Marie Antoinette (2006)

Marie Antoinette
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords 1700s, bio, royalty
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kirsten Dunst Actor Marie Antoinette 1 1000001
Jason Schwartzman Actor Louis XVI 1 1000002
Asia Argento Actor Madame Du Barry 1 1000003
Rip Torn Actor Louis XV 1 1000004
Molly Shannon Actor Aunt Victoire 1 1000005
Judy Davis Actor La Comtesse de Noailles 1 1000006
Steve Coogan Actor Ambassador Mercy 1 1000007
Marianne Faithfull Actor Empress Maria Teresa 1 1000008
Shirley Henderson Actor Aunt Sophie 1 1000009
Aurore Clement Actor Duchesse de Char 1 1000010
Danny Huston Actor Emperor Joseph 1 1000011
Rose Byrne Actor La Duchesse de Polignac 1 1000012
Mary Nighy Actor Princesse Lamballe 1 1000013
Sarah Adler Actor La Comtesse d'Artois 1 1000014
Jamie Dornan Actor Count Fersen 1 1000015
Guillaume Gallienne Actor Vergennes 1 1000016
James Lance Actor Leonard 1 1000017
Al Weaver Actor Le Comte d'Artois 1 1000018
Tom Hardy Actor Raumont 1 1000019
Clara Brajman Actor Austrian Girlfriends 1 1000020
Melodie Berenfeld Actor Austrian Girlfriends 1 1000021
Sebastian Armesto Actor Comte de Provence 1 1000022
Jean-Christophe Bouvet Actor Duc de Choiseul 1 1000023
Io Bottoms Actor Ladies in Waiting 1 1000024
Celine Sallette Actor Ladies in Waiting 1 1000025
Andre Oumansky Actor Cardinal de la Roche Aymon 1 1000026
Jean-Paul Scarpitta Actor Baron Scarpitta 1 1000027
René Rolland Actor Archbishop 1 1000028
Clementine Poidatz Actor Comtesse de Provence 1 1000029
Camille Miceli Actor Grand Chambellan 1 1000030
Paul Fortune Actor Duc Fortune 1 1000031
Natasha Fraser Actor Comtesse de Cavazzoni 1 1000032
Alexia Landeau Actor Comtesse de la Londe 1 1000033
Joe Sheridan Actor Catty Courtier 1 1000034
Katrine Boorman Actor The English Duchess 1 1000035
Jean-Marc Stehle Actor Doctor Lassonne 1 1000036
Paul Jasmin Actor Baron Jasmin 1 1000037
Francis Leplay Actor Doctor Delivery Provence 1 1000038
Mathieu Amalric Actor Man at Masked Ball 1 1000039
Carlo Brandt Actor Palace Gardener 1 1000040
Raphael Neal Actor Garden Page 1 1000041
Scali Delpeyrat Actor Doctor Delivery M-A 1 1000042
Chloé Barthold Actor Elisabeth 1 1000043
Lauriane Mascaro Actor Marie Therese 2 years 1 1000045
Gaelle Bona Actor Girl at Petit Trianon 1 1000046
William Doherty Actor Councilman 1 1000047
Florrie Betts Actor Marie Therese 6 years 1 1000048
Dominic Gould Actor Count 1 1000049
Jago Betts Actor Dauphin 2 years 1 1000050
Axel Küng Actor Dauphin 2 years 1 1000051
Driss Hugo-Kalff Actor Dauphin 2 years 1 1000052
Fabrice Scott Actor King's Messenger 1 1000053
Alain Doutey Actor Chief Valet 1 1000054
Bo Barrett Actor Page 1 1000055
Joseph Malerba Actor Queen's Guard 1 1000056
John Arnold Actor Minister of Finances 1 1000057
Sofia Coppola Director n/a 2 2000001
Sofia Coppola Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ross Katz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Fred Roos Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Francis Coppola Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Rassam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Callum Greene Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Sofia Coppola Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Antonia Fraser Source Material (from biography: "Marie Antoinette: The Journey") 120786 4000002
Callum Greene Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Martin Jaubert Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Christine Raspillere Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Christophe Cheysson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Emilie Cherpitel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jean-Emmanuel Graine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Eliot Mathews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jonathan Ferrantelli Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Henry Le Turc Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Eva Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kalinka Weiler-Carrasco Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Olivier Lagny Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Alain Barbaut Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Thomas Samoun Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Laurent Weitmann Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000015
