Yours, Mine & Ours (2005)

Yours, Mine & Ours
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romantic Comedy, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dennis Quaid Actor Frank Beardsley 1 1000001
Rene Russo Actor Helen North 1 1000002
Linda Hunt Actor Mrs. Munion 1 1000003
Rip Torn Actor Commandant Sherman 1 1000004
Jerry O'Connell Actor Max 1 1000005
Sean Faris Actor William Beardsley 1 1000006
Tyler Jones Actor Michael Beardsley 1 1000007
Haley Ramm Actor Kelly Beardsley 1 1000008
Ty Panitz Ruth Actor Ethan Beardsley 1 1000009
Bridger Palmer Actor Otter Beardsley 1 1000010
Brecken Palmer Actor Ely Beardsley 1 1000011
Dean Collins Actor Harry Beardsley 1 1000012
Katija Pevec Actor Christina Beardsley 1 1000013
Nicholas Roget-King Actor Aldo North 1 1000014
Jessica Habib Actor Marisa North 1 1000015
Jennifer Habib Actor Bina North 1 1000016
Andrew Vo Actor Lau North 1 1000017
Miranda Cosgrove Actor Joni North 1 1000018
James Lewis Actor Jimi North 1 1000019
Slade Pearce Actor Mick North 1 1000020
Drake Bell Actor Dylan North 1 1000021
Danielle Panabaker Actor Phoebe North 1 1000022
David Koechner Actor Darrell 1 1000023
Miki Ishikawa Actor Naoko North 1 1000024
Jenica Bergere Actor Claudia 1 1000025
Josh Henderson Actor Nick De Pietro 1 1000026
Lisa Waltz Actor Reunion Classmate 1 1000027
Jimmy Bradley Actor Waiter 1 1000028
Mateo Arias Actor Bully Kid 1 1000029
Jaelin Palmer Actor Bully Kid 1 1000030
Connor Matheus Actor Bully Kid 1 1000031
Jordan Wright Actor Bully Kid 1 1000032
Dan Mott Actor Pizza Delivery Guy 1 1000033
Rueben Grundy Actor Buyer 1 1000034
Lisa Richman Actor Buyer 1 1000035
Beau Holden Actor Hardware Store Worker 1 1000036
Kirsten Gronfield Actor Bed Store Employee 1 1000037
Sydney Castillo Actor Helmsman 1 1000038
Ricky Fante Actor Reunion Singer 1 1000039
Diane Carter Actor Backup Singer 1 1000040
Donna Taylor Actor Backup Singer 1 1000041
Hawk Nelson Actor Party Band 1 1000042
Jason Dunn Actor Party Band Vocalist 1 1000043
Aaron Tosti Actor Party Band Drummer 1 1000044
Daniel Biro Actor Party Band Bassist 1 1000045
Jonathan Steingard Actor Party Band Guitarist 1 1000046
Bradley Gosnell Actor School Jock 1 1000047
Raja Gosnell Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Simonds Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Nathanson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tracey Trench Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Suckle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ira Shuman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kim Zubick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Ron Burch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
David Kidd Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Madelyn Pugh Davis Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Bob Carroll Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Melville Shavelson Source Material (from screenplay: "Yours, Mine & Ours") 120786 4000008
Mort Lachman Source Material from screenplay: "Yours, Mine & Ours" 120786 4000009
Dustin Bernard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Graves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eric Sherman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Katie Carroll Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jonathan Starch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Michael Burmeister Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
M Nishikawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
K Pugliese Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Lee David Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Michael Zamboni Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry Blanford Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
P Sakamoto Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Daniel Gold Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
P Sakamoto Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000005
Baird Steptoe Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
John Young Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Matthew Alper Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Naomi Villanueva Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Sam Emerson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Markus Mentzer Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Doug Delaney Colorist n/a 120920 6000013
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Stephen Rotter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Green Editor n/a 172 7000002
James Matheny Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Robert Berman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(Joann Kane Music Services) 120781 8000002
Mike Nowak Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Bronwen Boyan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Rodarick Harden Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Tanya Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Spring Aspers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Adam Blau Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Casey Stone Score Mixing Music Recording and Mixing 120927 8000012
Vincent Cirilli Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000013
Willie Duckworth Song ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120859 8000014
Bernard Lentz Song ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120859 8000015
Charles Wright Song ("Express Yourself (Mocean Worker Remix)") 120859 8000016
Will Jennings Song ("Up Where We Belong") 120859 8000017
Jack Nitzsche Song ("Up Where We Belong") 120859 8000018
Buffy Sainte-Marie Song ("Up Where We Belong") 120859 8000019
Jaret Reddick Song ("Almost") 120859 8000020
Butch Walker Song ("Almost") 120859 8000021
Vincent Edwards Song ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120859 8000022
Pierre Tubbs Song ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120859 8000023
Dennis Lambert Song ("It Only Takes A Minute") 120859 8000024
Brian Potter Song ("It Only Takes A Minute") 120859 8000025
Vinnie Barrett Song ("Love Won't Let Me Wait") 120859 8000026
Bobby Eli Song ("Love Won't Let Me Wait") 120859 8000027
Ethan Mentzer Song ("Good Day") 120859 8000028
Ben Romans Song ("Good Day") 120859 8000029
Ben Gidsjoy Song ("Head Up") 120859 8000030
Guy Roche Song ("I'll Remember This") 120859 8000031
Amy Powers Song ("I'll Remember This") 120859 8000032
Ali Theodore Song ("Make A Noise") 120859 8000033
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Make A Noise") 120859 8000034
Jeff Alexander Song ("When The Kids Go Go Go Crazy") 120859 8000035
Joakim Ahlund Song ("Jerk It Out") 120859 8000036
Barry Sadler Song ("Ballad Of The Green Beret") 120859 8000037
Robin Moore Song ("Ballad Of The Green Beret") 120859 8000038
