The Shaggy Dog (2006)

Shaggy Dog
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Remake
Keywords animal
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim Allen Actor Dave Douglas 1 1000001
Kristin Davis Actor Rebecca Douglas 1 1000002
Zena Grey Actor Carly Douglas 1 1000003
Spencer Breslin Actor Josh Douglas 1 1000004
Danny Glover Actor DA Ken Hollister 1 1000005
Robert Downey Actor Dr. Kozak 1 1000006
Joshua Leonard Actor Justin Forrester 1 1000007
Shawn Pyfrom Actor Trey 1 1000008
Bess Wohl Actor Dr. Gwen Lichtman 1 1000009
Jarrad Paul Actor Larry 1 1000010
Jane Curtin Actor Judge Claire Whittaker 1 1000011
Philip Hall Actor Lance Strictland 1 1000012
Kevin Cooney Actor Doctor 1 1000013
Craig Kilborn Actor Baxter 1 1000014
Coal Actor Shaggy 1 1000015
Annabelle Gurwitch Actor Justin Forrester's Attorney 1 1000016
Joel Moore Actor Shelter Employee 1 1000017
Jeanette Brox Actor Janey 1 1000018
Rhea Seehorn Actor Lori 1 1000019
Koji Kataoka Actor Monk 1 1000020
Casey Sander Actor Leader 1 1000021
Courtney McLean Actor Bailiff 1 1000022
Laura Kightlinger Actor Ms. Foster(Teacher) 1 1000023
Phaedra Nielson Actor Co-Worker 1 1000024
Eric Winzenried Actor Animal Control Officer 1 1000025
John Gatins Actor Homeless Guy 1 1000026
Jordyn Colemon Actor Tracy 1 1000027
Jan Devereaux Actor Woman in Restaurant 1 1000028
Jane Hajduk Actor News Reporter 1 1000029
Rocky LaPorte Actor Police Officer 1 1000030
Mic Rodgers Actor Bus Driver 1 1000031
Kevin Shue Actor Young Boy 1 1000032
Tony Shue Actor Young Boy 1 1000033
Leonard Thomas Actor Mercenary 1 1000034
Adam Hicks Actor Quarterback 1 1000035
Michael Henry Actor Obnoxious Player #1 1 1000036
Darby Wilson Actor Obnoxious Player #2 1 1000037
Rick Shuster Actor Merc. Pilot 1 1000038
Max Quiroz Actor Husky Quarterback 1 1000039
Christina Bergstrom Actor Stenographer 1 1000040
Luke Gregory Actor Animal Control Officer #2 1 1000041
Dave Goldsmith Actor Man in Elevator 1 1000042
So Lynn Actor News Reporter #2 1 1000043
Janine Edwards Actor Kozak Secretary 1 1000044
Brandon Olive Actor Grant/Strictland Office Worker 1 1000045
Chris Weaver Actor Protest Leader 1 1000046
Philip Pavel Actor Highway Driver 1 1000047
Mark Ellis Actor Football Coach 1 1000048
Brian Robbins Director n/a 2 2000001
David Hoberman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Allen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Matt Carroll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Todd Lieberman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Simonds Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
William Fay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jack Amiel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Michael Begler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Geoff Rodkey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Cormac Wibberley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000008
Marianne Wibberley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000009
Bill Walsh Source Material (from screenplay: "The Shaggy Dog") 120786 4000010
Lillie Hayward Source Material (from screenplay: "The Shaggy Dog") 120786 4000011
Don Tait Source Material (from screenplay: "The Shaggy D.A.") 120786 4000012
William Fay Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lynn Andrews Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Kimberly Rach Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Kristy King Production Manager VFX Production Manager(Tippet Studio) 305 5000004
Lars Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bill Purple Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Brian Relyea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
George Parra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michael Risoli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
David Diamond Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Brenda Lopez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Nila Neukum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Rhonda DeVictor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
John Sanchez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Eric Hooge Assistant Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 194 5000017
Isaac Ardolino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Kelly Stuart Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
J Muro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
craig fiske Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Link Camera Operator Digital Camera Operator(Tippett Studio) 239 6000004
Peter Mercurio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Brian LeGrady Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Paul Gibilisco Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Joseph Lederer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Season Fauntleroy Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Steve Hodge Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000011
Alex Hernandez Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000012
Kevin Schwab Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000013
Loc Hoang Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000014
LaNelle Mason Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000015
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000016
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000017
Elizabeth Ostermann Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000018
Adam Gerardin Colorist Digital Color Corrector(Tippet Studio) 120920 6000019
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000020
Ned Bastille Editor n/a 172 7000001
J White Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Aram Nigoghossian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jason Wasserman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Antonio Vivaldi Music ("Spring" from The Four Seasons) 120781 8000001
Booker White Music Arranger Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 121019 8000002
Michael Kosarin Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Helena Lea Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Joanie Diener Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Matt Aberle Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Supervising Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Alan Menken Original Music Music 120838 8000009
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Harvey Cohen Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Patrick Russ Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Bruce Botnick Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000015
