503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1986453106


Varnish cache server

Underworld: Evolution (2006)

Underworld: Evolution
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords Underworld (franchise), vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew Shuford Production Manager Stage Manager(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 305 5000006
Christopher Warren Director of Photography (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 120780 6000003
Jason Hawkins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Leon Serginson Grip n/a 365 15000016
James Kilcher Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Tony Magaletta Photography First Assistant Photographer(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 120835 6000023
Salvatore Catanzaro Visual Effects Editor Assistant On-Line Editor(Company 3) 614 23000033
Rob Doolittle Visual Effects Editor Senior On-Line Editor(Company 3) 614 23000032
Jackie Lee Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Company 3) 243 23000028
James McQuaide Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(SUB/PAR Pix) 243 23000029
Michael Moncreiff Visual Effects Producer Scanning/Recording Producer(Pacific Title Imaging) 243 23000030
David Heinz Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000031
Chad Dombrova Visual Effects Lead Lighting & Pipeline TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000034
Bonnie Chesney Special Effects Coordinator (Insert Unit) 241 23000037
Randy Shymkiw Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000041
David Lane Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000042
Claude Bouchard Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000043
Andy Verhooven Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000040
Rob Falck Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000039
Ralph Denson Visual Effects General Manager(Furious FX) 419 23000036
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000038
Pavel Pranevsky Visual Effects Lead Lighting TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000035
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Producer Effects Producer(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 243 23000025
Brian Nogle Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Pacific Title Imaging) 120866 23000014
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer VFX Supervising Producer(Luma Pictures) 243 23000015
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer (Luma Pictures) 243 23000016
Thanapoom Siripopungul Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 120866 23000013
Gene Warren Jr. Effects Supervisor (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 120866 23000012
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 249 23000009
Artaya Boonsoong Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Technical Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000010
Phil Natarro Special Effects Supervisor (Insert Unit) 545 23000011
Ian Noe Visual Effects Producer VFX Bid Producer(Luma Pictures) 243 23000017
Dana Townsend Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(NTROPIC Visual Effects) 243 23000018
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer (Framestore CFC) 243 23000024
Alistair King Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000044
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Company 3) 243 23000026
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(CafeFX Inc.) 243 23000023
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer (CafeFX Inc) 243 23000022
Alex Brownell Visual Effects Producer (NTROPIC Visual Effects) 243 23000019
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000020
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000021
Des Carey Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000027
Michael Vincent Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000046
Daniel Luong Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000070
Joey Sila Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000071
Stephen Mitchell Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000072
Austin Hiser Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000069
Glenn Morris Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000068
Marilyn Sommer Software Engineer Film Data Management 121071 23000065
Allen Glass II Software Engineer Film Prep for Scanning 121071 23000066
Stephanie Kessler Software Engineer Film Prep for Scanning 121071 23000067
Bryan Taylor Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000073
Laura Vaccaro-Seeger Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Krypton) 121082 23000074
Hacene Haouas Modelmaker Models(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 120919 23000080
Marcello Petrocelli Modelmaker Models(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 120919 23000081
Richard Slifka Modelmaker Models(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 120919 23000082
Rick Won Modelmaker Model Foreman(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 120919 23000079
Gene Warren III Modelmaker Model/Set Supervisor(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 120919 23000078
Merlin Carroll Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Krypton) 121082 23000075
Klyle Muscarella Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Krypton) 121082 23000076
Michael Toby Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000077
Liam Ford Software Engineer Data Management(Company 3) 121071 23000064
Michael Barnhill Software Engineer DI Engineer(Company 3) 121071 23000063
Garnet Harry Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000051
Dar Hicks Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000052
Mike L'Arrivee Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000053
Eric Lemay Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000050
Alan Waldron Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000049
Lloyd Lee Barnett Visual Effects Supervisor (Krypton) 249 23000008
Dan Cervin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000047
Don Leask Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000048
Adrian Fisher Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000054
Corie Tornack Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000055
Artin Matousian Software Engineer System Administrator(Luma Pictures) 121071 23000060
