Red Eye (2005)

Red Eye
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords assassin, aviation, hostage, psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Soho Vamp Song Performer ("Diamondback-Cadillac") 120788 8000017
Tom Mesmer Song ("Diamondback-Cadillac") 120859 8000015
Jessica Bender Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000017
Craig Molsberry Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
John Vecchio Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Robert A Preston Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Kelly A Snyder Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Wayne Schneiderman Best Boy Electric (Miami) 259 15000020
Gary Schwab Best Boy Grip (Miami) 265 15000019
Paul Schmidt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Katie Nilson Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Hugh McCallum Grip n/a 365 15000008
Wayne Smith Grip n/a 365 15000007
Elwin Greer Grip n/a 365 15000009
Greg Jensen Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jill Hahn Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Anthony Van Dyk Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Steven A Hughes Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Matthew Humphreys Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Wally Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jennifer S Badger Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Artie Malesci Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Steven T Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kiana Politis Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jane Austin Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jay Amor Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Amy Hansen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jim Turner Production Auditor Production Controller 120815 16000005
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Cristina Duncan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Danny Downey Stunt Double Rippner Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Sonja Munsterman Stunt Double Lisa Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Kat Bueno Grip n/a 365 15000006
Frank A Montesanto Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Ann L Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
G W Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Kevin Hyde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Christina Smith Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000013
Susan Kistler Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Carol McCoo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
June Brickman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Jane English Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Michael Lorenz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Cynthia Barr-Bright Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Chuck Michael Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Gabriel Guy Sound Recordist Dubbing Recordist 331 14000022
Michael Strong Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Barry James Ryan Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip(Miami) 120944 15000002
Gary Ryan Rigging Gaffer (Miami) 120937 15000004
Joseph Guerino Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
David A Arnold Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Charles W Ritter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Dave Kern Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Gary Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Adam Kopald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
JC Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Michael A Crowley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Charley Bob Burnham Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Will Sandoval Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Tierney Sams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Hellena Schmied Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Josh Ryan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Gary Kurashige Medic First Aid 120966 25000025
Danielle Hartzell Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Joel Kramer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Robert Rizzolo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Paul Orehovec Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Tisha Jahnke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Clayton Cogswell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kerry Carter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Corrine Larson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Justin G Maguire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Anastacia Nemec Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sebastian Mazzola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Michael Avallon Driver n/a 273 25000026
William Burnham Driver n/a 273 25000027
Paul Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000039
Vicki Sousa Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dana Schisler Driver n/a 273 25000037
James White Driver n/a 273 25000040
Alex Edlin Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000041
Will Casey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Judith M Brown Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Cecil McClain Driver n/a 273 25000036
Aries Kirkpatrick Driver n/a 273 25000035
Samuel Danielsen Driver n/a 273 25000030
Lindsay "Chip" Crosby Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000029
Al Burton Driver n/a 273 25000028
John Embry Driver n/a 273 25000031
Gary Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jimmy Kaminsky Driver n/a 273 25000034
Kyle J Jetton Driver n/a 273 25000033
Matthew Reis Assistant (to Mr. Novick) 120820 25000008
Brooke Fisher Assistant (to Mr. Lemley) 120820 25000007
Robert Bolanowski Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Monty Phillips Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Digital Dream, Inc.) 419 23000005
Corinne Pooler Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dream, Inc.) 243 23000004
Darrell Burgess Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Michael Duenas Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Edward M. Cox Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000010
George M Zamora Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dream, Inc.) 249 23000002
John H McCabe Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Edward A Regan Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michelle Hoffman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Stanley W Pratt Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Marco Recuay Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Digital Dream, Inc.) 120960 23000011
Cybele Sierra Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream, Inc.) 120960 23000012
Neal Flaherty Assistant (to Mr. Bender) 120820 25000002
Carly Feingold Assistant (to Mr. Craven) 120820 25000001
Dean E Hensley Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Cody Zwieg Assistant (to Ms. Maddalena) 120820 25000003
Daniel Maddalena Assistant Craven Maddalena Films Assistant 120820 25000004
Janet Matlock Assistant (to Ms. Curtis) 120820 25000006
Tara Billik Assistant Craven Maddalena Films Assistant 120820 25000005
Steven D Powell Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
John Paul "JP" Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Valerie McMahon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digital Dream, Inc.) 120960 23000015
Hong Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digital Dream, Inc.) 120960 23000014
Alfredo Ramirez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream, Inc.) 120960 23000013
Michael A Ramirez Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digital Dream, Inc.) 120960 23000016
Ricky Courtney Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digital Dream, Inc.) 120960 23000017
Michael Bertolina Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Skip Crank Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Pinky Babajian Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000008
Carl Ellsworth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Lemley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
