War of the Worlds (2005)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Cruise Actor Ray Ferrier 1 1000001
Dakota Fanning Actor Rachel Ferrier 1 1000002
Miranda Otto Actor Mary Ann 1 1000003
Justin Chatwin Actor Robbie Ferrier 1 1000004
Tim Robbins Actor Harlan Ogilvy 1 1000005
Rick Gonzalez Actor Vincent 1 1000006
Lenny Venito Actor Manny the Mechanic 1 1000007
Lisa Walter Actor Bartender 1 1000008
Ann Robinson Actor Grandmother 1 1000009
Gene Barry Actor Grandfather 1 1000010
David Basche Actor Tim 1 1000011
Roz Abrams Actor Herself 1 1000012
Michael Brownlee Actor TV Reporter-Osaka 1 1000013
Camillia Sanes Actor News Producer 1 1000014
Marlon Young Actor News Camerman 1 1000015
John Eddins Actor News Van Driver 1 1000016
Peter Gerety Actor Hatch Boss/Load Manager 1 1000017
David Harbour Actor Dock Worker 1 1000018
Miguel Ferrer Actor Brazilian Neighbor 1 1000019
January LaVoy Actor Brazilian Neighbor's Wife 1 1000020
Stephen Gevedon Actor Neighbor with Lawnmower 1 1000021
Julie White Actor Woman 1 1000022
Marianni Ebert Actor Hysterical Woman 1 1000023
Rafael Sardina Actor Mechanic's Assistant 1 1000024
Amy Ryan Actor Neighbor with Toddler 1 1000025
Ed Vassallo Actor Intersection Guy 1 1000026
Michael Arthur Actor Intersection Guy 1 1000027
Danny Hoch Actor Intersection Guy Cop 1 1000028
Sharrieff Pugh Actor Man Studying Street 1 1000029
Erika LaVonn Actor Photographer 1 1000030
Christopher Welch Actor Photographer 1 1000031
John Bolger Actor Man Holding Women 1 1000032
Omar Jermaine Actor Man Holding Women 1 1000033
Robert Cicchini Actor Guy in Suit 1 1000034
Jim Hanna Actor Bus Driver 1 1000035
Tracy Howe Actor Crowd Onlooker 1 1000036
Adam Lazarre-White Actor Crowd Onlooker 1 1000037
Vito D'Ambrosio Actor Crowd Onlooker 1 1000038
Laura Quist Actor Crowd Onlooker 1 1000039
Ana Quintana Actor Crowd Onlooker 1 1000040
Lorelei Llee Actor Crowd Onlooker 1 1000041
Mark Manley Actor Ferry Worker 1 1000042
John Scurti Actor Ferry Captain 1 1000043
Becky Baker Actor Disaster Relief Volunteer 1 1000044
Mariann Mayberry Actor Mother 1 1000045
Ty Simpkins Actor 3 Year Old Boy 1 1000046
Jerry Walsh Actor Smart Guy 1 1000047
Thomas Guiffre Actor National Guardsman 1 1000048
Daniel Franzese Actor National Guardsman 1 1000049
Ed Schiff Actor Older Man 1 1000050
Ellen Barry Actor Woman from Upstate 1 1000051
Amy Hohn Actor Panicky Woman 1 1000052
Dan Ziskie Actor Informative Guy 1 1000053
David Conley Actor Ill-Informed Guy 1 1000054
Daniel Gold Actor Conspiracy Buff 1 1000055
Booker Washington Actor Conspiracy Debunker 1 1000056
Maggie Lacey Actor Upset Mother 1 1000057
Eric Zuckerman Actor Doomsday Guy 1 1000058
Daniel Jacobs Actor Younger Man 1 1000059
Asha Nanavati Actor Woman in Crowd 1 1000060
Joaquin Campbell Actor Young Soldier in Tank 1 1000061
Dendrie Taylor Actor Well Meaning Mother 1 1000062
James Dumont Actor Well Meaning Father 1 1000063
Travis Aaron Actor War of the Worlds Soldier 1 1000064
Benny Ciaramello Actor War of the Worlds Soldier 1 1000065
Ricky Luna Actor War of the Worlds Soldier 1 1000066
Columbus Short Actor War of the Worlds Soldier 1 1000067
Kent Faulcon Actor War of the Worlds Soldier 1 1000068
Kevin Collins Actor Marine Major 1 1000069
Terry Thomas Actor Marine Major 1 1000070
Clay Bringhurst Actor Airforce Pilot 1 1000071
Jorge-Luis Pallo Actor Army Private 1 1000072
Suanne Spoke Actor Businesswoman 1 1000073
Kirsten Nelson Actor Businesswoman 1 1000074
Melody Garrett Actor Older Woman 1 1000075
Lauri Johnson Actor Older Woman 1 1000076
Takayo Fischer Actor Older Woman 1 1000077
Shanna Collins Actor Teenager 1 1000078
Elizabeth Hong Actor Teenager 1 1000079
Art Chudabala Actor Man in Basket 1 1000080
Jeffrey Hutchinson Actor Man in Basket 1 1000081
Dempsey Pappion Actor Man in Basket 1 1000082
Chris Todd Actor Man in Basket 1 1000083
Johnny Kastl Actor Boston Soldier 1 1000084
Juan Hernández Actor Boston Soldier 1 1000085
Bruce Derdoski Actor Boston Soldier 1 1000086
John Morales Actor Boston Soldier 1 1000087
Morgan Freeman Actor Narrator 1 1000088
Yul Vasquez Actor Julio 1 1000089
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Kathleen Kennedy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Colin Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paula Wagner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Josh Friedman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Koepp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
H.G. Wells Source Material (from novel: "War of the Worlds") 120786 4000003
David Witz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan Filley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jason McGatlin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Gregory Alpert Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Monique Gougeon Production Manager (Industrial Light & Magic) 305 5000005
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ian Stone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Timothy Price Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Eric Lasko Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jane Ferguson Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director(Virginia) 163 5000011
Stephanie Ito Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Colleen Gibbons Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Lyn Pinezich Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Ana Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Rob Yamamoto Post-Production Coordinator Associate Post Production Coordinator 120842 5000017
Samantha Becker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Candice Campos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Greg Outcalt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Ellen Gannon Production Coordinator (Virginia) 162 5000021
Jenny Nolan DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Daniel Fernandez DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000023
Mark Swenson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Lori Berlanga Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Jennifer Webb Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Philip Ramos Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Leann Emmert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Mike Kriaris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Laura Berning Assistant Location Manager (Virginia) 194 5000030
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000999
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Rosenberg Director of Photography Visual Effects Director of Photography(Industrial Light & Magic) 120780 6000002
Kim Marks Director of Photography Visual Effects Director of Photography(Industrial Light & Magic) 120780 6000003
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
George Billinger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Vance Piper Assistant Camera VFX First Assistant Camera Operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 233 6000007
