Dirty (2006)

Dirty
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Urban
Keywords gangster, police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cuba Gooding Actor Officer Salim Adel 1 1000001
Cole Hauser Actor Lieutenant 1 1000002
Wyclef Jean Actor Baine 1 1000003
Keith David Actor Captain Spain 1 1000004
Wood Harris Actor Brax 1 1000005
Aimee Garcia Actor Rita 1 1000006
Clifton Collins Actor Officer Armando Sancho 1 1000007
Kevin Grevioux Actor Daddy 1 1000008
Chris Mulkey Actor Carlson 1 1000009
Frank Alvarez Actor Gangster #1 1 1000010
Brittany Daniel Actor Tatiana 1 1000011
Robert Flores Actor Gangster #4 1 1000012
Cesar Garcia Actor Gangster #3 1 1000013
Nicholas Gonzalez Actor Officer Rodriguez 1 1000014
Pat Healy Actor Ronnie 1 1000015
Tory Kittles Actor Wallace 1 1000016
Terry Kennedy Actor Terry 1 1000017
Robert LaSardo Actor Roland 1 1000018
Jennifer Martinez Actor Jen 1 1000019
Gates McFadden Actor Wife 1 1000020
Joseph McKelheer Actor Canadian #1 1 1000021
Maurice McRae Actor Tiptoes 1 1000022
Edward Meza Actor Gangster #2 1 1000023
Jim Ortlieb Actor Husband 1 1000024
Marina Palmier Actor Mexican Woman 1 1000025
Nate Parker Actor Duster 1 1000026
Tracy Phillips Actor Dancer 1 1000027
Dax Ramgoolam Actor Elijah 1 1000028
Judy Reyes Actor Bryant 1 1000029
Bret Roberts Actor Canadian #2 1 1000030
Nicole Robinson Actor Boom Boom 1 1000031
Tre Rogers Actor Pee Wee 1 1000032
Soledad St Hilaire Actor Sancho's Mom 1 1000033
Lobo Sebastian Actor Manny 1 1000034
Telisha Shaw Actor Judith 1 1000035
Taboo Actor Ramirez 1 1000036
Khleo Thomas Actor Splooge 1 1000037
Mike Trenholme Actor White Kid 1 1000038
Pete Vasquez Actor Chef 1 1000039
Domingo Vela Actor Grandpa 1 1000040
Brian White Actor Sayed 1 1000041
Mark Wilson Actor Black Waiter 1 1000042
Chris Fisher Director n/a 2 2000001
David Hillary Producer n/a 3 3000001
Timothy Peternel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ash Shah Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sundip Shah Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Barry Brooker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Chris Fisher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gil Reavill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Eric Saks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Richard Middleton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Cluck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alex Korp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sarah Mayer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Douglas Salkin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Greg Campeau Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Eric Persons Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Aaron Pope Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Dave Fraunces Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Christina Lee Storm Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Daniela Roth Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Kevin Hummel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Eliot Rockett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lila Javan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Greg Code Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brad Grimmett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dani Minnick Camera Operator Skateboard Camera Operator 239 6000005
Greg Code Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Brad Grimmett Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Joseph Solari Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Faith Brewer Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Marshall Rao Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
Peter DePhilippis Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000011
Precy Betiong Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
E Koppen Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000013
Brad Wallace Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000014
Darrick Akey Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000015
Quinn Yancey Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000016
Brett Cody Video Playback n/a 505 6000017
Forest James Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Michael Rizzi Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000019
Mike Eaves Film Lab Digital Intermediate Colorist 120850 6000020
Bob Fernley Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000021
Martha Pike Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor 120850 6000022
Patrick Clancey Film Lab Digital Opticals 120850 6000023
Chris Jensen Film Lab Digital Intermediate Color Assistant 120850 6000024
Brian Han Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer 120850 6000025
Miklos Wright Editor n/a 172 7000001
Josh Hunt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Dan Lutz Music Bass 120781 8000001
Jeff Babko Music Keyboards 120781 8000002
Ian Hattwick Music Guitar 120781 8000003
Tad Jacobs Music Guitar 120781 8000004
Ryan Beveridge Music Percussion 120781 8000005
Derek Syverud Music Percussion 120781 8000006
Greg Sweeney Music DJ 120781 8000007
Carl Araneta Music DJ 120781 8000008
Michael McDonald Music Producer n/a 323 8000009
Ryan Beveridge Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Michael McDonald Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Madlib Song ("Chop And Tangs") 120859 8000012
Danny Doyal Song ("Hemlock Boogie") 120859 8000013
Kuiokalani Lee Song ("I'll Remember You") 120859 8000014
Radio Zumbido Song Performer ("El Hampa") 120788 8000015
West Coast Mafia Gang Song Performer ("Gangsta Pimpin") 120788 8000019
C-BO Song Performer ("Street Life") 120788 8000020
Classified Song Performer ("Heavy Artillery") 120788 8000021
The Beat Conductor Song Performer ("Chop And Tangs") 120788 8000024
Oh-No Song Performer ("Chump") 120788 8000025
Phonosapiens Song Performer ("Hemlock Boogie") 120788 8000026
Andy Williams Song Performer ("I'll Remember You") 120788 8000027
Stephanie Casey Vocals n/a 121032 8000028
Anthony Rivero Stabley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Davis Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Thomas Betts Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Jeff Barnett Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Bryan Clark Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Christine Dumas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Chris Lockett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jeb Hendrix Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Karl Hollis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jonah King Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Gregory Matthews Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Beth Steinmark Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000013
Steven Duncan Painter n/a 200 9000014
Ann Flores Painter n/a 200 9000015
Mark Kimbley Painter n/a 200 9000016
Megan Oliver Painter n/a 200 9000017
Nathan Young Painter n/a 200 9000018
Eric Marks Lead Person n/a 120957 9000019
James Sullivan Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
Alessia Sapori Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000021
Nandor Szilagyi Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000022
Shannon Makhanian Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Debe Waismann Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Chris Craig Consultant Police Consultant 120784 12000001
Andy McNab Technical Advisor Fight Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Jeffrey Raines Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000003
John Wujek Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Andrea Sweet Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Denise Pugh-Ruiz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Kokeeta Douglas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
