Conversations With Other Women (2006)

Conversations With Other Women
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords divorce
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carla Bruni Song ("Jen Connais") 120859 8000004
Carla Bruni Song Performer ("Jen Connais") 120788 8000009
Scott Hinkley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
David Van Slyke Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Chad Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Jerry Gilbert Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Jeremy Balko Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Shelley Roden Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Spencer Johnson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Tony Smyles Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Jim Mustol Boom Operator Boom Operator #2 215 14000008
Jerry Gilbert Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000017
Guido Egger Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ross K Marshall Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000006
Bill Fernandez Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000007
Ryan McCoy Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Jeremie Brillant Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jonathan Carmichael Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Van Slyke Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Mike Horan Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tom Reiner Grip n/a 365 15000002
Kevin Becker Boom Operator Boom Operator #1 215 14000007
Richard Kitting Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Ingrid Okola Hair (Additional Photography) 120794 13000009
Elisabeth Fry Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000010
Leah Rial Makeup (for Helena Bonham Carter) 353 13000011
David Craig Forrest Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Leah Rial Hair (for Helena Bonham Carter) 120794 13000008
Chris Wells Costumes Costume Assistant(Additional Photography) 120828 13000007
Cynthia Obsenares Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Michelle Anne Giannoulis Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000005
Yngva S Joland Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Ingrid Okola Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000013
Elisabeth Fry Makeup Artist (for Aaron Eckhart) 120801 13000014
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Andrew Morgado Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Bob Shoemaker Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000009
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jason England ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Annette Lorant Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000015
Rachel Hailey Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000016
Annabella Montana Tailor n/a 120990 13000017
Cody King Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Maurice Jordan Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Dan Wally Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000004
Matt Decapio Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000005
Dan Dujnic Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000006
Paul Feddersen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Kenneth Diver Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000003
Alyssa Feener Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000002
Morgan Treven Bedwell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sean Duggan Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000002
Phillip Sun Assistant (to Mr. Canosa) 120820 25000001
Jessica "Jes" Decker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Arthur Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Elona Culwell Coordinator Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Modern Videofilm, Inc.) 528 25000015
Perry Suppa Other Scheduler(Fotokem) 120795 26000001
Mike Baron Security (Additional Photography) 120951 26000002
Roy Bodner Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bryan Amburgey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Dan Wally Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Allan Steele Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Ann Nicol Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Marvin Jackson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Kwesi Collisson Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Additional Photography) 120928 23000004
Eddie Surkin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Matt Crapo Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000016
Brian Kingman Production Insurance Insurance(AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services) 120949 16000001
Mia Matta Production Insurance Insurance(AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services) 120949 16000002
Michael Donaldson Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Donaldson & Hart) 120913 18000001
James Troost Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Jason Prowell Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000014
Ben Watkins Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Ryan Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Sabyn Mayfield Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Vince Ravine Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Donaldson & Hart) 120913 18000002
'Chopper' Dan Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Luis Lara Catering (Command Performance) 120954 22000004
Kwesi Collisson Visual Effects (Additional Photography) 419 23000001
Chris Lehman Visual Effects IQ Assist(Modern Videofilm, Inc.) 419 23000002
Hans Hernke Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Konnie Magno Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tyson Paul Gallaher Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jesse Johnson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Danielle Solis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michele Posch Costume Designer (Additional Photography) 169 13000003
Miguel Alvarez Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Shannon Strange Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ryan Ramos Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000007
Kwesi Collisson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Richard Muessel Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Charity Ozarowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chad Rosen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dan Harris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Hillary Cutter Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000002
Kwesi Collisson Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000003
Aric Bednarik Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Michele Tedlis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Steve Yedlin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Alex Vendler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Gordon Arkenberg Assistant Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 120849 6000006
Wade Whitley Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Jonathan Furmanski Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Alex Vendler Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000002
Christiane Covington Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Rachel Howard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Steve Yedlin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gabrielle Zevin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Raymond Izaac Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Brian Geraghty Actor Groom 1 1000007
Thomas Lennon Actor Videographer 1 1000008
Yuri Tsykun Actor Bartender at Wedding 1 1000009
David Franklin Actor Bartender in Bar 1 1000010
Brianna Brown Actor Bride 1 1000006
Erik Eidem Actor Young Man 1 1000005
Helena Bonham Carter Actor Woman 1 1000002
Olivia Wilde Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000003
Nora Zehetner Actor Young Woman 1 1000004
Cerina Vincent Actor Sarah the Dancer 1 1000011
Philip Littell Actor Jeffrey the Cardiologist 1 1000012
Ram Bergman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill McCutchen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kwesi Collisson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kerry Barden Producer n/a 3 3000001
Hans Canosa Director n/a 2 2000001
Rozanne Sher Actor Girl on Street 1 1000013
Veronica Reyes Actor Girl on Street 1 1000014
Emily Fernandez Actor Girl on Street 1 1000015
Ann Rabin Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Nicole Dannylove Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000009
Lisa Fischer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Scott MacDonald Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Leanne Tosca Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000004
Kenneth Diver Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000005
Jodie Tillen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rilo Kiley Song Performer ("Ripchord") 120788 8000010
Drew DeAscentis Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jenny Lewis Song ("Ripchord") 120859 8000005
Blake Sennett Song ("Ripchord") 120859 8000006
Alyx Flaherty Painter n/a 200 9000006
Stephen Odeen Painter n/a 200 9000007
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(Additional Photography) 120784 12000001
Larry Michalski Consultant Sales(Fotokem) 120784 12000002
Aaron Eckhart Actor Man 1 1000001
Miriam Elchanan Post-Production Executive (Fabrication Films/Additional Photography) 120876 11000001
Jeffrey G Olan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Nathan McCoy Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Stephen Odeen Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000009
Paul Schnee Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Jeff Eden Fair Music n/a 120781 8000002
Starr Parodi Music n/a 120781 8000001
Adrian Colbert Film Lab Digital Imaging(Modern Videofilm, Inc.) 120850 6000015
Sue Gates Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Modern Videofilm, Inc.) 120920 6000016
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer (Fotokem) 120921 6000017
Seth Orozco Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
John Maciness Photography EPK Photographer(Additional Photography) 120835 6000014
Keith Schweitzer Photography Still Photographer(Additional Photography) 120835 6000013
Sharla Cappicco Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000010
Greg Gayne Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Jamie Graham Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Colleen Rea Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Jonathan Goldfisher Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Rick Balakier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Guy Sappington Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jacob Weinstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dhyana Carlton-Tims Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Jason England Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Chris Heinrich Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Hans Canosa Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kwesi Collisson On-Line Editor Online(Additional Photography) 120811 7000002
Doug Hall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Synopsis
At a New York City wedding reception two guests, seemingly strangers, become entangled in a sexually-charged battle of wits. But as the night carries on in a cigarette smoke haze, the nameless couple's repartee deepens to reveal the passion of their two decades past love affair. Escaping the party for a hotel room, the two are soon gripped by their mutual past and the individual choices that lead them to the present.