Flyboys (2006)

Flyboys
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Period
Keywords 1900s, aviation, military, WWI
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Franco Actor Blaine Rawlings 1 1000001
Jean Reno Actor Captain Thenault 1 1000002
David Ellison Actor Eddie Beagle 1 1000003
Martin Henderson Actor Reed Cassidy 1 1000004
Jenny Decker Actor Lucienne 1 1000005
Abdul Salis Actor Eugene Skinner 1 1000006
Philip Winchester Actor William Jensen 1 1000007
Tyler Labine Actor Briggs Lowry 1 1000008
Christien Anholt Actor Higgins 1 1000009
Daniel Rigby Actor Ives 1 1000010
Barry McGee Actor Dewitt 1 1000011
Augustin Legrand Actor LT Giroux 1 1000012
Lex Shrapnel Actor Grant 1 1000013
Keith McErlean Actor Vernon Toddman 1 1000014
Michael Jibson Actor Lyle Porter 1 1000015
Pip Pickering Actor Nunn 1 1000016
Kyle Hensher-Smith Actor Jacques 1 1000017
Adrien Boublil Actor Luc 1 1000018
Lauren Downing Actor Marie 1 1000019
Hayley Downing Actor Marie 1 1000020
Scott Hazell Actor Cinema Usher 1 1000021
Mac McDonald Actor Sheriff Detweiller 1 1000022
Todd Boyce Actor Mr Jensen 1 1000023
Karen Ford Actor Mrs Jensen 1 1000024
Ruth Bradley Actor Laura 1 1000025
Jean-Philippe Ecoffey Actor Skinner's Trainer 1 1000026
Tim Pigott-Smith Actor Mr Lowry 1 1000027
Gail Downey Actor Mrs. Lowry 1 1000028
Christopher Shnell Actor Bartender 1 1000030
Kate Robbins Actor Clarise 1 1000031
Gunner Winbergh Actor Black Falcon 1 1000032
Ian Rose Actor Wolfert 1 1000033
Jake Canuso Actor French Infantryman 1 1000034
Eric Seror Actor Doctor 1 1000035
Tony Bill Director n/a 2 2000001
Dean Devlin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marc Frydman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Duncan Reid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James Clayton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Phillip Goldfarb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Marc Roskin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Kearie Peak Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Rachel Olschan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Blake Evans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Ward Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Phil Sears Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Blake Evans Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Brian Donovan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Keith Whale Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Steve Harvey Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Toby Hosking Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paul Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Vicky Marks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Andrew McEwan Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000008
David Daniels Assistant Director (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 163 5000009
Barney Hughes Assistant Director (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 163 5000010
Matthew Sharp Assistant Director (Lion Unit) 163 5000011
Alexander Oakley Assistant Director (Aerial Unit) 163 5000012
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Alex Gladstone Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Linzi Baltrunas Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Sally Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Lucy Hadden Script Supervisor Script Supervisor Trainee 191 5000017
Ceri Cooper Script Supervisor (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 191 5000018
Diana Dill Script Supervisor (Aerial Unit) 191 5000019
Aisha Bicknell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Isobel Thomas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Rebecca Rae Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Tim Davies Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Charlotte Wright Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Steve Mortimore Location Scout n/a 311 5000025
Duncan Flower Location Scout n/a 311 5000026
James Shaw Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
John Gunkle Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Anthony Hawkins Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000029
Darren Hellman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Craig Robinson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000031
Henry Braham Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Taylor Director of Photography (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 120780 6000002
Simon Richards Director of Photography (Lion Unit) 120780 6000003
Ian Foster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gary Camp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Keith Roberts Camera Operator First Assistant B Camera 239 6000006
Alan Hall Camera Operator Second Assistant A Camera 239 6000007
Christopher Dale Camera Operator Second Assistant B Camera 239 6000008
Graham Hall Camera Operator (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 239 6000009
Graham Hall Camera Operator (Aerial Unit) 239 6000010
Gary Camp Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
John Foster Camera First Assistant A Camera 120798 6000012
Colin Hazell Camera Remote Head Technician(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 120798 6000013
Martin Ward Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000014
Timothy Morris Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000015
John Ames Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000016
Alexander Pugh Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000017
