Silent Hill (2006)

Silent Hill
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Horror, Foreign, Mystery
Keywords investigation, psychological, supernatural, video game
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Radha Mitchell Actor Rose Da Silva 1 1000001
Sean Bean Actor Christopher Da Silva 1 1000002
Laurie Holden Actor Cybil Bennet 1 1000003
Deborah Unger Actor Dahlia Gillespie 1 1000004
Kim Coates Actor Officer Thomas Gucci 1 1000005
Jodelle Ferland Actor Sharon/Alessa 1 1000006
Alice Krige Actor Christabella 1 1000007
Tanya Allen Actor Anna 1 1000008
Colleen Williams Actor Archivist 1 1000009
Ron Gabriel Actor Old Mechanic 1 1000010
Eve Crawford Actor Sister Margaret 1 1000011
Derek Ritschel Actor Young Police Officer 1 1000012
Amanda Hiebert Actor Gas Attendant 1 1000013
Nicky Guadagni Actor Distressed Woman 1 1000014
Maxine Dumont Actor Christabella's Aide 1 1000015
Christopher Britton Actor Adam 1 1000016
Stephen Hart Actor Elder 1 1000017
Simon Richards Actor Elder 1 1000018
Ian White Actor Elder 1 1000019
Elizabeth Harpur Actor Congregation 1 1000020
Janet Land Actor Congregation 1 1000021
Florence MacGregor Actor Congregation 1 1000022
Lynn Woodman Actor Congregation 1 1000023
Hannah Fleming Actor School Girl 1 1000024
Holly Makarchuk Actor School Girl 1 1000025
Tatiana Haas Actor School Girl 1 1000026
Roberto Campanella Actor Red Pyramid/Janitor/Colin 1 1000027
Mike Cota Actor Armless Man 1 1000028
Yvonne Ng Actor Grey Child 1 1000029
Lorry Ayers Actor Scarred Older Alessa 1 1000030
Emily Lineham Actor Red Nurse 1 1000031
Donna Milburn Actor Slashing Dark Nurse 1 1000032
Nadia Barossa Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000033
Rhoslynne Bugay Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000034
Rachel Crowther Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000035
Stephanie Lauder Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000036
Onike Nduke Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000037
Sylwia Pluta Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000038
Noelle Boggio Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000039
Alicia Bundy Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000040
Zsuzzana Cseh Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000041
Chantelle Leonardo Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000042
Kat Olsen Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000043
Lisa Shaw Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000044
Nicole-Ann St. Hill Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000045
Victoria Boland Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000046
Carrie Clayton Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000047
Judit Kovacs Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000048
Emily Lineham Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000049
Melissa Panton Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000050
Tamara Smeaton Actor Dark Nurse 1 1000051
Christophe Gans Director n/a 2 2000001
Samuel Hadida Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Carmody Producer n/a 3 3000002
Victor Hadida Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andrew Mason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Akira Yamaoka Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Roger Avary Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Deb LeFaive Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Deb LeFaive Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Lisa Thomas Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Lynn Mallay Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Lisa Thomas Production Manager (Additional Photography) 305 5000005
Gerard Dassonville Production Manager Supervising Manager(LTC) 305 5000006
Susan Reichert Production Manager Visual Effects Production Manager(C.O.R.E. Digital) 305 5000007
Mario Antognetti Production Manager Visual Effects Production Manager(C.O.R.E. Digital) 305 5000008
Josa Porter Production Manager Visual Effects Production Manager(C.O.R.E. Digital) 305 5000009
David Singer Production Manager (Mr. X) 305 5000010
Pierre Henry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Simon Board Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Agnieszka Poninska Assistant Director Cast Assistant Director 163 5000013
Mike Peleshok Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Alan Goluboff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Catherine Gourdier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Craig Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Andrew Shea Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000018
Sarah Campbell Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000019
Joel Hay Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000020
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Jonathan Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Samantha Timmerman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Catherine Taylor Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Sheona McDonald Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000025
Lorraine Samuel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000026
Melissa Girotti Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Andreas Hass Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Alice Foster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Lori Pumputis Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000030
Beth Boigon Location Scout n/a 311 5000031
Brad Gratkowski Location Scout n/a 311 5000032
Beau Ferris DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000033
Claire Smith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Jillian Ordowich Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Drazen Baric Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Ronald Tailleur Assistant Location Manager On Set Assistant Location Manager 194 5000037
Byron McKim Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Roger Lumyoung Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000039
Dan Laustsen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Martin Hume Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Francois Daignault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Kevin Jewison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Rod Crombie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Rod Crombie Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000008
Ben Gervais Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
Jan Brunton Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Peter Bowman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000011
