Noise (2008)

Noise
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Comedy, Urban
Keywords black comedy, legal, obsession, political, vigilante
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joy Weber Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
Noah Blough Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000030
Adam Lukens Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Meg Schrock Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Kevin Stanton Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Christopher Vidaic Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Dan Izen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Jeff Pullman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Eugene Gearty Sound Design n/a 120905 14000023
Doe Kim Sound Studio Manager(C5 Inc. NY) 120816 14000022
Jeremy Peirson Sound Design n/a 120905 14000024
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000027
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Nathaniel Bates Swing Electric 120862 15000006
David Ganczewski Swing Electric 120862 15000007
Meno Payne Grip n/a 365 15000017
Rick Bruck Grip n/a 365 15000016
Edward Jones Grip n/a 365 15000018
Kira Davies Grip Grip Intern 365 15000019
Joe Belschner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Smokey Nelson Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Aaron Randall Grip n/a 365 15000015
Pedro Diaz Grip n/a 365 15000014
Travis Tomlinson Swing Electric 120862 15000009
Theodore Hellmuth Swing Electric 120862 15000008
Jeff Niggemeyer Swing Electric 120862 15000010
Michael Yetter Swing Electric 120862 15000011
Mark Klein Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Matt Walker Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Elisabeth Giglio Sound Business Manager(C5 Inc. NY) 120816 14000021
Maegan Hayward Sound Director of Sound Services(Soundtrack NY) 120816 14000020
May Elbaz Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Jennifer Schilling Wardrobe Wardrobe Intern 120823 13000016
Ghilaine Bouadana Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000015
Mary Beschen Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
Craig Kyllonen ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Michael Suarez ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Carlie Bergman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Gifford Byrne Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000014
Rebecca Perkins Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Scott Hersh Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Christal Schanes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Annette Meeks Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Barry Berger Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Persefone Karakosta Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Paulette Elkind Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Mary Ellen Porto ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Mark Ettel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
David Warburton Post-Production Sound Post Production Facility Manager 121026 14000014
Brandon Proctor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Betty Jane Chitty Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000017
Adam Ragona Sound Studio Assistant 120816 14000019
Chris Fielder Sound Transfer Assistant 120816 14000018
Sylvain Loiseau Post-Production Sound Post Production Facility Manager 121026 14000013
George A. Lara Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000012
Peter Waggoner ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Dan Brennan ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Yagmur Kaplan ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Phil Stockton ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Stuart Deutsch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Larry Wineland Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Matt Staples Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
John Toran Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Justin Bischoff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Dustin Gann Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Jordan Winter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Derek Edwards Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Lindsey Magee Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Justin Piasecki Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000028
Victoria Carter Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Ryan Minelli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Luke Sherman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Matt Phillips Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Claire Callan Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Jake Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Sky Gewant Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Wayne Han Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
James Mcfadyen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Matthew Morgenthaler Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000029
Justin Vermillion Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000030
Michael Elliot Driver Star Trailer Driver 273 25000040
Tom Fennimore Driver Hair/Make-up/Wardrobe Driver 273 25000039
Jim Carnivale Driver Electric Truck Driver 273 25000041
Charlie Clark Driver (for Mr Belvedere) 273 25000042
Jacquie Saul Tutor On Set Tutor 121034 26000001
John Johnson Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000043
Todd Parkhurst Driver 2-Banger Driver 273 25000038
John Riggins Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000037
Rudy Fovacci Production Set Intern 120824 25000032
Brian M Schwartz Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000031
Michael Capristo Production Set Intern 120824 25000033
Sarah Stuve Production Set Intern 120824 25000034
Marie Loughran Medic Set Medic 120966 25000036
Ted Beck Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Charles Spillane Transportation Captain Teamster Captain 272 25000013
Jonathan Blitstein Production Assistant Set Dressing Production Assistant 275 25000012
Rhiannon Visinsky Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Danielle Wilson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Danny Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jennifer Faulkner Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Matthew Stapleton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Jesse Morrow Visual Effects VFX Artist & Conform(Technicolor New York) 419 23000001
Nicole Alatsas Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Mike Burke Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
DJ Surgent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephen Lippross Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Frisbie Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Angela Coleman Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Steven Simpson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Erik Aguirre Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Matt Rudolph Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Eric Lobb Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Anna Butwell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dennis Franklin Production Assistant Props Production Assistant 275 25000007
Brendon Hurley Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000006
David Brenner Production Assistant Set Dressing Production Assistant 275 25000008
William Snow Production Assistant Set Dressing Production Assistant 275 25000009
Julian King Production Assistant Set Dressing Production Assistant 275 25000011
Brian Treitler Production Assistant Set Dressing Production Assistant 275 25000010
Jamie Shuali Production Assistant Team Production Assistant 275 25000005
Patrick Moran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Joel Custer Props n/a 120817 24000003
Patrick Mcgowan Property Master Props Master 120805 24000002
Jesse White Props n/a 120817 24000004
James Granger Assistant (to Henry Bean) 120820 25000001
Linda Silverthorn Assistant Executive Assistant(to Peter Hoffman/Seven Arts) 120820 25000003
Winslow Turner Porter III Assistant Edit Room Assistant 120820 25000002
Colleen Liddy Hair Stylist (for William Hurt) 120799 13000006
