Nobody's Fool (1986)

Nobody's Fool
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dona Granata Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kathy Foley Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Nedra Hainey Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000004
Pat Gearhardt Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Lawrence Haber Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000002
Thomas Rizzo Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000001
Julie Selzer Casting n/a 179 10000003
Sally Dennison Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ray Raulerson Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000004
Kathie Dusard Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000005
Nancy Banks Casting Associate casting assistant(Dennison and Selzer) 160 10000006
Nedra Hainey Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Helen Pollak Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Dean Okrand Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer sound rerecording mixer 120856 14000008
Chris Carpenter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
William Stevenson Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Carl Mahakian Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Ross Pallone Rerecording score recording 120995 14000007
Richard Morrison Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Richard Morrison ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Pierre Jalbert ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jean Clark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Evelyn Dutton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Gail Gunley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Clair Sinnett Casting casting supervisor 179 10000001
Gary Kankberg Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Charlie Dore Song Performer ("Fear of Flying") 120788 8000046
Anthrax Song Performer ("Medusa") 120788 8000045
Slim Song Performer ("Good to Go") 120788 8000047
Bourgeois-Tagg Song Performer ("The Perfect Life") 120788 8000048
Roderick Hart Song Performer ("Arizona Morning" "Deliver Me" "You Know I Love You") 120788 8000049
Lone Justice Song Performer ("Don't Toss Us Away") 120788 8000044
Fats Domino Song Performer ("I'm Walkin'") 120788 8000043
Edward B Marks Song Performer ("The Wedding March" from "A Midsummer Night's Dream") 120788 8000039
Christopher Michael Johnson Song Performer ("Ave Maria") 120788 8000038
The Arizona Pioneers' Home Band Song Performer ("You Are My Sunshine") 120788 8000040
Juni Morrison Song Performer ("Tease Me") 120788 8000041
Nancy Kidd Song Performer ("Can't Keep Myself Together") 120788 8000042
Robert Palmer Song Performer ("You're Gonna Get What's Coming") 120788 8000050
Dokken Song Performer ("In My Dreams") 120788 8000051
Jackson DeGovia Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeffrey Silverman Song Performer ("Stay") 120788 8000059
Laurie Scott Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joseph Karpisek Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
John R Jensen Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Danny Wilde Song Performer ("Isn't It Enough") 120788 8000058
The Road Runner Song Performer ("Take One") 120788 8000057
The Earons Song Performer ("Can't Stop Giving It") 120788 8000053
Traffic Song Performer ("Feelin' Alright") 120788 8000052
T T Quick Song Performer ("Metal of Honor") 120788 8000054
Bryn Haworth Song Performer ("Used") 120788 8000055
F Scott Moyer Song Performer ("If I Were a Stronger Man") 120788 8000056
Don Tomlinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
David Hawkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Fleet Eakland Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jeremy Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Larry Alexander Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Cassie Feldmeier Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Sharon Wilson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Patricia Klein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Scott Coder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Cynthia Jessen Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Brian Densmore Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Lauren Graybow Assistant (to Cary Brokaw) 120820 25000002
Eric Hughes Assistant (to director) 120820 25000003
Michael Mason Assistant engineer assistant 120820 25000004
Mel Klein Production production liaison(Island Pictures) 120824 25000012
James A Lundin Production production van driver 120824 25000013
Stephen Tobolowsky Other staging(Shakespearean sequence) 120795 26000001
Brian Ufberg Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Laurie Guzda Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Peggy Patrick Other first-aid 120795 26000003
Susan Salerno Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Tal Schneider Driver n/a 273 25000020
Dennis Motes Driver n/a 273 25000019
Ben Miller Driver n/a 273 25000015
John "JP" Pratt Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000014
Doug Hiserodt Driver n/a 273 25000016
Connie Colbert Driver n/a 273 25000017
Donna Weir Driver n/a 273 25000018
Nigel Clinker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Robert Stuard Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000001
Ray Bilger Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
James Kohler Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000006
Stuart E Cropley Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Cobie Fair Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tim McGinnis Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Zumpano Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Doug Olson Grip n/a 365 15000004
James Tannenbaum Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Frederika Kesten Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Dan Zarlengo Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jeff Smith Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
James Michael Zarlengo Grip n/a 365 15000003
Anthony Caldwell Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Rob Labrecque Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Henry John Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Christopher David Windisch Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Bryan Reinhart Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Carla Holland Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Coreen Kuhles Catering caterer assistant 120954 22000003
