Big Momma's House 2 (2006)

Big Momma's House 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Sequel
Keywords Big Momma's House (franchise), family, friendship, police, undercover
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Martin Lawrence Actor Malcolm Turner/Big Momma 1 1000001
Nia Long Actor Sherri 1 1000002
Emily Procter Actor Leah Fuller 1 1000003
Zachary Levi Actor Kevin 1 1000004
Mark Moses Actor Tom Fuller 1 1000005
Kat Dennings Actor Molly 1 1000006
Chlöe Moretz Actor Carrie 1 1000007
Marisol Nichols Actor Liliana Morales 1 1000008
Josh Flitter Actor Stewart 1 1000009
Dan Lauria Actor Crawford 1 1000010
Jascha Washington Actor Trent 1 1000011
Preston Shores Actor Andrew 1 1000012
Trevor Shores Actor Andrew 1 1000013
Sarah Brown Actor Constance 1 1000014
Rhoda Griffis Actor Mrs. Gallagher 1 1000015
Kevin Durand Actor Oshima 1 1000016
Cameron Daddo Actor Casal 1 1000017
Christopher Jones Actor Bishop 1 1000018
Kirk Woller Actor Doug Hudson 1 1000019
Andy Stahl Actor Principal 1 1000020
Mark Joy Actor Brian 1 1000021
Christopher Tavarez Actor Ryan 1 1000022
Bryan Kitto Actor Trent's Friend 1 1000023
Ramsey Luke Actor FBI Agent #1 1 1000024
Lonnie Lamont Actor FBI Agent #2 1 1000025
Marcus Brown Actor Erskine 1 1000026
Shanna Moakler Actor Petra 1 1000027
Yvonne Landry Actor Isabella 1 1000028
Lisa Anderson Actor Danielle 1 1000029
Mehra Blum Actor Fuller's Secretary-Lucy 1 1000030
Wendy Braun Actor Coach Bonnie 1 1000031
Ann Mahoney Actor Coach Lisa 1 1000032
Deneen Tyler Actor Tassie 1 1000033
Max Van Ville Actor Chad 1 1000034
Sean Lampkin Actor Cabbie 1 1000035
William Ragsdale Actor Bob 1 1000036
Kelly Dowdle Actor Surf Shop Girl 1 1000037
Arthur Simone Actor Mall Artist 1 1000038
Stocker Fontelieu Actor Mall Old Man 1 1000039
Jessica White Actor Bra Model 1 1000040
Amy Actor Spa Susan 1 1000041
Michelle Parylak Actor Spa Joanne 1 1000042
Deena Dill Actor Spa Crystal 1 1000043
Paige Butcher Actor Background Model #1 1 1000044
Lucy Wolvert Actor Background Model #3 1 1000045
Jeanene Fox Actor Background Model #4 1 1000046
Tim Soergel Actor Speedo Guy 1 1000047
Emil Beheshti Actor Mr. Nybo 1 1000048
Vincent Berry Actor Nybo 16 Yr. Old 1 1000049
Cliff Johnson Actor Bingo Caller 1 1000050
Regal Riser Actor Angry Bingo Man 1 1000051
Roxanne Reese Actor Nolinda 1 1000052
John Gipson Actor Old Bingo Man 1 1000053
Roland Harris Actor Old Guy 1 1000054
Sam Beaulieu Actor Bingo Woman #1 1 1000055
Donna Duplantier Actor Bingo Woman #2 1 1000056
Victor Talmadge Actor Dog Owner 1 1000057
Danny Actor Poncho 1 1000058
Trixie Friendly Actor Tan and White Dog 1 1000059
Brian Gross Actor "Zone" Luke 1 1000060
Yuji Okumoto Actor Parsons 1 1000061
John Whitesell Director n/a 2 2000001
David Friendly Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Green Producer n/a 3 3000002
Martin Lawrence Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeff Kwatinetz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeremiah Samuels Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
David Higgins Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Darice Rollins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Don Rhymer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Darryl Quarles Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000002
Jeremiah Samuels Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robin Fisichella Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mark Jacyszyn Production Supervisor (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 307 5000003
William Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Angela Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Juana Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Shanalyna Palmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sherman Shelton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Matt Rebenkoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Courtenay Miles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Paul Schneider Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Steve Barnett Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Dana Hanby Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
David Thornsberry Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Scott Peterson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000017
Jason Lloyd Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000018
Nancy Honeycutt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Steve Leblanc Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Gregory McNamara Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
T Henry Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Justin Etienne Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Michael Kelly Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Courtney MacNaught Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Michele Boissiere Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
John Sanchez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Chris Campbell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Christopher Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Jacob Charney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Steven Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Keith Peterman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert Foster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
R Delahoussaye Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John Moyer Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000005
John Moyer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Greg Smith Camera n/a 120798 6000008
Jeffrey Civa Assistant Camera A Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Nicholas Davidoff Assistant Camera A Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera B Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Blake Scripps Assistant Camera B Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Matthew Guiza Assistant Camera B Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Ilya Beynenson Assistant Camera B Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Allan Keffer Assistant Camera C Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Gabriel Velasco Assistant Camera C Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera A Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Scott Goodrich Assistant Camera A Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Jay Peterman Assistant Camera B Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Mathew Kennedy Assistant Camera B Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000020
