The Groomsmen (2006)

The Groomsmen
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords dramedy
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ed Burns Actor Paulie 1 1000001
Brittany Murphy Actor Sue 1 1000002
John Leguizamo Actor TC 1 1000003
Donal Logue Actor Jimbo 1 1000004
Jay Mohr Actor Cousin Mike Sullivan 1 1000005
Matthew Lillard Actor Dez Howard 1 1000006
Jessica Capshaw Actor Jen 1 1000007
Joseph Pistone Actor Top Cat 1 1000008
Heather Burns Actor Jules 1 1000009
Shari Albert Actor Tina Howard 1 1000010
Spencer Fox Actor Little Jack 1 1000011
Kevin Kash Actor Strip Club MC 1 1000012
Amy Leonard Actor Crystal 1 1000013
Arthur Nascarella Actor Mr. B 1 1000014
John O'Donohue Actor Pope 1 1000015
Tito Ruiz Actor Man in Bar 1 1000016
John Russo Actor Little Matt 1 1000017
Jaime Tirelli Actor TC's Dad 1 1000018
Al Cerullo Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000019
Wayne Cerullo Actor Aerial Assistant 1 1000020
Ed Burns Director n/a 2 2000001
Ed Burns Producer n/a 3 3000001
Margot Bridger Producer n/a 3 3000002
Aaron Lubin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Philippe Martinez Producer n/a 3 3000004
Alan Latham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Walter Josten Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Karinne Behr Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David Gorton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Ed Burns Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Perkins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William Perkins Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Vebe Borge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Louis Guerra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrea O'Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Harrop Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Tom Yeager Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
John Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Mike Reilly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Larry Nunez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Kristen Mink Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Jeffrey Brown Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
William Rexer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Bianchini Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andy Voegeli Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Adam Miller Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
John Clifford Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Gregg Domenico Loader n/a 120956 6000006
Chris Keighley Film Lab Film Scanning(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000007
James Ahern Film Lab Film Recording(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000008
Thoma Thurau Film Lab Engineering(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000009
Emery Anderson Film Lab Engineering(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000010
Ralph Costanza Film Lab Print Coordinator(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000011
Fred Heid Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Technicolor New York) 120921 6000012
Tim Stipan Color Digital Color Correct(Technicolor New York) 121024 6000013
Jamie Kirkpatrick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jen Choi Editor Film Editing Intern 172 7000002
Anthony Kounouklos On-Line Editor (Technicolor New York) 120811 7000003
Gerald Donlan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutter Negative Matching(World Cinevision) 556 7000005
William Lehman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
E Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Tracy McKnight Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Robert Gary Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
PT Walkley Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Robert Gary Original Score Score Producer 120839 8000005
PT Walkley Original Score Score Producer 120839 8000006
Robert Gary Song ("Best of Both Worlds") 120859 8000007
PT Walkley Song ("Best of Both Worlds") 120859 8000008
Dave Bartholomew Song ("I Hear You Knocking") 120859 8000009
Pearl King Song ("I Hear You Knocking") 120859 8000010
Chrissie Hynde Song ("Mystery Achievement") 120859 8000011
Joe Walsh Song ("Life's Been Good") 120859 8000012
Greg Kihn Song ("Breakup Song (They Don't Write 'em)") 120859 8000013
Gary Philippet Song ("Breakup Song (They Don't Write 'em)") 120859 8000014
Steve Wright Song ("Breakup Song (They Don't Write 'em)") 120859 8000015
Eddie Money Song ("Shakin'") 120859 8000016
Ralph Carter Song ("Shakin'") 120859 8000017
Elizabeth Myers Song ("Shakin'") 120859 8000018
Marshall Crenshaw Song ("Someday, Someway") 120859 8000019
Martha Davis Song ("Only the Lonely") 120859 8000020
Paul Dean Song ("Turn Me Loose") 120859 8000021
Mike Reno Song ("Turn Me Loose") 120859 8000022
Donal Logue Song ("Hey Jules") 120859 8000023
The Blue Jackets Song ("Your Frozen Heart") 120859 8000024
John Stewart Song ("Gold") 120859 8000025
PT Walkley Song ("Nothing's Wrong") 120859 8000026
Greg Ham Song ("Be Good Johnny") 120859 8000027
Colin Hay Song ("Be Good Johnny") 120859 8000028
PT Walkley Song ("A Good Sign") 120859 8000029
Robert Gary Song ("A Good Sign") 120859 8000030
Robert Gary Song ("A Man Who Knows") 120859 8000031
PT Walkley Song ("A Man Who Knows") 120859 8000032
The Blue Jackets Song ("Four Cheers") 120859 8000033
Dave Edmunds Song Performer ("I Hear You Knocking") 120788 8000034
The Pretenders Song Performer ("Mystery Achievement") 120788 8000035
Joe Walsh Song Performer ("Life's Been Good") 120788 8000036
John Leguizamo Song Performer ("Breakup Song (They Don't Write 'em)") 120788 8000037
John Leguizamo Song Performer ("Shakin'") 120788 8000038
Marshall Crenshaw Song Performer ("Someday, Someway") 120788 8000039
Donal Logue Song Performer ("Hey Jules") 120788 8000041
The Blue Jackets Song Performer ("Your Frozen Heart") 120788 8000042
John Stewart Song Performer ("Gold") 120788 8000043
Robert Gary Song Performer ("Nothing's Wrong") 120788 8000044
Men At Work Song Performer ("Be Good Johnny") 120788 8000045
PT Walkley Song Performer ("A Good Sign") 120788 8000046
