An American Haunting (2006)

American Haunting
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period
Keywords 1800s, 19th century, children, family, ghost, home, murder, supernatural, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rachel Hurd-Wood Actor Betsy Bell/Voice of Entity 1 1000001
James D'Arcy Actor Richard Powell 1 1000002
Sissy Spacek Actor Lucy Bell 1 1000003
Donald Sutherland Actor John Bell Sr 1 1000004
Matthew Marsh Actor James Johnston 1 1000005
Thom Fell Actor John Bell Jr 1 1000006
Sam Alexander Actor Joshua Gardner 1 1000007
Miguel Brown Actor Chloe 1 1000008
Shauna Shim Actor Anky 1 1000009
Vernon Dobtcheff Actor Elder #1 1 1000010
Madalina Stan Actor Ethereal Girl 1 1000011
Philip Hurdwood Actor Partygoer 1 1000012
Vlad Cruceru Actor (Aged 6) 1 1000013
Alin Rosca Actor (Aged 10) 1 1000014
Andrei Serban Actor (Aged 6) 1 1000015
Isabelle Almgren-Doré Actor Jane 1 1000016
Susan Almgren Actor (Elizabeth) 1 1000017
Howard Rosenstein Actor (David) 1 1000018
Lila Bata-Walsh Actor Little Ghost Girl 1 1000019
Courtney Solomon Actor Voice of Entity 1 1000020
Courtney Solomon Director n/a 2 2000001
Courtney Solomon Producer n/a 3 3000001
André Rouleau Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christopher Milburn Producer n/a 3 3000003
Nelson Leong Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Simon Franks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Zygi Kamasa Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Maxime Remillard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Julien Remillard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Lawrence Meyers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Robert Little Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Allan Zeman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Andrei Boncea Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Francis Delia Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Allessandro Fracasi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Courtney Solomon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brent Monahan Source Material (from novel: "The Bell Witch: An American Haunting") 120786 4000002
Bernard Vincent Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Matthew Kuipers Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Misu Predescu Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Pierre LaBerge Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Larry Maronese Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Norris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Theodor Halacu Nicon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ingrid Cristea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Pierre Bouchard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Cleopatra Medvetchi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Adriana Itu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Robert Ditchburn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Chris Malazdrewicz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Mihai Mitrea Location Manager Pre-Prep Location Manager 193 5000014
Iulian Pana Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Mariana Lina Script Supervisor Unit Script Supervisor 191 5000016
Andra Barbuica Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Therese Berube Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Nathalie Bustos Project Manager (Remstar Productions) 120994 5000019
Gabriella Jacobs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Andy Thompson Production Coordinator Production and Post Coordinator 162 5000021
Adrian Codoi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Adrian Biddle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Adam Biddle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David Worley Camera Operator Unit Camera Operator 239 6000003
Dave Freeth Camera Operator Libra Operator(1st Unit) 239 6000004
Steve Scammell Camera Operator Mo-Sys Head Operator(1st Unit) 239 6000005
Misu Ungureanu Camera Operator (1st Unit) 239 6000006
Liviu Marghidan Camera Operator (1st Unit) 239 6000007
David Wajcman Camera Operator Power Pod Operator 239 6000008
Bogdan Stanciu Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Jaromir Sedina Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Vladimir Muller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Johnny Feurer Steadicam Operator Steadicam Technician 232 6000013
Daniel Sauve Steadicam Operator Steadicam Operator/Camera A 232 6000014
David Mackie Camera Cameraman(1st Unit) 120798 6000015
Ben Perry Camera Cameraman/Technician 120798 6000016
Mariana Cosner Camera Negative Preparation(Kodak Cinelabs Romania) 120798 6000017
Dana Cioplea Camera Negative Preparation(Kodak Cinelabs Romania) 120798 6000018
Christian Lemay Assistant Camera Assistant Camera A 233 6000019
Caroline Beliveau Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Mathieu Decary Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B 233 6000021
Aurel Marinescu Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant(1st Unit) 120899 6000022
Cristu Ghigiu Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant(1st Unit) 120899 6000023
Teodor Iacov Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant(Additional Camera/1st Unit) 120899 6000024
Marc Cunnigham Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000025
