Blind Dating (2007)

Blind Dating
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Foreign
Keywords brothers, love, marriage, medical, science
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chris Pine Actor Danny 1 1000001
Eddie Thomas Actor Larry 1 1000002
Jane Seymour Actor Dr Evans 1 1000003
Anjali Jay Actor Leeza 1 1000004
Jenny Alden Actor Jasmine 1 1000005
Judith Benezra Actor Heidi 1 1000006
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor Dr Perkins 1 1000007
Sendhil Ramamurthy Actor Arvind 1 1000008
Katherine Flynn Actor Dolores 1 1000009
Skip Carlsen Actor Drunk 1 1000010
Danor Gerald Actor Basketball Player 1 1000011
Alex Gerrish Actor Baseball watcher 1 1000012
Frank Gerrish Actor Angelo 1 1000013
Pooch Hall Actor Jay 1 1000014
Sean Hammond Actor Dumbass Friend #1 1 1000015
Kari Hawker Actor Duty Nurse 1 1000016
Ayleah Hansen Actor Teenage Girl #1 1 1000017
Melissa Hildebrant Actor Teenage Girl #2 1 1000018
Sathya Jesudasson Actor Mrs Raja 1 1000019
Joshua Ligairi Actor Drunk Punk #1 1 1000020
Dee Macaluso Actor Lucia 1 1000021
Ossie Mair Actor Mr Bhat 1 1000022
Jayma Mays Actor Mandy 1 1000023
Katy Mixon Actor Suzie 1 1000024
Jake McKenzie Actor Dumbass Friend #2 1 1000025
Jaysha Patel Actor Young Jaysha 1 1000026
Amelia Praggastis Actor Marie 1 1000027
Austin Rogers Actor Young Larry 1 1000028
William Rowan Actor Drunk Punk #2 1 1000029
Irene Santiago Actor TV Journalist 1 1000030
Jodi Russell Actor Mrs Van 1 1000031
Iqbal Theba Actor Mr Raja 1 1000032
Zhara Trougi Actor Mrs Bhat 1 1000033
Dhamender Verma Actor Ravi 1 1000034
Steve Wellington Actor Young Danny 1 1000035
Ashlyn Yates Actor Young Marie 1 1000036
Mattie Actor Bhat's Sister 1 1000037
Megan Umberger Actor Girl in Park #1 1 1000038
Olivia Garvey Actor Girl in Park #2 1 1000039
Gabriella Helmstetler Actor Girl in Park #3 1 1000040
John Keach Actor Boy in Park #1 1 1000041
Kris Keach Actor Boy in Park #2 1 1000042
Jenni Flynn Actor Kids' Mom 1 1000043
Susan Dolan Actor Mrs Luciano 1 1000044
Robert Conder Actor Mr Luciano 1 1000045
Tarance Edwards Actor Basketball Guy #1 1 1000046
Chad Martineau Actor Basketball Guy #2 1 1000047
Sydney Bargeron Actor Toddler #1 1 1000048
Uma Mason Actor Aunt Sadie 1 1000049
Harrinder Bachus Actor Granny 1 1000050
Dustin Siler Actor Student 1 1000051
Larry Zeng Actor Suzie's Client 1 1000052
Costa Milton Actor Pietro 1 1000053
Clarissa Lassig Actor Emma 1 1000054
Frank Avila Actor Body Builder 1 1000055
Trenton James Actor Andre 1 1000056
Michael Terada Actor Restaurant Patron 1 1000057
Kendall Probst Actor Wine Waiter 1 1000058
Alex Austin Actor Mean Man 1 1000059
Joey Miyashima Actor Dr Sato 1 1000060
James Jamison Actor TV Reporter 1 1000061
Duane Stephens Actor Bus Driver 1 1000062
Jack North Actor Homeless Man 1 1000063
Money Gagandeep Actor Waiter 1 1000064
Bill McIntosh Actor Restaurant Patron #2 1 1000065
James Keach Director n/a 2 2000001
Joy Mellins Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Shanks Producer n/a 3 3000002
Costa Theo Producer n/a 3 3000003
James Keach Producer n/a 3 3000004
Steve Bickel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jane Seymour Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Roger Carey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Costa Theo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Debra Pearl Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Christopher Theo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Christopher Theo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nicolas Coxe Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Don Hauer Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Nicolas Coxe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mitchell Bock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Polly Mattson-Bock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robert Reeves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Ani Heinig Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kate Morrison Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
June Hatch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Terry Gaertner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Andrew Hodge Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Derek Mellus Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Julio Macat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Muirhead Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Steven Barnes Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Gary Johnson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Loren Nebeker Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
