Babel (2006)

Babel
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 22mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords ensemble
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Los Incomparables Song Performer ("Mujer Hermosa") 120788 8000032
Gustavo Santaolalla Song Performer ("Can I Be Forgiven?") 120788 8000042
Ryuichi Sakamoto Song Performer ("(Only)Love Can Conquer Hate") 120788 8000039
Mauricio Lule Camacho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator (Japan) 215 14000010
Joseph Dianda Key Grip (Japan) 263 15000011
Luis Eduardo Carreola Technical Director 3CP Technician(Japan) 491 5000049
Sandra Odelga Production Coordinator (Japan) 162 5000053
Anibal Kerpel Music Music Mixer 120781 8000001
Robert Baumgartner Gaffer (Japan) 268 15000033
Edgar Hurtado Camera Second Assistant 'A' Camera(Japan) 120798 6000009
Arturo Castaneda Corona Camera First Assistant 'A' Camera(Japan) 120798 6000008
Matthew McKenzie ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Elena Armas ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000005
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Elvia Felix Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Greg Steele ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Kentaro Adachi ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Danny Ponce ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000006
Howard London ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Eduardo Valverde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Shawn Kennelly Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000009
Carlos Zamorano Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Norberto Plascencia ADR Group ADR- Mexico 120912 14000008
Fabian Perez ADR ADR Recordist - Mexico 120912 14000007
Joana Mora Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000043
Jean A Black Makeup Artist (for Mr. Pitt) 120801 13000028
Akane Mochimaru Makeup Artist (Japan) 120801 13000027
Rebecca Lafford Makeup Artist (for Ms. Blanchett) 120801 13000029
Souad Khattabi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Alfredo Mora Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Michiyo Miyauchi Makeup Artist (for Mr. Yakusho, Japan) 120801 13000026
Mariko Tanaka Makeup Artist (for Mr. Yakusho, Japan) 120801 13000025
Maribel C Romo Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000021
Kate Quinlan Key Costumer n/a 351 13000022
Alessandro Bertolazzi Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000023
Mutsuki Sakai Makeup Artist (Japan) 120801 13000024
Marco A Garcia Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Idriss Bayoussef Tailor n/a 120990 13000033
Carlos Mungia Rodriguez Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000041
Julio Cesar Alvarez G. Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000040
Galaxia Bautista Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000042
Duke Lim Sound Sound Facility Coordinator 120816 14000020
Michel Rosa-Lagen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Blanca Arreola Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000039
Griselda Garcia Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Assistant-Seamstress 120809 13000038
Sachiko Miyagawa Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress(Japan) 120823 13000034
Maria Eugenia Sanchez Torres Wardrobe Wordrobe Coordinator 120823 13000035
Noriko Kawauchi Wardrobe Assistant (Japan) 120809 13000036
Mami Yamamoto Wardrobe Assistant (Japan) 120809 13000037
Jaime Ortiz Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000044
Martin Hernandez Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Hiroyuki Matsubara Generator Operator Genny Operator(Japan) 363 15000030
Adolfo Rodriguez Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000029
Marco De Philippis Generator Operator Genny Operator(Main Unit) 363 15000031
Giovanni Angeletti Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000032
Yuji Wada Gaffer (Japan) 268 15000034
Gustavo Covarrubias Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000028
Rafael Mejia Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000027
Ahmed Saadi Grip n/a 365 15000023
Jesus Labastida Grip n/a 365 15000024
Javier Labastida Grip n/a 365 15000025
Juan Carlos Rodriguez Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000026
Benito Aguilar Gaffer n/a 268 15000036
Kiyoaki Honda Electrician (Japan) 450 15000037
Jose Lorrabaquio Electrician Chief Electrician 450 15000044
Leonard M Marron Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Satoshi Tsuyuki Dolly Grip (Japan) 264 15000046
Akira Kanno Dolly Grip (Japan) 264 15000047
Najib Benfares Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Abdellilah Laghrissi Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Hideaki Ooi Electrician (Japan) 450 15000038
Yasuhiro Ishiguro Electrician (Japan) 450 15000039
Michiaki Kamochi Electrician (Japan) 450 15000040
Jin Kobayashi Electrician (Japan) 450 15000041
Ahmed ElArassi Grip n/a 365 15000022
Rachid Massaidi Grip n/a 365 15000021
Edgar Huitron Swing Additiional Electirc 120862 15000003
Oscar Inzunza Swing Additiional Electirc 120862 15000004
Manuel Galaviz Swing Additiional Electirc 120862 15000005
Kevin Aragon Swing Additiional Electirc 120862 15000006
Rafael Martinez Swing Electric Assistant 120862 15000002
Nestor Martinez Villanueva Swing Electric Assistant 120862 15000001
Alejandro Quevedo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Dana Blanco Rehva Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000024
Raul Covarrubias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Heriberto "La Gorda" Luzanilla Swing Additiional Electirc 120862 15000007
Edgar Luzanilla Swing Additiional Electirc 120862 15000008
Hironori Miyamoto Grip (Japan) 365 15000017
Naoaki Matsuzawa Grip (Japan) 365 15000018
Hiroshi Kurebayashi Grip (Japan) 365 15000019
Lahcen El Harraf Grip n/a 365 15000020
Tsuneyuki Aikou Grip (Japan) 365 15000016
Osamu Akaoda Grip (Japan) 365 15000015
Ignacio Gato III Swing Electric Assistant 120862 15000009
martinez Villanueva Swing Electric Assistant 120862 15000010
Kohshi Hayakawa Grip (Japan) 365 15000013
Kensaku Sakurai Grip (Japan) 365 15000014
Martin Hernandez Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Khadija Hamdan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Ghita Ibn Khalidi Casting Assistant Cast Assistant 177 10000018
