olivier brugnoli CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000165
Mourad Simoussa CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000161
mickael bethune CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000162
Nicolas Cazaux CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000163
stephanie cot CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000164
Frederic Barbe CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000172
aurelien fuentes CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000173
Xavier Allard CG Supervisor CG Lighting Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000180
Yann De Cadoudal CG Supervisor CG Lighting Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000181
Jerome Platteaux CG Supervisor CG Set Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000182
yann avenati CG Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000183
Raphael Zito CG Supervisor CG Lighting Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000179
David Verbeke CG Supervisor CG Lighting Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000178
Pierre Buffin CG Supervisor CG Director 779 23000174
Geoffrey Niquet CG Supervisor CG Director of Animation 779 23000175
Francois Xavier Aubague CG Supervisor CG Producer 779 23000176
Dominique Vidal CG Supervisor CG SFX Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000177
Noel Hocquet CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000160
raphael thil CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000159
Sebastien Corne CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000143
David Lebrun CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000144
Olivier Lourry CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000145
christophe stampe CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000146
Olivier Prigent CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000142
laurent dufreney CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000141
raida mechiri CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000137
florian durand CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000138
vincent bachmatiuk CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000139
Yoel Godo CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000140
vladimir larame CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000147
gautier chassang CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000148
Mikael Genachte-Le Bail CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000155
nicolas vuljaj CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000156
mathias ninot CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000157
vincent clemencon CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000158
Hugues Ssosse CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000154
ludovic mannoni CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000153
brune-Evalie helie CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000149
thibaut berland CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000150
sira kone CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000151
nicolas discour CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000152
Anne Coulet CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000087
lahcene benbraham Sound Engineer Recording Engineer(Digital Factory) 120916 14000021
Tonio Descanvelle Photography Video Photography for Animation(Guards) 120835 6000035
barbara weber scaff Photography Video Photography for Animation(Mino) 120835 6000034
Matthew Gonder Photography Video Photography for Animation(Seides) 120835 6000036
Christophe Bernard Photography Model Set Shooting BUF(Model Photography) 120835 6000037
Emmanuel Paulin Photography Model Set Shooting BUF(Model Photography) 120835 6000038
irene palko Photography Video Photography for Animation(Miro) 120835 6000033
Christian Erickson Photography Video Photography for Animation(Maltazard) 120835 6000032
barbara kelsch Photography Video Photography for Animation(Arthur) 120835 6000028
Toinette Laquière Photography Video Photography for Animation(Selenia) 120835 6000029
Doug Rand Photography Video Photography for Animation(Betameche) 120835 6000030
regis royer Photography Video Photography for Animation(The King) 120835 6000031
Joseph Crosland Photography Model Set Shooting BUF(Model Photography) 120835 6000039
pierre vandenbulcke Photography Model Set Shooting BUF(Model Photography) 120835 6000040
gaspard audouin Photography Photographer(Model Photography) 120835 6000047
vianney prouvost Photography Aerial Photographer(Model Photography) 120835 6000048
Atmos'R Photography Aerial Photography(Model Photography) 120835 6000049
Etienne George Photography Still Photographer(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120835 6000050
sonia kerkeni Photography Photographer(Model Photography) 120835 6000046
lou gutmann Photography Photographer(Model Photography) 120835 6000045
patrick gaillardin Photography Model Set Shooting BUF(Model Photography) 120835 6000041