Steve Madonna Software Engineer Computer Services Manager(Furious FX) 121071 23000061
Lap Van Luu Software Engineer IT/Data Management(CafeFX Inc.) 121071 23000062
Brent Hensarling Software Engineer Senior Systems Administrator(Luma Pictures) 121071 23000059
Neil Weatherly Animation Director TD(Framestore CFC) 740 23000058
Niles Harrison Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 120917 23000056
Cameron Gray Animation Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 120918 23000057
Michael Dobbin Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000045
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX) 249 23000006
Sylvesta Stuart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Richard Cetrone Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Tom Erickson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Dan Shea Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Greg Schlosser Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Gerald Paetz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Jeff Robinson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Chad Sayne Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Monique Ganderton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Jason Glass Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Nicole Randall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Justin Sain Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Darryl Scheelar Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Scott Nicholson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
John MacDonald Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Mike Gunther Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Adrian Hein Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Trevor Jones Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Gary Lauder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Lloyd Bateman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Nickolas Baric Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Rob "Sluggo" Boyce Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Charles Andre Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Mike Gunther Stunt Double (for Scott Speedman) 120980 19000007
Robert Hutchins Pyrotechnics (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 121027 19000004
Karl Nettmann Pyrotechnics (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 121027 19000005
Ernie Jackson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Shawn Beaton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Jason Calder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Christopher Gordon Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Greg Hanson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Dave Hospes Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Cory Glass Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Carolyn Field Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Curt Carelton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Yves Cameron Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Mike Desabrais Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Todd Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Lori Stewart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Robert White Welder Scenic Metal Fabricator 121059 21000018
Nancy Kress Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ildiko Barrett Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Wayne Berarducci Construction Labourer 120900 21000017
Trevor Curley Construction Labourer 120900 21000016
Ken Watson Construction Tool Maintenance 120900 21000013
Denis DeChamplain Construction Labourer 120900 21000014
Bob Miloglav Construction Labourer 120900 21000015
Matt Towstyka Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Lee McNish Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Nathan Robinson Visual Effects Supervisor (NTROPIC Visual Effects) 249 23000004
Andrew Sinagra Visual Effects Supervisor (NTROPIC Visual Effects) 249 23000005
Jameson Levin Modelmaker Models(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 120919 23000083
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000003
Gary E Beach Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Hamish Miller Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Dana Philips Catering Chef 120954 22000006
James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jonathan Bell Construction Tool Maintenance 120900 21000012
Maureen Carey Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000011
Nick Brandon Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000049
Todd Schneider Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000050
Christopher Wills Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Jim Churchman Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000048
Paul Wu Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Michael Vezina Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Chris Webb Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Clay Virtue Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Dale Allen Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Charlie Campbell Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Sam McMaster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Douglas Jang Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Brian Shell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Neal Hallingten Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Peter Prince Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
John Fedorek Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Philip Jean Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
David Ebner Visual Effects Supervisor (CafeFX Inc.) 249 23000007
Ben Neall Matte Painter Lead Texture/Model Artist(Luma Pictures) 120959 23000086
Kohl Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Kirk Renard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Melanie Callaghan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Paul Russell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Robert Millar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Amber Meno Assistant Office Assistant(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120820 25000011
Kyle Weldon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Shawn Flynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Lorraine Stomperud Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Michelle Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Lourdes Gonzalez Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 275 25000026