Sorin Nainer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000026
Bogdan Talpeanu Loader Clapper Loader(1st Unit) 120956 6000027
Ionel Iacov Loader Loader Clapper 120956 6000028
Laurent Guertin Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000029
Clive Mackey Focus Puller (1st Unit) 332 6000030
Mihai Burtan Focus Puller (1st Unit) 332 6000031
Georgica Ilie Focus Puller (Additional Camera/1st Unit) 332 6000032
Alasdair MacCuish Film Lab Scanning Producer(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000033
Adam Christopher Colorist Digital Colorist(Men From Mars) 120920 6000034
Alex Ciocan Colorist Telecine Colorist(Kodak Cinelabs Romania) 120920 6000035
Catalin Simioana Camera Assistant Camera Assistant/Clapper(1st Unit) 120867 6000036
Andrei Cretan Camera Assistant Camera Assistant/Clapper 120867 6000037
Richard Comeau Editor n/a 172 7000001
Louis-Martin Paradis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Mathieu Berube Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Marie-Neige Forget Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stefanie Guadagnino Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Tiberiu Teodorescu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Burntwood School For Girls Song Performer Choir 120788 8000002
Jenny O'Grady Music Conductor Choir Mistress 120818 8000003
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
James Luker Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000005
Malcolm Luker Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000006
Caine Davidson Music n/a 120781 8000007
Benoit Groulx Original Music Chief Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Gavyn Wright Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000009
Andrew Dudman Score Mixing Scoring Assistant 120927 8000010
Humphrey Jaeger Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nicole Legare Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ioana Corciova Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Carmen Dima Art Director Art Director Stand by 183 9000004
Andreea Pope Art Director Art Director Assistant 183 9000005
Adrian Serban Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Pierre Chaput Swing Gang Swing Gang 1 434 9000007
Marc Decloquement Swing Gang Swing Gang 1 434 9000008
Jean-Philippe Marsan Swing Gang Swing Gang 2 434 9000009
Nicolas Marsan Swing Gang Swing Gang 2 434 9000010
Victoria Dragomir Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Mihai Stanciu Painter Standyby Painter 200 9000012
Pascal Colpron Concept Artist (Big Bang Digital Studios) 120911 9000013
Dana Andreianu Art Department Art Department Production Coordinator 120843 9000014
Vlad Roseanu Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000015
Doina Repanovici Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000016
Kasbar Oghiguian Art Department n/a 120843 9000017
Gary Davy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Domnica Circiumaru Casting (Romania) 179 10000002
Andreea Stanculeanu Executive in Charge of Production (Media Pro Pictures) 118217 11000001
Tony Porrello Production Executive (Remstar Productions) 118216 11000002
Judith Windsor Coach Voice Coach 120914 12000001
Jane Petrie Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Claudiu Boboc Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000002
Lucia Simonescu Hair Assistant Hair Stylist Assistant 120989 13000003
Manuela Groscu Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Rejean Goderre Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Nicky Hamilton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Edwina Voda Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Andreea Dardea Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Camelia Borcan Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Adina Andrei Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Cristina Chilu Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Florina Oprescu Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Mircea Voda Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000013
Iona Barba Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000014
Mirela Fraser Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Elena Dodite Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Mihaela Popescu Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Ancuta Ungureanu Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Renee Tremblay Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000019
Amalia Misaila Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Frederic Maloney ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Nathalie Morin ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Paul Cotterell ADR ADR Recordist(Lipsync Post) 120912 14000003
Mireille Morin ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Jonathan Rimas ADR Mixer (Mayflower Studios) 227 14000005
Lionel Strutt ADR Supervisor (Mayflower Studios) 219 14000006
Natalie Fleurant ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Audio-FX Inc) 120939 14000007
Denys Dufresne Assistant Sound Editor (Audio-FX Inc) 222 14000008
Sylvain Richard Assistant Sound Editor (Audio-FX Inc) 222 14000009
