Slither (2006)

Slither
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, parasite, small town
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Corb Lund Song ("Roughest Neck Around") 120859 8000026
Jane Jensen Song ("Fast Girl USA") 120859 8000031
Jane Jensen Song Performer ("Saturday Night") 120788 8000042
Corb Lund Song Performer ("Roughest Neck Around") 120788 8000039
Michael Nachoff Visual Effects Visual Effects Office Coordinator 419 23000029
Jared Hall Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000030
Anthony Kramer Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Digital Dimension) 419 23000028
Taryn P Kelly Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Digital Dimension) 419 23000039
Lisa Turner Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Image Engine Design) 419 23000026
Ann Marie Blommaert Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Technicolor Creative Services) 419 23000027
Matthew Granger Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000031
Emily Douglas Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000032
Matt Yeoman Visual Effects I/O(Technicolor Creative Services) 419 23000037
Stanislav Enilenis Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000035
Janice Genn Visual Effects Visual Effects On-Set Coordinator 419 23000034
John Cox Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Switch VFX) 419 23000038
Justin Brekke Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000033
Graham Houston Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000036
Catherine McGovern Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000023
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000015
Francois Garcia Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Meteor Studios) 243 23000016
Jerome Morin Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000014
Robert Crowther Visual Effects Producer (Rocket Science VFX) 243 23000013
Amy Beresford Visual Effects Producer (Meteor Studios) 243 23000011
Brenda Levert Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Creative Services) 243 23000012
Peter Skovsbo Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Meteor Studios) 243 23000017
Chris Lasko Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000018
John Sleep Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000040
Trevor McWhinney Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000024
Selkirk Hay Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000022
Lorraine Rozon Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000021
Chris Davis Special Effects Foreman Shop Foreman 250 23000019
Jeannie Walasek Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000020
Sean Gilhooly Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000025
Phil Davis Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Wade Ivy Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000061
Chad Ridgeway Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000062
Tammy Sutton Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Lead(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000060
John Brake Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Digital Dimension) 121071 23000059
Chris Ross Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals/Titles 121075 23000057
Stanislav Enilenis Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000058
Michael "Mookie" Adkisson Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000063
D Walt Cameron Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000064
Matt Hansen Modelmaker CG Modeller(Rocket Science VFX) 120919 23000069
Andrew Nguyen Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(Rocket Science VFX) 120959 23000070
Ryan Jensen Modelmaker Modeler/Texture Artist(Image Engine Design) 120919 23000068
Brian Harder Modelmaker Modeler/Rigger(Image Engine Design) 120919 23000067
Dan Walker Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000065
Aaron Brown Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000066
Mark Tureski Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals/Titles 121075 23000056
Sean Looper Animation Director Pipeline & Tools TD(Digital Dimension) 740 23000055
Adam Taylor Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Steve Tressel Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
Bridget Strobl Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Mark Buck Aarons Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Ian Korver Special Effects Buyer 168 23000042
Aaron Dem Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Meteor Studios) 243 23000010
Paul Benjamin Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Ken Reynolds Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
Robin Hackl Animation Director Technical Director(Image Engine Design) 740 23000053
Ariel Joson Animation Director 3D TD(Rocket Science VFX) 740 23000054
James William Roberts Animation Director Lead Lighting & Materials TD 740 23000052
Steward Burris Animation Director n/a 740 23000051
Jason Cross Special Effects n/a 168 23000050
Kurt F Jackson Special Effects 1st Assistant Special Effects 168 23000041
Louise Barkholt Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Adam Behr Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
George Grove Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Michael-Ann Connor Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Warren Kirschner Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000008
Toby Lindala Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000007
Sam Polin Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000005
Eric Mussell Prosthetics Prosthetics Coordinator 120991 19000006
Paul Hooson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
Charlie Grant Puppeteer n/a 682 19000013
John Ulmer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Kim Howey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Ed Anders Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000016
