Mr. Woodcock (2007)

Mr. Woodcock
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords adolescence, marriage, teacher, writing
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lance Robinson Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip(Additional Photography) 265 15000045
Steve Hastings Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000046
Oscar Gomez Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000044
Dustin Ault Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
William D Wynn Dolly Grip "A" Dolly Grip(Additional Photography) 264 15000041
Ryan Ward Dolly Grip "B" Dolly Grip(Additional Photography) 264 15000042
Steven Strong Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric(Additional Photography) 259 15000047
Diana Adams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
June Kim Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accountant 120979 16000006
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000007
Marisol Jimenez Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000005
Amy Smolev Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Wendy Price Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jill Hahn Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Daniel S. Jimenez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Peter Enneking Generator Operator Dimmer Operator 363 15000039
Jeffrey L Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000030
Walter Royle Grip n/a 365 15000031
Doug Cowden Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000029
Herb Ault Key Grip n/a 263 15000028
Rene Jimenez Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000026
Alex Sinclair Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 120907 15000027
Skyler Tegland Grip n/a 365 15000032
John Seravic Grip n/a 365 15000033
Sam Escobar Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000037
Teague Uva Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000038
Shannon Deats Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000036
Bruce Byall Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000035
nick critser Grip n/a 365 15000034
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000008
Steve Reynolds Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
William Gideon Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Gerard Forrest Construction Foreman Construction Location Foreman 277 21000002
Justin Lundin Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000011
Ethan Jensen Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000010
Kanan Hooker Stunts Young Farley Double 240 19000008
Donald Erfert Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000009
Anthony Medina Construction Foreman Labor Foremen 277 21000003
Anthony J Saenz Jr. Construction Foreman Labor Foremen 277 21000004
Richard Sarabia Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000008
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
James Paniagua Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Neil Rust Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000006
Scott Lodwig Construction Foreman Labor Location Foreman 277 21000005
Houston Hooker Stunts Young Farley Double 240 19000007
Frankie Garbutt Stunts Stunt Palumbo 240 19000006
Michael Grizzi Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Stefanie Markman Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Sarah Tucker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Michael Swafford Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Sara Howell Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Wayne Lamkay Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Lorin Green Legal Counsel Contract Administrator 120913 18000003
Jeff Park Legal Services Contract Administrator 120857 18000004
Justin Sundquist Stunts Stunt Farley 240 19000004
Thom Williams Stunts Stunt Nedderman 240 19000005
Chris Carnel Stunts Stunt Woodcock 240 19000003
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steve M Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kieran J. Waugh Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000025
Michael Jenkins Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000024
Scott LaRue Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Gary Thomas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Candice Baldwin Audio n/a 120810 14000005
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000003
Matt Taylor Audio n/a 120810 14000004
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000014
Daniel S Irwin Sound Editor Dialogue Sound Editor 229 14000015
Ken Nowak Rerecording Mixer Recordist 120856 14000013
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Artist Makeup Artist for Mr. Thornton 120801 13000015
Marilyn Carbone Makeup Artist Makeup Artist for Ms. Sarandon 120801 13000016
Patricia Androff Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Amy Lederman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist Hairstylist for Ms. Sarandon 120799 13000011