Bruce Botnick Score Recording n/a 120840 8000016
Warren Casey Song ("Greased Lightnin'") 120859 8000017
Jim Jacobs Song ("Greased Lightnin'") 120859 8000018
Eddie Brigati Song ("Beautiful Morning") 120859 8000019
Felix Cavaliere Song ("Beautiful Morning") 120859 8000020
Anslem Douglas Song ("Who Let the Dogs Out?") 120859 8000021
John Farrar Song ("You're the One that I Want") 120859 8000022
Rosario Sasso Song ("Ballade Vibes") 120859 8000023
Giorgio Rosciglione Song ("Ballade Vibes") 120859 8000024
Calvin Lewis Song ("When a Man Loves a Woman") 120859 8000025
Andrew Wright Song ("When a Man Loves a Woman") 120859 8000026
Chuck Berry Song ("Surfin' U.S.A.") 120859 8000027
Akon Song ("Big Dog") 120859 8000028
Sam Hollander Song ("Man's Best Friend") 120859 8000029
Michael Mangini Song ("Man's Best Friend") 120859 8000030
John Travolta Song Performer ("Greased Lightnin'") 120788 8000031
Rosario Sasso Song Performer ("Ballade Vibes") 120788 8000034
Giorgio Rosciglione Song Performer ("Ballade Vibes") 120788 8000035
Percy Sledge Song Performer ("When a Man Loves a Woman") 120788 8000036
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Surfin' U.S.A.") 120788 8000037
Akon Song Performer ("Big Dog") 120788 8000038
The Click Five Song Performer ("Man's Best Friend") 120788 8000039
Leslie McDonald Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ronald Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Dorrance Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jann Engel Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Andrew Reeder Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Hugo Santiago Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jean Chaintreuil Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jeffrey Beck Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Chris Woodworth Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Bruce Luizzi Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Jeff Mossa Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Susan Chooljian Art Department Art Department Administrator 120843 9000014
Michael Ornelaz Art Department (Stan Winston Studios) 120843 9000015
Kathleen Kane-MacGowan Art Department (Stan Winston Studios) 120843 9000016
John Cherevka Art Department (Stan Winston Studios) 120843 9000017
Jim Charmatz Art Department (Stan Winston Studios) 120843 9000018
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Art Department (Stan Winston Studios) 120843 9000019
Amy Whetsel Art Department (Stan Winston Studios) 120843 9000020
Juel Bestrop Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Nicole Abellera Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jaime Harlan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Mark Ellis Technical Advisor Sports Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Molly Maginnis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sandy Kenyon Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dennis McCarthy Costumer (to Mr. Allen) 120880 13000003
Sally Smith-McCardle Costumer Women's Costumer 120880 13000004
Gwen Fornataro Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Danielle Baker Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Beth Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist (to Mr. Allen) 120799 13000008
Ken Schoenfeld Makeup Co-Department Head Makeup Artist 353 13000009
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
David Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Zack Davis ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Val Kuklowsky ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000005
Kimberly Wilson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Dana Olsefsky Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Christopher Flick Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000010
Dan O'Connell Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000011
John Cucci Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000012
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Jim Ashwell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Chris Diamond Sound Cableman 120816 14000017
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Jose Garcia Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Rob Nokes Sound Recordist Field Recording 331 14000020
Gabriel Guy Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000021
Robert Sephton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Randle Akerson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
James Cox Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert Leitelt Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Michael Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Steve Gage Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Dayton Nietart Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Wayne Stroud Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Adam Chambers Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Michael Alexonis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
George Lozano Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Gregory Hemstreet Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Andrew Jablonski Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mike MacCuish Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jennifer Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
J Scott Animatronics Makeup and Animatronic Supervisor(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000001
Paul Mejias Animatronics Makeup and Animatronic Supervisor(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000002
Stan Winston Animatronics Special Animatronic Effects 121102 19000003
Keith Marbory Animatronics Key Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000004
Jeff Deist Animatronics Key Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000005
Gary Yee Animatronics Key Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000006
Cory Czekaj Animatronics Key Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000007
Lou Diaz Animatronics Key Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000008
Kurt Herbel Animatronics Key Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000009
Tim Jarvis Animatronics Key Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000010
Christopher Gallagher Animatronics Key Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000011
Kristin Willet Animatronics Key Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000012
