Lucky Number Slevin (2006)

Lucky Number Slevin
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Period, Noir
Keywords caper, gangster, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Josh Hartnett Actor Slevin 1 1000001
Bruce Willis Actor Mr Goodkat 1 1000002
Lucy Liu Actor Lindsey 1 1000003
Morgan Freeman Actor The Boss 1 1000004
Ben Kingsley Actor The Rabbi 1 1000005
Michael Rubenfeld Actor Yitzchok 1 1000006
Peter Outerbridge Actor Dumbrowski 1 1000007
Stanley Tucci Actor Brikowski 1 1000008
Kevin Chamberlin Actor Marty 1 1000009
Dorian Missick Actor Elvis 1 1000010
Mykelti Williamson Actor Sloe 1 1000011
Sam Jaeger Actor Nick Fisher 1 1000012
Danny Aiello Actor Roth 1 1000013
Howard Jerome Actor Abe 1 1000014
Janet Lane Actor Blondie 1 1000015
Scott Gibson Actor Max 1 1000016
Daniel Kash Actor Bodyguard #1 1 1000017
Dmitry Chepovetsky Actor Bodyguard #2 1 1000018
Oliver Davis Actor Henry 1 1000019
Corey Stoll Actor Saul 1 1000020
JD Jackson Actor Mugger 1 1000021
Jennifer Miller Actor Slevin's Girlfriend 1 1000022
Sebastien Robert Actor The Guy 1 1000023
Robert Forster Actor Murphy 1 1000024
Shira Leigh Actor Hottie 1 1000025
Nicholas Rice Actor Doc 1 1000026
Bernard Kay Actor Morty 1 1000027
Sam Stone Actor Old Waiter 1 1000028
Darren Marsman Actor Slim Hopkins 1 1000029
Gerry Mendicino Actor Benny Begin 1 1000030
Diego Klattenhoff Actor Ginger 1 1000031
Rick Bramucci Actor Soldier 1 1000032
Rami Posner Actor The Mute 1 1000033
Steven Lucescu Actor Large Thuggish Man 1 1000034
Victoria Barkoff Actor Abe's Wife 1 1000035
Victoria Fodor Actor Helen 1 1000036
Kwasi Songui Actor Henchman 1 1000037
Barbara Barnes-Hopkins Actor Brown Sugar 1 1000038
Alvin Powell Actor Tree 1 1000039
Judy Sinclair Actor Mrs. Johnston 1 1000040
David Wajcman Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000041
Sacha Sojic Actor Yitzchok's Lover 1 1000042
Frank Salibe Actor Race Announcer 1 1000043
Bob Brown Actor Elevator Man 1 1000044
Paul McGuigan Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Kravis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anthony Rhulen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tyler Mitchell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Christopher Eberts Producer n/a 3 3000004
Christopher Roberts Producer n/a 3 3000005
Kia Jam Producer n/a 3 3000006
A.J. Dix Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
William Shively Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Don Carmody Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Eli Klein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Andreas Schmid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Jason Smilovic Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jacky Lavoie Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Denise Pinckley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Gilles Perreault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Liz Amsden Production Supervisor Supervisor 307 5000004
Arie Bohrer Production Supervisor (for VIP) 307 5000005
Mike Borrett Production Manager Visual Effects Production Manager(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 305 5000006
Susan Reichert Production Manager Visual Effects Production Manager(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 305 5000007
Lynn Mallay Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Kerstin Dyroff Production Manager (for VIP) 305 5000009
Buck Deachman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Bethan Mowat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Angele Gagnon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jesabelle Boileau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Alan Goluboff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Catherine Gourdier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Craig Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Kali Harrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Robert Ditchburn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Michele St Arnaud Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Brad Gratkowski Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Collin Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Nadia Guglieri Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Lorraine Samuel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
Marie-Elaine Bailly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Alice Wickwire Foster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Holly Rymon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Nicole Haeussermann Production Coordinator (for Ascendant Pictures) 162 5000029
Linda Torino-Tondreau Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Lorette LeBlanc Continuity n/a 890 5000031
Genevieve Lussier Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000032
Kathy Thomas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Jillian Ordowich Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Josee Francis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Suzanne Laverdure Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Louis-Martin Pepperall Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Byron McKim Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Julie Solomon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Peter Sova Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bert Tougas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Francois Archambault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kevin Jewison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rod Crombie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Thompson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Francois Archambault Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
David Thompson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Dany Racine Assistant Camera 1st Assistant A Camera 233 6000010
Alain Rousseau Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Michel Bernier Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Martin Lebel Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Geoffrey St Hilaire Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 233 6000014
Laurent Guertin Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 233 6000015
Philippe Prud'Homme Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Thierry Fargeau Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Julie Garceau Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Jan Brunton Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
Attila Dory Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000021