Danny Smith Song ("Defeated") 120859 8000039
Will.I.am Song "Pump It" 120859 8000040
Fergie Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000041
Allan Pineda Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000042
Nicholas Roubanis Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000043
Thomas Van Musser Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000044
Jason Dunn Song ("Bring 'Em Out") 120859 8000045
Daniel Biro Song ("Bring 'Em Out") 120859 8000046
Trevor McNevan Song ("Bring 'Em Out") 120859 8000047
Jason Dunn Song ("Things We Go Through") 120859 8000048
Daniel Biro Song ("Things We Go Through") 120859 8000049
Matt Paige Song ("Things We Go Through") 120859 8000050
Dave Clark Song ("Things We Go Through") 120859 8000051
Trevor McNevan Song ("Things We Go Through") 120859 8000052
Edwin Bocage Song ("Slippin' And Slidin' (Itaal Shur Remix)") 120859 8000053
Albert Collins Song ("Slippin' And Slidin' (Itaal Shur Remix)") 120859 8000054
Little Richard Song ("Slippin' And Slidin' (Itaal Shur Remix)") 120859 8000055
James Smith Song ("Slippin' And Slidin' (Itaal Shur Remix)") 120859 8000056
Vincent Edwards Song ("Right Back Where We Started From (NiCo Remix)") 120859 8000057
Pierre Tubbs Song ("Right Back Where We Started From (NiCo Remix)") 120859 8000058
Maxine Nightingale Song Performer ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120788 8000061
Ricky Fante Song Performer ("Love Won't Let Me Wait") 120788 8000063
The Click Five Song Performer ("Good Day") 120788 8000064
Ben Gidsjoy Song Performer ("Head Up") 120788 8000065
Mikey Likes It Song Performer ("Make A Noise") 120788 8000066
Caesars Song Performer ("Jerk It Out") 120788 8000068
Barry Sadler Song Performer ("Ballad Of The Green Beret") 120788 8000069
The City Drive Song Performer ("Defeated") 120788 8000070
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer ("Pump It") 120788 8000071
Hawk Nelson Song Performer ("Bring 'Em Out") 120788 8000072
Hawk Nelson Song Performer ("Things We Go Through") 120788 8000073
Little Richard Song Performer ("Slippin' And Slidin' (Itaal Shur Remix)") 120788 8000074
Maxine Nightingale Song Performer ("Right Back Where We Started From (NiCo Remix)") 120788 8000075
Linda DeScenna Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ric McElvin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kelly Berry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jim Nedza Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Richard Romig Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Evelyne Barbier Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Nancy Deren Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Steve Curcuru Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Hector Gonzalez Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
John Bradley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
John Brewer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Larry Clark Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000013
Bridget Cardenas Painter Standby Painter 200 9000014
Charles Nixon Lead Person n/a 120957 9000015
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000016
Steven Miller Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000017
James Bittl Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000018
Mitch Sutton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Michael Beatrice Art Department Coordinator Set Decorator Coordinator 195 9000020
Shalimar Reodica Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tracy Shields Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jeffrey Olan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Eben Davidson Studio Executive (Paramount) 120875 11000001
Adam Milano Studio Executive (Sony) 120875 11000003
Marie-Sylvie Deveau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Yvonne Bastidos Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Phillip Howard Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Meg Matthews Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Tony Velasco Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Laine Trzinski Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Michelle Torres Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Kelly Nelson Hairdresser (for Mr Quaid) 121014 13000009
Laini Reeves Hairdresser (for Ms Russo) 121014 13000010
Laura Baker Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Holly Davis Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Douglas Noe Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Michelle Garbin Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Ron Berkeley Makeup (for Mr Quaid) 353 13000015
Matthew Van Leeuwen Makeup (for Ms Russo) 353 13000016
Alana Ackley Wardrobe (for Ms Russo) 120823 13000017
Bill Burns ADR ADR Assistant 120912 14000001
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Larry Kemp ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Charlene Steves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Tammy Fearing ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Cherie Tamai Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Earl Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Roy Seeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Lan Tran Foley Recordist Foley Recording Assistant 225 14000018
Peggy Names Sound Cable 120816 14000019
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Cindy Marty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
David Wyman Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Jeffrey Haboush Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Bill Benton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Tom Burns Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000025
George Anderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Michael O'Farrell Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000027
James Cornick Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000001
Lamarr Gray Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Michael Arvanitis Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Robert Gray Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
Quinn Grove Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
James Pollard Grip First Company Grip 365 15000006
Alan Shultz Dolly Grip "A" Dolly Grip 264 15000007
Ralphie Del Castillo Dolly Grip "B" Dolly Grip 264 15000008
Jono Kouzouyan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Paul Belenardo Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Claudia Zakem Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Justin Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Steven Golebiowski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kacie Borrowman Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Laura Dash Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kevin Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jarret Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Nicole Surels Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ray Beal Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Ray Beal Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000002
