Get Rich or Die Tryin' (2005)

Get Rich or Die Tryin'
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Musical, Music, Urban
Keywords drugs, hip-hop
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
50 Cent Song ("I'll Whip Ya Head Boy") 120859 8000029
50 Cent Song Performer ("I'll Whip Ya Head Boy") 120788 8000104
Rick Rubin Song ("I Can't Live Without My Radio") 120859 8000045
Sha Money XL Song ("Get Rich Opening Logos") 120859 8000026
Albert Johnson Song ("You A Shooter") 120859 8000073
Scott LaRock Song ("The Bridge Is Over") 120859 8000043
Lloyd Banks Song Performer ("Get Low") 120788 8000111
Lloyd Banks Song ("Get Low") 120859 8000062
Lawrence Parker Song ("The Bridge Is Over") 120859 8000042
Marjorie Durand Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Persefone Karakosta Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Gord Smith Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Effect 120936 13000026
Christopher Aud ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Tammy Komant Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000027
Elizabeth Kenton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Frank Smathers ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Vic Radulich ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Michael Szakmeister ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Nuria Sitja Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Elizabeth Gruszka Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Marya Duplaga Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Rose Marie Polansky Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Rhonney Greene Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Carol Wong Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Jacqueline Steele Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Pauline Chung Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Winsome McKoy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Robert Q Mathews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Rhosael Ciandre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Renee Chan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Vashti Arthur Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Sylvain Cournoyer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Susan Kurtz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Karen Renaut Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Mary Cook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Susan Exton-Stranks Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Quentin Harris Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Annemarie M Bradley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Lianne Turturici Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Jason Hopfner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Mongo Andrews Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
John McInerney Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Kim Giglia Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000004
Roy Elliston Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Allan Byer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Kim Secrist Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Tom Hiddeley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Michael McDonald Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000005
Pierre Berube Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000006
Robert Vigas Grip n/a 365 15000011
Brian Hill Grip n/a 365 15000012
Keith Adams Grip n/a 365 15000013
Sean Bourdeau Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000010
Rico Emerson Grip First Company Grip 365 15000009
Robert J. McGavin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Michael C Price Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000008
Donald Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Mike Chock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Alfredo Viteri Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Markus Wade Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Pat Cassin Sound Cable Person 120816 14000026
Elliott L Koretz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Bruce Barris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Tony Yayo Song Performer ("Fake Love") 120788 8000125
Mark Geraghty Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steven Essam Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Azure Wade Song Performer ("Good Life") 120788 8000124
Bleu Davinci Song Performer ("Good Life") 120788 8000123
Spider Loc Song Performer ("I Don't Know Officer") 120788 8000120
Mase Song Performer ("I Don't Know Officer") 120788 8000121
Dawn Rivard Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000003
Christina Tonkin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Dougie "Little" Graham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Paul Renaut Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Steve Middlebrook Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
David G Fremlin Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Fredda Slavin Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Dennis Davenport Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Charles E McCarry Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Prodigy Song Performer ("I Don't Know Officer") 120788 8000119
The Spinners Song Performer ("I'll Be Around (Whenever You Want Me)") 120788 8000115
Marvin Bernard Song ("Fake Love") 120859 8000098
Kareem Denis Song ("Fake Love") 120859 8000099
Roy Ayers Song ("Fake Love") 120859 8000100
Barima Knight Song ("Good Life") 120859 8000097
