Charlotte's Web (2006)

Charlotte's Web
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Children
Keywords animal, fable, friendship, live-action, novel, rural, small town
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer Crow Trainer(Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 120962 20000009
James Warren Animal Trainer Crow Trainer(Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 120962 20000010
John Mahaffie Second Unit Director Second Unit Director - Templeton's Lair 412 25000035
Hunter Parks CGI Artist Pre-Lighting(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000267
Jonathan Knight Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000179
Charles Granich Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000178
David Schnee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000180
Davi Stein Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000181
Page Frakes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000182
Michael Clemens Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000177
Ari Rubenstein Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000176
Daniel Bryant Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000173
Colin Epstein Digital Effects Artist Compositing Lead(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000172
Matthew Wynne Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000196
Chris Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000174
Matt Jacobs Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000175
Aruna Inversin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000183
Craig Rowe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000195
Jason Billington Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000189
Eric Tsai Digital Effects Artist Pipeline Setup Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000188
Chris Davies Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000190
Catherine Nelson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000191
Jamie Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000192
josef tobiska Digital Effects Artist Pipeline Setup(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000187
Kevin Moseley Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000186
Dexter Davey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000194
Ben Warner Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000171
Chris Morley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000184
Mark Tamny Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000185
Marten Blumen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000193
David Man Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000169
Negin Bairami Matte Painter Painter(Tippett Studio) 120959 23000151
Nathan Stinus Fredenburg Matte Painter Painter(Tippett Studio) 120959 23000150
brad De Caussin Matte Painter Painter(Tippett Studio) 120959 23000152
Michelle Deniaud Matte Painter Texure Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000153
David Abbott Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000155
leo baker Digital Effects Artist CG Sequence Lead(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000154
Paul Zinnes Modelmaker Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000149
Sven Jensen Modelmaker Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000148
Shilpesh Mane Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000144
Diana Wells Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000143
Keith Meure Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper(Digital Pictures Iloura) 121082 23000145
Glenn Holbrook Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper(Digital Pictures Iloura) 121082 23000146
Mitch Fishman Rendering Artist Render I/O Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121098 23000147
Dennis Jones Digital Effects Artist Compositing Lead(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000156
Beck Veitch Digital Effects Artist Compositing Lead(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000157
Colin Rhodes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000166
Jason Knight Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000165
Ed Hawkins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000167
Nick Hodgkinson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000168
Tony Cole Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000197
Keith Herft Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000164
Michaela Danby Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000163
Katie Hecker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000159
Darren Bell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000158
sue king Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000160
kate preston Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000161
Jens-Peter Sjoberg Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000162
Ben Roberts Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000170
Koji Yamaguchi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000200
Steve Evans CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120986 23000234
Jesse Balodis CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120986 23000233
Martin Tardif CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120986 23000235
Darren Byford CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120986 23000236
Brad Falk CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120986 23000237
David Mucci CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120986 23000232
Ben Campbell CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120986 23000231
Daryl Munton CGI Artist CG Lighting Lead(Rising Sun Pictures) 120986 23000227
Christopher Hamilton CGI Artist CG Lighting Lead(Rising Sun Pictures) 120986 23000226
Todd Harvey CGI Artist CG Lighting Lead(Rising Sun Pictures) 120986 23000228
Jensen Toms CGI Artist CG Lighting Lead(Rising Sun Pictures) 120986 23000229
Axel Akesson CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120986 23000230
Malcolm Wright CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120986 23000238
Aharon Bourland CGI Artist Lighting Lead(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000239
Steven Quinones-Colon CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000248
Joshua LeBeau CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000247
Ryan Todd CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000249
Dhyana Brummel CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000250
Wen-Chin Hsu CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000251
Jim Aupperle CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000246
Davy Wentworth CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000245
Howard W Campbell Jr. CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000241
Mimia Arbelaez CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000240
Holly Kim-Angel CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000242
Marie-Laure Nguyen CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000243
Dylan Robinson CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000244
Jelena Erceg Character Animation Character Rigging(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 622 23000225
Jeremie Talbot Character Animation Character Set-up(Tippett Studio) 622 23000224
zoro gamarnik Digital Effects Artist Operator(Animal Logic) 120960 23000207
dominique vary-Spriggs Digital Effects Artist Operator(Animal Logic) 120960 23000206
Louise Baker Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Proof) 120960 23000208
Monty Granito Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Proof) 120960 23000209
Linda Kurgpold Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Proof) 120960 23000210
Mark Harmon Digital Effects Artist Operator(Animal Logic) 120960 23000205
Mark Dickson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Pictures Iloura) 120960 23000204
Pavani Rao Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000142
Murray Smallwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000199
Alan Fairlie Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Pictures Iloura) 120960 23000201
Mick Harkin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Pictures Iloura) 120960 23000202
Ellie Meure Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Pictures Iloura) 120960 23000203
Michael Meyers Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Proof) 120960 23000211