C Sears Video Playback n/a 505 6000021
Ian Kelly Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Chris Wagganer Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000023
Michael Shugrue Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000024
Daniel Dobson Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000025
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000026
John Johnson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000027
Jim Knell Photography Photographer(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120835 6000028
Lisa Lengyel Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000029
Valance Eisleben High Definition Systems Engineer Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 121129 6000030
Andre Trejo Film and Electronic Laboratory Digital Laboratory Project Manager(Laserpacific) 121135 6000031
Travis Avitabile Film and Electronic Laboratory Digital Laboratory Project Manager(Laserpacific) 121135 6000032
Craig Bilsky Film and Electronic Laboratory Digital Laboratory Project Manager(Laserpacific) 121135 6000033
Mike Sowa Color Timer Digital Timer(Laserpacific) 120921 6000034
Joe Hathaway Color Timer Digital Timer(Laserpacific) 120921 6000035
Doug Jaqua Color Timer Color Science(Laserpacific) 120921 6000036
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gregg London Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Alice Amorosino Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Pete D'Alessandro Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000005
Shaun Aprahamian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
George Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
George Clinton Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000002
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000003
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Matt Friedman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Byron Rickerson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Rick Ziegler Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000007
Bill Talbott Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000008
Jennifer Hawks Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Suzie Katayama Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000011
George Clinton Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Steve Kempster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
Kevin Globerman Score Recording Digital Recording 120840 8000015
Tim Lauber Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000016
Jasmin Lopez Song ("Round for Round") 120859 8000017
J.R. Rotem Song ("Round for Round") 120859 8000018
Jackie Mittoo Song ("Pass the Dutchie") 120859 8000019
Headley Bennett Song ("Pass the Dutchie") 120859 8000020
Lloyd Ferguson Song ("Pass the Dutchie") 120859 8000021
Leroy Sibbles Song ("Pass the Dutchie") 120859 8000022
Robert Lyn Song ("Pass the Dutchie") 120859 8000023
Huford Brown Song ("Pass the Dutchie") 120859 8000024
Fitzroy Simpson Song ("Pass the Dutchie") 120859 8000025
Walt Whippo Song ("Little White Duck") 120859 8000026
Bernard Zaritsky Song ("Little White Duck") 120859 8000027
Richard X Song ("Chewing Gum") 120859 8000028
Hannah Robinson Song ("Chewing Gum") 120859 8000029
Justin Baren Song ("Rock and Roll") 120859 8000030
Logan Baren Song ("Rock and Roll") 120859 8000031
Andrew Langer Song ("Rock and Roll") 120859 8000032
Roosevelt Harrell Song ("Back Again") 120859 8000033
Norman Whitfield Song ("Back Again") 120859 8000034
Terrance Kelly Song ("Back Again") 120859 8000035
Anthony Ray Song ("Baby Got Back") 120859 8000036
Teron Carter Song ("Ooh Aah") 120859 8000037
Stacy Jones Song ("Ooh Aah") 120859 8000038
Toby McKeehan Song ("Ooh Aah") 120859 8000039
Ric Robbins Song ("Ooh Aah") 120859 8000040
Otto Price Song ("Ooh Aah") 120859 8000041
Frank Fitzpatrick Song ("Just Bounce") 120859 8000042
Tiewan Smith Song ("Just Bounce") 120859 8000043
Kwame Cage Song ("Just Bounce") 120859 8000044
Jorge Corante Song ("Just Bounce") 120859 8000045
Rose Smith Song ("Into the Deep") 120859 8000046
George Clinton Song ("Paper Hearts") 120859 8000047
Trevor Pryce Song ("Private Dancer") 120859 8000048
Che Smith Song ("Private Dancer") 120859 8000049
David Manchel Song ("One Swell Foop") 120859 8000050
Mel Waldorf Song ("The Perfect Wave") 120859 8000051
Sandro Carrubba Song ("The Perfect Wave") 120859 8000052
O'Kelly Isley Song ("It's Your Thing") 120859 8000053
Ronald Isley Song ("It's Your Thing") 120859 8000054
Rudolph Isley Song ("It's Your Thing") 120859 8000055
Matthew Sanders Song ("Bat Country") 120859 8000056
James Sullivan Song ("Bat Country") 120859 8000057
Brian Haner Song ("Bat Country") 120859 8000058
Zachary Baker Song ("Bat Country") 120859 8000059
Brooke Valentine Song ("Taste of Dis") 120859 8000060
Deja Johnson Song ("Taste of Dis") 120859 8000061
Brandon Howard Song ("Taste of Dis") 120859 8000062
Corte Ellis Song ("Taste of Dis") 120859 8000063
LaShaun Owens Song ("Taste of Dis") 120859 8000064
Karriem Mack Song ("Taste of Dis") 120859 8000065
Sharief Song ("Taste of Dis") 120859 8000066
Ali Theodore Song ("Dee Town Mega Mix") 120859 8000067
Mike Chapman Song ("Hey Bitty") 120859 8000068
Nicholas Chinn Song ("Hey Bitty") 120859 8000069
Franklin Ross Song ("Hey Bitty") 120859 8000070
Robert Martinez Song ("Hey Bitty") 120859 8000071
Jasmin Lopez Song Performer ("Round for Round") 120788 8000072
Burl Ives Song Performer ("Little White Duck") 120788 8000073
Annie Song Performer ("Chewing Gum") 120788 8000074
The Redwalls Song Performer ("Rock and Roll") 120788 8000075
Mr Cheeks Song Performer ("Back Again") 120788 8000076
The Grits Song Performer ("Ooh Aah") 120788 8000078
KLiQ Song Performer ("Just Bounce") 120788 8000079
Rose Smith Song Performer ("Into the Deep") 120788 8000080
We Got Action Song Performer ("Private Dancer") 120788 8000081
David Manchel Song Performer ("One Swell Foop") 120788 8000082
The Isley Brothers Song Performer ("It's Your Thing") 120788 8000084
Avenged Sevenfold Song Performer ("Bat Country") 120788 8000086
