The Last Kiss (2006)

Last Kiss
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Remake
Keywords coming-of-age
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dany Prevost Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Martin Gagnon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Louise-Andree Delisle Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Alexandre Curzi Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Gilles Fortier Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
David Desgroseillers Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Mathieu Gagnon Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Stephane Leblanc Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Peter Stewartson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Daniel Goyens Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Andre Chouinard Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Christian Bergeron Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Eric Flickenger Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000021
Patrick Rousseau Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Pete Germansen Sound Engineer Icon Engineer 120916 14000019
D. Chris Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Chad Algarin Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000022
David Giammarco Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Richard Boucher Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Jean-Francois Fournier Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Mario Roussy Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Dominique Fortier Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000016
Denis Giroux Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000017
Jeff Scott Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Daniel Robidoux Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000031
Claude Gervais Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000030
Paul Tremblay Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Michael Boulonne Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000033
Jacob Fortier Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000034
Valerie Gagne Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Sandra Joubeaud Accountant US Accountant 120802 16000002
John Gaskin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jean-Philippe Berube Cable Operator Cable Puller 120964 15000028
Pierre Charpentier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Jean-Yves Denis Grip n/a 365 15000021
Michel Periard Key Grip n/a 263 15000020
Eric Lefebvre Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000019
John-John Harris Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000018
Marcel Breton Grip n/a 365 15000022
Alain Bisson Doyal Grip n/a 365 15000023
John Lewin Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Andre Belaieff Generator Operator n/a 363 15000025
Joost Clerinx Grip n/a 365 15000024
Scott A Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Jonathan Klein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Florence April-Borgeat Costumer Extras Dresser 120880 13000005
Jean-Francois Desjardins Costumer Key Dresser 120880 13000004
Ginette Regis Costumer Dresser 120880 13000003
Odette Gadoury Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Rejean Goderre Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Dominique Dupras Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Julie Mignot Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Christophe Giraud Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Micheline Trepanier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Diane Daoust Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tal Meirson Production Executive VP Production Finance(Lakeshore) 118216 11000002
Jennifer Smith Casting n/a 179 10000003
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000001
Genevieve Ferderber Art Department Art Department Driver 120843 9000035
Vera Miller Casting (Canada) (Elite Casting) 179 10000004
Jennifer Pilon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Adam Goodman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Linda Rona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Suzan Gaudreault Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
Rosalie Clermont Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000012
Robert Hunter Foley Editor (DBC Sound Inc. Vancouver, Canada) 221 14000010
Elaine Stef Foley Artist (DBC Sound Inc. Vancouver, Canada) 223 14000009
Maureen Murphy Foley Artist (DBC Sound Inc. Vancouver, Canada) 223 14000008
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Robert Hunter Foley Mixer (DBC Sound Inc. Vancouver, Canada) 224 14000011
Gordon Sproule Foley Recordist (DBC Sound Inc. Vancouver, Canada) 225 14000012
Joe Schiff Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000015
David Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Gregory H Warkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Rupert Nadeau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Bruno Morin Wardrobe Specialized Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000016
Marcella Lepore Wardrobe Extras Wardrobe Mistree 120823 13000015
Martin Tarte Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000014
Caroline Breard Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000013
Murielle Blouin Wardrobe Specialized Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000017