Javier Von-Der Pahlen Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Proof) 120960 23000212
Adam Paschke Compositing Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000220
William Tlusty Digital Effects Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000219
Dave Morley Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Fuel International) 120928 23000221
David Richard Nelson Character Animation Character Set-up Lead(Tippett Studio) 622 23000222
tracy roberts Character Animation Character Set-up(Tippett Studio) 622 23000223
Adam Gerardin Digital Effects Color Corrector(Tippett Studio Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000218
tim de Palma Digital Effects Production Manager(Tippett Studio Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000217
Rob Nunn Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Proof) 120960 23000213
Alex Vegh Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Proof) 120960 23000214
Rod Basham Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000215
Nick Rubenstein Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000216
Matt Greig Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000198
Chinmay Das Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000139
s forest swartout Visual Effects (Tippett Studio) 419 23000067
Sabina Fredenburg Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000066
Lee Hahn-Ok Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000068
Jonathan Arden Tal Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator Assistant(Tippett Studio) 419 23000069
Vicki Wong Visual Effects Editorial/Imaging Manager(Tippett Studio) 419 23000070
Rachel Topp Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000065
Daniel Story Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000064
robin potanin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000060
Colleen Jenkinson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000059
Mark Story Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000061
Matthew Landauer Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000062
Kilou Picard Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000063
John Bozzalla Jr. Visual Effects Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios Original Rank: Digital) 419 23000071
Sarah Vinson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000072
Jaime Norman Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000081
john baker Special Effects Technician (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 242 23000080
Kim Doyle Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000082
Charise E Angone Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000083
kate hagar Effects Coordinator Plate Coordinator 120917 23000084
ben metherell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000079
Peter Owens Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000078
Mick Watson Visual Effects Camera Tracking(Fuel International) 419 23000074
Lianne Forbes Visual Effects Camera Tracking(Fuel International) 419 23000073
James McCallum Visual Effects Camera Tracking(Fuel International) 419 23000075
Syd Dutton Visual Effects (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000076
James Paul Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000077
Robert McDougall Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000058
andrea blundell Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000057
Kathy Kelehan Visual Effects Producer Producer(Imaginary Forces) 243 23000039
Donnie Creighton Visual Effects Producer Intermediate Producer(EFILM Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000038
alexis kronhaus Visual Effects Producer Producer(Imaginary Forces) 243 23000040
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000041
Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000042
Simon Rosenthal Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Pictures Iloura) 243 23000037
Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer (Digital Pictures Iloura) 243 23000036
Lee Berger Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000032
Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000031
Jason Bath Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Fuel International) 243 23000033
dave kelly Visual Effects Producer (Fuel International) 243 23000034
Kent Boswell Visual Effects Producer (Fuel International) 243 23000035
Michael Struk Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000043
Paul Parsons Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000044
Arthur Spink Jr. Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000053
Justine Gerenstein Visual Effects Editor Editor(Imaginary Forces) 614 23000052
Bill Taylor Visual Effects (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000054
Nick Pill Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000055
Malcolm Humphreys Visual Effects of Visual Effects(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000056
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor Intermediate Editor(EFILM Original Rank: Digital) 614 23000051
Gus Duron Visual Effects Editor Editor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 614 23000050
Katie Goodwin Visual Effects Editor Assistant Visual Effects Editor(Rising Sun Pictures) 614 23000046
Matthew Ozerski Visual Effects Editor (Rising Sun Pictures) 614 23000045
Sarah Schubart Visual Effects Editor (Tippett Studio) 614 23000047
Shannon Hullender Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial Assistant(Tippett Studio) 614 23000048
Alessandra Carlino Visual Effects Editor Editor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 614 23000049
rebecca hawkes Effects Coordinator Plate Coordinator 120917 23000085
Naomi Bowden Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120917 23000086
shane berry Software Engineer Systems Administration(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000123
matthew aldous Software Engineer Systems Administration(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000122
nick beagley Software Engineer Systems Administration(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000124
anthony winter Software Engineer Systems Administration(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000125
Chris Scott Software Engineer I/O Operator(Fuel International) 121071 23000126
neil wilson Software Engineer Research & Development(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000121
buddy junio Software Engineer Research & Development(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000120
Matthew Daw Software Engineer Research & Development(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000116
Toby Parkinson Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000115
julian scheid Software Engineer Research & Development(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000117
moritz moeller Software Engineer Research & Development(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000118
Dan Wills Software Engineer Research & Development(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000119
Luke Cole Software Engineer IT Supervisor(Fuel International) 121071 23000127
Dylan Penhale Software Engineer Systems Administration(Fuel International) 121071 23000128
Robert Dorris Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000137
Ken Voss Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000136
Brian Smith Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000138
Jim McVay CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000252
Jose Rovirosa Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000140
Dan Riha Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000135
Shelley Campbell Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000134
Adam Jones Software Engineer IT Manager(Digital Pictures Iloura) 121071 23000130
An Nguyen Software Engineer Systems Administration(Fuel International) 121071 23000129
Richard Markle Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000131
Kane Brassington Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000132
Ross Nakamura Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000133
Matt Sloan Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000114
Stan Lim Titles Designer(Imaginary Forces) 120825 23000113
Eric Leighton Animation Supervisor Charlotte Animation Supervisor 120918 23000095
Ryan Frick Effects Assistant Visual Effects Assistant 120922 23000094