Robin Day Hair Stylist Hairstylist for Ms. Sarandon 120799 13000012
Keith Sayer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Annie Miller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Kim Zweig Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
John Yehia Atrouni Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000023
Brad Holtzman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
jeannie h kelly Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Amanda McLaughlin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Stephanie Flack Sound Editor Dialogue Sound Editor 229 14000016
Kenneth L Johnson Sound Effects Editor FX Sound Editor 327 14000017
Gomidas Semerjian Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Paul Hardiman Rigging Electrician (Additional Photography) 120958 15000016
Richard Maldonado Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
David Dunbar Rigging Electrician Rigging Electricians 120958 15000013
Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Bruce Sharp Rigging Gaffer (Additional Photography) 120937 15000012
David Lujan Rigging Electrician (Additional Photography) 120958 15000017
Charles Newhart Rigging Electrician (Additional Photography) 120958 15000018
Pat Fitzpatrick Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000022
Mark P. Freeman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000023
Jeffrey W Petersen Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000021
Jonathan M Wiener Rigging Electrician (Additional Photography) 120958 15000020
Joshua Sinkoski Rigging Electrician (Additional Photography) 120958 15000019
Mark Stockwell Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120944 15000010
Edward G. Pickrell Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120944 15000009
Victor Ray Ennis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Editor FX Sound Editor 327 14000018
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor FX Sound Editor 327 14000019
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Eric Leach Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Peter J Johnson Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120944 15000007
Cory Peavler Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120944 15000008
Brady Majors Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip(Additional Photography) 120944 15000006
Vich Thiensuwana Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Timothy S. Christie Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Lhossein Marie Construction Laborer 120900 21000010
James Paniagua Construction Construction Toolman 120900 21000011
Dennis R Clark Driver n/a 273 25000037
Tony Greasley Driver n/a 273 25000038
Shawndra Blyle Driver n/a 273 25000036
Pedro Aleman Driver n/a 273 25000035
Coriedus Brown Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000033
Dr. Ferguson Reid Medic Set Medic 120966 25000034
David Holden Driver n/a 273 25000039
J. Larry Michael Driver n/a 273 25000040
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000045
Rick Womelduff Driver n/a 273 25000046
Gordon Jernberg Driver n/a 273 25000044
Daryl Scott Driver n/a 273 25000043
Russell Overstreet III Driver n/a 273 25000041
Thomas W Rebber Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jayson K. Chang Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000032
Nicole Eberhardt Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000031
Tyler W Gaisford Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000022
Bradley S. Gelb Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Matthew Janssen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Mike Cunliffe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Kevin Gasca Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
David Marks Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000025
Amy H. Tung Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000030
Jennifer Lee Navarro Stand-In Stand-In for Ms. Sarandon 121015 25000028
Steven Maines Stand-In (for Mr. Thornton) 121015 25000027
Karen K Chang Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000026
Dean C Black Driver n/a 273 25000047
Stephen Bridgman Driver n/a 273 25000048
James Waitkus Driver n/a 273 25000068
J Michael Ingram Coordinator Assistant Production Coordinator 528 25000069
Stephen Luce Driver n/a 273 25000067
Daniel E Howell Driver n/a 273 25000066
Hector Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000064
Anthony P Rowdon Driver n/a 273 25000065
Eddie Sanchez Other Laborer 120795 26000001
Daniel Villagomez Other Credits Administrator 120795 26000002
Jeff Egan Security Production Safety 120951 26000006
John M Pisani Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Amy Russell Rights & Clearances Rights Clearances 120879 26000005
Lynn Raines Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000004
Rudy Hassen Other TD 120795 26000003
Salvatore Menga Driver n/a 273 25000063
Tom Hoke Driver n/a 273 25000062
