Virgin Territory (2006)

Virgin Territory
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime N/A
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Thriller, Period
Keywords death, love, medieval
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Martina Topley-Bird Song Performer ("Bless You") 120788 8000044
Pietro Tiberti Grip n/a 365 15000007
Marco Santarelli Grip n/a 365 15000006
Roberto DiAmanti Grip n/a 365 15000005
Guy Minoli Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Roberto Barbona Grip n/a 365 15000004
Fernando Massaccesi Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Michael McDermott Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Giovanni Gabriele Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Roberto Bagala Grip n/a 365 15000003
James Boyle Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Cecilia Lanzi Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000014
Nigel Stone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Lionel Johnson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
John Midgley Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Giampaolo Bagala Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Kevin Fraser Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Nigel Stone Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Emanuele Lentini Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Marco Massaccesi Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Richard Eisenberg Production Insurance Insurance Provider(AON/Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000009
Sirish Malde Production Auditor (Malde & Co) 120815 16000008
John Miles Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Adriano Pecci Production Insurance Insurance Provider(AON/Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000010
Nona Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Brigitte Segal Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Alison Brister Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(Ingenious Film Partners) 120792 18000001
Elena Tiberi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Mark Fielding Accountant Accounting Executive(Ingenious Film Partners) 120802 16000006
Michele De Leo Accountant Cashier 120802 16000005
Nikos Kalimerakis Best Boy n/a 120885 15000016
Renato Massaccesi Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Mario Massaccesi Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jo Pond Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Luigi Riitano Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Mario Mercuri Accountant Payroll Clerk 120802 16000004
Ron Forder Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Mark Paterson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Robert Farr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Olga Michalowska Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Fabio Feroce Costumes Costume Stylist 120828 13000005
Peter Dundas Costumes Costume Stylist 120828 13000004
Tiziana Magris Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Giancarlo DeLeonardis Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000008
Daniele Perosillo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Maria Federico Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Hayat Ouled Dahhou Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Elena Mannini Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Giuseppe Avallone Costume Designer Costume Designer Assistant 169 13000002
Michela Forbicioni Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Lucy Bevan Casting n/a 179 10000003
Shaila Rubin Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Paula Jalfon Production Executive (Ingenious Film Partners) 118216 11000001
Celia Bannerman Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Roberto Cavalli Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elisabetta DeMedio Translator Script Translator 741 12000002
Alessandra Sampaolo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Raffaella Iorio Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Clive Osborne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gerard Loret ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Nick Lowe ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Les Fiddess Foley Artist (Sync Point Ltd.) 223 14000007
Paul Huntingford Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Duncan McAllister Foley Recordist (Sync Point Ltd.) 225 14000010
Steve Schwalbe Foley Editor Foley Supervising Editor 221 14000009
Peter Gleaves ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Jamie Roden ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Fabrizio Sforza Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000016
Antonio Maltempo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Stefania Santinelli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Maria Pia Viselli Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000017
Adriana Mattiozzi Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000018
Andy Thompson ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Elsa Malandra Tailor n/a 120990 13000019
Stuart Boros Business Affairs (DDLC) 120792 18000003
Guendalina Ponti Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000004
Marzio Bardi Props Standby Property 120817 24000003
Sebastiano Murer Props Standby Property 120817 24000002
Antonio Fraulo Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Fabrizio Bianchi Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Sarah Pasquali Assistant (to Production Designer) 120820 25000001
Joanna Paduano Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000004
Bakul Patki Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000003
Sabrina Canale Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000002
Jackie Rowson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000018
Jeff North Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000017
Daniel Canfora Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000012
Samantha Spacey Software Engineer I/O Systems & Network Operations(The Senate Visual Effects) 121071 23000011
Warren J Mills Software Engineer I/O Systems & Network Operations(The Senate Visual Effects) 121071 23000010
Turlo Griffin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000013