Azure Wade Song ("Good Life") 120859 8000096
Jules Batiste III Song ("Good Life") 120859 8000094
Stephen Batiste Song ("Good Life") 120859 8000095
Brian Hughes Song ("Hustler's Ambition") 120859 8000102
Frankie Beverly Song ("Hustler's Ambition") 120859 8000103
Musical Youth Song Performer ("Pass the Dutchie") 120788 8000109
Boogie Down Productions Song Performer ("9MM Goes Bang") 120788 8000110
Mobb Deep Song Performer ("You A Shooter") 120788 8000113
Beastie Boys Song Performer ("Fight for Your Right to Party") 120788 8000108
LL Cool J Song Performer ("I Can't Live Without My Radio") 120788 8000107
Young Buck Song Performer ("I'll Whip Ya Head Boy") 120788 8000105
Chaka Khan Song Performer ("I Feel For You") 120788 8000106
Richard Brandt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Christopher Ferraro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Amiee Clark Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000035
Matthew Fernandes Art Assistant Art Department Apprentice 120974 9000036
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dawn Fisher Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Mark Fitzgibbons Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Jon Davis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Abbie Weinberg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Monica Swann Casting n/a 179 10000002
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000003
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Jodi Tripi Research Researcher 458 12000002
Marcia Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Rob Nardi Grip First Company Grip 365 15000014
Tuffy Questall Casting Background Casting 179 10000006
Stephanie Gorin Casting n/a 179 10000004
Donna Dupere-Taylor Casting Background Casting 179 10000005
Aleks Marinkovich Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Rupert Gudgeon Greensman Greens Lead Person 201 9000029
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Robert C Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Mario Herrara Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
James Wheland Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000017
Nancy Griffith Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Dan Aronson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Denis A Zack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Eugene Kagansky Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000021
Dave Rosa Painter n/a 200 9000022
Chris Nelson Lead Person n/a 120957 9000027
Malcolm Byard Greensman Chief Greens 201 9000028
John "Butch" Rose Lead Person n/a 120957 9000026
Paul Robinson Lead Person n/a 120957 9000025
Victor Quon Painter Assistant Chief Painter 200 9000023
Glenn Locke Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000024
Pene Hailes-Chambers Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jesse Stanley Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000015
Jonathan "JC" Cuthbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Rohan Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Carly Weiner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Andre Hayden Assistant (to Mr. Jackson) 120820 25000009
Bryan Searing Assistant (to Mr. Gale) 120820 25000008
Laurie Dobbins Assistant (to Mr. Lighty) 120820 25000005
Rick Heller Assistant (to Mr. Parr) 120820 25000006
Lynne Robinson Assistant (to Mr. Toffler) 120820 25000007
Rovena Meto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Rita Colucci Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Earl Tanchuck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Darleen Abbott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
April Schott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Katie Bethune-Leamen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Dave O'Neill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Dominika Jurek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
John Shone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Dara Kartz Assistant (to Mr. Rosenberg) 120820 25000004
Crystal Riley Assistant (to Mr. Iovine) 120820 25000003
Aliza Corson Chameides Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000013
Mamie McCall Animator (Hammerhead Productions) 483 23000014
Jonathan Kovacs Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jon Hunter Graphics n/a 120826 23000012
Thomas Viviano Special Effects On Set Special Effects 168 23000011
Tim Barabell Special Effects Chief On-Set Special Effects 168 23000008
Warren Appleby Special Effects On-Set Special Effects 168 23000009
Robert J Scupp Special Effects On Set Special Effects 168 23000010
Joseph Badalucco Jr. Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Brenda McClennin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
David Schanker Props n/a 120817 24000008
Aliya Z Moufid Assistant (to Mr. Sheridan) 120820 25000001
Ginger Ramsey-Grippe Assistant (to Mr. Iovine) 120820 25000002
Gary Pastore Props n/a 120817 24000007
Vinny Mazzarella Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Naomi Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Jason Daunno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Alexandre Dauman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Lowell Greenspoon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000048
Ivan Martin Del Campo Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000049
Bruce Miller Transportation (for Mr. Jackson) 120992 25000050
Ron Annabelle Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000047
Dave Staples Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000046
