Just My Luck (2006)

Just My Luck
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy, Urban
Keywords transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lindsay Lohan Actor Ashley Albright 1 1000001
Chris Pine Actor Jake Hardin 1 1000002
Samaire Armstrong Actor Maggie 1 1000003
Bree Turner Actor Dana 1 1000004
Faizon Love Actor Damon Phillips 1 1000005
Missi Pyle Actor Peggy Braden 1 1000006
Makenzie Vega Actor Katy 1 1000007
Tovah Feldshuh Actor Madame Z 1 1000008
Jaqueline Fleming Actor Tiffany 1 1000009
Dane Rhodes Actor Mac 1 1000010
Carlos Ponce Actor Antonio 1 1000011
Larry Gamell Actor Jail Deputy 1 1000012
Chris Carmack Actor n/a 1 1000013
Tom Fletcher Actor McFly 1 1000014
Danny Jones Actor McFly 1 1000015
Harry Judd Actor McFly 1 1000016
Dougie Poynter Actor McFly 1 1000017
Mikki Val Actor Tough Jailbird 1 1000018
Ira Hawkins Actor Doorman Oscar 1 1000019
J Sealy Actor Aunt Martha 1 1000020
Marcus Hester Actor Tom Gilpin 1 1000021
Ameer Baraka Actor Phillips Minions 1 1000022
Anne Ewen Actor Phillips Minions 1 1000023
Tobi Brown Actor Phillips Minions 1 1000024
Thomas Hyde Actor Phillips Minions 1 1000025
Mark Wystrach Actor Phillips Minions 1 1000026
Strawn Bovee Actor Mrs. Pennington 1 1000027
Gerry Vichi Actor Diner Owner 1 1000028
Dennis Wit Actor Diner Bacon Guy 1 1000029
Kenny Alfonso Actor Party Detective 1 1000030
Ray Garvey Actor Party Cop 1 1000031
Rome Kanda Actor Zuki-Japanese Maitre D' 1 1000032
Jon Manfrellotti Actor Palace Cab Driver 1 1000033
Jennifer Koelfgen Actor Palace Model 1 1000034
Deanna Miller Actor Palace Model 1 1000035
Erik Liberman Actor Palace Clipboard Man 1 1000036
Al Roffe Actor Lottery Cashier 1 1000037
Dean Cochran Actor Kissing Groom 1 1000038
Mary Firestone Actor Bride 1 1000039
Matt Morgan Actor Kissing Street Performer 1 1000040
Dariush Vollenweider Actor Kissing Hospital Patient 1 1000041
Denis Gawley Actor Steam Room Guy 1 1000042
Russ Klein Actor Steam Room Guy 1 1000043
Loring Murtha Actor Kissing Jogger 1 1000044
Kevin Scanlon Actor Haz-Mat Officer 1 1000045
J Patterson Actor Recording Engineer 1 1000047
Lara Shriftman Actor Art Gallery PR Woman 1 1000048
Kathy Tong Actor Art Gallery PR Woman 1 1000049
Frank Ferrara Actor Central Park Cop 1 1000050
Kasie Head Actor Central Park Jogger 1 1000051
John Martin Actor Bernie/Jake's Driver 1 1000052
Alexandra Apjarova Actor Sky Dancer 1 1000053
Christine Van Loo Actor Sky Dancer 1 1000054
Jennifer Arden Actor Party Dancer 1 1000055
Tiffany Billiot Actor Party Dancer 1 1000056
Aurielle Brimmer Actor Party Dancer 1 1000057
Jarrod Cashe Actor Party Dancer 1 1000058
Michelle Gibson Actor Party Dancer 1 1000059
Kerry Lambert Actor Party Dancer 1 1000060
Matthew Ragas Actor Party Dancer 1 1000061
Luke Sexton Actor Party Dancer 1 1000062
Jennifer Van Kanegon Actor Party Dancer 1 1000063
Christopher Ware Actor Party Dancer 1 1000064
Paul Dufrene Actor Mud Dancer 1 1000065
Michelle Lamb Actor Mud Dancer 1 1000066
Adrian Lindsey Actor Mud Dancer 1 1000067
Misty Marshall Actor Mud Dancer 1 1000068
David Jensen Actor Stage Manager 1 1000069
Donald Petrie Director n/a 2 2000001
Arnold Rifkin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Donald Petrie Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joseph Caracciolo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ellen Schwartz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Marjorie Shik Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Marlene King Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Amy Harris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Marlene King Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Jonathan Bernstein Story By n/a 120779 4000006
James Greer Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Mark Blackwell Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeremy Johns Production Manager (London) 305 5000002
Thomas Harper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ellen Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Waters Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Eric Yellin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stephen Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Pitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Murphy Occhino Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Sam Hutchins Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Catherine Gore Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Linda Haftel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Angela Quiles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Kora McNulty Production Coordinator (London) 162 5000015
Susan Silas Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Casey O'Donnell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
David Velasco Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Nick Thomason Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Keith Adams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Robert Cavalluzzo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Hughen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Daniel Pearl Director of Photography Concert Footage Director of Photography 120780 6000003
Daniel Gold Camera Operator Additional A Camera Operator 239 6000004
Michael Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Susan Starr Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Joseph Collins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Ken Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Mark O'Kane Camera n/a 120798 6000010
Douglas Foote Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
John McAleer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Kathleen Corgan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Doug Kofsky Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Todd Marks Video Playback Video Playback Supervisor 505 6000015
James Domorski Video Playback Video Playback/24 Frame Technician 505 6000016