Dylan Jones Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant Operator(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 120899 6000018
Jay Maidment Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000019
Henry Braham Photography Aerial Photography(Aerial Unit) 120835 6000020
Alistair Hamer High Definition Systems Engineer Film Mastering Engineer(Framestore CFC) 121129 6000021
Kevin Lowery High Definition Systems Engineer Film Mastering Assistant(Framestore CFC) 121129 6000022
Steve Wagendorp Grader Digital Grading Assistant(Framestore CFC) 121138 6000023
Brian Krijgsman Grader Digital Grading Assistant(Framestore CFC) 121138 6000024
Asa Shoul Colorist (Framestore CFC) 120920 6000025
Ross Sheppard Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
John Ferguson Camera Assistant First Assistant A Camera(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 120867 6000027
Bradley Larner Camera Assistant First Assistant B Camera(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 120867 6000028
Alice Hobden Camera Assistant Second Assistant A Camera(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 120867 6000029
Ben Perry Camera Assistant Second Assistant B Camera(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 120867 6000030
Ron Rosen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Blunden Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tania Clarke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Paul Swinburne Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Deborah Richardson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kevin Holt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Matthew Hart Assistant Editor Trainee Assistant Editor 203 7000007
David Arnold Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Paul Linford Composer Score Producer 120836 8000002
Dominic Gibbs Music Temp Score 120781 8000003
Chris Barrett Music Digital Recordist 120781 8000004
Jenny O'Grady Music Choir Conducter 120781 8000005
Matt Biffa Music Music Research and Clearance(Air-Edel Associates Ltd.) 120781 8000006
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000007
Jill Streater Music Librarian(Global Music Service) 120781 8000008
Don Harper Music Conductor Score Conducter 120818 8000009
Alison Litton Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Dominic Gibbs Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Michael Price Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Gordon Goodwin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Trevor Rabin Original Music Music 120838 8000017
David Metzger Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Don Harper Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Tom Calderaro Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Gavyn Wright Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000021
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestral Contractor 120838 8000022
Trevor Rabin Original Score Score Producer 120839 8000023
Olga Fitzroy Score Mixing Score Assistant Engineer 120927 8000024
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000025
Jake Jackson Score Recording n/a 120840 8000026
AJ Mills Song ("Take Me Back To Dear Old Blighty") 120859 8000027
Fred Godfrey Song ("Take Me Back To Dear Old Blighty") 120859 8000028
Bennett Scott Song ("Take Me Back To Dear Old Blighty") 120859 8000029
Ernest Ball Song ("You Can't Beat Us (If It Takes 10 Million More)") 120859 8000030
J Brennan Song ("You Can't Beat Us (If It Takes 10 Million More)") 120859 8000031
Harry Carlton Song ("Mademoiselle From Armentieres") 120859 8000032
Joseph Tunbridge Song ("Mademoiselle From Armentieres") 120859 8000033
Walter Donaldson Song ("How Ya Gunna Keep 'Em Down On The Farm (After They've Seen Paree?)") 120859 8000034
Sam Lewis Song ("How Ya Gunna Keep 'Em Down On The Farm (After They've Seen Paree?)") 120859 8000035
Joe Young Song ("How Ya Gunna Keep 'Em Down On The Farm (After They've Seen Paree?)") 120859 8000036
Reverend Baring-Gould Song ("Onward Christian Soldiers") 120859 8000037
Arthur Sullivan Song ("Onward Christian Soldiers") 120859 8000038
Charles Wood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eliza Solesbury Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Raymond Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Matt Gray Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Philip Elton Art Director Art Director - Aerial 183 9000005
Martin Foley Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Mark Bartholomew Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Ray Harvey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
David Duncan Storyboard Artist Storyboard Artist and Animatics 199 9000009
Toby Shears Sculptor n/a 120910 9000010
Tyrone O'Donnell Painter Prop Painter 200 9000011
Mark Dowling Painter Prop Painter 200 9000012
Gary Crosby Painter HOD Painter 200 9000013
Dean Dunham Painter n/a 200 9000014
David Carter Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000015
Bruce Gallup Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000016
Steve Mitchell Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000017
Craig Gleeson Painter n/a 200 9000018
Brian Morris Painter Standby Painter 200 9000019
Les Beaver Painter Standby Painter(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 200 9000020
Edward Wolstencroft Painter Standby Painter(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 200 9000021
Kevin McCarthy Painter Standby Painter(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 200 9000022