Blair Clark Animation Supervisor Templeton Animation Supervisor 120918 23000096
Todd LaBonte Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120918 23000097
Craig Talmy Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000098
nicole hunker Effects Assistant Visual Effects Assistant 120922 23000093
justin crow Effects Assistant Visual Effects Assistant 120922 23000092
linday macGowan Effects Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 120917 23000088
Amanda Duncan Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120917 23000087
David Frisk Effects Assistant Visual Effects Assistant 120922 23000089
Steve Murray Effects Assistant Visual Effects Assistant 120922 23000090
nate murphey Effects Assistant Visual Effects Assistant 120922 23000091
Arthur Jeppe Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000099
Jude Adamson Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000100
Raffaele Fragapane Animation Director TD(Rising Sun Pictures) 740 23000109
Oskar Wahlberg Animation Director TD(Rising Sun Pictures) 740 23000108
David Short Animation Director TD(Rising Sun Pictures) 740 23000110
Karin Fong Titles Designer(Imaginary Forces) 120825 23000111
Mark Gardner Titles Designer(Imaginary Forces) 120825 23000112
Nick Petit Animation Director TD(Rising Sun Pictures) 740 23000107
Luke Emrose Animation Director TD(Rising Sun Pictures) 740 23000106
Glen Melenhorst Animation Supervisor (Digital Pictures Iloura) 120918 23000102
Pascal Chappuis Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000101
matthew vos Animation Editor Animatic Editor(Reel FX, Inc.) 121028 23000103
Iacopo Di Luigi Animation Director TD(Rising Sun Pictures) 740 23000104
Sam Hodge Animation Director TD(Rising Sun Pictures) 740 23000105
Daniel Post Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000141
Bart Trickel CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000254
Alla Kalachnikova Visual Effects Lighting TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000404
Pauline Wu Duvall 2-D Animator 2D Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120968 23000403
Ineke Hutter Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rolland Pike Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Scott Maginnis Property Master (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 120805 24000004
Tony Xeros Property Master (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 120805 24000003
Jeff Wells 2-D Animator 2D Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120968 23000402
Cheryl Jeffords 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120968 23000401
Camille Chu Animator (Imaginary Forces) 483 23000397
Gary Tam Animator (Imaginary Forces) 483 23000396
Paul Yeh Animator (Imaginary Forces) 483 23000398
Yeen-Shi Chen 3-D Artist 3D Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120965 23000399
Perry Kass 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000400
George Zammit Props On-Set Props 120817 24000005
Robert Molnar Props On-Set Props 120817 24000006
Cindy Tang Assistant (to Mr. Kerner) 120820 25000001
John Hall Props n/a 120817 24000014
Jain Yu Assistant (to Mr. Kerner) 120820 25000002
Devon Wilson Assistant (to Mr. Winick) 120820 25000003
Andrea Butterfield Assistant (to Mr. Kerner) 120820 25000004
Peter Roberts Props n/a 120817 24000013
nerissa box Props n/a 120817 24000012
neil tester Props n/a 120817 24000008
Justin Dix Props Props Maker 120817 24000007
Rob miller Props n/a 120817 24000009
michael thompson Props n/a 120817 24000010
tim shepheard Props n/a 120817 24000011
Jeremy Cox Animator (Imaginary Forces) 483 23000395
Alex McLeod Animator (Digital Pictures Iloura) 483 23000394
Tonya Noerr Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000376
James Guilford Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000375
Derrick Auyoung Animator Animation Layout(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000377
Marla Valentine Animator Animation Layout(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000378
Michael Early Animator Animation Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000379
Elisabeth Franklin Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000374
Beth Sleven Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000373
Audie Harrison Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000369
Scott Dace Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000368
carolyn ee Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000370
Jalil Sadool Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000371
Tom Del Campo Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000372
Chris Bradley Animator CG Animator(Fuel International) 483 23000380
James Wilson Animator CG Animator(Fuel International) 483 23000381
Avi Goodman Animator (Digital Pictures Iloura) 483 23000390
Brad Noble Animator (Digital Pictures Iloura) 483 23000389
Special Ed Ng Animator (Digital Pictures Iloura) 483 23000391
Matthias Reiche Animator (Digital Pictures Iloura) 483 23000392
James Robison Animator (Digital Pictures Iloura) 483 23000393
Daniel Fotheringham Animator (Digital Pictures Iloura) 483 23000388
Paul Buckley Animator (Digital Pictures Iloura) 483 23000387
Paul Lada Animator CG Animator(Fuel International) 483 23000383
Chris French Animator CG Animator(Fuel International) 483 23000382
Ray Van Steenwyk Animator CG Animator(Fuel International) 483 23000384
Michelle Perez Animator CG Animator(Fuel International) 483 23000385
Christian Liliedahl Animator CG Animator(Fuel International) 483 23000386
Ryan Andolina Assistant (to Mr. Kerner) 120820 25000005
Nikiah Williams Assistant (to Ms. Pistor) 120820 25000006
Matthew Russell Coordinator Sequence Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 528 25000045
chella monaghan Driver Transportation(for Cast) 273 25000044
Deborah Phillips Coordinator Tracking Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 528 25000046
kim kotfis Coordinator Sequence Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 528 25000047
Rob McLeod Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000048
michelle italia Driver Transportation(for Ms. Fanning) 273 25000043
todd warner Driver Transportation(for Mr. Kerner) 273 25000042
amber norton-Knight Production Secretary (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 367 25000038
Ben Grogan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Sarah Learmont Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot (Bucks County, Pennsylvania - Aerial Fall Foliage Unit) 121003 25000040
Jo Kelly Driver Transportation(for Mr. Winick) 273 25000041
Bernadette Wynack Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000049
C.R. Kennedy Other Set Survey Equipment 120795 26000001
Joe Pampanella Security Safety Officer 120951 26000010
Ben Smith Other Production Baby 120795 26000009
Jan Cerwonka Tutor Studio Teacher(to Ms. Fanning) 121034 26000011
diana kay Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000012
Fiona Searson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
chester jonathan shanks Other Production Baby 120795 26000008
bianca lily LoCascio Other Production Baby 120795 26000007
aerlind flynn janzen Other Production Baby 120795 26000003
carolina Rose Hyoun Borolla Other Production Baby 120795 26000002
lily jeannette O'Shea Kerner Other Production Baby 120795 26000004
ruby moon davis Kurzel Other Production Baby 120795 26000005
stella gypsy Davis Kurzel Other Production Baby 120795 26000006
EJ Foerster Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000034
karla brenner Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000033
mark day Assistant Technical Assistant(Rising Sun Pictures) 120820 25000015
niko malessa Assistant Technical Assistant(Rising Sun Pictures) 120820 25000014
john vanleeuwen Assistant Technical Assistant(Rising Sun Pictures) 120820 25000016
alex goldsmith Assistant Technical Assistant(Rising Sun Pictures) 120820 25000017
sean pettge Assistant Technical Assistant(Rising Sun Pictures) 120820 25000018
patrick connole Assistant Technical Assistant(Rising Sun Pictures) 120820 25000013
wes cilldhaire Assistant Technical Assistant(Rising Sun Pictures) 120820 25000012
Catherine H Vlasuk Assistant (to Mr. Williams) 120820 25000008
vivienne hylton Assistant (to Mr. Bronfman) 120820 25000007
Kyle Peck Assistant (to Mr. Neesan) 120820 25000009
glen abeywardena Assistant Technical Assistant(Rising Sun Pictures) 120820 25000010
Sam Hancock Assistant Technical Assistant(Rising Sun Pictures) 120820 25000011