Brooke Valentine Song Performer ("Taste of Dis") 120788 8000087
The DeeTown Allstars Song Performer ("Dee Town Mega Mix") 120788 8000088
Nitty Song Performer ("Hey Bitty") 120788 8000089
Craig Stearns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ellen Totleben Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Charlie Daboub Art Director n/a 183 9000003
James Tocci Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Andrew Menzies Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Patrick Sullivan Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Giacomo Ghiazza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
John Sanchez Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Adam Olszewski Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Thomas Trauyott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Gus Coto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Bill Walters Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Patrick O'Connor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Daniel Maes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Cory Parker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Kristen Catena Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Paul Duchemin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
James Malley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Mark Sakamoto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Alexandra Malbin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Paul Stanwyck Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000022
Chris Barnes Painter n/a 200 9000023
Paul Treuscorff Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000024
Rick Broderman Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000025
Thomas Ashburn Painter On Set Painter 200 9000026
Andy Flores Painter On Set Painter 200 9000027
Andrew Casbon Painter n/a 200 9000028
Wendy Guerrera Painter n/a 200 9000029
R Miller Painter n/a 200 9000030
Noah Smith Painter n/a 200 9000031
Victoria Sadin Painter n/a 200 9000032
Robert Wilson Painter n/a 200 9000033
Tim McCullough Painter n/a 200 9000034
Roger Benischek Painter n/a 200 9000035
Anthony Henderson Painter n/a 200 9000036
Ember Soberman Painter n/a 200 9000037
Rose Larrigan Painter n/a 200 9000038
Telly Ordoyne Painter n/a 200 9000039
James Windwehen Painter n/a 200 9000040
John Dunn Painter n/a 200 9000041
Angela Cimarusti Painter n/a 200 9000042
Michael Eppling Painter n/a 200 9000043
Elizabeth Hart Painter n/a 200 9000044
Shawn Albro Painter n/a 200 9000045
Sharon Speller Painter n/a 200 9000046
Clifford Lecuyer Painter n/a 200 9000047
Craig Muzio Painter n/a 200 9000048
Chris Fielding Leadman n/a 433 9000049
Jeff Halvorsen Leadman n/a 433 9000050
David Tureau Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000051
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000052
Scott Bivona Greensman n/a 201 9000053
Robert Louden Greensman n/a 201 9000054
Gregory Berry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000055
Jesse Greenberg Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000056
Rachel Spurlock Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000057
Benny Kenny Art Department Buyer 120843 9000058
Karen Weinstock Art Department Buyer 120843 9000059
Martin Astles Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120843 9000060
John Donahue Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120843 9000061
Will Huff Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120843 9000062
Nancy Foy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mark Fincannon Casting n/a 179 10000002
Brian Riley Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lisa Fincannon Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Dawn Jeffory-Nelson Consultant Baby Wrangler 120784 12000001
Gina White Research Research Consultant 458 12000002
Nancy Butts-Martin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Debrae Little Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Faye Sevilla Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Cherlyn Lanning Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Rachel Walker Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Sabine Huber Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
David Dietch Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Elaine Varnes Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Amy Lynch Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Terry Gill Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Linda Benavente-Notaro Costumer Specialty Costume Creator(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120880 13000011
Claudia Hardy Costumer Specialty Costumer(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120880 13000012
Roddy Stayton Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000013
Andrea Young Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Paul Morris Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Frank Crosby Hair Stylist Barber(for Mr. Lawrence) 120799 13000016
Debra Denson Makeup Department Head Makeup Artist 353 13000017
Debra Denson Makeup (for Mr. Lawrence) 353 13000018
Beverly Pryor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Char Coats Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Allison Gordin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Greg Cannom Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Creator 120935 13000022
Brian Sipe Makeup Effects Special Makeup Supervisor(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120935 13000023
Mary Kim Makeup Effects Special Makeup Producer(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120935 13000024
Arthur Pimental Makeup Effects Lab Technician Supervisor(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120935 13000025
Christopher Gallaher Makeup Effects Lab Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120935 13000026
Alexei O'Brien Makeup Effects Lab Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120935 13000027
Cory Czekaj Makeup Effects Lab Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120935 13000028
Joe Giles Makeup Effects Lab Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120935 13000029
Chris Hampton Makeup Effects Lab Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120935 13000030
Gil Liberto Makeup Effects Lab Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120935 13000031
Sheena Mashhood Makeup Effects Lab Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120935 13000032
Paul Palmeiri Makeup Effects Lab Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120935 13000033
Gary Pawlowski Makeup Effects Lab Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120935 13000034
Katherine Wright Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Davida Roberts Wardrobe (for Mr. Lawrence) 120823 13000036
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Joe Powers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000005
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Paul Perret ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Jim Brookshire ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000011
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000012
Benjamin Beardwood ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Charles Ritter ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Tom Hartig Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000017
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000018
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Miguel Rivera Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
John Morris Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Adam Blantz Sound Cable Person 120816 14000026
Chris Tiffany Sound Cable Person 120816 14000027
Matt Cloud Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000028
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
David Kulcyzcki Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Geoff Etheridge Sound Engineer Editorial Engineer 120916 14000031
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer Editorial Engineer 120916 14000032
Derek Casari Sound Engineer ADR/Foley Engineer 120916 14000033
Mark Ulano Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000034
Bill Meadows Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000035
Brion Paccassi Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000036
John Larsen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000037
Troy Webb Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Thairone Harvey Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Larry Dorsey Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
David Guild Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Adam Harrison Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Scott Hamilton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Jon Newell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Robert Daniel Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Scott Maher Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Earl Woods Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Jacob Borck Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Luis De Victoria Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000012
Scott McGee Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000013
Chris Leidholdt Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key 120946 15000014
Darwin Browne Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Victor Shelehov Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Roberto Arredondo Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Gerald Autin Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Justin Babin Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Duane Cooper Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Jonathan Leary Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Billy Merrill Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Kenneth Mills Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Chris Olsen Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Wayne Sharp Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Robert Morrison Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Bob Foret Generator Operator Air Conditioning and Generator Technician 363 15000027
Jay Yowler Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Trace Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Sidney Briscodan Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Dan Kubicek Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Renaldo Jackson Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Cedric Bonier Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Nathan Borck Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Blake Hill Electrician n/a 450 15000035
David Lujan Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Salim Bensrhir Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Charles Newhart Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Allen Parks Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Byron Marigny Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Kenneth Smith Dolly Grip B Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000042
Danny Brazen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
Steven Strong Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000044
Michael DeSantis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Kim Production Accountant Makeup Production Accountant(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 282 16000002
Denyse Rossi Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Michelle Stevens Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Renee Kitterman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sam Bruskin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Dave McComb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Alan Fetzer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Carrin Welch Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Nicholas Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Craig Strauss Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Tony Gonzalez Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Lisa Thompson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Wesley Wofford Prosthetics Key Prosthetic Big Momma Make-up 120991 19000001
Mark Nieman Prosthetics Prosthetic Technician Supervisor(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120991 19000002
Verena Mercenier Prosthetics Prosthetic Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120991 19000003
Dian Bachar Prosthetics Prosthetic Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 120991 19000004
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Mika Saito Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Stan Rice Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Craig Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jeff Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gary Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Matt Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Koyama Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Vladimir Tevlovski Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Joey Anaya Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Terry Bartlett Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jack Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Chick Bernhardt Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Callie Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Cameron Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Joshua Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Michelle Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Peter Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Sally Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Clay Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Reef Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Hollis Hills Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Randolph LeRoi Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jake Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000036
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Travis McKenna Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Chris Monberg Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Kori Murray Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Marty Murray Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Mark Norby Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Carrick O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Holly O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Chad Rose Stunts n/a 240 19000047
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Myke Schwartz Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Jackson Seidel Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Shane Trittler Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Mark Vanselow Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Dan Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Boni Yanigasawa Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Paul Lacovara Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Meghan Fraser Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000001
Michael Robillard Carpenter Carpenter Gang Boss 529 21000001
William Hickey Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000002
Kevin Audibert Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000003
Steven Voll Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Richard Johnson Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
George Galicia Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Craig Zumbroegel Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000008
Mindy Frank Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000009
Henry Hardy Construction Construction Toolman 120900 21000010
Richard Martinez Construction Laborer 120900 21000011
Jason Rooney Construction Laborer 120900 21000012
Austin Levelley Construction Laborer 120900 21000013
Daniel Troyano Construction Laborer 120900 21000014
Joseph Nicolosi Construction Laborer 120900 21000015
Chris Emig Construction Laborer 120900 21000016
James Mize Welder Welder Gang Boss 121059 21000017
Michael Carroll Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000018
Daniel Carroll Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000019
Tommy Karasoulis Plasterer n/a 121097 21000020
Kenneth Hooks Plasterer n/a 121097 21000021
Louie Rabion Plasterer n/a 121097 21000022
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Regal Riser Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tamu Khalfani Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Mario Gonzalez Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 249 23000001
Reid Paul Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor 120866 23000002
Darrell Burgess Special Effects Foreman Special Effects On Set Foreman 250 23000003
James Parr Visual Effects Operations(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 419 23000004
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
William Lee Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Roy Cancino Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Michael Duenas Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Steve Lupont Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Tom Templeman Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Harvey Lowry Software Engineer Operations Manager(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc.) 121071 23000011
Wendy Drapanas Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000012
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist 120960 23000013
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist 120960 23000014
John McConnell Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist 120960 23000015
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist 120960 23000016
John Sweeney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jorin Ostroska Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
William McLaughlin Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Cassie Catalanotto Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Tracy Farrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
John Sullivan Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000006
Jonathan Robertson Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000007
David Dragan Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000008
Damon Everett Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000009
Gregory Newton Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000010
Ira Proctor Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000011
Matthew Egan Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000012
Timothy Kern Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