Toby Shears Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000023
Romek Delimata Illustrator n/a 600 9000024
Sally Ross Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Ravi Bansal Art Department Film Stylist 120843 9000026
Antonio Dominguez Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000027
Charles Leatherland Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000028
Tom Still Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000029
Jordan Crockett Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000030
Emma Vane Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000031
Sarah Forbes Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000032
Sam Gordon Art Department Art Department Work Experience 120843 9000033
Louise Begbie Art Department Art Department Work Experience 120843 9000034
Daniel Swingler Art Department Art Department Work Experience 120843 9000035
Fiona Clarke Art Department Art Department Work Experience 120843 9000036
Kelly Hendry Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000001
Paula Jalfon Production Executive (Ingenious Films) 118216 11000001
Andy Crumpholt Technical Advisor Plane Specialist 537 12000001
Steve Scott Technical Advisor Plane Specialist 537 12000002
Stephen Cook Technical Advisor Plane Specialist 537 12000003
William Conacher Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Clifford De Spenser Dialect Coach French Dialect Coach 666 12000005
Zofia Borucka Dialect Coach Dialect Coach to Jean Reno 666 12000006
Jack Livesey Advisor Historical Advisor 120821 12000007
Mick Halton Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000008
Stephanie Hurst Instructor Tutor 121095 12000009
Nic Ede Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gilly Martin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mike Skorepa Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000003
Melissa Layton-Skorepa Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000004
Anthony Tuff Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000005
Neil Murphy Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000006
Philip Goldsworthy Costumes Costume Assistant(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 120828 13000007
Graham Johnston Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Carmel Jackson Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000009
Lorna McGowan Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000010
Patrice Iva Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Carmel Jackson Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Lorna McGowan Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Karen Cohen Makeup Make-Up and Hair Crowd Supervisor 353 13000014
Vivienne Simpson Makeup Make-Up And Hair Trainee 353 13000015
Graham Johnston Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000016
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Iain Eyre ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000002
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Mark Taylor Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
David Tyler Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Michael Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Mark Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Ian Voigt Sound Production Sound Mixer 120816 14000009
Simon Frisht Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000010
Dylan Voigt Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000011
Andy Kennedy Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Brian Simmons Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 230 14000013
Robert Killick Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000014
Douglas Cooper Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000015
David Evans Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Stefan Henrix Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Peter Hawkins Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000001
Roy Elston Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000002
Fred Crawford Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000003
William Keenan Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
Martin Goddard Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
David Weller Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000006
Gary Hymns Grip n/a 365 15000007
Paul Hymns Grip n/a 365 15000008
Simon Fogg Grip n/a 365 15000009
David Wells Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000010
Thomas Hall Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000011
Kenny Atherfold Grip (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 365 15000012
Tony Rowland Grip (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 365 15000013
Vic Hammond Grip (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 365 15000014
David Cross Grip (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 365 15000015
Jim Crowther Grip (Lion Unit) 365 15000016
Stuart Godfrey Grip (Lion Unit) 365 15000017
Richard Davies Grip (Lion Unit) 365 15000018
Barry Bellotti Generator Operator n/a 363 15000019
Larry Randall Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Jack White Gaffer (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 268 15000021
Mike Fenton Engineer (Aerial Unit) 120938 15000022
Nev Gardener Engineer (Aerial Unit) 120938 15000023
Paul Nicholls Engineer (Aerial Unit) 120938 15000024
Dave Proctor Engineer (Aerial Unit) 120938 15000025
Jean Munn Engineer (Aerial Unit) 120938 15000026
Tom Solomon Engineer (Aerial Unit) 120938 15000027