Rafy Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Michael Blatchford Loader A Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Patricia Meyers Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Chris Wallace Colorist Senior DI Colorist 120920 6000015
Nora Seches Colorist n/a 120920 6000016
Yvan Lucas Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Christopher Raucamp Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000018
Nicole Blanchard Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000019
Chirayouth Saysana Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000020
Darcie McIsaac Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000021
Carolyn Cox Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000022
Caroline Campbell Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000023
Ernest Spiteri Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000024
Michael Williams Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000025
Sebastien Prangere Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Wu Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Tom Mayclim Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000003
Denis Bedlow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kevin Banks Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Jeff Danna Original Music Music 120838 8000002
Akira Yamaoka Song ("Waiting for You (SHF1)") 120859 8000003
June Carter Song ("Ring of Fire") 120859 8000004
Merle Kilgore Song ("Ring of Fire") 120859 8000005
Akira Yamaoka Song ("You're Not Here (SHF4)") 120859 8000006
Akira Yamaoka Song ("Theme of Laura(SHF6)") 120859 8000007
Akira Yamaoka Song ("Tears of...(SHF5)") 120859 8000008
Akira Yamaoka Song ("Letter from the Lost Days (SHF2)") 120859 8000009
Akira Yamaoka Song ("Lost Carol (SHF3)") 120859 8000010
Akira Yamaoka Song Performer ("Waiting for You (SHF1)") 120788 8000011
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("Ring of Fire") 120788 8000012
Akira Yamaoka Song Performer ("You're Not Here (SHF4)") 120788 8000013
Akira Yamaoka Song Performer ("Letter from the Lost Days (SHF2)") 120788 8000014
Akira Yamaoka Song Performer ("Theme of Laura(SHF6)") 120788 8000015
Akira Yamaoka Song Performer ("Lost Carol (SHF3)") 120788 8000016
Akira Yamaoka Song Performer ("Tears of...(SHF5)") 120788 8000017
Mary McGlynn Vocals ("Waiting for You (SHF1)") 121032 8000018
Mary McGlynn Vocals ("You're Not Here (SHF4)") 121032 8000019
Mary McGlynn Vocals ("Letter from the Lost Days (SHF2)") 121032 8000020
Carol Spier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Nicolakakos Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Elinor Galbraith Art Director n/a 183 9000003
James McAteer Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Michael Madden Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Grant Van Der Slagt Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Thierry Segur Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Brenton Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Colin Adams Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Patton Nam Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Photography) 197 9000010
John Bannister Scenic Artist Key Scenic Painter 745 9000011
Janet Cormack Scenic Artist Scenic Assistant 745 9000012
Tim Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000013
Luke Gibson Painter Assistant Head Painter 200 9000014
Brad Francis Painter On Set Painter 200 9000015
Patricia Chard Painter n/a 200 9000016
Darryl Hoskins Painter n/a 200 9000017
Halina Lewandowski Painter n/a 200 9000018
Ian Mceune Painter n/a 200 9000019
Doug Rennie Painter n/a 200 9000020
Noel Doyle Painter n/a 200 9000021
Judy Kuntz Painter n/a 200 9000022
O'Tucky Maclean Painter n/a 200 9000023
Victor Muscat Painter n/a 200 9000024
Paul Schofield Painter n/a 200 9000025
Jay Sonderer Painter n/a 200 9000026
John Flynn Painter n/a 200 9000027
Evan Levy Painter n/a 200 9000028
Leslie McCullagh Painter n/a 200 9000029
James O'Meara Painter n/a 200 9000030
Charles Sharun Painter n/a 200 9000031
Norm Kelner Painter Standby Painter 200 9000032
Kevin Haeberlin Leadman n/a 433 9000033
George Venckus Leadman n/a 433 9000034
Sean Flannery Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000035
Bartol Rendulic Illustrator n/a 600 9000036
Rob McCallum Illustrator n/a 600 9000037
Jim Peters Greensman Key Greens 201 9000038
Walter Woloschuk Greensman Greens Lead Man 201 9000039
Barbara Wallace Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000040
Patrick Tatopoulos Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000041
Meinert Hansen Concept Artist (Mokko) 120911 9000042
Mathieu Raynault Concept Artist (Mokko) 120911 9000043
Danielle Fleury Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000044
Jae Pak Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000045
Vladislav Federov Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000046
Brad Milburn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Jenny MacDonald Assistant Art Director (Additional Photography) 315 9000048
Dusty Reeves Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000049
Gina Hamilton Art Department Buyer 120843 9000050
Itsuko Kurono Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000051
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Rogers Casting Background Casting 179 10000002
Christopher Richards Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lesley Krueger Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Nicolas Boukhrief Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
John Nelles Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Bruce Lilliston Advisor Business and Financial Advisor 120821 12000004
B Miller Advisor Business and Financial Advisor 120821 12000005
Ann Henshaw Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Wendy Partridge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carol Hartwick Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Linda Montgomerie Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Karola Dirberger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Sondra Treilhard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Vincent Sullivan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Deborah Williams Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Paul Pattison Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Akiko Wilson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Rose-Mary Holosko Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Chris Bridges Makeup Artist Makeup Key Artist 120801 13000012
Sean Sansom Makeup Artist Makeup Key Artist 120801 13000013