robert jennings Assistant Technical Assistant(Rising Sun Pictures) 120820 25000019
Renata Blaich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
David Liehn Production Assistant (Los Angeles Crew - Pre-Production) 275 25000029
Justin Crowe Production Assistant (Los Angeles Crew - Pre-Production) 275 25000028
Henry Dray Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Michael Malseed Transportation Captain (Bucks County, Pennsylvania - Aerial Fall Foliage Unit) 272 25000031
amelia darke Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000032
josh radabugh Production Assistant (Los Angeles Crew - Pre-Production) 275 25000027
lee sandwith Production Assistant (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 275 25000026
abby wall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
nina hutchison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
darren mcFarlane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Sonya Humphrey Production Assistant (Rising Sun Pictures) 275 25000024
sara king Production Assistant (Rising Sun Pictures) 275 25000025
Greg Lewis Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000367
Brian Covalt Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000366
Anita Bevelheimer CGI Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000292
Yogesh Lakhani CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000291
Chris Bergman CGI Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000293
Heather Jones-Pryor CGI Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000294
Joe Salazar CGI Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000295
Sandesh Chonkar CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000290
Imran Ahmed CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000289
Chansoo Kim CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000285
Umesh Dalvi CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000284
Colin Elliott CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000286
Richard Liao CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000287
Chirag Mistry CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000288
Matt Kelly CGI Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000296
Brad Moore CGI Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000297
Sam Cole CGI Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120986 23000306
Mike Frevert CGI Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000305
Anders Thonell CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel International) 120986 23000307
Pawel Olas CGI Artist CG Shading and Lighting(Fuel International) 120986 23000308
Tim Sotiri CGI Artist CG Shading and Lighting(Fuel International) 120986 23000309
Karen Klein CGI Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000304
Jennifer Bourne CGI Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000303
Jeff Allen CGI Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000299
Douglas Miller CGI Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000298
Julie Stark CGI Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000300
Bridget Taylor CGI Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000301
Frank Maurer CGI Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000302
Jeetendra Bhagtani CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000283
Colin Cromwell CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000282
Kirk Larkins CGI Artist Matchmover(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000262
Stephen Moros CGI Artist Matchmover(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000261
Mark Siew CGI Artist Matchmover(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000263
Jon Meier CGI Artist Lighting Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000264
Tony Etienne CGI Artist Lighting Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000265
Dong Yon Kang CGI Artist Matchmover(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000260
Eric Marko CGI Artist Matchmover(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000259
Alfred Young CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000255
Jules Roman Tippett Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Tippett Studio) 243 23000030
Janelle Schneider CGI Artist Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000256
Chris Paizis CGI Artist Matchmover(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000257
Devin Breese CGI Artist Matchmover(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000258
jose l de Juan CGI Artist Lighting Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000266
Gavin Wright CGI Artist Lighting TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000269
Viviana Palacios CGI Artist Lighting TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000278
Pavani Rao CGI Artist Lighting TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000277
Todd Constantine CGI Artist Matchmove Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000279
Jigesh Gajjar CGI Artist Matchmove Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000280
Alexandre Bryman CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000281
Kevin Carney CGI Artist Lighting TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000276
Gaelle Morand CGI Artist Lighting TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000275
richard slechta CGI Artist Lighting TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000271
Kristin Sedore CGI Artist Lighting TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000270
Betsy Asher Hall CGI Artist Lighting TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000272
harry russell brutche CGI Artist Lighting TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000273
Martin Foster CGI Artist Lighting TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000274
Matthew Hermans CGI Artist CG Crowd Simulation(Fuel International) 120986 23000310
Orland Meunier CGI Artist CG Character Rigging(Fuel International) 120986 23000311
Tom G Gibbons Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000348
Jamie Andres Castaneda Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000347
Ryan Hood Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000349
Brian Mendenhall Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000350
Michael Berenstein Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000351
Dovi Anderson Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000346
Elliott Roberts Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000345
Michael Brunet Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000341
Robert Alves Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000340
Will Elder-Groebe Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000342
Geoff Hemphill Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000343
Morgan Loomis Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000344
Raquel Coelho Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000352
David Gibson Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000353
Brian Wells Animator Animation Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000362
Konstantin Promokhov Animator Visual Effects Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000361
Kimberly Mann Animator Animation Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000363
Rebecca Ruether Animator Animation Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000364
Adam Yaniv Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000365
Uma Havaligi Animator Visual Effects Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000360
Dan Rolinek Animator Visual Effects Animation Lead(Tippett Studio) 483 23000359
Guido Muzzarelli Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000355
Julie Jaros Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000354
Jance Rubinchik Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000356
Brad Fox Animator Lighter(Tippett Studio) 483 23000357
Rosa Lin Animator Visual Effects Animation Lead(Tippett Studio) 483 23000358
Jason Armstrong Animator Animation Lead(Tippett Studio) 483 23000339
Les Turner Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000338
mel jones Animator Animation Production Manager(Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000320
Randy Cartwright Animator Animatic Advisor 483 23000319
Tracie Horie Animator Animation Lead(Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000321