Neil Fellar Production Assistant (Insert Unit) 275 25000027
Yoojin Chung Production Assistant (Insert Unit) 275 25000028
Bridget Allen Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 275 25000025
Pam Hammond Production Assistant (Furious FX) 275 25000024
Kevin Curtain Production Assistant (Luma Pictures) 275 25000021
Evan Andrews Production Assistant (NTROPIC Visual Effects) 275 25000022
Aaron Robinson Production Assistant (NTROPIC Visual Effects) 275 25000023
Allison Klein Assistant Executive Assistant(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120820 25000010
Sue Norman Assistant (to Mr. Speedman) 120820 25000009
Kenny Gibbs Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Gene Warren Jr. Property Master (Insert Unit) 120805 24000007
Rob Fournier Props Armourer 120817 24000008
Jason Landells Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Dan Sissons Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Antonio Germinario Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Max Matsuoka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Martin Wing Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Dinesh Gill Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000009
Kate Schriver Assistant (to Mr. Rosenberg) 120820 25000001
Grant Grabowski Assistant (to Mr. Wright) 120820 25000006
Natalie Lapointe Assistant (to Mr. Coatsworth) 120820 25000007
Missy Coggiola Assistant (to Ms. Beckinsale) 120820 25000008
Paulina Kucharski Assistant (to Mr. Wiseman) 120820 25000005
Scott Herbst Assistant (to Mr. Lucchesi) 120820 25000004
Elizabeth Lawrence Assistant (to Mr. Rosenberg) 120820 25000002
Lisa Berg Assistant (to Mr. Lucchesi) 120820 25000003
Forrest Sandefer Production Assistant (Insert Unit) 275 25000029
Ryan Garcia Production Assistant (Insert Unit) 275 25000030
Rick Marcoux Driver n/a 273 25000055
Bob Townsend Driver n/a 273 25000056
Chad Urquhart Driver n/a 273 25000057
Peter Grant Driver n/a 273 25000054
Jack Wright Driver n/a 273 25000053
Raymond Fairchild Driver n/a 273 25000050
Al Morgan Driver n/a 273 25000051
Dwayne Deverill Driver n/a 273 25000052
Rick Harasyn Driver n/a 273 25000058
Jim Kish Driver n/a 273 25000059
Mike Marshall Security n/a 120951 26000001
Mark Hooper Security n/a 120951 26000002
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Keith Waltho Driver n/a 273 25000064
James Woolmer Driver n/a 273 25000063
Peter Seppanen Driver n/a 273 25000060
Mike Porohowski Driver n/a 273 25000061
Cam Thomson Driver n/a 273 25000062
Mike Morpurgo Driver n/a 273 25000049
Dave Hetherington Driver n/a 273 25000048
Rick Rasmussen Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000036
Casey Dexter Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000037
Aaron Meziere Set Production Assistant (Insert Unit) 371 25000038
Mark Angus Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Tim Fortin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Roberto Reyes Production Assistant (Insert Unit) 275 25000031
Don Dykens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Nick Diomis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Brad Martin Second Unit Director 2nd Unit Director/Action Designer 412 25000039
Greg Tash Production Safety Diver(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 120824 25000040
Harley J Ware Driver n/a 273 25000045
Tim Fortin Driver n/a 273 25000046
Dixie Halldorson Driver n/a 273 25000047
Josef Joebstel Helicopter Pilot (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 121003 25000044
Ildiko Barrett Medic First Aid 120966 25000043
Heather Douglas Office Runner Art Department Runner 120988 25000041
Nancy Kress Medic First Aid 120966 25000042
Glen Suhy 3-D Animator 3D(Krypton) 120933 23000161
Frederic Heymans Animator Camera Tracker(Framestore CFC) 483 23000160
Donald Campbell Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Artist(NTROPIC Visual Effects) 120960 23000109
Francisco Delatorre Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Artist(NTROPIC Visual Effects) 120960 23000110
Oliver Moore Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Artist(NTROPIC Visual Effects) 120960 23000111
Danny Zobrist Digital Effects Artist Lead Matchmover/Lighting Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000108
Amy W Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000107
Kevin Quatman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000104
Susan Weeks Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000105
Dan Akers Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000106
Deb Santosa Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Artist(NTROPIC Visual Effects) 120960 23000112
Cole Schreiber Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Artist(NTROPIC Visual Effects) 120960 23000113
Ted Andre Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000119
Ken Dackerman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000120
Sean O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000121
Nathan Robinson Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Artist(NTROPIC Visual Effects) 120960 23000118
Andrew Sinagra Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Artist(NTROPIC Visual Effects) 120960 23000117
Cookie St. John Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Artist(NTROPIC Visual Effects) 120960 23000114
Matthew Tremaglio Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Artist(NTROPIC Visual Effects) 120960 23000115
Nathan Walker Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Artist(NTROPIC Visual Effects) 120960 23000116
Lawrence Littleton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000103
Andy Chang Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000102
Peter Zoppi Matte Painter Model/Texture Artist(Luma Pictures) 120959 23000090
Alex Vegh Graphic Designer Lead Pre-Visualization Designer(Proof) 120860 23000091
Ron Frankel Graphic Designer Lead Pre-Visualization Designer(Proof) 120860 23000092
Miguel Ortega Matte Painter Model/Texture Artist(Luma Pictures) 120959 23000089
Tim Matney Matte Painter Texture/Matte Painter(Luma Pictures) 120959 23000088
Cajun Hylton Matte Painter Lead Model/Texture Artist(Luma Pictures) 120959 23000085
Rob Capwell Puppeteer Puppeteer/Mechanic(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 682 19000003
