503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 152542523


Varnish cache server

The Breed (2007)

Breed
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Horror
Keywords animal, survival
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Romeo Miller Song ("The Breed") 120859 8000015
Romeo Miller Song Performer ("Special Girl") 120788 8000030
Master P Song Performer ("The Breed") 120788 8000027
Master P Song ("The Breed") 120859 8000014
Charlotte Young Assistant (to Mr Fischer) 120820 25000003
Nadine Deckensattl Assistant (to Mr Westerkamp) 120820 25000006
Nic Lauer Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000005
Damian Rutherford Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000004
Sean Moran Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000006
Simon Potsane Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000008
Joe Qondokwakhe Jele Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000010
Dumisani Mduli Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000009
Virgil Von Buchenrode Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000003
Collen Kalipa Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000007
Luke Cornell Animal Wrangler Animal Logistics 120863 20000012
Luthisan Ntali Animal Trainer Junior Trainer 120962 20000009
Faizal Salie Animal Trainer Junior Trainer 120962 20000008
William Filby Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000007
Rulof Jackson Animal Services Animal Anti-Cruelty League 121036 20000010
Sled Reynolds Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator/Head Trainer 120863 20000011
Friday Ngwenya Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000001
Louis Marais Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000011
Martin Baloyi Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000002
Edward Arendse Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000013
Clive Derrocks Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000025
Raymond Muller Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000024
Clive Pollick Construction Manager Studio Construction Manager 120983 21000023
David Bastiaans Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000026
Vernon Breedt Construction Coordinator Location Construction Coordinator 276 21000027
Ignatius Ncube Catering Chef(Mango) 120954 22000003
Patrick Gillingham Catering Catering Team Leader(Mango) 120954 22000002
Miles Graham Catering Catering Team Leader(Mango) 120954 22000001
Mthengelen Bentshu Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Chris Jacobs Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Phillip Khan Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000015
Hugh Queiroga Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000014
Ryan Leach Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000006
Peter Mancxilla Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000016
Joseph Mosikwa Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000017
Antony Cousens Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Herbie Adler Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
William Mbipa Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000018
Shaun Marlon Nasson Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000012
Clive Birch Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000005
alfred mxathule Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Gilles Boisacq Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jason Walters Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Paul Painting Grip n/a 365 15000017
Igshaan Mohammed Electrician Electrical Trainee 450 15000021
Alan Barnes Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Alida E Rubens Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bernett de Wet Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000024
Zak O'Leary Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Adrian Van As Grip n/a 365 15000016
Marlon Lubbe Grip Grips Trainee 365 15000015
Ryan Ballard Lighting Technician Powerpod Technician 120907 15000009
Daks Bailey Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Neon Harris Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
JP Ridgeway Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Brett Lamerton Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Lucas Sajini Grip n/a 365 15000014
Dan Sigobongo Grip n/a 365 15000013
Shanti Simon Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Hugh Barrett Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Allison Palmer Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Gian Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Leander Lacey Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000008
Jonathan Steyn Stunt Double (Noah) 120980 19000007
Janine Wyatt-Mair Stunt Double (Sara) 120980 19000006
Dermot Brogan Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Doug Hardy Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Garin van Munster Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000003
Tamara Andrews Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000002
Thomas Roach Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000001
Lee-Anne Liebenberg Stunt Double (Nikki) 120980 19000005
Oliver Bailey Stunt Double (John) 120980 19000004
Natalie Mycielski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Liesl Ernst Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Shu-Aib Loubsher Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000004
Valerie Legrain-Doussau Business Affairs Business and Legal(Film Afrika) 120792 18000001
Thomas Fischer Legal Services Legal Affairs(ApolloMedia) 120857 18000002
Tyrell Kemlo Stunt Double (Matt) 120980 19000003
Roly Jansen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Graham Press Animatronics Animatronics Designer 121102 19000001
spud murray Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000004
Karen Brown Catering Chef(Mango) 120954 22000005
Brendan De la Harpe Pilot Seaplane Pilot 570 25000024
Tjeerd Benz Pilot Seaplane Pilot 570 25000023
Gideon Langeveld Pilot Seaplane Pilot 570 25000022
Yumna Booley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Sharon Nxam Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000025
Bob Fabre Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Gert Uys Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000029
John Schwarz Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
estelle thomas Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Lesley Tucker Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
James Fraser Transportation Marine Assistant 120992 25000019
Abner Satsified Production Assistant Trainee Set Assistant 275 25000013
Cyrian Obase Production Assistant Trainee Set Assistant 275 25000012
John Schwartz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jo Oosthuizen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Brendan Tucker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Jason Martin Transportation Marine Assistant 120992 25000018
Paul Acutt Transportation Coordinator Marine Coordinator 271 25000017
Clinton Gordon Transportation Coordinator Transportation/Unit Coordinator 271 25000016
Eric Xujwa Driver Catering Driver(Mango) 273 25000030