Merry Alderman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000017
Yassine Aouni Casting Assistant Cast Assistant 177 10000019
Jessica Valencia Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000020
Alvaro Munoz Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000021
Lyena Yonekura Casting Assistant (Japan) 177 10000016
Kiwa Iyobe Casting Assistant (Japan) 177 10000015
Jalila Otky Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000011
Saulo Cisneros Casting n/a 179 10000012
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000013
Kazuhito Tsutsumi Casting Assistant (Japan) 177 10000014
Rubi Moreno Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000022
Jose Martinez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000023
Kumiko Koga Executive (Tokyo Metropolitan Television Broadcasting Corp.) 120806 11000001
Sonia Guerrero Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000030
Ryoko Mita Executive (Tokyo Metropolitan Television Broadcasting Corp.) 120806 11000002
Masayuki Honma Executive (Tokyo Metropolitan Television Broadcasting Corp.) 120806 11000003
Koichi Hashimoto Executive (Tokyo Metropolitan Television Broadcasting Corp.) 120806 11000004
Jorge Guerrero Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000029
Salaheddine Benchegra Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000028
Barbarella Pardo Casting Assistant Casting Assistant - Tijuana 177 10000024
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000025
Mayumi Mori Extras Casting (Japan) 120851 10000026
Aiko Ueno Extras Casting (Japan) 120851 10000027
Juliette Menager Casting n/a 179 10000010
Alain Aswani Casting Additional Moroccan Casting 179 10000009
Luis Blackaller Graphics Coordinator Senior Graphics Artist 121089 9000033
Mustapha Haouas Lead Set Dresser Set Dressing Leadman 121069 9000032
Julieta Alvarez Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000034
Rafael Mandujano "Ram" Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Rika Nakanishi Art Department Coordinator (Japan) 195 9000036
Tomomi Nishio Leadman Set Dressing Leadman(Japan) 433 9000031
Sergio Barrera Oliver Painter n/a 200 9000030
Juan Mariano Jimenez Painter On-set Painter 200 9000026
Juan Manuel Garcia Barrera Painter n/a 200 9000027
Adan Sierra Painter n/a 200 9000028
Raul Farias Campos Painter n/a 200 9000029
Nezha Kajja Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000037
Alisarine DuColomb Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Manuel Teil Casting n/a 179 10000005
Yoko Narahashi Casting (Japan) 179 10000006
Gemma Hancock Casting Casting London 179 10000007
Sam Stevenson Casting Casting London 179 10000008
Marc Robert Casting n/a 179 10000004
Herve Jakubowicz Casting n/a 179 10000003
Hicham El Kounty Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000039
Sou Hashimoto Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(Japan) 120974 9000040
Francine Maisler Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Gigi Akoka Casting n/a 179 10000002
Toshio Taniguchi Executive (Tokyo Metropolitan Television Broadcasting Corp.) 120806 11000005
Osamu Togashi Executive (Tokyo Metropolitan Television Broadcasting Corp.) 120806 11000006
Marina Fillipeli Translator n/a 741 12000031
Junko Migihara Translator Sign Language Translator(Japan) 741 12000030
Christine Bieselin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dana Schondelmeyer Costume Consultant n/a 121066 13000002
Michael Wilkinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Shizuno Kotani Translator Sign Language Translator(Japan) 741 12000029
Hitomi Osawa Translator Sign Language Translator(Japan) 741 12000028
Yumiko Takashima Translator Sign Language Translator(Japan) 741 12000024
Azusa Kitano Translator Sign Language Translator(Japan) 741 12000025
Naoko Nakamura Translator Sign Language Translator(Japan) 741 12000026
Nobuyuki Tsuruoka Translator Sign Language Translator(Japan) 741 12000027
Gabriela Diaque Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Miwako Kobayashi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Nicola Clarke Hair Stylist (for Ms. Blanchett) 120799 13000013
Michiyo Miyauchi Hair (for Mr. Yakusho, Japan) 120794 13000012
Giorgio Gregorini Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000014
Ricardo Hernandez Bortolini Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000048
Hiba El Boukili Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Mariko Tanaka Hair (for Mr. Yakusho, Japan) 120794 13000011
Mutsuki Sakai Hair Key Hair(Japan) 120794 13000010
Dulcie Scott Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Rebecca Hofherr Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Hassan Taghriti Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Annissa Reggab Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Yasuyo Shindou Translator Sign Language Translator(Japan) 741 12000023
Mitsuko Ogawa Translator Sign Language Translator(Japan) 741 12000022
Takeshi Shioya Instructor Sign Language Instructor/Coordinator(Japan) 121095 12000006
Ruka Minami Instructor Sign Language Instructor/Coordinator(Japan) 121095 12000005
Yoko Hashimoto Instructor Sign Language Instructor/Coordinator(Japan) 121095 12000007
Miyuki Nakamura Instructor Sign Language Instructor/Coordinator(Japan) 121095 12000008
Satomi Kirihara Instructor Sign Language Instructor/Coordinator(Japan) 121095 12000009
Yoko Zetterlund Coach Volleyball Coach(Japan) 120914 12000004
Hiam Abbass Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000003
Jun Tanuma Executive (Tokyo Metropolitan Television Broadcasting Corp.) 120806 11000007
Ayuko Mizushiima Executive (Tokyo Metropolitan Television Broadcasting Corp.) 120806 11000008
Christian Williams Consultant Location Consultant 120784 12000001
Abdellah Achir Advisor Architect 120821 12000002
Pat Macklin Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000010
Jan Cerwonka Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000011
Lee Jung Hee Translator Script Translator(Japan) 741 12000018
Yoko Osawa Translator Bilingual Coordinator(Japan) 741 12000019
Sayako Sakai Translator Bilingual Coordinator(Japan) 741 12000020
Hideaki Jinbo Translator Bilingual Coordinator(Japan) 741 12000021
Kiwa Iyobe Translator Script Translator(Japan) 741 12000017
Alan Page Translator Script Translator 741 12000016
Saulo Cisneros Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000012
Nahoko Yamamoto Translator Interpreter for AD Department(Japan) 741 12000013
