Breaking and Entering (2006)

Breaking and Entering
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Drama, Foreign
Keywords ensemble
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gabriel Yared Composer Original Score Composer 120836 8000001
Dado Jehan Actor Bingo Caller 1 1000022
tom edmunds Assistant Director Assistant 120820 25000001
Franklin Henson Sr. Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
CC Smiff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Bruce Cain Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Brian Nickels Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Sonia Hooper Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Sue Darley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Reg Wayment Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Rob Inch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Michael Byrch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Matthew Sampson Stunt Coordinator Stunt Department Coordinator 120804 19000001
Jane Steele Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Leonard Woodcock Stunt Double Bea Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Double Miro Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Pete White Stunt Double Bruno Stunt Double 120980 19000007
Nick Chopping Stunt Double Sandy Stunt Double 120980 19000006
Anderson Chet Bradshaw Stunt Double Zoran Stunt Double 120980 19000005
Bill Davey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Gilly Raddings Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000003
barney smith Catering Chef 120954 22000003
ilka becker Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Guy Cowan Catering Chef 120954 22000001
sue church Catering Kitchen Assistant 120954 22000004
carly shear Catering Kitchen Assistant 120954 22000005
kim cook Catering Kitchen Assistant 120954 22000008
John McVeigh Catering Kitchen Assistant 120954 22000007
lydia farrell Catering Kitchen Assistant 120954 22000006
Alex Aitken Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000010
Ronald Bede Construction Stagehand 120900 21000009
Ralph Harrison Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Barry Abbott Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Roy Hansford Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000001
Roger Dawson Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jim Kerr Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
John Maher Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Paul Beeson Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000007
John McGoldrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Gemma Smithers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Ann Marie Gormley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Matthew Gough Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Mark Hackett Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Jamie Roden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Sven Taits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Carol Jones Sound of Operations 120816 14000016
Jason Bennett Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000015
Alex Joseph Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Ian Waggott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Colin Ritchie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Mark Levinson ADR Editor US ADR Editor 220 14000001
Tamsin Wright Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Simon Chase ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Michael Fentum ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Paul Hanks Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Will Towers Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dave Mackie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
John Warhurst Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Jim Greenhorn Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Michael A Parsons Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Bill Bulpitt Electrician n/a 450 15000011
mat wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Paul Borg Electrician n/a 450 15000013
justin denchfield Best Boy n/a 120885 15000014
Terry O'Neill Production Insurance Insurance Services(AON/Albert G. Rubin) 120949 16000003
Holly Bates Accountant Accounts Trainee 120802 16000002
Guy Barker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Colley Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Andy Cole Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Andrew Watson Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000002
Dennis Watson Rigging Grip Chargehand Rigger 120944 15000001
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
tom scott Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000003
Stuart Hurst Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Anthony Benjamin Grip Trainee Grip 365 15000007
Dai Hopkins Grip n/a 365 15000006
robert malloch Rigging Gaffer Standby Trainee 120937 15000005
Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Maria Stroka Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000004
Colin Kiddell Driver Unit Driver 273 25000032
Steve Rogers Driver Unit Driver 273 25000031
noel allen Driver Unit Driver 273 25000030
Mark Crowley Driver Unit Driver 273 25000033
mike wheller Driver Unit Driver 273 25000034
danny effelman Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000037
Steve Bignell Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000036
Geoff McCracken Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000035
steve agius Driver Unit Driver 273 25000029
Gary Hopwood Driver Unit Driver 273 25000028
Douglas Yates Production Health and Safety Advisor 120824 25000022
Jarrod Bolton Production Health and Safety 120824 25000021
ben "bam" miller Production Free Runner 120824 25000020
lorenzo deMarco Production of Facilities(Translux) 120824 25000023
Bill Ridealgh Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000024
Joe Savino Driver Unit Driver 273 25000027
Marcus Ward Driver Mr. Law's Driver 273 25000026
gill mcArthur Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000025
nobby clark Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000038
John Ott Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000039
andy bird Security Security Guard 120951 26000003
Darren Stock Security of Security 120951 26000002
Sarah Hughes Rights & Clearances Clearance Check 120879 26000001
John Barnes Security Security Guard 120951 26000004
Shane Stanfield Security Security Guard 120951 26000005
Liz Miller Unit Publicist Publicist(McDonald & Rutter) 231 29000001
Marcus Ward Security Mr. Law's Security 120951 26000007
simon adams Security Security Guard 120951 26000006