Daniel Moore Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Andrew Neddermeyer Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120899 6000009
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist Amblin Projectionist 121104 6000010
Steven Meizler Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
Tom Jordan Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000012
Mark Spath Photography B First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
David O'Brien Photography B Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000014
Andrew Cooper Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Jamie Fitzpatrick Photography B Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Frank Masi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Paul Toomey Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Christian Hollyer Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Robert Hill Camera Assistant VFX First Assistant Camera Operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120867 6000021
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sam Seig Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mike Cuevas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mike Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Mark Gillard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Craig Hayes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
James Milton Assistant Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 203 7000009
Silja Tonisson Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
John Williams Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Sally Stevens Music Coordinator Vocal Coordinator 206 8000003
Peter Myles Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000005
Eddie Karam Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000007
Sue McLean Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000008
Adam Michalak Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000009
Mark Eshelman Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000010
Greg Loskorn Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000011
Bryan Clements Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000012
Robert Wolff Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000013
Jeffrey Harber Song ("Flatline") 120859 8000014
Jayce Basques Song ("Flatline") 120859 8000015
William Peng Song ("Flatline") 120859 8000016
Drew Hall Song ("Flatline") 120859 8000017
Benjamin Mallon Song ("Nobody Move") 120859 8000018
Michael Ashby Song ("Nobody Move") 120859 8000019
William Sherwin Song ("Nobody Move") 120859 8000020
Eric Joy Song ("Nobody Move") 120859 8000021
Omari Edwards Song ("Nobody Move") 120859 8000022
Glenn Kuchenbeiser Song ("Nobody Move") 120859 8000023
Arisawa Takanori Song ("Sailor Moon BGM") 120859 8000024
Nicholas Carr Song ("Enigma Vibe 2") 120859 8000025
Christopher King Song ("Fa Wat") 120859 8000026
Santino Song ("Inferno") 120859 8000027
Leslie Bricusse Song ("If I Ruled the World") 120859 8000028
Cyril Ornadel Song ("If I Ruled the World") 120859 8000029
Brian Wilson Song ("Little Deuce Coupe") 120859 8000030
Roger Christian Song ("Little Deuce Coupe") 120859 8000031
Richard Sherman Song ("Hushabye Mountain") 120859 8000032
Robert Sherman Song ("Hushabye Mountain") 120859 8000033
Aphasia Song Performer ("Flatline") 120788 8000034
Capstone Song Performer ("Nobody Move") 120788 8000035
Nicholas Carr Song Performer ("Enigma Vibe 2") 120788 8000036
Kriz Kang Song Performer ("Fa Wat") 120788 8000037
Santino Song Performer ("Inferno") 120788 8000038
Tony Bennett Song Performer ("If I Ruled the World") 120788 8000039
Rick Carter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Kuljian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tony Fanning Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Doug Meerdink Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Andrew Menzies Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Norman Newberry Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Tom Warren Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Edward Pisoni Art Director n/a 183 9000008
David Crank Art Director (Virginia) 183 9000009
Kevin Cross Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Billy Hunter Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Aric Cheng Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Scott Herbertson Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Roy Barnes Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
David Lowery Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Eric Luling Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Bart Barbuscia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Louis Terry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Giovanni Bianchini Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Shannon Brock Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Christopher Fuentes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Al Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Chris Vogt Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreperson 197 9000023
Joann Atwood Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000024
Joseph DeLuca Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000025
Taylor Reese Set Dresser (Virginia) 197 9000026
Fred Arbegast Sculptor Sculptor Foreperson 120910 9000027
Craig Abele Sculptor Sculptor Sub-Foreperson 120910 9000028
Robert Topol Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Aaron Sims Scenic Artist Scenic Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 745 9000030
John Cherevka Scenic Artist Scenic Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 745 9000031
Hiroshi Katagiri Scenic Artist Scenic Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 745 9000032
Greg McDougall Scenic Artist Scenic Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 745 9000033
Mark Maitre Scenic Artist Scenic Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 745 9000034
David Merritt Scenic Artist Scenic Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 745 9000035
Tony Meininger Scenic Artist Scenic Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 745 9000036
Ed Lawton Scenic Artist Scenic Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 745 9000037
Ken Coronet Scenic Artist Scenic Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 745 9000038
Trevor Hensley Scenic Artist Scenic Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 745 9000039
Ted Haines Scenic Artist Scenic Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 745 9000040
Jamie Grove Scenic Artist Scenic Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 745 9000041
Richard Girod Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000042
William Girod Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000043
Sharon Barneby Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000044