Bill M Puluti Driver n/a 273 25000053
Michael Rooke Driver n/a 273 25000054
James C Norton Driver n/a 273 25000052
Chuck Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000051
Jack Edgerton Driver n/a 273 25000049
Sam Hara Driver n/a 273 25000050
Cesar Solis Driver n/a 273 25000055
Jim Koene Kamp Driver n/a 273 25000056
Sharon Brigham Driver n/a 273 25000060
Wally Frick Driver n/a 273 25000061
Vaughn R Bladen Driver n/a 273 25000059
Victor Ybiernas Driver n/a 273 25000058
Dennis Steere Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jeremy W Reisig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Keith Potter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jeff Blodgett Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer 345 23000012
Chris Stevens Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000013
Andrea Moreland Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer 345 23000011
Michael Marcus Graphic Artist (Additional Photography) 120985 23000010
Robert Montgomery Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000008
Steven Samanen Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000009
Joana Cruz Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000014
Susan Weeks Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000015
Gary F Tuers Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael P Sweeney Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nick Monton Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Supervisor 345 23000018
Justin Delong Digital Effects Digital Assistant 345 23000017
Ken Dackermann Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000016
Maureen Healy Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000007
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000006
Jorge Pena Plasterer (Additional Photography) 121097 21000016
Bradley Combs Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Eric Nelson Plasterer Plaster Foreman(Additional Photography) 121097 21000015
Adam L Barker Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000014
Kevin P. Recchia Construction Flooring 120900 21000012
Bud Kucia Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000013
H Leah Amir Craft Service Key Craft Service 120903 22000002
Nancy Sykes Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Rick Sparr Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Melissa Davies Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Adrian Hurley Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Mimi Medel Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Executive 249 23000001
Chris Langevin Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John Moore Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000004
Kerri Smeltzer Assistant Assistants to Ms. Pokorny 120820 25000007
Kristin L Scott Assistant Assistant to Mr. Thornton 120820 25000008
Bonni Camen Assistant Assistants to Ms. Pokorny 120820 25000006
Cheryl De La O Assistant Assistant to Ms. Lunder 120820 25000005
Brian Truman Assistant Assistant to Mr. Cooper 120820 25000003
Greg Garthe Assistant Assistant to Mr. Dobkin 120820 25000004
Geoff Pattison Assistant Assistants to Mr. Scott 120820 25000009
Danny Bress Assistant Assistants to Mr. Scott 120820 25000010
Jesse Noonan Production Assistant Production Assistant to Ms. Sarandon 275 25000014
Sage Asteak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Rich Lewis Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000013
Leo Baker Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000012
Mark Edlitz Assistant Executive Assistant(to Ms. Sarandon) 120820 25000011
Ariana D. Harris Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Cooper) 120820 25000002
Carissa Koutantzis Assistant Assistant to Mr. Gillespie 120820 25000001
John Rogers Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
James L. Stephenson Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Michael Duffin Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Bill Duffin Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Andy Wedemeyer Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000005
Garry T. Bailey Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Curtis A. Yackel Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Phil Coffman Props Propmaker(Additional Photography) 120817 24000012
Helen Kozora-Tell Props Buyer Buyer(Additional Photography) 120926 24000016
Shannon Curfman Props Buyer Buyer(Additional Photography) 120926 24000017
Dale Snyder Props Propmaker(Additional Photography) 120817 24000015
Dennis Richardson Props Propmaker(Additional Photography) 120817 24000014
Ryan Handt Props Propmaker(Additional Photography) 120817 24000013
Joani Yarbrough Hair Stylist Hairstylist for Mr. Thornton 120799 13000010
Cammy Langer Hair Stylist Hairstylist 120799 13000009
Jon Davidson Production Manager Production Controller 305 5000003
Jonathan S McGarry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robin Fisichella Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000002