Rieko Terai Translator Interpreter(Japan) 741 12000014
Mariko Takamura Translator Sign Language Interpreter(Japan) 741 12000015
Juan Carlos Trujillo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Rin Takada Cable Operator Cableman(Japan) 120964 15000049
Hicham Regragui Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000027
Marina Fillipeli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Xavier "Chupon" Rodriguez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Jalal Aziz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Javier Gunther Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Gerardo Martinez Velazquez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Antonio Carrasco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Hideo Eto Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000020
Marie Helene Riverain Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000021
Christina Foundation Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000022
Christian Malpica Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Fermin Lara Hernandez Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000031
Mounir Dine Transportation Transport Assistant 120992 25000032
Hicham Balafrej Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Patrick Heyerdahl Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Abdelaziz Rafiq Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Hamza Regragui Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Souheil Hallaoui Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Teruo Kozu Set Production Assistant (Japan) 371 25000038
Masaruo Iwasaki Set Production Assistant (Japan) 371 25000037
Hiromi Kamata Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Fuminori Nezu Set Production Assistant (Japan) 371 25000034
Takashi Tsukamoto Set Production Assistant (Japan) 371 25000035
Yosuke Toki Set Production Assistant (Japan) 371 25000036
Shinsuke Wada Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000019
Satoshi Hashidate Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000018
Ikuko Kobayashi Assistant (Japan) 120820 25000001
Rene Yanez Props Props Chief 120817 24000009
Tomoko Sonoda Assistant Set Dresser Assistant(Japan) 120820 25000002
Reiko Mizuhara Assistant Set Dresser Assistant(Japan) 120820 25000003
Takashi Sugitsuka Assistant Art Department Interpreter(Japan) 120820 25000004
Mark McNeil Propman Stand-by Prop Men 120887 24000008
Ourssel El Kilali Propman Stand-by Prop Men 120887 24000007
Keisuke Sakurai Property Master (Japan) 120805 24000003
Chihiro Yamashita Property Master (Japan) 120805 24000004
Said El Kounti Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Niel Gonzalez Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Miho Yamanaka Assistant (Japan) 120820 25000005
Manami Otake Assistant (Japan) 120820 25000006
Koshi Matsui Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000014
Rosalba Nogueda Assistant (Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu) 120820 25000013
Asuka Matoba Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000015
Takayuki Ito Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000016
Isao Saito Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000017
Chris Arias Assistant Post Intern 120820 25000012
Rodolfo Ornelas Assistant Post Intern 120820 25000011
Yuko Yamamori Assistant (Japan) 120820 25000007
Yari Hernandez Assistant (to Alejandro González Iñárritu) 120820 25000008
Elyse Lawson Assistant (to Mr. Steve Golin) 120820 25000009
Jennifer Malloy Assistant (to Mr. Steve Golin) 120820 25000010
Hamid Ait Timaghrit Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Yara Al Ghafri Set Production Assistant Set Production Assistant Trainee 371 25000045
Shinji Kosaki Driver Picture Vehicle Driver(Japan) 273 25000079
Hidenori Sakabe Driver Picture Vehicle Driver(Japan) 273 25000078
Rika Ueki Driver Picture Vehicle Driver(Japan) 273 25000080
Takeshi Ikeda Driver Picture Vehicle Driver(Japan) 273 25000081
Takashi Yokoyama Driver Picture Vehicle Driver(Japan) 273 25000082
Yutaka Satou Driver Camera/Insert Car Driver(Japan) 273 25000077
Keisuke Nakajima Driver Camera/Insert Car Driver(Japan) 273 25000076
Hakima Hammoudi Medic Set Nurse 120966 25000072
Francisco Martinez Driver Construction Van Driver 273 25000073
Takashi Sugitsuka Driver Art Department Driver(Japan) 273 25000074
Masanobu Amemiya Driver Camera/Insert Car Driver(Japan) 273 25000075
Shunsuke Iimura Driver Picture Vehicle Driver(Japan) 273 25000083
Yuuya Takada Driver Picture Vehicle Driver(Japan) 273 25000084
Abdelaziz Maazouzi Security Security for Cast and Crew Provider 120951 26000003
Juana Bocanegra Other Anda Representative 120795 26000002
David Lindsay Security Security for Cast and Crew Provider 120951 26000004
Mehdi Jghou Security Crowd Marshall 120951 26000005
Jean Marie Murphy-Carrasco Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Morio Takahashi Other Workprint Timing(Japan) 120795 26000001
Xavier Rodriguez Quiriarte Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000089
James Cutting Driver n/a 273 25000085
Abderrahim Bouwizri Driver n/a 273 25000086
Aziz Janah Driver n/a 273 25000087
Nozomi Iwanaga Coordinator Lab Coordinator(Japan) 528 25000088
Dr. Roberto Reyna Medic Set Medic 120966 25000071
Zeiddy Silva Rios Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000070
Pedro Gonzalez-Rubio Production (Making of Babel) 120824 25000053
Carlos Armella Production (Making of Babel) 120824 25000052
Karim Abouobayd Production Production Service 120824 25000054
Kentaro Kusaka Production Lab Manager(Japan) 120824 25000055
Abdelkader Chaoui Production Base Camp Manager 120824 25000056
Saida Idrissi Production Secretary n/a 367 25000051
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000050
Giovanna Acha Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Anna Golin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Carlos Sanchez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Luis Edgar Gallaga Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Jade Welsh Production Editorial P.A. 120824 25000057
Saida Idrissi Production Switchboard 120824 25000058
Chiharu Ozaki Office Production Assistant (Japan) 120909 25000066
Tomomi Sekiya Office Production Assistant (Japan) 120909 25000065
Alice Ding Office Production Assistant (Japan) 120909 25000067
Mohamed Atbir Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000068