wade hinkley Coordinator Facilities Coordinator(Translux) 528 25000049
Steve Pirolli Coordinator Facilities Coordinator(Translux) 528 25000048
stuart haste Driver Construction Driver 273 25000042
bill clarke Driver Standby Construction Driver 273 25000041
Ian Clark Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000040
Martin Parry Driver Standby Props Driver 273 25000043
john roy Driver Dressing Props Driver 273 25000044
chris smith Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000047
Graham Kelly Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000046
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Coordinator Crowd Coordinator 528 25000045
john "kirbie" kerr Production Free Runner 120824 25000019
Laura Windebank Production Floor Runner 120824 25000018
steve wagendorf Digital Effects Assembly(Framestore CFC Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000015
Brian Krijgsman Digital Effects Assembly(Framestore CFC Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000014
Jon Graham Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist 120960 23000013
Gordon Fitzgerald Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Terry Royce Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000002
Matthew Foster Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Robert Sherwood Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Mark Hedges Props Storeman 120817 24000003
Richard E Perry Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist 120960 23000012
Alexis Lemonis Graphic Designer Graphics Assistant 120860 23000011
Claire McGrane Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000005
Michael Weldon Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000013
Steve Paton Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Jan Hogevold Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000006
Vit Komrzy Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Chris Lunney Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000010
Sam Conway Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Jan Vseticek Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000008
Nic Stubbings Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Micky Swift Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
george taylor Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Eran Creevy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Laura Windebank Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Nicole Carmen-Davis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Tim Bricknell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000014
Todd Embling Production Floor Runner 120824 25000017
David Lobatto Production Production Runner 120824 25000016
william charrington Production Production Runner 120824 25000015
Rob Hempenstall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Natalie Malla Assistant Development Assistant(Mirage Enterprises) 120820 25000008
Darren Price Assistant (to Underworld) 120820 25000003
clare pidgeon Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Sophia Chowdhury Props Buyer Prop Buyer 120926 24000008
malcolm corbett Assistant (to Underworld) 120820 25000004
Ben Jackson Assistant (to Mr. Law) 120820 25000005
Karen Cattini Assistant (to Mr. Minghella) (Mirage Enterprises) 120820 25000007
nina ruhkala Assistant Action Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000006
Richard Conway Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Abi Brotherton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Simon Finney Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Benoît Delhomme Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eve Swannell Assistant Production Coordinator Coordinator 192 5000015
Alistair Rae Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Simon Finney Camera Operator 120798 6000004
Nick Wall Photography Still Photography 120835 6000007
Laurie Sparham Photography Still Photography 120835 6000006
Amelia Hashemi Video Playback Video Playback Trainee 505 6000005
Rebecca Davis Location Assistant Location Trainee 120947 5000014
Vinod Jassal Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Clare Maclean Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Caroline Chapman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Anthony Wilcox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jonah Coombes Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Amelia McNeil Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Ciara McGowan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Aminta Townsend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Brigitte Lacombe Photography Special Stills Photography 120835 6000008
Charles England Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000009
Angus Wallace Editing Editing Technical Supervisor 120901 7000007
Thy Quach Editing FT2 Editing Trainee 120901 7000006
Laura Morrod Editing FT2 Editing Trainee 120901 7000005
Katie Weiland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Underworld Composer Original Score Composer 120836 8000002
Sir Paul McCartney Lyrics ("She Loves You") 120871 8000006
John Lennon Lyrics ("She Loves You") 120871 8000005
Johann Sebastian Bach Composer ("Sinfonia Number 2 In C Minor BWV 788") 120836 8000003
Ravi Desai Editing FT2 Editing Trainee 120901 7000004
Claus Wehlisch Editor Conform Editor 172 7000003
Robert Binnall Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
Mark Milsome Focus Puller n/a 332 6000011
Robert Palmer Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000010
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning and Recording Manager(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000013
Adam Glasman Colorist Colourist(Framestore CFC) 120920 6000014
Ian Differ Editor Conform Editor 172 7000002
Lisa Gunning Editor n/a 172 7000001
Benjamin Croce Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Steve E Andrews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lisa Parker Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Serge Soric Actor Driver 1 1000014
Ed Westwick Actor Zoran 1 1000013
Branka Katic Actor Tanja 1 1000012
Velibor Topic Actor Vlado 1 1000015
Rad Lazar Actor Dragan 1 1000016
Eleanor Matsuura Actor Ruby 1 1000019
Romi Aboulafia Actor Orit 1 1000018
Ting Ting Hu Actor Wei Ping 1 1000017
Caroline Chikezie Actor Erika 1 1000011
Juliet Stevenson Actor Rosemary 1 1000010
Martin Freeman Actor Sandy 1 1000004
Juliette Binoche Actor Amira 1 1000003
Vera Farmiga Actor Oana 1 1000002
Ray Winstone Actor Bruno 1 1000005
Mark Benton Actor Legge 1 1000006
Poppy Rogers Actor Beatrice 1 1000009
Rafi Gavron Actor Miro 1 1000008
Robin Wright Actor Liv 1 1000007
Anna Chancellor Actor Kate 1 1000020
Lisa Kay Actor PC Primus 1 1000021