Steve Langley Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Shawn White Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Lee Parfitt Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Spencer Randall Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Joseph McGee Electrician Construction Electrician 450 15000032
Dean Jackson Electrician Construction Electrician 450 15000033
Kevin Roberts Electrician (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 450 15000034
Michael White Electrician (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 450 15000035
Andrew Thompson Crane Grip Crane Remote Head Technician 121043 15000036
Russell O'Connor Crane Grip Crane Remote Head Technician 121043 15000037
Ed Burge Crane Grip Crane Remote Head Technician 121043 15000038
Paul Gall Crane Grip Crane Remote Head Technician 121043 15000039
Fred Harris Crane Grip (Crane Remote Head Technician) 121043 15000040
Steve Hideg Crane Grip Crane Remote Head Technician 121043 15000041
Stacey Hancox Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000042
George Powell Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000043
Darren Piercy Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000044
James Folly Crane Grip Crane Technician(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 121043 15000045
Gary Cross Best Boy n/a 120885 15000046
Rebecca Wolf Accountant Accounts Trainee 120802 16000001
Lawrence Joseph Accountant Accounts Trainee 120802 16000002
Mark Fielding Accountant Accounting Executive(Ingenious Films) 120802 16000003
Steve Joberns Auditor n/a 120886 16000004
Michele Tandy Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000005
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000006
James Richardson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Chris Norman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Farnaz Donovan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Alison Brister Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000001
S Berwin Legal Services Insurance Legal Service Provider 120857 18000002
Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Franklin Henson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Frank Henson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
CC Smiff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
David Anders Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Anderson Bradshaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Bruce Cain Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Steve Casell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Nick Chopping Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Kelly Dent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Bradley Farmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
David Garrick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Paul Herbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Rob Inch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Rowley Irlam Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Adam Kirley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Kim McGarrity Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Peter Miles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Gareth Milne Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Lee Morrison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Brian Nickels Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Peter White Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Leonard Woodcock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Steve Dent Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000001
Martin Lacey Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000002
Chris Brown Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000003
Rona Brown Animal Services Animal Consultant 121036 20000004
Tanya Steel Animal Services Animal Co-Ordinator 121036 20000005
Peter Scott Animal Services Veterinary Surgeon 121036 20000006
Chris Brown Animal Services Lion Action Double 121036 20000007
Steve Dent Animal Services Horses Supplier 121036 20000008
Seamus O'Sullivan Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Paul Duff Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000002
Dave Lowery Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000003
John O'Connor Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000004
Nigel Crafts Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000005
Nicholas Goodhall Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Michael Davis Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Dave Ball Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Dennis Bovington Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Graham Barford Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
John McGee Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000011
Gavin Gordon Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 529 21000012
Steve Bohan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000013
Bob McGovern Construction Construction Runaround 120900 21000014
David Hopkins Construction Construction Runaround 120900 21000015
Richard McCarthy Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000016
Tony Vice Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000017
Carey Gosa Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Post Production Manager(EFX) 249 23000001
Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Fay McConkey Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000003
Alex Hope Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000004
Ellen Walder Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000005