Wendy Klein Matte Painter Texture/Matte Painter(Luma Pictures) 120959 23000087
Monty Granito Graphic Designer Pre-Visualization Designer(Proof) 120860 23000093
Ray Lai Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000094
Daniel Sunwoo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000099
Joseph Zaki Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000100
James D Hattin Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000101
Alexandre Cancado Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000098
Hiroyuki Okubo Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000097
David Kitner Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter/Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000095
Jason Yanofsky Digital Effects Artist Lighter/Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000096
Kim Pepe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000122
Stephanie Rogers Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000123
Ahmed Shehata Character Animation Character TD(Luma Pictures) 622 23000148
Terry Shigemitsu CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000149
Vincent Cirelli CG Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 779 23000150
Jason Thielen Character Animation Character Animator(Luma Pictures) 622 23000147
John Hazzard Character Animation Character Animator(Luma Pictures) 622 23000146
Ian Turpen Digital Effects DI Scanner(Company 3) 345 23000143
Justin Johnson Compositing Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 120928 23000144
Patrick Tatopoulos Character Design Creatures Designer and Supervisor 485 23000145
Kevin Lingenfelser CG Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Furious FX) 779 23000151
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious FX) 779 23000152
John Velazquez Animator Character Animator(Luma Pictures) 483 23000157
Trey Roane Animator Character Animator(Luma Pictures) 483 23000158
David Schoneveld Animator Lead Effects Animator(Luma Pictures) 483 23000159
Burke Roane Animator Lead Character Animator(Luma Pictures) 483 23000156
Raphael Pimentel Animator Lead Character Animator(Luma Pictures) 483 23000155
Andy Rawlings CG Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 779 23000153
H Haden Hammond Animator Lead Character Animator/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 483 23000154
Mike Chiado Digital Effects DI Technologist(Company 3) 345 23000142
Joseph M Chiechi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(SUB/PAR Pix) 120960 23000141
Matt Westrup Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 120960 23000129
Mike Ocoboc Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Krypton) 120960 23000130
Christopher Grandell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Krypton) 120960 23000131
Joshua Zacharias Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 120960 23000128
Shannon Wegner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 120960 23000127
Adam Fanon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Furious FX) 120960 23000124
David Lombardi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 120960 23000125
Trevor Harder Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 120960 23000126
Tony Noel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Krypton) 120960 23000132
Daniel Clark Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Krypton) 120960 23000133
Gary E Beach Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(SUB/PAR Pix) 120960 23000138
Justin Daneman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(SUB/PAR Pix) 120960 23000139
Gary Oldroyd Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(SUB/PAR Pix) 120960 23000140
Jeremy Sawyer Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000137
Anthony Smith Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000136
George L Carlston Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Krypton) 120960 23000134
Christian Zeh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000135
Chris Sage Matte Painter Texture/Matte Painting Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 120959 23000084
Lisa Warren Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Sandes Ashe Photography First Asasistant Photographer 120835 6000019
Jos Oman Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000020
Mark Gordon Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000021
Dean Friss Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000018
Douglas Curran Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Sean Harding Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000014
Rich Sinclair Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000015
Carrie Wilson Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Eddie Avila Photography First Assistant Photographer(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 120835 6000022
Paul V Ferrazzi Photography First Assistant Photographer(Insert Unit) 120835 6000025
Siggy Ferstl Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000031
Nicolas De Toth Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Andrykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jonathan Mecenas Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000030
Brent Rodin Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000029
Rainey Rau Photography Second Assistant Photographer(Insert Unit) 120835 6000026
Scott Cozens Loader n/a 120956 6000027
Gilbert De La Garza Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000028
Doug Lavender Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
Simon Jori Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000012
Steven Flegel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Ken Brooker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Andrzej Dec Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Breanne Larrett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Jamie Tait Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Shannon Pratt DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000026
Adrienne Sol Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Jody Chow Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Simon Duggan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Pearson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Michael Wrinch Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Steve Adelson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Greg Rodin Camera Lead Camera(Pacific Title Imaging) 120798 6000011
