Imagine Me & You (2006)

Imagine Me & You
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Frank Casaretto Foley Mixer Foley Mixer/Editor 224 14000007
Georg F Hapig Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Sven F Heubes Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Steve Price Recording Engineer (Angel Studios) 120942 14000009
Markus Munz Sound Sound Technician 120816 14000011
Tobias Fleig Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000010
Paul Schwartz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Alexandra Raveane ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Susan Casey Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000013
Sharon Martin Makeup Designer Make-up and Hair Designer 447 13000012
Michael Wabro ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jay Benedict ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Phoebe Scholfield ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Jens Kriegel Sound Sound Technician 120816 14000012
Marita Strotkotter Sound Sound Service Co-ordinator 120816 14000013
Ashley Palin Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Colin Strachan Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Billy Gamble Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Gary Hedges Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Kevin Freemantle Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Murphy Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Nikos Kalimerakis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Mark Richards Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000001
Ben Barker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Joseph Paines Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000014
Manfred Plenter Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000016
John Hayes Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Max Hoskins Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Gemma Richards Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Sarah Love Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Stephen Moore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Shaheen Baig Casting Children Casting 179 10000004
Juliet Horsley Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Tracey Brennan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Susy Liddell Head of Production (BBC Films) 120889 11000002
Matthew Vizard Executive Production & Finance Coordinator(BBC Films) 120806 11000001
Tricia Wood Casting (USA) 179 10000003
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000002
Dale Manning Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Jesse Hammond Painter Standby Painter 200 9000005
Jackie Castelli Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000007
Amelie Von Harrach Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000008
Deborah Aquila Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Harald Lehmann Head of Production n/a 120889 11000003
Michael Parke Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Francesco Alberico Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Su Westwood Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Sarah Dickinson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Fae Hammond Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Sallie Jaye Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Dulcie Scott Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Magdalen Rubalcava Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Jamie Laurenson Development Executive Development Producer(BBC Films) 120807 11000006
Nichola Martin Development Executive (Ealing Studios) 120807 11000005
Barbara Berkery Coach Voice Coach 120914 12000001
Charlotte Law Costume Department Costume Department Trainee 121016 13000001
Consolata Boyle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
James Shirras Finance Manager Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120941 16000002
Boyd Harvey Production Insurance Insurance Services(Media Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000003
Ang Richards Production FT2 Camera Trainee 120824 25000009
Abi Oseni Production FT2 Camera Trainee 120824 25000008
Stuart Bell Office Runner Production Office Runner 120988 25000010
Carrie Johnson Medic Unit Nurse(Woodhall Catering) 120966 25000011
Brian Davis Driver Standby Prop Truck Driver 273 25000013
John Ott Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000012
Lisa Radin Production Floor Runner 120824 25000007
Lisa Clapperton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Skady Lis Assistant (to Andro Steinborn/X-Filme Creative Pool) 120820 25000002
Emma Davis Assistant (to James Spring/Ealing Studios) 120820 25000001
Rosie Perry Assistant (to Music Supervisor) 120820 25000003
Lawrence Huck Production Assistant (Ealing Studios) 275 25000004
Matt Curtis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Jason Vanezis Driver Unit Driver 273 25000014
Andy Read Driver Unit Driver 273 25000015
Paul Jones Other Facilities(NGP) 120795 26000004
Paul "Taff" Padfield Other Facilities(NGP) 120795 26000003
Sheila Fraser Milne Other Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120795 26000005