Walter Klassen Puppeteer n/a 682 19000014
Morris Chapdelaine Puppeteer n/a 682 19000015
Joe Colwell Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000004
Ken Culver Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000003
Annie Doyon Assistant Accountant Accounts Payable Assistant 120950 16000012
Karyn Edwards Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Susan Wallis Production Insurance Insurance Provider 120949 16000011
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Sean Seguin Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Roberta Asman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Adam R. Mehr Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Lesa Andelson Legal Services Legal Affairs 120857 18000003
Michael Manzel Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000001
Bernhard Eichholz Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000002
Leigh Butler Legal Services Legal Assistant 120857 18000007
Denise Bonney Legal Services Legal Assistant 120857 18000006
Karyn Isaacs Legal Services Legal Affairs 120857 18000004
Jane Grimston Legal Services Legal Assistant 120857 18000005
Shawn Stewart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Jennifer Mylrea Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Cameron Caskie Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000004
Laura Arcangeli Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000005
Graham Hill Catering Head Chef 120954 22000003
Robin Ackland Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Michael Corrado Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000006
Kelly Fry Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Gajdecki Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paula Nightingale Visual Effects Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 249 23000002
Jeff Baker Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor 120866 23000007
Joan Collins Carey Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Supervising Producer 243 23000008
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 249 23000006
Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor (Switch VFX) 249 23000005
Tim Stevenson Visual Effects Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 249 23000003
Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Supervisor (Rocket Science VFX) 249 23000004
Natalie Michalchyshyn Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000005
Patrick Latarius Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Ryan Ennis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Corbin H Fox Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000027
Mike Dopud Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Rob Wilton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Owen Walstrom Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Brett Armstrong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Alistair King Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000028
Monte Thompson Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000029
Brion Sharpe Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000002
Tavis Gogal Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Dan Snellgrove Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Kyle Doig Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Brad Kelly Stunts Stunt Cable Puller 240 19000030
Mark Dumas Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Anne Marie Leidl Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000071
Melissa Best Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000074
David Bruce Gammie Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000014
Cameron Morris Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000015
Barbara Copp Production Assistant Key Location Production Assistant 275 25000013
Simon Bright Production Assistant Key Location Production Assistant 275 25000012
Michael Bogdanovic Production Assistant Key Location Production Assistant 275 25000010
Trevor Brokop Production Assistant Key Location Production Assistant 275 25000011
Toni Lyons Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000016
Brent Hatherill Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000017
Phil Fillairean Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000022
Landon Medeiros Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant(Digital Dimension) 275 25000023
Ruaidri Bennett Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000021
Raimey Casiro Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000020
Michael Alderking Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000018
Zach Smith Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000019
Ian Jarvis Production Assistant Prosthetics Production Assistant 275 25000009
Colin Clucas Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000008
David Dowling Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Craig Meyers Props Armourer 120817 24000004
Spencer Louttit Assistant Property Master Assistant On-Set Property Master 120969 24000002
Wesley Hamby Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Brandi Johnson 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000136
David Alexander 3-D Animator (Switch VFX) 120933 23000137
Rob Fournier Props Armourer 120817 24000005
Dan Lee West Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000001
Micah Kelpin Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000006
Margo McPherson Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000007
Sue Pidhorney Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000005
Kevin Waehner Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000004
Jennifer Hoffman Assistant (to Mr. Brooks) 120820 25000002
Tracey Averett Assistant (to Mr. Newman) 120820 25000003
Ron Buyck Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Gord Alyward Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Kenneth R Atherton Driver Cast Driver 273 25000046