C Goldman Makeup Artist Makeup Key Artist 120801 13000014
Patrick Baxter Makeup Artist Makeup Art Department 120801 13000015
Kyle Glencross Makeup Artist Makeup Art Department 120801 13000016
Neil Morrill Makeup Artist Makeup Art Department 120801 13000017
Peter Edmonds Makeup Artist Makeup Art Department 120801 13000018
Bob Welsh Makeup Artist Makeup Art Department 120801 13000019
David Axford Makeup Artist Makeup Art Department 120801 13000020
Francois Dagenais Makeup Artist Makeup Art Department 120801 13000021
Damon Bishop Makeup Artist Makeup Art Department 120801 13000022
Maria Belpario Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000023
Tania Etienne Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000024
Ritta Koleva Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000025
Nadia Ongaro Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000026
Paul Jones Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Designer/Creator 120881 13000027
Nancy Da Silva Tailor Cutter 120990 13000028
Leonie Reid Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000029
Jai Chong Wardrobe Key Breakdown Artist 120823 13000030
Damion Saliani Wardrobe Wardrobe On Set Key 120823 13000031
Alexia Klysh Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000032
Wayne Godfrey Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000033
Monica Weir Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000034
Jane Fieber Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120908 13000035
Tania Etienne Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Truck Supervisor(Additional Photography) 120908 13000036
Catherine MacKinnon ADR Atmosphere Vocals 120912 14000001
Anselmo Desousa ADR Atmosphere Vocals 120912 14000002
Jill Purdy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
David McCallum ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000004
Kathy Choi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Brent Pickett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
David Caporale Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Steve Medeiros Assistant Sound Editor Trainee Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000008
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Daryl Purdy Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000010
Robin Wilds Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000011
Anna Malkin Foley Foley Recording Assistant 120961 14000012
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000015
Lou Solakofski Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000016
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000017
Lou Solakofski Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Jason McFarling Sound Cable 120816 14000021
Nicolas Becker Sound Design n/a 120905 14000022
Roderick Deogrades Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Rob Worchol Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Mark Shnuriwsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Mishann Lau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Jane Tattersall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Ken Yasumoto Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Brad Haehnel Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000029
Chris Crerar Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000030
Luke Fountain Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000031
David Lee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Michael Lacroix Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000033
Robert Orzechowski Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Martin Stock Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Peter Schalakowskyj Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Tim Sauder Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Dave Bouskill Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Marek Krawczyk Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000006
Greg Haddow Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Bob Fayle Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Don Irvine Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Monte Montgomerie Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
David Pamplin Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Paul Sweeney Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000012
Gary Bower Grip n/a 365 15000013
Steve Cocks Grip n/a 365 15000014
Derek Parkes Grip n/a 365 15000015
Paul Sweeney Grip n/a 365 15000016
Thomas Fennessey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
John Piva Generator Operator n/a 363 15000018
Bryan Forde Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Christopher Takacs Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Don Caufield Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Tom Loo Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Hugh Montgomerie Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Kenneth Wyke Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Thomas Care Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Dan Narduzzi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Mike Burak Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Ron Schroeder Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Samuel Bojin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Kevin Richter Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Sean Skarupa Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000031
Barbara Pecs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chantal Lefevre Accountant Accounting(Davis Films) 120802 16000002
Robert Steiner Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000003
Joe Iacono Auditor Auditor and Consultant 120886 16000004
Olivier Fadda Finance Manager Financial(Davis Films) 120941 16000005
Madeleine Wazana-Meredith Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Catherine Curry Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Kurt Woolner Production Insurance Completion Guarantee 120949 16000008
Dave Bennett Production Insurance Completion Guarantee 120949 16000009
Greg Trattner Production Insurance Completion Guarantee 120949 16000010
Paula Schmit Production Insurance Completion Guarantee 120949 16000011
Sarah McIntosh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Nadia Carnevale Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant/Payroll 120950 16000013
Stephanie Stonley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Kyla McFeat Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Rose-Marie Konyari Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Cyril Burkel Business Affairs (Davis Films) 120792 18000001