Jeb Johenning Video Playback Video Playback/24 Frame Technician 505 6000017
Darren Ryan Video Playback Video Playback/24 Frame Technician 505 6000018
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Thomas McNulty Projectionist n/a 121104 6000020
Carl Turnquest Projectionist n/a 121104 6000021
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projection Engineer 121104 6000022
Barry Wetcher Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000023
Amy Albano Loader n/a 120956 6000024
Alisa Colley Loader n/a 120956 6000025
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Steve Bowen Color Timer Digital Intermediate Color Timer 120921 6000027
Heather Norton Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000028
Eric Swanek Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000029
Michael Cambria Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000030
Ed Nessen Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000031
Stan Keitt Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000032
Chris Silano Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000033
Caesar Carnevale Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000034
Hollis Meminger Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000035
Debra Fisher Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick Vito Editor n/a 172 7000002
Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
John Dietrick Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000005
David Clark Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000006
Harold Parker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Robert Malina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor/Orchestrations 120818 8000001
Endre Granat Music Conductor Concert Master 120818 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000003
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000004
Jennifer Ross Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Amanda Sobeck Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Christine Bergren Music Coordinator Music Clearance and Legal 206 8000007
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Ryan Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Daniel Schweiger Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Lisa Brown Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Audrey DeRoche Music Supervisor Score Supervisor 120872 8000013
Carl Rydlund Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Teddy Castellucci Original Music Music 120838 8000015
Jim Honeyman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Tom Mgrdichian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000018
Joseph Magee Score Mixing Production Music Mixer 120927 8000019
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000020
Timothy Ball Song ("Just Got Lucky") 120859 8000021
Christopher Bostock Song ("Just Got Lucky") 120859 8000022
Tom Fletcher Song ("I've Got You") 120859 8000023
Danny Jones Song ("I've Got You") 120859 8000024
Grant Gouldman Song ("I've Got You") 120859 8000025
John Cox Song ("Something to Dream About") 120859 8000026
Jono Vrana Song ("Something to Dream About") 120859 8000027
Tom Fletcher Song ("Five Colours in Her Hair") 120859 8000028
Danny Jones Song ("Five Colours in Her Hair") 120859 8000029
James Bourne Song ("Five Colours in Her Hair") 120859 8000030
Ben Sargeant Song ("Five Colours in Her Hair") 120859 8000031
Leslie Mills Song ("All About A Kiss") 120859 8000032
Chris Pelcer Song ("All About A Kiss") 120859 8000033
Joshua Havens Song ("Beautiful Love") 120859 8000034
Matt Fuqua Song ("Beautiful Love") 120859 8000035
Brad Wiggers Song ("Beautiful Love") 120859 8000036
Marc Dodd Song ("Beautiful Love") 120859 8000037
Mack Gordon Song ((I"ve Got A Gal) In Kalamazoo) 120859 8000038
Harry Warren Song ((I"ve Got A Gal) In Kalamazoo) 120859 8000039
Jeff Fortang Song ("Some Guys Have All the Luck") 120859 8000040
Randall Jones Song ("Slo Drift") 120859 8000041
Mick Parker Song ("Moonlight on Fuji") 120859 8000042
Hypnos Song ("Slipstream") 120859 8000043
D Kranenburg Song ("Jump 2") 120859 8000044
M Rozenbroek Song ("Jump 2") 120859 8000045
Mark Everett Song ("Hey Man (Now You're Really Living)") 120859 8000046
Natalia Keery-Fisher Song ("Don't Play Nice") 120859 8000047
Hugo Lira Song ("Don't Play Nice") 120859 8000048
Thomas Gustafsson Song ("Don't Play Nice") 120859 8000049
Tobias Lindell Song ("Don't Play Nice") 120859 8000050
Carlos Keery-Fisher Song ("Don't Play Nice") 120859 8000051
Tom Fletcher Song ("Too Close for Comfort") 120859 8000052
Danny Jones Song ("Too Close for Comfort") 120859 8000053
Dougie Poynter Song ("Too Close for Comfort") 120859 8000054
Shaznay Lewis Song ("Dance") 120859 8000055
Rick Nowels Song ("Dance") 120859 8000056
Wayne Rodrigues Song ("Dance") 120859 8000057
Svein Berge Song ("Only This Moment") 120859 8000058
Torbjorn Brundtland Song ("Only This Moment") 120859 8000059
Kate Havnevik Song ("Only This Moment") 120859 8000060
Tom Fletcher Song ("I'll Be OK") 120859 8000061
Danny Jones Song ("I'll Be OK") 120859 8000062
Dougie Poynter Song ("I'll Be OK") 120859 8000063
Norman Cook Song ("Wonderful Night") 120859 8000064
Lateef Daumont Song ("Wonderful Night") 120859 8000065
Michael Herrera Song ("Quit Your Life") 120859 8000066
Sean Garrett Song ("Goodies") 120859 8000067
Ciara Song ("Goodies") 120859 8000068
La Marquis Jefferson Song ("Goodies") 120859 8000069
Craig Love Song ("Goodies") 120859 8000070
Zachary Wallace Song ("Goodies") 120859 8000072
Tom Fletcher Song ("All About You") 120859 8000073
Jo Boxers Song Performer ("Just Got Lucky") 120788 8000074
Windy Wagner Song Performer ("I've Got You") 120788 8000075
Caitlin Evanson Song Performer ("Something to Dream About") 120788 8000076
McFly Song Performer ("Five Colours in Her Hair") 120788 8000077
Chantal Kreviazuk Song Performer ("All About A Kiss") 120788 8000078