Lance Acord Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Berto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Valentin Monge Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Benoît Theynissen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Jean-Pierre Supe Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Berto Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Delphine Desbrueres Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Steeven Petitteville Camera n/a 120798 6000008
Stephane Paillard Camera n/a 120798 6000009
Olivier Fortin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Benoit Pain Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Delphine Desbrueres Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Leigh Johnson Photography Still Photography 120835 6000013
Frederic Hauss Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Jean-Pierre Supe Focus Puller n/a 332 6000015
Steeven Petitteville Focus Puller Daily Focus Puller 332 6000016
Allan Tudzin Film Lab (FotoKem) 120850 6000017
Yvan Lucas Film Lab Film Developing and Dailies(Éclair) 120850 6000018
Stephane Paillard Dailies Daily Loader 120999 6000019
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Sarah Flack Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutter Negative Match 556 7000002
Janet Gaynor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Roger Neill Music Historical Music Consultant 120781 8000001
Karen Hiles Music Historical Music Consultant 120781 8000002
William Christie Music Musical Director("1er Menuet pour les Guerriers et les Amazones, 2me Menuet") 120781 8000003
Jill Meyers Music Coordinator Music Clearances 206 8000004
Richard Beggs Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Brian Reitzell Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Brian Reitzell Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
Brian Reitzell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Dave Allen Song ("Natural's Not In It") 120859 8000009
Hugo Burnham Song ("Natural's Not In It") 120859 8000010
Andrew Gill Song ("Natural's Not In It") 120859 8000011
Jon King Song ("Natural's Not In It") 120859 8000012
Dustin O'Halloran Song ("Opus 17") 120859 8000013
Dan Matz Song ("The Melody of A Fallen Tree") 120859 8000014
Jason McNeely Song ("The Melody of A Fallen Tree") 120859 8000015
Johan Duncanson Song ("I Don't Like It Like This") 120859 8000016
Richard James Song ("Jynweythek Ylow") 120859 8000017
Jean-Philippe Rameau Song ("1er Menuet pour les Guerriers et les Amazones, 2me Menuet") 120859 8000018
Johan Duncanson Song ("Pulling Our Weight") 120859 8000019
Martin Larsson Song ("Pulling Our Weight") 120859 8000020
Jean Dunckel Song ("Il Secondo Giorno Instrumental") 120859 8000021
Nicolas Godin Song ("Il Secondo Giorno Instrumental") 120859 8000022
Johan Duncanson Song ("Keen On Boys") 120859 8000023
Martin Larsson Song ("Keen On Boys") 120859 8000024
Jean-Philippe Rameau Song ("Aux Languers d'Apollon", from the opera "Platée") 120859 8000025
Carolyn Sampson Song ("Aux Languers d'Apollon", from the opera "Platée") 120859 8000026
Dustin O'Halloran Song ("Opus 23") 120859 8000027
Robert Feldman Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000028
Jerry Goldstein Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000029
Richard Gottehrer Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000030
Bert Berns Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000031
Susan Ballion Song ("Hong Kong Garden") 120859 8000032
Steven Bailey Song ("Hong Kong Garden") 120859 8000033
John McKay Song ("Hong Kong Garden") 120859 8000034
Kenneth Morris Song ("Hong Kong Garden") 120859 8000035
Matthew Ashman Song ("Aphrodisiac") 120859 8000036
Dave Barbarossa Song ("Aphrodisiac") 120859 8000037
Leigh Gorman Song ("Aphrodisiac") 120859 8000038
Annabella Lwin Song ("Aphrodisiac") 120859 8000039
Malcolm McLaren Song ("Aphrodisiac") 120859 8000040
John Mercer Song ("Fools Rush In") 120859 8000041
Rube Bloom Song ("Fools Rush In") 120859 8000042
Robert Smith Song ("Plainsong") 120859 8000043
Simon Gallup Song ("Plainsong") 120859 8000044
Porl Thompson Song ("Plainsong") 120859 8000045
Boris Williams Song ("Plainsong") 120859 8000046
Roger O'Donnell Song ("Plainsong") 120859 8000047
Laurence Tolhurst Song ("Plainsong") 120859 8000048
Ian Curtis Song ("Ceremony") 120859 8000049
Peter Hook Song ("Ceremony") 120859 8000050
Bernard Sumner Song ("Ceremony") 120859 8000051
Stephen Morris Song ("Ceremony") 120859 8000052
Tom Jenkinson Song ("Tommib Help Buss") 120859 8000053
Marco Pirroni Song ("Kings Of The Wild Frontier") 120859 8000055
Stuart Goddard Song ("Kings Of The Wild Frontier") 120859 8000056
Richard James Song ("Avril 14th") 120859 8000057
Julian Casablancas Song ("What Ever Happened") 120859 8000058
