Hostel (2006)

Hostel
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Horror
Keywords gory
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Martin Schmarc Grip n/a 365 15000008
Petr Konrad Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Honza Cmoli Grip n/a 365 15000010
Dan Kvarda Grip n/a 365 15000009
Martin Tichy Engineer n/a 120938 15000013
Jan Matejka Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Petr Cejka Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Ales Kohout Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Dalibor Suchy Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jirka Pospisil Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michal Houzvicka Grip n/a 365 15000006
Brian T Best Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Fred W Peck III Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000018
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Bob Beemer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Daniel Cmolik Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Vladimir Holzknecht Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Roman Bartos Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ludek Hynek Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Werner Schelzig Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000003
Jan Brumlich Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Daniel Kafka Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jiri Firt Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dimo Lipitkovsky Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Petr Bozdech Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Pavel Vokoun Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Pavel Myslik Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Petr Horacek Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Milos Kulhavy Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Filip Kadlec Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jiri Simbersky Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dilshod Boltaeva Legal Services Production Legal Services(Czech Republic) 120857 18000002
Cheryl Nelson Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
Petr Sulc Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
Lukas Srajer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Martin Vejvoda Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000021
Tomas Soucek Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000020
Mark Bakunas Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ondra Zach Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Michal Snajdr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000004
Truman Van Dyke Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000003
Tomas Belohradsky Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Mark Onks Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000014
Hanka Rambova Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000004
Jitka Novotna Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Paloma Candelaria Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jitka Fominova Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Michaela Rouckova Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Jana Dopitova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Rini Lemanova Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000009
Marketa Prochazkova Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Franco Carbone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marketa Boruvkova Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Kelly Wagner Casting n/a 179 10000003
Sona Tichackova Casting Director (Czech Republic) 157 10000002
Ivan Vorlicek Casting Director (Czech Republic) 157 10000001
Andy Schoenberg Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000016
Tamara Jovicova Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jiri Rezac Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Richard Tanne Research n/a 458 12000002
Travis Baker Research n/a 458 12000001
Dasa Resacova Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Klaudie Havlova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Kveta Holasova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Pavel Vencl Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Petr Stuchlik Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Tim Tuchrello Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Marcelo Teson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000005
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Stuart Provine Sound Effects Additional Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000013
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Sean McCormack Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Scott G G Haller ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialog Editor 120939 14000004
Kami Asgar ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Howard Berger Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects Designer and Creator 120935 13000016
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects Designer and Creator 120935 13000015
Kevin Wasner Makeup Artist On Set Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120801 13000014
Howard Berger Makeup Artist On Set Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120801 13000013
Barbora Kodymova Wardrobe Assistant Set Wardrobe Assistant(Additional Photography) 120809 13000017
Eliska Petrskovska Wardrobe Assistant Set Wardrobe Assistant(Additional Photography) 120809 13000018
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Christopher Nelson Makeup Artist On Set Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120801 13000019