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Wayne Griffin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Kim Drummond ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Dawn Darfus Accountant (Madison Wisconsin Unit) 120802 16000004
Teresa Alvis Post-Production Accountant Post-Production Accounting 120979 16000005
Samantha Porteous Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Martin Fradette Set Production Assistant Set Runner 371 25000030
Denis Verrette Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Kim Gandol Ferenczi Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Larry Taman Office Runner n/a 120988 25000032
Michel Robert Office Runner n/a 120988 25000033
Nicholas Carasoulis Driver n/a 273 25000036
Melanie Bergeron Medic Medic On Set 120966 25000035
Mario Trepannier Medic Medic On Set 120966 25000034
Cory Fantie Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Herve Desbois Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Daniel Ross Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000020
Alexandre Juaneda Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000019
Lawrence Sabella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Raphael Hebert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Irina Cazazaeva Office Assistant Receptionist 120996 25000021
Tom Wilson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Nancy-Ann Michaud Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Angieska Wnorowska Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Chris Devlin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Rene Brisson Driver n/a 273 25000037
Luc Paradis Driver n/a 273 25000038
Eric Brais Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000053
Real Hamel Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000052
Marie-Andree Turgeon Driver n/a 273 25000051
Tony Pelletier Driver n/a 273 25000050
Yves Desjardins Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000054
Michel Leduc Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000055
Robert A Levine Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Jennifer Bydwell Rights & Clearances Clearance 120879 26000002
Jennifer Bydwell Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Sylvain LeBeau Driver n/a 273 25000049
Benoit Houle Driver n/a 273 25000048
Vincent Houle Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jerome Wheeler Driver n/a 273 25000041
Andre Michaud Driver n/a 273 25000040
Bernard Lize Driver n/a 273 25000039
Maxime Berube Driver n/a 273 25000043
Michel Bilodeau Driver n/a 273 25000044
John Gendron Driver n/a 273 25000047
Brian Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000046
Rene Carre Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000045
Marie-Claude Bolduc Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Isabelle Beaudry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
John-Michael Bellamy Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000007
Jay Johnson Titles Main Title Designer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120825 23000006
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects (Cineffects) 168 23000005
John Campuzano Special Effects Coordinator Optical Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 241 23000004
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000008
James Chul Rim Digital Effects Artist Optical Artist(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000009
Scott Evans Digital Effects Artist Optical Artist(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000012
Alan DeCastro Digital Effects Artist Optical Artist(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000011
Matt Seckman Digital Effects Artist Optical Artist(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000010
Marc Tristan Reichel Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000003
Dana Campbell Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000002
Benoit Gauthier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jocelyne Gagne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Carl Emond Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Karine Lemieux Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Michel Vaudrin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 249 23000001
Pascale Savage-Blanchard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Marcel Robidoux Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David Geoghegan Digital Effects Artist Optical Artist(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000013
Daniel C Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects Inc) 120960 23000014
Steeve Leblanc Production Assistant Truck Production Assistant 275 25000009
Kate Schriver Assistant (to Tom Rosenberg) 120820 25000008
Elizabeth Lawrence Assistant (to Tom Rosenberg) 120820 25000007
Scott Herbst Assistant (to Gary Lucchesi) 120820 25000006
Patrice Bujold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Christian Bourque Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
isabelle beaupre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Michel Parent Production Assistant Specialized Production Assistant 275 25000013
Caroline Davignon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lisa Berg Assistant (to Gary Lucchesi) 120820 25000005
Adam Loeb Assistant (to Andre Lamal) 120820 25000004
Lise Pharand Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Max Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects Inc.) 249 23000017