Eugene Ngcobo Driver Catering Driver(Mango) 273 25000031
Johannes Moleko Thejane Driver n/a 273 25000045
Amadou Kone Driver n/a 273 25000044
Alfred Steve Mkwanazi Driver n/a 273 25000043
Dietlof Mare Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jurina Bulpitt Other Environmental Conservation Officer 120795 26000001
brandon pretorius Other Environmental Conservation Officer 120795 26000002
Helene Turvey Unit Publicist (MetalMoon) 231 29000002
Dezi Rorich Publicity Publicity Coordinator(MetalMoon) 120789 29000001
Dennis Whitcomb Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000003
Leon Potgieter Driver n/a 273 25000041
Alexis Ziman Driver n/a 273 25000040
Rafeeq Thebus Driver n/a 273 25000034
Peta Lawrence Driver n/a 273 25000033
Luxolo Sihamba Driver Catering Driver(Serious Catering) 273 25000032
Xolani Martin Gubmi Driver n/a 273 25000035
Marinus Stoltz Driver n/a 273 25000036
Nicodemus Motjopi Driver n/a 273 25000039
Joseph Legobate Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bongani Ledwaba Driver n/a 273 25000037
Simphiwe Jodwana Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michael Cerff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tahl Niran Digital Effects Artist Senior Lead Compositor 120960 23000008
Neels Bester Software Engineer DI Engineer 121071 23000007
Jonathan Trusler Titles Main and End Titles Designer 120825 23000006
Anton Vorster Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Douglas Hartley Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000009
Glen Davidson Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000010
Jonathan Trusler Digital Effects Artist DI Artist 120960 23000013
Mattias Parchettka Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000012
Jay Cornelius Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000011
David Rosenthal Visual Effects I/O Supervisor(FotoKem) 419 23000004
Andre Van Der Merwe Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Joseph Velebay Catering Scullery(Mango) 120954 22000007
Jerome Mbatha Catering Chef(Mango) 120954 22000006
Steven York Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Priscilla Baba Catering Catering Team Leader(Serious Catering) 120954 22000008
Yolanda Baba Catering Chef(Serious Catering) 120954 22000009
Ali Maleka Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Simon Hansen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Alson Mboso Catering Chef(Serious Catering) 120954 22000010
Grant Aerts Digital Effects Artist DI Artist 120960 23000014
Iwan Zwarts Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000015
Andrew McKenzie Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Michael Rossouw Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Khaya Woko Assistant Props Standby Props 120904 24000001
Vicky Sawkins Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Helen Atty Assistant (to Mr Mastandrea) 120820 25000001
Lyle Fredericks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Diana Battista Assistant (to Mr Felscher) 120820 25000005
Lizo Sichwebo Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000002
Nicki Dell 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000025
Darryn Posen 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000024
Andre Steyn Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000018
Neil Simpson Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000017
Sam Hencher Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000016
Paul Liam Kerr Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000019
Paul Lavoie Digital Effects DFS Digital Production Manager(FotoKem) 345 23000020
Rudi Durand 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000023
Garth Cottle 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000022
Mike Buckland 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000021
Innocent Mfeka Catering Chef(Mango) 120954 22000004
Ernst Mtshakazana Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Marco Rinaldi Videotape Operator VT Operator 120833 6000013
Rhodi Anne Buys Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Carl Eksteen Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Phillip Francis Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Lennox Mbolekwa Video VT Trainee 120800 6000014
David Bloomer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
John Nicolard Film Lab DI Supervisor(FotoKem) 120850 6000018
Carl Eksteen Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
Rhodi Anne Buys Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000016
Jenine Lindeque Camera Telecine Assistant 120798 6000009
Donovan Bush Camera Telecine Rushes Transfer 120798 6000008
Martin Palmer Director of Photography Director 120780 6000002
Giulio Biccari Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ermi Apostoli Facilities Supervisor Facility Post Supervisor 120948 5000016
Justin Youens Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Larkin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Derek Carlow Steadicam Operator Steadicam 1st Assistant Camera 232 6000007
Richard Rolf Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Michael Snyman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Kelley Moore Film Lab DFS Coordinator(FotoKem) 120850 6000019
David Grant Film Lab 2K Scanning 120850 6000020
Adam Klemens Music Conductor (Orchestra.Net) 120818 8000004
Jason Klein Music Programmer 120781 8000003
Eric Stonerook Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Steve Salani Original Music Orchestra Coordination(Orchestra.Net) 120838 8000005
Bill Boston Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Perry La Marca Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Andrew Kinney Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Rossano Galante Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Marcus Trumpp Music n/a 120781 8000001
Amanda Zemke Avid Editor Assistant Avid Editor 120898 7000002
Julios Mudeh Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
Donovan Bush Colorist n/a 120920 6000022
Welcome Zongezile Film Lab 2K Scanning 120850 6000021
Sarel Eloff Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000024
Shani Hayward Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000025
Nathan Easterling Editor n/a 172 7000001
tatum roche Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000027
Guy Hodgen Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000026
Allison Tucker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Natalie Rademeyer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Jörg Westerkamp Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Andrew Reimer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Hal Sadoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Wes Craven Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Thomas Becker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Moses Silinda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Henry Winterstern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Karen Vundla Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Basil Ford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
David Wicht Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Lancaster Producer n/a 3 3000002