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tim Bricknell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Colin Vaines Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steve E Andrews Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Anita Overland Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Josh Yudkin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Anthony Minghella Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sydney Pollack Producer n/a 3 3000002
Anthony Minghella Producer n/a 3 3000001
eddie joseph Actor Paul 1 1000026
Daon Broni Actor Yakubu 1 1000025
O T Fagbenle Actor Joe 1 1000024
Emma Buckley Actor PC Erin Carter 1 1000027
Helen Baker Actor PC Lorna Pearce 1 1000028
Anthony Minghella Director n/a 2 2000001
Ellen Thomas Actor Judge 1 1000029
Peter Cobbin Music Mixer(Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000007
Rolf Wilson Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000008
Rachel Levy Executive in Charge in Charge of Music(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000003
Lumumba Mosquera Executive in Charge in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000002
Eric Roth Executive in Charge in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000001
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production (The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000004
Mike Jackman Executive in Charge of Production in Charge of Post Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000005
Caroline Harvey Development Executive Development(Mirage Enterprises) 120807 11000008
John Hadity Production Executive Vice President Production Finance(The Weinstein Company) 118216 11000007
David Greenbaum Studio Executive (Miramax) 120875 11000006
grace brown Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Gaby Kester Casting n/a 179 10000002
paul mcGill Illustrator Architectural Illustrator 600 9000011
Joe Hansford Painter Apprentice Painter 200 9000010
Andrew Harvey Painter n/a 200 9000009
Andrew Williamson Illustrator n/a 600 9000012
Danny Burke Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000013
Michelle Guish Casting n/a 179 10000001
chloe dewe matthews Art Department Coordinator Art Dept Coordinator 195 9000015
Lee Sandales Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
EZ Consultant Free Running Consultant 120784 12000001
miran norderland Consultant Bosnia Consultant 120784 12000002
Julia Thom Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000006
Julie Dartnell Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000005
Ivana Primorac Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Abi Brotherton Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000007
Ivana Primorac Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Jude Law Actor Will 1 1000001
Julia Thom Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Julie Dartnell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
abbie woods Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000003
Natalie Ward Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
indira bizvo Consultant Bosnian Dialect Consultant 120784 12000005
vesna marich Consultant Bosnia Consultant 120784 12000004
Mirsad Purivatra Consultant Bosnia Consultant 120784 12000003
dado jehan Consultant Bosnian Music Consultant 120784 12000006
Professor Christopher Gillberg Consultant Child Psychiatry Consultant 120784 12000007
Mark Ferguson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joan Washington Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000009
sophie dow Consultant Child Psychiatry Consultant 120784 12000008
Paul Wescott Painter n/a 200 9000008
Joe Monks Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000007
gabriel olegavich Song ("Random") 120859 8000021
louise harman Song ("Random") 120859 8000020
P.J. Harvey Song ("Maniac") 120859 8000019
Black/More/Smith Song ("True Skool") 120859 8000022
Anderson Song ("Knowing Me Knowing You") 120859 8000023
dag torgersbraten Song ("Backdraft") 120859 8000026
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Knowing Me Knowing You") 120859 8000025
Andersson Song ("Knowing Me Knowing You") 120859 8000024
Underworld Song ("Jal To Tokyo") 120859 8000018
John Bell Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Dado Dzihan Music Arranger Arranger("Bentbasa") 121019 8000011
Sir Paul McCartney Music ("She Loves You") 120781 8000010
John Lennon Music ("She Loves You") 120781 8000009
Nick Ingman Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000012
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000013
Mike Gillespie Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Allan Jenkins Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Pavan Mukhi Song ("Backdraft") 120859 8000027
Ebow Graham Song ("Backdraft") 120859 8000028
Alex McDowell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sigur Ros Song Performer ("Se Lest") 120788 8000039
Foreign Beggers Song Performer ("Backdraft") 120788 8000038
Tim Browning Production Designer Draughtsman 164 9000002
Anna Pinnock Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
David Allday Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Andy Nicholson Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Lucy Eyre Set Decorator Set Decorator Trainee 165 9000004
ivana gavric Song Performer ("Sinfonia Number 2 In C Minor BWV 788") 120788 8000037
Roots Manuva Song Performer Featuring("True Skool") 120788 8000036
P.J. Harvey Song Performer ("Maniac") 120788 8000031
Underworld Song Performer ("Jal To Tokyo") 120788 8000030
Birgisson/Dyrason/Holm/Sveinss Song ("Se Lest") 120859 8000029
Dado Dzihan Song Performer ("Bentbasa") 120788 8000032
alma ferovic Song Performer Featuring("Bentbasa") 120788 8000033
Coldcut Song Performer ("True Skool") 120788 8000035
Lady Sovereign Song Performer ("Random") 120788 8000034
Esme Young Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Synopsis
Will is a partner in a thriving landscape architecture firm which he runs with his friend, Sandy. Professionally, things could not be better but Will spends less and less time at home with his beautiful, melancholy partner, Liv, and her troubled 13 year-old daughter, Bea. Will's office has recently relocated to King's Cross, the centre of Europe's most ambitious urban regeneration site and their state-of-the-art studio repeatedly attracts the attention of a local gang of thieves. After one of the break-ins, Will follows teenaged parkour enthusiast Miro back to the apartment he shares with his mother, Amira, a Bosnian refugee. With his relationship already in crisis, Will embarks on a passionate journey into both the wilder side of himself and the city in which he lives.