LaFaye Francisco Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Robin Glaser Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Michelle Tabor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Elvis Jones Makeup Effects On-set Makeup Effects 120935 13000008
Sara Walbridge Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Robert Hall Special Makeup Effects (Almost Human Inc) 120881 13000010
James McCune Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Stephanie Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Chris Eakins ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bruce MacFarlane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Paul Hackner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Nicolas Carbone Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Eryne Prine Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Laura Macias Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000007
Vince Nicastro Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000008
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Jeffrey Perkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Eric Justen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Sean Byrnes Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000012
Joshua Johnson Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Matt Hilleshiem Sound 1st Assistant Digital YIP 120816 14000014
John Marquis Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
Tim Young Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Eric Lalicata Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Benjamin Patrick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
John Marquis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
James Domkus Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jim Shelton Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Tony Anderson Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jonas Lagunoff Grip n/a 365 15000004
Skip Ratner Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kevin Faust Grip n/a 365 15000006
Leo Ibanez Grip n/a 365 15000007
Todd Neilson Grip n/a 365 15000008
Matthew Wright Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mark Manthey Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Brandon Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Wally Rowell Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Trish Herremans Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jack Nagle Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Rick Allen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Allen DeSilva Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Thomas Davis Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Donald Napoli Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Charles Heaphy Finance Manager Production Financer(City National Bank) 120941 16000002
Laura Warner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Michael Barnes Legal Services Financial Legal Services 120857 18000001
Doug Wroan Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000002
Elvis Jones Puppets Design Puppeteer 121103 19000001
Dain Turner Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Eddie Fernandez Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Robert Powell Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Gene Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Daryl Reeves Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Patricia Peebles Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000001
Julian Sylvester Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000002
Veronica Wise Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000003
Patricia Peebles Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Julian Sylvester Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
Veronica Wise Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000006
Wayne Lindholm Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ron McBride Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Robert LeRoy Craft Service Chef 120903 22000002
Sam Sulyan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Gregor Matosian Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Matthew Daniel Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Chris Bailey Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Dan Walker Graphics n/a 120826 23000002
Sarah Geller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Matt Wahl Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tom Humphrey Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michael Aviles Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Jason Lindholm Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Sean Lindholm Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Austin Lovell Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Alan Martin Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Brian Thorne Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Jenna Sylvester Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000010
Chris Denk Assistant Assistant to Producers 120820 25000001
Jim Busfield Assistant (for Silver Nitrate) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Connolly Assistant (to Chris Fisher) 120820 25000003
George Miki Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Bill Kane Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Keith Butler Stand-In (for Cuba Gooding) 121015 25000006
Lisa Sproul Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Mike Zeininger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Justin Lancaster Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Tanner Minnis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Jake Carpenter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Arthur Edmonds Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Jeremy Shaffer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Sergio Godinez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Sam Hunter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jeff Wooten Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Ted Alvarez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Eudell Cunningham Medic Set Medic 120966 25000018
Randy Aiwohi Driver n/a 273 25000019
James Wade Driver n/a 273 25000020
Edward Santana Driver n/a 273 25000021
Anthony Detiege Driver n/a 273 25000022
Eric Ayers Driver n/a 273 25000023
richard jones Driver n/a 273 25000024
John Suttles Driver n/a 273 25000025
Greg Weinbrecht Driver n/a 273 25000026
Aaron Torres Driver n/a 273 25000027
Donald Parker Driver n/a 273 25000028
Natalie Gerona Driver n/a 273 25000029
Ron Volpe Driver n/a 273 25000030
Alfred White Driver n/a 273 25000031
James Guillory Driver n/a 273 25000032
Don Brewton Security Police 120951 26000001
Joe Gomez Security Police 120951 26000002
Synopsis
In a city ravaged by violent crime, the police department's anti-gang task force uses any means at its disposal to get the bad guys off the streets, with cops often acting as judge, jury and executioner. As the unit's self-justifying brutality and corruption spiral further out of control, gang member-turned-cop Armando Sancho begins to question the life he and his partner Salim Adel have chosen. So when Internal Affairs agents investigating the division's abuses offer him a deal to come clean about the unit's misdeeds, Sancho must decide whether to heed his conscience or his loyalty to his fellow officers. On the hot, smoggy day Salim and Sancho are scheduled to testify to IA, the two rogue cops agree to run a lucrative, illegal operation for the station's top brass. As their increasingly bloody mission takes them from one end to the other of the sprawling city they've sworn to protect and serve, Salim and Sancho learn that getting clean isn't nearly as easy as being dirty.