Chris Zimmerman Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000045
M Trotta Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000046
Richard Salinas Painter (Virginia) 200 9000047
Jeff Frost Model Maker n/a 121081 9000048
Ron Mendell Model Maker n/a 121081 9000049
Gregory Jein Model Maker n/a 121081 9000050
Jonathan Bobbitt Lead Person n/a 120957 9000051
Jennifer LaGura Lead Person n/a 120957 9000052
David Weinman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000053
Kenneth Bryant Lead Person (Virginia) 120957 9000054
James Clyne Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000055
Christopher Baker Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000056
Randy Martens Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000057
April Martens Greensman Chief Greens Foreperson 201 9000058
Jason Vanover Greensman Chief Greens Foreperson 201 9000059
Chris Schmid Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000060
Stevie Sickels Greensman On-Set Greens Foreperson 201 9000061
Terence Corliss Greensman Greens Sub-Foreperson 201 9000062
David Corral Greensman Greens Sub-Foreperson 201 9000063
Lawrence Amanuel Greensman Chief Greensperson 201 9000064
Mark Kersey Greensman Chief Greensperson(Virginia) 201 9000065
Craig Taylor Greensman Greens Foreperson(Virginia) 201 9000066
Doug Chiang Concept Artist Concept Design(Industrial Light & Magic) 120911 9000067
Marc Gabbana Concept Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120911 9000068
Randy Gaul Concept Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120911 9000069
Kurt Kaufman Concept Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120911 9000070
Paul Cheponis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000071
Regina Graves Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000072
Curt Beech Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000073
Easton Smith Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000074
Lori Rowbotham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000075
Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000076
Todd Cherniawsky Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000077
David Swayze Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000078
Dan Kuchar Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000079
Michael Auszura Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000080
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000081
Charles McCarry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000082
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000083
Doug Huszti Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000084
Cedar McClure Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000085
Mark Taylor Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000086
Glenn Lloyd Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000087
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000001
Terri Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sande Alessi Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
Billy Dowd Casting Background Casting 179 10000004
Jeanne Boisineau Casting Background Casting(Virginia) 179 10000005
Lois Drabkin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Jocelyn Thomas Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Lynwen Brennan Executive Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000001
Chrissie England Executive Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000002
Adam Goodman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000004
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
J Breasseale Technical Advisor Military Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Jessica Biggins Research Senior Researcher 458 12000003
Steve Christensen Research Researcher 458 12000004
Robert Wojewodski Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joanna Johnston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Pamela Wise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Amy Roth Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Deb Dalton Costume Supervisor (Virginia) 120895 13000006
Peter White Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Lisa Bojarski Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Ed Fincher Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Kendall Errair Costumer (to Mr. Cruise) 120880 13000010
Carol Demarti Costumes Dyer 120828 13000011
Dominick DeRasmo Costumes Ager 120828 13000012
Kathryn Blondell Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000013
Audrey Anzures Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Katharine Kremp Hair Stylist (to Mr. Cruise) 120799 13000015
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Diana Wilson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Linda Redmon Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Lois Burwell Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000019
Kenny Myers Makeup n/a 353 13000020
Linda Grimes Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Leo Castellano Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Tina Harrelson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Eva Prappas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Cookie Lopez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Gregory Pena Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Gail Bixby Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Brad Holtzman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Danielle Wait Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Pam Aaron Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Benjamin Wilson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
Mickey Carleton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Carmia Marshall Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000033
Concepcion Gaxiola Tailor n/a 120990 13000034
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
R Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Hugo Weng ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Michael Magill ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Charlie Campagna Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Ray Maldonado Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Daniel Rosenblum Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Christopher Flick Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000014
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Denis St Amand Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000020
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000021
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Michael Babcock Sound Design Additional Sound Design and Editing 120905 14000024
Aaron Glascock Sound Design Additional Sound Design and Editing 120905 14000025
Hamilton Sterling Sound Design Additional Sound Design and Editing 120905 14000026
Randy Thom Sound Design n/a 120905 14000027