Samir Akrab Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000069
Tamaka Takefushi Office Production Assistant (Japan) 120909 25000064
Montserrat Leon Vazquez Production Production Office Trainee 120824 25000063
Oscar Reboreda Production Union Production Chief 120824 25000059
Karla Marquez Sanchez Production Production Office Trainee 120824 25000060
Claudia Garcia Production Production Office Trainee 120824 25000061
Barbara de Haro Production Production Office Trainee 120824 25000062
Otniel Gonzalez Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mario Torres Sanchez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Roberto Martinez Ramirez Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Jose Ramirez Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Trinidad Espinoza Huerto Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Aziz Hamichi Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000009
Juan Pedro Saldivar Segundo Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Anthony Serrano Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
German Hernandez Romero Carpenter On-set Carpernter 529 21000004
Joel Proust Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Kazuo Otahara Carpenter On Set Carpenter(Japan) 529 21000001
Mustapha Ben Hattom Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Youssef Benaji Carpenter On-set Carpenter 529 21000003
Jose Luis Nava Contreras Construction Construction Chief 120900 21000011
Jose Manuel Ballesteros Craft Service Craft Service Coordinator(Mexico) 120903 22000001
Ruben Roldán Rosales Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000009
Victor Martinez Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000008
Jose Angel Valencia Flores Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000010
Oscar Perez Hernandez Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000011
Peter Titterrell Catering Caterering Supervisor 120954 22000012
Francisco Ruben Nava Gómez Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000007
Florencia Martha Cruz Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000006
Josefina Hernandez Craft Service Catering Crew 120903 22000002
Ana Ballesteros Catering Caterer(Mexico) 120954 22000003
Claudia Rocío Hernández Catering Catering Crew(Mexico) 120954 22000004
Luis Garcia Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000005
Alfredo Ramirez Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Adrian Rivera Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Katsumi Furuhashi Production Accountant (Japan) 282 16000001
Driss Marzak Best Boy n/a 120885 15000056
Steve Beeson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Sana El Kilali Production Accountant Production Account Supervisor 282 16000003
Lucy Amador Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Genichiro Fujimori Best Boy (Japan) 120885 15000055
Chris Milani Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000054
Noureddine Zaoui Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000050
Alejandro Torres Delgado Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000051
Takayuki Kawabe Best Boy Grip (Japan) 265 15000052
Rick Boyle Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000053
Gerardo Arellano Production Accountant n/a 282 16000005
Allen Wong Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Joel Proust Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Cedric Proust Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Gerardo Moreno Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Tomas Guzman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ignacio Arteaga Cortez Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Darren Robinson Prosthetics Prosthetics Senior Technician 120991 19000002
Steve Painter Prosthetics Prosthetics Supervisor 120991 19000001
Majid Balafrej Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Aziz Bousfiha Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Guillermo Garcia Business Affairs Z Film Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Oscar Cobar Business Affairs Z Film Business Affairs 120792 18000002
Anthony Judd Catering Chef 120954 22000013
Marc Kanngiesser Catering Chef 120954 22000014
Scott Parker Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Intelligent Creatures) 121071 23000033
Jeffrey Klug Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Intelligent Creatures) 121071 23000032
Tim Warnock Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000034
Dan Wheaton Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000035
Ciaran O'Connor Matte Painter Junior Matte Painting Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000036
Richie Adams Titles Title Designer(River Road Creatives) 120825 23000031
Ruben Rodriguez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000030
Keiichi Nishioka Special Effects Coordinator (Japan) 241 23000026
Norimasa Usui Special Effects Coordinator (Japan) 241 23000027
Mustapha Steila Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator 241 23000028
Manuel Cordero Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000029
Greg Astles Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000037
Danny Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000038
Mehrdad Tavakkolian 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000046
Jason Maher 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000045
Mahvash Tehrani 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000047
Wayne Traudt 3-D Animator 3D Supervisor(Intelligent Creatures) 120933 23000048
Colin Strause 2-D Animator 2D Technical Supervisor(Lola Visual Effects) 120968 23000049
Margarida Leong 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000044
Dominic Cheung 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000043
Sam Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000039
Scott Riopelle Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000040
Geoff Sayer Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000041
Laurence Lok Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120928 23000042
Keiko Sumikura Special Effects Coordinator (Japan) 241 23000025
Toshio Kishiura Special Effects Coordinator (Japan) 241 23000024
Chris Nokes Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000008
Darren Bell Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000007
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer (Lola Visual Effects) 243 23000009
Linda Williams Visual Effects Editor Editorial Services(Laser Pacific) 614 23000010
Raymond Gieringer Visual Effects Visual Effects Creative Advisor(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000011
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000006
Roland N Thai Effects Supervisor Supervising Effects Editor - Co-Designer 120866 23000005
Lon Molnar Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000001
Lev Kolobov Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000002
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola Visual Effects) 249 23000003
Kevin Hannigan Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 545 23000004
Michael Hatton Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Advisor(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000012
Greg Strause Visual Effects Lead Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 419 23000013
James Bomalick Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000020
Michael Kearns Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000021
El Hassan Tib Special Effects Technician SFX Assistant Technician 242 23000022
Osamu Kikegawa Special Effects Coordinator (Japan) 241 23000023
Conor Coughlan Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000019
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000018
Loeng Wong-Savun Visual Effects Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 419 23000014
Casey Allen Visual Effects Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 419 23000015
Brian Nugent Visual Effects Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 419 23000016
Chris Ingersoll Visual Effects Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 419 23000017
Derek A Hecker Diaz Set Dresser Set Dresser Assistant 197 9000025
Maki Kotani Set Dresser (Japan) 197 9000020
Ayako Masagaki Actor Chieko's Girl Friend 1 1000136
Reina Makino Actor Chieko's Girl Friend 1 1000135
Yurie Okada Actor Chieko's Girl Friend 1 1000137
Mika Yokoyama Actor Chieko's Girl Friend 1 1000138
Erika Okada Actor Chieko's Girl Friend 1 1000139
Efrain Gonzalez Actor ("Los Incomparables") 1 1000134
Pascual Montano Actor ("Los Incomparables") 1 1000133
Romeo Echeverria Jimmenez Actor ("El Gitano") 1 1000129
Guadalupe Quintero Actor ("Los Incomparables") 1 1000130
Mariano Quintero Actor ("Los Incomparables") 1 1000131
Eluterio Higuera Actor ("Los Incomparables") 1 1000132
Kimi Unno Actor Chieko's Girl Friend 1 1000140
Hideaki Kunieda Actor Haruki's Friend 1 1000141
Motomi Kobayashi Actor Dancer/Club 1 1000149
Noriko Yamamura Actor Dancer/Club 1 1000148
Shizue Yamamoto Actor Wife 1 1000150
Akira Matsuda Actor Bartender 1 1000151
Kaoru Mihira Actor Chieko's Teammate 1 1000152
Shinichi Osawa Actor Club DJ 1 1000147
Daiki Inoue Actor Chieko's Boy-Friend 1 1000146
Kazuma Yamane Actor Kazuma 1 1000142
Keita Kanegae Actor Haruki's Friend 1 1000143
Onbou Miura Actor Chieko's Boy-Friend 1 1000144
Tomohiro Higashi Actor Chieko's Boy-Friend 1 1000145
Ran Saotome Actor J-Pop Waitress 1 1000128
Rika Watanabe Actor J-Pop Waitress 1 1000127
Hiroshi Onishi Actor Young Man's Friend 1 1000111
Yoshiyuki Yagisawa Actor Young Man's Friend 1 1000110
Hiroshi Yazaki Actor Young Man's Friend 1 1000112
Zengo Matayoshi Actor J-Pop Special 1 1000113
Koji Morisawa Actor J-Pop Special 1 1000114
Jun Tanaka Actor Young Man's Friend 1 1000109
Shoushi Nakasone Actor Young Man's Friend 1 1000108
Ryoji Takiguchi Actor Shocked Young Man 1 1000104
Tomomi Kosugi Actor J-Pop Waitress 1 1000105
Saki Kito Actor J-Pop Hostess 1 1000106
Masayuki Ishii Actor Young Man's Friend 1 1000107
Sumire Matsumura Actor Receptionist 1 1000115
Kyoko Saito Actor Mother at Dentist 1 1000116
Kazunori Tozawa Actor Hamano 1 1000123
Junichi Hayakawa Actor Doorman 1 1000124
Nobushige Suematsu Actor Haruki 1 1000125
Shinji Suzuki Actor Takeshi 1 1000126
Tose Fukuda Actor Nurse at Dentist's 1 1000122
Shigemitsu Ogi Actor Dentist 1 1000121
Hazuki Saito Actor Daughter at Dentist 1 1000117
Yu Tanabe Actor Son at Dentist 1 1000118
Ken Tokuhiro Actor Patient 1 1000119
Kiichiro Kawauchi Actor Patient 1 1000120
Natsumi Hayashida Actor Chieko's Teammate 1 1000153
Ayaka Kotake Actor Chieko's Teammate 1 1000154
Jon Kilik Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steve Golin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ann Ruark Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Corinne Golden Weber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu Director n/a 2 2000001
Maro Actor (Kegawazoku) 1 1000184
Yoshiki Wakura Actor Member of the Theatrical Company 1 1000180
Yuji Inanobe Actor Member of the Theatrical Company 1 1000181
Yosuke Morita Actor Member of the Theatrical Company 1 1000182
Noemi Actor (Japan) 1 1000183
Guillermo Arriaga Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu Source Material (from idea) 120786 4000002
Norihisa Harada Line Producer (Japan) 161 5000007
Ahmed "Jimmy" Abounouom Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Tita Lombardo Line Producer n/a 161 5000008
Kay Ueda Line Producer (Japan) 161 5000009
Toshimitsu Matsuoka Production Manager (Japan) 305 5000010
Alexandra Cardenas Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Alex Corven Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Guillermo Arriaga Source Material (from idea) 120786 4000003
Marco Giacalone Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Erick Tamayo Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Paco Medina Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Ikue Takada Actor (Kegawazoku) 1 1000179
Kiyomi Ensou Actor (Kegawazoku) 1 1000178
Eri Terada Actor Babel Volleyball Girl 1 1000162
Yoko Iwasaki Actor Babel Volleyball Girl 1 1000161
Ikumi Muramatsu Actor Babel Volleyball Girl 1 1000163
Miki Watanuki Actor Babel Volleyball Girl 1 1000164
Naoko Kato Actor Babel Volleyball Girl 1 1000165
Reina Aoki Actor Babel Volleyball Girl 1 1000160
Sumie Kobayashi Actor Babel Volleyball Girl 1 1000159
Maki Kuraya Actor Chieko's Teammate 1 1000155
Kana Harada Actor Chieko's Teammate 1 1000156
Sayaka Shimizu Actor Chieko's Teammate 1 1000157
Ai Takahashi Actor Babel Volleyball Girl 1 1000158
Muyiki Kido Actor Babel Volleyball Girl 1 1000166
Fumie Takama Actor Babel Volleyball Girl 1 1000167
Ikken Matsuoka Actor Tap Dancer 1 1000174
Marie Machida Actor (Kegawazoku) 1 1000175
Namiko Hatori Actor (Kegawazoku) 1 1000176
Yurako Takano Actor (Kegawazoku) 1 1000177