Rupert Porter Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000006
Sarah Micallef Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000007
Claire McGrane Visual Effects Producer Senior Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000008
Jan Hogevold Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000009
Billy Campbell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Kerry Downing Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Framestore CFC) 614 23000011
Joel Merritt Visual Effects Technical Supervisor(EFX) 419 23000012
Laura Miles Visual Effects Visual Effects Co-ordinator 419 23000013
Daniel Evans Visual Effects Shader Writer(Double Negative) 419 23000014
Katherine Roberts Visual Effects Shader Writer(Double Negative) 419 23000015
Bertrand Cordier Visual Effects Look Development(Double Negative) 419 23000016
Alban Orlhiac Visual Effects Texture Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000017
Carlos Poon Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000018
Clare Williams Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000019
Dameon Boyle Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000020
Dan Wood Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000021
Jeremy Plant Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000022
Joel Green Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000023
Tom Griffiths Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000024
Kevin O'Sullivan Visual Effects Previs Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000025
Nick Symmons Visual Effects Previs Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000026
Richenda Wheeler Visual Effects Previs Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000027
Evonne Merlicek Visual Effects Roto Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000028
Sandra Reis Visual Effects Roto Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000029
Clare Tinsley Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Double Negative) 419 23000030
Tracy Leadbetter Taw Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Double Negative) 419 23000031
Emma Larsson Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant(Double Negative) 419 23000032
William Skellorn Visual Effects VFX Editorial(Double Negative) 419 23000033
Antonella Ferrari Visual Effects VFX Editorial(Double Negative) 419 23000034
Richard Diver Visual Effects VFX Editorial(Double Negative) 419 23000035
Matthias Scharfenberg Visual Effects Colour Supervision(Double Negative) 419 23000036
Al Crate Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative) 419 23000037
Ian Masters Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative) 419 23000038
Jeff Clifford Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative) 419 23000039
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative) 419 23000040
Jonathan Stroud Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative) 419 23000041
Oliver James Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative) 419 23000042
Pete Kyme Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative) 419 23000043
Ted Waine Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative) 419 23000044
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000045
Chris Sweet Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000046
Zelda Tinska Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000047
Liam Tully Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000048
Gavin Gregory Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000049
Tom Steadman Visual Effects Render Wrangling(Double Negative) 419 23000050
Zoe Cranley Visual Effects Render Wrangling(Double Negative) 419 23000051
Dave Scott Visual Effects Tech(Double Negative) 419 23000052
Paul Hogbin Visual Effects Tech(Double Negative) 419 23000053
Evan Fraser Visual Effects Tech(Double Negative) 419 23000054
James Roberts Visual Effects Tech(Double Negative) 419 23000055
Henrik Hoffgaard Visual Effects Tech(Double Negative) 419 23000056
Mark Kuggeleijn Visual Effects Tech(Double Negative) 419 23000057
Steve Lynn Visual Effects Tech(Double Negative) 419 23000058
Brian Wolf Visual Effects 2D Supervisor(EFX) 419 23000059
Forrest Arnold Visual Effects Previs Artist(EFX) 419 23000060
Ron Hone Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000061
Roger Nichols Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000062
Rodney Fuller Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000063
Terence Lathwell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000064
Mike Kerby Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000065
Jason McCameron Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000066
Matt Veale Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000067
Mark Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000068
Stefano Pepin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000069
Tim Mitchell Special Effects Technician (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 242 23000070
Alan Hawes Special Effects Technician (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 242 23000071
Gary Cohen Special Effects Technician (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 242 23000072
Ian Wingrove Special Effects Coordinator (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 241 23000073
Jethro Loughran Special Effects FX Editor 168 23000074
Trevor Neighbour Special Effects Special Effects Shop Foreman 168 23000075
Terry Cox Special Effects Special Effects Set Foreman 168 23000076
Peter Fern Special Effects Senior Special Effects 168 23000077