Gabriel Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Look Effects Inc) 120960 23000016
Francis Puthanangadi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects Inc) 120960 23000015
Ian Lavoie Props On-Set Props 120817 24000002
Elizabeth Bastien Siry Props On Set Props Assistant 120817 24000003
Aaron Greyson Assistant (to Tony Goldwyn) 120820 25000003
Carmen Cardenas Assistant (to Tony Goldwyn) 120820 25000002
Elza Kephart Assistant (to Tony Goldwyn) 120820 25000001
Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Yann Cubaynes Greensman n/a 201 9000033
Helene Muller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Grant Grabowski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Beth Smith Script Supervisor (Madison Wisconsin Unit) 191 5000016
Marjorie Hamel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Linda Torino-Tondreau Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Brigitte Renaud Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Michel Leonard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Marc-Andre Goyer Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000022
Lise Gregoire Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
France Lachapelle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Mark Mamalakis Location Manager (Madison Wisconsin Unit) 193 5000013
Anabelle Berkani Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Carl Kouri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Roxanna Macedo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
pedro b. gandol Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Anna Ferenczi Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000008
Peter Etzweiler Assistant Director (Madison Wisconsin Unit) 163 5000009
Benoit Mathieu Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Diana Tauder Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Jennifer Loeb Assistant Director (Madison Wisconsin Unit) 163 5000010
Josee Francis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Tom Stern Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Clarvis Composer ("Downtown") 120836 8000001
Patrick J. Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Elizabeth Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gena Bleier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Hans Koller Composer ("Downtown") 120836 8000002
Alan Moorehouse Composer ("In The Swing") 120836 8000003
Jamie Talbot Composer ("Beguine") 120836 8000006
Derek Watkins Composer ("Beguine") 120836 8000005
Colin Sheen Composer ("Beguine") 120836 8000004
Lisa Zeno Churgin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Roch Boucher Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Jonathan Wenk Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Stephanie G Hamelin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000004
Stephen S Campanelli Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000003
Stephen S Campanelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Eric Aubin Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000006
Zachary David Medow High Definition Systems Engineer HD Preview Artist(Orbit Digital) 121129 6000007
Nic Rene Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Nicolas Marion Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
Patrick Legault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Richard Wright Unit Production Manager (Madison Wisconsin Unit) 182 5000002
Mark Walker Actor Mark's Father 1 1000016
Patricia Stasiak Actor Stripper #2 1 1000015
Lisa Mackay Actor Stripper #1 1 1000014
Cindy Sampson Actor Danielle 1 1000013
Erika Rosenbaum Actor Eva 1 1000017
Alexis Legault Actor Matty 1 1000018
Ian Finlay Actor Architect Partner 1 1000021
Simon Alain Actor Arianna's Lover 1 1000020
Olivier Legault Actor Matty 1 1000019
Harold Ramis Actor Professor Bowler 1 1000012
David Haydn-Jones Actor Mark 1 1000011
Blythe Danner Actor Anna 1 1000005
Tom Wilkinson Actor Stephen 1 1000004
Rachel Bilson Actor Kim 1 1000003
Jacinda Barrett Actor Jenna 1 1000002
Casey Affleck Actor Chris 1 1000006
Marley Shelton Actor Arianna 1 1000007
Eric Christian Olsen Actor Kenny 1 1000010
Lauren Lee Smith Actor Lisa 1 1000009
Michael Weston Actor Izzy 1 1000008
Barry Julien Actor Young Architect 1 1000022
Alexandra Ruddy Actor Kim's Friend 1 1000023
Harley Tannebaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Terry A McKay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Eric Reid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Roseanne Champagne Producer (Madison Wisconsin Unit Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 3 3000005
Gabriele Muccino Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Guendalina Ponti Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Manon Bougie Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gabriele Muccino Source Material (Based on the Motion Picture "L'Ultimo Bacio") 120786 4000002
Paul Haggis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andre Lamal Producer n/a 3 3000004
Marcus Viscidi Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andrew Shaver Actor Camper Salesman 1 1000027
Danny Blanco-Hall Actor Bartender 1 1000026
Monique Phillips Actor Female Patient 1 1000025
Mariah Inger Actor Secretary 1 1000024
Danny Wells Actor Izzy's Uncle 1 1000028
Gouchy Boy Actor Michael's Neighbor 1 1000029
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tony Goldwyn Director n/a 2 2000001
