Siesta (1987)

Siesta
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Mystery
Keywords psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marcus Miller Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lole y Manuel Actor Cafe Guitarist 1 1000023
Michael Harnden Electrician (USA) 450 15000014
Gabino Azitores Electrician n/a 450 15000013
David Dunn Grip (USA) 365 15000006
Casimiro Dengra Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000015
Chuck Mason Best Boy bestboy(USA) 120885 15000016
Miguel Lucena Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Remigio Sacristan Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Kevin P Williams Gaffer (USA) 268 15000008
Diego Molina Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Francisco Jurado Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Mario Davis Best Boy bestboy(USA) 120885 15000017
Barry Cameron Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Antonio Garcia Accountant accountant 2nd unit(Spain) 120802 16000002
Jose Ramon Esteban Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gail Thackerray Stunts (aerial-USA) 240 19000005
Ramon Diaz Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Alfonso Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Augencio Perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Miguel Pedregosa Stunts stunts arranger 240 19000004
Pablo Garcia Stunt Man (Santiago Alvarez) 121002 19000003
Beatriz Garrigues Accountant accounts secretary 2nd unit 120802 16000003
Julian Obregros Grip n/a 365 15000005
Angela Morris Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 2nd unit 120950 16000004
Bettina Brenner Stunt Man (Ellen Barkin) 121002 19000001
Santiago Matias Stunt Man (Julian Sands) 121002 19000002
Reh Mitchell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gary L Dagg Key Grip (USA) 263 15000003
Roy Charman Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000004
Peter Weiss Boom Operator (USA) 215 14000003
Jon Huck Sound sound recording mixer(USA) 120816 14000005
Antonio Bloch Sound sound recording mixer assistant 120816 14000006
Sarah Brady Sound sound assistant 120816 14000007
David Pearson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gary Gegan ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Nana Infante Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Isabel Perales Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000011
Luis Duran Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Anne Reghi Wardrobe Assistant (USA) 120809 13000014
Norma Hill-Patton Wig Supplier wigs(Ellen Barkin) 121080 13000015
Adriane Kasper Sound sound assistant 120816 14000008
Mark Cookson Sound sound assistant 120816 14000009
Roberta Doheny Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000018
John Brasher Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000017
Teodor Garcia Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Francisco Gallardo Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Agustin Alcazar Carpenter (standby) 529 21000005
Lars Nelson Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000016
Beth Bergeron Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Robert L Harman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Nick Alphin Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Mark Long Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000012
Zorana Baltic Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Baird Bryant Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Antonio R Sanchez Grip n/a 365 15000004
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Juan Manuel Pedregosa Driver unit driver 2nd unit 273 25000025
J Enrique Gomez Production Assistant unit runner 2nd unit 275 25000024
Juan Castro Driver unit driver 2nd unit 273 25000026
Joaquin Ruiz Driver unit driver 2nd unit 273 25000027
Jose Varela Driver unit driver 2nd unit 273 25000028
Stephen Woolley Assistant assistance 120820 25000023
Tina Weymouth Assistant assistance 120820 25000022
Mo Ostin Assistant assistance 120820 25000018
Ira Lippy Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
Richard P Phelan Assistant assistance 120820 25000019
Tina Potter Assistant assistance 120820 25000020
Jim Signorelli Assistant assistance 120820 25000021
Benigno Garcia Driver unit driver 2nd unit 273 25000029
Angel Lopez Driver unit driver 2nd unit 273 25000030
Sally Pardo Other contact(London) 120795 26000009
Pablo Vallejo Other clapper loader 120795 26000008
Trilby Norton Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Raul De La Morena Other physician 2nd unit 120795 26000011
Angel Megino Other unit transport 120795 26000012
Billy Malone Other focus puller 120795 26000007
Pedro Calderon Other painter(standby) 120795 26000006
Jose Antonio Egido Other rigger 120795 26000002
Tom Sanders Other aerial sequence designer 120795 26000001
Francisco Marinas Other painter 120795 26000003
Agustin Ruano Other painter 120795 26000004
Jose Portillo Other painter 120795 26000005
Glennis Liberty Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Craig Jacobson Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Jose Truchado Props (standby) 120817 24000004
Fernando Marquerie Props dressing props 120817 24000003
Enrique Gomez Anso Props (standby) 120817 24000005
Vincente Salvador Props (standby) 120817 24000006
Florence Nicaise Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Johnny De La Flor Props prop buyer 120817 24000002
Luciano Romero Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Brian Warner Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Antonio Parra Special Effects special effects chief 168 23000002
Antonio Balandin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Manuel Gomez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Richard Frankel Titles title design(USA) 120825 23000006
Beth Koenigsberg Assistant (to Mary Lambert) 120820 25000002
Andrea Starr Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000003
Chris Frantz Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Terry Forrestal Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Elliot Hoffman Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Richard Hofstetter Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Tracey Jacobs Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Ian Flooks Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Susie Figgis Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Lesley Ferri Assistant (to executive producers) 120820 25000004
Lesley Robinson Assistant (to Chris Brown) 120820 25000005
