Alpha Dog (2007)

Alpha Dog
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Urban
Keywords abduction, drugs, FBI, hostage, murder, police, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Justin Timberlake Actor Frankie Ballenbarcher 1 1000001
Bruce Willis Actor Sonny Truelove 1 1000002
Sharon Stone Actor Olivia Mazursky 1 1000003
Emile Hirsch Actor Johnny Truelove 1 1000004
Dominique Swain Actor Susan Hartunian 1 1000005
Ben Foster Actor Jake Mazursky 1 1000006
Vincent Kartheiser Actor Pick Giamo 1 1000007
Shawn Hatosy Actor Elvis Schmidt 1 1000008
David Thornton Actor Butch Mazursky 1 1000009
Heather Wahlquist Actor Wanda Haynes 1 1000010
Christopher Marquette Actor Keith Stratten 1 1000011
Lukas Haas Actor Buzz Fecske 1 1000012
Olivia Wilde Actor Angela Holden 1 1000013
Anton Yelchin Actor Zack Mazursky 1 1000014
Alex Kingston Actor Tiffy Hartunian 1 1000015
Harry Stanton Actor Cosmo Gadabeeti 1 1000016
Alex Solowitz Actor Bobby "911" 1 1000017
Fernando Vargas Actor Tiko "TKO" Martinez 1 1000018
Alec Vigil Actor P.J. Truelove 1 1000019
Frank Cassavetes Actor Adrian Jones 1 1000020
Regina Rice Actor "Dance Bitch" Girl 1 1000021
Nicole Dubos Actor Neighborhood Girl on Couch 1 1000022
Laura Nativo Actor Party Girl 1 1000023
Jesse Erwin Actor Employee 1 1000024
Paul Johansson Actor Peter Johansson 1 1000025
James Molina Actor Latino Youth #2 1 1000026
Danny Abeckaser Actor Latino Youth #1 1 1000027
Xan Cassavetes Actor Jonna Kirshner 1 1000028
Nancy Demayo Actor Dale Dierker 1 1000029
Chuck Pacheco Actor Chucky Mota 1 1000030
Frank Peluso Actor Gay "Lumpy" Yeager 1 1000031
Shera Danese Actor Abby 1 1000032
Greg Williams Actor De Rosa 1 1000033
Joshua Alba Actor Klemash 1 1000034
Shirley Kurata Actor Lu 1 1000035
Chris Kinkade Actor Juergen Ballenbacher 1 1000036
Patrick Nguyen Actor V.C. 1 1000037
Amanda Seyfried Actor Julie Beckley 1 1000038
Charity Shea Actor Sabrina Pope 1 1000039
Bobby Cooper Actor Bob Nolder 1 1000040
Stephanie Fowler Actor Delores Stratten 1 1000041
Natasha Elliott Actor Bathroom Party Girl 1 1000042
Amber Heard Actor Alma 1 1000043
Alan Thicke Actor Douglas Holden 1 1000044
Rick Salomon Actor Salesman 1 1000045
Adrianna Belan Actor Leigh Fecske 1 1000046
Holt McCallany Actor Detective Tom Finnegan 1 1000047
Matt Barry Actor Interviewer 1 1000048
Janet Jones Actor Elaine Holden 1 1000049
Nick Cassavetes Director n/a 2 2000001
Sidney Kimmel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chuck Pacheco Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Markoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Geringer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Avram Kaplan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Marina Grasic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Andreas Grosch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jan Körbelin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Andreas Schmid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Matthew Barry Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Nancy Keyes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Michael Mehas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Brad Jensen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Frank Peluso Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Nick Cassavetes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Avram Kaplan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Todd Lewis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Howard Young Production Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 307 5000003
John Michaels Production Supervisor (VIP) 307 5000004
Todd Lewis Line Producer (Additional Photography Unit) 161 5000005
Kerstin Dyroff Production Manager (VIP) 305 5000006
David Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Vernon Davidson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Christophe Le Chanu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jay Ostrowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
David Ticotin Assistant Director (Second Unit) 163 5000011
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Zara Roberts Post-Production Supervisor Feature Post Supervisor 120796 5000013
Paul Schreiber Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Mike Bergemann Location Manager (Palm Springs) 193 5000015
Curtis Collins Location Manager (Additional Photography Unit) 193 5000016
Jeanne Hall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
S Fieger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Kea Watson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000019
Julia Butler DGA Trainee (Additional Photography Unit) 120878 5000020
Page Buckner Clearance Coordinator Production Clearances 121031 5000021
Justin Haut Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Stephen Fischer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Scott Trimble Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Frank Peluso Assistant Location Manager (Palm Springs) 194 5000025