Tim Kings-Lynne Animator Animation Lead(Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000322
Andrea Adams Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000323
James Rothwell Animator Animatic Artist 483 23000318
Micah Henrie CG Supervisor Technical Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000317
Ben Paschke CG Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures) 779 23000313
Phil Barrenger CG Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures) 779 23000312
William Todd Stinson CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 779 23000314
Steve Reding CG Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 779 23000315
Josh Bryer CG Supervisor Technical Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000316
Lindsay Fleay Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000324
Wayne Howe Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000325
Simon Clarke Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000334
Brian Ward Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000333
Lennie K Graves Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000335
Karin Mattsson Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000336
Anthony Sparapani Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000337
Jeremy Stewart Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000332
Cameron Sonerson Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000331
andrea spada Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000327
Fernando Pazos Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000326
Philip Edward Alexy Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000328
Victor Glushchenko Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000329
Owen Klatte Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000330
John Rader CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000253
Genevieve McMahon Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Tippett Studio) 243 23000028
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Bobbi Page Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000007
Jay B Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Denise Okimoto Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Marc Mann Music Engineer Synth Programming 120837 8000012
Shie Rozow Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Marc Mann Music Conductor Choir Conductor 120818 8000005
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Amelia Ford Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000013
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Ron Vermillion Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Ernie Lee Music Engineer Synth Programming 120837 8000013
Noah Snyder Music Engineer Recordist(Newman Scoring Stage Original Rank: Digital) 120837 8000014
Dennis Sands Score Recording Recorder(Original Rank: Music) 120840 8000023
Ryan Robinson Score Mixing Mix Technician(Eastwood Scoring Stage) 120927 8000022
Greg Dennen Score Recording Mix Recordist(Eastwood Scoring Stage) 120840 8000024
Dave Stewart Song ("Ordinary Miracle") 120859 8000025
Glen Ballard Song ("Ordinary Miracle") 120859 8000026
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Scorer(Original Rank: Music) 120927 8000021
Marc Mann Original Music Orchestrator(Original Rank: Music) 120838 8000020
Bill Talbott Music Engineer Stage Engineer(Newman Scoring Stage) 120837 8000016
Tim Lauber Music Engineer Score Recordist(Newman Scoring Stage) 120837 8000015
Steve Bartek Original Music Orchestrator(Original Rank: Music) 120838 8000017
David Slonaker Original Music Orchestrator(Original Rank: Music) 120838 8000018
Edgardo Simone Original Music Orchestrator(Original Rank: Music) 120838 8000019
Alan Woodruff Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000012
Jason Ballantine Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000011
Jenny evans-Platt Loader Film Loader(Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 120956 6000033
Michelle Marchant Loader Film Loader 120956 6000032
Todd Avery Loader Camera Loader(Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 120956 6000034
Justin Heitman Grader Lustre Grading(Digital Pictures Iloura) 121138 6000035
Steven J Scott Colorist Digital Colorist(EFILM) 120920 6000036
Suzy Wood Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000031
Lisa Tomasetti Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000030
Aaron Jones Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 120899 6000026
Glenn Anderson Video Assist/Playback Cinelog Operator(Micronite) 120899 6000025
troy lee-Brown Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 120899 6000027
Sam Harrison Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 120899 6000028
Jon Webb Photography Textures Photographer(Digital Pictures Iloura) 120835 6000029
Ntana Key Colorist Colorist Assist(EFILM Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000037
Ian Kim Imperial Colorist (Imaginary Forces) 120920 6000038
Cecilia Hyoun Assistant Editor (United States) 203 7000007
Melissa McCaffery Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Bart Breve Assistant Editor (United States) 203 7000008
Harry Yoon Assistant Editor (United States) 203 7000009
Matt Town Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000010
Jack Lilburn Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Anthony Harris Color Timer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120921 6000040
peter pantazis Colorist (Imaginary Forces) 120920 6000039
Susan Littenberg Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Sabrina Plisco Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Patrick Gallagher Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Danny Elfman Song ("Wilbur's Lullaby") 120859 8000027
Ronald N Miller Song ("A Place In The Sun") 120859 8000028
mignon anna steele Painter On-Set Painter(Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 200 9000034
Andrew Scott Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000033
Matthew Young Model Maker Previsualization Modeler(Proof) 121081 9000035
Ernie Avila Model Maker (Los Angeles Crew - Pre-Production) 121081 9000036
kathryn rathke Illustrator (Imaginary Forces) 600 9000037
Carly Williams Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000032
peter cook Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000031
Martin Bruveris Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Mike Logan Sculptor (Digital Pictures Iloura) 120910 9000026
Andy Robinson Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000028
Rohan Dawson Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000029
Matt Clarke Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000030
Gregg Thomas Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000038
Ron Wallekers Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000039
Mark Maitre Concept Artist Artist(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 120911 9000048
Joey Orosco Concept Artist Artist(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 120911 9000047
Hiroshi Katagiri Concept Artist Artist(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 120911 9000049
Patrick Rummans Concept Artist Artist(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 120911 9000050
Denise Goudy Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000051
John Cherevka Concept Artist Artist(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 120911 9000046
Allen Battino Concept Artist Conceptual Design Artist 120911 9000045
Loretta Shelton Greensman Greens 201 9000041
Adrienne Ogle Greensman Greens 201 9000040
Samson McDougall Greensman Greens 201 9000042
craig thorn Greensman Greens 201 9000043
Chris Hand Greensman On-Set Greens(Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 201 9000044
Robert Barnes Sculptor Concept Sculptor 120910 9000025
Jane Murphy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Tom Nursey Art Director n/a 183 9000006
John Kasarda Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Mike J Smith Art Director Creative Art Supervisor(Reel FX, Inc.) 183 9000007
Rob Perkins Art Director (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 183 9000008
Steve Saklad Art Director (Los Angeles Crew - Pre-Production) 183 9000009
Lisa Thompson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Edword Cotton Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000003
Sarah McLachlan Song Performer ("Ordinary Miracle") 120788 8000030