Kenneth Gaskins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000043
Ken Barbet Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000044
Michael C Easter Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000045
Nye Heron Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000051
Julie Garneau Production Secretary n/a 367 25000052
Ryan O'Donnell Assistant (to Mr. Iovine) 120820 25000057
Damian Wilson Security (to Mr. Jackson) 120951 26000001
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Kashta Dolphin Medic n/a 120966 25000056
Lionel Jones Production Barber(to Mr. Jackson) 120824 25000055
Christian Hamilton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000053
Jeremy Lee Production Secretary n/a 367 25000054
Stuart Mitchell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000042
Corey Sklov Production Associate n/a 120822 25000041
Louis A Lanni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Geoffrey A Ehrlich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Kater Gordon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Self Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Steven Fleet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Peter Lasala Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Oak Porcelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Marta Forns Escude Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Phuong Thuy Pham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Joanne Lu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Maurice Cabrera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Gary Pfifer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Vadim Epstein Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000040
Derek Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Rocco Nisicoccia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Hyo Park Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Mike Gliento Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Mark Bero Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Rob Sanderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Kayvan Gahrahmat Auditor Auditing Clerk 120886 16000008
Raphaella Giugliano Auditor Payroll Auditor 120886 16000009
Theodor Sedlmayr Legal Counsel (to Mr. Jackson) 120913 18000001
Antonia Proscia Auditor First Assistant Auditor 120886 16000007
Steve Sheridan Auditor Third Assistant Auditor 120886 16000006
Julie Cochrill Auditor First Assistant Auditor 120886 16000003
Alex Kontsalakis Auditor Payroll Auditor 120886 16000004
Andre Paquin Auditor Second Assistant Auditor 120886 16000005
Roy T Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Glenn Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Diamond Bennett Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Errol Gee Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Theo Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Warren Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Karl Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Robert Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Laura J Fox Auditor First Assistant Auditor 120886 16000002
Russell A Steele Auditor Production Auditor 120886 16000001
Eric Holmes Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Delroy P. Jarrett Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Davidson Tate Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Morgan Carpenter Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000020
Edgar Martin Grip First Company Grip(New York) 365 15000019
Kevin Smyth Grip First Company Grip 365 15000016
Sean McCague Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000017
Michael Miller Grip Chief Construction Grip 365 15000018
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Robert A Agredo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Che Erasmus Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
J P Dolan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Jim Dillinger Chief Lighting Technician (New York) 357 15000032
Steve Ferrier Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
John O'Boyle Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
Robert Sciretta Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Kevin Alanthwaite Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Marcelo Pinero Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tig Fong Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Stephen Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Ron Bunt Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000001
David Lomax Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Derrick Simmons Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Bob Pearson Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000002
Peter Bundrick Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Thad Beier Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions) 120866 23000003
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000004
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000005
Justin Jones Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions) 120866 23000002
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 249 23000001