Sharif Ahmed Rights & Clearances Music Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000006
Diane Kelly Publicity Publicist(Freud Communications) 120789 29000001
Stephanie Hurst Tutor Children's Tutor 121034 26000007
Darren Lane Other Facilities(NGP) 120795 26000002
Alan Higgman Other Facilities(NGP) 120795 26000001
Gwyn Ethall Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000017
Scott Richardson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000016
Ian Drinkwater Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000018
stuart haste Driver Prop Run Around Driver 273 25000019
Barry Goodwin Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
Stuart Read Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Joshua Barraud Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
David Dickinson Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Dave Holland Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mansell Jones Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Harry Metcalfe Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Geanie Little Catering Chef(Woodhall Catering) 120954 22000002
Alister Robertson Catering Chef(Woodhall Catering) 120954 22000001
Cassandra Manita Legal Services (Harbottle & Lewis) 120857 18000006
Abigail Payne Legal Services (Harbottle & Lewis) 120857 18000005
Isabel Begg Business Affairs Head of Business and Legal Affairs(BBC Films) 120792 18000001
Tina Falcone Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Helen Giles Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(BBC Films) 120792 18000002
Robert A. Storer Legal Services (Harbottle & Lewis) 120857 18000003
Charlie Goldberg Legal Services (Harbottle & Lewis) 120857 18000004
Alex Rae Catering Chef(Woodhall Catering) 120954 22000003
Dirk Frischmuth Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Thomas Diesselhorst Titles Title Designer 120825 23000010
Maggi Selchow Visual Effects Visual Effects Operator 419 23000009
Noel Cowell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Craig Cheeseman Props Dressing Props 120817 24000002
Adrian Platt Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Detlev Muckel Visual Effects Visual Effects Operator 419 23000008
Helge Rinker Visual Effects Visual Effects Operator 419 23000007
Stefan Tanzler Visual Effects Visual Effects Operator 419 23000003
Frank Hellmann Visual Effects Supervisor DI Supervisor 249 23000002
Axel Bohlmann Visual Effects Visual Effects Operator 419 23000004
Marc Briede Visual Effects Visual Effects Operator 419 23000005
Denny Allstaedt Visual Effects Visual Effects Operator 419 23000006
Andy Carroll Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Richard Field Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ol Parker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Philip Bergkvist Associate Producer (Ealing Studios) 171 3000009
Monty Allan Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Jim Allan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Melanie Dicks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Marcos Kantis Line Producer (X-Filme Creative Pool) 161 5000003
Bill Shapter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
James Spring Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Andro Steinborn Producer n/a 3 3000003
Barnaby Thompson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stefan Arndt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David M. Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lynda La Plante Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dan John Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sarah Macfarlane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Anja Uhland Production Coordinator (X-Filme Creative Pool) 162 5000015
Karl-Bernhard Koepsell Production Coordinator (X-Filme Creative Pool) 162 5000014
Francesca Dowd Production Coordinator (BBC Films) 162 5000016
Jo Beckett Location Scout Location Finder 311 5000017
Paula Chitty Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Kevin Jenkins Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Verity Wislocki Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Boris Mang Post-Production Post-Production Assistant(X-Filme Creative Pool) 120945 5000012
Andreas Dobers Post-Production Supervisor (X-Filme Creative Pool) 120796 5000008
David S Higgs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Terry Blyther Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Caroline Sax Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Sarah Hayward Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Sophie Balhetchet Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ol Parker Director n/a 2 2000001
Eva Birthistle Actor Edie 1 1000010
Sharon Horgan Actor Beth 1 1000009
Vinette Robinson Actor Zina 1 1000011
Ben Miles Actor Rob 1 1000012
Mona Hammond Actor Mrs Edwards 1 1000014
John Thompson Actor Priest 1 1000013
Boo Jackson Actor H 1 1000008
Darren Boyd Actor Cooper 1 1000007
Lena Headey Actor Luce 1 1000003
Matthew Goode Actor Heck 1 1000002
Celia Imrie Actor Tessa 1 1000004
Anthony Head Actor Ned 1 1000005
Sue Johnston Actor Ella 1 1000006
Rick Warden Actor Gordon 1 1000015