The Afters Song Performer ("Beautiful Love") 120788 8000079
Robert Palmer Song Performer ("Some Guys Have All the Luck") 120788 8000080
Randall Jones Song Performer ("Slo Drift") 120788 8000081
Mick Parker Song Performer ("Moonlight on Fuji") 120788 8000082
Hypnos Song Performer ("Slipstream") 120788 8000083
The Sunclub Song Performer ("Jump 2") 120788 8000084
Eels Song Performer ("Hey Man (Now You're Really Living)") 120788 8000085
Verbalicious Song Performer ("Don't Play Nice") 120788 8000086
McFly Song Performer ("Too Close for Comfort") 120788 8000087
Shaznay Lewis Song Performer ("Dance") 120788 8000088
McFly Song Performer ("I've Got You") 120788 8000089
Royksopp Song Performer ("Only This Moment") 120788 8000090
McFly Song Performer ("I'll Be OK") 120788 8000091
Fatboy Slim Song Performer ("Wonderful Night") 120788 8000092
Ciara Song Performer ("Goodies") 120788 8000094
McFly Song Performer ("All About You") 120788 8000095
Ray Kluga Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chuck Potter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
George DeTitta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Dennis Bradford Art Director n/a 183 9000004
John Davis Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Nancy Griffith Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Dave Warburton Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Chris Edwards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Patrick Fuhrman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Steve Krieger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Anthony Gamiello Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Alan Muzeni Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Richard Nelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Cory Parker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Michael Shapiro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
David Toth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Roland Brooks Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist 745 9000017
Giovanni Rodriguez Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000018
Alejandra Martinez Scenic Artist Scenic Gang Boss 745 9000019
Dylan Collier Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic 745 9000020
Stephanie Macomber Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic 745 9000021
Franklin Bennett Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000022
John Morgan Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000023
John Ralbovsky Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000024
Chris Nelson Leadman n/a 433 9000025
Stewart Shaw Leadman n/a 433 9000026
Summer Eubanks Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000027
Christine Mayer Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000028
Emily Beck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Geoffrey Hall Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Michelle Schluter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Kristine Grippo Art Department Buyer 120843 9000033
Michael Hothorn Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mark Fincannon Casting n/a 179 10000002
Craig Fincannon Casting n/a 179 10000003
Sig De Miguel Casting n/a 179 10000004
Billy Dowd Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Shaun Duffy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Lee Genick Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Heidi Sherman Grey Studio Executive (New Regency) 120875 11000002
Laurie Gershon Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000001
Sue Gandy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Melissa Haley Costume Department Costume Department Coordinator 121016 13000002
Gary Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Robin Borman-Wizan Costumer (to Ms. Lohan) 120880 13000004
Francesca Paris Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000005
Anthony Veader Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Melissa Yonkey Hair Stylist (to Ms. Lohan) 120799 13000007
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000009
Alison Gordin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Kimberly Greene Makeup Artist (to Ms. Lohan) 120801 13000011
Bruce Ericksen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Pamala Waggoner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Sarah Gold Wardrobe Colorist(to Ms. Lohan) 120823 13000014
Kate Edwards Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Trenee Clayton Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Nick Abdo ADR ADR Coordinator 120912 14000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
John Lawson ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000004
R Kizer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000008
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Warren Hendriks Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
David Burk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Tommy Louie Boom Operator Cable Operator 215 14000014
Aaron Zeller Boom Operator Cable Operator 215 14000015
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000016
Derek Casari Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000017
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Steve Price Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
David Kulczycki Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Geoff Ethridge Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000026
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000027
Denis St Amand Sound Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120916 14000028
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000029
Gary Alper Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Robert Renga Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000031
Craig Heath Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000032