Hill Harper Actor Noah 1 1000004
Oliver Hudson Actor John 1 1000003
Taryn Manning Actor Sara 1 1000002
Eric Lively Actor Matt 1 1000005
Nick Boraine Actor Luke 1 1000006
Marianne Maddalena Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nicholas C Mastandrea Director n/a 2 2000001
Lisa-Marie Schneider Actor Jenny 1 1000007
Robert Conte Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Peter Martin Wortmann Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Stuart Burkin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Di Riddell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Tom Evans Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
John Hoeks Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Allan Glogauer Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Tamsin MacCarthy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Kim Robinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Robert Bentley Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Annelize Bosch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Maria Mantia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
William F. Lischak Executive Producer n/a 174 3000017
Kai Schuermann Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Julie Plec Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Peter Martin Wortmann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Conte Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Vlokkie Gordon Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Meryl Schutte Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Angela Phillips Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Marcus Trumpp Original Score Score Composer and Producer 120839 8000011
Carla Fourie Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Pia Cornelius Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Dineo Seretse Hair Stylist Trainee Hairstylist 120799 13000005
Zanmarie Hanekom Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Gillian Florence Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Susan Pollard Wardrobe Assistant Costume Production Assistant 120809 13000009
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000002
Jeremy Balko ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Tyron Matthee Wardrobe Assistant Costume Production Assistant 120809 13000010
Michelle Karavoussanos Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000003
Hetta Burger Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Bill Schultz Executive GM Digital Film Services(FotoKem) 120806 11000001
Christa Schamberger Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Benedicte Roumega Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Chad Marting Production Executive (David Lancaster Productions) 118216 11000002
Suzanne Santry Production Executive (Craven/Maddalena Films) 118216 11000003
Diana Cilliers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Thorsten Felscher Advisor Financial Advisor(ApolloMedia) 120821 12000001
Paul J. Salamoff Production Executive (David Lancaster Productions) 118216 11000004
Kevin Skaggs Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Tanner Carroll Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Simon Rice Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Cody King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Randy Babajtis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Jonathan Miller Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Jaco van Niekerk Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Paul Painting Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Michelle Rodriguez Actor Nicki 1 1000001
Craig Bekker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jonathan Miller Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Sue Pusateri Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Shelley Roden Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Bob Hazell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Spencer Johnson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Richard Kitting Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Scott Hinkley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Andrew Morgado Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Julia Verdin Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Bill Kravitz Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Johnny Breedt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Luther Allison Song Performer ("Will It Ever Change?") 120788 8000038
Forrest Song Performer ("Madame Prezz") 120788 8000036
Snoop Dogg Song Performer ("Scooby") 120788 8000035
Melinda Launspach Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Fran Vos Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Shira Hockman Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Samson Sitole Swing Gang Swing Gang #2 434 9000005
Johnny Tembo Swing Gang Swing Gang #1 434 9000004
Forrest Lipton Song Performer ("Dancing") 120788 8000029
C Miller Song Performer ("Friends") 120788 8000028
C Miller Song ("Friends") 120859 8000016
Vit Kral Score Recording Score Recorder(Orchestra.Net) 120840 8000013
Steve Kaplan Score Mixing Score Mixer(Orchestra.Net) 120927 8000012
Forrest Lipton Song ("Dancing") 120859 8000017
Snoop Dogg Song ("Scooby") 120859 8000022
James Solberg Song ("Will It Ever Change?") 120859 8000026
Luther Allison Song ("Will It Ever Change?") 120859 8000025
Forrest Song ("Madame Prezz") 120859 8000023
Hazel Crampton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Rae Wynne-Roberts Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000008
Bertram Dagan Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Mich Gordon Greensman Chief Greensman 201 9000020
George Ndlovu Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Shaun Skelton Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Vicky Sawkins Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000023
Alain Tchoufon Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000026
Retha Geldenhuys Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Thomas Potsane Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000024
Retha de Kock Model Maker Sculptor/Modelmaker 121081 9000018
Simon Scholtz Model Maker Sculptor/Modelmaker 121081 9000017
Bernice Breedt Painter Standby Painter 200 9000011
Raymus Muller Painter n/a 200 9000010
David Wynne-Roberts Painter n/a 200 9000009
Jaco Snyman Model Maker Sculptor/Modelmaker 121081 9000012
Lucky Selo Model Maker Sculptor/Modelmaker 121081 9000013
Lynton Richards Model Maker Sculptor/Modelmaker 121081 9000016
Sylvia Lachner Model Maker Sculptor/Modelmaker 121081 9000015
Richelle Raubenheimer Model Maker Sculptor/Modelmaker 121081 9000014
Jeff Hankins Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Synopsis
A group of friends go on a weekend getaway to an eccentric Uncle's private island. When they arrive and find the Uncle missing, they encounter the island's other inhabitants--dogs. Dozens of them, roaming the wild in feral packs. The group soon discovers that the canines possess a scary, almost preternatural intelligenc--and a ferocious appetite to match.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 152542523


Varnish cache server