John MacKenzie Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Greg Wattkis Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Tony Rhune Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Cherisse Woonsam Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Don Gough Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Kerron Schullere Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Samantha Dann Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Robert Reece Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Pazz Neglia Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Darren Marsman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Angelica Lisk Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Mary Fallick Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Spiro Zoupas Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Terry Zoupas Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Desmond Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Dexter Delves Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Nick Alachiotis Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Oscar Gonzalez Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Diego Fuentes Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Gene Nash Song ("Eeany Meany Miney Mo") 120859 8000093
Curtis Williams Song ("I Don't Know Officer") 120859 8000088
Jamal Caesar Actor Young Majestic Thug 1 1000099
Jery Hewitt Actor Young Majestic Thug 1 1000100
Roy McKay Actor Young Majestic Thug 1 1000101
Jahvan Caesar Actor Young Majestic Thug 1 1000098
Jerome Kerr Actor Young Majestic Thug 1 1000097
Boyd Banks Actor Prison Solitary Guard 1 1000094
Marlon Smith Actor Young Majestic Thug 1 1000095
Arnold Djulius Actor Young Majestic Thug 1 1000096
Paul McKay Actor Young Majestic Thug 1 1000102
Mark McKay Actor Young Majestic Thug 1 1000103
Paul De La Rosa Actor Baliff 1 1000108
Angelica Mengana Actor Reporter 1 1000109
Kenneth Priestman Actor Dinner Paramedic 1 1000110
Keneisha Brown Actor Monique 1 1000107
Keisha Brown Actor Tammi 1 1000106
Tristan Martin Actor Young Majestic Thug 1 1000104
Renee Miller Actor Young Majestic Hottie 1 1000105
Lawrence Bayne Actor Security Guard 1 1000093
Wes "Maestro" Williams Actor Security Guard 1 1000092
Linda Boahen Actor Party Girl 1 1000080
Shana Williams Actor Party Girl 1 1000081
Jessica Rose Lengyell Actor Party Girl 1 1000082
Venice Grant Actor Hot Girl 1 1000079
Dalecia Davis Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000078
Philip Akin Actor Reverend 1 1000076
Niguel Henry Actor Mourner 1 1000077
Patricia McPherson Actor Party Girl 1 1000083
Tracy Johnson Actor Party Girl 1 1000084
Sean Croft Actor Ray Wilmore's Bodyguard 1 1000089
Paulina Berger Actor Receptionist 1 1000090
Bruce McFee Actor Security Guard 1 1000091
Luis Fino Actor Studio Engineer 1 1000088
Randy Brookes Actor ND Thug 1 1000087
Keisha Zachary Actor Party Girl 1 1000085
Christopher Armstrong Actor Party Boy 1 1000086
Barry Moffatt Actor Dinner Paramedic 1 1000111
Joe Boyles Actor Dinner Paramedic 1 1000112
Allan Alexander Actor Marcus Crew Guy 1 1000136
Marlon Hull Actor Marcus Crew Guy 1 1000137
Daveed Ramsay Actor Teenage Thug 1 1000138
Angus Bishop Actor Marcus Crew Guy 1 1000135
Jason Moore Actor Marcus Crew Guy 1 1000134
Mark Alexander Actor Marcus Crew Guy 1 1000131
Leaford Lewis Actor Marcus Crew Guy 1 1000132
Anwan Ekpo Actor Marcus Crew Guy 1 1000133
Matlok Actor Teenage Thug 1 1000139
James Ockimey Actor Teenage Thug 1 1000140
Jim Sheridan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Van Toffler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Gale Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Chris Lighty Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jim Sheridan Director n/a 2 2000001
Jimmy Iovine Producer n/a 3 3000001
Keifer John Actor Marcus Crew Guy 1 1000130
Scott Neil Actor Marcus Crew Guy 1 1000129
Keith Schatt Actor NJ Guy 1 1000117
Victor Fischbarg Actor Mercedes Driver/Drug Buyer 1 1000118
Richardson Desil Actor Gun Store Bouncer 1 1000119
Denia Brache Actor Cashier 1 1000116
Anarosa Peguero Actor Check Cashier/Drug Addict 1 1000115
Stefania Vammaro Actor Gangster's Girlfriend 1 1000113
Deadra P Mickel Actor Check Cashier 1 1000114
Kevin Belnavis Actor Neighborhood Thug 1 1000120
Atif Lanier Actor Neighborhood Thug 1 1000121
Troy Oliver Patterson Actor Marcus Crew Guy 1 1000126
Balford Gordon Actor Marcus Crew Guy 1 1000127
Zacchary Augustine Actor Marcus Crew Guy 1 1000128
Rashaad Robert DeVore Actor Subway Man 1 1000125
Basil Gibbs Actor Pellham Hall Security Guard 1 1000124
Paul D Coleman Jr. Actor Neighborhood Thug 1 1000122
Kevin Brown Actor Pellham Hall Security Guard 1 1000123
Roger Moore Actor Majestic Thug 1 1000075
Lloyd Coke Actor Majestic Thug 1 1000074
Lenno Britos Actor Carlos Delgato 1 1000025
Paulino Nunes Actor Detective 1 1000026
Arnold Pinnock Actor Detective 1 1000027
Rhyon Nicole Brown Actor Young Charlene 1 1000024
Leon "Leon" Robinson Actor Slim 1 1000023
Anastasia Hille Actor Marcus' Relative 1 1000020
Shawn Singleton Actor Marcus' Relative 1 1000021
Tchastoni Goodridge Actor Marcus' Relative 1 1000022
Steve Cruz Actor Rodrigo 1 1000028
Frank Pellegrino Actor Detective Doyle 1 1000029
Pedro Miguel Arce Actor Cash Counting Guard 1 1000034
Mercedez De Castro Actor Women 1 1000035
Martha Chaves Actor Women 1 1000036
Jorge Berrio Actor Cash Counting Machine Operator 1 1000033
Jer O'Leary Actor Valdez 1 1000032
Bubba Actor Easy/Coke Dealer 1 1000030
Walter Alza Actor Raoul 1 1000031
Brendan Jeffers Actor Marcus' Relative 1 1000019
Zainab Musa Actor Marcus' Relative 1 1000018
Terrence Howard Actor Bama 1 1000006
Ashley Walters Actor Antwan 1 1000007
Viola Davis Actor Grandma 1 1000008
Tory Kittles Actor Justice 1 1000005
Omar Benson Miller Actor Keryl 1 1000004
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje Actor Majestic 1 1000002
Joy Bryant Actor Charlene 1 1000003
Bill Duke Actor Levar 1 1000009
Marc John Jefferies Actor Young Marcus 1 1000010
Joseph Pierre Actor Uncle Deuce 1 1000015