Bryan Wells Song ("A Place In The Sun") 120859 8000029
Gabe Dixon Song Performer ("A Place In The Sun") 120788 8000031
Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
tamara bell Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000002
Tom Valentine Art Director (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 183 9000010
Michael Bell Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Honi Keller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Stuart Polkinghorne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Joseph Kiely Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Ben Barber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Adam McGoldrick Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 197 9000023
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Cosmas Demetriou Set Designer (Los Angeles Crew - Pre-Production) 202 9000013
Andrew Walpole Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Christopher Glass Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Gerrit Van Dijk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000024
James Kalisch Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000023
Briana Hodge Actor Nellie the Baby Spider 1 1000038
Jennessa Rose Actor Aranea the Baby Spider 1 1000037
Julia Roberts Voice Cast 475 1000039
Gary Winick Director n/a 2 2000001
Jordan Kerner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Maia Kirkpatrick Actor Joy the Baby Spider 1 1000036
Bradley White Actor Sheep Group 1 1000035
Ian Watkin Actor Fair Official 1 1000031
Don Bridges Actor Announcer 1 1000030
Joel McCrary Actor Sheep Group 1 1000032
Brian Stepanek Actor Sheep Group 1 1000033
Fred Tatasciore Actor Sheep Group 1 1000034
Paul Neesan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Edgar Bronfman Sr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Victor Fukushima Unit Manager (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 120832 5000003
Andy Pappas Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Nino Negrin Unit Manager (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 120832 5000004
Kieran Woo Production Manager (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 305 5000005
Barbara Gerald Production Manager (Reel FX, Inc.) 305 5000006
Bernie Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
E.B. White Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000003
Bernie Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Julia Pistor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tony Winley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Susannah Grant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Karey Kirkpatrick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Roland Actor Mayor 1 1000029
joseph lotesto Actor Young Boy 1 1000028
Andre Benjamin Actor Voice of Elwyn the Crow 1 1000010
Thomas Haden Church Actor Voice of Brooks the Crow 1 1000009
Essie Davis Actor Mrs. Arable 1 1000011
Gary Basaraba Actor Homer Zuckerman 1 1000012
Robert Redford Actor Voice of Ike the Horse 1 1000013
Kathy Bates Actor Voice of Bitsy the Cow 1 1000008
Reba McEntire Actor Voice of Betsy the Cow 1 1000007
Dominic Scott Kay Actor Voice of Wilbur 1 1000003
Oprah Winfrey Actor Voice of Gussy the Goose 1 1000002
John Cleese Actor Voice of Samuel the Sheep 1 1000004
Steve Buscemi Actor Voice of Templeton the Rat 1 1000005
Cedric The Entertainer Actor Voice of Golly the Goose 1 1000006
Kevin Anderson Actor Mr. Arable 1 1000014
Nate Mooney Actor Lurvy 1 1000015
Teague Rook Actor Well Dressed Man 1 1000024
Nicholas Bell Actor Minister 1 1000023
Julia Zemiro Actor Bystander 1 1000025
denise kirby Actor New Teacher 1 1000026
robert plazek Actor Ball Thrower 1 1000027
Robyn Arthur Actor Teacher 1 1000022
Julian O'Donnell Actor Henry Fussy 1 1000021
Siobhan Fallon Hogan Actor Mrs. Zuckerman 1 1000017
Louis Corbett Actor Avery 1 1000016
Beau Bridges Actor Dr. Dorian 1 1000018
Sam Shepard Actor Voice of Narrator 1 1000019
Abraham Benrubi Actor Voice of Uncle the Pig 1 1000020
Naomi Cleaver Production Manager (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 305 5000007
Benita Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Phil Pastuhov Director of Photography (Bucks County, Pennsylvania - Aerial Fall Foliage Unit) 120780 6000004
John Platt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Link Camera Operator (Tippett Studio Original Rank: Digital) 239 6000007
Darrin Keough Camera Operator (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 239 6000008
Peter Collister Director of Photography (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 120780 6000003
John Mahaffie Director of Photography (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Gordon MacPhail Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000038
emily branham Production Coordinator (Imaginary Forces) 162 5000037
michelle venutti Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000039
jamie nicolai Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Mercurio Camera Operator (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 239 6000009
Henry Tirl Camera Operator (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 239 6000010
Ashleigh Carter Assistant Camera Assistant Photographer B Camera 233 6000019
Tov Belling Assistant Camera Assistant Photographer A Camera 233 6000018
Lee Mariano Assistant Camera Assistant Photographer A Camera 233 6000020
pim kulk Assistant Camera Assistant Photographer B Camera 233 6000021
Lou DeMarco Assistant Camera (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 233 6000022
ryo kino Camera Assistant Photographer A Camera(Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 120798 6000017
John A Waldo Camera Assistant Photographer A Camera(Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 120798 6000016
Luke Nixon Camera Assistant Photographer A Camera(Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 120798 6000012
Peter McCaffrey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Luke Thomas Camera Assistant Photographer B Camera(Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 120798 6000013
Ben King Camera Assistant Photographer A Camera(Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 120798 6000014
Chris Child Camera Assistant Photographer B Camera(Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 120798 6000015
Heather Dennis Production Coordinator (Imaginary Forces) 162 5000036
Shannon Petska Production Coordinator (Bucks County, Pennsylvania - Aerial Fall Foliage Unit) 162 5000035
Bernie Williams Assistant Director (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 163 5000017
Steven Wyld Assistant Director (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 163 5000016
Ian Stone Assistant Director (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 163 5000018
John Rusk Assistant Director (Bucks County, Pennsylvania - Aerial Fall Foliage Unit) 163 5000019
Ruth Hasty Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Drew Bailey Assistant Director (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 163 5000015
Toby Pease Assistant Director (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 163 5000014
Guy Campbell Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Paul Sullivan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Greg Cobain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Eddie Thorne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Miranda Colman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Ben Lowe Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Murray Miller Location Manager (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 193 5000022
Alexandra Taussig Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Jason Lloyd Stage Manager (Newman Scoring Stage) 120797 5000030
anthea brown Production Coordinator (Digital Pictures Iloura) 162 5000032
john sandow Production Coordinator (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 162 5000033
Curt M. Pratt Production Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew - Pre-Production) 162 5000034
Tom Steel Stage Manager (Newman Scoring Stage) 120797 5000029
Grant Adam Technical Operations Manager Technical Manager(Digital Pictures Iloura) 120834 5000028
Jo Weeks Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Patricia Taggart Location Manager (Bucks County, Pennsylvania - Aerial Fall Foliage Unit) 193 5000023
Jane Forbes Script Supervisor (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 191 5000025
