Firewall (2006)

Firewall
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords character study, chase, money, psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harrison Ford Actor Jack Stanfield 1 1000001
Paul Bettany Actor Bill Cox 1 1000002
Virginia Madsen Actor Beth Stanfield 1 1000003
Mary Rajskub Actor Janet Stone 1 1000004
Robert Patrick Actor Gary Mitchell 1 1000005
Robert Forster Actor Harry Romano 1 1000006
Alan Arkin Actor Arlin Forester 1 1000007
Jimmy Bennett Actor Andy Stanfield 1 1000008
Carly Schroeder Actor Sarah Stanfield 1 1000009
Vince Vieluf Actor Pim 1 1000010
Vincent Gale Actor Willy 1 1000011
Kett Turton Actor Vel 1 1000012
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Actor Liam 1 1000013
Gail Lewis Actor Bank Employee #1 1 1000014
Matthew Holmes Actor Bobby 1 1000015
Candus Churchill Actor Betty 1 1000016
David Lewis Actor Rich 1 1000017
Zahf Paroo Actor Ravi 1 1000018
Pat Jenkinson Actor Laurie 1 1000019
Eric Keenleyside Actor Alan Hughes 1 1000020
Ona Grauer Actor Waitress 1 1000021
Beverly Breuer Actor Sandra 1 1000022
Jennifer Kitchen Actor Wendy 1 1000023
Kevin Mundy Actor Video Surveillance Technician 1 1000024
Finn Michael Actor Bank Employee #2 1 1000025
Richard Hendery Actor Security Guard 1 1000026
Ken Tremblett Actor Bob 1 1000027
Rebecca Robbins Actor Girlfriend 1 1000028
Andrew McNee Actor Doorman 1 1000029
Elizabeth Thai Actor Janet's Neighbor 1 1000030
Sue Leonard Actor Group Singer 1 1000031
Joani Bye Actor Group Singer 1 1000032
Lovena Fox Actor Group Singer 1 1000033
Marcus Mosely Actor Group Singer 1 1000034
Joe Richards Actor Group Singer 1 1000035
Susan Skemp Actor Group Singer 1 1000036
Catherine St. Germain Actor Group Singer 1 1000037
David Wills Actor Group Singer 1 1000038
Brenda Crichlow Actor Bank Teller 1 1000039
Ty Olsson Actor Airport Traffic Cop 1 1000040
Richard Loncraine Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Shestack Producer n/a 3 3000001
Armyan Bernstein Producer n/a 3 3000002
Basil Iwanyk Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brent O'Connor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Charlie Lyons Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Tobin Armbrust Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Joe Forte Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brent O'Connor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Simon Abbott Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Richard Whelan Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Kathy Houghton Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gary Hawes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Carol Dantuono Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Bruce Brownstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Shelley Crawford Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Helen Macomb Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000010
Brett Davies Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 192 5000011
Genevieve Bridges Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 192 5000012
Flemming Lund Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Marco Pontecorvo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry Portmann Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000002
Harold Bernard Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Greg Beaton Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000004
Clayton Long Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Rick Lupton Video Assist/Playback Computer Playback 120899 6000006
John Sanderson Video Video Assist 120800 6000007
Diyah Pera Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000008
Joe Finley Colorist D.I. Colorist 120920 6000009
James Page Editor n/a 172 7000001
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Matt Evans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Vince Filippone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Alexandre Desplat Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joe Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Alexandre Desplat Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000004
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000005
Eddie Karam Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Erik Lundborg Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Nan Schwartz Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Jeffrey Schindler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Clifford Tasner Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Music Score Mixing 120927 8000011
Dennis Sands Score Recording Music Score Recording 120840 8000012
Robert Del Naja Song ("Angel") 120859 8000013
Grantley Marshall Song ("Angel") 120859 8000014
Andrew Vowles Song ("Angel") 120859 8000015
Horace Andy Song ("Angel") 120859 8000016
John Kastner Song ("Tell Vicki") 120859 8000017
All Systems Go Song ("Tell Vicki") 120859 8000018
Dana Taprogge Song ("Waiting") 120859 8000019
Greg Allen Song ("Waiting") 120859 8000020
Will Kaplan Song ("Jack's Blues") 120859 8000021
Gino Paoli Song ("Senza Fine") 120859 8000022
John Frizzell Song ("Bon Appetite" from 'Ghost Ship') 120859 8000023
Carter Armstrong Song ("Everybody Wants Some More") 120859 8000024
Rick Vito Song ("She's So Crazy") 120859 8000025
Paul Oakley Song ("Jesus, Friend of Sinners") 120859 8000026
Taxi Doll Song Performer ("Waiting") 120788 8000028
Will Kaplan Song Performer ("Jack's Blues") 120788 8000029
Monica Mancini Song Performer ("Senza Fine") 120788 8000030
Armstrong/Blacke Song Performer ("Everybody Wants Some More") 120788 8000031
Rick Vito Song Performer ("She's So Crazy") 120788 8000032
Paul Airey Song Performer ("Jesus, Friend of Sinners") 120788 8000033
Joseph Barbera Theme Song ("(Meet) The Flintstones" and Cue from 'Flintstones') 120929 8000034
William Hanna Theme Song ("(Meet) The Flintstones" and Cue from 'Flintstones') 120929 8000035
Hoyt Curtin Theme Song ("(Meet) The Flintstones" and Cue from 'Flintstones') 120929 8000036
Brian Morris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Johanne Hubert Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Helen Jarvis Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Warren Flanagan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Chris Andreas Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Steve Miller Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000006
Michelle Hendriksen Lead Person Lead 120957 9000007
Jennifer Silvertand Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Sharon Thompson Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000009
Mary-Gail Artz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mia Levinson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Rick Heal Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000001
Koreen Heaver Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Shuna Harwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sandra Blackie Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Veronica Brebner Hair Stylist Mr. Brettany's Hair Stylist 120799 13000004
