503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 152286408


Varnish cache server

Land of the Blind (2006)

Land of the Blind
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama, Foreign, Satire
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Dodd ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Franz Schubert Song ("Ave Maria") 120859 8000009
Farnaz Donovan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
David Wilcock Assistant Accountant Trainee Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
helga lavin Legal Services Legal Assistant(Lucky 7 Productions) 120857 18000001
kate Anderson Legal Services Legal Affairs(Templar Films Limited) 120857 18000002
Martin J. Barab Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Joy Schoenborn Finance Manager Finance Controller(Templar Films Limited) 120941 16000004
Victoria Piller-Carson Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000003
James Smith Pryor Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Benjamin Kerr Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Matt Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Dan Lowe Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
James Cope Accountant Cashier 120802 16000002
Stephen Naulls Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ian Burlingham Legal Services n/a 120857 18000004
Tobi Mathews Legal Services n/a 120857 18000005
Danny Margetts Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Peter Miles Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brian Stagg Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000002
Micky Law Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Graham Cole Carpenter Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000005
Terry Law Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Derek Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Levan Doran Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Vincent Keane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Will Hutchinson Legal Services n/a 120857 18000006
Tom Aitken Stunts n/a 240 19000002
David Anders Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gabe Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ian Mulchany Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Darrell Woods Grip Trainee Grip 365 15000003
Barrie Gower Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000013
Edwina Voda Makeup Artist (for Mr. Sutherland) 120801 13000012
Vidya Krishnamurthy Wardrobe Wardrobe Stand-by 120823 13000014
Samir Foco ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Hugh Johnson Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000005
Simon Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Sue Howard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Loulia Sheppard Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Richard Sale Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Christine Mayrhofer Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000005
Annie Spiers Hair Hair and Makeup Designer 120794 13000007
Loulia Sheppard Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000008
Manuela Groscu Hair Stylist (for Mr. Sutherland) 120799 13000009
Melissa Lake Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000006
Jack Stew Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000007
Derek Norman Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Srdjan Kurpjel Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Richard Fleming Sound Recordist (Out for Vengeance Unit) 331 14000017
Ricky Stelling Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000001
Gene D'Cruze Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Nick Ray Grip n/a 365 15000002
Patrick Dodd Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Vanesa Tate Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Samir Foco Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
pietro paletti Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Samir Foco Sound n/a 120816 14000010
Simon Brown Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000011
melanie walters Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000012
Nimrod Getter Gaffer Lighting Gaffer 268 15000004
Clive D'Cruze Construction Supervising Stagehand 120900 21000007
Helen Allibone Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000015
Elizabeth Usher Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000014
Kevin Proctor Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000016
Trevor Speed Office Runner Rushes Runner 120988 25000017
Rob Hempenstall Driver Unit Driver 273 25000019
Nicola Gregory Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000018
Fabien Dufour Production Production Work Experience 120824 25000013
michaela mlesen Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
David Grose Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Sarah Culliver Assistant (to Ms. Flynn Boyle) 120820 25000006
Paul Mindell Stand-In (for Mr. Finnes) 121015 25000008
Charlie Reed Stand-In (for Mr. Sutherland) 121015 25000009
harriet howe Stand-In (for Ms. Flynn Boyle) 121015 25000011
Jason Jalloul Stand-In (for Mr. Hollander) 121015 25000010
Colin Griffin Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
Steve Mitchard Driver Unit Driver 273 25000021
Nick Jewell Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000030
Matt Hollyfield Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000029
Justin Bennett Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Roy Cummins Security Location Security 120951 26000002
Stephen Burgoyne Manager Office Manager(Lucky 7 Productions) 120827 28000001
Ron Bird Security Location Security 120951 26000003
wade hinkley Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000028
Malcolm Cooper Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000027
Arif Erbos Driver Unit Driver 273 25000023
Enyo Mortty Driver Unit Driver 273 25000022
Peter C Herst Driver Unit Driver 273 25000024
Darren Leen Driver Unit Driver 273 25000025
Lawrence Duncan Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000026
Holly Pullinger Assistant (to Mr. Sutherland) 120820 25000005
Fiona Harper Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000004
Ed Smith Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000003
Neal Champion Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
caroline hewson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000004
Simon Percy Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Connan McStay Visual Effects DI Editor 419 23000007
Gareth Parry Visual Effects Senior DI Editor 419 23000006
Jola Piesakowska Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jack Yiokoumi Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Duncan Manning Catering Head Caterer 120954 22000001
Anthony Hogan Construction Stand-by Stagehand 120900 21000008
Gavin Charlton Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Natalie Payne Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
barney smith Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Ted Griffis Special Effects Special Digital Effects(Out for Vengeance Unit) 168 23000008
Robin Larkin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000009
Colin Ellis Props Additional Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Peter Bigg Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Simon Aronson Props Stand-by Props Assistant 120817 24000007
Ferne Pearlstein Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Katja Esson Assistant (Out for Vengeance Unit) 120820 25000003
Sylvia Sichel Assistant (Out for Vengeance Unit) 120820 25000002