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 191 5000026
Tony Poriazis Technical Supervisor Film Supervisor(Digital Pictures Iloura) 120853 5000027
Tony Williams Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000052
John Berger Assistant Art Director (Los Angeles Crew - Pre-Production) 315 9000053
Kristin Willet Animatronics Technician(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000020
Mimi Palazon Animatronics Technician(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000019
Seth Hays Animatronics Mechanical Designer(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000021
Les Paul Robley Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Micronite) 121053 19000022
kent allen Motion Control Motion Control Supervisor(Micronite) 121053 19000023
Damien Fisher Animatronics Technician(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000018
Gary Yee Animatronics Technician(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000017
Jeff Deist Animatronics Technician(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000013
Christine Mansfield Animatronics Technician(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000012
Ian Stevenson Animatronics Technician(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000014
Cory Czekaj Animatronics Technician(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000015
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Animatronics Technician(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000016
Mike Kelly Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Micronite) 121053 19000024
Gerald Thompson Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Micronite) 121053 19000025
Matt Heimlich Puppeteer n/a 682 19000034
Kathleen Kane-MacGowan Puppeteer n/a 682 19000033
Patrick Rummans Puppeteer n/a 682 19000035
Peter Luscombe Puppeteer n/a 682 19000036
Michael Ornelaz Puppeteer n/a 682 19000037
Philip Millar Puppeteer n/a 682 19000032
Peter A Chevako Puppeteer n/a 682 19000031
gwen allen Motion Control Motion Control Coordinator(Micronite) 121053 19000027
caren buckley Motion Control Motion Control Coordinator(Micronite) 121053 19000026
bruce philips Motion Control Motion Control Assistant(Micronite) 121053 19000028
george kyriacou Motion Control Motion Control Assistant(Micronite) 121053 19000029
Christopher Swift Puppeteer n/a 682 19000030
Pedro Valdez Animatronics Technician(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000011
Lou Diaz Animatronics Technician(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000010
Valerie Williams Accountant Accounts Payable 120802 16000004
Andrew Lindley Accountant Art Department Auditor 120802 16000003
tracy dunne Accountant Accounts Manager(Digital Pictures Iloura) 120802 16000005
Trudy Talbot Auditor Production Auditor 120886 16000006
Kevin Holmquest Auditor n/a 120886 16000007
lisa-Kate kam Production Accountant (Rising Sun Pictures) 282 16000002
remco marcelis Production Accountant (Rising Sun Pictures) 282 16000001
michael hughes Chief Lighting Technician (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 357 15000043
Anthony Veith Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000042
peter moloney Chief Lighting Technician (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 357 15000044
Victor Abbene Chief Lighting Technician (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 357 15000045
jake sarfatty Chief Lighting Technician (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 357 15000046
kate murphy Auditor n/a 120886 16000008
Dean Hood Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000009
Enrique Bilsland Animatronics Mechanical Designer(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000006
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Animatronics Mechanical Designer(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000005
todd minode Animatronics Mechanical Designer(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000007
Steve Rosenbluth Animatronics Mechanical Designer(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000008
Keith Marbory Animatronics Technician(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000009
Evan Brainard Animatronics Mechanical Designer(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000004
Matt Heimlich Animatronics Live Action Animatronics Effects Supervisor(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000003
clayton joyce Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000011
Sara Moroney Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000010
Edward Giddens Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000012
J Alan Scott Animatronics Live Action Animatronic Effects Supervisor(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000001
Christopher Swift Animatronics Live Action Animatronics Effects Supervisor(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 121102 19000002
Malcom j martin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000038
Mitch Deans Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000039
Sigi Eimutis Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Supervisor(Digital Pictures Iloura) 249 23000011
Peter Webb Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Supervisor(Digital Pictures Iloura) 249 23000010
Ron Frankel Visual Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor(Proof) 249 23000012
Clay Pinney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000013
Bruce Bright Special Effects Supervisor (Australia) 545 23000014
David Booth Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Pictures Iloura) 249 23000009
Simon Maddison Visual Effects Supervisor (Fuel International) 249 23000008
Joel Friesch Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 249 23000004
John Dietz Visual Effects Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures) 249 23000003
Nathan Abbot Visual Effects Supervisor Film I/O Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000005
Matthew Tomlinson Visual Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000006
Todd Shifflett Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000007
Kat Szuminska Effects Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures Original Rank: Digital) 120866 23000015
Michael Conelly Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios Original Rank: Digital) 120866 23000016
Tom Wild Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Rising Sun Pictures) 243 23000025
James Whitlam Visual Effects Producer (Rising Sun Pictures) 243 23000024
Tony Clark Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rising Sun Pictures) 243 23000026
Alessandra De Souza Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studio) 243 23000027
Dakota Fanning Actor Fern 1 1000001
Jamie Stevenson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000023
Allen Maris Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000022
Wilmer Lin Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120866 23000018
Mike Joblin Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120866 23000017
Mark Welser Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120866 23000019
Chris Swinbanks Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Animal Logic) 120866 23000020
Karin Joy Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000021
John Andrew Berton Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Tim Landry Visual Effects Supervisor Pre-Production Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000001
Zelie Thompson Animal Trainer (Australia) 120962 20000004
Joanne Kostiuk Animal Trainer (Australia) 120962 20000003
leesa hura Animal Trainer (Australia) 120962 20000005
caroline russell Animal Trainer (Australia) 120962 20000006
Jodie McKeane Animal Trainer (Australia) 120962 20000007
Sarah Healey Animal Trainer (Australia) 120962 20000002
Cody Harris Animal Trainer (Australia) 120962 20000001
Sarah Healey Stunts n/a 240 19000041
collette hardcastle-Keyser Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Anthony Mays Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Scott McLean Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000043
Roy Edmunds Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000044
Craig Bullen Animal Trainer (Australia) 120962 20000008
Larry Payne Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000013