Martin McInally Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Glen Dickson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Brian Pearson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Franco Pante Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Wang Art Director (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 183 9000004
Allan Galajda Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
John Burke Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Chris August Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lin MacDonald Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Julien-K Song Performer ("Morning After") 120788 8000021
Paul Haslinger Song Performer ("Eternity and a Day") 120788 8000022
Patrick Tatopoulos Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Adrien Van Viersen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Reno Pellegrin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
John Boe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Vance Irvine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Jason Edwards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Ken Sawatzky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Ross Wahl Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Guy Roland Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Denyse Nelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Chester Bennington Song Performer ("Morning After") 120788 8000020
Puscifer Song Performer ("The Undertaker") 120788 8000019
Tiffany Biscayne Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Max Windhalm Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Phil A Pinot Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Brian McNelis Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Buck Sanders Music Producer Score Co-Producer 323 8000005
Tiger Cummings Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000002
Denise Okimoto Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
John Kurlander Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000004
Dennis Smith Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Rici J Sentoures Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Ryan Shuck Song ("Morning After") 120859 8000016
Anthony Valcic Song ("Morning After") 120859 8000017
Paul Haslinger Song ("Eternity and a Day") 120859 8000018
Amir Derakh Song ("Morning After") 120859 8000015
Chester Bennington Song ("Morning After") 120859 8000014
Puscifer Song ("The Undertaker") 120859 8000012
Danny Lohner Song ("The Undertaker") 120859 8000013
Scott Purdy Production Coordinator (Pacific Title Imaging) 162 5000025
Ana Ricabal Production Coordinator (Pacific Title Imaging) 162 5000024
Sean Rogerson Actor Drug Dealer #2 1 1000026
Adrian Hough Actor Pilot 1 1000027
Michasha Armstrong Actor Gunner 1 1000028
Dany Papineau Actor Drug Dealer #1 1 1000025
Raoul Ganeev Actor Truck Driver 1 1000024
Andrew Kavadas Actor Selene's Father 1 1000021
Kayla Levins Actor Selene's Sister 1 1000022
Michael O'Shea Actor Farmer 1 1000023
Julius Chapple Actor French Cleaner Aide 1 1000029
Kurt Carley Actor Hero Black Wolf #1 1 1000030
Sophia Myles Actor Erika 1 1000036
Len Wiseman Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Travis Webster Actor Cleaner 1 1000035
Sean Millington Actor Cleaner 1 1000034
Christopher Sumpton Actor Hero Black Wolf #2 1 1000031
Trevor Beeby Actor Cleaner 1 1000032
Colin Decker Actor Cleaner 1 1000033
Lily Mo Sheen Actor Young Selene 1 1000020
Monica Hamburg Actor Newscaster 1 1000019
Shane Brolly Actor Kraven 1 1000007
Brian Steele Actor William 1 1000008
Zita Gorog Actor Amelia 1 1000009
Steven MacKintosh Actor Arnaud Tanis 1 1000006
Bill Nighy Actor Viktor 1 1000005
Scott Speedman Actor Michael 1 1000002
Tony Curran Actor Marcus 1 1000003
Derek Jacobi Actor Alexander Corvinus 1 1000004
Scott McElroy Actor Soren 1 1000010
John F Mann Actor Samuel 1 1000011
Kaja Gjesdal Actor Tanis Vamp #2 1 1000016
Attila Lovaghy Actor Tavern Cop #1 1 1000017
Alexander Grant Actor Tavern Cop #2 1 1000018
Christine Danielle Actor Tanis Vamp #1 1 1000015
Michael Mukatis Actor Taylor 1 1000014
Michael Sheen Actor Lucian 1 1000012
Richard Cetrone Actor Pierce 1 1000013
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Coatsworth Producer n/a 3 3000003
Misha M Bukowksi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Michael Collins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Libby Hodgson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Andrew Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Sam Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Kara Holmstrom Production Manager (NTROPIC Visual Effects) 305 5000005
Rick Murken Production Manager (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 305 5000008
Marc Ross Production Manager (Pacific Title Imaging) 305 5000009
Greg Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
David B Baron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Eva Morgan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Joel Henry Production Coordinator (Insert Unit) 162 5000022
Craig Dumont Production Coordinator (Insert Unit) 162 5000023
Gary Oldroyd Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Earendil McNay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Kendrie Upton Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Ramjasha Rhodes Production Supervisor (Insert Unit) 307 5000004
Bridget Allen Production Supervisor (Insert Unit) 307 5000003
Danny McBride Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
James McQuaide Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Kevin Grevioux Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Len Wiseman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Terry A McKay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Richard S Wright Producer n/a 3 3000004
Skip Williamson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Henry Winterstern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Danny McBride Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Len Wiseman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kevin Grevioux Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000007
Jim Rowe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Danny McBride Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000006
Len Wiseman Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000005