christophe bouquet Photography Model Set Shooting BUF(Model Photography) 120835 6000042
amah-Rachel boah Photography Model Set Shooting BUF(Model Photography) 120835 6000043
dennis shultz Photography Photographer(Model Photography) 120835 6000044
didier tournan Video Video Motion Capture Operator BUF(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 120800 6000027
claire pierrard Video Video Assistant(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120800 6000026
Frederic Martial-Wetter Camera Operator Pre-Production Camera Operator(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 239 6000009
emile henny Camera Operator Pre-Production Camera Operator(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 239 6000010
jean christophe allain Camera Operator Pre-Production Camera Operator(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 239 6000011
Roland Savoye Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 239 6000012
hugo gelin Camera Operator Pre-Production Camera Operator(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 239 6000008
Benoit Finck Camera Operator Pre-Production Camera Operator(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 239 6000007
Pierre Morel Director of Photography (Model Photography) 120780 6000002
Alex Lamarque Director of Photography (Model Photography) 120780 6000003
Dominique Delguste Director of Photography DOP(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120780 6000004
Christophe Offenstein Director of Photography DOP(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120780 6000005
clement debethune Camera Operator (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 239 6000014
Mathieu Caudroy Steadicam Operator Steadycam Operator(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 232 6000015
dennis shultz Videotape Operator Video Motion Capture Operator BUF(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 120833 6000022
victor audouin Videotape Operator Video Motion Capture Operator BUF(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 120833 6000023
francois goetghebeur Videotape Operator Video Motion Capture Operator BUF(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 120833 6000024
wilfried jeanblanc Video Video Assistant(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 120800 6000025
edgar becourt Videotape Operator Video Motion Capture Operator BUF(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 120833 6000021
Joseph Crosland Videotape Operator Video Motion Capture Operator BUF(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 120833 6000020
David Campbell Camera Technocrane Operator(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120798 6000016
Christophe Bernard Videotape Operator Video Motion Capture Operator BUF(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 120833 6000017
souleymanne dicko Videotape Operator Video Motion Capture Operator BUF(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 120833 6000018
ariana hierso Videotape Operator Video Motion Capture Operator BUF(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 120833 6000019
Vincent Richard Loader Camera Loader(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120956 6000051
nicolas lartigue Loader Camera Loader(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120956 6000052
Eric Serra Music Conductor Conductor(of the London Session Orchestra and the Metro Voices) 120818 8000008
Jenny O'Grady Music Conductor Choral Director 120818 8000007
Eric Serra Music Producer Original Music Producer 323 8000009
Jerome Lateur Music Producer Producer 323 8000010
Jerome Lateur Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Geoffrey Alexander Music Conductor Conductor(of The London Session Orchestra and the Metro Voices) 120818 8000006
Eric Serra Music Arranger Original Music Arranger 121019 8000005
Eric Serra Composer Original Music Composer 120836 8000001
Tony Stanton Music Copyist 120781 8000002
Isobel Griffiths Music Fixer 120781 8000003
Chris Barrett Music Pre-Tools Operator 120781 8000004
marc dall'Anese Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Eric Serra Original Music Original Score 120838 8000013
Didier Lozahic Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000020
Nick Wollage Score Recording Recorder 120840 8000021
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000022
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000023
Eric Serra Performer All Other Parts Performer 120819 8000019
Gavyn Wright Performer Violin 120819 8000018
Geoffrey Alexander Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
David Butterworth Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
The London Session Orchestra Performer Symphonic Parts Performer 120819 8000016
The Metro Voices Performer Symphonic Parts Performer 120819 8000017
joachim villain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Vanessa Baste Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
anne nicollet Camera Assistant Camera B 1st Assistant(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120867 6000061