Mick Harper Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000014
Tim Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000016
Richard Higham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000015
Kathrine Armfelt Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000005
Luke Carey Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000006
Renata Paccarie Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Massimo Orlandi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Fabio Mancini Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000016
Silvia Riolo Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Felice Lattes Other Crowd Marshall 120795 26000001
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Gianluca Nardulli Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Pamela Pickering Agent Sales Agent(DDLC) 118233 27000001
Vincenzo Calera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Alessia Silvetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Roberta Shintani Assistant Executive Assistant(DDLC) 120820 25000009
Francesco Lombardo Assistant (to Hayden Christensen) 120820 25000008
Francesca Budd Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000007
Gialuca Mangiasciutti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Valerio Alessio Stati Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Veronica Falzon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Alessandra Fortuna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Craig Allison Software Engineer I/O Systems & Network Operations(The Senate Visual Effects) 121071 23000009
Luigi Tommaseo Software Engineer I/O Systems & Network Operations(The Senate Visual Effects) 121071 23000008
Jamil Hammaudi Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Andrea Gattinoni Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Rino Diana Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Fred Kudjo Kuwornu Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Luca Martella Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tom Struthers Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Seon Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Filippo Mattoni Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ben Cooke Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Matteo Carlomagno Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Steve Griffin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Charlie Goldberg Legal Services (Harbottle & Lewis LLP) 120857 18000006
Robert A. Storer Legal Services (Harbottle & Lewis LLP) 120857 18000005
Angelo Ragusa Stunt Coordinator Horse Master 120804 19000002
Gabriele Ragusa Stunt Coordinator Horse Master Assistant 120804 19000003
Nicola Canonico Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alessandro Borgese Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Sebastiano Vinci Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Enrico Zannoni Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tim Field Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Senate Visual Effects) 243 23000003
Renato Agostini Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Simon Leech Visual Effects Supervisor (The Senate Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Sarah Hemsley Visual Effects Producer (The Senate Visual Effects) 243 23000004
Rupert Smith Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Senate Visual Effects) 419 23000005
Danilo Bollettini Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Massimo Cardajoli Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Fabrizio De Angelis Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Cristina Leurini Catering Catering Manager(CLIC Catering) 120954 22000002
Egidio Gallo Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Francesco Valento Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Franco Fabietti Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Franco Di Bernardino Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Corrado Corradi Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000006
Daniele Virgulto Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Fernando Valento Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Alice Searby Casting Director Casting Director Assistant 157 10000001
Antonio Tarolla Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
David Leland Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Philip Robertson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Chris Curling Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Giovanni Boccaccio Source Material (from stories: "The Decameron") 120786 4000002
Federico Foti Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Stefano Spadoni Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Lucio Trentini Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
David Pash Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Lorenzo De Maio Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Duncan Reid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dino de Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Leland Director n/a 2 2000001
David Leland Actor Ricciardo 1 1000039
Martha De Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Roberto Cavalli Producer n/a 3 3000003
James Clayton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tarak Ben Ammar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Izy Wiget Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Ben Howarth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ben Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carla Ferroni Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Emiliano Verni Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000016
Peter Wignall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Nicholas Milner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Keith Hamshere Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Zoe Whittaker Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
Marco Sacerdoti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Simona Batistelli Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Joylon Haverson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Luigi Spoletini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Samantha Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Luca Lachin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Giuliano Ghiselli Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Eleonora Baldwin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Karen Fryer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Justin Edwards Actor Sensible Bandit 1 1000038