John Larsen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Balint Pinczehelyi Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Rocco Proscia Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Charles Grubbs Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Dave Cambria Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
Mike Robertson Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000005
Rog Rog Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Kevin Flynn Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
William Patsos Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
George Patsos Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Thomas Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Vincent Guarriello Key Grip Key Construction Grip 263 15000011
John Finnerty Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Tony Arnold Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Matt Blades Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Steve Drake Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
James Gartland Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Peter McBrearty Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Neil Novich Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Moshe Rabinowitz Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Christopher Smith Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Matthew Guarriello Grip Construction Grip 365 15000021
John Mazzoni Grip Construction Grip 365 15000022
Nick Mongelli Grip Construction Grip 365 15000023
Kelly Britt Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000024
Andrew Day Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Joseph Quirk Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Barry Blackman Electrician Company Electric 450 15000027
Sidney Brisco Electrician Company Electric 450 15000028
Rene Crusto Electrician Company Electric 450 15000029
Jamie Gallagher Electrician Company Electric 450 15000030
James Harker Electrician Company Electric 450 15000031
Tim Healy Electrician Company Electric 450 15000032
Michael Hunold Electrician Company Electric 450 15000033
Dan Kubicek Electrician Company Electric 450 15000034
William MacGhee Electrician Company Electric 450 15000035
Allen Parks Electrician Company Electric 450 15000036
Mark Van Rossen Electrician Company Electric 450 15000037
Bobby Vercruse Electrician Shop Electric 450 15000038
Keith Bunting Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Ronald Burke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Michael Yurich Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Chris Kilduff Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000042
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
Ralph Crowley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000044
Ida Henderson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sara Lane Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Marianne Shiffrar Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Sam Bruskin Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Rita Colimon Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Carrin Welch Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000006
Keira March Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tony Cypres Assistant Accountant Key Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Dakau Jackson Assistant Accountant Key Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
John DeVay Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Alan Fetzer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Lisa Madden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Dave McComb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Scott Grossman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jennifer Arden Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Jim Rider Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000001
Chris Paxson Motion Control Motion Control Technician 121053 19000002
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Chaz Brewer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Megan Godfrey Stunt Double Ashley Stunt Double 120980 19000006
Chris Daniels Stunt Double Jake Stunt Double 120980 19000007
Christopher O'Hara Stunt Double Jake Stunt Double 120980 19000008
Bill Anagnos Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000009
John Centiempo Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000010
Douglas Crosby Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000011
Oscar Dillon Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000012
Frank Ferrara Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000013
Tim Gallin Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000014
Andy Gill Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000015
Jalil Lynch Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000016
Stephen Pope Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000017
Scott Siegel Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000019
Derrick Simmons Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000020
Kym Washington Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000021
Jimmy Wong Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000022
Steve McAuliff Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Frank Didio Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Kevin Audibert Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Gary Cadow Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Sara Fanelli Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Joseph Patire Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ron Petagna Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Brian Rebstock Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Michael Robillard Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Ian Stockstill Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