guillaume genini Camera Assistant 1st Camera Assistant(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120867 6000062
bertrand follet Camera Assistant 1st Camera Assistant(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120867 6000063
Michel Revest Camera Assistant Underwater Camera Assistant(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120867 6000064
Oceane Lavergne Camera Assistant Camera B 1st Assistant(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120867 6000060
Jean-Paul Agostini Camera Assistant (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120867 6000059
stella libert Loader Camera Loader(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120956 6000053
Nora Seches Color Timer (L.T.C.) 120921 6000056
jimmy christophe Color Timer (L.T.C.) 120921 6000057
aurelie laumont Color Timer Dailies Color Timer(Scanlab) 120921 6000058
charles laBriet Editor CG Editor(BUF Compagnie) 172 7000001
Yann Herve Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mickael Dumontier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Sylvie Lager Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Lyssia Le Gall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Stephanie Gaurier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Cecile Frey Assistant Editor CG Assistant Editor(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 203 7000008
Isabelle Capgras Assistant Editor CG Assistant Editor(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 203 7000007
karim benhammouda Editor n/a 172 7000003
Vincent Tabaillon Editor n/a 172 7000004
barbara weber scaff Editing Lipsynch(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 120901 7000005
mathieu sapin Assistant Editor CG Assistant Editor(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 203 7000006
Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
jacob hamel Assistant Location Manager (Pre-Production) 194 5000054
Ezra Knight Actor Voice of Chief Matassalai 1 1000033
Robert Dauney Actor Voice of Arthur's Father 1 1000032
Rob Corddry Actor Voice of Seides 1 1000034
Nate Corddry Actor Voice of Seides 1 1000035
Allen Hoist Actor Voice of Easylow 1 1000036
David Suchet Actor Voice of Narrator 1 1000031
mahtar licka gueye Actor Matassalai #5 1 1000030
bienvenue kindoki Actor Matassalai #1 1 1000026
valery koko kingue Actor Matassalai #2 1 1000027
aba koita Actor Matassalai #3 1 1000028
vincent mendy Actor Matassalai #4 1 1000029
Luc Besson Director n/a 2 2000001
Luc Besson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gregory Barrau Unit Manager (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120832 5000002
Elise Luguern Production Supervisor (Music) 307 5000003
julien villanueva Production Manager Human Resources Manager(BUF Compagnie) 305 5000004
anne sellier Production Manager Production Administrator(BUF Compagnie) 305 5000005
David Deshayes Unit Manager (Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 120832 5000001
Patrice Garcia Creator Based upon a universe by 120808 4000004
Emmanuel Prevost Producer n/a 3 3000002
houria belhadji Writer French Adaptation 120782 4000001
Luc Besson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Celine Garcia Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
jerry di giacomo Actor Repairman 1 1000025
Robert William Bradford Actor Bailif 1 1000024
Robert De Niro Actor Voice of The King 1 1000008
Jimmy Fallon Actor Voice of Betameche 1 1000009
Anthony Anderson Actor Voice of Koolomassai 1 1000010
Chazz Palminteri Actor Voice of Travel Agent 1 1000011
Jason Bateman Actor Voice of Darkos 1 1000007
Penny Balfour Actor Arthur's Mother 1 1000006
Mia Farrow Actor Arthur's Grandmother 1 1000002
Madonna Actor Voice of Selenia 1 1000003
Snoop Dogg Actor Voice of Max 1 1000004
David Bowie Actor Voice of Maltazard 1 1000005
Harvey Keitel Actor Voice of Miro 1 1000012
Tonio Descanvelle Actor Police Officer #2 1 1000013
lee de long Actor Saleslady 1 1000020
Christian Erickson Actor Antique Dealer 1 1000021
eric balliet Actor Mover #1 1 1000022
Oxmo Puccino Actor Mover #2 1 1000023
Saul Jephcott Actor Police Officer #1 1 1000019
Jean Bejote Njamba Actor Matassalai Chief 1 1000018
Emilio Estevez Actor Voice of Ferryman 1 1000014
Ron Crawford Actor Archibald 1 1000015
Doug Rand Actor Arthur's Father 1 1000016
Adam LeFevre Actor Davido 1 1000017
Bernard Grenet Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Dominique Pisani Production Manager Publishing Management(Music) 305 5000007
Karine Friang Production Coordinator CG Production Coordinator(BUF Compagnie) 162 5000038
gregory tournier Production Coordinator CG Production Coordinator(BUF Compagnie) 162 5000039
medhi sayah Production Coordinator (Music) 162 5000040
Alexandre Mahout Production Coordinator (Music) 162 5000041
anais bertrand Production Coordinator CG Production Coordinator(BUF Compagnie) 162 5000037
Cynthia Mourou Production Coordinator CG Production Coordinator(BUF Compagnie) 162 5000036
lucie bolze Production Coordinator CG Production Coordinator(BUF Compagnie) 162 5000032