Robert Gary Song Performer ("A Good Sign") 120788 8000047
Robert Gary Song Performer ("A Man Who Knows") 120788 8000048
PT Walkley Song Performer ("A Man Who Knows") 120788 8000049
John Leguizamo Song Performer ("My Kinda Lover") 120788 8000050
The Blue Jackets Song Performer ("Four Cheers") 120788 8000051
Track Rabbit Song Performer ("Nothing's Wrong") 120788 8000052
Track Rabbit Song Performer ("Best of Both Worlds") 120788 8000053
Robert Gary Song Performer ("Best of Both Worlds") 120788 8000054
PT Walkley Song Performer ("Best of Both Worlds") 120788 8000055
Dina Goldman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Schlesinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
joseph james Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Saint James Studios) 199 9000003
Chris Brady Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Tora Peterson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Adam Roffman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Mary Blanchard Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000007
Alexander Quarles Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Colleen Nowers Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Laura Rosenthal Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alice Farrell Casting n/a 179 10000002
Rori Bergman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Kristine Bulakowski Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Driss Tijani Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Burdette Anderson Executive (Bauer Martinez Distribution) 120806 11000001
Luc Campeau Production Executive (Lucky 50 Productions) 118216 11000002
Catherine Thomas Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mickey Carleton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Annemarie Bradley Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Lorraine Godfrey Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Steve Artmont Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Nicki Ledermann Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Julie Teel Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Laura Downing Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Peter Fonda Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
John Wemer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Ryan Collison Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Peter Waggoner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Ben Cheah Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
James Nichols Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000008
Katrina Siegmund Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Lidia Tamplenizza Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000010
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Jerry Stein Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000012
Bob Olari Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000013
Ben Cheah Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Thomas Potoskie Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Chris Scarfi Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Billy Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
James McMillan Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Anthony Cox Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Kevin McMahon Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Ken Shibata Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Divine Cox Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Brad Gross Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Susan Heller Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Thomas Hamilton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Joshua Bell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ross Miller Production Insurance (D.R. Reiff & Associates) 120949 16000002
Andrea Cannistraci Legal Services Production Legal(Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz & Weinstein LLP) 120857 18000001
Joel Weinstein Legal Services Production Legal(Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz & Weinstein LLP) 120857 18000002
David Matlof Legal Services Financing Legal(Hirsch Wallerstein Hayum Matlof and Fishman) 120857 18000003
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Balabuch Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor New York) 243 23000001
Christian Zak Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Technicolor New York) 243 23000002
Christian Bruun Titles End Crawl(Technicolor New York) 120825 23000003
Isaac Gabaeff Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Theo Sena Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Caroline Duncan Assistant (to the Designer) 120820 25000001
Leslie Angle Assistant (to Mr. Burns) 120820 25000002
Matt Havron Assistant (to Music Supervisor) 120820 25000003
Aram Goldberg Assistant (to Music Supervisor) 120820 25000004
Rocco Nisicoccia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Darren Atlee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Scott Larkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tom Palma Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ben Safdie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jacob Eben Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jeff Maksym Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Adam Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Bruce Hall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Doug Matejka Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Ben Schaefer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Rich Brush Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Jack Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000018
Joseph Pappota Driver n/a 273 25000019
Brett Michael Driver n/a 273 25000020
Mike Canelli Driver n/a 273 25000021
Kevin Smith Driver n/a 273 25000022
Leo Driver Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000023
Synopsis
A week before his wedding, Paulie reunites with his groomsmen to reminisce and rejuvenate. With an anxious fiancé and a baby on the way, cold feet prevail and Paulie looks to his childhood friends for strength as he embarks on his journey into a brave new world.