James Rawlings Actor Short Bandit 1 1000037
Clive Riche Actor Minghino 1 1000013
Sasha Mesina Actor The Boy 1 1000012
Ruffo Riccardo Actor Gerbino's Man on Wall 1 1000011
David Walliams Actor Cart Pusher 1 1000014
Riccardo Merra Actor Dead Man on Cart 1 1000015
Rosalind Halstead Actor Filomena 1 1000018
Anna Galiena Actor The Abbess 1 1000017
Chiara Gensini Actor Sister Caterina 1 1000016
Diego Guerra Actor Gerbino's Man on Wall 1 1000010
Jay Villiers Actor Bernardo 1 1000009
Chris Egan Actor Dioneo 1 1000004
Tim Roth Actor Gerbino 1 1000003
Hayden Christensen Actor Lorenzo 1 1000002
Silvia Colloca Actor Sister Lisabetta 1 1000005
Ryan Cartwright Actor Ghino 1 1000006
Simone Spinazze Actor Andreuccio 1 1000008
Craig Parkinson Actor Tindaro 1 1000007
Kate Groombridge Actor Elissa 1 1000019
Silvia Bruni Actor Lauretta 1 1000020
Elisabetta Canalis Actor Sister Gabriella 1 1000032
Katy Saunders Actor Sister Maddalena 1 1000031
Andrea Celani Actor Count's Man 4 1 1000030
Maimie McCoy Actor Simona 1 1000033
Coral Beed Actor Monna 1 1000034
Neil Edmond Actor Thin Bandit 1 1000036
Rupert Friend Actor Alessandro 1 1000035
Frederico Ciuffolini Actor Count's Man 3 1 1000029
Tommasini Tito Actor Count's Man 2 1 1000028
Tommaso Cini Actor Panfilo 1 1000023
Andrea Spinelli Actor Filostrato 1 1000022
Giulia Bianchini Actor Francesca 1 1000021
Maria Gabriella Dimichino Actor Pampinea's Sevant 1 1000024
Nigel Planer Actor Uncle Bruno 1 1000025
Roberto Rasta Actor Count's Man 1 1 1000027
Matthew Rhys Actor Count Dzerzhinsky 1 1000026
Lewis Hume Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000007
Sacha Jones Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000008
Matthew Scott Song ("For Lovers") 120859 8000041
Peter Wolfe Song ("For Lovers") 120859 8000040
Peter Doherty Song ("For Lovers") 120859 8000039
Matt White Song ("For Lovers") 120859 8000042
David Banks Song ("For Lovers") 120859 8000043
Basement Jaxx Song Performer ("Lucky Star") 120788 8000047
The Kills Song Performer ("No Wow (Telephone Radio Germany)") 120788 8000046
Groove Armada Song Performer ("But I Feel Good") 120788 8000045
Ned Scott Song ("For Lovers") 120859 8000038
Julian Taylor Song ("For Lovers") 120859 8000037
Damon Albarn Song ("Tender") 120859 8000032
Micah P Hinson Song ("Don't You Forget") 120859 8000031
Mo Morris Song ("Art Of Joy") 120859 8000030
Steven Alexander James Song ("Tender") 120859 8000033
Graham Coxon Song ("Tender") 120859 8000034
Martina Topley-Bird Song ("Dada") 120859 8000036
Dave Rowntree Song ("Tender") 120859 8000035
Italain X-Rays Song Performer ("Art Of Joy") 120788 8000048
Micah P Hinson Song Performer ("Don't You Forget") 120788 8000049
Luciano Curti Painter n/a 200 9000008
John Greaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Maria Teresa Barbasso Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Glauco Isidori Painter Standby Painter 200 9000009
Samuele Giardina Painter Standby Painter 200 9000010
Mischa Barton Actor Pampinea 1 1000001
Sabino D'Oronzo Assistant Set Decorator Set Decorator Assistant 316 9000012
Roberto Magagnini Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000011
Saverio Sammali Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Marco Trentini Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Side Effects Song Performer ("For Lovers") 120788 8000053
Blur Song Performer ("Tender") 120788 8000051
The Gospels of Progress Song Performer ("Don't You Forget") 120788 8000050
Wolfman Song Performer ("For Lovers") 120788 8000054
Jim Clay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cinzia Sleiter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Cynthia Sleiter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Mogg Song ("Art Of Joy") 120859 8000029
Jason Rowe Song ("Art Of Joy") 120859 8000028
John Themis Music Balalaika 120781 8000004
Guy Pratt Music Bass 120781 8000003
Scott Shields Music Guitars and Drums 120781 8000002
Jill Tinglay Music Harp 120781 8000005
Pete Beachill Music Trombone 120781 8000006
Stephen McLaughlin Music Music Recorder and Mixer(Abbey Road Studios) 120781 8000009
Chad Hobson Music Keyboards 120781 8000008
John Barclay Music Piccolo Trumpet 120781 8000007
Gabriel Yared Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lindsey Morrow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Paul Ensby Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000011
Alex Reid Focus Puller n/a 332 6000010
Sam Renton Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Darren Vincent Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Jim Clark Editor n/a 172 7000001
Giorgio Conti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gavin Buckley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Andy Brown Music Conductor (The London Metropolitan Orchestra) 120818 8000010
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Jamie Hince Song ("No Wow (Telephone Radio Germany)") 120859 8000023
Michael Daniels Song ("But I Feel Good") 120859 8000022
A Cato Song ("But I Feel Good") 120859 8000021
Alison Mosshart Song ("No Wow (Telephone Radio Germany)") 120859 8000024
Felix Buxton Song ("Lucky Star") 120859 8000025
Dylan Mills Song ("Lucky Star") 120859 8000027
Simon Ratcliffe Song ("Lucky Star") 120859 8000026
Thomas Findlay Song ("But I Feel Good") 120859 8000020
Don Baker Song ("Bless You") 120859 8000019
Richard Lancaster Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000014
Christoph Bauschinger Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000013
Peter Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Abi Leland Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Ilan Eshkeri Original Score n/a 120839 8000016
Edward Lane Song ("Bless You") 120859 8000018
Stephen McLaughlin Original Score n/a 120839 8000017
Federico Costantini Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000014
Synopsis
Ten young nobles, decide to wait out the Florentine plague in their country estates, amusing each other every evening with earthy stories of love and adventure.