Alexandra Houillon Production Coordinator CG Production Coordinator(BUF Compagnie) 162 5000033
marianne souliez Production Coordinator CG Production Coordinator(BUF Compagnie) 162 5000034
Nadir Benhassaine Production Coordinator CG Production Coordinator(BUF Compagnie) 162 5000035
Claude Serra Production Coordinator Production Coordination(X-Plorians) 162 5000042
Cyrille De Smet Production Coordinator Production Coordination(X-Plorians) 162 5000043
noia judicael Assistant Unit Manager (Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 313 5000050
Adrien Segura Assistant Unit Manager (Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 313 5000051
Manuel Recolin Assistant Unit Manager (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 313 5000052
freddy vittorino Assistant Location Manager (Pre-Production) 194 5000053
fabien jumelet Assistant Unit Manager (Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 313 5000049
julien boucher Assistant Unit Manager (Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 313 5000048
laure launay Production Coordinator (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 162 5000044
sharone arcadio Continuity Spotting(Post-Production) 890 5000045
stephane aoughlis Assistant Unit Manager (Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 313 5000046
matthieu boucher Assistant Unit Manager (Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 313 5000047
Guillaume Raffi Production Coordinator CG Production Coordinator(BUF Compagnie) 162 5000031
jerome de Baecque Production Coordinator CG Production Coordinator(BUF Compagnie) 162 5000030
Agnes Berger-Sebenne Post-Production Supervisor (Post-Production) 120796 5000014
Mali Cilla Script Supervisor (BUF Compagnie) 191 5000015
Celine De Seynes Post-Production CG Post Production Coordinator(BUF Compagnie) 120945 5000016
Eric Bassoff Post-Production of Post-Production(Post-Production) 120945 5000017
fannie pailloux Assistant Director Assistant Director Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 163 5000013
Christel Bordon Assistant Director Assistant Director Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 163 5000012
Marc Guidetti Production Manager (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 305 5000008
Stephane Gluck Assistant Director (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 163 5000009
jerome raffaelli Assistant Director (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 163 5000010
roger delattre Assistant Director (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 163 5000011
Susana Antunes Post-Production Coordinator (Post-Production) 120842 5000018
Clara Vincienne Post-Production Coordinator (Post-Production) 120842 5000019
Nicolas Darques Project Manager Training(BUF Compagnie) 120994 5000026
Charlotte Rembauville Production Coordinator CG Edit Production Coordinator(Video Photography for Animation and Voices) 162 5000027
Jeremie Brudieux Production Coordinator CG Production Coordinator(BUF Compagnie) 162 5000028
frederic duuez Production Coordinator CG Production Coordinator(BUF Compagnie) 162 5000029
julien villanueva Project Manager Training(BUF Compagnie) 120994 5000025
Olivier Jean Baptiste Technical Director (Digital Factory) 491 5000024
Sidonie Waserman Post-Production Coordinator (Post-Production) 120842 5000020
Charlotte Maignan Post-Production Coordinator (Post-Production) 120842 5000021
sophie morlon Post-Production Coordinator (Post-Production) 120842 5000022
Frederic Warnotte Technical Director (Digital Factory) 491 5000023
Pascal Gabriel Song ("Theme From S-Express") 120859 8000024
mark moore Song ("Theme From S-Express") 120859 8000025
Kerry Barden Casting US Casting 179 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting US Casting 179 10000002
Swan Pham Casting France Casting(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 179 10000004
Laurence Gormezano Casting France Casting(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 179 10000005
Nathalie Chéron Casting France Casting(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 179 10000006
Billy Hopkins Casting US Casting 179 10000001
Evelyne Baussant Art Assistant Art Department Buyer(Model Making) 120974 9000108
Paulo Goncalvez Art Department Art Department Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120843 9000104
patricia chevrel Art Department Art Department Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120843 9000105
Jean-Sebastien Bancet Art Department Art Department Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120843 9000106
gerard savelli Art Department Calligraphy(Post-Production) 120843 9000107
Todd Thaler Casting US Casting(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 179 10000007
Rebecca Roper Casting US Casting(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 179 10000008
Bruce Guerre-Berthelot Studio Executive Studio Manager(Digital Factory) 120875 11000001
Susan Weeks Coach Freddie Highmore Coach(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120914 12000001
Edward Highmore Coach Freddie Highmore Coach(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120914 12000002
