Where the River Runs Black (1986)

Where the River Runs Black
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Bittel Other handler(dolphin crew) 120795 26000002
Nilo Sergio Vitaz Grip n/a 365 15000004
Oswaldo Longo Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Edison Alves Virginio Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Wagner Cesar Alves Grip n/a 365 15000003
Danilson Souza Costa Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Waldir Monteiro DeSouza Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Antonia Jose DeAlmeida Silva Grip n/a 365 15000002
Romeu Quinto Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Valter Pinheiro Guimaraes Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Zenilda DeAzavedo Accountant accounting staff member(Belem) 120802 16000003
Marilac Raiol Accountant accounting staff member(Belem) 120802 16000004
Jorge Duarte Sa Accountant accounting staff member(Belem) 120802 16000002
Alfredo Carvalho Accountant accounting staff member(Belem) 120802 16000001
Tiao DeLuna Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Demerval Pecanha Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Douglas M Gray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
James Wolbington Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Heron Alencar Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Carlito Barreto Boom Operator boom assistant 215 14000002
George Groves Jr. Rerecording digital rerecording recordist 120995 14000003
Beth Kozlowski Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Cecilia Vianna Harrigan Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000005
Tete Amarante Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000003
Ilma Costa Santos Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000004
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer digital sound rerecording mixer 120856 14000004
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording Mixer digital sound rerecording mixer 120856 14000005
William Wistrom Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000010
Kathy Krieger Animal Trainer animal trainer supervisor(dolphin) 120962 20000001
Steven W Potter Sound digital sound technical staff member 120816 14000009
Charles Pell Sound digital sound technical staff member 120816 14000008
David J Hudson Rerecording Mixer digital sound rerecording mixer 120856 14000006
William "Willie" Austin Sound digital sound technical staff member 120816 14000007
R William A Thiederman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Michael Hosch Animal Services Amazon animal effects crew 121036 20000003
Marcos DeFranca Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Wilson Filizola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Flavio Chaves Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000007
Geraldo Filho Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Moises Magalhaes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Laura Gasparian Assistant (to the producers (Brazil)) 120820 25000001
Veronica Brice Assistant (to the producers (LosAngeles)) 120820 25000002
Christina Ferreira Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Marilac Raiol Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Valeria Aigotti Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Valdemir Renato Cunha Other set boy 120795 26000006
Paulo Quindere Other logistical support(dolphin crew) 120795 26000004
Mandy Rodriguez Other coordinator(dolphin crew) 120795 26000001
Lucia Helena Lima Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Dr. Gloria Colonneli Medic medical services 120966 25000011
Jesse "Teco" DaSilva Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Cristina Cirne Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Edison Mendonca Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Fernanda Ribas Catering catering services 120954 22000001
Angela Maiorana Martins Catering catering services 120954 22000002
Dennis Carmichael Animal Services Amazon animal effects crew 121036 20000006
Ron Gress Animal Services Amazon animal effects crew 121036 20000005
Antonio Pacheco Makeup makeup master 353 13000002
Jim Cagel Animal Services Amazon animal effects crew 121036 20000004
Stephanie Crockett Rosenberg Catering catering services 120954 22000003
Maria Sant'Anna Catering catering services 120954 22000004
Dan Perri Titles title design 120825 23000005
Monica Castro Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steve Boze Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000004
Edu Paungarten Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Donald Pennington Effects Supervisor Amazon animal effects 120866 23000001
Andy Wiskes Visual Effects location digital recordist 419 23000002
James McGeachy Animal Services Amazon animal effects crew 121036 20000002
Jaime DeOliveira Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000001
Joe Roth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Harry Ufland Producer n/a 3 3000002
James G. Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Christopher Cain Director n/a 2 2000001
Paulo Quindere Actor Man Getting Shoeshine 1 1000021
David C Russel Actor Floyd Jenkins 1 1000019
Telmo Maia Actor Miner in Truck 1 1000020
Daniel M Farrell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
James Ragan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Telmo Maia Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Flavio R Tambellini Line Producer (Belem) 161 5000002
Bruno Barreto Line Producer (Rio de Janeiro) 161 5000003
David Kendall Book as Source Material ("Lazaro") 120888 4000004
Neal Jimenez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Neil Jimenez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Silverman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jose Ricardo Matos Actor Ice Cream Vendor 1 1000018
Raimundo Carvalho Actor Waika Man 1 1000017
Castulo Guerra Actor Orlando Santos 1 1000006
Conchata Ferrell Actor Mother Marta 1 1000007
Dana Delany Actor Sister Ana 1 1000008
Peter Horton Actor Father Mahoney 1 1000005
Divana Brandao Actor Eagle Woman 1 1000004
Alessandro Rabelo Actor Lazaro 1 1000002
Ajay Naidu Actor Segundo 1 1000003
Chico Diaz Actor Raimundo 1 1000009
Marcelo Rabelo Actor Lazaro--Age Four 1 1000010
Geraldo Salles Actor Priest in Confessional 1 1000015
Sandro Soviatt Actor Caimanero 1 1000016
Francois Thijm Actor Luis 1 1000014
Mario Borges Actor Brother Carlos 1 1000013
Ariel Coelho Actor Francisco 1 1000011
Paulo Sergio Oliveira Actor Jose 1 1000012
Angelo Gastal Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
James Ragan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Scott Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Marcos Flaksman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paulo Flaksman Art Director art direction 183 9000002
David Gertz Music music recordist 120781 8000004
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Destiny Borden Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Alexandre Meyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Ana Schlee Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000004
Aristides Martins DaRocha Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Scott Amsel Consultant veterinary consultant(dolphin) 120784 12000001
Ruy Brito Jr. Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Tuinho Schwartz Casting (Belem) 179 10000003
Penny Perry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Flavio R Tambellini Casting (Rio de Janiero) 179 10000002
Kathryn Camp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Curt Schulkey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
William Edwards Technical Coordinator n/a 120890 5000010
Joao Alfredo Viegas Production Coordinator (Belem) 162 5000011
Juan Ruiz-Anchia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lucette Dussaud Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Caito Lanhoso Martins Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Aluisio Branches Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bia Castro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Roberto Faissal Jr. Camera Operator underwater camera operator 239 6000002
Bernard Auroux Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Antonio Jacques Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant 120867 6000008
Richard Chew Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gerson DeBarros Photography stills 120835 6000007
Antonio Seabra Photography stills 120835 6000006
Jacques Cheuiche Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Max Emiliano DeMiranda Machado Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Charles Durning Actor Father O'Reilly 1 1000001
Synopsis