Ruth Sheen Actor Mrs Webster 1 1000016
Tom McKay Actor Michael 2 1 1000025
James Thorne Actor Michael 1 1 1000024
Andrew Dunford Actor Mr Cornell 1 1000026
Kellie Bright Actor Terri 1 1000027
Carl M Smith Actor Singing Cyclist 1 1000028
Sharon Duncan-Brewster Actor Ms Fosley 1 1000023
Krishan Naidoo Actor Natesh 1 1000022
Justine Mitchell Actor Laura 1 1000018
Philip Bird Actor Auctioneer 1 1000017
Gerard Horan Actor Trevor 1 1000019
Angel Coulby Actor Anna 1 1000020
Ben Willbond Actor David Steele 1 1000021
Jake Bogert Assistant Production Coordinator (BBC Films) 192 5000020
Ben Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Hal David Song ("The Look Of Love") 120859 8000014
Burt Bacharach Song ("The Look Of Love") 120859 8000013
Maurice Ravel Song ("Bolero") 120859 8000015
Tracye Campbell Song ("Suspended From Class") 120859 8000016
Ray Dorset Song ("Feels Like I'm In Love") 120859 8000018
David Kosten Song ("Your Love Means Everything") 120859 8000017
Jean Kluger Song ("D.I.S.C.O.") 120859 8000012
Daniel Vangarde Song ("D.I.S.C.O.") 120859 8000011
Peter "Jozzepi" Burns Song ("You Spin Me Around (Like A Record)") 120859 8000007
Stephen McLaughlin Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000006
Stephen Coy Song ("You Spin Me Around (Like A Record)") 120859 8000008
Michael David Percy Song ("You Spin Me Around (Like A Record)") 120859 8000009
Timothy John Lever Song ("You Spin Me Around (Like A Record)") 120859 8000010
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000019
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000020
Kelly Marie Song Performer ("Feels Like I'm In Love") 120788 8000029
Faultline Song Performer ("Your Love Means Everything") 120788 8000028
The Turtles Song Performer ("Happy Together") 120788 8000030
Eve Mavrakis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rebecca Alleway Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Camera Obscura Song Performer ("Suspended From Class") 120788 8000027
Czech Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Bolero") 120788 8000026
Garry Bonner Song ("Happy Together") 120859 8000022
Alan Gordon Song ("Happy Together") 120859 8000021
Dead or Alive Song Performer ("You Spin Me Round (Like A Record)") 120788 8000023
Ottawan Song Performer ("D.I.S.C.O.") 120788 8000024
Dusty Springfield Song Performer ("The Look Of Love") 120788 8000025
Ian MacPherson Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000005
Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Ronney Afortu Camera Scan Operator 120798 6000010
Ian Buckley Camera Camera Grip 120798 6000009
Andy Sandom Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Ollie Upton Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Jackie Dewe Mathews Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000014
Simon Surtees Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000013
John Arnold Camera Camera Grip 120798 6000008
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Dave Morgan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Philip Sindall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steve Parker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Peter Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Ben Pritchard Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000015
Sam Renton Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Ann Marie Crotty Apprentice Editor FT2 Trainee Editor 121012 7000004
Amar Ingreji Apprentice Editor FT2 Trainee Editor 121012 7000003
Alex Heffes Music n/a 120781 8000001
Colin Rae Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Hilary Skewes Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Amy Quince Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Alex Mackie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Guy Frost Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Mick Allen Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
Christian Burgdorff Film Lab Film Recording 120850 6000019
Andreas Teichert Colorist Baselight Colorist 120920 6000020
Darren Vincent Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000021
Piper Perabo Actor Rachel 1 1000001
Synopsis
In a singular moment of sudden awakening on the altar, everything changes for Rachel when she is suddenly forced to reconsider the meaning of happily ever after on entirely new terms moments before her honeymoon has even started. When Rachel shows up at the church on what promises to be a fairy-tale wedding day, she is thrilled to be devoting herself for life to her long-time sweetheart and best friend, Heck. That's when the unthinkable happens. In a moment that overturns everything in which she thought she believed, Rachel catches the eye of a complete stranger, the wedding's florist, and like a bolt from the blue, recognizes her soul mate. Though she moves ahead with the marriage, something has profoundly changed. Everything about life is suddenly in question; and Rachel and her brand new husband are thrust into a journey that is at once disarmingly funny, decidedly bittersweet and definitely familiar to anyone who has ever fallen--for better or for worse--under love's intoxicating spell.