John Clifford Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Soupharak Keoborakot Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000023
Patricia Meyers Loader n/a 120956 6000024
Benjamin Dailey Loader n/a 120956 6000025
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000026
Bob Schneider Colorist Digital Conform 120920 6000027
Carolyn Cox Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000028
Caroline Campbell Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000029
Ernest Spiteri Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000030
Michael Williams Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000031
John MacDonald Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000032
Matt Balzarini Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000033
Mark Schmidt Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000034
Jamie Fitzpatrick Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000035
Andrew Hulme Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Craig Nisker Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000003
Enrique Careaga Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000004
Elizabeth Ross Assistant Editor 2nd Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000005
J. Ralph Music n/a 120781 8000001
Code & Theory Music Music Extranet 120781 8000002
Arthur Pingrey Music Arranger Pro-tools Editing and Computer Programming 121019 8000003
Simon James Music Conductor Concert Master 120818 8000004
Simon James Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
David Sabee Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Angelo Bianchi Music Coordinator Studio Coordinator(for The Rumor Mill) 206 8000007
Kevin Banks Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Brian Binsack Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
J. Ralph Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Arthur Pingrey Music Producer Music Co-Producer 323 8000011
James Townsend Music Producer Music Co-Producer 323 8000012
The Rumor Mill Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Michael Farrow Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000014
J. Ralph Song ("Shanty by the Sea") 120859 8000015
Johnnie Frierson Song ("After Laughter (Comes Tears)") 120859 8000016
Mary Frierson Song ("After Laughter (Comes Tears)") 120859 8000017
J. Ralph Song ("Kansas City Shuffle") 120859 8000021
Wendy Rene Song Performer ("After Laughter (Comes Tears)") 120788 8000022
The Rumor Mill Song Performer ("Kansas City Shuffle") 120788 8000024
Francois Seguin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Suzanne Cloutier Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Normand Robitaille Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Enrico Campana Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
David Schlesinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Pierre Perrault Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Colombe Raby Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Marian Wihak Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Raymond Larose Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Guy Pigeon Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Caroline Alder Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Marie-Agnes Reeves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Martin Weinryb Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Colin Adams Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Real Capuano Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000015
Donald Beaulieu Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000016
Stephane Caron Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000017
Philippe Perrier Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000018
Dany Lebel Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000019
Jocelyn Charbonneau Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000020
Marc Labrie Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000021
Marc-Antoine Choquette Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000022
Stephen Shellooe Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000023
Robert Bourdeau Painter n/a 200 9000024
Odette Gauvreau Painter n/a 200 9000025
Jean Dufresne Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000026
Ronse Vincent Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000027
Regis Pelletier Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000028
Andre Gaudet Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000029
Jacques Bertrand Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000030
Philippe Du Berger Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000031
Jennifer Audet Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000032
Malgorzata Oleszczuk Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000033
Celine Gauvreau Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000034
Rene Patenaude Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000035
Martin Dufresne Model Maker n/a 121081 9000036
Anouk St. Amand Model Maker n/a 121081 9000037
Dylan Lafreniere Greensman n/a 201 9000038
Sylvie DesMarais Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000039
Kenneth Gagne Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000040
Donal McCormack Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
Marilyn Kiewiet Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Cecile Braemer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000043
Daphne Mollenthiel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000044
Tricia Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Robin Cook Casting Director Canadian Casting Director 157 10000003
Aldo Tirelli Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Julie Breton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Melissa Nepton Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
John Schimmel Head of Production President of Production(for Ascendant Pictures) 120889 11000001
Bill Milling Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Sheila Kerrigan Production Executive (for Ascendant Pictures) 118216 11000003
Jodi Heaston Development Executive Director of Development(for Ascendant Pictures) 120807 11000004
Danny Benci Consultant Cello Consultant 120784 12000001
Steve Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Claudia Sendlbeck-Schickor Advisor Tax Advisor(for VIP) 120821 12000003
Rosalie Clermont Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Odette Gadoury Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Emily Loreto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Georgina Yarhi Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Marie-France Pierre Costumer Costume Technician 120880 13000005