William Files Sound Design Assistant Sound Designer 120905 14000028
Richard King Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000029
Richard King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Monique Salvato Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Richard Hymns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
John Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000033
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000034
Michael Mitchell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Derek Casari Sound Engineer ADR Stage Engineer 120916 14000038
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000039
Elliot Tyson Sound Mixer Additional Sound Mixing 230 14000040
D Hemphill Sound Mixer Additional Sound Mixing 230 14000041
Robert Renga Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000042
Craig Heath Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000043
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000044
Charley Gilleran Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Kevin Fahey Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Paul Bogdan Rigging Grip (Virginia) 120944 15000003
Josh Cross Rigging Grip (Virginia) 120944 15000004
Brian Lukas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Mark Mele Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000006
Clay Liversidge Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Donald Aros Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician(Virginia) 120958 15000008
David Guild Rigging Electrician (Virginia) 120958 15000009
Russell Wicks Rigging Electrician (Virginia) 120958 15000010
James Kwiatkowski Grip First Company Grip 365 15000011
Steve O'Hollearn Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000012
Jamie Franta Grip n/a 365 15000013
Bodie Hyman Grip n/a 365 15000014
Alex Klabukov Grip n/a 365 15000015
William Boone Grip n/a 365 15000016
Charlie Marroquin Grip First Company Grip 365 15000017
Paul Candrilli Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000018
Dan McMahon Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Bob Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Damon Liebowitz Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Sean Ginn Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Juan Trujillo Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Roberto Jimenez Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Miguel Jiminez Electrician Electric Foreperson 450 15000026
Paul Steinberg Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Chris Zizzo Electrician n/a 450 15000028
John Mang Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Ralph Scherer Dolly Grip B Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000030
Luis Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Jon Philion Crane Grip Libra Mount Operator 121043 15000032
Carlos Gonzalez Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000033
David Devlin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000034
Larry Richardson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000035
Jim Richards Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Bill Almeida Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000037
Peggy Names Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000038
Richard Mader Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000039
Tim Pearson Production Accountant Production Auditor 282 16000001
Susan Macke Production Accountant (Industrial Light & Magic) 282 16000002
Gabriela Ortega Accountant Payroll Auditor 120802 16000003
Laurie Arnow Accountant Construction Estimator 120802 16000004
Emily Takehara Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000005
David Iacch Auditor Auditing Assistant 120886 16000006
Rebecca Glew Auditor n/a 120886 16000007
Kelly O'Bier Auditor n/a 120886 16000008
James Hinton Auditor n/a 120886 16000009
Richard Mast Auditor n/a 120886 16000010
Laura Kreft Auditor Payroll Auditor 120886 16000011
Jeremy Pratt Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000012
Ryan Viniotis Auditor Auditing Assistant 120886 16000013
Catherine Allebe Auditor (Virginia) 120886 16000014
Michael Beaudin Assistant Accountant First Assistant Auditor 120950 16000015
Alexa Song Assistant Accountant First Assistant Auditor 120950 16000016
William Oaks Assistant Accountant Assistant Auditor 120950 16000017
James D'Amery Assistant Accountant Assistant Auditor 120950 16000018
Janine Schiro Assistant Accountant Assistant Auditor 120950 16000019
Carlo Pratto Assistant Accountant Assistant Auditor 120950 16000020
Joel Harlow Prosthetics Prosthetics Fabrication 120991 19000001
Rob Hinderstein Prosthetics Prosthetics Fabrication 120991 19000002
Steve Johnson Prosthetics Fake Bodies 120991 19000003
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Joe Box Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Casey O'Neill Stunt Man (for Mr. Cruise) 121002 19000006
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Wade Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bruce Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Nina Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Scott Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Richard Bucher Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Richard Burden Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kofi Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tanner Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Cort Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Craig Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000023
J E Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Theo Kypri Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Heidi Moneymaker Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Buster Reeves Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Sierra Mortan Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Kent Dysthe Carpenter Carpenter Foreperson 529 21000001
Brian Feola Carpenter Carpenter Foreperson 529 21000002
James Person Carpenter Carpenter Foreperson 529 21000003
John Soria Carpenter Carpenter Foreperson 529 21000004
Rob Williamson Carpenter Carpenter Foreperson 529 21000005
Peter Youds Carpenter Carpenter Foreperson 529 21000006
Jim Pike Carpenter Carpenter Foreperson 529 21000007
Roger Smithson Carpenter Carpenter Foreperson 529 21000008
Jeremiah Sellitti Construction Manager Construction Shop Manager 120983 21000009
Bobby Mara Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Ed Calderon Construction Foreman Head Labor Foreperson 277 21000011
Anthony Feola Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000012
Ty Beck Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000013
Michael Dupuis Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000014
Dan Simon Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000015
Eddie Acuna Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000016