Heenan Blaikie Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Steven Lewis Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Bob Tarantino Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000004
Sue Bodine Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000005
Alison Cohen Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000006
Joshua Sandler Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000007
Subrena Persant Legal Services Legal Assistant 120857 18000008
Jessica Hainer Prosthetics Prosthetic Assistant 120991 19000001
Matt Hamilton Prosthetics Prosthetic Assistant 120991 19000002
Steven Dawley Prosthetics Prosthetic Assistant 120991 19000003
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Marco Bianco Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Maxine Dumont Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Brian Jagersky Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Brian Kaulback Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Patrick Mark Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Christopher McGuire Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Vanessa Reid Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Shanya Seagal Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Shane Cardwell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Tig Fong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Ciara Jones Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Kym Kristalie Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
John MacDonald Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Allissa Ourakova Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Jennifer Ricci Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Alicia Turner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Dean Copkov Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Plato Fountidakis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Dana Jones Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Danny Lima Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Dwayne McLean Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Ed Queffelec Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Todd Schroeder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Jennifer Vey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Paul Jefferson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Richard McStay Carpenter First Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Kevin Curtain Carpenter Second Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Mike Butt Carpenter (Oshawa) 529 21000004
Rick Marshall Carpenter (Brantford) 529 21000005
Flavian Bulfon Carpenter (Irwin Toys) 529 21000006
Christian Arizaga Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Warren Bullock Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Attilio Cimini Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Joe Fraser Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Greg Heard Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Sabri Lariani Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Brian Lumley Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Denis Perrier Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Fred Seeman Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Matthew Stinson Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Shawn Baron Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Brian Clancy Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Bob Clause Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Gordan Haldane Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Jacques Lamarre Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Alois Ledinek Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Allan MacIsaac Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Paul Rapati Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Colin Shaw Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Shane Wanstall Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Mike Zingrove Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Daniel Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Marlene Chapelle Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Lowell Doyle Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Paul Hannigan Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Kevin Lampkin Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Greg Lennox Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Craig McLaughlan Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
John Redekop Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Doug St. Aubin Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Russell Whiteman Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Joe Curtain Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000038
Neil Crawford Construction Construction Labourer 120900 21000039
Scott Howes Construction Construction Labourer 120900 21000040
Sean Longley Craft Service Key Craft 120903 22000001
Natalie Ott Craft Service Craft 120903 22000002
Elaine Hughes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Sean Nowlan Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Data Supervisor 249 23000001
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor (Buf Compagnie) 249 23000002
Bret Culp Visual Effects Supervisor (C.O.R.E. Digital) 249 23000003
Kyle Menzies Visual Effects Supervisor (C.O.R.E. Digital) 249 23000004
Colin Withers Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Technical Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000005
Lon Molnar Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000006
Noel Hooper Visual Effects Supervisor (Invisible Pictures) 249 23000007
Mike Shand Visual Effects Supervisor Facility VFX Supervisor(Frantic Films) 249 23000008
Nick Iannelli Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000010
Holly Radcliffe Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Eric Robertson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000012
Aurelia Abate Visual Effects Producer (Buf Compagnie) 243 23000013
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000014
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000015
Pauline Burns Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000016
Neil Williamson Visual Effects Producer (Invisible Pictures) 243 23000017
Mark Halsall Visual Effects Producer (Frantic Films) 243 23000018
Marc Rousseau Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Mokko) 243 23000019
Dave Muscat Visual Effects Editor DI Editorial 614 23000020
Ahmad Ismail Visual Effects Editor DI Editorial 614 23000021
Jean Hasson Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editor/Designer 614 23000022