Shanthi Nadaraja Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Matthew Baldwin Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000006
Paul Purich Construction Stagehand 120900 21000008
Mark Ashby Construction Stagehand 120900 21000009
Paul James Plasterer n/a 121097 21000010
John Whitfield-Moore Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000005
Gerard Murphy Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000004
Steve Hanna Animal Trainer (United States) 120962 20000016
April Mackin Animal Trainer (United States) 120962 20000014
Matt Love Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Dean Norman Carpenter On-Set Carpenter(Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 529 21000002
Jeremy Sparks Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Karl Engeler Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000041
Jason McPhee Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator B Camera 264 15000040
danielle mcDowell Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000018
Jodie Hellingman Makeup Artist Animal Makeup Artist 120801 13000017
helen magelaki Makeup Effects Animatronics Makeup 120935 13000019
helen magelaki Wig Maker Animatronics Wigs 121096 13000020
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Tess Natoli Makeup Artist Animal Makeup Artist 120801 13000016
Carolyn Nott Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Beate Eisele Hair Hair Department(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 120794 13000011
Michael Ornelaz Hair Hair Department(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 120794 13000010
danielle mcDowell Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000012
Cheryl Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Viv Mepham Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Lisa Chino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Gary Dixon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Mark Van Kool Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Stuart McCowan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Carol Lewis ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000005
Bernard Weiser ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000004
Zack Davis ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000006
Andrea Horta ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Richard Corwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Kathleen Kane-MacGowan Hair Hair Department(Stan Winston Studio Inc.) 120794 13000009
Carolyn Nott Hair n/a 120794 13000008
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000999
Diane Heery Extras Casting Pennsylvania Extras Casting(Bucks County, Pennsylvania - Aerial Fall Foliage Unit) 120851 10000006
Wayne Lewis Studio Executive Studio Supervisor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120875 11000001
Allison Shearmur Studio Executive (Paramount) 120875 11000002
Nancy St John Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Nick Schutt Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Erica Arvold Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator (U.S.) 195 9000055
Diana Freeman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000054
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ann Robinson Casting (Mullinars Casting Consultant) (Australia) 179 10000002
Andrew Thompson Casting Background Casting(Maura Fay & Associates) 179 10000003
John Houlihan Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Iain McCaig Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000003
Fiona Rogan Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Mel Dykes Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Simone Culley Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Maria Tortu Costumer (Los Angeles Crew - Pre-Production) 120880 13000006
Viv Mepham Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Katrina Pickering Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000005
Tony DiTerlizzi Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000004
Danielle Dajani Creative Consultant Production Services Consultant(Australia) 120858 12000006
Bruce Shapiro Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000007
Greg Saunders Coach Drama Coach 120914 12000008
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Sandy Stanton Grip (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 365 15000022
Robert Nellis Grip (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 365 15000021
Terence O'Connor Grip (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 365 15000023
Spencer Wilcox Grip (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 365 15000024
sascha obermaier Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Pete Welsh Grip Company Grip(Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 365 15000020
John Brunold Grip Company Grip(Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 365 15000019
Mark Law Grip Company Grip(Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 365 15000015
Rob Hansford Grip Company Grip(Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 365 15000014
Darren McAngus Grip (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 365 15000016
brendan sly Grip (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 365 15000017
jimmy panagrotou Grip (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 365 15000018
Brecan Mitchell Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Alan Solly Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Chris Cunningham Electrician (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 450 15000036
Roman Bennett Electrician (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 450 15000035
jason campbell Electrician (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 450 15000037
Scott Williman Electrician (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 450 15000038
Troy Paschini Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000039
Joe Stick Electrician (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 450 15000034
craig marsden Electrician (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 450 15000033
tim worrall Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Nick Sowter Electrician n/a 450 15000028
lincoln young Electrician n/a 450 15000030
rob young Electrician (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 450 15000031
matt scully Electrician (Melbourne, Australia - 2nd Unit) 450 15000032
Chris Hansford Grip n/a 365 15000013
David Leckonby Grip n/a 365 15000012
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000026
Nick Godkin Sound Sound Cable Person 120816 14000025
J R Grubbs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Ben Osmo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Linda Lew Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
lars savage Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000022
Chuck Buch Sound Mixer (Los Angeles - Crow Shoot) 230 14000030
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
damon coad Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Bradley Galgon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Paul Thompson Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Mal Booth Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Paul Heidke Grip n/a 365 15000011
Gillian Huxley Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000006
Henare Mato Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
David Thomson Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Frank Eulner Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
Steve MacKay Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Mark "Alphabet" Wlodarczyk Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Jackson Chang Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Kip Larsen Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Tippett Studio) 243 23000029
Synopsis
Fern is one of only two living beings who sees that Wilbur is a special animal, while she raises him--the runt of the litter--into a terrific and radiant pig. As Wilbur moves into a new barn, he begins a second profound friendship with the most unlikely of creatures--a spider named Charlotte--and their bond inspires the animals around them to come together as a family. When the word gets out that Wilbur's days are numbered, it seems that only a miracle will save his life. A determined Charlotte--who sees miracles in the ordinary--spins words into her web in an effort to convince the farmer that Wilbur is "some pig" and worth saving.