Corinne Bruand Assistant Costume Designer (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 252 13000001
julie david Casting Assistant (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 177 10000014
juma lenny Casting Africa Casting(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 179 10000013
Brett Greenstein Casting US Casting(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 179 10000009
daniel collin Casting US Casting(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 179 10000010
Lucinda Syson Casting UK Casting(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 179 10000011
Kate Ringsell Casting UK Casting(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 179 10000012
stephanie bernet-Noel Art Department Art Department Buyer(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120843 9000103
Evelyne Baussant Art Department Art Department Buyer(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120843 9000102
guillaume marie Greensman Greensman Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 201 9000086
Pierre Blanchard Assistant Art Director (Model Making) 315 9000087
alexandre raimbault Assistant Art Director (Model Making) 315 9000088
Gerard Drolon Assistant Art Director (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 315 9000089
jacques senchet Greensman Greensman Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 201 9000085
virginie marie Greensman Greensman Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 201 9000084
Franck Proix Model Maker (Pre-Production) 121081 9000078
Stephane Robuchon Model Maker (Pre-Production) 121081 9000079
didier soubeyrand Model Maker (Pre-Production) 121081 9000080
loic drouard Greensman Greensman Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 201 9000083
claire amoureaux-Nicole Assistant Art Director (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 315 9000090
Geraldine Daigremont Assistant Art Director (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 315 9000091
carole poitou Art Department Art Department Buyer(Model Making) 120843 9000098
Mohamed Hamadache Art Department Art Department Buyer(Model Making) 120843 9000099
Jean-Pierre Nossereau Art Department Art Department Buyer(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120843 9000100
xavier gaudin Art Department Art Department Buyer(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120843 9000101
olivier agostini Art Department Art Department Buyer(Model Making) 120843 9000097
Michel Mulson Art Department Art Department Buyer(Model Making) 120843 9000096
laure deratte Assistant Art Director (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 315 9000092
marianne arsa Assistant Art Director (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 315 9000093
Stephane Robuchon Assistant Art Director (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 315 9000094
Karine Caumeil Art Department Coordinator (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 195 9000095
Capucine Martin Assistant Costume Designer Dresser(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 252 13000002
Olivier Beriot Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
fabien gachon Boom Operator (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 215 14000010
Damien Berger Boom Operator (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 215 14000009
Christophe Bourreau Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
yann vernier Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist Foley Editor 223 14000013
Caroline Reynaud Assistant Sound Editor Dialogue Editor 222 14000008
Guillaume D'ham Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Didier Lesage ADR ADR Recording 120912 14000003
Antoine Baudoin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Alain Feat ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Bridget O'Driscoll ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Philippe Penot Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Florian Penot Foley Artist Assistant Foley Artist 223 14000015
Fabrice Saure Sound Engineer Recording Engineer(Digital Factory) 120916 14000022
Samuel Potin Sound Engineer Recording Engineer(Digital Factory) 120916 14000023
Loic Gourbe Sound Engineer Recording Engineer(Digital Factory) 120916 14000024
Sebastien Devaux Sound Engineer Recording Engineer(Digital Factory) 120916 14000025
Freddie Highmore Actor Arthur 1 1000001
Alexandre Hernandez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Guillaume Bouchateau Foley Recordist Foley Recording 225 14000016
Alexis Place Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
Guillaume Bouchateau Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
Xavier Bonneyrat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Alexandre Hernandez ADR ADR Recording Assistant 120912 14000002
Eric Ferret ADR ADR Recording 120912 14000001
joelle martin Hair Stylist (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120799 13000010