Sue Quon Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000023
Nick Paulozza Visual Effects DI/VFX Scanning/Recording 419 23000024
Trevor Lewis Visual Effects DI/VFX Scanning/Recording 419 23000025
Lynda McKenzie Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000026
Pierre Buffin Visual Effects n/a 419 23000027
Charlotte Raffi Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Buf Compagnie) 419 23000028
Tara Tucker-Matheson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(C.O.R.E. Digital) 419 23000029
Brendan Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000030
Christa Morson Visual Effects Visual Effects Manager(Invisible Pictures) 419 23000031
Dave Massicotte Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Mokko) 419 23000032
Umberto Larizza Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Sam Mujkanovic Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Jim Reischl Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
David Gauthier Special Effects Key Effects 168 23000036
Jim McGillivary Special Effects Key Effects 168 23000037
Stephen Wallace Special Effects Rigging Key 168 23000038
Lisa Pacitto Special Effects Buyer 168 23000039
Peter Sissakis Special Effects n/a 168 23000040
Stani Veselinovic Special Effects First Assistant Special Effects 168 23000041
Colin Hui Animation Director Senior Roach Simulation TD(Mr. X Inc.) 740 23000042
Chris Mackenzie Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000043
Motassem Younes Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000044
Ryusuke Villemin Software Engineer Software Development(Buf Compagnie) 121071 23000045
Xavier Bec Software Engineer Software Development(Buf Compagnie) 121071 23000046
Christophe Verspieren Software Engineer Software Development(Buf Compagnie) 121071 23000047
Ian MacLeod Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120919 23000048
Matt Ralph Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120919 23000049
Tim Warnock Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000050
Allan Walker Matte Painter Lead Texture/Matte Painter(Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000051
Meinert Hansen Matte Painter (Mokko) 120959 23000052
Mathieu Raynault Matte Painter (Mokko) 120959 23000053
Nicolas Cloutier Matte Painter (Mokko) 120959 23000054
Kevin Byrne Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000055
Jonathan Lagache Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120960 23000056
Lisa Carr-Harris Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000057
Maria Gordon Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000058
Joe Raasch Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000059
Mark Thomas-Stubbs Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000060
Daniel Abramovich Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000061
Insung Choi Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000062
Josh Clark Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000063
Paul Deoliveira Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000064
Matthew Horner Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000065
Daniel Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000066
Roubina Messerkhanian Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000067
Jay Stanners Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000068
Tracey Vaz Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000069
Paul Arion Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000070
Ovidiu Cinazan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000071
David Coulter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000072
Theo Diamantis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000073
Brian Howald Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000074
Ed Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000075
Gary O'Brien Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000076
Claude Theriault Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000077
Alphonso Young Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000078
Mike Becki Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000079
Aurelian Ciobota Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000080
Tony Cybulski Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000081
Di He Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000082
Ashraf Kotaal Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000083
Tina McGill Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000084
Rick Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000085
Tim Townsend Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(C.O.R.E. Digital) 120960 23000086
Jason Edwardh Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000087
Ethan Lee Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000088
Rob Del Ciancio Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000089
Robert Greb Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000090
Michael Stewart Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000091
Fred Chu Digital Effects Artist Digital Compsitor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000092
Greg Astles Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000093
Lev Kolobov Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000094
Clancy Silver Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000095
Noel Hooper Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Invisible Pictures) 120960 23000096
Kert Gardner Digital Effects Artist Compositing Lead(Frantic Films) 120960 23000097
Jason Booth Digital Effects Artist Compositing Lead(Frantic Films) 120960 23000098
Jared Barber Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Frantic Films) 120960 23000099
Melissa Best Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Frantic Films) 120960 23000100
Anne Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Frantic Films) 120960 23000101
George Taylor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Frantic Films) 120960 23000102
Alain LaChance Digital Effects Artist Supervising Compositor(Mokko) 120960 23000103
Jean-Christophe Boue Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mokko) 120960 23000104
Konstantin Hristozov Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mokko) 120960 23000105
Marc Massicotte Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mokko) 120960 23000106
Charles Richer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mokko) 120960 23000107
Aaron Weintraub Compositing Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 120928 23000108
Christine Albers Compositing Supervisor (Frantic Films) 120928 23000109