Len Wiseman Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Danny McBride Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Sergei Traschenko Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Valery Sokolovski Sculptor n/a 120910 9000022
Wilf Guttman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Ralph Guttman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Soubrie Mohammed Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Andrew Spencer-Phillips Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Frank Fleming Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000028
Chris Jenkins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Frank A Montano Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Tim Webb Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000027
Chuck Reid Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Rick Dean Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
John Westerlaken Grip First Company Grip 365 15000012
Anthony M. Thorpe Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000013
Gareth Farfan Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000014
Wayne "Woody" Cone Key Grip (Insert Unit) 263 15000011
Steve Cohen Key Grip (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 263 15000010
John Dekker Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Warren Bruce Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Patrick Moore Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
David Husby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Clint Richardson Audio n/a 120810 14000011
Brad Beaumont Audio n/a 120810 14000012
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Mark Campbell Audio n/a 120810 14000010
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000009
David Young Audio Audio Support 120810 14000006
John Bires Audio Audio Support 120810 14000007
Jeff Glueck Audio Audio Support 120810 14000008
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Sound Supervisor & Sound Designer 120816 14000019
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Michael Hertlein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Jay Rupert Grip n/a 365 15000015
Gene Keigher Grip Rigging First Company Grip 365 15000017
Sandra Matossi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Erika Abrams Production Accountant (Furious FX) 282 16000003
Michele Lee Shellenberg Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Julia Bogdan Rollo Production Accountant (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 282 16000001
Dave Sexton Best Boy (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 120885 15000041
Jimmy Bruckner Best Boy Grip (Insert Unit) 265 15000038
Rick Hopper Best Boy Electric (Insert Unit) 259 15000039
E Scott Mayhugh Best Boy (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 120885 15000040
Leslie Knoll Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Marie Amenta Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000006
Kate Beckinsale Actor Selene 1 1000001
Michele Lee Schellenberg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Jon Dawe Animatronics Mechanics/Animatronics(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 121102 19000001
April D Matthews Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Debbie Van Dusen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Kamolrat Boonsoong Finance Manager (Luma Pictures) 120941 16000007
Teresa Alvis Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Andy Bishop Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000037
Kenny Ratliff Chief Lighting Technician (Insert Unit) 357 15000036
Bruno Huber Generator Operator n/a 363 15000024
Tom Stanger Electrician (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 450 15000025
David Musselman Electrician (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 450 15000026
Todd Nicademus Grip Company Grip(Insert Unit) 365 15000023
Adam Sudtell Grip (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 365 15000022
Kimberly T Olsen Grip First Company Grip 365 15000019
Brett Lood Grip (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 365 15000020
Josh Bleckner Grip (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 365 15000021
Vincent Wrenn Electrician (Insert Unit) 450 15000027
Renee Kayon Electrician (Insert Unit) 450 15000028
John Dekker Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000033
Dennis Jones Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000034
Damyon Tashjian Chief Lighting Technician (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 357 15000035
Terry P Calhoun Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000032
Stephen Jackson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Christopher Hunter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Bryce Shaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Patrick Cusack Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Daniel S Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000004
Kia Porter Dresser (for Ms. Beckinsale) 120967 9000047
Andy Chung Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000048
Ed Lee Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000049
Michael Toby Illustrator n/a 600 9000046
Milena Zdravkovic Illustrator n/a 600 9000045
Brian Rae Model Maker Model Maker/Lab Tech(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 121081 9000042
A J Venuto Model Maker Model Maker/Lab Tech(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 121081 9000043
Keith Burk Lead Person n/a 120957 9000044
Michael Billings Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000050
Paolo G Venturi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000051
Anshuman Prasad Art Department Purchasing Agent(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120843 9000057
Jaydene Maryk Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000058
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
William Fesh Art Department Foam Department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120843 9000056
Tim Phoenix Art Department Foam Department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120843 9000055
Franziska Keller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000052
Mark Viniello Art Department Foam Department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120843 9000053
Cleve Gunderman Art Department Foam Department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120843 9000054