Nigel Nixon Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000078
Susan Warwicker Special Effects Special Effects Department Co-Ordinator 168 23000079
Ron Skinner Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000080
Chris Motjuoadi Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000081
Craig Tarry Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000082
James Plumbridge Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000083
George Waite Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000084
Mattias Lindahl Animation Supervisor (Double Negative) 120918 23000085
Charlie Habanananda Software Engineer Data Operator(xFramestore CFC) 121071 23000086
Maria Michalopoulou Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000087
Mike Cowler Software Engineer Digital Lab Engineers(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000088
Cyn Langley Software Engineer Digital Lab Engineer(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000089
Diccon Alexander Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(Double Negative) 120959 23000090
Dimitri Delacovias Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(Double Negative) 120959 23000091
Peter Wright Graphics C & P Graphics 120826 23000092
Andy Wright Graphics C & P Graphics 120826 23000093
Jools Faiers Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000094
Miraphora Caruso Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000095
Eduardo Filho Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000096
Eugenie Von Tunzelmann Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000097
Pawel Grochola Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000098
Aleksandar Pejic Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000099
John Kilshaw Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000100
William Elsdale Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000101
Alex Ireland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000102
Alice Mitchell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000103
Alistair Crawford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000104
Andre Brizard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000105
Ben Taylor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000106
Chris Burn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000107
Chris Elson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000108
Ciaran Crowley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000109
Claire Inglis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000110
Foad Shah Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000111
Fred Place Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000112
George Zwier Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000113
Gruff Owen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000114
Guy Elson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000115
Helen Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000116
Victor Wade Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000117
Tristan Myles Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000118
Trevor Young Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000119
Tom Rolfe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000120
Simon Hughes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000121
Sharon Warmington Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000122
Sean Danischevsky Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000123
Scott Taylor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000124
Sarah Lockwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000125
Rohit Gill Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000126
Richard Briscoe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000127
Pedro Lara Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000128
Paul Norris Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000129
Oliver Atherton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000130
Niki Wakefield Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000131
Michael Bell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000132
Matthew Shaw Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000133
Kim Gordon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000134
Judy Barr Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000135
Jon Bowen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000136
Jim Steel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000137
Jeremy Hattingh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000138
Jelena Stojanovic Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000139
James Etherington Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000140
Ivan Mena Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000141
Jon Doyle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(EFX) 120960 23000142
Sari Gennis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(EFX) 120960 23000143
Mamie McCall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(EFX) 120960 23000144
Carlos Morales Digital Effects Artist Compositor(EFX) 120960 23000145
Aysha Madina Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000146
Brian Eyre Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000147
Chris Wood Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000148
Colin McEvoy Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000149
James Furlong Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000150
James Lewis Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000151
