Junebug (2005)

Junebug
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure
Keywords character study, divorce, family, pregnancy
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Amy Adams Actor Ashley 1 1000001
Embeth Davidtz Actor Madeleine 1 1000002
Benjamin McKenzie Actor Johnny 1 1000003
Alessandro Nivola Actor George 1 1000004
Celia Weston Actor Peg 1 1000005
Scott Wilson Actor Eugene 1 1000006
Frank Taylor Actor David Wark 1 1000007
R Harris Actor Bud, Young Pastor 1 1000008
David Kuhn Actor Auctioneer 1 1000009
Alicia van Couvering Actor Bernadette 1 1000010
Jerry Minor Actor Scout who Stays Outside 1 1000011
Matt Besser Actor Scout who Goes in 1 1000012
Will Oldham Actor Bill Mooney, Scout 1 1000013
Bobby Tisdale Actor Norman at Replacements, Ltd. 1 1000014
Beth Bostic Actor Lucille, The Neighbor 1 1000015
Joanne Pankow Actor Sissy, David Wark's Sister 1 1000016
Kevin Jasper Actor Hollerin' Man 1 1000017
Dan McLamb Actor Hollerin' Man 1 1000018
Jeffrey Foster Actor Gallery Assistant 1 1000019
Laura Lashley Actor Gallery Assistant 1 1000020
Chuck Russell Actor Chuck at Replacement's, Ltd. 1 1000021
Tarra Jolly Actor Tarra at Replacements, Ltd. 1 1000022
Jill Wagner Actor Millicent, Friend at Shower 1 1000023
Amy Barefoot Actor Kitty, Friend at Shower 1 1000024
Jamie Castlebury Actor Woman at Shower 1 1000025
Carrie Daniels Actor Bonnie, Friend at Shower 1 1000026
John Couvering Actor Meerkat Expert 1 1000027
Caitlin Vanhecke Actor Emily, Pastor's Wife 1 1000028
Gregory Wagoner Actor Young Singer at Church 1 1000029
John McGee Actor Older Singer at Church 1 1000030
Teresa Fowler Actor Nurse #1 1 1000031
Victoria Jackson Actor Nurse #2 1 1000032
Annette Beatty Actor Dr Beatty 1 1000033
Katherine Foster Actor Pregnant Patient 1 1000034
Phil Morrison Director n/a 2 2000001
Mindy Goldberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Ryan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniel Rappaport Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark Clein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ethan Leder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Dany Wolf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Angus MacLachlan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bryan Thomas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bryan Thomas Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Chip Signore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michelle Keiser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jesse Nye Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jane Wells Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Christopher Edwards Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Payton Dunham Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sheila Page Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Corey Walters Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Jack Lucido Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Andy Wells Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Peter Donahue Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jefferson Loftfeld Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bob Ragazzine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Anthony Hechanova Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Gregg Domenico Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Matthew Reedy Film Lab Intermediate Producer(Post Works, New York Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000006
Jeff Huston Film Lab Scanning and Film Recording(Post Works, New York) 120850 6000007
John Crowley Colorist Data Colorist(Post Works, New York) 120920 6000008
Frankie Vargas Colorist Data Colorist Assistant(Post Works, New York) 120920 6000009
Suzanne Raymond Color Timer (Continental Film and Video Lab) 120921 6000010
Nicole Thompson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Stephan Cook Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Joe Klotz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Cavanagh Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tim Farrell On-Line Editor (Version2) 120811 7000003
Christopher Edwards Music Music Clearances 120781 8000001
Natalie Baartz Music Music Clearances 120781 8000002
Dennis Cronin Music Trumpet(Additional Musician) 120781 8000003
Katie Gentle Music Violin(Additional Musician) 120781 8000004
Amy Kimball Music Violin(Additional Musician) 120781 8000005
Margaret White Music Viola(Additional Musician) 120781 8000006
Douglas Wieselman Music Clarinet(Additional Musician) 120781 8000007
Garo Yellin Music Cello(Additional Musician) 120781 8000008
Martha Bassett Music Coordinator (Church) 206 8000009
Mark Garcia Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Yo Tengo Original Score Original Score Producer and Arranger 120839 8000011
Georgia Hubley Performer Music Performer 120819 8000012
Ira Kaplan Performer Music Performer 120819 8000013
James McNew Performer Music Performer 120819 8000014
Anne Pope Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000015
Stevie Wonder Song ("Harmour Love") 120859 8000016
Franz Haydn Song (Allegro Con Brio/"String Quartet In G Major, Op. 54/1") 120859 8000017
Franz Haydn Song (Adagio/"String Quartet No. 66 In G Major, Op. 77/1") 120859 8000018
Alois Strohmayer Song ("Alsergrundler-Walzer") 120859 8000019
Alois Strohmayer Song ("Schone Ida") 120859 8000020
Dmitri Shostakovich Song (Sherzo Allegretto/"Piano Quintet In G minor Op. 57") 120859 8000021
Franz Haydn Song (Allegro Moderato/"String Quartet In G Major, Op. 54/1") 120859 8000022
Franz Schubert Song ("Gratzer Galop") 120859 8000023
Antonio Vivaldi Song (Allegro/"Concerto For Mandolin And Orchestra") 120859 8000024
Thalia-Schrammeln Quartet Song Performer ("Alsergrundler-Walzer") 120788 8000028
Ensemble Bella de Vienne Song Performer ("Schone Ida") 120788 8000029
The Trio Song Performer ("Piano Quintet In G minor Op. 57") 120788 8000030
The Ensemble Song Performer ("Gratzer Galop") 120788 8000031
David Doernberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sara Parks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Damon Chesse Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Ann Wood Painter Paintings(for David Wark) 200 9000004