Mimi Palazon Animatronics Key Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000013
Tim Leach Animatronics Key Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000014
Evan Brainard Puppeteer Puppeteer Shaggy Face 682 19000015
Rodrick Khachatoorian Puppeteer Puppeteer Shaggy Ears & Control 682 19000016
Paul Mejias Puppeteer Puppeteer Shaggy Head & Neck 682 19000017
Michael Ornelaz Puppeteer n/a 682 19000018
Steve Rosenbluth Puppeteer Puppeteer Shaggy Ears & Control 682 19000019
Seth Hays Puppeteer PM Puppeteer 682 19000020
Bud McGrew Puppeteer PM Puppeteer Shaggy Face 682 19000021
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Puppeteer PM Puppeteer Stunt Head/Insert Paws 682 19000022
Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000023
Todd Warren Stunt Double Dave Stunt Double 120980 19000024
John Meier Stunt Double Dave Stunt Double 120980 19000025
Mark Munoz Stunt Double Josh Stunt Double 120980 19000026
Clark Tucker Stunt Double Dr. Kozak Stunt Double 120980 19000027
Damon Caro Stunt Double Trey Stunt Double 120980 19000028
Sandy Berumen Stunt Double Janey Stunt Double 120980 19000029
Kenny Alexander Stunt Double Baxter Stunt Double 120980 19000030
Dina Margolin Stunt Double Granny Stunt Double 120980 19000031
Scott Cosgrove Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000032
Christian Fletcher Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000033
Mike Justus Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000034
Douglas Neithercut Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000035
Michael Runyard Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000036
Dave Schultz Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000037
Doug Snively Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000038
Aaron Walters Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000039
Danny Wynands Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000040
Troy Brown Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000041
Kenny Endoso Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000042
Clay Fontenot Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000043
Thomas Harper Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000044
Anita Heart Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000045
Freddie Hice Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000046
Shawn Lane Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000047
Wendy Meuser Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000048
Lin Oeding Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000049
Debi Parker Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000050
Ming Qiu Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000051
Karen Silvestri Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000052
Gary Toy Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000053
Jim Halty Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000054
Robert Huerta Stunts Stunt Gardener 240 19000055
Mark Forbes Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Ray Beal Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Jim Brockett Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Kristy Campbell Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Gary Mui Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Tony Suffredini Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Janine Aines Animal Trainer Cat Trainer 120962 20000007
Nerissa Politzer Animal Trainer Chimpanzee Trainer 120962 20000008
William Phen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Robert Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Theodore Davila Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000003
Chance Tassone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stacey Jelin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Stephen Rosenbaum Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Thomas Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000002
Thomas Schelesny Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippet Studio) 249 23000003
Frank Petzold Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippet Studio) 249 23000004
Matthew Tomlinson Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor(Tippet Studio) 249 23000005
John Baker Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Chris Kutcka Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120866 23000007
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Carol Corwin Visual Effects Producer (Tippet Studio) 243 23000009
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000010
Bob Peishel Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000011
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000012
Jennifer Hutcheon Visual Effects Editor (Tippet Studio) 614 23000013
Vicki Wong Visual Effects Editor Editorial/Imaging Manager(Tippet Studio) 614 23000014
Heather Hill Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000015
Nathan Abbot Visual Effects Film I/O(Tippet Studio) 419 23000016
Annie Pomeranz Visual Effects Lead VFX Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000017
Chris Geraghty Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000018
Everette Webber Titles and Opticals Digital Conform & Opticals(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121075 23000019
Ken Voss Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto/Paint(Tippet Studio) 121082 23000020
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Sr. Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000021
Nancy Evans Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000022
Cynthia Hyland Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000023
Cornelia Magas Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000024
Heather MacPhee Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000025
Greg Shimp Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000026
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000027
John Koester Modelmaker Lead CG Modeler(Tippet Studio) 120919 23000028
Min Chang Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippet Studio) 120919 23000029
Evan Brainard Mechanical Special Effects Key Mechanical Designer(Stan Winston Studios) 121086 23000030
Seth Hays Mechanical Special Effects Key Mechanical Designer(Stan Winston Studios) 121086 23000031
Rodrick Khachatoorian Mechanical Special Effects Key Mechanical Designer(Stan Winston Studios) 121086 23000032
Tim Odell Matte Painter Lead CG Painter(Tippet Studio) 120959 23000033
Renee Binkowski Matte Painter CG Painter(Tippet Studio) 120959 23000034