David Beneke Model Maker Model Maker/Lab Tech(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 121081 9000041
Scott Williston Painter (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 200 9000040
Paul Duffy Scenic Artist Scenic Paint Foreperson 745 9000028
Tom Robertson Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000029
Lubor Cencak Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000030
Barry Kootchin Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Painter 745 9000027
Don Lanning Sculptor Sculptor/Painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120910 9000026
David Grasso Sculptor Sculptor/Painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120910 9000023
Russell Lukich Sculptor Sculptor/Painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120910 9000024
David Smith Sculptor Sculptor/Painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120910 9000025
Valerie Shmakin Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000031
Janis Lee Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000032
Peter Sysoev Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000037
Matt O'Donnell Painter Paint Labourer 200 9000038
Wyatt Soutzo Painter Paint Labourer 200 9000039
Brenda Borrowman Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000036
Dragan Zaric Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000035
Franklin Leibel Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000033
Larry Osland Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000034
Tricia Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lynne Carrow Casting n/a 179 10000003
Thom Floutz Makeup Effects Makeup Effects/Sculptor/Painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120935 13000018
Bruce Fuller Makeup Effects Makeup Effects/Sculptor/Painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120935 13000019
Brian Hillard Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects 120935 13000020
Amy Peckham Makeup Artist (Evolution Effects) 120801 13000017
Teresa A Meyer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Gina Sherritt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Rosalina DaSilva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Vasilios Tanis Makeup Artist (for Ms. Beckinsale) 120801 13000015
Darnell Isom Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Patching(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 121057 13000021
Junko Komori Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Patching(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 121057 13000022
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Larry Kemp ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Debbie Humphreys Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000026
Elizabeth Needham Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000025
Mike Fields Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Artist 120881 13000023
Thom Floutz Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Artist 120881 13000024
Merribelle A Anderson Hair Stylist (for Ms. Beckinsale) 120799 13000012
Thom McIntyre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Tai Meirson Executive VP of Production Finance(Lakeshore) 120806 11000001
Jeffrey T. Barnes Production Executive (CafeFX Inc.) 118216 11000003
Jana MacDonald Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Larkin Mackenzie-Ast Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Susan Brouse Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Wendy Partridge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Patty Hunter Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Ursula Hawks Hair Hair Department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120794 13000008
Audrey Klein Hair Hair Department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120794 13000009
Diana Yunsoo Yoo Hair Hair Department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120794 13000010
Sylvia Nava Hair Hair Department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120794 13000007
Laurel Taylor Costumes Costume/Fabrication(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120828 13000006
Mariless Canaga Costumer Costume/Fabrication(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120880 13000004
Carol Jones Costumes Costume/Fabrication(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 120828 13000005
Guy Himber Puppeteer Shop Supervisor/Puppeteer(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.) 682 19000002
Synopsis
With the exposure of well-kept secrets and the tough resolve of one betrayed Vampire warrior, a centuries-long struggle between vicious predators has reached new heights of fierceness. But it's one Immortal's insatiable lust for power that leads to disturbing new disclosures about the origins of the feud between the Vampires and the Lycans. The past just got very twisted, and the future may reveal an entirely new breed, the likes of which no one has ever seen. Hunted vampire Selene seeks out Marcus, king of the Vampires, in the hope of bargaining for her life. Hybrid Michael wants to join Selene in her quest but is unable to trust the werewolf raging uncontrolled inside him, and she refuses his companionship. Their love proves more powerful than genetics, however, when Marcus descends upon Selene, intent on annihilating her. In the battle that ensues, Selene discovers that she has been betrayed by her own family she sets out to seek her revenge. Selene seeks out Adrian Tanis, official Historian of the Covens, for help unraveling the web of lies spun by Marcus and Viktor in their battle for supremacy. Intrigue deepens when Tanis reveals the identity of the first true Immortal: neither Marcus nor Viktor, as was believed, but Alexander Corvinus, father to Marcus and this twin brother, William. Corvinus, like an omnipresent god on the fringes, has been tracking everyone's movements and cleaning up after their wars, intent on keeping his descendents confined to the shadows of human society. Side by side, Selene and Michael battle the horrifically strong and determined Marcus, who is determined to release his imprisoned brother William from captivity and use his bloodlust to achieve world domination. Each confrontation unearths new revelations, casting a harsh light upon previous events and cutting through the darkness of painful memories buried deep within.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1986453106


Varnish cache server