Babette Stith Script Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 191 5000026
Robert Fraisse Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Francis Kenny Director of Photography (Additional Photography Unit) 120780 6000002
John Pirozzi Director of Photography (Second Unit) 120780 6000003
Stephen Ullman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Eric Roizman Camera Operator (Additional Photography Unit) 239 6000005
Geoff Regan Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Chris Hill Video Playback (Additional Photography Unit) 505 6000007
Lieven Van Hulle Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Michael Herron Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography Unit) 120899 6000009
Darren Michaels Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Ulf Wallin Photography Still Photographer(Engine Room) 120835 6000011
Mark Fellman Photography Still Photographer(Additional Photography Unit) 120835 6000012
Suzanne Dietz Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Vesselka Kazachka Loader Camera Loader(Additional Photography Unit) 120956 6000014
Joe Finley Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000015
Jeffrey Civa Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000016
Grady Upchurch Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000017
Nicholas Davidoff Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000018
Alfredo Rosado Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120867 6000019
Greg Williams Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120867 6000020
Bobby Brown Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120867 6000021
Phoebe Sudrow Camera Assistant (Second Unit) 120867 6000022
Kia Kiso Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120867 6000023
Alan Heim Editor n/a 172 7000001
Shawn Broes Editor Film Editorial 172 7000002
Kelly Cabral Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Jim Flynn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Justine Halliday Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Aaron Zigman Original Music Music 120838 8000001
Michael Stern Music Music Mixer 120781 8000002
Michael Stern Music Music Recorder 120781 8000003
Angie Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jeff Potokar Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Spring Aspers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Ismael Gallegos Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Mateo Laboriel Performer Music Performer 120819 8000008
Paul Bushnell Performer Music Performer 120819 8000009
Paul Graham Performer Music Performer 120819 8000010
E Harburg Song ("Over the Rainbow") 120859 8000011
Harold Arlen Song ("Over the Rainbow") 120859 8000012
Mateo Laboriel Song ("Weightlifting") 120859 8000013
Aaron Zigman Song ("Weightlifting") 120859 8000014
Aaron Yates Song ("LA LA Land") 120859 8000015
Aaron Zigman Song ("LA LA Land") 120859 8000016
Paul Bushnell Song ("Winner") 120859 8000017
Aaron Zigman Song ("Winner") 120859 8000018
Paul Graham Song ("Winner") 120859 8000019
Aaron Zigman Song ("Basketball") 120859 8000020
Mateo Laboriel Song ("Basketball") 120859 8000021
Mateo Laboriel Song ("Never Give Up") 120859 8000022
Aaron Zigman Song ("Never Give Up") 120859 8000023
Aaron Zigman Song ("Let's Chill") 120859 8000024
Mateo Laboriel Song ("Let's Chill") 120859 8000025
Mateo Laboriel Song ("Johnny & Jake Fight") 120859 8000026
Aaron Zigman Song ("Johnny & Jake Fight") 120859 8000027
Aaron Zigman Song ("We are the Lost") 120859 8000028
Paul Graham Song ("We are the Lost") 120859 8000029
Paul Bushnell Song ("We are the Lost") 120859 8000030
Aaron Zigman Song ("Cookie Monster") 120859 8000031
Paul Bushnell Song ("Cookie Monster") 120859 8000032
Paul Graham Song ("Cookie Monster") 120859 8000033
Aaron Zigman Song ("On Top of December") 120859 8000034
Travis Howard Song ("Minor's Daughter") 120859 8000035
Robert Rebeck Song ("Along for the Ride") 120859 8000036
Aaron Zigman Song ("Just a Little Bit") 120859 8000037
Paul Bushnell Song ("Just a Little Bit") 120859 8000038
Paul Graham Song ("Just a Little Bit") 120859 8000039
Aaron Zigman Song ("Jake Breaks In") 120859 8000040
Paul Bushnell Song ("Jake Breaks In") 120859 8000041
Paul Graham Song ("Jake Breaks In") 120859 8000042
Raulin Guidry Song ("Enemy and I") 120859 8000043
Aaron Zigman Song ("Revolving") 120859 8000044
Paul Bushnell Song ("Revolving") 120859 8000045
Paul Graham Song ("Revolving") 120859 8000046
Danny Saber Song ("Scaffolding") 120859 8000047
Angie Rubin Song ("Flemish") 120859 8000048
Richard Ford Song ("Flemish") 120859 8000049
Aaron Yates Song ("Caribou Lou") 120859 8000050
Ned Washington Song ("Wild is the Wind") 120859 8000051
Dimitri Tiomkin Song ("Wild is the Wind") 120859 8000052
Aaron Zigman Song ("Dragonfly") 120859 8000053
Paul Bushnell Song ("Dragonfly") 120859 8000054
Paul Graham Song ("Dragonfly") 120859 8000055
Stacy Landis Song ("Tired") 120859 8000056
Aaron Henderson Song ("Tired") 120859 8000057
R Swinton Song ("Tired") 120859 8000058