Michael Hull Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000152
Stewart Ash Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000153
Thomas Ward Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000154
Rick Leary 3-D Models 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120963 23000155
Alex Wuttke 3-D Models 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120963 23000156
Alec Knox 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000157
Alison Wortman 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000158
Andrew Whitehurst 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000159
Emily Cobb 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000160
Helena Masand 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000161
Hitesh Bharadia 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000162
Imery Watson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000163
James Guy 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000164
James Tomlinson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000165
Joosten Kuypers 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000166
Jordan Kirk 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000167
Laurent-Paul Robert 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000168
Mike Nixon 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000169
Stuart Farley 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000170
Stuart Love 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000171
Toby Taplin 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000172
Tyson Cross 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000173
Ummi Gudjonsson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000174
Vanessa Boyce 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000175
Luke Millar 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000176
Dave Rand 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(EFX) 120965 23000177
Jason Yanofsky 3-D Artist (EFX) 120965 23000178
Elika Burns 3-D Artist (EFX) 120965 23000179
Lucinda Chee 3-D Artist (EFX) 120965 23000180
Brian Lutge 3-D Animator (EFX) 120933 23000181
Charlie Noble 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000182
Jody Johnson 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000183
Simon Hiscock Assistant Props Standby Props(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 120904 24000001
Carl Peters Assistant Props Standby Props(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 120904 24000002
Barry Gibbs Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Graham Chalk Propman (Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 120887 24000004
Lisa Chugg Props Production Buyer 120817 24000005
Michael Standish Props Production Buyer 120817 24000006
Darryl Patterson Props Props Storeman 120817 24000007
Clare Aldington Props Props Co-Ordinator 120817 24000008
Roy Chapman Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Martin Kingsley Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000010
John Botton Props Dressing Props 120817 24000011
Peter Watson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000012
Alex Boswell Props Dressing Props 120817 24000013
Collin Ellis Props Dressing Props 120817 24000014
Jason Hopperton Props Dressing Props 120817 24000015
Ian Young Props Dressing Props 120817 24000016
Mitch Niclas Props Chargehand Standby Propman 120817 24000017
Graham Dale Props Standby Propman 120817 24000018
Dean Brooks Props Prop Maker 120817 24000019
David Mears Props Prop Painter 120817 24000020
Dominic Weisz Props Prop Maker 120817 24000021
Victoria Ball Props Prop Maker 120817 24000022
Peter Brown Props Prop Maker 120817 24000023
Zoe Scivoletto Props Buyer Assistant Production Buyer 120926 24000024
Peter Rawlinson Assistant (to Marc Frydman) 120820 25000001
Eddie Saunders Assistant Props Runaround 120820 25000002
Edward Canal Assistant Floor Runner(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 120820 25000003
Catherine Russell Production Assistant Script Production Assistant 275 25000004
Laura Wetton Production Assistant (Aerial Unit) 275 25000005
Phil Allchin Transportation Manager Transport Manager 121030 25000006
Colin Bressington Transportation Costume Truck 120992 25000007
Brian Heath Transportation Crowd Costume Truck 120992 25000008
Alan Burrows Transportation Standby Props Truck 120992 25000009
George Green Transportation Standby Special Effects Truck 120992 25000010
Philip Ball Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Caridad Angus Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Marc Roskin Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000013
Claire Stewart Production Secretary n/a 367 25000014
Bertie Spiegelberg Production Production Runner 120824 25000015
Carrie Lukasiewicz Production Production Runner 120824 25000016
Barnaby Miller Production Production Runner 120824 25000017
David Cook Production Production Runner 120824 25000018
Hannah Collett Production Producers' Assistant 120824 25000019
Christopher Hutchins Production Director's Assistant 120824 25000020
Karen Svobodny Production Director's Assistant 120824 25000021
Paul Mindell Production Floor Runner 120824 25000022
Lisa Radin Production Floor Runner 120824 25000023
Catherine Tyler Production Floor Runner 120824 25000024
Derek Whorlow Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000025
Des O'Boy Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000026
John Keenan Production Chargehand Stagehand 120824 25000027
Mark Goodman Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000028
