The Men's Club (1986)

Men's Club
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Dukes Actor Phillip 1 1000001
Richard Jordan Actor Kramer 1 1000002
Harvey Keitel Actor Solly Berliner 1 1000003
Frank Langella Actor Harold Canterbury 1 1000004
Roy Scheider Actor Cavanaugh 1 1000005
Craig Wasson Actor Paul 1 1000006
Treat Williams Actor Terry 1 1000007
Stockard Channing Actor Nancy 1 1000008
Gina Gallego Actor Felicia 1 1000009
Cindy Pickett Actor Hannah 1 1000010
Gwen Welles Actor Redhead 1 1000011
Penny Baker Actor Lake 1 1000012
Rebeccah Bush Actor Stella 1 1000013
Claudia Cron Actor Stacey 1 1000014
Ann Dusenberry Actor Page 1 1000015
Marilyn Jones Actor Allison 1 1000016
Manette LaChance Actor Billy 1 1000017
Ann Wedgeworth Actor Jo 1 1000018
Jennifer Jason Leigh Actor Teensy 1 1000019
Alurie Ambert Actor Waitress 1 1000020
Joan Foley Actor Nurse 1 1000021
Kelly Haverur Actor Phoebe 1 1000022
Peter Medak Director n/a 2 2000001
Howard Gottfried Producer n/a 3 3000001
Thomas Coleman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Rosenblatt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Harada Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jimsie Eason Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Leonard Michaels Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leonard Michaels Source Material (from novel) ("The Men's Club") 120793 4000002
Roger Johnson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Roger Pugliese Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sunny Zimmerman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Walt Gates Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Coby Turner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
David Darmour Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
John Fleckenstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Butler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bob Guthrie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Daniel Dayton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Robert Wise Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Vicki Lowe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Mark LaBonge Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Phillip Silver Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000008
Mike Marks Photography stills 120835 6000009
Cynthia Scheider Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Dresher Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bill Butler Editor n/a 172 7000003
Irwin Cadden Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Les Butler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Lee Holdridge Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rick Riccio Music music recording 120781 8000002
Frank Capp Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Nick Washington Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Lee Holdridge Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Ira Hearshen Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Lee Holdridge Song ("A Fool For Love") 120859 8000008
Gary Wright Song ("Shake Me Up") 120859 8000009
Peter Beckett Song ("Taking a Stand") 120859 8000010
Edith Piaf Song ("La Vie en Rose") 120859 8000011
Jim Gilstrap Song Performer ("A Fool For Love" "Taking a Stand") 120788 8000012
Sally Stevens Song Performer ("La Vie en Rose") 120788 8000013
John Bettis Theme Lyrics lyrics("A Fool For Love") 120861 8000014
Ken Davis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Thomas Roysden Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Laurence Bennett Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ronald Jacobs Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Stephen Flynn Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Andrew Precht Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000006
Jay Malloy Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000007
Barbara Claman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Deedee Bradley Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
John Levy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Roger Johnson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Jonathan Seigal Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000001
Hamilton Ho Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Howard Alper Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Marianna Elliott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Peter Mitchell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Robert Bodford Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michael John Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Julian Heap Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Sheryl Shulman Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Kelcey Weyers Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Tonga Knight Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Paul Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Jean Clark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jim Tannenbaum Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
John Wilkinson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Grover Helsley Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Leo Chaloukian Sound sound director 120816 14000006
Gary Shepherd Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Bud Schindler Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Stabile Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
David Butkovich Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Mike Barnett Grip n/a 365 15000004
George Peters Grip n/a 365 15000005
Steve Savage Grip n/a 365 15000006
Allen Davina Grip n/a 365 15000007
Edward Wehinger Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Joly Erickson Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Don Wolak Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Mike Fletcher Gaffer bestboy gaffer 268 15000011
Robert Mayberry Gaffer bestboy gaffer 268 15000012
Michael Milella Gaffer bestboy gaffer 268 15000013
Mark Banuelos Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000014
John Weeks Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000015
Alan Mylander Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Deborah Hebert Auditor location auditor 120886 16000001
Lester Wilson Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Jay Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephen Doolittle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Janet Levine Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Franz Inez Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Phill Norman Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000002
Dick Kyker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dick D'Angelo Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Tom Erickson Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Robert Kyker Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Andy Comins Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000001
Cortney Tennant Assistant (to Howard Gottfried) 120820 25000002
Michael Lilly Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000003
Tim Minear Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Marita Grabiak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Dennis Chan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
James Crite Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Andrea Stone-Brokaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Shammi Whitaker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Scott Henry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Harry Hauss Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000011
Sarah Munster Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Gregory Peters Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Mike Snyder Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
John Carney Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Tony Caldwell Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Kerry Magnus Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Gary Smith Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
David Lake Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Dennis Allwood Other dollmaker 120795 26000008
Irene Narissa Other Quafi lingerie 120795 26000009
Lili Ungar Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis