502 Bad Gateway

502 Bad Gateway


nginx/1.4.4

The Departed (2006)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leonardo DiCaprio Actor Billy Costigan 1 1000001
Matt Damon Actor Colin Sullivan 1 1000002
Mark Wahlberg Actor Sergeant Dignam 1 1000003
Jack Nicholson Actor Frank Costello 1 1000004
Vera Farmiga Actor Madolyn 1 1000005
Anthony Anderson Actor Brown 1 1000006
Alec Baldwin Actor Captain Ellerby 1 1000007
Ray Winstone Actor Mr French 1 1000008
James Dale Actor Barrigan 1 1000009
Martin Sheen Actor Captain Queenan 1 1000010
David O'Hara Actor Fitzy 1 1000011
Mark Rolston Actor Delahunt 1 1000012
Kevin Corrigan Actor Cousin Sean 1 1000013
Robert Wahlberg Actor Lazio (FBI) 1 1000014
Kristen Dalton Actor Gwen 1 1000015
Tom Duffy Actor Governor 1 1000016
Dick Hughes Actor Uncle Edward 1 1000017
J C Mackenzie Actor Realtor 1 1000018
Mary Klug Actor Billy's Aunt 1 1000019
Peg Holzemer Actor Mrs. Keenefick 1 1000020
Robert Chan Actor Triad Boss 1 1000021
Gurdeep Singh Actor Pakistani Proprietor 1 1000022
Armen Garo Actor Providence Gangster #1 1 1000023
John Centiempo Actor Providence Gangster #2 1 1000024
Joseph Riccobene Actor Kneecapped Bankrobber 1 1000025
Billy Smith Actor Detective #1 Tailing Queenan 1 1000026
Lyman Chen Actor Translator 1 1000027
Kevin McCarthy Actor Detective #1-Colin's Unit 1 1000028
Chris Fischer Actor Detective #2-Colin's Unit 1 1000029
Brian Smyj Actor Man Glassed In Bar 1 1000030
William Severs Actor Older Priest 1 1000031
Larry Mitchell Actor Younger Priest 1 1000032
Anthony Estrella Actor Police Camera Tech 1 1000033
Andrew Breving Actor Police Cell Phone Tech 1 1000034
Tracey Paleo Actor Darlene the Secretary 1 1000035
Douglas Crosby Actor Man Killed By French 1 1000036
Dorothy Lyman Actor Woman at Bar #1 1 1000037
Audrie Neenan Actor Woman at Bar #2 1 1000038
Frank Mallicoat Actor News Anchor 1 1000039
Paula Demers Actor Billy's Mother 1 1000040
Conor Donovan Actor Young Colin 1 1000041
Amanda Lynch Actor Carmen 1 1000042
Sallie Toussaint Actor Woman at Opera 1 1000043
Patrick Coppola Actor Bookie Harassed by French 1 1000044
Mick O'Rourke Actor Jimmy Bags 1 1000045
Deborah Carlson Actor Sister Mary Theresa 1 1000046
Nellie Sciutto Actor Queenan's Secretary 1 1000047
Peter Welch Actor Other Prisoner 1 1000048
Henry Yuk Actor Chinese Government Man 1 1000049
Dennis Lynch Actor Costello's Crew #1 1 1000050
Michael Byron Actor Costello's Crew #2 1 1000051
Billy Lee Actor Costello's Crew #3 1 1000052
John Rue Actor Luncheonette Proprietor 1 1000053
Peter Crafts Actor Man in Costello's Bar 1 1000054
Joseph Reidy Actor Priest w/Young Colin 1 1000055
John Farrer Actor Priest at Billy's Funeral 1 1000056
Paris Karounos Actor Jimmy Pappas 1 1000057
Brian Haley Actor Detective #2 Tailing Queenan 1 1000058
Terry Serpico Actor Detective #3 Tailing Queenan 1 1000059
Jay Giannone Actor Detective #4 Tailing Queenan 1 1000060
John Polce Actor Lynn Detective 1 1000061
Bo Cleary Actor Drill Instructor #2 1 1000062
David Conley Actor Gang Member with Mr. French 1 1000063
Victor Chan Actor Chinese Delivery Man 1 1000064
Jill Brown Actor Executed Woman 1 1000065
Sarah Fearon Actor French's Wife 1 1000066
Tom Kemp Actor Billy Costigan, Sr. 1 1000067
Denece Ryland Actor Woman Doctor 1 1000068
Zachary Pauliks Actor Young Billy 1 1000069
Daniel Risteen Actor Crack House Cop #1 1 1000070
Francis Hughes Actor Crack House Cop #2 1 1000071
Johnny Cicco Actor Crack Addict 1 1000072
Chance Kelly Actor Exam Instructor 1 1000073
Shay Duffin Actor Bartender at Brasserie 1 1000074
John McConnell Actor Bookie in Costello's Bar 1 1000075
Ken Stoddard Actor State Trooper #1 1 1000076
Jeff Winter Actor State Trooper #2 1 1000077
Paddy Curran Actor New Guy 1 1000078
Mark Patrick Actor New Guy 1 1000079
David Fischer Actor Executed Man 1 1000080
Walter Wong Actor Waiter in Alley 1 1000081
Tony Yee Actor Waiter in Alley 1 1000082
Francesca Scorsese Actor Little Girl at Airport 1 1000083
Emma Tillinger Koskoff Actor Woman with Dog 1 1000084
Craig Castaldo Actor Crack House Denizen 1 1000085
Martin Scorsese Director n/a 2 2000001
Brad Grey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brad Pitt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Graham King Producer n/a 3 3000003
Roy Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Doug Davison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gianni Nunnari Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
G Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Kristin Hahn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Joseph Reidy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Michael Aguilar Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Rick Schwartz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Emma Tillinger Koskoff Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
William Monahan Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Felix Chong Source Material (from screenplay: "Infernal Affairs") 120786 4000002
Alan Mak Source Material (from screenplay: "Infernal Affairs") 120786 4000003
Carol Cuddy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Patty Willett Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Joseph Reidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ron Ames Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Silvestri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Brian Kenyon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Paul Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Carla Raij Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Martha Pinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Mark Hagerman Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000012
Margaret Jacobs Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000013
Meg Jarrett Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000014
Richard White DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Steven Oare Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Mimi Turner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Mark Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Michael Ballhaus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Thomas Lappin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Nils Johnson Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Andrew Cooper Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Ron Barr Film Lab Digital Conform 120850 6000007
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000008
Carlos Guerra Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000009
Blackford Shelton Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000010
Angela Bellisio Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000011
Sebastian Almeida Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000012
Thelma Schoonmaker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phil Stockton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mary Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Joel Hirsch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Scott Brock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Daniel Hoffman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Max Steiner Music ("Sancta Maria" from the film "The Informer") 120781 8000001
Gaetano Donizetti Music ("Chi mi frena (Sextet, Act 2)" from Lucia Di Lammermoor) 120781 8000002
Gaetano Donizetti Music ("Lucia Di Lammermoor:Act 1:Preludio-Percorrete Le Spiaggie Vicine") 120781 8000003
Antonin Dvorak Music ("Theme from Symphony No. 5 in E Minor") 120781 8000004
Greg LaPorta Music Arranger Score Programmer 121019 8000005
Elizabeth Cotnoir Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000006
Giancarlo Vulcano Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000007
Tim Stritmater Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000008
Alan Frey Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000009
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Tass Filipos Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Ben Pedersen Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Jonathan Schultz Music Supervisor Scoring Supervisor 120872 8000013
Tim Starnes Music Supervisor Scoring Supervisor 120872 8000014
Howard Shore Original Music Music 120838 8000015
Sharon Isbin Performer Featured Guitarist 120819 8000016
G Smith Performer Featured Guitarist 120819 8000017
Larry Saltzman Performer Featured Guitarist 120819 8000018
Marc Ribot Performer Featured Guitarist 120819 8000019
Lawrence Manchester Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000020
Jim Bruening Score Recording n/a 120840 8000021
Lawrence Manchester Score Recording n/a 120840 8000022
Jesse Pynigar Score Recording n/a 120840 8000023
Mick Jagger Song ("Gimme Shelter") 120859 8000024
Keith Richards Song ("Gimme Shelter") 120859 8000025
Alexander Barr Song ("I'm Shipping Up to Boston") 120859 8000026
Kenneth Casey Song ("I'm Shipping Up to Boston") 120859 8000027
Matthew Kelly Song ("I'm Shipping Up to Boston") 120859 8000028
James Lynch Song ("I'm Shipping Up to Boston") 120859 8000029
Marc Orrell Song ("I'm Shipping Up to Boston") 120859 8000030
Woody Guthrie Song ("I'm Shipping Up to Boston") 120859 8000031
Salaam Remi Song ("Thief's Theme") 120859 8000032
Douglas Ingle Song ("Thief's Theme") 120859 8000033
Nasir Jones Song ("Thief's Theme") 120859 8000034
Elmore James Song ("One Way Out") 120859 8000035
Marshall Sehorn Song ("One Way Out") 120859 8000036
Sonny Williamson Song ("One Way Out") 120859 8000037
Rudolph Isley Song ("Nobody But Me") 120859 8000038
Ronald Isley Song ("Nobody But Me") 120859 8000039
O'Kelly Isley Song ("Nobody But Me") 120859 8000040
Mick Jagger Song ("Let It Loose") 120859 8000041
Keith Richards Song ("Let It Loose") 120859 8000042
Don Gibson Song ("Sweet Dreams") 120859 8000043
John Lennon Song ("Well Well Well") 120859 8000044
Joe Cuba Song ("Bang Bang") 120859 8000045
Jimmy Sabater Song ("Bang Bang") 120859 8000046
Tandyn Almer Song ("Sail On, Sailor") 120859 8000047
Ray Kennedy Song ("Sail On, Sailor") 120859 8000048
Van Parks Song ("Sail On, Sailor") 120859 8000049
John Rieley Song ("Sail On, Sailor") 120859 8000050
Brian Wilson Song ("Sail On, Sailor") 120859 8000051
Peter Ham Song ("Baby Blue") 120859 8000052
David Gilmour Song ("Comfortaby Numb") 120859 8000053
Roger Waters Song ("Comfortaby Numb") 120859 8000054
Winfield Scott Song ("Tweedle Dee") 120859 8000055
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Gimme Shelter") 120788 8000056
The Dropkick Murphys Song Performer ("I'm Shipping Up to Boston") 120788 8000059
Nasir Jones Song Performer ("Thief's Theme") 120788 8000060
The Allman Brothers Band Song Performer ("One Way Out") 120788 8000061
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Let It Loose") 120788 8000063
Patsy Cline Song Performer ("Sweet Dreams") 120788 8000064
John Lennon Song Performer ("Well Well Well") 120788 8000065
Joe Cuba Song Performer ("Bang Bang") 120788 8000066
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Sail On, Sailor") 120788 8000067
Roger Waters Song Performer ("Comfortaby Numb") 120788 8000070
Van Morrison Song Performer ("Comfortaby Numb") 120788 8000071
LaVern Baker Song Performer ("Tweedle Dee") 120788 8000072
Roy Buchanan Song Performer ("Sweet Dreams") 120788 8000075
Kristi Zea Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Teresa Carriker-Thayer Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Nicholas Lundy Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Bob Braun Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Joseph DeLuca Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Anthony Greco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Eric Lewsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Kevin Mahon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Brian Mannain Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Julio Rodriguez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Rodney Sterbenz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Robert Vogt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Robert Topol Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000014
Maggie Ryan Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000015
Lyvan Munlyn Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000016
Bruno Robotti Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000017
David Weinman Leadman Lead 433 9000018
Chris Vogt Leadman Lead 433 9000019
Paul Richards Leadman Lead 433 9000020
Robert Thayer Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Erik Knight Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Ellen Lewis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Carolyn Pickman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Patricia DiCerto Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Julie Schubert Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Billy Dowd Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Dan Lin Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Thomas Duffy Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000001
Tim Hirten Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Marianne Bower Research n/a 458 12000003
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Lisa Padovani Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sandy Powell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
David Davenport Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Tom Stokes Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Rhonney Greene Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Nina Johnston Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jennifer Moore Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Tom Soluri Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Debbie Holbrook Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Wayne Allen Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Margaret Palmer Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Parrish Kensington Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Michael Kriston Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist (for Mr. DiCaprio) 120799 13000014
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist (for Mr. Damon) 120799 13000015
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist (for Mr. Nicholson) 120799 13000016
John Villanueva Hair Stylist (for Mr. Wahlberg) 120799 13000017
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Sian Grigg Makeup (for Mr. DiCaprio) 353 13000019
Chrissie Beveridge Makeup (for Mr. Damon) 353 13000020
Michael Germain Makeup (for Mr. Nicholson) 353 13000021
Donald Mowat Makeup (for Mr. Wahlberg) 353 13000022
Joe Farulla Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000023
John Caglione Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Paula Kelly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Cookie Lopez Wardrobe (for Mr. DiCaprio) 120823 13000026
Barnaby Smith Wardrobe (for Mr. Damon) 120823 13000027
Deborah Travis Wardrobe (for Mr. Nicholson) 120823 13000028
Marissa Littlefield ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Jeff Stern ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Debora LiLavois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Frank Kern Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Marko Constanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Allan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Phil Stockton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Michael McFadden Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Charles Grubbs Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Gary Martone Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Andrew Day Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Ralph Crowley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Carlos Bermudez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Timothy Davies Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Alison Barton Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Daryl Temple Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Tamara Bally Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Judy Pursley Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Virginia Reilly Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Arthur Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Chris Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bobby Beckles Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bob Colletti Stunts n/a 240 19000005
George Colucci Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michael Faradie Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jeffrey Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tanner Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lauren Hayward Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Cort Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Sean Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jay McCarey Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ian McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Pee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Stephen Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jodi Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000021
William Richards Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jason Silvis Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tim Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Anthony Vincent Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jimmy Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Joseph Alfieri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ted Suchecki Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Lauren Gale Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Maria Paseka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Frank Foley Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ron Ames Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Devin Sterling Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000003
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer Producer(New Deal Studios) 243 23000004
Adam Gerstel Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Thomas Viviano Visual Effects n/a 419 23000006
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Wilfred Caban Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Carmen Campolo Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Brian Ricci Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Derrick Kardos Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000011
John McDonnell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robert Griffon Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Catherine Scorsese Props n/a 120817 24000003
Sarah Riggs Props n/a 120817 24000004
Freida Orange Assistant (to Mr. Scorsese) 120820 25000001
Denis O'Sullivan Assistant (to Mr. King) 120820 25000002
Kim Surowicz Assistant (to Mr. Brown) 120820 25000003
Irene Yeung Assistant (to Mr. Davison & Mr. Lee) 120820 25000004
Kayce Brown Assistant (to Mr. DiCaprio) 120820 25000005
Jane Fagan Assistant (to Mr. DiCaprio) 120820 25000006
Colin O'Hara Assistant (to Mr. Damon) 120820 25000007
Christine Scott Assistant (to Mr. Nicholson) 120820 25000008
Dawn Perlin Assistant (to Mr. Nicholson) 120820 25000009
Chet Badalato Assistant Support Staff(for Mr. Nicholson) 120820 25000010
Eric Weinstein Assistant (to Mr. Wahlberg) 120820 25000011
Daniel Cone Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
David Fischer Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Sean King Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Matthew Mason Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Morgan Kling Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Abby Eon Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Meredith Powell Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Mike Hyde Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
James Flynn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Robert Buckman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Robert Martini Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Steven Oppenheim Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000023
Jesse Toledano Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000024
Michelle DeForest Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000025
Jill Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000026
Maurice Sessoms Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000027
George Aguilar Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Robert Legato Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000029
Sydney Huynh Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Katrina Parsons Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Eric Borja Office Production Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120909 25000032
Jamie Buckner Office Production Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120909 25000033
Jennifer Sacks Office Production Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120909 25000034
Kristina Lee Office Production Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120909 25000035
Treeve Currie Office Production Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120909 25000036
Luke Poling Office Production Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120909 25000037
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In South Boston the state police force is waging war on organized crime. Young undercover cop Billy Costigan is assigned to infiltrate the mob syndicate that is run by gangland chief Costello. While Billy is quickly gaining Costello's confidence, Colin Sullivan, a hardened young criminal who has infiltrated the police department as an informer for the syndicate, is rising to a position of power in the Special Investigation Unit. Each man becomes deeply consumed by his double life, gathering information about the plans and counter-plans of the operations he has penetrated. But when it becomes clear to both the gangsters and the police that there's a mole in their midst, Billy and Colin are suddenly in danger of being caught and exposed to the enemy--and each must race to uncover the identity of the other man in time to save himself.