503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2139215442


Varnish cache server

The Fog (2005)

Fog
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Remake
Keywords creature, ghost, small town, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lauro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bobbi Bysouth Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Lou Bollo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Laura Lee Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Yvette Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ken Kirzinger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
George Grove Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Sean Oxenbury Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000025
John David Hutchison Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000024
Andrew Pereszlenyi Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
Jase Tanner Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Tali Lipa Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christie Mattull Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000002
Toby Lindala Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Ellie Fox Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Tina Dawson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Angela Meding Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chris Watts Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Shawn "Smoke" Timoteo Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Louise Hetherington Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Douglas Hardwick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Joshua Kolden Effects Supervisor Previz Supervisor 120866 23000002
Scott Michelson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000003
Sara Hyoun Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
George McCarthy Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Devin Sterling Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000005
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Mark Stainthorpe Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Mike McLeod Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Lori Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Sharon Simms Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Christopher Sayour Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000020
John Ulmer Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Terry Foerster Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Angela Uyeda Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jeff Harvey Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Charlie Schultz Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Steve Barkowicz Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Karen Schell Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Stephen P Robinson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000018
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Paul Aulicino Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Steven F Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jon Lavender Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Lisa Waddell Special Makeup Effects (Schminken Studio Inc.) 120881 13000022
Kyla Tremblay Special Makeup Effects (Schminken Studio Inc.) 120881 13000021
Holland Miller Special Makeup Effects (Schminken Studio Inc.) 120881 13000020
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Patrick Cusack Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Marc Deschaine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
John Stuver ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Jon Taylor Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Brad Sherman Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000020
William J Kassis Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Derrick Garland Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000012
Bill Cassis Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000011
Thomas Watson Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000010
James Salberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Russell Hawkes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Matt Almas Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
David LeBlanc Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
David James Tickell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Dave Riopel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Derek Lalonde Grip n/a 365 15000009
Ian Roscorla Grip n/a 365 15000008
Phil Klapwyk Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Derek LeBlanc Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Unsun Song Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000021
John Leroy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Tony Whiteside Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Gerhard Young Grip n/a 365 15000007
Herb Dewaal Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Harvey Fedor Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Adam Lisagor Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Dan Keeler Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Montgomery R Law Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Nova Cogswell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lily Andersen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Greg Veeser Assistant (to Mr. Wainwright) 120820 25000006
Anja Limatainen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Erica Maletz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ron Lacroix Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Dean Rama Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Chris Sobolewski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Nicole Neeman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Grant Myers Assistant (to Mr. Dauchy) 120820 25000005
Jayne Polousky Assistant (to Mr. Garner) 120820 25000004
Kristin Beaudin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Loeng Wong-Savun Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000058
Erik Liles 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor 120968 23000057
Paul Davies 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000056
Eric Partridge Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gina Gilberto Assistant (to Mr. Carpenter) 120820 25000003
Megan Shank Assistant (to Mr. Foster) 120820 25000002
Brian Wetherby Assistant (to Mr. Wainwright) 120820 25000001
James Callihoo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Geoff Williams Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000017
Gerry Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000032
Mike Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000031
Laurie Matheson Driver n/a 273 25000030
Diana Kilmury Driver n/a 273 25000029
Rick Tait Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jason Crosby Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000034
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jeff Bough Coordinator Water Safety Coordinator 528 25000037
Dan Crosby Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000036
Alex Haxby Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000035
Dan Johnston Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gordon Heibein Driver n/a 273 25000027