JC Spink Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Carl Ellsworth Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Dan Foos Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Elayne Schneiderman Production Supervisor (Miami) 307 5000002
Cristen Carr Strubbe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bonnie Curtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mason Novick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Noelle Drake Actor Coffee Shop Girl 1 1000040
Martin Trees Actor Male Flight Attendant 1 1000039
Jim Lemley Actor Men on Fishing Boat 1 1000038
Jennifer Wade Actor Coffee Shop Girl 1 1000041
Wes Craven Director n/a 2 2000001
Marianne Maddalena Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Bender Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Cotone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Susan Hartmann Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Elisa Ann Conant Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Debby Freeman Location Coordinator (Miami) 120877 5000014
Marta Tomkiw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Robert Yeoman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Negrin Director of Photography (Miami) 120780 6000002
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator Executive Production Coordinator 162 5000013
Gregg Edler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Melanie Grefe Assistant Director (Miami) 163 5000007
Mark S Constance Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Maria Mantia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tina Anderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Kokayi Ampah Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Sheila G Waldron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jennifer Radzikowski Location Manager (Miami) 193 5000010
Mark Cotone Actor Men on Fishing Boat 1 1000037
Skip Crank Actor Men on Fishing Boat 1 1000036
Mary-Kathleen Gordon Actor Airline Representative 1 1000013
Carl Gilliard Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000012
Robert Pine Actor Bob Taylor 1 1000011
Loren Lester Actor Irate Passenger 1 1000014
Philip Pavel Actor Dallas Ticket Agent 1 1000015
Dey Young Actor Dallas Gate Agent 1 1000017
Amber Mead Actor Dallas Ticket Agent 1 1000016
Teresa Press-Marx Actor Marianne Taylor 1 1000010
Jack Scalia Actor Charles Keefe 1 1000009
Laura Johnson Actor Blonde Woman 1 1000004
Brian Cox Actor Dad 1 1000003
Cillian Murphy Actor Rippner 1 1000002
Max Kasch Actor Headphone Kid 1 1000005
Jayma Mays Actor Cynthia 1 1000006
Suzie Plakson Actor Senior Flight Attendant 1 1000008
Angela Paton Actor Nice Lady 1 1000007
Brittany Oaks Actor Rebecca 1 1000018
Tina Anderson Actor Rebecca's Mom 1 1000019
Adam Gobble Actor Keefe's Son 1 1000031
Colby Donaldson Actor Keefe's Head Bodyguard 1 1000030
Jennie Baek Actor Keefe's Assistant 1 1000029
Megan Crawford Actor Keefe's Daughter 1 1000032
CC Taylor Actor Keefe's Bodyguard 1 1000033
Marc Macaulay Actor Coast Guard Officer 1 1000035
Scott Leva Actor Keefe's Bodyguard 1 1000034
Dane Farwell Actor Hit Man at Dad's House 1 1000028
Amanda Young Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000027
Kyle Gallner Actor Headphone's Kid Brother 1 1000022
Joey Nader Actor Tex-Mex Bartender 1 1000021
Jeanine Jackson Actor Passenger with Iced Mocha 1 1000020
Monica McSwain Actor Junior Flight Attendant 1 1000023
Beth Toussaint Coleman Actor Lydia Keefe 1 1000024
Tom Elkins Actor Pilot 1 1000026
Dilva Henry Actor Newscaster 1 1000025
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Mark Heard Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Ken E Jones Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000017
John W Snow Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Stephen P Durante Leadman (Miami) 433 9000019
Richard Brunton Lead Person n/a 120957 9000020
Beatriz Kerti Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Cynthia A. Martinez Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000021
Keith Sale Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Scott Huke Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Brenner Hugh Harris Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Michael Brogan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Ron E Patterson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Kelly Schultz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Elizabeth Lapp Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Laine Abramson Art Department Buyer 120843 9000023
Lisa Beach Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jalene Murphy Swoveland Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Alix Friedberg Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jamelle Flowers Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Ruben D Calderon Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Rachel McAdams Actor Lisa 1 1000001
Tim Wilson Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Mary Claire Hannan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Buster Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Michael Grillo Head of Production Head of Feature Production 120889 11000002
Leslee Feldman Executive Casting Executive 120806 11000001
Sarah Katzman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Adam Goodman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Steven R. Molen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000009
Lenny Wohl Music Executive n/a 121033 11000008
Paul "Eel" Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Richard Fojo Art Director (Miami) 183 9000005
Amanda Zemke Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Patrick Lussier Editor n/a 172 7000002
Devin C Lussier Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Nathan Easterling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Elliot Greenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Tom Elkins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Stuart Levy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lee Wimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Stan Harrison Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Kevin Ivey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
John Boccaccio Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Brett Cody Video Video Supervisor 120800 6000009
Ron Tavalaro Projectionist n/a 121104 6000010
David Seekins Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Gemma LaMana Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
John Kurlander Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
John Kurlander Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Marcus Trumpp Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Bruce Alan Miller Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maggie Martin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Austin Gorg Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Andrew Max Cahn Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Carlos Rodriguez Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Tom Hiel Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Denise Okimoto Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Kevin Globerman Music Engineer Pro Tools Operator 120837 8000006
Bill Boston Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Chris Guardino Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Rossano Gallante Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Susan Carol Schwary Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Synopsis
Lisa Reisert hates to fly, but the terror that awaits her on the night flight to Miami has nothing to do with a fear of flying. Upon boarding the plane, Lisa is pleasantly surprised to find that she is seated next to Jackson, the seemingly charming man with whom she had shared a drink--and perhaps even a brief flirtation--in the airport terminal. But moments after takeoff, Jackson drops his facade and menacingly reveals the real reason he's on board: he is an operative in a plot to kill the Deputy Secretary of Homeland Security--and Lisa is the key to its success. If she refuses to cooperate, her own father will be killed by an assassin awaiting a call from Jackson. Trapped within the confines of a jet at 30,000 feet, Lisa has nowhere to run and no way to summon help without endangering her father, her fellow passengers and her own life. As the miles tick by, Lisa knows she is running out of time as she desperately looks for a way to thwart her ruthless captor and stop a terrible murder.