Jan Foster Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Carnes Screenplay (spec) 120778 4000003
Josh Gilbert Screenplay (spec) 120778 4000004
Paul Schmitz Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Janie Graves Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Matthew B Chamberlin Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Chanel Salzer-Chadock Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Robin A. Citrin Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Alasdair Boyd Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Keith Goldberg Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Michele Weiss Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Dean A Parker Actor Dad 1 1000066
Craig Gillespie Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Lodovico Actor Orderly 1 1000065
Archie Hahn Actor Gym Teacher 1 1000064
Logan Grove Actor Birthday Kid 1 1000062
Ralph Lister Actor Scientist 1 1000063
Bob Cooper Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Dobkin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kent Alterman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Brian Inerfeld Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Diana Pokorny Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Karen Lunder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Matthew Spiegel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator Supervising Production Coordinator 162 5000014
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Mark Figueroa Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000018
Jimmy Tom Colorist n/a 120920 6000016
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000015
Robyn Link Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Cameron Duncan Loader Film Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000014
Chris Cuevas Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000019
Heather Lea Leroy Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000020
Salvatore Catanzaro On-Line Editor Online Editor 120811 7000003
Dov Samuel Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Kevin Tent Editor n/a 172 7000002
Alan Baumgarten Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jesse Roth Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000021
Richard Cartwright Photography Still Photographer(Additional Photography) 120835 6000012
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Paul Sanchez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jody Miller Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator(Additional Photography) 239 6000003
Tami Reiker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Shannon Hamed Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000015
Debbie Merritt Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000016
Pete Romano Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator(Additional Photography) 239 6000004
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Matthew Morrissey Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000009
Chris "Fish" Shadley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Peter Geraghty Assistant Camera "A" Camera Second Assistant(Additional Photography) 233 6000008
Henry Tirl Camera "B" Camera 120798 6000007
Jody Miller Steadicam Operator Steadicam(Additional Photography) 232 6000006
Tim Frisbie Actor Older Man 1 1000061
Kavi Ladner Actor Official Woman 1 1000060
Melissa Leo Actor Sally Jansen 1 1000021
Stephen Monroe Taylor Actor Oates 1 1000022
Josh Shada Actor Schwartz 1 1000020
Corbin Albaugh Actor Kreamer 1 1000019
Lisa K Wyatt Actor Housewife 1 1000017
Michael Santorico Actor Waiter at Barone's 1 1000018
Bac DeLorme Actor A.D. 1 1000023
Lyle Kanouse Actor Carnie #1 1 1000024
Allisyn Ashley Arm Actor Scout Girl 1 1000028
Emily Wagner Actor Cheery Woman 1 1000029
Michael Mishaw Actor Lounge Singer 1 1000027
Brad Beyer Actor Jay Elms (Dumb Jock) 1 1000026
Zia Harris Actor Burn Out 1 1000025
Dave Kuhr Actor Bookish Guy 1 1000016
M.C. Gainey Actor Barber #1 (Hal) 1 1000015
Jennifer Aspen Actor Cindy the Realtor 1 1000006
Ethan Suplee Actor Nedderman 1 1000007
Amy Poehler Actor Maggie 1 1000005
Kurt Fuller Actor Councilman Luke 1 1000004
Seann William Scott Actor John Farley 1 1000002
Susan Sarandon Actor Beverly 1 1000003
Melissa Sagemiller Actor Tracy 1 1000008
Bill Macy Actor Mr. Woodcock's Dad 1 1000009
Joseph Michael Sargent Actor Young Watson 1 1000013
Brent Briscoe Actor Barber #2 1 1000014
Alec George Actor Young Nedderman 1 1000012
Kyley Baldridge Actor Young Farley 1 1000011
Jacob Davich Actor Nedderman's Brother 1 1000010
Googy Gress Actor Earnest Man 1 1000030
Tyra Banks Actor Herself 1 1000031
Beth Gargan Actor Manly Woman 1 1000051
Craig Gellis Actor Tough Guy #2 1 1000052
Bryant Carroll Actor Tough Guy 1 1000050
Kip Martin Actor Heartland Rocker 1 1000049
Paul Johnson Actor Announcer 1 1000047
Joshua Feinman Actor Marine 1 1000048
Anthony Reynolds Actor Fireman 1 1000053