George Stockstill Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Richard Tenewitz Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Sarah Riggs Construction Manager Construction Shop Manager 120983 21000012
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Frank Didio Construction Coordinator Construction Co-Coordinator 276 21000014
Robert Soboloff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Patricia Hill Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Greg Curtis Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000002
Robert Scupp Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Robert Henderson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Don Meyers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Jose Paramo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Mike Sasgen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
R Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Morgan Pitts Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Kevin Ladson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Alexis Armonas Assistant (to Ms. Lohan) 120820 25000001
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000002
Brad Combs Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000003
Justin Hamann Assistant (to Mr. Rifkin) 120820 25000004
David Spiegelman Assistant (to Mr. Rifkin) 120820 25000005
Cory Claffey-Koller Assistant (to Mr. Petrie) 120820 25000006
Alexander Poe Assistant (to Mr. Petrie) 120820 25000007
Cedric Smith Assistant (to Mr. Petrie) 120820 25000008
Melissa Gelernter Assistant (to Mr. Caracciolo, Jr.) 120820 25000009
Tiffany Lemieux Assistant (to Mr. Caracciolo, Jr.) 120820 25000010
Todd Shotz Assistant (to Ms. Shik) 120820 25000011
Beth Scura Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000012
Caroline Duncan Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000013
Yvette Foy Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000014
Steven Cabreja Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000015
Lisa Daliet Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000016
Derrick Wells Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000017
Rafael Gonell Production Assistant Construction Shop Production Assistant 275 25000018
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Mo Fitzgerald Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Robbie Woodward Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000021
Kevin O'Neil Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Kit Bland Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Katherine DiStefano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
James Fitzgerald Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Kimberly Gibbs Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Chris Gibson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Brian Kenyon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Thomas Lee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Kevin Paul Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Jill Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Brad Pero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Cali Pomes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Travis Sarisky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Jack Gill Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000035
Gifford Byrne Production Secretary n/a 367 25000036
Syndey Huynh Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Darin Collins Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Ana Dantas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Diana Jackson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Alan Kenny-Rudolph Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Anand Modi Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
H Wasler Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000044
Rafael Lima Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000045
Liz Torres Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000046
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000047
Pat Jackson Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Liz Biber Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Ashley Albright is the luckiest woman in the world, a person to whom all the good things in life have come far too easily. She can pick a lottery ticket at random and hit the jackpot. In New York, the world's busiest city, Ashley never has to wait for a cab. And she has a terrific job as an account exec at a prestigious public relations firm. Everything goes Ashley's way. And now, she's been given a great opportunity to advance her career: she is to plan a masquerade ball in downtown Manhattan for record mogul Damon Phillips and his company. Jake, on the other hand, is a bad luck magnet. His skies are always raining; his pants are always on the verge of splitting at the seams. His job is cleaning toilets at a bowling alley. But even a steady bombardment of catastrophes doesn't dim Jake's dreams. He thinks he may have his chance at the brass ring with his discovery of a rock band McFly. If Jake can keep his bad luck at bay for just one night, he'll sneak into a masquerade ball and get McFly's CD into the hands of music titan Damon Phillips. On this night when dreams can be made or broken, fate brings Ashley and Jake together on the dance floor. Instantly taken with one another, they share an electrifyingly kiss--and with that one kiss, their switches places. Suddenly, Ashley's dress rips. Her heel breaks. Her good luck seems to have finally run out. Jake, in his rush to catch Phillips before he leaves, ends up saving the record mogul's life and earning with that one simple twist of fate, the chance to make all his dreams come true. As Ashley desperately races to regain the luck she blithely took for granted, she begins to see that it's not so much having good luck but what you do with it that counts, and that her greatest chance of redemption lies with the guy who holds the key to her sudden change of fate.