Anick Fleury Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Jerome Decarie Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Nicholas Gagnon Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Marie-Pierre Grenier Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Shaun Gallagher Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Miguel Nunes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Rejean Juteau Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Pierre LaRoche Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Assistant Mixer 120856 14000018
Catalin Arsenie Sound Cable Man 120816 14000019
Claudine Carpentier Sound Sound Coordinator(Audio-FX Inc) 120816 14000020
Ed Douglas Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Mario Choquette Sound Effects Editor (Audio-FX Inc) 327 14000022
Ed Douglas Sound Effects Editor (Audio-FX Inc) 327 14000023
Marc Gagnon Sound Effects Editor (Audio-FX Inc) 327 14000024
Martin Lemieux Sound Effects Editor (Audio-FX Inc) 327 14000025
Colin Miller Sound Effects Editor (Audio-FX Inc) 327 14000026
Pierre Blain Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Michel Bordeleau Supervising Sound Editor (Audio-FX Inc) 328 14000028
Radu George Swing Swing Gang 120862 15000001
Marian Nicolae Swing Swing Gang 120862 15000002
Steve Casey Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Harry Boxell Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
Claudiu Marian Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
Ionut Neega Rigging Electrician Pre-Rig Assistant 120958 15000006
Catalin Barbor Rigging Electrician Pre-Rig Assistant 120958 15000007
Pat Garrett Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Daniel Marchidan Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Dumitru Dragut Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Bertrand Dupuis Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Constantin Dumitru Grip n/a 365 15000012
Bogdan Becleanu Grip n/a 365 15000013
Corneliu Florea Grip n/a 365 15000014
Alexandru Bobocel Grip Grip Extra 365 15000015
Costica Dumitru Grip n/a 365 15000016
Florin Ionita Grip n/a 365 15000017
Daniel Coturbas Grip n/a 365 15000018
Florin Lupu Grip n/a 365 15000019
Costel Tudorache Grip n/a 365 15000020
Joel Gariepy Grip n/a 365 15000021
Martin Lepitre Grip n/a 365 15000022
Louis Mailloux Grip n/a 365 15000023
George Hryszyn Generator Operator n/a 363 15000024
Kevin Day Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Octavian Andreescu Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Teodor Andreescu Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
Normand Viau Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Gheorghe Anton Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000029
Armand Lupsa Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Viorel Ion Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Vasile Margarit Electrician Electrician Pre-rig 450 15000032
George Niculae Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Bogdan Marghidan Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Catalin Nicolae Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Mihai Zaharia Electrician Electrician Extra 450 15000036
Ion Florin Electrician Electrician Extra 450 15000037
Aurel Militaru Electrician Electrician Extra 450 15000038
Daniel Cesar Electrician Electrician Extra 450 15000039
Gheorghe Stratulat Electrician Electrician Extra 450 15000040
Niculae Dragomir Electrician Electrician Extra 450 15000041
Liviu Balea Electrician Electrician Extra 450 15000042
Ionut Paun Electrician Electrician Extra 450 15000043
Cristian Barzoi Electrician Electrician Extra 450 15000044
Adrian Ion Electrician Electrician Extra 450 15000045
Francois Allard Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Massimo Gallizzi Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Martin Viau Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Anthony Rowland Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000049
Gigi Sarbu Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000050
Teodor Andreescu Best Boy n/a 120885 15000051
Michel Steinmetzer Best Boy n/a 120885 15000052
Pascal Courchesne Best Boy n/a 120885 15000053
Steven Edwicker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christopher Gallagher Production Accountant Production Accounts Assistant 282 16000002
Lucie Fernandes Production Accountant (Remstar Productions) 282 16000003
Cosmina Tudor Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Dorina Popa Accountant Cashier 120802 16000005
Georgeta Nica Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000006
Gilda Velciu Finance Manager Financial Supervisor(Media Pro Pictures) 120941 16000007
Lucia Toderiuc Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000008
Ruxandra Colceag Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Fraser Casgrain Legal Counsel Legal Advisor 120913 18000001
Davenport Lyons Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Ricardo Cruz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rasvan Puiu Stunt Coordinator (Romania) 120804 19000002
Kelly Dent Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Eugenio Alonso Yenes Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mihaela Oros Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gabriel Serban Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Paul Fister Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Marian Haliu Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Zoltan Horkai Animal Wrangler (Wolf Unit) 120863 20000003
Peter Ivanyi Animal Wrangler (Wolf Unit) 120863 20000004
Andrei Gheorghe Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mihai Ilie Construction Coordinator Set Construction Coordinator 276 21000002