Danny Watson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Paul E Pinnt Stunts stunt driver 240 19000003
Robert C Weber Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Bonnie Oda Homsey Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Michael Adams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kerrie Cullen Stunt Man (Cassie) 121002 19000002
Pamela Phillips Oland Song ("Stay") 120859 8000037
Jeffrey Silverman Song n/a 120859 8000036
Barbara Brown Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000037
Kat Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000036
Kay Pasa Actor Bea Burger 1 1000038
Brian Fitzgerald Actor Stuart Andrews 1 1000039
Bonnie Oda Homsey Actor Shakespearean Troupe Member 1 1000040
Walt Zandt Actor Bride's Father 1 1000035
Marsha Hicks Actor Bride's Mother 1 1000034
Brian West Actor 4th Boy 1 1000030
Mark Sanders Actor 3rd Boy 1 1000029
Jay Dusard Actor Ranch Hand 1 1000031
Christopher Michael Johnson Actor Church Soloist 1 1000032
Diane Costa Actor Bride 1 1000033
Dean Ricca Actor Shakespearean Troupe Member 1 1000041
Joe Clarke Actor Shakespearean Troupe Member 1 1000042
Beth Henley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cary Brokaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Beth Henley From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Michael Fottrell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marty Ewing Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jon S Denny Producer n/a 3 3000002
James C Katz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bruce Wright Actor Shakespearean Troupe Member 1 1000044
Becky Bell Maxwell Actor Shakespearean Troupe Member 1 1000043
Frederick Bailey Actor Shakespearean Troupe Member 1 1000045
Melissa Grier Actor Shakespearean Troupe Member 1 1000046
Evelyn Purcell Director n/a 2 2000001
John Hoover Actor 2nd Boy 1 1000028
Derek Barnes Actor 1st Boy 1 1000027
Lewis Arquette Actor Mr Fry 1 1000010
J J Hardy Actor Ralphy 1 1000009
William Steis Actor Frank 1 1000011
Belita Moreno Actor Jane 1 1000012
Ronnie Claire Edwards Actor Bingo 1 1000013
Charlie Barnett Actor Nick 1 1000008
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor Kirk 1 1000007
Mare Winningham Actor Pat 1 1000003
Eric Roberts Actor Riley 1 1000002
Jim Youngs Actor Billy 1 1000004
Louise Fletcher Actor Pearl 1 1000005
Gwen Welles Actor Shirley 1 1000006
Ann Hearn Actor Linda 1 1000014
Scott Rosenweig Actor Winston 1 1000015
Arwen Nichols Actor 2nd Fairy Dancer 1 1000023
Kristy Kennedy Actor 1st Fairy Dancer 1 1000022
Loraine Wallace Actor Madge 1 1000024
Roderick Hart Actor Band Singer 1 1000025
Mark Atkinson Actor Skinny Kid 1 1000026
Natalie Golden Actor Miss Francis 1 1000021
Wylie Small Actor Barb 1 1000020
Cheli Chew Actor Prissy Lee 1 1000016
Sheila Paige Actor Mrs Cain 1 1000017
Alma Beltran Actor Jennieva 1 1000018
Budge Threlkeld Actor Hank 1 1000019
Denis L Stewart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mary S "Pinki" Ragan Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Julian Littman Song ("Pilot of the Airwaves") 120859 8000018
Charlie Dore Song songs("Pilot of the Airwaves" "Fear of Flying") 120859 8000017
Michael Hughes Song ("Good to Go") 120859 8000019
Macc Kid Song ("Good to Go") 120859 8000020
Arthur McCloud Song ("Good to Go") 120859 8000021
Anthrax Song n/a 120859 8000016
Bryan MacLean Song ("Don't Toss Us Away") 120859 8000015
Nancy Fasules Song ("Can't Keep Myself Together") 120859 8000011
Juni Morrison Song n/a 120859 8000010
Barry Goldberg Song ("Can't Keep Myself Together") 120859 8000012
Fats Domino Song n/a 120859 8000013
Dave Bartholomew Song ("I'm Walkin'") 120859 8000014
Brent Bourgeois Song ("The Perfect Life") 120859 8000022
Roderick Hart Song songs 120859 8000023
Sandy Bruck Evans Song ("If I Were a Stronger Man") 120859 8000032
F Scott Moyer Song n/a 120859 8000031
Chaparral Records Song ("Take One") 120859 8000033
Danny Wilde Song n/a 120859 8000034
Nick Trevisick Song songs Isn't It Enough(" "Stay") 120859 8000035
Bryn Haworth Song n/a 120859 8000030
T T Quick Song n/a 120859 8000029
Frank Blair Song ("Flesh Wound") 120859 8000025
Robert Palmer Song songs("Flesh Wound" "You're Gonna Get What's Coming") 120859 8000024
Dokken Song n/a 120859 8000026
Dave Mason Song ("Feelin' Alright") 120859 8000027
The Earons Song n/a 120859 8000028
Charles Mitchell Song ("You Are My Sunshine") 120859 8000009
Jimmie Davis Song ("You Are My Sunshine") 120859 8000008
Luke Wynne Photography stills 120835 6000007
Peter Gurling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000006
Daniel Dugan Lighting lighting designer(stage) 798 6000008
Reece Martin Lighting technical lighting 798 6000009
Doug Burckhardt Lighting technical lighting 798 6000010
Gregory Vanger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Michael Little Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Rebecca Greeley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Kathy Zatarga Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Mikhail Suslov Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James L Carter Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Eugene D Shlugleit Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Phil Sparks Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Paul Hughen Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Danny Holloway Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Felix Mendelssohn Music ("The Wedding March" from "A Midsummer Night's Dream") 120781 8000003
Michael Tronick Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Walter Donaldson Song songs("Yes, Sir, That's My Baby" "Riptide") 120859 8000006
Gus Kahn Song songs("Yes, Sir, That's My Baby" "Riptide") 120859 8000007
Johann Sebastian Bach Music music extract("Ave Maria") 120781 8000002
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dennis Virkler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ellen Murphy Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Michael A Ruscio Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Laura A Green Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rosanna Arquette Actor Cassie 1 1000001
Synopsis
Cassie was very sad and lonely. When she got pregnant, her boyfriend Billy left her. Cassie finally gave the baby up for adoption, a choice she regretted, and attempted suicide several times. She is working unhappily at her job in a bar in the small town of Buckeye when a Los Angeles theater group arrives and she meets a stage technician named Riley. They happily begin seeing each other, but the relationship is complicated by the feelings she still has for Billy.
N/A
N/A