Four Brothers (2005)

Four Brothers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Action, Remake
Keywords family, investigation, murder, psychological, revenge, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Norman Whitfield Song ("I Wish It Would Rain") 120859 8000023
Barrett Strong Song ("I Wish It Would Rain") 120859 8000022
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Trouble Man") 120788 8000081
Vito Colapietro Song ("Got That Fire") 120859 8000055
Marvin Gaye Song ("Trouble Man") 120859 8000021
The Temptations Song Performer ("I Wish It Would Rain") 120788 8000082
Neely Dinkins Song ("Got That Fire") 120859 8000056
Co-Stars Song Performer ("After Dark") 120788 8000097
Richard M Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000028
David Erlichman Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000029
Michael Galbraith Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Christopher Dean Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000030
James MacCammon Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Kenneth Wyke Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Alexa Marino Consultant Previsualization Consultant 120784 12000002
David Breeze Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000032
Tony Eldridge Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000033
Bob Floyd Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator(Detroit) 264 15000031
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Steve Ferrier Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Gersha Phillips Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gary Deneault Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Jim Holmes Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jeff D Adams Grip n/a 365 15000015
Martin Lake Grip n/a 365 15000013
Derek Teakle Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Jonathan Billings Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Michael Ohorodnyk Grip n/a 365 15000016
Michael Anderson Grip Company Grip(Detroit) 365 15000017
Eric Holmes Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Bob Hannah Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Tom Fennessey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000020
Sam Eldridge Generator Operator n/a 363 15000019
Sean T Kelly Grip Company Grip(Detroit) 365 15000018
Bryan Forde Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000034
Greg Haddow Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000035
Nick Alachiotis Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ron Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Roy T Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sean Graham Stunt Man Stuntperson(for Mr Wahlberg) 121002 19000004
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Donovan Boucher Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Wayne Downer Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Desmond Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Chad Camelleri Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Stoneman Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Shaun Smith Puppets Design Puppeteer(Creature Effects Inc.) 121103 19000002
Kevin Michael Schembri Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000002
Tracy Fedak Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000003
Christopher Comrie Accountant Payroll 120802 16000001
Bradley A Knopf Chief Lighting Technician (Detroit) 357 15000037
Anthony Simms Chief Lighting Technician (Detroit) 357 15000036
John Rash Auditor n/a 120886 16000004
Toni Proscia Auditor Payroll Auditor(Detroit) 120886 16000005
Mark Rappaport Puppets Design Puppeteer(Creature Effects Inc.) 121103 19000001
Mindy Jenkins Production Auditor Assistant Auditor 120815 16000008
David M Rodriguez Production Auditor Assistant Auditor 120815 16000007
Matilde P Valera Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000006
Robert Daprato Grip n/a 365 15000010
Glen Goodchild Grip n/a 365 15000008
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Michael Szakmeister ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Vic Radulich ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Mark S Gordon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Ethan Holzman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Simon Coke ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Frank Smathers ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Donald J Mowat Makeup Artist (for Mark Wahlberg) 120801 13000009
Leslie Siebert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Linda Montgomerie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Jennifer O'Halloran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
John Villanueva Hair Stylist (for Mark Walberg) 120799 13000006
Leslie A Sebert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Mario Cacioppo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Kimberly Lowe Voigt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Jake Gash Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000002
Jason Eldridge Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000003
Bernie Lalonde Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Gregory A. Hedgepath Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000034