Myriam Hottois Makeup Artist (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120801 13000011
guillaume bellu Makeup Assistant (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 121007 13000012
florence batteault Makeup Assistant (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 121007 13000013
Eric Rodhain Hair Stylist (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120799 13000009
stephane jonckheere Hair Stylist (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120799 13000008
Frederique Arguello Hair Stylist (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120799 13000004
marc villeuneuve Hair Stylist Chief Hair Stylist(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120799 13000005
Mathieu Guéraçague Hair Stylist (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120799 13000006
xavier daniel fagniere Hair Stylist (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120799 13000007
Sylvie Greco Makeup Assistant (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 121007 13000014
Anne-Valerie Chiabaut Makeup Assistant (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 121007 13000015
Frederic Tournant Wardrobe Assistant (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120809 13000022
Sylvie Serodon Wardrobe Assistant (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120809 13000023
Michel Louzon Wardrobe Assistant (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120809 13000024
Lorenzo Mancianti Wardrobe Assistant (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120809 13000025
Camille Joste Wardrobe Assistant (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120809 13000021
Marie Morel Wardrobe Dresser(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120823 13000020
Laurence Nicolas Wardrobe Dresser(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120823 13000016
Janet Latimer Wardrobe Dresser(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120823 13000017
Helene Boisgontier Wardrobe Dresser(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120823 13000018
sabrina loreau Wardrobe Dresser(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120823 13000019
Jean Poinot Model Maker (Pre-Production) 121081 9000077
gerard bouguet Model Maker (Pre-Production) 121081 9000076
Philippe Rouchier Art Director Art Direction 183 9000004
Patrice Garcia Art Director Art Direction 183 9000003
Patrice Garcia Storyboard Artist Storyboard Supervisor(Pre-Production) 199 9000005
antoine audagiori Storyboard Artist Storyboard Cleaning(Pre-Production) 199 9000006
Stephane Roux Storyboard Artist Storyboard Cleaning(Pre-Production) 199 9000007
Alain Pitrel Set Decorator (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 165 9000002
Hugues Tissandier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jewel Song Performer ("Quest For Love") 120788 8000057
elijah harris Song Performer ("It's A Beautiful Day") 120788 8000058
julie victor Song Performer Chorus("It's A Beautiful Day") 120788 8000059
Snoop Dogg Song Performer ("Go Girl") 120788 8000060
renaud garetta Storyboard Artist Storyboard Cleaning(Pre-Production) 199 9000008
Kamel Tazit Storyboard Artist Storyboard Cleaning(Pre-Production) 199 9000009
mario benicio ribeiro Sculptor SFX Sculptor(Model Photography) 120910 9000016
Gilles Guerber Sculptor (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120910 9000017
Brigitte Renard Sculptor (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 120910 9000018
stephane monce Sculptor (Pre-Production) 120910 9000019
Pierre Bandini Set Dresser (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 197 9000015
Guy Monbillard Set Dresser (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 197 9000014
phillippe riche Storyboard Artist Storyboard Cleaning(Pre-Production) 199 9000010
ludovic guille Set Dresser Vehicle Set Dresser(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 197 9000011
Jean-Michel Bar Set Dresser Vehicle Set Dresser(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 197 9000012
Jacques Kazandjian Set Dresser Tapestry Maker(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 197 9000013
Mirwais Song Performer ("Disco Science") 120788 8000056
Bee Gees Song Performer ("Stayin' Alive" [LP Version]) 120788 8000055
Barry Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive" [LP Version]) 120859 8000032
Robin Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive" [LP Version]) 120859 8000033
Maurice Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive" [LP Version]) 120859 8000034
Kim Deal Song ("Disco Science") 120859 8000035
baker Song ("Lonesome Town") 120859 8000031
night Song ("Lonesome Town") 120859 8000030
Chuck Berry Song ("You Never Can Tell") 120859 8000026
David Bowie Song ("Let's Dance") 120859 8000027
miles gregory Song (Sample of "Is It Love You're After") 120859 8000028
thomas Song ("Lonesome Town") 120859 8000029
mirwais ahmadzal Song ("Disco Science") 120859 8000036
Andrea Remanda Song ("Quest For Love") 120859 8000037
S-Express Song Performer ("Theme From S-Express") 120788 8000051
Chuck Berry Song Performer ("You Never Can Tell") 120788 8000052