Jean-Philippe Rameau Song ("Tristes apprêts, pâles flambeaux" (from the opera "Castor et Pollux") 120859 8000059
Dustin O'Halloran Song ("Opus 36") 120859 8000060
Robert Smith Song ("All Cats Are Grey") 120859 8000061
Simon Gallup Song ("All Cats Are Grey") 120859 8000062
Laurence Tolhurst Song ("All Cats Are Grey") 120859 8000063
Gang of Four Song Performer ("Natural's Not In It") 120788 8000064
Dustin O'Halloran Song Performer ("Opus 17") 120788 8000065
Windsor For The Derby Song Performer ("The Melody of A Fallen Tree") 120788 8000066
The Radio Dept. Song Performer ("I Don't Like It Like This") 120788 8000067
The Radio Dept. Song Performer ("Pulling Our Weight") 120788 8000070
Air Song Performer ("Il Secondo Giorno Instrumental") 120788 8000071
The Radio Dept. Song Performer ("Keen On Boys") 120788 8000072
Jeffrey Skidmore Song Performer ("Aux Languers d'Apollon", from the opera "Platée") 120788 8000073
Dustin O'Halloran Song Performer ("Opus 23") 120788 8000074
The Cure Song Performer ("Plainsong") 120788 8000076
Adam and the Ants Song Performer ("Kings Of The Wild Frontier") 120788 8000080
Strokes, The Song Performer ("What Ever Happened") 120788 8000082
Dustin O'Halloran Song Performer ("Opus 36") 120788 8000084
The Cure Song Performer ("All Cats Are Grey") 120788 8000085
KK Barrett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Veronique Meiberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Véronique Melery Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Soizic Hervé Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000004
Stéphanie Arnaud Set Decorator Set Decoration Production Assistant 165 9000005
Anne Berlizon Set Decorator Set Decoration Production Assistant 165 9000006
Géraldine Laferté Set Decorator Set Decoration Production Assistant 165 9000007
Anne Seibel Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Pierre Du Boisberranger Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Jean-Yves Rabier Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Antoine Fontaine Scenic Artist Opera Scenic Artist Supervisor 745 9000011
Eric Gazille Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Frederic Heurlier Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Valentina de Rocca Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Audrey Wuong Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Benoît Bechet Model Maker n/a 121081 9000016
Lilith Bekmezian Illustrator n/a 600 9000017
Cristiano Spadoni Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Jean-Louis Morin Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Jean Dalmasso Gang Boss Swing Gang 121117 9000020
Martin Serre Gang Boss Swing Gang 121117 9000021
Thomas Serre Gang Boss Swing Gang 121117 9000022
Gilles Geraud Dresser Dressing Props 120967 9000023
Christophe Niaux Dresser Dressing Props 120967 9000024
Jacques Aucomte Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000025
Benedicte Joffre Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000026
Georges Kafian Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000027
Tatiana Bouchain Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Benoît Bechet Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000029
Jean-Yves Rabier Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000030
Mathieu Beutter Art Department Draftsmen 120843 9000031
Charles Schwacsina Art Department Draftsmen 120843 9000032
Benoît Tételin Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000033
Marc Meneau Art Department XVIII Century Meals Conception 120843 9000034
Claude Colliot Art Department Meals Manufacturing 120843 9000035
Fabrice Doux Art Department Meals Manufacturing 120843 9000036
Colina Iannolo Art Department Store Woman 120843 9000037
Francis Poirier Art Department Sculptor Head Of Department 120843 9000038
Brigitte Renard Art Department Sculptor 120843 9000039
Arnaud Denis Art Department Sculptor 120843 9000040
Pierre-Louis Dietschy Art Department Sculptor 120843 9000041
Anne Dolet Art Department Sculptor 120843 9000042
Mimsy Farmer Art Department Sculptor 120843 9000043
Aleth Galen Art Department Sculptor 120843 9000044
Antoinette Boulat Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karen Lindsay Stewart Casting n/a 179 10000002
Stephanie Hayman Casting Additional French Casting 179 10000003
Valerie Espagne Casting Children's Casting 179 10000004
Rachel Berger Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Carolyn McLeod Casting Assistant (UK) 177 10000006