Ruth Caspary Matte Painter CG Painter(Tippet Studio) 120959 23000035
Janelle Schneider Matte Painter CG Painter(Tippet Studio) 120959 23000036
Julien Schreyer Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter(Tippet Studio) 120960 23000037
Jim Aupperle Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippet Studio) 120960 23000038
Mimia Arbelaez Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippet Studio) 120960 23000039
Howard Campbell Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippet Studio) 120960 23000040
Brad Fox Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippet Studio) 120960 23000041
Bart Trickel Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippet Studio) 120960 23000042
Alan Boucek Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Tippet Studio) 120960 23000043
Charles Granich Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippet Studio) 120960 23000044
Matt Jacobs Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippet Studio) 120960 23000045
Jonathan Knight Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippet Studio) 120960 23000046
Zoe Peck-Eyler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippet Studio) 120960 23000047
David Schnee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippet Studio) 120960 23000048
Devin Breese Digital Effects Artist Lead Match-Move(Tippet Studio) 120960 23000049
Gregory Oehler Digital Effects Artist Senior Inferno Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000050
Jayni Borgaro Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000051
Tom Daws Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000052
Jesse Fernley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000053
Bob Lyss Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000054
Marc Nanjo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000055
January Nordman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000056
Ziad Seirafi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000057
Matt Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000058
John Cassella Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000059
Eric Pender Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000060
Kevin Lin Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000061
Dan Levitan Compositing Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 120928 23000062
Eric Jeffery Character Animation Lead Character Set-Up(Tippet Studio) 622 23000063
Jeremie Talbot Character Animation Character Set-Up(Tippet Studio) 622 23000064
Chris Ryan CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000065
Gary Abrahamian CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000066
Jason Wardle CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000067
Matthew Robinson CG Supervisor (Tippet Studio) 779 23000068
James Brown Animator (Tippet Studio) 483 23000069
Chuck Duke Animator (Tippet Studio) 483 23000070
Will Elder-Groebe Animator (Tippet Studio) 483 23000071
Tom Gibbons Animator (Tippet Studio) 483 23000072
Ryan Hood Animator (Tippet Studio) 483 23000073
Elliott Roberts Animator (Tippet Studio) 483 23000074
Tom St Amand Animator (Tippet Studio) 483 23000075
Jess Vickery Animator (Tippet Studio) 483 23000076
Clear Menser Animator FX Animator(Tippet Studio) 483 23000077
Michael Gastaldo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Andrew Siegel Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bill Vergos Assistant (to Mr. Fay) 120820 25000001
Kim Ferandelli Assistant (to Mr. Hoberman) 120820 25000002
Allison Meadows Assistant Set Assistant(to Mr. Hoberman) 120820 25000003
Jenny Marchick Assistant (to Mr. Lieberman) 120820 25000004
Susie Esparza Assistant (to Mr. Robbins) 120820 25000005
Heather Flanders Assistant Set Assistant(to Mr. Robbins) 120820 25000006
Stacey Mann Assistant (to Mr. Allen) 120820 25000007
Jason Beale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ryan Bonner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Scott Diaz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Scott Crisostomo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Mike Crotty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Louie Giangrande Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Matthew Janssen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Brandy Pollard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
John Roche Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Peter Scheer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Anastasia Stanecki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Elisabeth Stone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jonathan Tal Production Assistant (Tippett Studio) 275 25000020
William Ballard Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Kenny Youngblood Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Gary Shephard Transportation Coordinator Transportation Co-Coordinator 271 25000023
Larry Shephard Transportation Coordinator Transportation Co-Coordinator 271 25000024
EJ Foerster Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
David Malley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Craig Hosking Pilot Spacecam Pilot 570 25000027
Kim Thio Medic First Aid 120966 25000028
Kevin Larosa Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000029
Rick Shuster Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000030
Farnaz Fahid Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Jeri McBride Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Pat Jackson Tutor Studio Teacher(to Spencer Breslin) 121034 26000002
Peter Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Hairy adventures begin as unbeatable Deputy D.A. Dave Douglas takes on his latest legal case--this time involving a criminal animal laboratory. It's yet another ambitious assignment that will whisk workaholic Dave away from his wife and kids, who yearn for his attention. But when Dave is accidentally infected with a top-secret genetic-mutation serum that morphs his body into that of the family's new pet Bearded Collie, everything he thought he knew about being himself and a part of his family changes. Now, with his perked-up ears, and his front-row seat on the household carpet, Dave is able to gain an entirely different perspective into his family's secrets and dreams. Inspired by what he discovers, Dave wants nothing more than to stop fetching and return to fathering--only first he'll have to stop the evil genius behind the serum--in a literally wild chase that will finally give him a chance to become man's--and his family's--and best friend.