Ian Montgomery Driver Cast Driver 273 25000047
Phil Calvert Driver Cast Driver 273 25000045
Billy McRobbie Driver Cast Driver 273 25000044
Bob Chase Driver Special Effects Equipment Driver 273 25000042
Laurie Parisien Driver Cast Driver 273 25000043
Jeff Wakahara Driver Cast Driver 273 25000048
Ian Fung Driver Cast Driver 273 25000049
Heather Joyce Manager (Marketing) 120827 28000001
Susan Steeno Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Larry Sostad Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000002
Lisa Ragosin Product Placement Product Placement/Clearance 121058 26000001
Krista Kelloway Coordinator n/a 528 25000050
Stephanie Ei-Mei Schwartz Coordinator Distribution Coordinator 528 25000051
Peter Elves Driver Cable Truck Driver 273 25000041
Wally Janzen Driver Hair/Makeup/Wardrobe Driver 273 25000040
Aynsley Baldwin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000030
Gregory Ng Post-Production Assistant Post VFX Assistant 120882 25000031
Kali Jacobs Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000029
Emily Thierry-Gray Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
John "JJ" Johnston Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Camilla Good Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
Robert Musnicki Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Beverly Turner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Ryan Hammerquist Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000038
Mickey Sangha Driver Hair/Makeup/Wardrobe Driver 273 25000039
Robin Ackland Medic Assistant First Aid 120966 25000037
Kelly Fry Medic First Aid 120966 25000036
Dan Lee West Second Unit Director 2nd Unit Producer 412 25000034
Sandy McKechnie Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Tong Tran 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000135
Travis Yohnke 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000134
Jef Lonn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000093
Ryan Smolarek Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000094
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000092
Gudrun Heinze Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(Switch VFX) 120960 23000091
Lisa-Marie Marrelli Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000089
Rachel Dunn Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Jack Labs) 120960 23000090
Eric Bruhwiler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000095
Matthew Talbot-Kelly Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Glimpse Digital Ltd.) 120960 23000096
Adam De Bosch Kemper Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Image Engine Design) 345 23000101
Robin Hackl Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Image Engine Design) 345 23000102
Geoff Hancock Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000100
John Hardwick Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Glimpse Digital Ltd.) 120960 23000099
Mike Connolly Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Glimpse Digital Ltd.) 120960 23000097
Donal Nolan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Glimpse Digital Ltd.) 120960 23000098
Joel Skeete Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000088
Ian Britton Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000087
Josh Cole Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000077
David Henderson Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000078
Tom Burney Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000076
Danny Brittain Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000075
Nick Hsieh Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000073
Neil Clarence Accountant Chartered Accountant 120802 16000007
Suez Holland Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000079
Aaron Brown Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000080
Erik Nordby Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000085
Jacky Wan Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000086
Anuj Patil Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine Design) 120960 23000084
Vinay Metha Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine Design) 120960 23000083
Brett Keyes Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Image Engine Design) 120960 23000081
Karen Watson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine Design) 120960 23000082
Gary Jackemuk Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Jack Labs) 345 23000103
Matthew Talbot-Kelly Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(Glimpse Digital Ltd.) 345 23000104
Pete Dionne Animator Lead Digital Animator(Technicolor Creative Services) 483 23000124
Chris Uyede Animator Digital Animator(Technicolor Creative Services) 483 23000125
Greg Hansen Animator (Image Engine Design) 483 23000123
Adam De Bosch Kemper Animator (Image Engine Design) 483 23000122
Wilson Mui Animator n/a 483 23000120
Morgan Ratsoy Animator n/a 483 23000121
Stephen Misek Animator Digital Animator(Technicolor Creative Services) 483 23000126
Derek Wolfe Animator Digital Animator(Technicolor Creative Services) 483 23000127
Mitch Gates 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000132
Phi Tran 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000133
Marion O Spates 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000131
James Halverson 3-D Artist (Image Engine Design) 120965 23000130
Allen Henderson 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000128
Derek Stevenson 3-D Artist (Image Engine Design) 120965 23000129
Kenneth Meyer Animator n/a 483 23000119
Patrick McNabb Animator n/a 483 23000118
Jason Giberson Digital Effects Scanning and Recording 345 23000109
Leandro Visconti Compositing Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 120928 23000110
Paul Mantler Digital Effects Scanning and Recording 345 23000108
Felix Heeb Digital Effects Scanning and Recording 345 23000107
Eric Wilson Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(Kleiser-Walczak) 345 23000105