Joseph Esposito Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000017
Peter Medina Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000018
Gerard Furey Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000019
Richard Douglas Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000020
Jimmy Carmickle Construction Foreman (Virginia) 277 21000021
Joseph Harper Construction Foreman (Virginia) 277 21000022
John Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000023
Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000024
Richard Blankenship Construction Coordinator (Virginia) 276 21000025
Todd Bennett Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000026
Louis Marquis Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000027
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Daniel Gregoire Visual Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor 249 23000003
Curt Miyashiro Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Production Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000004
Michael DiComo Visual Effects Supervisor TD Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000005
Robert Marinic Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000006
Patrick Brennan Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000007
Jay Cooper Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000008
Raul Essig Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000009
Erik Krumrey Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000010
Nigel Sumner Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000011
Jeff Sutherland Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000012
Tim McLaughlin Visual Effects Supervisor Creature Development Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000013
Ed Hirsh Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000014
Kim Libreri Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000015
Steve Gawley Visual Effects Supervisor Model/Miniature Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000016
David Blitstein Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000017
Gintar Repecka Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000018
Connie Brink Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000019
Lindsay MacGowan Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio) 120866 23000020
J Scott Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio) 120866 23000021
Sandra Scott Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000022
Cari Thomas Visual Effects Producer (Virginia) 243 23000023
Lori Arnold Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000024
Judith Weaver Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000025
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000026
Robert Olmstead Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000027
Todd Jensen Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000028
Damacio Cortez Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Model Maker Foreman 250 23000029
Dorian Bustamante Visual Effects Previsualization 419 23000030
Euisung Lee Visual Effects Previsualization 419 23000031
Bradley Alexander Visual Effects Previsualization 419 23000032
Nick Markel Visual Effects Previsualization 419 23000033
Connie Kennedy Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Virginia) 419 23000034
Stephen Riera Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator(Virginia) 419 23000035
Dale Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000036
Gordon Wittmann Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000037
Kristopher Wright Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000038
Amber Kirsch Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000039
Steve Austin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
David Eland Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Eric Cook Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Ron Mathews Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Kevin Bowers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Keith Haynes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Roy Augenstein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Lenny Dalrymple Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Roderic Duff Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Gary Pilkington Special Effects Technician (Virginia) 242 23000049
William Catania Special Effects Technician (Virginia) 242 23000050
Thomas Fife Special Effects Technician (Virginia) 242 23000051
Tom Turnbull Special Effects Technician (Virginia) 242 23000052
Jeff Zook Special Effects Technician (Virginia) 242 23000053
Roger Dodd Special Effects Technician Practical Effects Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000054
Phil Heron Special Effects Technician Practical Effects Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000055
Bill Moore Special Effects Technician Practical Effects Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000056
Thomas Renia Special Effects Technician Practical Effects Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000057
Richard Spah Special Effects Technician Practical Effects Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000058
Frank Tarantino Special Effects Technician Practical Effects Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000059
William Barr Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000060
David Childers Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000061
Thomas Cloutier Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000062
Richard Demolski Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000063
Harry O'Hare Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000064
Craig Mohagen Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000065
Michael Olague Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000066
Frank Strzalkowski Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000067
Keith Marbory Special Effects Technician Key Technician(Stan Winston Studio) 242 23000068
Ian Stephenson Special Effects Technician Key Technician(Stan Winston Studio) 242 23000069
Cari Finken Special Effects Technician Key Technician(Stan Winston Studio) 242 23000070
Clark James Special Effects Technician Key Technician(Stan Winston Studio) 242 23000071
Christian Ristow Special Effects Technician Key Technician(Stan Winston Studio) 242 23000072
Dan Sudick Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000073
Shane Mahan Special Effects Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio) 241 23000074
Sara Morris Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000075
Robert Clot Special Effects Practical Effects Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 168 23000076
Geoff Heron Special Effects Practical Effects Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 168 23000077
Randal Dutra Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000078
Jenn Emberly Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000079