James Muir Production n/a 120824 25000029
Bradley Malin Production n/a 120824 25000030
James Stachini Production n/a 120824 25000031
Ryan Goodman Production n/a 120824 25000032
Ray Dell Production Stagehand 120824 25000033
Ann Koska Production Chaperone 120824 25000034
Keith Cowper Production Chaperone 120824 25000035
Diane Cuttell Production Chaperone 120824 25000036
Marie Boublil Production Chaperone 120824 25000037
Nicky Downing Production Chaperone 120824 25000038
Sashi Gupta Production Chaperone 120824 25000039
Anne-Marie Smith Production Chaperone 120824 25000040
Basil Therney Production Chaperone 120824 25000041
Samantha Fox Production Chaperone 120824 25000042
Jason Chandler Production Resident Mechanic 120824 25000043
Steve Malin Production Standby Stagehand(Gimbal Unit / Greenscreen Unit) 120824 25000044
Peter Tombs Production Vehicle Technician(Aerial Unit) 120824 25000045
Stuart Harrington Production Vehicle Technician(Aerial Unit) 120824 25000046
Manfred Schumacher Production Vehicle Technician(Aerial Unit) 120824 25000047
John Fisher Production Vehicle Technician(Aerial Unit) 120824 25000048
Mark Tombs Production Vehicle Technician(Aerial Unit) 120824 25000049
Nigel Lamb Pilot Chief Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000050
Alister Kay Pilot Safety Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000051
Fred North Pilot Helicopter Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000052
Brian Brown Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000053
John Day Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000054
Bob Galliers Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000055
Andrew King Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000056
Ken Kellett Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000057
Taff Smith Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000058
Anna Walker Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000059
Douglas Gregory Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000060
Robb Metcalfe Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000061
Desmond Penrose Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000062
Rob Millingship Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000063
Andy Sefton Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000064
Sara Dony Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000065
Nick Pearson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000066
Elton Fara Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000067
Chris Burton Medic Nurse/Paramedic 120966 25000068
Peter Thorpe Medic Nurse/Paramedic 120966 25000069
Terry Rhys Driver Unit Driver 273 25000070
Victor Minay Driver Unit Driver 273 25000071
John Coleman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000072
Roy Kirkman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000073
Colin Davies Driver Unit Driver 273 25000074
Bonner Ward Driver Unit Driver 273 25000075
Abby Ozturk Driver Unit Driver 273 25000076
Phil Evans Driver Unit Driver 273 25000077
Clive Crawley Driver Unit Driver 273 25000078
Len Furssedonn Driver Unit Driver 273 25000079
John Swann Driver Rushes Driver 273 25000080
John Burden Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000081
Sophie Burden Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000082
Ken Price Driver Standby Camera Car 273 25000083
Tony Powers Driver Standby Construction Truck 273 25000084
Joshua Geller Coordinator (for Electric Entertainment) 528 25000085
Albert Smith Coordinator Facilities Co-Ordinator 528 25000086
Barry Stone Coordinator Assistant Facilities Co-Ordinator 528 25000087
Duncan Prentice Coordinator Assistant Facilities Co-Ordinator 528 25000088
Michael Patlin Coordinator Aerial Co-Ordinator (USA)(Aerial Unit) 528 25000089
Ray Hanna Coordinator Aerial Co-Ordinator (UK)(The Old Flying Machine Company / Aerial Unit) 528 25000090
Sarah Hanna Coordinator Aerial Unit (UK)(The Old Flying Machine Company / Aerial Unit) 528 25000091
Peggy North Coordinator Helicopter Co-Ordinator(Aerial Unit) 528 25000092
Steve Lamonby Coordinator Picture Vehicle Co-Ordinator(Aerial Unit) 528 25000093
Peter Edwards Other Airfield Fire Safety(1st Defense Fire & Rescue Services) 120795 26000001
Jake Edmonds Manager Health & Safety Manager 120827 28000001
Eddie Michaels Film Publicist Publicist 121076 29000001
Erik Bright Film Publicist Publicist 121076 29000002
Synopsis
In 1914, "The Great War" --WWI--began in Europe. By 1917, the Allied powers of France, England, Italy and others were on the ropes against the German juggernaut. Some altruistic young Americans disagreed with the war. They volunteered to fight alongside their counterparts in France; some in the infantry, some in the Ambulance Corps. A handful of others had a different idea: they decided to learn how to fly. The first of them--a squadron of only 38-- became known as the Lafayette Escadrille. This is their story. Forced to abandon his family's ranch, Blaine Rawlings finds his future in a newsreel chronicling the adventures of young aviators in France. At a small train station in rural Nebraska, William Jensen promises to make his family proud. In New York, spoiled Briggs Lowry embarks on a trans-Atlantic passage. Meanwhile, in France, black expatriate boxer, Eugene Skinner, vows to repay his debt to his adopted racially tolerant country. Together, these American boys arrive at an aerodrome in France, eager to learn how to fly. What they didn't realize was that they were about to embark on a great, romantic adventure, becoming the world's first combat pilots.