Marie-Sylvie Caillierez Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Lofti Mokdad Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Sandrine Guilleux Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Marie-Pierre Vau Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Mirou Navalon Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Fittings Assistant 120970 10000011
Elodie Percheron Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Fittings Assistant 120970 10000012
Patricia Stevenel Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Fittings Assistant 120970 10000013
Evelyne Lever Consultant Historical Consultant 120784 12000001
Jacques Charles-Gaffiot Advisor Historical Adviser 120821 12000002
Christopher Neil Advisor Rehearsal Advisor 120821 12000003
Sandrine Chatron Instructor Harp Teacher 121095 12000004
Howard Crook Instructor Song Teacher 121095 12000005
Bojana Nikitovic Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Rossano Marchi Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Claudio Manzi Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Francesca Brunori Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Claudie Gastine Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Olivier Ligen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000006
Milena Canonero Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Johanna Bronner Costumer Costume Buyer Rome 120880 13000008
Pascaline Suty Costumer Costume Buyer Paris 120880 13000009
Francoise Attal-Roth Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Nathalie Robert Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Mathieu Hennion Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
François-Louis Delfolie Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Louise Rapp Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Jean-Patrick Godry Costumer Costume Props Maker 120880 13000015
Laurianne Chenel Hair Head Cutter 120794 13000016
Laetitia Mirault Hair Head Milliner 120794 13000017
Odile Gilbert Hair Hair Design(for Ms. Dunst) 120794 13000018
Christine Laurent Hair Hair Department Workshop 120794 13000019
Liliana Bouladoux Hair Hair Driver 120794 13000020
Stephanie Colin Hair Assistant Hair Production Assistant 120989 13000021
Desideria Corridoni Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Raphaël Cornillon Hairdresser (for Ms. Dunst) 121014 13000023
Mario Pegoretti Hairdresser Principal's Hairdresser 121014 13000024
Veronique Boitout Hairdresser Principal's Hairdresser 121014 13000025
Lorraine Glynn Hairdresser Principal's Hairdresser 121014 13000026
Mathieu Guéraçague Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000027
Fulvio Pozzobon Hairdresser Key Crowd Set Hairdresser 121014 13000028
Maurilio Lazzaro Hairdresser Set Crowd Hairdresser Assistant 121014 13000029
Estelle Tolstoukine Hairdresser Set Crowd Hairdresser Assistant 121014 13000030
Eleanor Elliott Hairdresser (for Mr. Torn) 121014 13000031
Florence Vidal Key Costumer n/a 351 13000032
Jean-Luc Russier Makeup n/a 353 13000033
Stéphane Marais Makeup Make-up Consultant(for Ms. Dunst) 353 13000034
Hué Duc Makeup (for Ms. Dunst) 353 13000035
Patricia Planche Makeup Assist Key Make-up 353 13000036
Nathalie Louichon Makeup n/a 353 13000037
Laurence Azouvy Makeup Artist Cast Make-up Artist 120801 13000038
Pascale Bouquiere Makeup Artist Crowd Make-up Artist Supervisor 120801 13000039
Francoise Chapuis-Asselin Makeup Artist Cast & Crowd Make-up Artist 120801 13000040
Myriem Boucher Seamstress Supervisor Seamstresses 121057 13000041
Véronique Lambert Seamstress Supervisor Seamstresses 121057 13000042
Brigitte Massey Seamstress Supervisor Seamstresses 121057 13000043
Séverine Garnier Seamstress Supervisor Seamstresses 121057 13000044
Fatima Azakkour Seamstress Supervisor Seamstresses 121057 13000045
Brigitte Masson Seamstress Supervisor Seamstresses 121057 13000046
Lorena Carlier Seamstress Supervisor Seamstresses 121057 13000047
Maria Rossi Seamstress Supervisor Seamstresses 121057 13000048
Germinal Rangel Set Costumer Set Costume Supervisor 121008 13000049
Veronique Portebois Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000050
Laurence Michelland Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000051
Vincent Gandon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000052
Laurence Tallon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000053
Loïc Barnier Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000054
Barbara Adducci Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator and Accounting 120823 13000055
Marina Roberti Wardrobe Rome Prep Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000056