Yuta Hori Actor Tap Dancer 1 1000173
Takayuki Matsumoto Actor Tap Dancer 1 1000172
Mito School for the Deaf Actor Volleyball Team 1 1000168
Kanagawa Prefectural Hiratsuka Actor Volleyball Team 1 1000169
Gunma Prefectural School for Actor Volleyball Team 1 1000170
Gifu School for the Deaf Actor Volleyball Team 1 1000171
Kazunori Sasaki Actor Young Man 1 1000103
Koji Yoshida Actor Volleyball Coach 1 1000102
Jean Marc Hulot Actor Tourist 1 1000034
Edward Lyon Actor Tourist 1 1000033
Henry Maratray Actor Tourist 1 1000035
Liliane Escoza Actor Tourist 1 1000037
Mary Mitchell Actor Tourist 1 1000038
John O'Mohoney Actor Tourist 1 1000032
Shirley Dixon Actor Tourist 1 1000031
Wendy Nottingham Actor Tourist 1 1000027
Linda Broughton Actor Tourist 1 1000028
Aline Mowat Actor Tourist 1 1000029
Linsey Beauchamp Actor Tourist 1 1000030
Patrick Lebre Actor Tourist 1 1000039
Robert Fyfe Actor Tourist 1 1000040
Ali Hamadi Actor Moukadem 1 1000048
Lhacen Znin Actor Store Owner 1 1000047
Mustapha Amhita Actor Mohammed 1 1000049
Mohammed Amal El Koussi Actor Mohammed's Friend 1 1000050
Mohammed El Bouamraoui Actor Mohammed's Friend 1 1000051
Mohamed Ait Laheen Actor Sheik 1 1000046
Hammou Aghrar Actor Doctor/Vet 1 1000045
Abdelaziz Merzoug Actor Waiter Casbah 1 1000041
Omar El Mallouli Actor Bus Driver 1 1000042
El Hassan Ait Bablal Actor Old Man in Car 1 1000043
Sfia Ait Benboullah Actor Anwar's Grandmother 1 1000044
Dermot Crowley Actor Barth 1 1000026
Michael Maloney Actor James 1 1000025
Boubker Ait El Caid Actor Yussef 1 1000009
Said Tarchani Actor Ahmed 1 1000008
Nathan Gamble Actor Mike 1 1000010
Mohamed Akhzam Actor Anwar 1 1000011
Peter Wight Actor Tom 1 1000012
Rinko Kikuchi Actor Chieko 1 1000007
Adriana Barraza Actor Amelia 1 1000006
Cate Blanchett Actor Susan 1 1000002
Gael García Bernal Actor Santiago 1 1000003
Elle Fanning Actor Debbie 1 1000004
Kôji Yakusho Actor Yasujiro 1 1000005
Abdelkader Bara Actor Hassan 1 1000013
Mustapha Rachidi Actor Abdullah 1 1000014
Trevor Martin Actor Douglas 1 1000021
Georges Bousquet Actor Robert 1 1000022
Claudine Acs Actor Jane 1 1000023
Andre Oumansky Actor Walter 1 1000024
Harriet Walter Actor Lilly 1 1000020
Satoshi Nikaido Actor Kenji 1 1000019
Driss Roukhe Actor Alarid 1 1000015
Clifton Collins Jr. Actor Officer at Border Crossing 1 1000016
Robert Esquivel Actor Luis 1 1000017
Yuko Murata Actor Mitsu 1 1000018
Mohamed Nait Addi Actor Mohammed's Friend 1 1000052
Rahmoune Abdelhalim Actor Mohammed's Friend 1 1000053
Claudia Silvia Mendoza Actor Patricia's Grandmother 1 1000086
Pedro Cuota Actor Tambora Band 1 1000085
Norma Samarin Actor Patricia's Aunt 1 1000087
Jose Campas Aginaga Actor Amelia's Grandfather 1 1000088
Miguel Maldonado Tinoco Actor Amelia's Father 1 1000089
Enrique Garcia Contreras Actor Tambora Band 1 1000084
Luis Avila Actor Tambora Band 1 1000083
Pedro Sillas Actor Tambora Band 1 1000079
Fernando Montes Avila Actor Tambora Band 1 1000080
Eugenio Jara Reynoso Actor Tambora Band 1 1000081
Ismael Gregorio Actor Tambora Band 1 1000082
Emilio Echevarría Actor Emilio 1 1000090
Rosa Campos Maldonado Actor Amelia's Mother 1 1000091
Miyuki Tamada Actor Teammate 1 1000098
Hirotaka Nabeya Actor Referee 1 1000099
Takanobu Imaizumi Actor Referee 1 1000100
Kazuya Senzaki Actor Referee 1 1000101
Kumi Ohkawatsu Actor Teammate 1 1000097
R D Call Actor FBI Inerrogation Officer 1 1000096
Aaron Spears Actor Officer #2 1 1000092
Jamie McBride Actor Bill Border Patrol 1 1000093
Michael Peña Actor John Border Patrol 1 1000094
Ivor Shier Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000095
Santiago Lizarraga Actor Tambora Band 1 1000078
Banda El Rosario Actor Tambora Band 1 1000077
Aimee Meditz Actor Reporter US News 1 1000061
Dr. Mohammed Ourjdal Actor US Army Medic 1 1000060
Dr. Mohammed Bennani Actor Moroccan Doctor 1 1000062
Wahiba Sahmi Actor Zohra 1 1000063
Fadmael Ouali Actor Yasira 1 1000064
Commandant Mesbah Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000059
Timothy Peter Buxton Actor US Army Medic 1 1000058
Soukayna Ait Boufakri Actor Yamile 1 1000054
Youssef Boukioud Actor Police at Anwar 1 1000055
Khouyael Houssein Actor Police at Anwar 1 1000056
Alex Jennings Actor Ken Clifford 1 1000057
Zahra Ahkouk Actor Jamila 1 1000065
Ehou Mama Actor Hassan's Wife 1 1000066
Damien Garcia Actor Lucio 1 1000073
Ursula Garcia-Schmidt Actor Amelia's Daughter 1 1000074
Cynthia Montano Actor Patricia 1 1000075
Maripaz Lopez Actor Patricia's Mother 1 1000076
Barbarella Pardo Actor Amelia's Daughter 1 1000072
Monica del Carmen Actor Lucia 1 1000071
Rida Taya Actor Abdullah's 2-year old son 1 1000067
Salah Mezzi Actor Moroccan Police Officer 1 1000068
Mohamed Atkliss Actor Moroccan Police Officer 1 1000069
Rosa Reyes Actor Comadre 1 1000070
Sebastian Silva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Takuma Yoshimi Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000012
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Stephen Mirrione Editor n/a 172 7000002
Richard Burton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Thiery Couturier Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Sergio Diaz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Douglas Crise Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jose Gutierrez Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000083
Doug Jaqua Color Timer Color Science(Laser Pacific) 120921 6000079
Kenny Becker Color Timer (Laser Pacific) 120921 6000080
Otto Nemenz Cameras and Lenses Camera and Lenses Provider 121156 6000081
Naoki Noda Camera Assistant First Assistant B Camera(Japan) 120867 6000082
Mo Henry Negative Cutter Negative Management(Laser Pacific) 556 7000007
Keith Sauter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Gabriel Ramirez Song ("Para Que Regreses") 120859 8000009
Anibal Kerpel Recording Music Recording Engineer & Programming 120578 8000008
Ventura Ramos Song ("Mujer Hermosa") 120859 8000010
Marcelino Hernandez Flores Song ("La Fea") 120859 8000011
Efrain Gonzalez Song ("El Pachangon") 120859 8000012
Gustavo Santaolalla Performer Music Performer 120819 8000007
Gustavo Santaolalla Original Music Music 120838 8000006
Denise Crise Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Anibal Kerpel Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Gustavo Santaolalla Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Lynn Fainchtein Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Quinta Industries) 120920 6000078