Nick Roth Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Kleiser-Walczak) 345 23000106
Chris Holmes Compositing Supervisor (Kleiser-Walczak) 120928 23000111
Eric Clement CG Supervisor (Meteor Studios) 779 23000112
Derek Cummings Animator n/a 483 23000116
Elaine Fung Animator n/a 483 23000117
John Cabrera Animator Storyboard Animation 483 23000115
Jason Crosby CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000114
Graham Cunningham CG Supervisor (Rocket Science VFX) 779 23000113
Carlos Bolbrugge Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000072
Katie Baker Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Mark V Phillips Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gary Lam Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Chris Lasko Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Phil Hunter Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Justin Bergler Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000016
John Axelrad Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sound Choice Music ("The Crying Game") 120781 8000001
Ross DeRoche Music Arranger Music Preparations 121019 8000002
Meagan Carsience Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Peter Fuchs Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000008
Hal Foxton Beckett Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Allan Wilson Music Contractor Orchestra Conductor 121013 8000003
Paul Talkington Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
W Scott Keates Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
Caragh Hodge Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000014
Martin McInally Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Chris Hahn Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
George Campbell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Martin McInally Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Shane Lennox Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Gregory Middleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jean-Marc Saldini Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Benny Bach Video Playback Video/Computer Playback 505 6000007
Joshua Kjorven Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Stephen Maier Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Drake Conrad Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000011
Chris Hahn Focus Puller n/a 332 6000010
Rob Parisien Video Assist/Playback Digital Video Assist Supervisor 120899 6000008
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000009
Sarah Webster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Timothy Williams Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Hank Thompson Song Performer ("I Find You Cheatin' On Me") 120788 8000035
Simon Steadman Song Performer ("Sad World") 120788 8000036
Old 97's Song ("The New Kid") 120859 8000034
Eric Ambel Song ("Baby I Love You") 120859 8000033
Roger Chee Song ("Fast Girl USA") 120859 8000029
Sandee Brockwell Song ("Fast Girl USA") 120859 8000030
Air Supply Song Performer ("Every Woman in the World") 120788 8000037
Crystal Gayle Song Performer ("I Don't Want to Lose Your Love") 120788 8000038
Shane Vieau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Judi Stackaruk Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000003
Andrew Neskoromny Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Old 97's Song Performer ("The New Kid") 120788 8000045
Jonny Kaplan Song Performer ("Stick Around") 120788 8000040
The Yayhoos Song Performer ("Baby I Love You") 120788 8000044
Jonny Kaplan Song ("Stick Around") 120859 8000027
Joey Carbone Song ("I Don't Want to Lose Your Love") 120859 8000025
Greg Ellis Performer Percussion and Concher 120819 8000015
Nan Verson Performer Voice 120819 8000016
Wolfgang Matthes Performer Guest Musician 120819 8000014
Sonic Perversions Performer Guest Musician 120819 8000013
Tyler Bates Original Music Music 120838 8000011
Tyler Bates Original Score Score Producer 120839 8000012
Azam Ali Performer Voice 120819 8000017
Robert Carranza Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000018
Frank Musker Song ("Every Woman in the World") 120859 8000023
Dominic King Song ("Every Woman in the World") 120859 8000024
Geoff Stephens Song ("The Crying Game") 120859 8000022
Simon Steadman Song ("Sad World") 120859 8000021
Michael Farrow Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000019
Hank Thompson Song ("I Find You Cheatin' On Me") 120859 8000020
Morely Cruikshank Assistant Production Coordinator 2nd Assistant Coordinator 192 5000018
Sheryl Rhodes Assistant Production Coordinator 1st Assistant Coordinator 192 5000017
Dee Jay Jackson Actor Dwight 1 1000022
Matreya Fedor Actor Emily Strutemyer 1 1000023
Ben Cotton Actor Charlie 1 1000021
Tom Heaton Actor Torneur 1 1000020
Rob Zombie Actor Dr. Karl (voice) 1 1000018
Lloyd Kaufman Actor Sad Drunk 1 1000019
Amber Lee Bartlett Actor Jenna Strutemyer 1 1000024
William MacDonald Actor Mr. Strutemyer 1 1000025
Mary Black Actor Woman in Basement 1 1000030
Malcolm Scott Actor Dude Joining Grant 1 1000031
Stephen Park Actor Gleeked-on Guy 1 1000029
Robert Musnicki Actor Diseased Leader 1 1000028
Iris Quinn Actor Mrs. Strutemyer 1 1000026
Michael Cromien Actor Fitzgibbon 1 1000027
Corb Lund Actor Lead Singer 1 1000017
Bart Anderson Actor Butcher 1 1000016
Jenna Fischer Actor Shelby 1 1000006
Lorena Gale Actor Janene 1 1000007
Tania Saulnier Actor Kylie Strutemyer 1 1000005
Nathan Fillion Actor Bill Pardy 1 1000004
Elizabeth Banks Actor Starla Grant 1 1000002
Gregg Henry Actor Jack MacCready 1 1000003
Brenda James Actor Brenda Gutierrez 1 1000008
Don Thompson Actor Wally 1 1000009
Zak Ludwig Actor 'Gina Kid 1 1000014
Kathryn Kirkpatrick Actor Karaoke Woman 1 1000015
Jennifer Copping Actor Margaret 1 1000013
Haig Sutherland Actor Trevor 1 1000012
Xantha Radley Actor Uptight Mom 1 1000010
Dustin Milligan Actor Drawing Boy 1 1000011
Nicholas Podbrey Actor Diseased Grant Part 1 1 1000032