Catherine Leloup Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000057
Remy Tremble Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000058
Franca Rotondo Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000059
Karine Rouchy Wardrobe Milliner 120823 13000060
Arnaud Boussac Wardrobe Wardrobe Unit Manager 120823 13000061
Alexis Giraudeau Wardrobe Wardrobe Runner 120823 13000062
Pauline Janand Wardrobe Wardrobe Runner 120823 13000063
Isabelle Cohen-Jonathan Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000064
Sarah Monfort Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000065
Céline Delaire Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000066
Aurélie Conti Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000067
Marie Boye Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000068
Aurélie Dolbeau Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000069
Florie Dachaud Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000070
Nathalie Waller Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000071
Jean-Marie Modet Wardrobe Assistant First Assistant to Wardrobe Unit 120809 13000072
Michel Battaggia Wardrobe Assistant Second Assistant to Wardrobe Unit 120809 13000073
Patricia Talandier Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Costume Supervisor 120908 13000074
Carla Indoni Wig Maker Wigs Coordinator 121096 13000075
Matthew Hartman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Stephane Lioret Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Richard Duaric Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Robert Knox Rerecording Re-recording Supervisor 120995 14000007
Richard Jory Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000008
Richard Beggs Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Kent Sparling Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Denis Guilhem Sound Playback Operator 120816 14000011
Jean-Marie Blondel Sound Sound Operator 120816 14000012
Chris Sullivan Sound Machine Room Operator 120816 14000013
Ivan Fritz Sound Machine Room Operator 120816 14000014
Zach Martin Sound Machine Room Operator 120816 14000015
Richard Jory Sound Protools 120816 14000016
Richard Beggs Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
David Cohen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Roy Waldspurger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Steve Bissinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Heather Gross Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Allie Sultan Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000022
Dan Gleich Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000023
Stuart Wilson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Richard Beggs Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Michael Kirchberger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Didier Diaz Swing Lighting(Transpalux) 120862 15000001
Bruno Dubet Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Daniel Salmon Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Thierry Fonteny Grip n/a 365 15000004
Eric Larsen Grip n/a 365 15000005
Frédéric Perrin Grip n/a 365 15000006
Eric Thurot Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Mikael Monod Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Christophe Bassoulet Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Cédric Guerby Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Damien Jousselin Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Sophie Mollard Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Mato Rochera Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Christophe Sournac Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Marc Parazon Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000015
Robert Dona Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Eric Gallet Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Jérôme Baudoin Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000018
Jean-Baptiste Perrin Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000019
Alain Dominiecki Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stuart Robinson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
John Finn Production Accountant (JFA, Inc.) 282 16000003
Pete Hayes Production Accountant (JFA, Inc.) 282 16000004
Chantal Malrat-Atanassian Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000005
Gabriel Mamruth Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000006
Christian Petipermon Accountant Crowd Accountant 120802 16000007
Ross Miller Production Insurance Insurance(D.R. Reiff & Associates) 120949 16000008