David M. Barrett Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Ryan Laudan Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Frank S Borders Jr. Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Ryan Dixon Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Louise Hetherington Medic First Aid 120966 25000022
Allan Baxter Driver n/a 273 25000023
Peter Franta Driver n/a 273 25000026
Tom Dorndoff Driver n/a 273 25000025
Kelly Cramb Driver n/a 273 25000024
Joshua Cordes 3-D Animator 3D Senior Animator 120933 23000055
Joel Sevilla 3-D Animator 3D Senior Animator 120933 23000054
Bill Kunin Digital Effects Artist Senior Inferno Artist 120960 23000024
Sally Hudson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000023
Alp Altiner Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000022
Lance Webb Effects Coordinator Shop Coordinator(Schminken Studio Inc.) 120917 23000021
Jeff Heusser Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000025
Candice Scott Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000026
Mike Saz Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000030
Don Greenberg Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000029
Laura Sevilla Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000028
Greg Souers Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000027
Karl Rogovin Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000020
Jeannine Dupuy Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000019
Barry Valentine Hebein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Gord Currie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Colin Strause Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000011
Greg Strause Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000010
Philip Jones Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Robert Lyle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Terry Sonderhoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
Bob Comer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Harry Tomsic Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Edson Williams Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000031
Eric M Algren Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000032
Christopher Bonnstetter 3-D Artist 3D Fluid Effects Designer 120965 23000047
Josh Hatton 3-D Artist 3D Fluid Effects Designer 120965 23000046
Atsushi Imamura 3-D Models 3D Modeler 120963 23000045
Ryoji Takai 3-D Models 3D Modeler 120963 23000044
Zack Judson 3-D Artist 3D Particle Effects Designer 120965 23000048
Oliver Arnold 3-D Artist 3D Lighting Designer 120965 23000049
Chris Wells 3-D Animator 3D Supervisor 120933 23000053
Josh Kent 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000052
Scott E Metzger 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000051
Chris Radcliffe 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000050
Shigeharu Tomotoshi 3-D Models 3D Modeler 120963 23000043
Yoshiya Yamada 3-D Models 3D Modeler 120963 23000042
Daisuke Morita Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000036
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000035
Chris Payne Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000034
Peter "Beak" Cvijanovic Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000033
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000037
Paolo Ziemba Digital Effects Artist Previz Artist 120960 23000038
Chad Dearmore Digital Effects Artist Previz Artist 120960 23000041
Josh Mossotti Digital Effects Artist Previz Artist 120960 23000040
Nolan Murtha Digital Effects Artist Previz Artist 120960 23000039
Shauna Magrath Special Makeup Effects (Schminken Studio Inc.) 120881 13000019
Michelle Lemieux Special Makeup Effects (Schminken Studio Inc.) 120881 13000018
Ania Musiatowicz DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000017
E Roberta Henricksen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Laura Terry Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Wendy Lewis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Barbara Enefer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Greg Astop Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Ian Seabrook Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Karl Hermann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Nathan Hope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Renee Bella Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Anne-Marie Clark Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Silver Butler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Eddy Santos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Klohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Douglas F Dean III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tim Sereda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Catherine Kretz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Geoff Teoli Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Isabel Henderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Jennifer Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Brian Whittred Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Harvey LaRocque Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ken Johns Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
Clint Paglaro Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Rob Doak Video Playback Computer Playback Operator 505 6000018
Danny Ho Video Playback Computer Playback Operator 505 6000017
Rob McEwan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000021
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000022
Michael R Miller Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Matthew W Schmidt Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Dennis Virkler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lee Weimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Chris Cove Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Jessica Moskal Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Dean Heselden Camera n/a 120798 6000009
Steve Adelson Camera n/a 120798 6000008
Dean Heselden Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Steve Adelson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Taylor Matheson Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000010
Randy Petersen Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Stephen McKnight Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Nick Watson Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Cam Hayduk Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Jim Rowe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Grace Gilroy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charles Andre Actor Founding Father Castle 1 1000016
Yves Cameron Actor Founding Father Wayne 1 1000015
Douglas H Arthurs Actor Founding Father Williams 1 1000014
Christian Bocher Actor Founding Father Malone 1 1000013
Matthew Holmes Actor Sean Castle 1 1000017
Sonja Bennett Actor Mandi 1 1000018
Rick Pearce Actor Fisherman 1 1000022
Dan Shea Actor Fisherman 1 1000021
Alex Bruhanski Actor Uncle Hank 1 1000020
Meghan Heffern Actor Brandi/Jennifer 1 1000019
R Nelson Brown Actor Machen 1 1000012
Jonathon Young Actor Dan the Weatherman 1 1000011
Kenneth Welsh Actor Tom Malone 1 1000005
DeRay Davis Actor Spooner 1 1000004
Selma Blair Actor Stevie Wayne 1 1000003