Fernando Elizalde Dailies Dailies Runner 120999 6000077
Xavier Grobet Photography n/a 120835 6000061
Hicham Akbour Photography Interpreter For Still Photographer 120835 6000060
Eduardo Flores Torres Photography Photographer(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120835 6000062
Eniac Martinez Photography Unit Stills Photographer 120835 6000063
Graciela Iturbide Photography Special Stills Photographer 120835 6000064
Patrick Flannery Photography VFX Stills photographer(Lola Visual Effects) 120835 6000059
Patrick Bard Photography Specials Photographer(Yussef & Ahmed) 120835 6000058
Taylor Tulip Close Photography Unit Stills Photographer Assistant 120835 6000054
Frank Schaefer Photography Specials Photographer Assistant(Richard & Susan) 120835 6000055
Mary Ellen Mark Photography Specials Photographer(Richard & Susan) 120835 6000056
Marie-Bertha Ferrer Photography Specials Photographer Assistant(Yussef & Ahmed) 120835 6000057
Yvonne Venegas Photography Special Stills Photographer Assistant 120835 6000065
Emila McCarthy Photography Photo Double 120835 6000066
Jeff Charles Film Lab Data Conform(Laser Pacific) 120850 6000073
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Data Conform(Laser Pacific) 120850 6000074
David Register Film Lab Data Conform(Laser Pacific) 120850 6000075
Diane Wright Film Lab (Laser Pacific) 120850 6000076
Karin Graziani Film Lab Digital Intermediate Services(Laser Pacific) 120850 6000072
Andre Trejo Film Lab Digital Intermediate Services(Laser Pacific) 120850 6000071
Blake Dow Photography Photo Double 120835 6000067
Azusa Yoshida Loader Camera Loader(Japan) 120956 6000068
Fouad Bourbouh Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000069
Said Lagbouri Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000070
Eliseo Herrera Junco Song ("El Tamarindo") 120859 8000013
Frank Dominguez Song ("Tu Me Acostumbraste") 120859 8000014
Miyuki Kitagawa Art Director (Japan) 183 9000008
Ryo Sugimoto Art Director (Japan) 183 9000007
Claudia Vasquez Loustau Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Bernardo Trujillo Art Director Consulting Art Director 183 9000010
Rabii N' Gadi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Mohamed Rekka Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Yoshihito Akatsuka Set Decorator (Japan) 165 9000005
Brigitte Broch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Keenan Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Claudia Vasquez Loustau Production Designer n/a 164 9000003
Irma Avila Production Designer Production Designer Assistant 164 9000004
Redouane Ezahri Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Luis Morales Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Brad Pitt Actor Richard 1 1000001
Junichi Ishigami Set Dresser Onset Dresser(Japan) 197 9000021
Menouer Samiri Set Dresser On-set Dresser 197 9000022
Alejandra Tort Oruna Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Machi Tsuge Set Dresser (Japan) 197 9000019
Luis Blackaller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Canek Alfonso Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Lorenzo Rodriguez Lopez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Federico Zavala Gazca Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Ignacio Romero Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
DJ Shin Song Performer ("September & The Joker") 120788 8000046
Blade Song Performer ("Dr. Funk") 120788 8000045
Ahmet Ertegun Song ("The Joker(ATFC's Aces High Remix)") 120859 8000022
Steve Miller Band Song ("The Joker(ATFC's Aces High Remix)") 120859 8000021
Eddie Curtis Song ("The Joker(ATFC's Aces High Remix)") 120859 8000023
Faye "Frantic" Thomas Song ("Dr. Funk") 120859 8000024
Caroldene Black Song ("Dr. Funk") 120859 8000025
Rafael Vargas Song ("La Mesa Que Mas Aplauda (Za Za Za)") 120859 8000020
Winston Rosa Song ("La Mesa Que Mas Aplauda (Za Za Za)") 120859 8000019
Al McKay Song ("September") 120859 8000015
Maurice White Song ("September") 120859 8000016
Allee Willis Song ("September") 120859 8000017
Oskar Lobo Song ("La Mesa Que Mas Aplauda (Za Za Za)") 120859 8000018
Kevin Frost Song ("Dr. Funk") 120859 8000026
Philip Scheib Song ("Charge of the Herd") 120859 8000027
Chavela Vargas Song Performer ("Tu Me Acostumbraste") 120788 8000037
Earth Wind and Fire Song Performer ("September") 120788 8000038
Grupo Climax Y Pavido Navido Song Performer ("La Mesa Que Mas Aplauda (Za Za Za)") 120788 8000040
Fatboy Slim Song Performer ("The Joker(ATFC's Aces High Remix)") 120788 8000041
Banda El Recodo Song Performer ("La Fea") 120788 8000034
Celos Pina Y Su Ronda Bogota Song Performer ("Cumbia Sobre El Rio") 120788 8000033
El Chapo Song Performer ("Para Que Regreses") 120788 8000028
Takashi Fujii Song Performer ("Oh My Juliet") 120788 8000029
Rip Slyme Song Performer ("Masterpiece") 120788 8000030
Aime Yuguchi Song Performer ("Smile") 120788 8000031
Murray Close Photography Unit Stills Photographer 120835 6000053
Khalid Dellali Photography Photo Double 120835 6000052
Israel de Jesus Pasco Saldana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000047
Houssana Choukri Script Supervisor (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 191 5000046
Matthew Welsh Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000048
Unsun Song Technical Director Mix Stage Technician 491 5000051
Alejandra Cardenas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000052
Eriko Miyagawa Script Supervisor (Japan) 191 5000045
Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000044
Mohamed Chrouate Location Manager (Casablanca) 193 5000040
Patricia Cano Valle Location Manager n/a 193 5000041
Khalid Bouslamti Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000042
Kazuko Shingyoku Script Supervisor (Japan) 191 5000043
Hind Hanif Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000054
Lili Gonzalez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000056
Fiona Garland Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000064
Abdessalam N'Gadi Clearance Coordinator Permit Man 121031 5000063
Jinane Ben Zaida Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000065
Luisa Gomez DeSilva Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000066
Monica Ovanda Shelley Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000067
Fernando Guzman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000062