Aurel Popescu Construction Coordinator Set Construction Coordinator 276 21000003
Suzanne Pagliarulo Craft Service Craft Girl 120903 22000001
Lucia Raduta Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000002
Maria Gradinaru Catering Catering Coordinator 120954 22000003
Gabi Gradinaru Catering Catering Coordinator 120954 22000004
Mariana Militaru Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Florica Luca Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Mariana Niculae Catering Waiter 120954 22000007
Elena Dragomir Catering Waiter 120954 22000008
Liliana Niculae Catering Waiter 120954 22000009
Vasilica Niculae Catering Waiter 120954 22000010
Simon Carr Visual Effects Supervisor (Men From Mars) 249 23000001
Simon Frame Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Visual Effects Supervisor(Men From Mars) 249 23000002
Katja Hollman Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Lab Supervisor(Lipsync Post) 249 23000003
John Attard Visual Effects Supervisor (Big Bang Digital Studios) 249 23000004
Neil Cunningham Visual Effects Supervisor Scene Supervisor(Men From Mars) 249 23000005
Ricky Farns Special Effects Supervisor SFX Floor Supervisor(Effects Associates) 545 23000006
David Broadfoot Special Effects Supervisor Wire Supervisor(Effects Associates) 545 23000007
Ron Mezey Visual Effects Producer (Big Bang Digital Studios) 243 23000008
Alex Panton Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Men From Mars) 243 23000009
Yannick Carrier Visual Effects Editor Video Conform Editor 614 23000010
Simon Allmark Visual Effects Editor (Men From Mars) 614 23000011
Scott Goulding Visual Effects Scanning Operator(Lipsync Post) 419 23000012
Will Foxwell Visual Effects Scanning Operator(Lipsync Post) 419 23000013
Daniel Tomlinson Visual Effects Scanning Operator(Lipsync Post) 419 23000014
Peter Murphy Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Big Bang Digital Studios) 419 23000015
Frederic Sicotte Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Big Bang Digital Studios) 419 23000016
Antonin Turcotte Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Big Bang Digital Studios) 419 23000017
Patrick Perrault Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Big Bang Digital Studios) 419 23000018
Francis Bernard Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Big Bang Digital Studios) 419 23000019
Luc Sanfacon Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Big Bang Digital Studios) 419 23000020
Erik Normandin Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Big Bang Digital Studios) 419 23000021
François Girard Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Big Bang Digital Studios) 419 23000022
Karine Pelletier Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Big Bang Digital Studios) 419 23000023
Kris Anderson Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Men From Mars) 419 23000024
Richard Collis Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Men From Mars) 419 23000025
Kate Porter Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Men From Mars) 419 23000026
Melvyn Pearson Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician(Effects Associates) 242 23000027
Mark Roberts Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Effects Associates) 242 23000028
Liviu Lungu Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Effects Associates) 242 23000029
Dana Campbell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Marc Reichel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Nick Allder Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000032
Claudiu Oprea Special Effects Coordinator (Effects Associates) 241 23000033
Carmila Gittens Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator(Effects Associates) 241 23000034
Adrian Popescu Special Effects SFX Senior Master(Effects Associates) 168 23000035
Rhodri James Software Engineer Chief Engineer(Men From Mars) 121071 23000036
Philippe Langlois Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Big Bang Digital Studios) 120959 23000037
Pier Lefebvre Matte Painter Junior Digital Matte Painter(Big Bang Digital Studios) 120959 23000038
Peter Cvijanovic Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Big Bang Digital Studios) 120960 23000039
Chris Ryan Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Big Bang Digital Studios) 120960 23000040
Paul Saint-Hilaire Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Big Bang Digital Studios) 120960 23000041
Sebastien Jacob Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Big Bang Digital Studios) 120960 23000042
Sebastien Veilleux Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Big Bang Digital Studios) 120960 23000043
Jean-Francois Morissette Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Big Bang Digital Studios) 120960 23000044
Gavain Browne Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars) 120960 23000045
Tom Collier Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars) 120960 23000046
Isaac Layish Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars) 120960 23000047
Tom Pegg Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars) 120960 23000048
Pablo Renedo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Men From Mars) 120960 23000049
Mark Dollery Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging(Men From Mars) 120960 23000050