Tim Harrington Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000080
Tim Belsher Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000081
Jeffrey Benedict Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000082
Aron Bonar Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000083
Matthew Bouchard Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000084
Amanda Braggs Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000085
Steve Braggs Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000086
Tripp Brown Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000087
Lydia Choy Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000088
Zachary Cole Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000089
Paul Churchill Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000090
Richard Ducker Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000091
Leandro Estebecorena Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000092
Tom Fejes Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000093
Howard Gersh Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000094
Jeff Grebe Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000095
Indira Guerrieri Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000096
Gerald Gutschmidt Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000097
Christophe Hery Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000098
Neil Herzinger Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000099
Peg Hunter Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000100
Russell Koonce Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000101
Gregor Lakner Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000102
Lana Lan Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000103
Jeroen Lapre Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000104
Joshua Levine Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000105
Philip Metschan Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000106
Marie-Laure Nguyen Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000107
Masi Oka Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000108
Jamie Pilgrim Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000109
Ricardo Ramos Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000110
Michael Rich Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000111
Jason Rosson Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000112
James Rowell Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000113
Anthony Shafer Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000114
John Sigurdson Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000115
Daniel Slavin Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000116
Damian Steel Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000117
Blake Sweeney Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000118
Eric Texier Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000119
Vincent Toscano Animation Director TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000120
Christian Alzmann XFX art direction Visual Effects Art Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 121153 23000121
Duncan Blackman Software Engineer Lead Location Data Capture(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000122
John Whisnant Software Engineer Location Data Capture(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000123
Phillip Hubbard Software Engineer Research and Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000124
Jason Johnson Software Engineer Research and Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000125
Eric Schafer Software Engineer Research and Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000126
Lori Casler Software Engineer Production & Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000127
Jayesh Dalal Software Engineer Production & Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000128
Brian Fong Software Engineer Production & Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000129
Cyrus Jam Software Engineer Production & Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000130
Jim Randell Software Engineer Production & Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000131
Ryan Smith Software Engineer Production & Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000132
Thaddeus Parkinson Software Engineer Production & Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000133
Robin Young Software Engineer Production & Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000134
Amy Shepard Rotoscope Animator Lead Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000135
Eric Christensen Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000136
Nika Dunne Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000137
Dawn Gates Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000138
Drew Klausner Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000139
Lauren Morimoto Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000140
Katie Morris Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000141
Erin West Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000142
Heidi Zabit Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000143
Jean Bolte Modelmaker Digital Models(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000144
Scott Bonnenfant Modelmaker Digital Models(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000145
Jon Farmer Modelmaker Digital Models(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000146
Bridget Goodman Modelmaker Digital Models(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000147
Frank Gravatt Modelmaker Digital Models(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000148
Jung-Seung Hong Modelmaker Digital Models(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000149
Giovanni Nakpil Modelmaker Digital Models(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000150
Mark Siegel Modelmaker Digital Models(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000151
Tony Sommers Modelmaker Digital Models(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000152
Donna Tennis Modelmaker Digital Models(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000153
Howie Weed Modelmaker Digital Models(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000154
Sunny Wei Modelmaker Digital Models(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000155
Elbert Yen Modelmaker Digital Models(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000156
Charlie Bailey Modelmaker (Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000157
Don Bies Modelmaker (Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000158
Brian Dewe Modelmaker (Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000159
Robert Edwards Modelmaker (Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000160
Lorne Peterson Modelmaker (Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000161
Nick Bogle Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000162