Barry Arnold Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Paul Purdy Props Prop Master 120817 24000003
Anthony Webb Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000011
Simon Kilroe Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000010
Soren Kloch Digital Effects Digital Film Supervisor 345 23000012
Corina Burrough Props Production Buyer 120817 24000001
Francesca Mauri Props Props Stand-by 120817 24000002
Allan Birkett Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Luan Placks Assistant Costume Designer Costume Design Assistant 252 13000003
Jon Avnet Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert S Edwards Director n/a 2 2000001
Philippe Martinez Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alan Latham Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stanley Roup Producer n/a 3 3000005
Cerise Larkin Producer n/a 3 3000004
Henry Breitrose Actor Professor Morales 1 1000039
Dan Hubbard Actor Re-Education Camp Prisoner 1 1000038
Vanessa Kuhn-DeNola Actor 'Out for Vengeance' Female Hostage 1 1000033
Ian Chorao Actor 'Out for Vengeance' Cop 1 1000032
Leo Potter Actor Young Junior 1 1000034
Enoch Frost Actor Re-Education Camp Guard 1 1000035
Avin Shah Actor Rew-Education Camp Prisoner 1 1000037
Tim Plester Actor Re-Education Camp Prisoner 1 1000036
Richard Hart Producer (Mollinare) 3 3000006
Marsha Oglesby Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Hugh Spurling Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Ferne Pearlstein Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Robert S Edwards Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joan Schneider Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ben Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
luke walker Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Alex Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Richard Rionda Del Castro Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Alastair Burlingham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Douglas Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Sheik Mohamed bin Salman al Khalifa Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Mohammed Ahmed Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Karine Behr Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Michael De Nola Actor 'Out for Vengeance' Gangster 1 1000031
Bruce Wong Actor Officer 1 1000030
Camilla Rutherford Actor Tania 1 1000010
Jonathan Hyde Actor Smith 1 1000009
Don Warrington Actor First Sergeant 1 1000011
Miranda Raison Actor Daisy 1 1000012
Leigh Zimmerman Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000014
Nigel Whitmey Actor Anchorman 1 1000013
Laura Fraser Actor Madeleine 1 1000008
Robert Daws Actor Jones 1 1000007
Tom Hollander Actor Maximilian II 1 1000003
Donald Sutherland Actor Thorne 1 1000002
Lara Flynn Boyle Actor First Lady 1 1000004
Marc Warren Actor Pool 1 1000005
Ron Cook Actor Doc 1 1000006
MacKenzie Crook Actor Editor 1 1000015
Cory McAbee Actor Torturer (Mr. Salty) 1 1000016
Harry Eden Actor Young Guard (Shithead) 1 1000025
Michael Smiley Actor Thorne's Lieutenant 1 1000024
Alan Westaway Actor Hostage 1 1000026
Nitin Ganatra Actor Prison Official 1 1000027
John Sharian Actor Guy in Strip Club 1 1000029
Phillippe Smolikowski Actor Judge 1 1000028
Daniel Fredenburgh Actor Rep. Johnny Boy Barth 1 1000023
Mark Dymond Actor Sen. Roger "Jolly" Lyme 1 1000022
Max Harvey Actor Butler 1 1000018
Mathew Marsh Actor Papa Mix 1 1000017
George Potts Actor Fat Comedian 1 1000019
Dominic Coleman Actor Skinny Comedian 1 1000020
Robert Jezek Actor Room 12 Official 1 1000021
Toby Hosking Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jonny Benson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Cory McAbee Song ("Only I Can Save The World") 120859 8000005
Doug Edwards Original Music Original Songs 120838 8000004
Noel Gay Song ("Hold My Hand") 120859 8000006
Ralph Butler Song ("Nellie The Elephant") 120859 8000007
Joe Henry Song Performer ("Beautiful Hat") 120788 8000011
Peter Hart Song ("Nellie the Elephant") 120859 8000008
Simon White Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Phil Hope Music Additional Music Supervision 120781 8000002
Tom Kinnersly Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kate Coggins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sara Pellegrini Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Pete Price Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Guy Farley Music Composer 120781 8000001
Mark Larkin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Judy Farr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Adrienne Weiss Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000001
Shirley Bester Production Executive (Bauer Martinez Studio) 118216 11000001
kenneth robin Research Archival Researcher 458 12000002
Julia Wilson-Dickson Coach Voice Coaching(Out for Vengeance Unit) 120914 12000003
Morgan Elliott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Phoebe De Gaye Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kelly Hendry Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Dan Hubbard Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tom Brown Art Director Stand-by Art Director 183 9000004
Mike Stallion Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gareth Cousins Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Anna Bregman Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Henry Armand Smith Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000007
Walter Slater Murch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christopher Bell Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Amy McCombe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Kreepa Grohil Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Emmanuel Kadosh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ferne Pearlstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
F P Bjornlundsen Director of Photography (Out for Vengeance Unit) 120780 6000003
Gabby Le Rasle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
fiona mackay Post-Production Post-Production Assistant 120945 5000011
Gisela Evert Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Burdette Anderson Post-Production Supervisor (Bauer Martinez Studio) 120796 5000006
Helene Lenszner Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Burdette Anderson Post-Production Post Producer 120945 5000010
Mike Valentine Camera Underwater Camera 120798 6000005
Adrian Roup Camera Electronic Press Kit Camera 120798 6000006
Nic Smith Film Lab Film Scanning Operator 120850 6000015
Jonathan You Film Lab Baselight Assistant 120850 6000014
Andrew Dearnley Film Lab Digital Film Operator 120850 6000016
Tim Wallers Colorist n/a 120920 6000017
Ferne Pearlstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ross Sheppard Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
Joss Flores Film Lab Baselight Assistant 120850 6000013
Barney Piercy Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
Nick Wall Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000008
Asaf Ezer Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000007
Alan Hall Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000009
James Foster Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000010
Graham Hall Focus Puller n/a 332 6000011
Ralph Fiennes Actor Joe 1 1000001
Synopsis
A prisoner recounts his life as a soldier-turned-dissident and his role in the overthrow of his country's totalitarian government.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 152286408


Varnish cache server