Michel Gaucher Composer ("Cuba Cha Cha") 120836 8000007
Patrick Warren Music Featured Pianist 120781 8000008
Frederique Bolte Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Claude Leclair Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Alex Touikan Production Designer Draftman 164 9000003
Felix Lariviere-Charron Production Designer Draftman 164 9000002
Francine Danis Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000006
Gilles Aird Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Vincent Aird Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Martin Pilote Swing Gang Unit Swing 434 9000009
Andre Chabot Swing Gang Unit Swing 434 9000008
Dan Leigh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Turin Brakes Song Performer ("Pain Killer") 120788 8000062
Waterdown Song Performer ("Repeater") 120788 8000056
Cary Brothers Song Performer ("Ride") 120788 8000055
Imogen Heap Song Performer ("Hide And Seek") 120788 8000054
Athlete Song Performer ("El Salvador") 120788 8000053
Remy Zero Song Performer ("Prophecy") 120788 8000057
Ciara Song Performer ("1, 2 Step") 120788 8000058
Joshua Radin Song Performer ("Star Mile") 120788 8000061
Aimee Mann Song Performer ("Today's The Day") 120788 8000060
Coldplay Song Performer ("Warning Sign") 120788 8000059
Eve Rousseau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Paul Lemaire Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Henrik Van Woudenberg Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000027
Laurent Pereira Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000026
Bruno Lavoie Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000025
Jean LaRose Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000024
Antoine Connolly Painter On Set Painter 200 9000028
Annie St Pierre Painter n/a 200 9000029
Veronique Piche Greensman n/a 201 9000032
Roger Paquin Greensman n/a 201 9000031
Dylan La Freniere Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Christopher Klein Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000023
Jean Dery Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000022
Geoffroy Gosselin Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000016
Emanuel Cote-Ponzoni Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000015
Guillaume St Laurent Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000014
Mario Barriere Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000013
Alain Senecal Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000017
Stephane Caron Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000018
Stephen Craig Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000021
Serge Archambault Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000020
Pierre Bellemare Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000019
Sandra & The Latin Groove Song Performer ("El Pilon") 120788 8000052
X1 Song Performer ("Till The Sun Comes Up") 120788 8000051
Steve Gray Song ("Smooth As Silk") 120859 8000023
Eduardo Fierro Song ("El Pilon") 120859 8000022
Sandra Campanelli Song ("El Pilon") 120859 8000021
J Classic Song ("Till The Sun Comes Up") 120859 8000020
Dick Walter Song ("Every Bossa") 120859 8000024
Sandra Smith Song ("Cuatro Amigos") 120859 8000025
Stephen Roberts Song ("El Salvador") 120859 8000028
Joel Pott Song ("El Salvador") 120859 8000027
Edward Smith Song ("Cuatro Amigos") 120859 8000026
X1 Song ("Till The Sun Comes Up") 120859 8000019
Jonathan Quinn Song ("Chocolate") 120859 8000018
Michael Penn Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000012
Lise Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Christopher Todd Landor Music Arranger Arrangement("String Trio in Bb, D, 581 IV Rondo (Allegretto)") 121019 8000010
Franz Schubert Music ("String Trio in Bb, D, 581 IV Rondo (Allegretto)") 120781 8000009
Brian McNelis Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Michael Penn Original Music Music 120838 8000014
Mark McClelland Song ("Chocolate") 120859 8000017
Gary Lightbody Song ("Chocolate") 120859 8000016
Nathan Connolly Song ("Chocolate") 120859 8000015
Timothy Wanstall Song ("El Salvador") 120859 8000029
Carey Willetts Song ("El Salvador") 120859 8000030
Jon Buckland Song ("Warning Sign") 120859 8000045
Will Champion Song ("Warning Sign") 120859 8000044
Guy Berryman Song ("Warning Sign") 120859 8000043
Chris Martin Song ("Warning Sign") 120859 8000042
Aimee Mann Song ("Today's The Day") 120859 8000046
Joshua Radin Song ("Star Mile") 120859 8000047
Snow Patrol Song Performer ("Chocolate") 120788 8000050
Stephan Paridjanian Song ("Pain Killer") 120859 8000049
Oliver Knights Song ("Pain Killer") 120859 8000048
Phalon "Jazze Pha" Alexander Song ("1, 2 Step") 120859 8000041
Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott Song ("1, 2 Step") 120859 8000040
Gregory Slay Song ("Prophecy") 120859 8000034
Waterdown Song ("Repeater") 120859 8000033
Cary Brothers Song ("Ride") 120859 8000032
Imogen Heap Song ("Hide And Seek") 120859 8000031
August Cinjun Tate Song ("Prophecy") 120859 8000035
Shelby Tate Song ("Prophecy") 120859 8000036
Ciara Song ("1, 2 Step") 120859 8000039
Cedric Williams Song ("Prophecy") 120859 8000038
Jeffrey Cain Thompson Song ("Prophecy") 120859 8000037
Zach Braff Actor Michael 1 1000001
Synopsis
A group of 30 year-olds struggle to adapt to adulthood while their aging parents face middle age.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 745698847


Varnish cache server