Jesse Cain Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Mark Bennett Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Cary Flaum Consultant Post Production Consultant 120784 12000001
Andrew Turner Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Danielle Kays Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah Binkley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer McCullom Hair Assistant Hair & Make-up Assistant 120989 13000003
Julie Delaney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Janet Melody Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000006
Herita Jones Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Eric Milano ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jeff Formosa ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Kenneth Nigro Audio Audio Assistant 120810 14000003
John Sanders Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Mark Garcia Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000005
Anne Pope Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jeremy Frindel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Tom Paul Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Yatin Parkani Sound Pre-Production Assistant 120816 14000009
Daniel Perlin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Jeffree Bloomer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Eric Offin Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Jon Ladd Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Caron Townsend Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Brian Powell Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Geoff Herbert Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Robert Williams Grip n/a 365 15000005
Hal McFeely Grip n/a 365 15000006
Radium Cheung Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Michael Proscia Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Harrison Palmer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
John Sutton Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Thomas Dodson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Emily Davis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Margaret Capossela Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Gracie Cirinna Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Mark Beigelman Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
T Wickersham Legal Services Legal Associate 120857 18000002
Dale Girard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Melissa Frye Craft Service (Tomkats) 120903 22000001
Andrew Gilbert Catering Chef(Tomkats) 120954 22000002
bobby nieves Catering Chef(Tomkats) 120954 22000003
George Bunce Visual Effects Editor IQ Editorial(Post Works, New York) 614 23000001
Brian Benson Visual Effects Editor Inferno Editorial(Post Works, New York) 614 23000002
Kieran Walsh Titles Main Titles(Version2) 120825 23000003
Vandana Jain Titles End Titles(Version2) 120825 23000004
Christopher Edwards Titles End Titles(Version2) 120825 23000005
Matthew Schneider Software Engineer Intermediate Engineer(Post Works, New York Original Rank: Digital) 121071 23000006
Corey Stewart Software Engineer Intermediate Engineer(Post Works, New York Original Rank: Digital) 121071 23000007
Noel McCarthy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Scott Zweisen Property Master Property Master Prep 120805 24000002
Hollie Ralph Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Alicia van Couvering Assistant (to Mr Morrison) 120820 25000002
Alicia van Couvering Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000003
Brian Johnson Assistant Dining Room Assistant 120820 25000004
Erin Carroll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jenny Elsinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Eliza Hanson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ryen Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Thomas Moore Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Mary Chapman Production Secretary n/a 367 25000010
Kate Miller Production Production Office Coordinator 120824 25000011
Rob Kirk Production Production Stills 120824 25000012
Steven Brady Production Production Intern 120824 25000013
Chris Burney Production Production Intern 120824 25000014
Erin Connarn Production Production Intern 120824 25000015
Andrea Crampe Production Production Intern 120824 25000016
Keith Cutler Production Production Intern 120824 25000017
Philip de Courcel Production Production Intern 120824 25000018
Marci Flynt Production Production Intern 120824 25000019
R Fretz Production Production Intern 120824 25000020
Ricky Hayner Production Production Intern 120824 25000021
Michael Huggins Production Production Intern 120824 25000022
Jeremy Johnson Production Production Intern 120824 25000023
Jessica Jones Production Production Intern 120824 25000024
Adrian Kennedy Production Production Intern 120824 25000025
Margaret Markie Production Production Intern 120824 25000026
David Martin Production Production Intern 120824 25000027
Erin McInnis Production Production Intern 120824 25000028
Brian Melton Production Production Intern 120824 25000029
Shawn Norris Production Production Intern 120824 25000030
Kate Putnam Production Production Intern 120824 25000031
Kris Saintsing Production Production Intern 120824 25000032
Adam Smith Production Production Intern 120824 25000033
Amanda Smith Production Production Intern 120824 25000034
Gene Smith Production Production Intern 120824 25000035
Jane Stegner Production Production Intern 120824 25000036
Jeff Long Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000037
Monica-Tezla Vega Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000038
Louie Johnson Security n/a 120951 26000001
Jamie Kiser Security n/a 120951 26000002
Synopsis
A dealer in outsider art threatens the equilibrium of her middle-class in-laws in North Carolina. Madeline is a go-getting art gallery owner from Chicago, recently married to George, a near-perfect Southern beau. When Madeline needs to close a deal with a reclusive North Carolina artist, George introduces her to his family: prickly mother Peg, taciturn father Eugene, cranky brother Johnny, and Johnny's pregnant, childlike wife Ashley, who is awe-struck by her glamorous sister-in-law. Madeline's presence exposes the fragile family dynamics as hidden resentments and anxieties surface.