Kim Chow Costumes On Set Key Costumes 120828 13000006
Angel DeAngelis Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Carol Hartwick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Janice Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Pina Rizzi Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Deena Adair Hairdresser (for Mr. Freeman) 121014 13000011
Robert Hallowell Hairdresser (for Miss Liu) 121014 13000012
Denis Parent Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000013
Christel Piazzolla Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000014
Linda Gordon Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000015
Dominique Dupras Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000016
Anne-Marie Lanza Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000017
Luann Claps Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Colleen Quinton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Gerald Quist Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist(for Mr. Willis) 120801 13000020
Nancy Hancock Makeup Artist (for Mr. Freeman) 120801 13000021
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist (for Miss Liu) 120801 13000022
Emilie Gauthier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Chanelle Ouellette Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Tahira Herold Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Christophe Giraud Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Jeanne Lafond Makeup Artist Extra's Makeup Artist 120801 13000027
Deborah Williams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Kelly Kavanagh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Adrien Morot Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Artist 120936 13000030
C Goldman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Artist 120936 13000031
Jonathan Lavallee Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Artist 120936 13000032
Daniele Leger Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000033
Bruno Morin Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Mistress(Cast) 120823 13000034
Anne-Marie Aird Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Mistress(Cast) 120823 13000035
Marie-Etienne Bessette Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress(Extras) 120823 13000036
Caroline Breard Wardrobe Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000037
Josee Comeau Wardrobe Seamstress 120823 13000038
Lorraine Garneau Wardrobe Seamstress 120823 13000039
Murielle Blouin Wardrobe Age Technician 120823 13000040
Ginette Regis Wardrobe Dresser Head Cast Dresser 121054 13000041
Josee Philibert Wardrobe Dresser Assistant Cast Dresser 121054 13000042
Cathie Valdovino Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(to Mr. Freeman) 121054 13000043
Florence April-Borgeat Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(for Mr. Willis) 121054 13000044
Pascal Gauthier Wardrobe Dresser Head Extra's Dresser 121054 13000045
Martin Tarte Wardrobe Dresser Assistant Dresser 121054 13000046
Heloise Audy Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000047
Jim Vidas Wardrobe Dresser Extras Dresser 121054 13000048
Alice Mayeux Wardrobe Dresser Extras Dresser 121054 13000049
Melissa Martel Wardrobe Dresser Extras Dresser 121054 13000050
Emmanuelle Godbout Wardrobe Dresser Extras Dresser 121054 13000051
Claudia Manseau Wardrobe Dresser Extras Dresser 121054 13000052
Marie-Helene Menard Wardrobe Dresser Extras Dresser 121054 13000053
Sophie Godard Wardrobe Dresser Extras Dresser 121054 13000054
Susan Wright Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000055
Bill Higley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Matthew McKenzie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jill Purdy ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Trent Richmond Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Francis Peloquin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Paul Campbell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Kira Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000009
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Peter Persaud Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000012
Chris Austin Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000013
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Josee Bernard Sound Cable 120816 14000017
Jerry Yuen Sound Cable 120816 14000018
Paula Fairfield Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Editor/Designer 327 14000020
Lee De Lang Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Louis Marion Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Karl Scherer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Paula Fairfield Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Isaac Tremblay Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Colin Noel Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jocelyn Bertrand Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Gerry Prevost Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Isaac Tremblay Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Jean-Francois Lariviere Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Alain Tremblay Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Pierre-Yves Larouche Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Louis Rivard Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Martin Vaillancourt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Jean-Francois Dube Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Roger Lepine Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Pierre Rancourt Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
Denis Lamothe Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000014
Dany Bourque Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Daniel Chretien Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Pierric Jouvante Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Charles Proulx Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Jerome Bouchard Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Keith Kerr Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000020
Kenneth Mackenzie Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
David Pamplin Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
John Dolan Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Jeff Nichol Key Grip n/a 263 15000024
Maxime Imbeau Grip n/a 365 15000025
Paul Duchesne Grip n/a 365 15000026
Mark Feenstra Grip n/a 365 15000027
Kirk McGregor Grip n/a 365 15000028