Dennis Reiff Production Insurance Insurance(D.R. Reiff & Associates) 120949 16000009
Astrid Monarque Assistant Production Accountant Accounting Production Assistant 120902 16000010
Corinne Devaux Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Andrea Cannistraci Legal Services (Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz And Weinstein Llp.) 120857 18000001
Joel Weinstein Legal Services (Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz And Weinstein Llp.) 120857 18000002
Barry Hirsch Legal Services (Hirsch, Wallerstein, Hayum, Matlof & Fishman) 120857 18000003
George Hayum Legal Services (Hirsch, Wallerstein, Hayum, Matlof & Fishman) 120857 18000004
Sophie Borowsky Legal Services Production Attorney(France) 120857 18000005
Bernard Coispel Carpenter Carpenter for Props 529 21000001
Catia Tiamiou Carpenter Carpenter for Props 529 21000002
Madjid Hamaoui Carpenter Carpenter Head Of Department 529 21000003
Pierre Cluzel Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Philippe Durand Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jerome Fortier Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Bruno Lefèvre Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Yves Rousset Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Frederic Perron Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Pascal Houdrichon Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Marie Desforge Construction Props Painter 120900 21000011
Frédéric Rigaud Construction Props Painter 120900 21000012
Patrick Tombette Construction Construction Grip Head Of Department 120900 21000013
Alain Guénier Construction Construction Grip Supervisor 120900 21000014
Philippe Béhar Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000015
Tranquillo Cimenti Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000016
Christophe Lunay Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000017
Hervé Pesquer Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000018
Roger Saillard Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000019
Christophe de Vos Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000020
Richard Detroit Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000021
Thomas Broyon Construction Construction Swing Gang 120900 21000022
William Clement Construction Construction Swing Gang 120900 21000023
Dider Bautz Plasterer Plasterer Head Of Department 121097 21000024
Thierry Doerflinger Plasterer n/a 121097 21000025
Yvan Hart Plasterer n/a 121097 21000026
Bruno Izabelle Plasterer n/a 121097 21000027
Luc Lelong Plasterer n/a 121097 21000028
Patrick Veron Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000029
Joelle Cugny Craft Service Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Marie Bramsen Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Leslie Bodot Craft Service Craft Service Production Assistant 120903 22000003
Jean-Louise Grousset Catering Head of Catering Team 120954 22000004
Didier Genest Catering Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Philippe Hubin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Benjamin Murray Visual Effects n/a 419 23000002
Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Hubert Devinck Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Gilbert Pelosi Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Octavio Lloret Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000001
Michel Conche Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Marc Pinquier Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000003
Régis Marduel Props Set Props Production Assistant 120817 24000004
Jérémie Chevret Assistant Set Unit Assistant 120820 25000001
Ange Amiel Assistant Head Crowd Assistant 120820 25000002
Bertrand Amiel Assistant Crowd Set Assistant 120820 25000003
Morgan Berthon Assistant Crowd Set Assistant 120820 25000004
Yann Boucher Assistant Crowd Set Assistant 120820 25000005
Fred Berger Assistant (To Ross Katz) 120820 25000006
Susan Hebert Assistant (To Sofia Coppola) 120820 25000007
Kara Mazzola Assistant (To Fred Roos) 120820 25000008
Kasia Krynska Assistant (To Mr Schwartzman) 120820 25000009
Kasia Krynska Assistant (To Ms Dunst) 120820 25000010
Sylvain Trystram Assistant (To Ms Davis) 120820 25000011
Wilfrid Maës Assistant (To Mr. Coogan) 120820 25000012
David Brones Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000013
Cyril Henry Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000014
Philippe Forestier Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000015
Charlotte Puiroux Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000016