Shawn Murphy Song ("Sacrifice") 120859 8000059
Mark Thomas Song ("Sacrifice") 120859 8000060
Cornell Saluone Song ("Sacrifice") 120859 8000061
Gunner Olsen Song ("Sacrifice") 120859 8000062
Eric Angulo Song ("Sacrifice") 120859 8000063
Mateo Laboriel Song ("Watching Zack") 120859 8000064
Aaron Zigman Song ("Watching Zack") 120859 8000065
Clarence Greenwood Song ("Bullet and a Target") 120859 8000066
Aaron Zigman Song ("Pool Party") 120859 8000067
Mateo Laboriel Song ("Pool Party") 120859 8000068
Aaron Zigman Song ("Liar") 120859 8000069
Paul Bushnell Song ("Liar") 120859 8000070
Paul Graham Song ("Liar") 120859 8000071
Tupac Shakur Song ("Toss It Up") 120859 8000072
Aaron Hall Song ("Toss It Up") 120859 8000073
K-CI Song ("Toss It Up") 120859 8000074
Joel Hailey Song ("Toss It Up") 120859 8000075
Danny Steward Song ("Toss It Up") 120859 8000076
Demetrius Shipp Song ("Toss It Up") 120859 8000077
Reginald moore Song ("Toss It Up") 120859 8000078
Aaron Zigman Song ("Marco Polo") 120859 8000079
Mateo Laboriel Song ("Marco Polo") 120859 8000080
Aaron Zigman Song ("Party's Over") 120859 8000081
Mateo Laboriel Song ("Party's Over") 120859 8000082
Ismael Gallegos Song ("Quisiera") 120859 8000083
George Clinton Song ("Carlage #2") 120859 8000084
Aaron Yates Song ("Blank Zone 2") 120859 8000085
Aaron Zigman Song ("Blank Zone 2") 120859 8000086
Mateo Laboriel Song ("Blank Zone 2") 120859 8000087
George Clinton Song ("Probe") 120859 8000088
George Clinton Song ("Daddy's Job") 120859 8000089
Eminem Song ("Say Goodbye Hollywood") 120859 8000090
Mike Elizondo Song ("Say Goodbye Hollywood") 120859 8000091
Luis Resto Song ("Say Goodbye Hollywood") 120859 8000092
Aaron Yates Song ("Slither") 120859 8000093
Aaron Yates Song ("Night & Day") 120859 8000094
Mateo Laboriel Song ("Night & Day") 120859 8000095
Antonio Jobim Song ("Girl from Ipanema") 120859 8000096
Vincius Moreas Song ("Girl from Ipanema") 120859 8000097
Norman Gimbel Song ("Girl from Ipanema") 120859 8000098
Eva Cassidy Song Performer ("Over the Rainbow") 120788 8000099
Tech N9ne Song Performer ("LA LA Land") 120788 8000101
Paul Bushnell Song Performer ("Winner") 120788 8000102
Renee Rogers Song Performer ("Let's Chill") 120788 8000105
Lawrence Faljean Song Performer ("We are the Lost") 120788 8000107
Paul Bushnell Song Performer ("Cookie Monster") 120788 8000108
Paul Graham Song Performer ("Cookie Monster") 120788 8000109
Nick Cassavetes Song Performer ("On Top of December") 120788 8000110
Travis Howard Song Performer ("Minor's Daughter") 120788 8000111
Robert Rebeck Song Performer ("Along for the Ride") 120788 8000112
Gina Cassavetes Song Performer ("Just a Little Bit") 120788 8000113
Paul Bushnell Song Performer ("Jake Breaks In") 120788 8000114
Lazarus Song Performer ("Enemy and I") 120788 8000115
Paul Bushnell Song Performer ("Revolving") 120788 8000116
Drobin Song Performer ("Flemish") 120788 8000117
Tech N9ne Song Performer ("Caribou Lou") 120788 8000118
David Bowie Song Performer ("Wild is the Wind") 120788 8000119
Paul Bushnell Song Performer ("Dragonfly") 120788 8000120
Miredys Peguero Song Performer ("Dragonfly") 120788 8000121
Skatterman & Snug Brim Song Performer ("Tired") 120788 8000122
Numbs Song Performer ("Sacrifice") 120788 8000123
Citizen Cope Song Performer ("Bullet and a Target") 120788 8000125
Miredys Peguero Song Performer ("Liar") 120788 8000126
Paul Graham Song Performer ("Liar") 120788 8000127
Tupac Shakur Song Performer ("Toss It Up") 120788 8000128
Cassie Simone Song Performer ("Marco Polo") 120788 8000129
Ismael Gallegos Song Performer ("Quisiera") 120788 8000132
Tech N9ne Song Performer ("Blank Zone 2") 120788 8000133
Eminem Song Performer ("Say Goodbye Hollywood") 120788 8000134
Tech N9ne Song Performer ("Slither") 120788 8000135
Tech N9ne Song Performer ("Night & Day") 120788 8000136
Big Krizz Kaliko Song Performer ("Night & Day") 120788 8000137
Kenny G. Song Performer ("Girl from Ipanema") 120788 8000138
Michael Holden Song Performer ("Let's Chill") 120788 8000139
Michael Holden Song Performer ("Never Give Up") 120788 8000140
Michael Holden Song Performer ("Pool Party") 120788 8000141
Dominic Watkins Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tom Meyer Production Designer (Additional Photography Unit) 164 9000002
Fainche MacCarthy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jill Rolie Set Decorator Set Dec. Buyer 165 9000004
Douglas Mowat Set Decorator (Additional Photography Unit) 165 9000005
Laine Abramson Set Decorator Set Dec. Buyer(Additional Photography Unit) 165 9000006
Alan Petherick Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Amy Heinz Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Bruce Seymour Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Alejandro Luna Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Stephen Kelley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Josh Towers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Mark Wagner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Catherine Pryor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