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Sandy Monesmith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist Mr. Ford's Hair Stylist 120799 13000007
Victoria Down Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Gitte Axen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Michael Laudati Makeup Artist Mr. Ford's Makeup Artist 120801 13000010
Veronica Brebner Makeup Artist Mr. Brettany's Makeup Artist 120801 13000011
Allison Chretien Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Bernie Pollack Wardrobe Harrison Ford's Wardrobe 120823 13000013
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Linda Folk ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Christopher Flick Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Naan Spiess Sound Cable 120816 14000013
Richard King Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Hamilton Sterling Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Michael Mitchell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Keith Woods Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Tim Hogan Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip "A" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000003
Mike West Dolly Grip "B" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000004
Fred Boyd Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000005
Alexander Spencer Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Michael Lemmers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Mandy Butler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Suzie Bruce Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Will Ferguson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
Jason Calder Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kaska Calder Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mike Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Crystal Dalman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Owen Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ed Anders Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Darryl Scheelar Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Heath Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ron Otis Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Rick Shuster Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Curt Bonn Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gavin Buhr Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Rod May Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kimani Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Sylvesta Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Craig Brisker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Scott Mathers Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000003
Zarah Chun Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Angus Bickerton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Sean Farrow Visual Effects Supervisor (The Senate Visual Effects) 249 23000002
Tim Field Visual Effects Producer (The Senate Visual Effects) 243 23000003
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects (Rainmaker) 419 23000004
Shauna McLeod Visual Effects (Rainmaker) 419 23000005
Ashley Clark Visual Effects (Rainmaker) 419 23000006
Marta Knapik Visual Effects (Rainmaker) 419 23000007
Colin Liggett Visual Effects (Rainmaker) 419 23000008
Mathew Krentz Visual Effects (Rainmaker) 419 23000009
Les Quinn Visual Effects (Rainmaker) 419 23000010
Simon Ager Visual Effects (Rainmaker) 419 23000011
Carmen Pollard Visual Effects (Rainmaker) 419 23000012
Riley Benard Visual Effects (Rainmaker) 419 23000013
Kristy Dearholt Visual Effects (Rainmaker) 419 23000014
Madhava Reddy Visual Effects (Rainmaker) 419 23000015
Rupert Smith Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Senate Visual Effects) 419 23000016
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Rob Paller Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Andrew Sculthorp Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Jason Landels Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dean Eilertson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Barrie Bender Assistant Assistant to Mr. Ford 120820 25000001
Kyle Leydier Assistant Assistant to Mr. Ford 120820 25000002
Sasha Markova Assistant Assistant to Mr. Bettany 120820 25000003
Anna Edwards Assistant Assistant to Mr. Loncraine 120820 25000004
Weatie Rosenlehner Assistant Assistant to Mr. Loncraine 120820 25000005
Glenn Klekowski Assistant Assistant to Mr. Bernstein 120820 25000006
Erica Lee Assistant Assistant to Mr. Iwanyk 120820 25000007
Marcie Larson Assistant Assistant to Mr. O'Connor 120820 25000008
Jeremy Stein Assistant Assistant to Mr. Shestack 120820 25000009
Tim Bennett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sean Finnan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Reign Kinaschuk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Shandy Lashley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Dominic Main Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Troy Sitter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Matt Venables Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Rod May Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
David Moroz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Mark Gould Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Lauren Cynkar Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist Publicity 231 29000001
Synopsis
Computer security specialist Jack Stanfield works for the Seattle-based Landrock Pacific Bank. A trusted top-ranking executive, he has built his career and reputation on designing the most effective anti-theft computer systems in the industry. Jack's position affords a comfortable life for him, his architect wife Beth and their two young children--a standard of living that includes a beautiful home in a residential community just outside the city. But there's a vulnerability in Jack's system that he has not accounted for: himself. It's a vulnerability that Bill Cox, one very ruthless and resourceful thief, is poised to exploit. Having spent the better part of a year methodically infiltrating every aspect of Jack's identity, Cox is now ready to make good on his investment. Leading a tight team of mercenary accomplices, he seizes control of the Stanfield house, making Beth and the kids terrified hostages in their own home and Jack his unwilling pawn in a scheme to steal $100 million from the Landrock Pacific Bank. Jack is forced to find a breach in his own formidable security system to siphon funds into his captor's offshore account--incriminating himself in the process. Under constant surveillance, he has only hours to accomplish the risky transactions while desperately hunting for a loophole in the thief's own impenetrable wall of subterfuge and false identities to save his family and beat Cox at his own game.