Ryan Allen Actor Uncle Roy 1 1000016
Vanessa Madden Actor Marcus' Relative 1 1000017
Russell Hornsby Actor Odell 1 1000014
Mpho Koaho Actor Junebug 1 1000013
Sullivan Walker Actor Grandpa 1 1000011
Serena Reeder Actor Katrina 1 1000012
Pedro Salvin Actor Man 1 1000037
Beatriz Pizano Actor Rodrigo's Mom 1 1000038
Rogue Johnson Actor Coin Fiend 1 1000062
Michael Colonesse Actor Raoul's Younger Friend 1 1000063
Mike Santana Actor Fiend 1 1000064
Gouchy Boy Actor Club Bouncer 1 1000061
George Ghali Actor Landlord 1 1000060
PJ Fuller Actor Young Kid 1 1000057
Andrea Grant Actor Charlene's Mother 1 1000058
Victor Gomez Actor Tito 1 1000059
Benz Antoine Actor Ray Wilmore 1 1000065
Mantee Murphy Actor Canary Cook 1 1000066
Bazil Williams Actor Teacher 1 1000071
Juliette Nurse Actor Teacher 1 1000072
Dave Naughton Actor Prison Tattoo Artist 1 1000073
Jerome White Actor Photographer 1 1000070
Destan Owens Actor Charlene's Friend 1 1000069
Quancetia Hamilton Actor Canary Waitress 1 1000067
Dan Duran Actor Journalist 1 1000068
Shane Smith Actor Young Kid 1 1000056
Cinam Zee Actor Young Kid 1 1000055
Curtis Johnson Actor Lizard Boot Man 1 1000043
George Randolph Actor School Security Guard 1 1000044
Conrad Bergschneider Actor Prison Guard 1 1000045
Brian Paul Actor Doctor 1 1000042
Roland Rothchild Actor Marcus' Lawyer 1 1000041
Arlene Duncan Actor Judge Juvenile Court 1 1000039
Charles Anthony Burks Actor Cas Salesman 1 1000040
Tommy Chang Actor Store Owner 1 1000046
Vivian Lee Actor Store Owner's Wife 1 1000047
Don Ritchie Actor Emergency Room Doctor 1 1000052
Jean Dagle Actor Prison Corrections Officer 1 1000053
Steve Prempeh Actor Young Antwan 1 1000054
Michael Miller Actor Dangerous 1 1000051
Malik Barnhardt Actor Gun Salesman 1 1000050
David Collins Actor Priest 1 1000048
Ethan James Duff Actor New Jerseyite 1 1000049
Gene Kirkwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Stuart Parr Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Tim Boyle Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000022
Alan Meyerson Score Recording n/a 120840 8000023
Paul Wertheimer Score Recording Music Recordist 120840 8000024
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000021
Maurice Seezer Original Score Music Score 120839 8000020
Bruce Fowler Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Quincy Jones Original Score Music Score 120839 8000018
Gavin Friday Original Score Music Score 120839 8000019
Tim Boyle Score Recording n/a 120840 8000025
Derek Prosper Song ("Get Rich Opening Logos") 120859 8000027
Steve Prempeh Song ("It's Happening") 120859 8000033
Marc John Jefferies Song ("It's Happening") 120859 8000034
Rhyon Nicole Brown Song ("It's Happening") 120859 8000035
Prince Nelson Song ("I Feel For You") 120859 8000032
Rondell Turner Song ("I'll Whip Ya Head Boy") 120859 8000031
Kenyata Beasley Song ("Get Rich Opening Logos") 120859 8000028
David Brown Song ("I'll Whip Ya Head Boy") 120859 8000030
Sha Money XL Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
John Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Dominic Gonzales Music Music Floor Person 120781 8000003
Bob Bornstein Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000004
Kaz Boyle Music Arranger Additional Music Programming 121019 8000005
Kieran Lynch Music Music Programming Assistant(Dublin) 120781 8000002
Thomas Broderick Music Music Technical Assistant(to Mr. Friday and Mr. Seezer) 120781 8000001
Daniel Boccoli Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Dave Dillon Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Bruce Fowler Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Quincy Jones Music Conductor Additional Music Conductor 120818 8000007
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Denise Okimoto Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Norm Dlugatch Music Engineer Music Technical Engineer 120837 8000014
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
David E Russo Music Coordinator Additional Music Programming 206 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Tony Cottrell Song ("Best Friend") 120859 8000037
J.R. Rotem Song ("Best Friend") 120859 8000038
Kejuan Muchita Song ("You A Shooter") 120859 8000074
Thomas Bell Song ("I'll Be Around (Whenever You Want Me)") 120859 8000075
Phil Hurtt Song ("I'll Be Around (Whenever You Want Me)") 120859 8000076
Michael Clervoix Song ("You A Shooter") 120859 8000072
Bob Marley Song ("Window Shopper") 120859 8000070
Craig Curry Song ("I'm Dangerous") 120859 8000065
Teraike Crawford Song ("Window Shopper") 120859 8000068
Jason H Turnbull Song ("Window Shopper") 120859 8000069
Michael Miller Song ("King of NYC") 120859 8000078
James White Song ("King of NYC") 120859 8000079
50 Cent Actor Marcus 1 1000001
Mason Betha Song ("I Don't Know Officer") 120859 8000089
Derrick D Brown Song ("Eeany Meany Miney Mo") 120859 8000091
Jake Dutton Song ("I Don't Know Officer") 120859 8000085
Mike Elizondo Song ("When It Rains It Pours") 120859 8000083
Dr. Dre Song ("When It Rains It Pours") 120859 8000081
Che Pope Song ("When It Rains It Pours") 120859 8000082
Joel Campbell Song ("Get Low") 120859 8000064
Allen Gordon Song ("Get Low") 120859 8000063
Adam Horovitz Song ("Fight for Your Right to Party") 120859 8000046
Adam Yauch Song ("Fight for Your Right to Party") 120859 8000047
Headley Bennett Song ("Pass the Dutchie") 120859 8000049
LL Cool J Song ("I Can't Live Without My Radio") 120859 8000044
Valerie Simpson Song ("Best Friend") 120859 8000041
Josephine Armstead Song ("Best Friend") 120859 8000039
Nickolas Ashford Song ("Best Friend") 120859 8000040