Hector A Garcia Actor Hispanic Kid 1 1000054
Dan John Miller Actor Family Man 1 1000058
Karl Hamann Actor Trekkie 1 1000059
Ty Rushing Actor Cop 1 1000057
Sean Dwyer Actor Paramedic 1 1000056
Lindsay Ballew Actor Tall Brunette 1 1000055
Jack Walsh Actor Palumbo 1 1000046
Martin Charles Warner Actor Scarduzio 1 1000045
Hallie Singleton Actor Makeup Artist 1 1000036
Scott Stewart Actor Farley Fan 1 1000037
Van Epperson Actor Carnie #2 1 1000035
Scott Adsit Actor Cheesy Salesman 1 1000034
David LM McIntyre Actor Hopeful Man 1 1000032
Jacob Christopher Actor Young Teenager 1 1000033
Pedro Otero Actor Airplane Pilot 1 1000038
Leonard Concepcion Actor Airplane Pilot 1 1000039
Max Van Ville Actor Pizza Waiter 1 1000043
Barbara Perry Actor Old Woman 1 1000044
Sam Stefanski Actor Pizza Waiter 1 1000042
Brett Smrz Actor Dunigan 1 1000041
Carissa Koutantzis Actor Farley Stalker 1 1000040
Elana Joy Livneh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kate Crossley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Steven Miller Greensman n/a 201 9000035
Roger Prater Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000036
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000034
Scott Bobbitt Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000033
Scott P Shordon Model Maker n/a 121081 9000031
Wayne Shepherd Leadman n/a 433 9000032
James P Bittl Greensman (Additional Photography) 201 9000037
Neil David Pontecord Greensman (Additional Photography) 201 9000038
Louie Esparza Jr. Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss(Additional Photography) 121117 9000042
L David Gordon Dresser Drapery Foreman 120967 9000043
Josh Borgese Gang Boss Greens Gang Boss(Additional Photography) 121117 9000041
Rafael Lopez Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000040
Michael Bomer Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000039
Bill Williams Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000030
Charles H. Swift Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000029
Robert Sica Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000020
Ron Sica Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000021
Eric Ramirez Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000019
Greg Lynch Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000018
Richard Andrade Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000016
Scott Burnett Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000017
Ryan Steffen Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000022
Hank Giardina Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000023
Lee Ross Painter Standby Painter 200 9000027
Michael Bomar Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000028
Craig T Shordon Painter n/a 200 9000026
Susan Golsarry Painter n/a 200 9000025
Lou Dogg Painter n/a 200 9000024
Andrew Smith Dresser Drapery Foreman(Additional Photography) 120967 9000044
Michael A Truesdale Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000045
Lee Blaylock Music Executive Music Clearance Executive 121033 11000014
Carrie Grace Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
John F X Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000013
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000012
Katherine E Beyda Production Executive n/a 118216 11000010
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000011
Reiko A. Porter Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000002
Wendy Chuck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Alyssa Kim Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000007
Deborah Ann Piper Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000008
Lilik Antonyan Costumer Draper 120880 13000006
Susan M. Strubel Costumer Costumer for Mr. Thornton 120880 13000005
Jeannine Bourdaghs Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Keith Goldberg Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000009
Michele Weiss Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000008
Judy Cook Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000003
Sasha Adkinson Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000004
Venus Kanani Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Brett McKenzie Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000046
Mick Cummings Art Department Buyer 120843 9000047
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000001
Jody Levin Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production 120791 11000002
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000006
Kent Alterman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music for New Line 120791 11000005
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000004
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Investment 120791 11000003
Patricia Rake Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Chad Canale Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Ira Elliot Song ("Treading Water") 120859 8000019
Donna Rawlins Song ("Daeya") 120859 8000020