John Brunot Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Additional Photography Unit) 197 9000015
Eric Hill Set Dresser (Additional Photography Unit) 197 9000016
David Milstein Set Dresser (Additional Photography Unit) 197 9000017
Christopher Neely Set Dresser (Additional Photography Unit) 197 9000018
Kelton Schultz Set Dresser (Additional Photography Unit) 197 9000019
Sammy Tell Set Dresser (Additional Photography Unit) 197 9000020
William Swartz Set Dresser (Additional Photography Unit) 197 9000021
Michelle Millay Sculptor n/a 120910 9000022
Abu Bekka Sculptor n/a 120910 9000023
Thomas Watson Painter n/a 200 9000024
Rick Valencia Painter n/a 200 9000025
Mark Boucher Painter Standby Painter 200 9000026
Gerald Gates Painter Paint Foreman(Additional Photography Unit) 200 9000027
Jill Haber Painter (Additional Photography Unit) 200 9000028
Phil Tubach Leadman n/a 433 9000029
Richard Brunton Leadman (Additional Photography Unit) 433 9000030
Paul Harris Greensman n/a 201 9000031
M Gonzalez Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000032
Fred O'Connor Gang Boss (Additional Photography Unit) 121117 9000033
Matthew Barry Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nancy Keyes Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lisa Hamil Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Scott Blasko Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Pat Repola Post-Production Executive VP Feature Post Production 120876 11000001
Joe Fineman Production Consultant Post Production Consulting(EPC) 120897 12000001
Claudia Sendlbeck-Schickor Advisor Tax Advisor(VIP) 120821 12000002
McDermott Emery Advisor Tax Advisor(VIP) 120821 12000003
Sara Slotnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lucinda Campbell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Bunny Parker Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000003
Rebecca George Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Shannon Soucie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Linda De Andrea Hair Stylist (for Ms. Stone) 120799 13000006
Robert Stevenson Hair Stylist (for Ms. Stone) 120799 13000007
Rebecca George Hair Stylist (Additional Photography Unit) 120799 13000008
Eryn Krueger Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000009
Gracie Atherton Makeup (for Ms. Stone) 353 13000010
Gerald Quist Makeup (for Mr. Willis) 353 13000011
Stephanie Fowler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Zoe Hay Makeup Artist (Additional Photography Unit) 120801 13000013
Steve Koch Makeup Effects ADI Makeup Effects 120935 13000014
Yuri Everson Makeup Effects ADI Makeup Effects 120935 13000015
Justin Raleigh Makeup Effects ADI Makeup Effects 120935 13000016
Garth Winkless Makeup Effects ADI Makeup Effects 120935 13000017
Mike Larrabee Makeup Effects ADI Makeup Effects 120935 13000018
Steve Frakes Makeup Effects ADI Makeup Effects 120935 13000019
Matthew Killen Makeup Effects ADI Makeup Effects 120935 13000020
Brandon Messersmith Makeup Effects ADI Makeup Effects 120935 13000021
Michael Manzel Makeup Effects ADI Makeup Effects 120935 13000022
Bill Jacob Makeup Effects ADI Makeup Effects 120935 13000023
David Brooke Makeup Effects ADI Makeup Effects 120935 13000024
Steven Munson Makeup Effects ADI Makeup Effects 120935 13000025
Rob Freitas Makeup Effects ADI Makeup Effects 120935 13000026
Amber Jordyn Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Shirley Kurata Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Marta Villalobos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Alec Gillis Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000030
Tom Woodruff Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000031
Carolyn Tapp ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Kelly Cabral ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Lauren Stephens ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Aynee Osborn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Mark Jennings Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Christopher Sposa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Unsun Song Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000009
Robert Althoff Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000010
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Chris Trent Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Jeff Malham Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000014
Steve Bartkowicz Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000015
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Kelly Cabral Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Lauren Stephens Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Robert Batha Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Craig Woods Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
T Scaringi Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gil Valle Grip Company Grip 365 15000002