Jeny Cassady Actor Diseased Grant Part 2 1 1000033
Alexis Hinde Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Karin Behrenz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Bryan Knight Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Brad Van Arragon Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Rick Hannigan Production Supervisor (Cine-Byte) 307 5000003
Shawn Williamson Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Gregory Jackson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Devin Senft Location Assistant Trainee Assistant Locations 120947 5000015
David Heimbecker DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000016
Diana Madureira Production Coordinator (Cine-Byte) 162 5000014
Trevor Westerhoff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jennifer Massetti Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 5000011
Aisla Webster Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Tom Bak Production Supervisor (Cine-Byte) 307 5000002
Alan Bak Production Supervisor (Cine-Byte) 307 5000001
Eric Newman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Brooks Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Gunn Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew McInnis Actor Head-Shot Norman 1 1000036
Alette Falle Actor Diseased Grant Part 3 1 1000034
Darren Shahlavi Actor Brenda's Husband 1 1000035
Marc Abraham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Thomas Bliss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jonathan Shore Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
James Gunn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeff Levine Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Norm Waitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Scott Niemeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ling Yang Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Mike Jovanovski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Tracey "T C" Chapman Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
John David Hutchinson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
John Sillitoe Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Steve Larsen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Bill Skinner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Anke Bakker Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000027
Vince Phillips Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
David Brown Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Webb Grip n/a 365 15000011
Ed Schulz Grip n/a 365 15000012
Dave Dibdin Grip n/a 365 15000010
Steve Gilmour Grip n/a 365 15000009
Sandy Macdonald Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jeff Grimshire Grip n/a 365 15000008
Mike Paprocki Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
James Wallace Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Maureen Murphy Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Laurie Melhus Audio Post-Production Audio Post Production Coordinator 121065 14000010
Mark Noda Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Jean Raymond Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Kelly Frey Sound Editor Backgrounds Editor 229 14000022
Megan Goudsward Sound Editor Walla Editor 229 14000023
Tim Walston Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000021
Ian Daniel Jones Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000020
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Adam Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
T J Sampson Grip n/a 365 15000013
Paul Birch Grip n/a 365 15000014
Mark Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Stefan Burianyk Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Stewart Henshaw Gaffer n/a 268 15000033
John Williams Gaffer n/a 268 15000032
Michael Methot Generator Operator Starlight Operator 363 15000030
Burton Kuchera Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Tyler Olson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Tom Kolafa Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000037
Michael Rooker Actor Grant Grant 1 1000001
Kimberly Arnott Accountant Chartered Accountant 120802 16000005
Kate Gajdosik Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Shannon Harron Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Hugh Meikle Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000038
Carol Hocking Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Wes Gilmore Generator Operator Starlight Operator 363 15000029
Ryan Pilon Generator Operator Additional Lamp Operator 363 15000028
Todd Lapp Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000019
Andy Townsend Generator Operator Additional Lamp Operator 363 15000020
Shane Dobie Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000018
Neil Wildman Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000017
Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
James Harvey Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000016
Ian Andrews Generator Operator Additional Lamp Operator 363 15000021
Alexis Chapman Generator Operator Additional Lamp Operator 363 15000022
Trevor Broadbent Generator Operator Additional Lamp Operator 363 15000026
Dan Fraser Generator Operator Additional Lamp Operator 363 15000027
Steve Soriver Generator Operator Additional Lamp Operator 363 15000025
Billy Liddle Generator Operator Additional Lamp Operator 363 15000024
Lee Smith Generator Operator Additional Lamp Operator 363 15000023
Josh Stevenson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Tony Rodney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Brad Lane Executive Finance Executive 120806 11000001
Gabrielle Neimand Executive (for Strike Entertainment) 120806 11000002
James Forsyth Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000003
Colleen Rogers Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Crystal Strode Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Eyde Belasco Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Chris Doss Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000003