Miroslav Lhotka Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Zdenek Dvoracek Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brent Randall Ball Office Assistant Office Staff(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120996 25000009
Kara Krasnoff Office Assistant Office Staff(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120996 25000008
Veronica Torres Office Assistant Office Staff(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120996 25000007
Jan Strasik Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Jacquelyn Dean Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Jan Suchy Stand-In Mr. Hernandez Stand In 121015 25000011
Jakub Eliasek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Veronika Brtova Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Mariana Krenova Stand-In Mr. Richardson Stand In 121015 25000012
Katherin Zabehlicky Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000005
Julie McLean Assistant (to Mr. Tarantino) 120820 25000004
Milan Babik Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Matherly Animator n/a 483 23000024
Frank Purtiman Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000023
Alan Tuskes Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000022
Milan Janostik Property Master On Set Prop Master 120805 24000002
Radan Kapinos Props n/a 120817 24000003
Pilar Savone Assistant (to Mr. Tarantino) 120820 25000003
Jed Strahm Assistant (for Raw Nerve) 120820 25000002
Tawnya Brown Assistant (to Mr. Fleiss) 120820 25000001
Jan Soufek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Roman Janecka Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
Pepino Svenek Driver Unit Driver 273 25000031
Petr Podrouzek Driver Unit Driver 273 25000030
Kamil Zimmer Driver Unit Driver 273 25000029
Jiri Ventura Driver Unit Driver 273 25000028
Honza Vojacek Driver Unit Driver 273 25000032
Radek Berka Driver Unit Driver 273 25000033
Kimberly Williams Other Completion Guarantor 120795 26000002
Matt Warren Other Completion Guarantor 120795 26000001
Anne Kurtzman Coordinator Project Coordinator 528 25000034
Radek Benda Driver Unit Driver 273 25000027
Libor Muller Driver Unit Driver 273 25000026
Lindsay Vivian Production Purchases(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120824 25000020
Jenny Wallace Production Purchases(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120824 25000019
Gabriel Roth Production Documentarian 120824 25000018
Olina Edney Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Milda Havlas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Marketa Dankova Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Tomas Pelc Driver Cast Driver 273 25000025
Zdenek Vavra Driver Directors Driver 273 25000024
Eva Dvorakova Medic Set Medic 120966 25000023
Ulysses Argetta Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000021
Andrew Sagar Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000020
Zbynek Trojan Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000002
Michal Turner Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000001
Martin Kraus Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jindrich Klaus Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Eda Raban Catering n/a 120954 22000001
David Felner Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Pavel Blecha Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000005
Vlado Rick Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000004
Honza Nemet Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000003
Klara Slavikova Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Blanka Jarosova Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Petr Kabrt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ales Putikk Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Petr Hnetkovsky Stunts n/a 240 19000013
David Mottl Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kamila Zenkerova Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Zuzana Drdacka Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Miroslav Navratil Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Rene Hajek Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Marek Motlicek Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Petr Velebny Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000006
Magda Hajkova Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000007
Clare Mulroy Special Effects Scanning and Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000014
Ginger Anglin Special Effects Seaming and Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000013
Caleb Schneider Special Effects Technician Shop Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000012
Harrison Alex Lorenzana Special Effects Technician Shop Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000011
Kathy Sully Special Effects Scanning and Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000015
Ben Rittenhouse Special Effects Foam Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000016
David Matherly Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000019
Derek Krout Special Effects Foam Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000018
Louis Kiss Special Effects Foam Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000017
Carey Jones Special Effects Technician Shop Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000010
Chad Atkinson Special Effects Technician Shop Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000009
Boris Masnik Visual Effects Supervisor (Czech Republic) 249 23000003
Miroslav Gal Visual Effects Supervisor (Czech Republic) 249 23000002