Daisy Curbeon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Mojo Lorwin Actor Loud Guy in Gallery 1 1000045
Leora Barish Actor Grey-Haired Juror 1 1000044
Helen Hanft Actor Red-Haired Juror 1 1000043
Henry Bean Director n/a 2 2000001
Henry Bean Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul DeSouza Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Susan Hoffman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven J Goldfisher Actor David's Civil Attorney 1 1000042
Peter Hoffman Actor Judge Kornreich 1 1000041
James Yaegashi Actor Young Japanese Businessman #2 1 1000036
Akira Yamaguchi Actor Young Japanese Businessman #1 1 1000035
Bradley Williams Actor 2nd Security Cop 1 1000037
Eric L Abrams Actor 1st Security Cop 1 1000038
Chuck Cooper Actor Judge Raymond T Gillson 1 1000040
DJ Surgent Actor Mayor's Bodyguard 1 1000039
Daniel Diamond Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tony Grazia Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Joaquin Diego Prange Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Mike Harrop Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Nelson Khoury Location Manager Best Location Manager 193 5000009
Seth Copans Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Dana Bloder Project Manager DI Project Manager(Technicolor New York) 120994 5000012
Diane Hounsell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Nan Sandle Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Cathleen McFadyen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Henry Bean Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph Zolfo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jared Goldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Epstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mike Urdaneta Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Dave Blazina Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steve Greenstein Actor Man in Red Truck 1 1000034
Ebony Jo-Ann Actor Woman in City Clerk's Office 1 1000033
Lou Carbonneau Actor Det. Dante Moretti 1 1000012
Maryam Myika Day Actor TV Reporter 1 1000011
Ramon Fernandez Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000010
Ed Jewett Actor Richie McIntyre 1 1000013
Stephen Adly Guirgis Actor Allen J Corpitanni 1 1000014
Craig Walker Actor Bar Rowdy #2 1 1000016
Aaron Lohr Actor Bar Rowdy #1 1 1000015
Jessica Almasy Actor The Anarchist 1 1000009
Keir O'Donnell Actor Car Thief 1 1000008
William Hurt Actor Mayor Rheinhardt Schneer 1 1000003
Bridget Moynahan Actor Helen Owen 1 1000002
Margarita Levieva Actor Ekaterina Filippovna 1 1000004
Gabrielle Brennan Actor Chris Owen 1 1000005
William Baldwin Actor Mayor's Chief of Staff 1 1000007
Maria Ballesteros Actor Gruska 1 1000006
Diane Hess Actor Mayor's Aide 1 1000017
Michael J Burg Actor Judson 1 1000018
Vladimir Skomarovsky Actor Ekaterina's Uncle 1 1000028
Mark Elliot Wilson Actor Business Man with Lexus 1 1000027
Judah Lazarus Actor Manhole Cover Guy 1 1000029
Clark Middleton Actor Grumpy Board of Elections Worker 1 1000030
Colleen Camp Actor Petition Collecting Woman 1 1000032
Francis Toumbakaris Actor Friendly Board of Elections Worker 1 1000031
Sara Jerez Actor Medical Trainee 1 1000026
Viola Harris Actor Heart Attack Man's Wife 1 1000025
Catherine Curtin Actor Barbara 1 1000020
Joel Diamond Actor Joel 1 1000019
Ryan Hilliard Actor Criminal Court Judge 1 1000021
Howard Gutman Actor David's Criminal Attorney 1 1000022
Peggy Gormley Actor Small Claims Court Judge 1 1000024
Melanie Lora Actor Glenda 1 1000023
Andy Zolot Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Cesar Quinones Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Beth Kuhn Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Sarah Berney Scenic Artist Set Scenic 745 9000008
Kevin Hayden Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Krzystof J Bratun Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Sylvia Trapanese Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Emily Gaunt Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000013
Neil Driscoll Jr. Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Courtney Schmidt Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Jamie Arbuckle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Joel Diamond Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Leora Barish Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000003
Kelly McGehee Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rebecca Meis DeMarco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carl Ferrara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Randall Richards Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Amanda Bryn Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000014
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rie Omoto Consultant Beauty Consultant 120784 12000002
Jackie Salit Consultant Political Consultant 120784 12000001
Alex Alvarez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Caroline Duncan Costume Designer Designer 169 13000002
Colleen Wheeler Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Robin Day Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000003
Eric Min Executive VP Distribution(Seven Arts) 120806 11000003
Erik Smith Executive VP Finance and Operations(Seven Arts) 120806 11000002
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Paul Schnee Casting n/a 179 10000004
Marny Smith Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Kate Hoffman Executive Executive VP(Seven Arts) 120806 11000001
Lee Genick Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000006
Jamie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Phillip Johnston Music n/a 120781 8000001
Amy Albano Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Wesley Hodges Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Nicola Benizzi Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Aleksandr Allen Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Alexandra Kanal Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Mary Neary Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Ronan Killeen Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Toshiro Yamaguchi Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Stephen Kozlowski Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Andrew Poppoon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Mark Lake Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Andrij Parekh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Maceo Bishop Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
John Corso Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Marcus Boyle Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000014
John Baer Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000015
Rose Neeley Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000025
Joe Gawler Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor New York) 120920 6000024
Yekaterina Dainson Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000026
Lee Percy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kate Abernathy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Julie Carr Editor n/a 172 7000002
Charles Herzfeld Film Lab DI/Lab Supervisor(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000023
Dan Silverman Film Lab Film Recording(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000022
William Evans Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000017
Mike Csatlos Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
Mike Whipple High Definition Systems Engineer Engineering(Technicolor New York) 121129 6000018
Emery Anderson High Definition Systems Engineer Engineering(Technicolor New York) 121129 6000019
James Ahern Film Lab Film Recording(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000021
Barbara Jean Kearney Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000020
Tim Robbins Actor David Owen 1 1000001
Synopsis
David is a successful lawyer who can't stand the fact that Manhattan is a place where it's too noisy to get a good night's sleep, listen to his wife play classical music, or even make love. Every time he hears a car alarm going off, he swings into action. His acts of vandalism generate no end of grief from his wife, and make him politically controversial when he engages the ire of the city's arrogant mayor.