Patrick Tatopoulos Character Design Creature Designer And Supervisor 485 23000110
Nicolas Bernard CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000111
Robin Deledicque CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000112
Mikael Genachte-Le Bail CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000113
David Lebrun CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000114
Xavier-Loic Perol CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000115
Baptiste Sola CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000116
Florent Cadel CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000117
Jean D'Izarny CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000118
Noel Hocquet CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000119
Loris Pailler CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000120
Ekkarat Rodthong CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000121
Mathilde Tollec CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000122
Antoine Carlon CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000123
Nadia Essid CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000124
Yann Lagoutte CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000125
Laurent Panissier CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000126
Jessica Seraphim CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf Compagnie) 120986 23000127
Louis Desrochers CGI Artist (Mokko) 120986 23000128
Danny Levesque CGI Artist (Mokko) 120986 23000129
Jean-Pierre Riverin CGI Artist (Mokko) 120986 23000130
Nicolas Chevallier CG Supervisor (Buf Compagnie) 779 23000131
Florent Andorra CG Supervisor (Buf Compagnie) 779 23000132
Olivier Cauwet CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Buf Compagnie) 779 23000133
Laurens Ehrmann CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Buf Compagnie) 779 23000134
Stephane Naze CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Buf Compagnie) 779 23000135
Alain LaChance CG Supervisor (Mokko) 779 23000136
Kyle Yoneda Animator Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000137
Jeff Bastedo 3-D Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital) 120965 23000138
Amir Shachar 3-D Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital) 120965 23000139
David Willows 3-D Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital) 120965 23000140
Ryan Crombie 3-D Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital) 120965 23000141
Patrik Witzmann 3-D Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital) 120965 23000143
Mahmound Rahnama 3-D Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital) 120965 23000144
Paul Waggoner 3-D Artist (C.O.R.E. Digital) 120965 23000145
Sam Lee 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000146
Haydn Masuda 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000147
Aaron Pozer 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000148
Michael Bielek 3-D Artist (Invisible Pictures) 120965 23000149
Daniel Mizuguchi 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000150
Peter Dydo 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000151
Elliot Mallon 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000152
Michael Mulock 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000153
Jeremy Dineen 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000154
Wayne Traudt 3-D Animator 3D Supervisor(Intelligent Creatures) 120933 23000155
Brian Patrick Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Malcolm Gibson Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Chris Geggie Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kevin Lise Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Charlie Taylor Props Armourer 120817 24000005
Misha Skoric Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000001
Jodi Tario Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000002
Jennifer Dyer Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000003
Clyde Wagner Assistant (to Mr. Carmody) 120820 25000004
Stacia Peters Assistant (to Mr. Carmody) 120820 25000005
Gudrun Giddings Assistant (to Mr. Hadida) 120820 25000006
Donna McCusker Assistant (to Mr. Gans) 120820 25000007
Harriet Spalding Assistant (to the French Producers) 120820 25000008
Heather Dahlstrom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
James Burke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Shanya Dejcak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Anthony Pace Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000012
Barbara McCullam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
David Franklin Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000014
Luke Groves Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc.) 275 25000015
Ron Coles Transportation Captain Driver Captain 272 25000016
Jack Logan Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000017
Robert Davis Transportation Captain Driver Captain 272 25000018
Michael Gaborie Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000019
Shawn McGee Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain(Additional Photography) 272 25000020
Mike Billard Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Robert Thomas Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Photography) 120973 25000022
Robert Smith Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Paul Rikonen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
William Gereghty Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Stephanie Holinski Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Scott Clements Production Documentary Filmmaker 120824 25000027
Dennis Doyle Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000028
Roberto Campanella Coordinator Movement Coordinator 528 25000029
Larissa Voloshin Coordinator (Davis Films) 528 25000030
Annie Wilkinson Tutor n/a 121034 26000001
Cynthia Amsden Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The eerie and deserted ghost town of Silent Hill draws a young mother desperate to find a cure for her only child's illness. Unable to accept the doctor's diagnosis that her daughter should be permanently institutionalized for psychiatric care, Rose flees with her child, heading for the abandoned town in search of answers--and ignoring the protests of her husband. It's soon clear this place is unlike anywhere she's ever been. It's smothered by fog, inhabited by a variety of strange beings and periodically overcome by a living 'darkness' that literally transforms everything it touches. As Rose searches for her little girl, she begins to learn the history of the strange town and realizes that her daughter is just a pawn in a larger game.