Robert Kurtzman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Helena Braumbrukrova Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000008
Martin Pryca Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Shannon Shea Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120866 23000005
Ozzy Alvarez Special Effects Technician Shop Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 242 23000008
Martin Mottl Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000007
Mike Deak Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120866 23000006
Scott Patton Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000015
Mike McCarty Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000014
Eli Roth Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mike Fleiss Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eli Roth Director n/a 2 2000001
Katerina Henesova Actor Additional Cast 1 1000057
Chris Briggs Producer n/a 3 3000003
Scott Spiegel Producer Executive Producer 3 3000004
Daniel S Frisch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Quentin Tarantino Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Boaz Yakin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Alena Chrastinova Actor Additional Cast 1 1000056
Mugi Lhagvadorj Actor Additional Cast 1 1000055
Katerina Cervenkova Actor Additional Cast 1 1000049
Klara Smetanova Actor Additional Cast 1 1000048
Jana Semradova Actor Additional Cast 1 1000047
Kristina Kosunova Actor Additional Cast 1 1000046
Karel Hrosek Actor Additional Cast 1 1000050
Hana Dibelkova Actor Additional Cast 1 1000051
Veronika Petrova Actor Additional Cast 1 1000054
Hana Vitvarova Actor Additional Cast 1 1000053
Petr Slavikova Actor Additional Cast 1 1000052
Philip Waley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Eli Roth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Milan Chadima Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Petrik Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Vlasta Hynek Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Alice Voborska Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Martin Stepanek Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Shane Daly Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Vlada Muller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Martin Stepanek Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Milan Chadima Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jirina Vavrova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Kazi Kopecka Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Mark Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Pavlina Zipkova Production Manager (Czech Republic) 305 5000003
Mark Bakunas Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Philip Waley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Roman Janecka Assistant Director (Czech Republic) 163 5000005
Phillip Lee Seeger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Honza Ondrovcak Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Helena Frankova Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000008
Petra Ratner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Zina Blahusova Actor Additional Cast 1 1000045
Josef Bradna Actor The Butcher 1 1000044
Milda Havlas Actor Desk Clerk Jedi 1 1000016
Zigo Patrik Actor Bubble Gum Gang Leader 1 1000015
Takashi Miike Actor Miike Takashi 1 1000014
Petr Janis Actor The German Surgeon 1 1000013
Martin Kubacak Actor The Scarred Cab Driver 1 1000017
Miroslav Taborsky Actor The Friendly Police Officer 1 1000018
Daniel S Frisch Actor Fanny Pack Man 1 1000021
Barbora Oboznenkova Actor Disco Girl 1 1000020
Vladimir Silhavecky Actor Yuri 1 1000019
Jana Havlickova Actor Vala 1 1000012
Lubomir Bukovy Actor Alex 1 1000011
Barbara Nedeljakova Actor Natalya 1 1000005
Jan Vlasák Actor The Dutch Businessman 1 1000004
Eythor Gudjonsson Actor Oli 1 1000003
Derek Richardson Actor Josh 1 1000002
Jana Kaderabkova Actor Svetlana 1 1000006
Jennifer Lim Actor Kana 1 1000007
Keiko Seiko Actor Yuki 1 1000010
Paula Wild Actor Monique 1 1000009
Rick Hoffman Actor The American Client 1 1000008
Radomil Uhlir Actor The Stoned Manager 1 1000022
Jan Spanbauer Actor Jacket Man 1 1000023
Natali Tothova Actor Natalya Shemp 1 1000038
Roman Janecka Actor Bottle Thrower 1 1000037
Nick Roe Actor Stan 1 1000036
Mark Taylor Actor Brucey 1 1000035
Petra Kubesova Actor Svetlana Shemp 1 1000039
David Baxa Actor Museum Tortury Guard 1 1000040
Christopher Allen Nelson Actor Dutch Police Officer 1 1000043
Miroslav Hanus Actor The Nasty Police Officer 1 1000042
Gabriel Roth Actor Sir Robert Wappus 1 1000041
Philip Waley Actor Alfie 1 1000034
Jakub Habarta Actor Slovak Bus Boy 1 1000033
Lubos Vinicky Actor Angry Dutch Elf 1 1000027
Katerina Vomelova Actor Dominique 1 1000026
Vanessa Jungova Actor Saskia 1 1000025
Mirek Navratil Actor Dutch Bouncer 1 1000024
Petr Sedlacek Actor The Toothless Cab Driver 1 1000028
Drahoslav Herzan Actor Bob 1 1000029
Ota Filip Actor Muttonchop 1 1000032
Martina Kralickova Actor Pretty Woman 1 1000031
Daniela Bakerova Actor Older Woman 1 1000030
Karel Schneiberg Camera CCTV(Additional Photography) 120798 6000007
Libor Bruha Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Dimitri Oleg Yachino Song ("Dark Eyes") 120859 8000040
Daniel Hevier Song ("Drzim Ti Miesto") 120859 8000039
Julius Kincek Song ("Drzim Ti Miesto") 120859 8000038
Michael Prostejovsky Song ("Treti Galaxie") 120859 8000037
Shortie Song Performer ("5 Seconds") 120788 8000041
The Phonasapiens Song Performer ("Oddity") 120788 8000042
C-BO Song Performer ("We Ain't Fuckin' Wit Y'All") 120788 8000045
The Dwarves Song Performer ("Massacre") 120788 8000044
Mephisto Odyssey Song Performer ("Some Kinda Freak") 120788 8000043