Josh Danniels Grip n/a 365 15000029
Nick Ekonomidis Grip n/a 365 15000030
Jean Decarie Generator Operator n/a 363 15000031
Jaquelin Rivet Generator Operator n/a 363 15000032
Sylvain Bernier Gaffer n/a 268 15000033
Christopher Takacs Gaffer n/a 268 15000034
Petr Hlinomaz Gaffer n/a 268 15000035
Marco Venditto Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Jean-Francois Arban Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Pierre Malouin Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Stephane Tanguay Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Luc Lorrain Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Charles Marcotte Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Vincent Borg Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Bob McAdam Electrician n/a 450 15000043
James Holloway Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Patrick Lima Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Patrice LaPointe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000046
Dan Narduzzi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000047
John Duke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000048
Adam Hoppenheim Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000049
Richard Boucher Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000050
David Wajcman Crane Grip Remote Head Operator & Technocrane 121043 15000051
David Dinel Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000052
Bruce Atwater Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000053
Bernard April Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000054
Robert Campbell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000055
Kevin Richter Best Boy n/a 120885 15000056
Tom Dolan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000057
Joanne Jackson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Veronica Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Catherine Currie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Madeleine Meredith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Eva-Marie Neufahrt Production Accountant Production Controller(for VIP) 282 16000005
Valerie Dejoie Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000006
Neil Olsen Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000007
John Craigmile Accountant n/a 120802 16000008
Robert Norton Finance Manager Financial Engineering Services 120941 16000009
Catherine Currie Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Gilles Montreuil Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Jocelyne Gagne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Phaedra Charlton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Silvy Kim Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Steve Monas Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000001
Matt Rosen Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000002
Berit Wetzel Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(for VIP) 120913 18000003
Florian Harms Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(for VIP) 120913 18000004
Ortwin Freyermuth Legal Services n/a 120857 18000005
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alexandre Cadieux Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000002
Henri Pardo Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000003
Matthew Taylor Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000004
Bob Brown Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000005
Danny Blanco-Hall Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000006
Layton Morrison Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000007
Anderson Bradshaw Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000008
Gouchy Boy Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000009
Darren Marsman Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000010
Nick Nolan Stunts Stunt Jockey 240 19000011
Danny Virtue Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000001
Claude Desmarais Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michel Viens Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jean-Francois Delorme Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Pascal Yanire Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Daniel Audet Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000005
Marc Bacon Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000006
Rejean Devin Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000007
Martin Chalifoux Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Annie DeMarbre Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000009
Ross Fraser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Frederic Mainville Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000011
Alain Dallaire Plasterer n/a 121097 21000012
Yvan Forget Plasterer n/a 121097 21000013
Fabien Chevrier Plasterer n/a 121097 21000014
Andree Charland Plasterer n/a 121097 21000015
Sylvain Chaput Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Etienne Poulin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Elaine Hughes Craft Service On Set Craft 120903 22000003
Jackie Borosa Craft Service On Set Craft 120903 22000004
Eric Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Samara Melanson Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 243 23000003
Devin Sterling Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000004
Andrew Kaplan Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000005
Tara Tucker-Matheson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 419 23000006
Thierry Craig Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Philippe Roberge Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Bill Rivard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
David Loveday Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
George Chartrand Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Louis Pedneault Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Michel Verdon Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Pierre Cote Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Yvon Charbonneau Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Vincent Marion Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Jacques Langlois Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Denis LaVigne Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
Andre Essiembre Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
Bernard Guay Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Francis Marleau Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
Adam Charbonneau Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000022