Daniel Lorca Song ("Treading Water") 120859 8000018
Matthew Caws Song ("Treading Water") 120859 8000017
Nick Haworth Song ("Sketches (20 Something Life)") 120859 8000015
Alan Redmond Song ("Sketches (20 Something Life)") 120859 8000016
Eliot Waldhorn Song ("Daeya") 120859 8000021
Max Steiner Song ("A Summer Place") 120859 8000022
Jay Joyce Song ("Here She Comes") 120859 8000026
Aaron Espinoza Song ("Sounds") 120859 8000027
Adam Cohen Song ("Here She Comes") 120859 8000025
Dennis DeYoung Song ("Lady") 120859 8000024
Mack Discant Song ("A Summer Place") 120859 8000023
Simon Baillie Song ("Sketches (20 Something Life)") 120859 8000014
Bjorn Baillie Song ("Sketches (20 Something Life)") 120859 8000013
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Operator 120837 8000004
Theodore Shapiro Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Bryan Carrigan Music Engineer Pro Tools Operator 120837 8000003
Bruno Coon Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Kristen Young Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000001
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Domenico Modugno Song ("Volare") 120859 8000011
Mitchell Parish Song ("Volare") 120859 8000012
Franco Migliacci Song ("Volare") 120859 8000010
Chris Fogel Score Recording n/a 120840 8000009
Chris Fogel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000008
Ellas McDaniel Song ("Who Do You Love") 120859 8000028
John Ugarte Song ("March") 120859 8000029
Gaston Langer Art Director n/a 183 9000005
John Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
James F Truesdale Art Director n/a 183 9000004
K C Fox Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000003
Alison Sadler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jay R. Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gregory A. Berry Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Anthony D. Parrillo Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Merdyce McClaran Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Douglas McKay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Andrew Menzies Set Designer (Additional Photography) 202 9000009
The Lettermen Song Performer ("A Summer Place") 120788 8000044
OK Go Song Performer ("Here It Goes Again") 120788 8000043
La Rocca Song Performer ("Sketches (20 Something Life)") 120788 8000034
Nada Surf Song Performer ("Treading Water") 120788 8000035
Wayne Newton Song Performer ("Volare") 120788 8000033
Damian Joseph Kulash Jr. Song ("Here It Goes Again") 120859 8000032
George Odell Song ("Elephant Walk") 120859 8000030
John Fogerty Song ("Bad Moon Rising") 120859 8000031
Donatella Song Performer ("Daeya") 120788 8000036
Styx Song Performer ("Lady") 120788 8000037
Last Regiment of Syncopated Song Performer ("Elephant Walk") 120788 8000041
Creedence Clearwater Revival Song Performer ("Bad Moon Rising") 120788 8000042
George Thorogood And The Destroyers Song Performer ("Who Do You Love") 120788 8000040
Earlimart Song Performer ("Sounds") 120788 8000039
Low Millions Song Performer ("Here She Comes") 120788 8000038
Billy Bob Thornton Actor Mr. Woodcock 1 1000001
Synopsis
For students at Forest Meadow Middle School, P.E. class is not playtime, but rather an exercise in mental and physical humiliation administered by the tough as gristle Mr. Woodcock. Run more like a military boot camp than a gym class, Woodcock's physical education class takes on a new meaning where no child's flaws or weaknesses are safe from the torture and embarrassment that follow the sound of the despised teacher's whistle. For John Farley, author of the national bestseller Letting Go: Getting Past Your Past, the painful memories of being in Mr. Woodcock's class have since been replaced by the self confidence gained from becoming a successful writer and motivational speaker. When a last minute cancellation on his book tour gives him an unexpected day off, John returns home to surprise his mother, Beverly, with the news that he will be awarded the small town's prestigious "Corn Cob Key" during its annual Cornival Festival. John's jubilation quickly turns to angst when he discovers his mother has fallen in love with Mr. Woodcock. Forced to spend time with his old nemesis, John must endure the familiar sting of his former teacher's sharp tongue and intimidation tactics all over again. Ignoring the pleas of his hard-nosed book publicist Maggie to get back on tour, John extends his visit in an effort to disrupt the relationship between his mother and Woodcock, but with each passing day he finds himself regressing deeper into the insecurities and awkwardness that plagued his youth. Mortified and panic-stricken by the inevitability of his mother marrying the one man he truly despises, John enlists the help of his old school mate, Jay Nedderman, in a last-ditch attempt to take down Mr. Woodcock. The result is a series of hilarious confrontations that lead John to discover that one's past is often hard to escape.