Phil Brotherton Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000163
Mark Buck Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000164
John Duncan Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000165
Todd Fellows Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000166
Jon Foreman Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000167
Nelson Hall Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000168
Neal Halter Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000169
Pierre Maurer Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000170
Scott McNamara Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000171
Mitch Romanauski Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000172
Michael Steffe Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000173
Tom Vukmanic Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000174
Dan Wagner Modelmaker Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000175
Peggy Hrastar Modelmaker Lead Model/Miniature Painter(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000176
Lauren Abrams Modelmaker Model/Miniature Painter(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000177
Victoria Lewis Modelmaker Model/Miniature Painter(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000178
Randy Ottenberg Modelmaker Model/Miniature Painter(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000179
Melanie Walas Modelmaker Model/Miniature Painter(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000180
Kevin Wallace Modelmaker Model Shop Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000181
Joshua Ong Matte Painter Lead Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000182
Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000183
Yanick Dusseault Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000184
Brian Flora Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000185
Paul Huston Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000186
Bryant Griffin Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000187
Benjamin Huber Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000188
Masahiko Tani Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000189
Wei Zheng Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000190
Terry Chostner Layout Artist Lead CG Layout Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120869 23000191
Jeff Saltzman Layout Artist Layout Technical Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120869 23000192
Colin Benoit Layout Artist CG Layout Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120869 23000193
Melissa Mullin Layout Artist CG Layout Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120869 23000194
Mark Bachman Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000195
Joan Winters Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000196
Chad Taylor Digital Effects Artist Lead Inferno Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000197
Mimi Abers Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000198
Leah Anton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000199
Okan Ataman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000200
Joel Behrens Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000201
Cathy Burrow Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000202
Kela Cabrales Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000203
Colin Campbell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000204
Brian Connor Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000205
Don Crawford Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000206
Jeff Doran Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000207
Bill Eyler Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000208
Conny Fauser Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000209
Jason Hill Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000210
Sherry Hitch Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000211
Robert Hoffmeister Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000212
Heather Hoyland Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000213
Michael Jamieson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000214
Stephen Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000215
Will McCoy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000216
Jennifer McKnew Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000217
Tom Rosseter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000218
Barry Safley Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000219
Jeff Sutherland Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000220
Russ Sueyoshi Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000221
Todd Vaziri Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000222
Thomas Zils Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000223
Mark Casey Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000224
Caitlin Content Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000225
Sam Edwards Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000226
Adam Howard Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000227
Kevin May Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000228
Sebastien Moreau Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000229
Ben O'Brien Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000230
Alex Tropiec Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000231
Rita Zimmerman Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000232
Dugan Beach Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000233
Martin Coven Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000234
Michelle Dean Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000235
Corey Rosen Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000236
Renita Taylor Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000237
Tim Waddy Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000238
Greg Weiner Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000239
Keiji Yamaguchi Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000240
John Zdankiewicz Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000241
Selwyn Eddy Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000242
Woonam Kim Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000243
Kerry Lee Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000244
Luke Longin Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000245
David Morris Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000246
Joe Stevenson Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000247
Roland Yepez Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000248
Maria Goodale Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000249
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000250
Michelle Motta Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000251
Mike Van Eps Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000252