Craig Garfield Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mike Gulbin Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mick Spitalnick Grip n/a 365 15000005
Doug Wall Grip n/a 365 15000006
Robert Chinello Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000007
Craig Garfield Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000008
Doug Wall Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000009
Mitch Gulbin Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000010
Joseph Bates Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000011
Jack Kohtala Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000012
William Mann Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000013
Kevin Chickanis Grip (Second Unit) 365 15000014
Matt Barbor Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Steve Colgrove Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Yaron Levy Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Abbe Wool Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Tad Eto Electrician (Additional Photography Unit) 450 15000019
Michael Gips Electrician (Additional Photography Unit) 450 15000020
Lamar Houston Electrician (Additional Photography Unit) 450 15000021
Richard Lamphiear Electrician (Additional Photography Unit) 450 15000022
Greg McEachen Electrician (Additional Photography Unit) 450 15000023
Ann Rosencrans Electrician (Additional Photography Unit) 450 15000024
Tim Collins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Tim Collins Dolly Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 264 15000026
Jeffrey Hall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Laura Rush Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000028
David Holmes Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000029
Tim Hedgecock Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000030
Lee Schmicker Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician(Additional Photography Unit) 259 15000031
Mike Revell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Howard Young Production Accountant (Additional Photography Unit) 282 16000002
Eva-Marie Neufahrt Production Accountant Production Controller(VIP) 282 16000003
Amy Smolev Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Ramona Reed Accountant Payroll Accountant(Additional Photography Unit) 120802 16000005
Heather Tyler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Beth Bargas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Steve Monas Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000001
Matt Rosen Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000002
Ted Gerdes Legal Services Legal Clearance 120857 18000003
Berit Wetzel Legal Services Legal Advisor(VIP) 120857 18000004
Kerry Rossall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Clayton Barber Stunt Double ("Jake") 120980 19000002
Cody Gill Stunt Double ("Zack") 120980 19000003
Robert Alonzo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Andrew Sheehy Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Carrick O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Greg Fitzpatrick Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ralf Koch Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Daniel Hernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kofi Yiadom Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Angela Meryl Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Huan Nguyen Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Sarah Clifford Animal Trainer Animal Coordinator 120962 20000001
Tia Cardello Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Satcha Congdon Construction Foreman Foreman(Additional Photography Unit) 277 21000001
Omar Guerrero Construction Foreman Labor Foreman(Additional Photography Unit) 277 21000002
Dale DeStephani Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Douglas Womack Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 276 21000004
Derek Hurd Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joshua Kuhn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Matthew Littrell Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Dan Schmit Visual Effects Supervisor (Engine Room) 249 23000001
Michael Caplan Visual Effects Producer (Engine Room) 243 23000002
Cyrena Addison Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Engine Room) 419 23000003
JD Street Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Tom Seymour Special Effects Special Effects Key 168 23000005
Charles Cooley Special Effects (Additional Photography Unit) 168 23000006
Dan Williams Special Effects Assistant IQ Assistant 514 23000007
Robert Hale Main Title Design Main and End Titles Designer 120925 23000008
Sam Bayer Main Title Design Main and End Titles Designer 120925 23000009
Ken Mowe Main Title Design Main and End Titles Designer 120925 23000010
Eric Heavens Digital Effects Artist (Engine Room) 120960 23000011
Jared Sandrew Digital Effects Artist (Engine Room) 120960 23000012
Greg Scribner Digital Effects Artist (Engine Room) 120960 23000013
Stephen Wilson Digital Effects Artist (Engine Room) 120960 23000014