Antoine Gagne Digital Effects Digital IO(Big Bang Digital Studios) 345 23000051
Jean-Sebastien Savard CGI Artist CGI Production Manager(Big Bang Digital Studios) 120986 23000052
Francois Gascon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Marius Stanescu Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Daniel Huysmans Property Master Set Property Master 120805 24000003
Vasile Ispas Propman Propsman/Carpenter 120887 24000004
Vladimir Socaciu Assistant Trainee 120820 25000001
Andrei Alexandru Assistant Assistant Coordinator 120820 25000002
Maria Pampu Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000003
Ruxandra Comsa Assistant (to UK Producer) 120820 25000004
Russell Owen Assistant (to UK Producer) 120820 25000005
Adrian Rolea Assistant Trainee Assistant(to UK Producer) 120820 25000006
Cristina Benu Assistant (to Actors) 120820 25000007
Caroline Bisson Assistant (to Maxime Rémillard/Remstar Productions) 120820 25000008
Nathalie Boileau Assistant (to Benoit Groulx) 120820 25000009
Darren Fung Assistant (to Benoit Groulx) 120820 25000010
Angelo Anghelescu Production Assistant Office PA 275 25000011
Raul Cosma Production Assistant Key Set PA 275 25000012
Alexandru Molea Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000013
Cristian Serban Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000014
Andreea Ionescu Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000015
Martin Bouchard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Gino Paradis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Genevieve Thifoult Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Gheorghe Chitu Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Ionel Popa Transportation Shipping Agent 120992 25000020
Adriana Rotaru Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Geneviève Ouellette Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Adrian Marineci Production Making of Operator 120824 25000023
Max Kuipers Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000024
Florin Leau Medic Vet 120966 25000025
Costel Constantin Driver Camera Car Driver(1st Unit) 273 25000026
Antonio Suero Driver n/a 273 25000027
Nicolae Dima Driver Generator Car Driver 273 25000028
Phil Howarth Driver Crane Driver 273 25000029
Cristi Berbec Driver Catering Driver 273 25000030
Marius Pascu Driver Catering Driver 273 25000031
Vasile Simion Driver n/a 273 25000032
Nicu Purice Driver n/a 273 25000033
Catalin Iacob Driver n/a 273 25000034
Petricia Dinu Driver n/a 273 25000035
George Ghiorghion Driver n/a 273 25000036
Sorin Biclineru Driver n/a 273 25000037
Daniel Marin Driver n/a 273 25000038
Iulian Moise Driver n/a 273 25000039
Lucian Paun Driver n/a 273 25000040
Ion Dragomir Driver n/a 273 25000041
Daniel Ciobanu Driver n/a 273 25000042
Viorel Dobrescu Driver n/a 273 25000043
Dinu Radu Driver n/a 273 25000044
Sebastian Ionescu Driver n/a 273 25000045
Razvan Popa Driver n/a 273 25000046
Aurel Vitale Driver n/a 273 25000047
Tose Gheorghe Driver n/a 273 25000048
Cristi Dobrica Driver n/a 273 25000049
Victor Moise Driver n/a 273 25000050
Dumitru Tinta Driver n/a 273 25000051
Vasile Lupsa Driver n/a 273 25000052
Marinel Dicu Driver n/a 273 25000053
Nicolae Dima Driver n/a 273 25000054
Marian Iancu Driver n/a 273 25000055
Adi Bichin Driver n/a 273 25000056
Andrei Dumitru Driver n/a 273 25000057
Alex Ghitulescu Driver n/a 273 25000058
Derrick Ashfield Driver n/a 273 25000059
Adrian Nartea Coordinator Cast and Extras Coordinator 528 25000060
Suzanne Chan Other Librarian 120795 26000001
Zenaide Lussier Rights & Clearances Script Clearances 120879 26000002
John Davies Security Safety Officer 120951 26000003
Florin Fugaciu Security Safety Officer 120951 26000004
Jules Couturier Security n/a 120951 26000005
Chelsey Simpkins Tutor n/a 121034 26000006
Joel Dumoulin Tutor n/a 121034 26000007
Cornelia Popa Manager (Kodak Cinelabs Romania) 120827 28000001
Anca Romanescu Unit Publicist (Media Pro Pictures) 231 29000001
Synopsis
Based on a true state-documented case that took place during the 1800s. Between the years 1818-1820, the Bell family of Red River, Tennessee was visited by an unknown presence that haunted the family and eventually caused the death of one of its members. What started as small sounds around the farm and the sighting of a black, yellow-eyed wolf escalated into physical brutality against certain family members and general psychological and physical torment. The attacks grew in strength, with the spirit slapping, pulling, dragging, and even beating the Bells' youngest daughter. Though no being could be seen, its effects were evident. It began to communicate with the family aurally, eventually through multiple voices that sounded like the wind. One message it communicated was a promise that one day it would kill one of the family members. The Bells searched for rational explanations and ways to rid their house of the evil chimera, but its presence persisted. Fearing that the haunting was caused by a local woman who had been branded a witch, the Bells tried desperately to find ways of undoing what they thought to be the woman's curse, presumably placed upon the family in retaliation for a land dispute. Despite their efforts the attacks escalated. It was not until a manuscript of the local schoolteacher, who lived on the property during the disturbance, was found in 1998 that the horrifying and shocking answer to what caused this haunting would finally be unveiled.