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Rod Benjamin Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
J R Melanson Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Matthew Pill Grip n/a 365 15000007
Renee Bravener Costumer (for Mr Wahlberg) 120880 13000005
Ruth E. Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Aric Dupere Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Don Rose Grip Company Rigging Grip 365 15000006
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Larry Kemp Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Mark Johnston Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000023
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Christina Cattle Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000004
Linda Petty Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Moshe Saadon Sound Cable Person 120816 14000029
Kevin E Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000028
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000027
Roy Elliston Grip n/a 365 15000009
Errol Gee Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Charles McGlynn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Deryck Blake Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Hoa Tran Animator (Mr. X, Inc.) 483 23000053
Matt Ralph Animator (Mr. X, Inc.) 483 23000052
Brian Anderson Animator (Mr. X, Inc.) 483 23000050
Shane Glading Animator (Mr. X, Inc.) 483 23000051
Ron Hewitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Sueann Han Assistant (to Mr Singleton) 120820 25000001
Aaron Bauer Assistant (to Mr Howsam) 120820 25000005
Eric L Weinstein Assistant (to Mr Wahlberg) 120820 25000006
Rebecca Sernasie Assistant (to Mr Kidney) 120820 25000004
Toni Kalmacoff Assistant (to Mr di Bonaventura) 120820 25000003
Melanie Donkers Assistant (to Mr di Bonaventura) 120820 25000002
Sean Cohen CG Supervisor (Mr X Inc) 779 23000049
Gianni Aliotti Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Warner Bros. Animation) 120928 23000048
Anuj Anand Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120928 23000039
Kristy Blackwell Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120928 23000040
Tamara Stone Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120928 23000038
Michael A Ramirez Digital Effects (Warner Bros. Animation) 345 23000037
Aaron Weintraub Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 345 23000035
Randy Brown Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(Warner Bros. Animation) 345 23000036
Rob Del Ciancio Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120928 23000041
Robert Greb Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120928 23000042
Michael Stewart Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120928 23000046
Beth Block Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Warner Bros. Animation) 120928 23000047
Joel Skeete Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120928 23000045
Philip Sisk Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120928 23000044
Winston Lee Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120928 23000043
Samantha Kolker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Linda Pianigiani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Charise E Angone Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000027
Doug Coleman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Ken Fistler Transportation Coordinator (Detroit) 271 25000026
John Ozolins Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Scott Magee Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Eleanor Mendes Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Ben Kalina Production Production Support(Warner Bros. Animation) 120824 25000030
Cobette Harper Security n/a 120951 26000001
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Cathy Coulson Cashier Auditing Clerk 121079 25000033
David Tommasini Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000032
Steve Holt Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Paul Marshall Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Mike Corazza Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Aric Dupere Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Marco Di Flaviano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ted Lao Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Alison Bulger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Courtenay Bainbridge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jorge J Contreras Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Dominika Jurek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Nick Paquet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Dan Marjanovich Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Sterling Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Yan Gurevich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Rita Colucci Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Bill Schaeffer Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Warner Bros. Animation) 120960 23000034
Laurel Klick Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Warner Bros. Animation) 120960 23000033
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Kevin Rushton Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Derrek Peels Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Efosa Otuomagie Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Moses Nyarko Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Dayo Odesanya Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Len Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 249 23000002