Richard McConnell Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Mark Lapresle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Terry Painovich Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David Kasubowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joseph Grossberg Effects Supervisor On-Set Supervisor 120866 23000002
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Tom Bellissimo Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Phillip Hoffman Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000006
Tom Clary Effects Coordinator 3D Coordinator 120917 23000007
Robert Dawson Titles Title Design 120825 23000008
Justin Blampied Titles Title Design 120825 23000009
Dolores Pope Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000010
Antonio Torres Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000011
Kacie Haggerty Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer 345 23000012
Amy Tompkins Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Editor 345 23000013
Lisa Markou Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Coordinator 345 23000014
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000015
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000016
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000017
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000018
Michael Bogen Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000019
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000020
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000021
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000022
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000023
Cesar Romero Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000024
Kiley Bond Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000025
David Simmons Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000026
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000027
Rick Kim Digital Effects I/O 345 23000028
Jeremiah Morey Digital Effects I/O 345 23000029
John Marcos Digital Effects I/O 345 23000030
Steve Langius Digital Effects I/O 345 23000031
Han Nguyen Digital Effects I/O 345 23000032
Bryan Miller Digital Effects I/O 345 23000033
Doug Luberts Digital Effects v 345 23000034
Bob Wiatr Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000035
Joe Francis 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000036
Lee Nelson 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000037
Josh Mossotti 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000038
Bill Spradlin 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000039
Jason Huang 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000040
James Kroning Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nina Chea Assistant (to Mr Simonds) 120820 25000001
Lindsay Schoch Assistant (to Mr Gosnell) 120820 25000002
Trevor Undi Assistant (to Mr Suckle) 120820 25000003
Ozzie Scott Assistant (to Mr Shuman) 120820 25000004
Beau Holden Assistant Personal Assistant(to Mr Quaid) 120820 25000005
Heide Schwartz Assistant (to Ms Russo) 120820 25000006
Nick Costantino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Daniel Villarreal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Holly Nakamura Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Dmitri Vigneswaren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sabrina Zubieta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Nicole Luther Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Audrey Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Valerie Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jessica Franks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Charles Ebersol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Gavin Kleintop Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Marcy Rector Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Charles Wheeler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
William Ballard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Kenny Youngblood Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Gary Shephard Transportation Coordinator Transportation Co-Coordinator 271 25000022
Larry Shephard Transportation Coordinator Transportation Co-Coordinator 271 25000023
Joseph Johnson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Brian Spirnak Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000025
Kenny Youngblood Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000026
Thomas Dooley Stand-In (for Mr Quaid) 121015 25000027
Melanie Jean Stand-In (for Ms Russo) 121015 25000028
Michael Judd Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Ira Shuman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
BJ Smith Medic First Aid 120966 25000031
Kevin Larosa Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000032
Matt O'Connor Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000033
Frank Inserra Security Production Security 120951 26000001
Rhona Gordon Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Honore Sato Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
JoAnne Smith Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When Frank Beardsley, a widower with eight children, runs into his high school sweetheart, Helen North, it's as if thirty years never passed! Helen, also a widow with ten kids of her own that include the six she and her husband adopted, feels the attraction as well. It's no wonder they rush into marriage without telling their kids. True love can conquer all--right? Unfortunately for Frank and Helen, the families don't mesh quite as easily as the newlyweds had hoped. They probably should have seen the culture clash coming: the disciplined Beardsleys run things by the book; for the energetic and vivacious Norths, there is no book. Helen's kids aren't pleased about moving and sharing rooms with a bunch of uptight strangers. Frank's children have nothing in common with the unruly Norths. Since both sets of kids aren't happy, they devise a plan to undermine the marriage and team up to plot the breakup. East meets west as the two families find a way to work together--in order to separate! Just when it appears that the kids have succeeded, they realize they like each other despite their differences--they don't want their families to split up! Can they save Frank and Helen's marriage after they so brilliantly split them up? It's up to Frank and Helen.