Michael Koperwas Digital Effects Digital Model Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000253
Russell Paul Digital Effects Digital Model Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000254
Lanny Cermak Digital Effects Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000255
Marshall Krasser Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000256
Ryan Church Character Design Creature Design(Industrial Light & Magic) 485 23000257
Carlos Huante Character Design Creature Design(Industrial Light & Magic) 485 23000258
Sangjun Lee Character Design Creature Design(Industrial Light & Magic) 485 23000259
Pete Billington CGI Artist Cg Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000260
Young Duk Cho CGI Artist CG Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000261
C Easton Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000262
Dave Sidley Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000263
Izzy Acar Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000264
George Aleco-Sima Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000265
Charles Alleneck Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000266
Derrick Carlin Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000267
Marc Chu Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000268
Peter Kelly Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000269
Shawn Kelly Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000270
Glen McIntosh Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000271
Phil McNally Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000272
Rick O'Connor Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000273
David Shirk Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000274
Delio Tramontozzi Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000275
Andy Wong Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000277
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James Kent Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Peter Gelfman Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
David Gagnon Props Prop Shop Foreperson 120817 24000005
Ben Bohling Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000001
Elizabeth Nye Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000002
Grady Lee Assistant Executive Assistant(to Ms. Wagner) 120820 25000003
Arik Ruchim Assistant (to Ms. Wagner) 120820 25000004
Ben Shiffrin Assistant (to Mr. Wilson) 120820 25000005
Sue Frey Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Cruise) 120820 25000006
Ryan Suffern Production Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 275 25000007
Chris Buddy Production Assistant (to Ms. Kennedy) 275 25000008
Sarah Baker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ian Calip Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kyle Cookmeyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lauren Dandridge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kathryn Galberth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gabe Gerber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jared Goode Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Matthew Gordon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Matt Lombardo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michael Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Steven Oppenheim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jessica Ripka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Brett Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Clint Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Francesco Tignini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Kevin Walsh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Jamie Buckner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Nicholas Carr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Michael Eberly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Nate Grubb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Aaron Koeson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
John Kouromihelakis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Matthew Mason Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Aaron Schor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Luke Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Jennifer Sokolov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Eve Strickman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Ajamu Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Bradley Weinrieb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Megan Helsley Production Assistant (Virginia) 275 25000038
Lucas Krost Production Assistant (Virginia) 275 25000039
Blake Nickle Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000040
Sean Rodriguez Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000041
Delia Stone Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000042
Elyse Klaits Production Associate Associate(to Ms. Kennedy) 120822 25000043
Jennifer Teves Production Associate Associate(to Mr. Wilson) 120822 25000044
Maxwell Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000045
Thomas Whelpley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000046
Steven Hammond Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000047
Thomas Mawyer Transportation Captain (Virginia) 272 25000048
Peter Clores Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000049
William McFadden Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000050
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000051
Gene O'Neill Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000052
Lori Pernal Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000053
Jenn Weiland Transportation Coordinator (Virginia) 271 25000054
Mike Pedraza Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000055
Audrey Conrad Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000056
Jason Zorigian Production Secretary n/a 367 25000057
Monica Barraza Production Secretary n/a 367 25000058
Susan Orga Production Secretary n/a 367 25000059
Rachel Hurley Production Secretary (Virginia) 367 25000060
Chris Menke Production Secretary (Virginia) 367 25000061
Ahmed Saker Medic n/a 120966 25000062
Kathy Cossu Medic n/a 120966 25000063
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000064
Michael Waters Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000065
Matthew O'Connor Coordinator Assistant Marine Coordinator 528 25000066
Kristie Macosko Associate to Director Associate(to Mr. Spielberg) 121077 25000067
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The extraordinary battle for the future of humankind through the eyes of one American family fighting to survive it. Ray Ferrier is a divorced dockworker and less-than-perfect father. Soon after his ex-wife and her new husband drop off his teenage son Robbie and young daughter Rachel for a rare weekend visit, a strange and powerful lightning storm touches down.