Colin Withers Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Technical Supervisor(Mr. X, Inc.) 249 23000003
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr X Inc) 249 23000001
Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jim O'Donoghue Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000001
Layton Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Liise Keeling Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Curtis Hibbert Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Darren McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Darren Marsman Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jalil Rasheed Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Michael Wassel Visual Effects Supervisor (Warner Bros. Animation) 249 23000004
Neil Trifunovich Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Ted Ross Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator Foreperson 168 23000024
John Poulter Special Effects Special Effects Maintenance Manager 168 23000025
Mark Rice Special Effects Special Effects Set Foreperson 168 23000023
Gary Kleinsteuber Special Effects Special Effects Rigging Foreperson 168 23000022
Dean Stewart Special Effects Special Effects Administrator 168 23000020
Tony Kenny Special Effects Special Effects Shop Foreperson 168 23000021
Troy Rundle Special Effects Special Effects Snow Foreperson 168 23000026
Annu Gulati Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 121082 23000027
Dylan Cole Matte Painter (Warner Bros. Animation) 120959 23000031
Fred Chu Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000032
Inese Dzenis Modelmaker Mold Maker 120919 23000030
Mike Diltz Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 121082 23000029
Bonnie Dickson Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 121082 23000028
Jim McGillivary Special Effects Technician Special Effects Rigging Technician 242 23000019
Rocco Larizza Special Effects Technician Special Effects Snow Technician 242 23000018
Daniel Mizuguchi Visual Effects Car Chase Pre-visualization(Mr. X, Inc.) 419 23000009
Brendan Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000010
Scott Janush Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer (Mr X Inc) 243 23000007
Allen Maris Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Dev Singh Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000011
Padraic Culham Visual Effects Data I/O(Warner Bros. Animation) 419 23000012
Drew Longland Special Effects Technician Special Effects Set Technician 242 23000016
Peter Sissakis Special Effects Technician Special Effects Set Technician 242 23000017
Allan Cotter Special Effects Technician Special Effects Shop Technician 242 23000015
Mark Lawton Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000014
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000013
Edward Goemans Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Kimberly Hardin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Gregory G Hale Assistant Director (Detroit) 163 5000012
Terra Abroms Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Paul Bernard Assistant Director (Detroit) 163 5000011
Jordana Lieberman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Tony Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Yolanda Graci Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Peter Martorano Location Manager (Detroit) 193 5000014
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Angela Mastronardi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Sabine Graham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
David Rumble Location Manager (Detroit) 193 5000017
Michael Blecher Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Adam Bocknek Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000007
Tyler Delben Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ric Kidney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Erik Howsam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Singleton Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Brown Actor Huge Player 1 1000059
David Elliot Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Lovett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Eric Potechin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Karen Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jeff "JJ" Authors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lyn Lucibello Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Ric Kidney Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robin M Reelis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Peter I Sabat Production Coordinator (Detroit) 162 5000022
John Colavecchia Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
Cylvan Desrouleaux Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000012
Mark Adler Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Detroit) 120899 6000010
Ron Schlueter Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Brendan Bresnahan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
George Kraychyk Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
John Harper Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000014