Huford Brown Song ("Pass the Dutchie") 120859 8000050
Lloyd Ferfuson Song ("Pass the Dutchie") 120859 8000051
Scott Kluesner Song ("Uncle Deuce's Rap") 120859 8000058
Joseph Pierre Song ("Uncle Deuce's Rap") 120859 8000059
Jim Sheridan Song ("Uncle Deuce's Rap") 120859 8000060
Fitzroy Simpson Song ("Pass the Dutchie") 120859 8000055
Leroy Sibblis Song ("Pass the Dutchie") 120859 8000054
Robbie Lyn Song ("Pass the Dutchie") 120859 8000052
Jackie Mittoo Song ("Pass the Dutchie") 120859 8000053
Daniel Kupresan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Berenicci Hershorn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tony Phillippe Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000019
Joan Kelley Bierman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Vince Nyuli Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Gary S Rake Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000018
Jonathan Starch Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000017
Mike Meador Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Robert Dickerson Jr. Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000015
Andrea O'Connor Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000016
Glenn Carter Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Thana Spillios Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Sterling Thomas DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000028
Charlie Foster DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000029
Cheryl Francis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Anita Sum Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Marie-Claude Harnois Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Saverina Allevato Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Polly Mattson-Bock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Pierre Ouellet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Terence Winter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Lupi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Blair Breard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Renata Adamidov Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Heather Parry Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Arthur Lappin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Daniel Lupi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Patricia Adlesic Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jim Powers Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Joel Hay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jordana Lieberman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Laurie Mirsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Joe Camp III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
J Michael Haynie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jason Dean Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Trevor A Weber Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Bob Becchio Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000015
Alisa Colley Photography B Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
K C Bailey Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Scott Tinsley Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000014
Bobby Mancuso Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
Bradley Crosbie Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
Michael Gibson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
John R McAleer Jr. Photography First Assistant Photographer(New York) 120835 6000018
Jason Luke Loader Film Loader 120956 6000019
Carole A Kenneally Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dawn M Stoliar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Clare Bambrough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Roger Barton Editor n/a 172 7000002
Conrad Buff Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gus Limberis Loader Film Loader 120956 6000020
Kenny Becker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Ciaran Copelin Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000010
Bill Cardinal Projectionist n/a 121104 6000009
Jose Guerrero Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Tim Stacker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Shannon Bowen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Suk Yi Mar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Mark Alleyne Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Alex Makrygiannis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Fernando DaSilva Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Joe Sevey Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000040
Declan Quinn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Knox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Tim Davis Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Derrick West Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Gerard Sava Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000005
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000004
David Perrault Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Anthony Jannelli Director of Photography (New York) 120780 6000003
Rafael Hernandez Marin Song ("Eeany Meany Miney Mo") 120859 8000092
Synopsis
Marcus has always known he was going to be a rapper, but when his mother is murdered, he turns to dealing--hustling drugs pays the rent. As his world spirals out of control, he begins to apply the same manic intensity to his writing as he does to dealing; he has to write down his words to stay sane. For years, he endures this living hell until a tragedy that nearly kills him gets Marcus to change his life