David Piedra Digital Effects Artist (Engine Room) 120960 23000015
Robyn Kralik Digital Effects Artist (Engine Room) 120960 23000016
Andrew Honacker Digital Effects Artist (Engine Room) 120960 23000017
Michael Kirylo Digital Effects Artist (Engine Room) 120960 23000018
Roger Berger Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist 120960 23000019
John Scheer Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist 120960 23000020
Ed Thompson Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Supervisor 120960 23000021
Carl Jacobson Digital Effects Digital Imaging 345 23000022
William Broberg Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Buddy Reynolds-Maichell Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Scott Guyson Assistant Props (Additional Photography Unit) 120904 24000003
Trevor Larkin Assistant Props (Additional Photography Unit) 120904 24000004
Jonathan Hodges Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Mark Summitt Propman Propman Foreman 120887 24000006
George Tasch Assistant (to Mr. Cassavetes) 120820 25000001
Kyle Alexander Assistant Assistant Location(Additional Photography Unit) 120820 25000002
David Bond Assistant Assistant to Mr. Cassavetes(Additional Photography Unit) 120820 25000003
Sarah Jensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Karla Withrow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Davanee Wahlquist Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ryan Krayser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jeff Grimm Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 275 25000008
Zach Hunt Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 275 25000009
Fallon Johnson Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 275 25000010
Henry Bautista Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Howard Davidson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Luis Esteban Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000013
Brad McLaughlin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
W Crawford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Xan Cassavetes Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
Jennifer Welch Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Allen Taylor Production Production Controller 120824 25000018
Page Buckner Product Placement n/a 121058 25000019
Andrew Balek Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000020
Frank Fattori Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000021
Damian Baxter Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000022
Zachary Steinback Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000023
Anthony Woods Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Christy Powers Medic Set Medic 120966 25000025
Anthony Woods Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography Unit) 120966 25000026
James Alford Driver n/a 273 25000027
Ron Blay Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dave Calaway Driver n/a 273 25000029
Bob Cawley Driver n/a 273 25000030
Delbert Clough Driver n/a 273 25000031
Buck Compton Driver n/a 273 25000032
Kelly Colgan Driver n/a 273 25000033
Michael Kuljis Driver n/a 273 25000034
David Machado Driver n/a 273 25000035
David Menapace Driver n/a 273 25000036
Samuel Moore Driver n/a 273 25000037
John Morello Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dale Moser Driver n/a 273 25000039
Neil Scognamiglio Driver n/a 273 25000040
Thomas O'Donnell Driver n/a 273 25000041
James Sherwood Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ross Tonai Driver n/a 273 25000043
Chris Papajohn Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000044
Eric Burrows Security n/a 120951 26000001
Nancy Flint Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Heidi Falconer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In the sprawling, privileged neighborhoods around L.A., bored teenagers with too much time and too much money string one hazy day into another, looking for the next thrill--doing suburban imitations of the thug life they idolize from rap music, video games and movies. When you're living without any consequences, anything can happen. And in the hot California summer six years ago, something did. Johnny Truelove controls the drugs on the well-manicured streets of his neighborhood. Where Johnny goes, the party, the girls and his loyal gang follow. When he's double-crossed over missing deal money by raging hothead Jake, Johnny and his gang impulsively kidnap Jake's little brother, Zack, holding him as a marker and heading to Palm Springs. With no parents in sight, they grow used to having the kid around, and Zack enjoys an illicit summer fantasy of drinking, girls and new experiences. Out in the desert, Johnny and his boys lose sight that the kid is a hostage who can't just be neatly returned. As the days tick by, the options of how to get themselves out of their situation start to disappear. Good times turn bad and bad turns worse as Johnny finds himself out of his league and with no idea how to fix it.