Maggie Grace Actor Elizabeth Williams 1 1000002
Adrian Hough Actor Father Malone 1 1000006
Sara Botsford Actor Kathy Williams 1 1000007
Mary Black Actor Aunt Connie 1 1000010
Rade Serbedzija Actor Captain Blake 1 1000009
Cole Heppell Actor Andy Wayne 1 1000008
Robert Harper Actor Mr. Latham 1 1000023
Eric Breker Actor Sheriff's Deputy 1 1000024
Dan Kolsrud Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Todd Garner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Debra Hill Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Carpenter Producer n/a 3 3000002
Derek Dauchy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Shane Riches Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Debra Hill Source Material (from screenplay: "The Fog") 120786 4000003
John Carpenter Source Material (from screenplay: "The Fog") 120786 4000002
Cooper Layne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Randi Chernov Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
David Foster Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rupert Wainwright Director n/a 2 2000001
Bonnie Panych Actor Fisherman's Wife 1 1000028
Steven Cree Molison Actor Local Fisherman 1 1000027
Stefan Arngrim Actor Blake's Compadre 1 1000026
Caley Honeywell Actor EMT 1 1000025
Sherri McLean Actor Grieving Woman 1 1000029
Xantha Radley Actor Mother in Hold 1 1000030
John Destry Actor Man in Hold 1 1000033
Tatiana Szalay Actor Woman in Hold 1 1000032
Abigail Winter-Culliford Actor Child in Hold 1 1000031
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Brian Addie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Glenn Foerster Greensman n/a 201 9000023
Steven Reintjes Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000022
Kenneth Wells Painter n/a 200 9000021
Kevin Griffin-Park Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000020
Alp Altiner Concept Artist Conceptual Designer 120911 9000024
Kumvana Gomani Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Stuart Aikins Casting n/a 179 10000003
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stanislava Shmakin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Leor Forelich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Adam Catt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Pamela Cambiazo Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Nelson Dewey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Stephen Platt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Laurie Marsh Set Dresser Lead Dresser 197 9000013
Anthony Beck Set Dresser Lead Dresser 197 9000014
Chris Renshaw Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Angus MacDonell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Macleod Sinclaire Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
Sean Cossey Casting n/a 179 10000004
Farrah Fox-Collis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Connie Parker Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Forest Sala Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Jessica Rain Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Harlow MacFarlane Makeup Effects (Schminken Studio Inc.) 120935 13000012
Toby Lindala Prosthetic Makeup Key Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Schminken Studio Inc.) 120936 13000013
Monica Huppert Special Makeup Effects (Schminken Studio Inc.) 120881 13000017
Chris Devitt Special Makeup Effects (Schminken Studio Inc.) 120881 13000016
Jill Bailey Special Makeup Effects (Schminken Studio Inc.) 120881 13000015
Geoff Redknap Special Makeup Effects (Schminken Studio Inc.) 120881 13000014
Sanna Seppanen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Christine Coutts Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Kate Carlin Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Kevin Arens Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Eliaa Bayley Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Lise Hache Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Monique Prudhomme Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Clare McLaren Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Daevina Danyluck Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Dawn Leigh Climie Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Peter Stratford Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Nancy Brown Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Adam Lerner Song ("Salome's Wish") 120859 8000015
Dan Cromie Song ("Salome's Wish") 120859 8000014
Jamie Balling Song ("Salome's Wish") 120859 8000013
Andrew Hurley Song ("Sugar, We're Goin Down") 120859 8000012
Jonathan Yang Song ("Salome's Wish") 120859 8000016
Moses Barrett III Song ("Vibrate") 120859 8000017
Claret Goldstrom Song ("Take Off Your Clothes") 120859 8000021
Pedro Yanowitz Song ("Take Off Your Clothes") 120859 8000020
Shondrae Crawford Song ("Vibrate") 120859 8000019
Rasheeda Frost Song ("Vibrate") 120859 8000018
Joseph Trohman Song ("Sugar, We're Goin Down") 120859 8000011
Patrick Stump Song ("Sugar, We're Goin Down") 120859 8000010
Brian Bulman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Boris Elkis Music Coordinator Additional Programming 206 8000003
David E Russo Music Coordinator Programmer 206 8000002
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Budd Carr Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Pete Wentz Song ("Sugar, We're Goin Down") 120859 8000009
Mark Curry Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000008
Nora Felder Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Jason Kay Song ("Feels Just Like It Should") 120859 8000022
Derrick McKenzie Song ("Feels Just Like It Should") 120859 8000023
Fall Out Boy Song Performer ("Sugar, We're Goin Down") 120788 8000038
Nichole Alden Song Performer ("What Died") 120788 8000037
OK Go Song Performer ("Invincible") 120788 8000036
Petracovich Song Performer ("Nighttime") 120788 8000035
Graeme Murray Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Diner Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Martina Javorova Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Catherine Schroer Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Shannon Gottlieb Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Rose Marie McSherry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jamiroquai Song Performer ("Feels Just Like It Should") 120788 8000034
Morningwood Song Performer ("Take Off Your Clothes") 120788 8000033
Jessica Peters Song ("Nighttime") 120859 8000027
Bob Harris Song ("Feels Just Like It Should") 120859 8000026
Akingbola Song ("Feels Just Like It Should") 120859 8000025
Matt Johnson Song ("Feels Just Like It Should") 120859 8000024
Damian Joseph Kulash Jr. Song ("Invincible") 120859 8000028
Nichole Alden Song ("What Died") 120859 8000029
Petey Pablo Song Performer ("Vibrate") 120788 8000032
The Booda Velvets Song Performer ("Salome's Wish") 120788 8000031
Opher Yisraeli Song ("What Died") 120859 8000030
Tom Welling Actor Nick Castle 1 1000001
Synopsis
In the small town of Antonio Bay, a terrifying and malevolent force hidden within a thick and deadly fog terrorizes the local residents. Shrouded by the mist is a ghastly mystery of merciless revenge, one that the town's inhabitants would do well to unravel--before it's too late.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2139215442


Varnish cache server