John Paterson Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Eric Wolfe Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Brian Rebstock Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Patrick Cox Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Richard Guillot Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Scott Billiot Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Richard Wolf Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Jeff Garbacz Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Juan Urrea Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Wade Good Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
Christian Smith Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
Robert Guillot Props Propmaker 120817 24000025
Laurance Mayeaux Props Propmaker 120817 24000026
Robert Miller Props Propmaker 120817 24000027
Brett Smith Props Propmaker 120817 24000028
John Jackson Props Propmaker 120817 24000029
Barry Weinstein Props Propmaker 120817 24000030
Christopher Catanese Props Propmaker 120817 24000031
James Loftis Props Propmaker 120817 24000032
Paul Albert Props Propmaker 120817 24000033
David Kronenwetter Props Propmaker 120817 24000034
Darrell Eik Props Propmaker 120817 24000035
Michael Tevten Props Propmaker 120817 24000036
Robbie Kemp Props Propmaker 120817 24000037
Joseph Walsh Props Propmaker 120817 24000038
Robert Brulet Props Propmaker 120817 24000039
Mark Coble Props Propmaker 120817 24000040
Donald Golman Props Propmaker 120817 24000041
Christopher Branan Props Propmaker 120817 24000042
Sean Creel Props Propmaker 120817 24000043
George Stockstill Props Propmaker 120817 24000044
Gregory Miller Props Propmaker 120817 24000045
Salvatorie Marino Props Propmaker 120817 24000046
Randolph Vinet Props Propmaker 120817 24000047
Valerie Green Assistant (to Production Designer) 120820 25000001
Kelly Young Assistant (to Mr. Whitesell) 120820 25000002
Felipe Linz Assistant (to Mr. Friendly) 120820 25000003
Katelyn Rader Assistant (to Mr. Friendly) 120820 25000004
Solomon Hinton Assistant (to Mr. Green) 120820 25000005
Anita Ferry Assistant (to Mr. Kwatinetz) 120820 25000006
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000007
Brad Combs Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000008
Paul Davis Assistant (to Mr. Samuels) 120820 25000009
Ursula Woodland Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Lawrence) 120820 25000010
Sean Lampkin Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Lawrence) 120820 25000011
Larry Whack Assistant (to Mr. Lawrence) 120820 25000012
Stan Rice Assistant (to Mr. Lawrence) 120820 25000013
Charles Proctor Assistant (to Mr. Lawrence) 120820 25000014
Michele Thomas Assistant (to Mr. Lawrence) 120820 25000015
Claire Breaux Production Assistant Costume PA 275 25000016
Donald Violett Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Daniel Mortenson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Drue Powell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Derrick Beans Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Bobbie Byle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Darin Collins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Rob Gomes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Todd Havern Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Brad Pero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Renata Rinyu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Charles Croughwell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Jeffrey Sheller Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Diana Jackson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Theaudric Davis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Gabriel Pitts Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Tonja Thomas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Robert Donaldson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Hirotatsu Taniguchi Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Lauren Vosbien Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000036
John Lavis Medic First Aid 120966 25000037
Antonio Evans Medic First Aid 120966 25000038
Leesa DeVay Medic First Aid 120966 25000039
Sherri O'Hara Medic First Aid 120966 25000040
Roxann Langlois Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000041
Michael Waters Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000042
Matthew Miller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Karri Mayo Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Peter Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Undercover FBI Agent Malcolm Turner is out to expose the suspected designer of a deadly computer "worm" that would allow outside forces access to sophistical and critical government intelligence files. Unfortunately, the only way the crafty agent can get next to the worm's creator, Tom Fuller, is to access the programmer's Orange County home as the new "nanny" to Fuller and his wife Leah's children: toddler Andrew and his two older sisters, Carrie and Molly. This means that Malcolm must once again rely on his sure-fire alter ego, the take-no-prisoners Hattie Mae Pierce, a.k.a. "Big Momma," to bring down the bad guys and prove that a woman's work is never done! But once undercover, the job proves another tough juggling act for Big Momma as "she" must manage the hectic lives of the three Fuller kids, keep up with their myriad of daily activities, and handle the many household chores, all while secretly trying to dig up information on Tom's computer virus. Of course, Malcolm's hardest and most comical task is staying in Big Momma character throughout, which requires the trickiest of physical and vocal transformations, not to mention the ability to think really fast on his pumps. Hilarious situations ensue for "Big Momma" while trying to trap her prey, including, infiltrating a ritzy women's day spa, leading a bawdy teen cheerleading competition, and surviving a crazy jet ski chase, all while trying to keep "her" wig straight and skirts smooth. Along the way, "Big Momma" also helps bring the fractured Fuller clan back together and, in turn, Malcolm develops a newfound appreciation for his own family, which includes stepson Trent and expectant wife Sherrie. Malcolm also learns he can strike a successful balance between his work and home responsibilities, without shortchanging either side in the process. So what if it took wearing fake breasts and a floral tent dress to get there?