Yves Martel Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Shop Assistant 514 23000023
Eric Smith Titles n/a 120825 23000024
Jim Read Titles n/a 120825 23000025
Denis Caspar Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000026
Kyle Menzies Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 345 23000027
Bill Bridges 3-D Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120933 23000028
Jihyung Sung 3-D Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120933 23000029
Paul Waggoner 3-D Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120933 23000030
Lisa Carr-Harris 2-D Artist Lead 2D Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120987 23000031
Rick Smith 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120987 23000032
Jay Stanners 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120987 23000033
Kris Brockman 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120987 23000034
Tony Cybulski 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120987 23000035
Maria Gordon 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120987 23000036
Daniel Lee 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120987 23000037
Roubina Messerkhanian 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120987 23000038
Tina McGill 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120987 23000039
Joe Raasch 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120987 23000040
Gavin Soares 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120987 23000041
Mark Thomas-Stubbs 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120987 23000042
Tracey Vaz 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120987 23000043
Alphonso Young 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120987 23000044
Carole Arpin Assistant Property Master On Set Assistant Property Master 120969 24000001
Andre Bedard Assistant Property Master On Set Assistant Property Master 120969 24000002
Ki Nam Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Lise Pharand Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Denis Hamel Property Master On Set Property Master 120805 24000005
Kevin Lise Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Tom Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Christian Labrie Props Weapons Coordinator 120817 24000008
Paul Barette Props Armorer 120817 24000009
Samantha Porteous Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Darcy Silverman Assistant (to Christopher Eberts) 120820 25000002
Nick Fischer Assistant (to Chris Roberts) 120820 25000003
Nick Fischer Assistant (to Kia Jam) 120820 25000004
Gabriel Lavina Assistant (to Paul McGuigan) 120820 25000005
Brad Freer Assistant (to Paul McGuigan) 120820 25000006
Stephen Eads Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000007
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Morgan Freeman) 120820 25000008
Allison Adams Assistant (to Sir Ben Kingsley) 120820 25000009
Shannon Ratcliffe Assistant (to Lucy Liu) 120820 25000010
Meghan Courtney Assistant (to Lucy Liu) 120820 25000011
Clyde Wagner Assistant (to Don Carmody) 120820 25000012
Isabel Hervieux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Dario Lapointe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Dominic Thiffault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
David Beauchemin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Paulo Quintans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Yanick Veilleux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Saddia Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Karine Daraiche Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Genevieve Doyon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Marie-Laure Le Marie-Viens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
David Franklin Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000023
Deborah Williams Transportation Supervisor Truck Supervisor 121049 25000024
Claude Belanger Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Alan Shoub Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Theodore Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Randy Hastings Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Real Hamel Transportation Coordinator Picture Cars Coordinator 271 25000029
Daniel Ross Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Robert Smith Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Eric Brais Transportation Picture Cars Assistant Coordinator 120992 25000032
Maude Beaunoyer Transportation Picture Cars Assistant Coordinator 120992 25000033
Jack Logan Transportation Picture Vehicles 120992 25000034
Dave Rowsell Transportation Honeywagon 120992 25000035
Barbara McCallum Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Jon Wright Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Ray Duff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Andrew Hulme Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000039
Josianne Mailloux Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Isabelle Godin Office Runner Art Department Runner 120988 25000041
Alex Finch Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
Brian Havelka Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Carrie Kibbe Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Robert Harrison Medic Medic Services 120966 25000045
Nicholas Carasoulis Driver (for Josh Hartnett) 273 25000046
Matt Davis Driver (for Bruce Willis) 273 25000047
Philippe Gilbert Driver (for Lucy Liu) 273 25000048
Aleck Duncan Driver (for Sir Ben Kingsley) 273 25000049
Rene Brisson Driver n/a 273 25000050
Luc Paradis Driver n/a 273 25000051
Bernard Lize Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jerome Wheeler Driver n/a 273 25000053
Andree Roy Driver n/a 273 25000054
Tony Pelletier Driver n/a 273 25000055
Michel Parent Driver n/a 273 25000056
Michel Bilodeau Driver n/a 273 25000057
Paul Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000058
Dennis Martin Driver n/a 273 25000059
Maz Taebi Driver n/a 273 25000060
Terry Smith Driver n/a 273 25000061
Dave Kinnear Driver n/a 273 25000062
Brian Harney Driver n/a 273 25000063
Matt Davis Security (for Bruce Willis) 120951 26000001
Robert Gaskill Security (for Morgan Freeman) 120951 26000002
Michael Umble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In New York City, a case of mistaken identity lands Slevin into the middle of a war being plotted by two of the city's most rival crime bosses; The Rabbi and The Boss. Slevin is under constant surveillance by relentless Detective Brikowski as well as the infamous assassin Goodkat and finds himself having to hatch his own ingenious plot to get them--before they get him.