Andy Hoehn Photography 1st Assistant Photographer(Detroit) 120835 6000018
Gregg Horvath Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer(Detroit) 120835 6000019
Michael Meagher Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Andrew Medicky Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Beth Nobes Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000015
Kris Wood Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback 120899 6000007
Angelo Colavecchia Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000006
Jeffrey Pong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Chris Shaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Sandra Lynne Hyhko Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Lee Ann Cotton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Angie Winstl Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Mark McFadden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Chris Dunn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Joel Guthro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mark Karavite Camera Operator (Detroit) 239 6000005
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Glen Keenan Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Peter Menzies Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Thomas Actor Interrogating Cop 1 1000058
Jamal Weathers Actor Detective 1 1000057
Awaovieyi Agie Actor El Camino Guy 1 1000020
Shomari Downer Actor Gangbanger 1 1000021
Richard Chevolleau Actor El Camino Guy 1 1000019
Lyriq Bent Actor Damian 1 1000018
Reiya West Downs Actor Daniela Mercer 1 1000016
Riele West Downs Actor Amelia Mercer 1 1000017
Mpho Koaho Actor Gang Leader 1 1000022
Costin Manu Actor Maschur 1 1000023
Benz Antoine Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000027
David Sparrow Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000028
Timothy E Brummund Actor Interrogating Cop 1 1000026
Brad BorBridge Actor Interrogating Cop 1 1000025
Kevin Duhaney Actor Keenon 1 1000024
Shawn Singleton Actor Victor Hoodlum 1 1000015
Tony Nappo Actor Charlie 1 1000014
Sofia Vergara Actor Sofi 1 1000005
Chiwetel Ejiofor Actor Victor Sweet 1 1000006
Garrett Hedlund Actor Jack Mercer 1 1000004
Tyrese Gibson Actor Angel Mercer 1 1000003
Andre Benjamin Actor Jeremiah Mercer 1 1000002
Fionnula Flanagan Actor Evelyn Mercer 1 1000007
Terrence Howard Actor Lt. Green 1 1000008
Jernard Burks Actor Evan 1 1000012
Kenneth Welsh Actor Robert Bradford 1 1000013
Barry Shabaka Henley Actor Councilman Douglas 1 1000011
Josh Charles Actor Detective Fowler 1 1000010
Taraji P. Henson Actor Camille Mercer 1 1000009
Kathryn Haggis Actor Airline Attendant 1 1000029
Victor A Young Actor Father Lamont 1 1000030
Angel Weathered Actor Card Playing Kid 1 1000048
Kiara Taylor Actor Card Playing Kid 1 1000049
Travis Smith Actor Card Playing Kid 1 1000047
Kofi Payton Actor Card Playing Kid 1 1000046
Wes "Maestro" Williams Actor Victor's Driver 1 1000045
Mathew Peart Actor Kid Selling Chocolate 1 1000050
Odeen Eccleston Actor Gang Member 1 1000051
Jennifer Doane Actor Casino Employee 1 1000055
Jay Hunter Actor Sofi's Angry Boyfriend 1 1000056
Jeff "JJ" Authors Actor Bitter Drunk Guy 1 1000054
Eric Weinstein Actor Yelling Man 1 1000053
Tahliel Hawthorne Actor Darnell 1 1000052
Stefanie Samuels Actor Evan's Wife 1 1000044
Evelynking Nanatakyi Actor Nine Year Old 1 1000043
Pablo Silveira Actor Samir 1 1000034
Frank Spadone Actor Baffled Cop 1 1000035
Eric Fink Actor Landlord 1 1000033
Conrad Bergschneider Actor Johnny the Bartender 1 1000032
Greg Ellwand Actor Insurance Man 1 1000031
Kevin Hanchard Actor Baffled Cop 1 1000036
Carlos Diaz Actor Baffled Cop 1 1000037
Derwin Phillips Actor Ref 1 1000041
Quincy Nanatakvi Actor Twelve Year Old 1 1000042
Michelle Moffatt Actor Secretary 1 1000040
Billy Oliver Actor Prankster 1 1000039
Dax Ravina Actor Young Tech 1 1000038
Robyn Clarke Loader Film Loader 120956 6000020
Ari Magder Loader Film Loader 120956 6000021
Porcupine Tree Song Performer ("Shallow") 120788 8000089
Subway to Venus Song Performer ("Get Back") 120788 8000090
The Four Tops Song Performer ("Shake Me, Wake Me (When It's Over)") 120788 8000088
Lil' Jon Song Performer ("What U Gon' Do") 120788 8000085
Jefferson Airplane Song Performer ("Somebody To Love") 120788 8000080
The Jackson Five Song Performer ("Dancing Machine") 120788 8000084
Eastside Chedda Boyz Song Performer ("Oh Boy") 120788 8000091
Blade Icewood Song Performer ("Ride Out") 120788 8000093
The Undisputed Truth Song Performer ("Smiling Faces Sometimes") 120788 8000100
Willie Hutch Song Performer ("Brother's Gonna Work It Out") 120788 8000102
Spooky and The Chunk Song Performer ("Motown Flava") 120788 8000099
Kanye West Song Performer ("Jesus Walks") 120788 8000096
Mycale Song Performer ("Got That Fire") 120788 8000094
Joshua Rifkin Song ("World's Gonna End") 120859 8000079
Grover Washington Jr. Song ("Knucklehead") 120859 8000078
Kanye West Song ("Jesus Walks") 120859 8000060
Curtis Lundy Song ("Jesus Walks") 120859 8000061
James Nyx Song ("Inner City Blues (Make Me Wanna Holler)") 120859 8000059
Nate Butler Song ("Got That Fire") 120859 8000057
Darnell Lindsay Song ("Ride Out") 120859 8000054
Rhymefest Song ("Jesus Walks") 120859 8000062
Miri Ben-Ari Song ("Jesus Walks") 120859 8000063