Dave Blattel Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Andy Darrow Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Agustin Jimenez Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000010
Aileen Seaton Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Joe Camp III Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000005
Kuki Lopez Rodero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Marcia Gay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Juan Esterlich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000008
Allen Alsobrook Production Manager (USA) 305 5000003
Diego G Sempere Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Lisa Z Jones Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Chris Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Patricia Knop Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patrice Chaplin Source Material (from novel) ("Siesta") 120793 4000002
John Symonds Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Gabor Vardi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jill Demby Guest Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Julio Burgos Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Michael Lund Director of Photography (USA) 120780 6000002
Fernando Fernandez Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Domingo Martinez Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Juan Antonio Coba Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000006
Bryan Loftus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Yuyi Beringola Continuity n/a 890 5000016
Andy Given Location Manager (USA) 193 5000012
Juan Matias Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jesse Long Script Supervisor (USA) 191 5000013
Margarita McDermott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Juan Gomez Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000015
Stephen Woolley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nik Powell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gary Cady Actor Roger 1 1000010
Anastassia Stakis Actor Desdra 1 1000009
Graham Fletcher Cook Actor Gary 1 1000011
Santiago Alvarez Actor Arturo 1 1000012
Daniel Martin Actor Beaten Spaniard 1 1000013
Jodie Foster Actor Nancy 1 1000008
Grace Jones Actor Conchita 1 1000007
Julian Sands Actor Kit 1 1000003
Gabriel Byrne Actor Augustine 1 1000002
Isabella Rossellini Actor Marie 1 1000004
Martin Sheen Actor Del 1 1000005
Alexei Sayle Actor Cabbie 1 1000006
Fabian Conde Actor Injured Spaniard 1 1000014
Pepe Canete Actor 1st Ticket Agent 1 1000015
Mary Lambert Director n/a 2 2000001
Angal Arocha Actor Flamenco Troupe Member 1 1000022
Gary Kurfirst Producer n/a 3 3000001
Julio Caro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Zalman King Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Curra Jiminez Actor Flamenco Troupe Member 1 1000021
Jose Lopez Actor Bartender 1 1000020
Susana Blazquez Actor our Guide 1 1000016
Jaime Doria Actor 1st Detective 1 1000017
Jose Teodoro Actor 2nd Ticket Agent 1 1000018
Paco Brana Actor Park Policeman 1 1000019
Jose De La Creva Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000007
Ricardo Andrew Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000008
Rachel Williams Dresser (Ellen Barkin) 120967 9000013
Mandy Coakley Dresser (Ellen Barkin) 120967 9000012
John Ebden Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000014
Jerome Ariganello Art Assistant art department assistant(USA) 120974 9000015
Marci Liroff Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Jon Michael Fox Lead Person leadman(USA) 120957 9000011
Andrew Garnet-Lawson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
John L Demps Jr. Swing Gang swingman(USA) 434 9000006
Jon Hutman Art Director art direction(USA) 183 9000005
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Jose Luis Del Barco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jose Ramon Esteban Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Mary Selway Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Tessa Topolski Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Pamela Westmore Makeup (USA) 353 13000005
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup (Ellen Barkin) 353 13000004
Joanne Gair Makeup (Grace Jones) 353 13000006
Cristobal Criado Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Ellen Barkin Actor Claire 1 1000001
Liz Mitchie Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Aaron Glynn Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Dan Muscerella Consultant color consultant(USA) 120784 12000001
Francisco Garcia Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Aaron Sherman Technical Advisor (prosthetics) 537 12000002
Heidi August Advisor representative to producers 120821 12000003
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jose Marie Tapiador Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Jon Michael Fox Set Decorator (USA) 165 9000003
William Henry III Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Armen Minasian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dolores Dominguez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Miles Davis Music ("Augustine") 120781 8000003
Steve Strassman Music music recording engineer 120781 8000004
Lois Trent-Bring Negative Cutting negative cutter(USA) 120852 7000002
Glenn A Morgan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matt Mahurin Photography photographs(gallery) 120835 6000010
Ray Cottingham Photography aerial photography(USA) 120835 6000009
Jose Salvador Photography stills 120835 6000011
Andy Caulfield Photography stills(USA) 120835 6000012
Jose Maria Martinez Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
John Convertino Music music recording engineer 120781 8000005
Glenn A Morgan Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Wendy and Lisa Song Performer ("Everything But You") 120788 8000014
Tom Tom Club Song Performer ("Spanish Taboo" "Claire's Run") 120788 8000013
Lole y Manuel Song Performer ("Dime") 120788 8000015
John Beard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kara Lindstrom Set Decorator (USA) 165 9000002
Jose Manuel Flores Song ("Dime") 120859 8000012
Manuel Molina Jiminez Song ("Dime") 120859 8000011
Tommy LiPuma Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000007
Miles Davis Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Tom Tom Club Song songs 120859 8000009
Wendy and Lisa Song n/a 120859 8000010
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000009
Synopsis