David Bowie Song Performer ("Let's Dance") 120788 8000053
Ricky Nelson Song Performer ("Lonesome Town") 120788 8000054
josel leimberg Song ("Go Girl") 120859 8000043
Snoop Dogg Song ("Go Girl") 120859 8000042
Jewel Song ("Quest For Love") 120859 8000038
elijah harris Song ("It's A Beautiful Day") 120859 8000039
Lee Harris Song ("It's A Beautiful Day") 120859 8000040
Da Octopusss Song ("It's A Beautiful Day") 120859 8000041
Patrice Garcia Scenery Settings Creator 121106 9000020
nicolas fructus Scenery Settings Creator 121106 9000021
laurent blas Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000060
Arnaud Denis Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000061
Brigitte Renard Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000062
Christianne Lohezic Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000063
carole allemand Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000059
cecile meunier Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000058
olivier corbex Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000054
Vincent Gazier Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000055
jean-Louis LeBreton Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000056
alice marchesseau Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000057
sylvie masia Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000064
samuelle sommier Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000065
Axel Mauge Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000072
Michel Weidmann Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000073
Dider Bautz Model Maker Modele(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 121081 9000074
valerie arson Model Maker (Pre-Production) 121081 9000075
veronique mallaval Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000071
elsa lenthal Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000070
sylvie weidmann Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000066
alice auboiron Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000067
Brigitte Cardinal Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000068
Anne Dolet Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000069
Brigitte Baudet Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000053
stephane adamski Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000052
veronique jimenez-Parot Painter (Model Making) 200 9000030
Jean-Noel Delalande Painter (Model Making) 200 9000031
francoise malaplatte Painter (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 200 9000034
Jacques Fresnel Painter (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 200 9000035
Mara Cordeiro Painter (Model Making) 200 9000029
guillaume LeGrand Painter (Model Making) 200 9000028
Philippe Rouchier Scenery Settings Creator 121106 9000022
georges bouchelaghem Scenery Settings Creator 121106 9000023
Francoise Malaplate Painter (Model Making) 200 9000025
phillippe andre Painter (Model Making) 200 9000026
pascal roger Painter (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 200 9000037
Axel Mauge Painter (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 200 9000039
Juan-Carlos Soler Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000048
sebastien fau Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000049
pierre paul jayne Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000050
jean-Christophe LeBlanc Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000051
Gilles Guerber Model Maker (Model Making) 121081 9000047
Gilles Boillot Model Maker Production Designer for the Models(Model Making) 121081 9000046
Veronique Parot-Jimenez Painter (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 200 9000040
Corinne Pouchoulin Painter (Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 200 9000041
caroline camuset Painter Painter Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 200 9000044
Theo Clerc Painter Painter Intern(Live Action Photography) (Apipoulai Prod) 200 9000045
Thomas Bernard Sound Engineer Recording Engineer(Digital Factory) 120916 14000026
Synopsis
Ten-year-old Arthur has a lot on his plate: a real estate developer is about to snap up his grandma's home... and there's no way Arthur's going to hang around for his parents or grandparents to sort out the problem. Maybe the solution lies in his grandpa's treasure, which is hidden somewhere on the "other side" in the land of the Minimoys. The creatures that inhabit this world are just a tenth of an inch tall and live in perfect harmony with their environment. Arthur ventures into this world of the Minimoys, where he meets Princess Selenia and her brother Betameche. Together they set off to look for the treasure that will save his grandma. An action-packed adventure ensues, full of pitfalls and intrigues, all the way up to the forbidden city ruled by the evil M the Malicious. Arthur's journey in the Minimoys universe reveals that sometimes the smallest heroes make the biggest difference.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 66487368


Varnish cache server