Frédéric Millet Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000017
Pierre Hue Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000018
Stéphane Mathieu Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000019
Chloé Rudolf Production Assistant Script Production Assistant 275 25000020
Isabelle Thillien Production Assistant Producer's Production Assistant 275 25000021
Serge Szwarcbart Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000022
Eric Benard Transportation n/a 120992 25000023
Philippe Benard Transportation n/a 120992 25000024
Pénélope Bischoff Transportation n/a 120992 25000025
Laurent Coppola Transportation n/a 120992 25000026
Cyril Guillaumin Transportation n/a 120992 25000027
Nicolas Jaubert Transportation n/a 120992 25000028
Stéphane Mariot Transportation n/a 120992 25000029
Ronan Moucheboeuf Transportation n/a 120992 25000030
Olivier Suffert Transportation n/a 120992 25000031
Bruno Szwarcbart Transportation n/a 120992 25000032
Annabelle Hettmann Stand-In (For Ms. Dunst) 121015 25000033
Alexandre Martin-Varroy Stand-In (For Mr. Schwartzman) 121015 25000034
Pascal Houdrichon Stand-In Stand By Grip 121015 25000035
Frédéric Castelnau Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Estelle Chatenoud Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Jessica Palud Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Roman Coppola Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000039
Ségolène Amice Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Régine Yoba Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
Agnès Lainé Production Production Coordinator 120824 25000042
Richard Berkeley Driver Unit Truck Driver 273 25000043
Marc Saclier Driver Unit Truck Driver 273 25000044
Luca Crepelle Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000045
Alexandre Francois Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000046
Jonathan Lacour Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000047
Stéphane Linet Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000048
Jean-Charles Modet Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000049
Guillaume Puthod Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000050
Christopher de Lays Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000051
Robert Worley Coordinator Stock Coordinator 528 25000052
Jacques Kazandjian Other Chief Draper 120795 26000001
Thierry Gatien Other Draper 120795 26000002
Fernand-Charles Praizner Other Draper 120795 26000003
Francine Crolbois Other Assistant Draper 120795 26000004
Séverine Depye Other Assistant Draper 120795 26000005
Caroline Platiau Other Assistant Draper 120795 26000006
Thierry Boutemy Other Florist 120795 26000007
Marion Audier Other Assistant Florist 120795 26000008
Ecuries Hardy Other Carriages and Horses 120795 26000009
Frederic Hardy Other Carriages and Horses 120795 26000010
Frédéric Sanabra Other Horses And Horsemen(P.D.M.A) 120795 26000011
Patrice Fasola Other Painters Head Of Department 120795 26000012
Liliane de Conil Other Painters Head Of Department 120795 26000013
Stéphane Lièvre Other Painter Patina 120795 26000014
Stéphane Blanc Other Painter 120795 26000015
Bruno Canzani Other Painter 120795 26000016
Pascal Fasola Other Painter 120795 26000017
Bruno Juguet Other Painter 120795 26000018
Patrick Quartier Other Painter 120795 26000019
Jean-Louis Weber Other Painter 120795 26000020
Galerie Troubetzkoy Other Versailles Painting Reproductions 120795 26000021
Jennifer Gribbon Other Portraits 120795 26000022
Dominique Ponier Other Stand By Painter 120795 26000023
Philippe Mayer Other Trailer Supervisor 120795 26000024
Jacques Mayer Other Trailer Supervisor 120795 26000025
David Kramer Other Loop Group Casting 120795 26000026
Michel Bernelon Other Scene Backings(Big Image) 120795 26000027
Tony Adrid Other Shipping(JMSA Logistics) 120795 26000028
Pippa Cleator Other (Hats) 120795 26000029
Maria Capobasso Other (Hats) 120795 26000030
Rebecca Selva Other Ms Dunst's Jewelry Provider((Fred Leighton New York)) 120795 26000031
Synopsis
When betrothed to King Louis XVI, the naïve and beautiful, Austrian-born Marie Antoinette enters the opulent French court, which is steeped in conspiracy and scandal. Without guidance, adrift in a dangerous world, the young girl rebels against the isolated atmosphere of Versailles and becomes France's most misunderstood monarch. Stripped of her riches and finery, imprisoned, and ultimately beheaded by her own subjects, the Queen of France became a toxic symbol for the wanton extravagance of the 18th century monarchy that incited the French Revolution.