Oliver Hug Song ("Motown Flava") 120859 8000073
Willie Hutch Song ("Brother's Gonna Work It Out") 120859 8000077
Dan DiPrima Song ("Motown Flava") 120859 8000072
Justin Armstrong Song ("Dum Da Dum") 120859 8000067
Bennett Armstrong Song ("Dum Da Dum") 120859 8000066
Grover Washington Jr. Song Performer ("Knucklehead") 120788 8000103
Joshua Rifkin Song Performer ("World's Gonna End") 120788 8000104
Rex Fields Lead Person n/a 120957 9000015
Dan Wladyka Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
John Bannister Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Greg Pelchat Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Carlos Caneca Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Timothy Peel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Ryan Halpenny Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000003
Michelle D Adams Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Wendy Weidman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mark Wahlberg Actor Bobby Mercer 1 1000001
Elizabeth Moran Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Henry Piersig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Dan Conley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Keith Brian Burns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dave Hemann Song Performer ("World's Gonna End") 120788 8000107
Chris Steele Song Performer ("World's Gonna End") 120788 8000106
Ben Levine Song Performer ("World's Gonna End") 120788 8000105
Jaclyn Shoub Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000003
Andrew M Stearn Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
David Jaquest Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Rudy Braun Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Michael Shocrylas Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
George Cromarty Song ("Plastic Jesus") 120859 8000051
Ed Rush Song ("Plastic Jesus") 120859 8000050
Robert Fernandez Music Music Recorder/Mixer 120781 8000005
Paul Wertheimer Music Music Recordist 120781 8000006
Bob Bornstein Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Stephen Hilton Music Music Programmer 120781 8000003
David Arnold Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rob Playford Music Music Programmer 120781 8000002
Dominic Gonzales Music Music Floor Person 120781 8000007
Edward Shearmur Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Oliver Hug Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Norm Dlugatch Music Engineer Music Technical Engineer 120837 8000013
Robb Boyd Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Music Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Sonja Obljubek Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Russell Langille Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Bruce Cannon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Eaves Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000024
Bob Fernley Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000023
Alex Esber Loader Film Loader(Detroit) 120956 6000022
Billy Fox Editor n/a 172 7000002
Justin Bourret Editor n/a 172 7000003
Ken Terry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dawn M Stoliar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Alex Garcia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Rosenblatt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Paul Stewart Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Music Orchestrator/Conductor 120838 8000015
Colin Balch Song ("Shallow") 120859 8000041
Richard Barbieri Song ("Shallow") 120859 8000042
Steven Wilson Song ("Shallow") 120859 8000040
Edward Holland Song ("Shake Me, Wake Me (When It's Over)") 120859 8000039
Lamont Dozier Song ("Shake Me, Wake Me (When It's Over)") 120859 8000038
Gavin Harrison Song ("Shallow") 120859 8000043
Jimmy Gimelli Song ("Get Back") 120859 8000044
Tony Smith Song ("Oh Boy") 120859 8000048
Jesse James Song ("Oh Boy") 120859 8000049
Andre Padgett Song ("Oh Boy") 120859 8000047
Michael Bailey Song ("Oh Boy") 120859 8000046
Jamal Jackson Song ("Oh Boy") 120859 8000045
Brian Holland Song ("Shake Me, Wake Me (When It's Over)") 120859 8000037
Darryl Richardson II Song ("What U Gon' Do") 120859 8000033
Vincent Cirilli Score Mixing Protools Operator 120927 8000019
Darby Slick Song ("Somebody To Love") 120859 8000020
Chris Fogel Recording Music Recorder/Mixer 120578 8000018
Debbi Datz-Pyle Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000017
Bruce Babcock Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Rodger Penzabene Sr. Song ("I Wish It Would Rain") 120859 8000024
Weldon Dean Parks Song ("Dancing Machine") 120859 8000027
Sammie Norris Song ("What U Gon' Do") 120859 8000031
Wendell Neal Song ("What U Gon' Do") 120859 8000032
Lil' Jon Song ("What U Gon' Do") 120859 8000030
Donald Fletcher Song ("Dancing Machine") 120859 8000029
Hal Davis Song ("Dancing Machine") 120859 8000028
Brian Witten Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Synopsis
After their adoptive mother is murdered during a grocery store holdup, the Mercer brothers - hotheaded Bobby, hard-edged Angel, family man and businessman Jeremiah, and hard rocking Jack - reunite to take the matter of her death into their own hands. As they track down the killer, they quickly realize that their old ways of doing business have new consequences.