Carlos Cole Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000061
Hassan Bajja Location Scout (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 311 5000057
Ali Shimogawara Location Coordinator (Japan) 120877 5000058
Setsuo Oyama Location Coordinator (Japan) 120877 5000059
Hector Villegas Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000060
Driss Gaidi Location Manager (Casablanca) 193 5000039
Masashige Nakanishi Location Manager (Japan) 193 5000038
Yuho Tadano Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000020
Mouhssine El Badaoui Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Fumiaki Nojo Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000021
Ippei Ishibashi Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000022
Kenichi Fukuyama Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000023
Joaquin Silva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Ali Tahiri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Shinya Masuda Assistant Director Second First Assistant Director(Japan) 163 5000013
Kensuke Shiga Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000014
Sadahiro Sonoda Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000015
Toshitaka Furuike Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000016
Kazumasa Kobayashi Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000024
Fumitsugu Ijuin Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000025
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000034
Jouichi Yanai Location Manager (Japan) 193 5000035
Thierry Zemmour Location Manager n/a 193 5000036
Takuya Okada Location Manager (Japan) 193 5000037
Marisa Clayton Post-Production Supervisor (Modern Video Film) 120796 5000033
Daniel Jacobs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000032
Shinichiro Asakura Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000026
Tetsuhiko Tsuchiya Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000027
Mariana Silva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Julian "Chico" Valdez Assistant Director Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000031
Khalid Boulasri Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000068
Jeremy Bau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000069
Nozomi Furuhashi Video Playback Monitor System Operator 505 6000036
Shinji Kusaka Video Playback Monitor System Supervisor 505 6000035
Bryce Shields Video Assist/Playback Video Assist. Operator 120899 6000037
Paul Murphey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist. Operator 120899 6000038
Youssef Mohattane Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000039
Yoko Tomura Video Playback Video Playback Operator(Japan) 505 6000034
Marie Kuriyama Video Playback Video Playback Operator(Japan) 505 6000033
Trevor Holbrook Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000029
Garth Longmore Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000030
Steeven Petitteville Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000031
Martin De Chabaneix Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000032
Richard F Clark Video Assist/Playback 24-Frame Playback 120899 6000040
Victor Camacho Video Video Assist Technician 120800 6000041
Miguel Rio Branco Photography Specials Photographer(Japan) 120835 6000048
Itaru Hirama Photography Specials Photographer(Japan) 120835 6000049
Staphane Lambert Photography Photo Double 120835 6000050
Julie Klear Photography Photo Double 120835 6000051
Tsutomu Umezawa Photography Unit Stills Photographer(Japan) 120835 6000047
Junko Kato Photography Unit Stills Photographer(Japan) 120835 6000046
Chris Camacho Riquenes Video Video Assist Assistant 120800 6000042
Tom Ajar Projectionist Dailies Projectionist 121104 6000043
Masanobu Takayanagi Photography Photographer(Japan) 120835 6000044
Berto Photography Photographer(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120835 6000045
Chiharu Takeshima Assistant Camera Additional Second AC(Japan) 233 6000028
Ikue Mizoguchi Assistant Camera Additional First AC(Japan) 233 6000027
Matias Mesa Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Jorg Widmer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jorg Widmer Camera n/a 120798 6000010
Leah Striker Camera First AC Additional Camera 120798 6000011
Juliette Castanier Camera Second AC Additional Camera 120798 6000012
Eduardo Flores Torres Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Berto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Toufiq Abouobayd Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000070
Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Masanobu Takayanagi Camera Operator (Japan) 239 6000002
Yutaka Yamazaki Camera Operator (Japan) 239 6000003
Heiko Zimmer Camera Tyler Mount Technician 120798 6000013
Matias Mesa Camera n/a 120798 6000014
Constantino Jimenez Camera Second Unit First Assistant Camera 120798 6000023
Yasushi Miyata Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera(Japan) 233 6000024
Ryo Ishida Assistant Camera Third Assistant B Camera(Japan) 233 6000025
Tomoyuki Iwasaki Assistant Camera Additional First AC(Japan) 233 6000026
Hector Medina Camera Second Unit Second Camera Assistant 120798 6000022
Jose Antonio Urunuela Martinez Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000021
Joaquin Cervera Camera First Assistant B Camera 120798 6000017
Noe Munoz Camera Second Assistant B Camera 120798 6000018
Jesus Munoz Camera Additional Second Assistant B Camera 120798 6000019
Antonio Urunuela Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000020
Leonardo Soto Garay Set Dresser Set Dresser Assistant 197 9000024
Synopsis
In the remote sands of the Moroccan desert, a rifle shot rings out--detonating a chain of events that will link an American tourist couple's frantic struggle to survive, two Moroccan boys involved in an accidental crime, a nanny illegally crossing into Mexico with two American children and a Japanese teen rebel whose father is sought by the police in Tokyo. Separated by clashing cultures and sprawling distances, each of these four disparate groups of people are nevertheless hurtling towards a shared destiny of isolation and grief. In the course of just a few days, they will each face the dizzying sensation of becoming profoundly lost--lost in the desert, lost to the world, lost to themselves--as they are pushed to the farthest edges of confusion and fear as well as to the very depths of connection and love.