Umberto Tozzi Song ("Treti Galaxie") 120859 8000036
Giancarlo Bigazzi Song ("Treti Galaxie") 120859 8000035
Boris Filan Song ("Stuzkova") 120859 8000029
Jozo Raz Song ("Stuzkova") 120859 8000028
Martin Sarvaz Song ("Pravda Vitazi) 120859 8000027
Martin Durinda Song ("Pravda Vitazi") 120859 8000026
Meky Zbirka Song ("V Slepych Ulickach") 120859 8000030
Kamil Peteraj Song ("V Slepych Ulickach") 120859 8000031
Ian Pickering Song ("How Do") 120859 8000034
Liam Howe Song ("How Do") 120859 8000033
Anthony Christopher Corner Song ("How Do") 120859 8000032
Tublatanka Song Performer ("Pravda Vitazi) 120788 8000046
Elan Song Performer ("Stuzkova") 120788 8000047
Rob Freitas Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000008
Chris Cera Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000007
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000006
Jaromir Vaverka Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Grady Holder Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000009
Martina Ter-Akopowa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Tom Killeen Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000013
Alex Diaz Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000012
Jaremy Aiello Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000011
Jaroslav Fiala Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Karel Vanasek Set Designer Set Decorator 202 9000003
Michal David Song Performer ("Treti Galaxie") 120788 8000051
Sneaker Pimps Song Performer ("How Do") 120788 8000050
Marika Gombitova Song Performer ("V Slepych Ulickach") 120788 8000049
Meky Zbirka Song Performer ("V Slepych Ulickach") 120788 8000048
Kroky Frantiska Janecka Song Performer ("Treti Galaxie") 120788 8000052
Team Song Performer ("Drzim Ti Miesto") 120788 8000053
David Baxa Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Franco Carbone Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
National Tatarstan Orchestra Song Performer ("Dark Eyes") 120788 8000054
Shawn Thomas Song ("We Ain't Fuckin' Wit Y'All") 120859 8000025
Johannes Brahms Song ("Guten Abend") 120859 8000024
Rick Downey Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
George Folsey Jr. Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Ondra Stibingr Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000020
Brad E Wilhite Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Charles Kaplan Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Allan Wilson Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Junko Tamura Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000001
Mark Scovil Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Hynek Pantucek Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Rico Torres Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000018
Marek Snierer Assistant Camera 1st Assistant C Camera 233 6000012
Petr Vladyka Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera B Camera 233 6000011
Filip Majer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Zdenek Mrkvicka Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Zbynek Kunc Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000013
Radek Skudrna Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000014
Martin Nahodil Video Playback n/a 505 6000017
Stepan Svoboda Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000016
Mirek Pavlik Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000015
Paul Talkington Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Petr Pycha Music Contractor (Film Harmonic Orchestra) 121013 8000004
Matt Ferro Song ("5 Seconds") 120859 8000018
Justin Halladay Song ("5 Seconds") 120859 8000017
Kyle Klima Song ("5 Seconds") 120859 8000016
Ryan Sollum Song ("5 Seconds") 120859 8000015
Jor Bol Song ("5 Seconds") 120859 8000019
Danny Doyal Song ("Oddity") 120859 8000020
Paul Cafaro Song ("Massacre") 120859 8000023
Mikael Johnston Song ("Some Kinda Freak") 120859 8000022
Orpheus Dejournette Song ("Some Kinda Freak") 120859 8000021
Eli Roth Song ("The Surgeon") 120859 8000014
Michael Farrow Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000013
Gerry Cueller Music Supervisor Music Supervision 120872 8000007
Cenda Kotzmann Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Film Harmonic Orchestra) 120837 8000006
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Greg Danylyshyn Music Supervisor Music Supervision 120872 8000008
Tomas Belohradsky Music Supervisor Music Supervision(Czech Republic) 120872 8000009
Karen Guthery Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Penka Kouneva Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Nathan Barr Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Jay Hernandez Actor Paxton 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two adventurous American college buddies, Paxton and Josh, backpack through Europe eager to make quintessentially hazy travel memories with new friend Oli, an Icelander they've met along the way. Paxton and Josh are eventually lured by a fellow traveler to what's described as a nirvana for American backpackers--a particular hostel in an out-of-the-way Slovakian town stocked with Eastern European women as desperate as they are gorgeous. The two friends arrive and soon easily pair off with exotic beauties Natalya and Svetlana. In fact, too easily. Initially distracted by the good time they're having, the two Americans quickly find themselves trapped in an increasingly sinister situation that they will discover is as wide and as deep as the darkest, sickest recess of human nature itself--if they survive.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1275582364


Varnish cache server