Joanna Jones Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000004
Patricia Hargreaves Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Keith A Parent Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Debbie Tallman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tony Alcantar Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Matthew Kunau Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Stephen Blackehart Research Research Consultant 458 12000002
Doris Deutschmann Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Chris Stewart Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Deborah Morriss Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000011
Mike Sullivan Painter n/a 200 9000012
Bryan Anderson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Stanley Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Mike Church Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Sergio Lavilla Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Helen Menyes Painter Standby Painter 200 9000013
Robert Leader Illustrator Draftsperson 600 9000014
Sigrid Spade Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000019
John Marcynuk Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Scott Whitman Greensman Greens 201 9000018
Rick Kramer Greensman Greens 201 9000017
John McIntosh Greensman Head Greens 201 9000015
Dorian Reese Greensman Greens 201 9000016
Lauren Walker Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000004
Charron Hume Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Kyla Tremblay Makeup Assistant 2nd Assistant Makeup 121007 13000025
Todd Masters Makeup Effects Makeup and Creature Effects 120935 13000026
Pearl Louie Makeup Assistant 2nd Assistant Makeup 121007 13000024
Candice Stafford Makeup Assistant 2nd Assistant Makeup 121007 13000023
Juliana Vit Makeup Assistant 2nd Assistant Makeup 121007 13000021
Michelle Lemieux Makeup Assistant 2nd Assistant Makeup 121007 13000022
Dan Rebert Makeup Effects Makeup and Creature Effects 120935 13000027
Jose Castellon ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Kris Casavant Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Anne Townshend Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Janice Thompson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Deni King ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Kevin Konarzewski ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Daniel Willy ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Lisa Waddell Makeup Assistant 2nd Assistant Makeup 121007 13000020
Brad Procter Makeup Assistant 2nd Assistant Makeup 121007 13000019
Maria Gleeson Hair Assistant 2nd Assistant Hair 120989 13000010
Danna Rutherford Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Tammy Brown Hair Assistant 2nd Assistant Hair 120989 13000009
Charmaine Clark Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Eliza Lau Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jessica Holding Costumes n/a 120828 13000007
Anne Carroll Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Andrea Simpson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Sarah Pickersgill Makeup Assistant 2nd Assistant Makeup 121007 13000017
Celine Godeau Makeup Assistant 2nd Assistant Makeup 121007 13000018
Megan Davies Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Monica Huppert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Jennifer Powell Makeup 1st Assistant Makeup 353 13000014
Ellis Foster Accountant Chartered Accountant 120802 16000006
Synopsis
Local businessman Grant Grant--successful, albeit oafish--is one of the few leaders of Wheelsy's pack. With beautiful young wife Starla, a large house and fat bank account, Grant truly relishes his "big fish-small pond" role in the town. Other than the fact that the passionate love he feels for his woman goes completely unrequited, he's a man content. But things are about to change for Grant. On a humdrum evening, Grant hits the local honky-tonk for an all-night bender. There he encounters Brenda Gutierrez, the younger sister of an old girlfriend, who's more than willing to listen to Grant's woes. Abandoning their drinks for a moonlight stroll, the pair discovers something slimy in the woods behind the bar. Near the remains of what appears to be a meteor, they find a trail of glistening, noxious ooze and a pulsating, unidentifiable mass. Suddenly, the glob comes to life and overtakes Grant, penetrating his body with a pustule-covered tentacle. An alien parasite has found and infected its unlucky human host, an unwilling transporter who now must continue to infect others in order to survive. Signs of Grant's transformation are instantly apparent: most gruesomely, the denizens begin to suspect Grant's involvement in an unusual number of missing pets and farm animals around town. With each day that passes, Grant becomes less and less human, evolving into a bloodthirsty creature driven by a primal need to kill and destroy the uninfected. Unfortunately, Grant's not the only problem. He has begun spawning scores of giant slugs that are out to inoculate any redneck into whom they can get their siphons. Now joining Starla on her quest to stop Grant and the infected is her former high school beau, local Chief of Police Bill Pardy. A handsome everyman with a burning love for Starla, Pardy gets suspicious of his old rival and leads the charge to take him down. The pair gathers a makeshift crew of uninfected, including foul-mouthed Mayor Jack MacReady and smart-ass teen beauty Kylie Strutemyer to help stop the evil plague laying siege to Wheelsy. But when the ragtag team comes face-to-face with an ancient, vengeful entity beyond all human comprehension, fierce alliances will be forged, former friends will be destroyed and a hilariously gruesome showdown will take place--hillbilly style.