Amanda Suchy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Intern 120899 6000006
Matthew Morgan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Ryan Muirhead Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Ed Thompson Film Lab Digital Imaging 120850 6000009
Adrian Colbert Film Lab Digital Imaging 120850 6000010
Carl Jacobson Film Lab Digital Imaging 120850 6000011
Jon Amerikaner Film Lab MTI Artist 120850 6000012
Randy Starnes Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000013
Scott Maloney Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000014
Sean Flynn Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000015
Adrian Herman Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000016
Larry Bock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Axel Hubert Editor n/a 172 7000002
Shawn Broes Editor Film Editorial 172 7000003
Heitor Pereira Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Steve Kofsky Music Music Production Services 120781 8000002
Daniel Pinder Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joe Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jeff Biggers Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000006
Matt Ward Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000007
Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Slamm Andrews Recording Music Recorder and Mixer 120578 8000009
John Hanson Score Recording Technical Score Assistant 120840 8000010
Max Steiner Song ("Casablanca" Score) 120859 8000011
M Tee Song ("King Of The Beats") 120859 8000013
Graham Coxon Song ("You & I") 120859 8000014
Chris Baker Song ("From Rusholme With Love") 120859 8000015
Neil Claxton Song ("From Rusholme With Love") 120859 8000016
John Mayer Song ("From Rusholme With Love") 120859 8000017
Paul Butler Song ("Chicken Payback") 120859 8000018
Aaron Fletcher Song ("Chicken Payback") 120859 8000019
Tim Parkin Song ("Chicken Payback") 120859 8000020
Kris Birkin Song ("Chicken Payback") 120859 8000021
Warren Hampshire Song ("Chicken Payback") 120859 8000022
Michael Clevett Song ("Chicken Payback") 120859 8000023
Daniel Goffey Song ("Coffee In The Pot") 120859 8000024
Gareth Coombes Song ("Coffee In The Pot") 120859 8000025
Micahel Quinn Song ("Coffee In The Pot") 120859 8000026
Robert Coombes Song ("Coffee In The Pot") 120859 8000027
Christopher Tolle Song ("Estranged") 120859 8000028
Howard Blake Song ("Just A Ride") 120859 8000029
Jem Song ("Just A Ride") 120859 8000030
Mike Caren Song ("Just A Ride") 120859 8000031
Nitin Sawhney Song ("Mausam") 120859 8000032
Reena Bhardwaj Song ("Mausam") 120859 8000033
Hazel Wilde Song ("Waiting Angels") 120859 8000034
Paul Gregory Song ("Waiting Angels") 120859 8000035
Edward Smith Song ("Waiting Angels") 120859 8000036
Ol Kettringham Song ("Waiting Angels") 120859 8000037
Barry White Song ("Can't Get Enough Of Your Love Baby") 120859 8000038
David Crawford Song ("What A Man") 120859 8000039
Dante Gizzi Song ("Without You") 120859 8000040
Giuliano Gizzi Song ("Without You") 120859 8000041
Nino Tempo Song ("Teach Me Tiger") 120859 8000042
April Stevens Song ("Teach Me Tiger") 120859 8000043
Stephen Fretwell Song ("Emily") 120859 8000045
Sufjan Stevens Song ("To Be Alone With You") 120859 8000046
KT Tunstall Song ("Suddenly I See") 120859 8000047
Graham Coxon Song Performer ("You & I") 120788 8000049
The Bees Song Performer ("Chicken Payback") 120788 8000051
The Belles Song Performer ("Estranged") 120788 8000053
Jem Song Performer ("Just A Ride") 120788 8000054
Nitin Sawhney Song Performer ("Mausam") 120788 8000055
Greenspace Song Performer ("Waiting Angels") 120788 8000056
Barry White Song Performer ("Can't Get Enough Of Your Love Baby") 120788 8000057
Linda Lyndell Song Performer ("What A Man") 120788 8000058
El Presidente Song Performer ("Without You") 120788 8000059
April Stevens Song Performer ("Teach Me Tiger") 120788 8000060
Stephen Fretwell Song Performer ("Emily") 120788 8000062
Sufjan Stevens Song Performer ("To Be Alone With You") 120788 8000063
KT Tunstall Song Performer ("Suddenly I See") 120788 8000064
Eric Weiler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Mullins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Mullins Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Linden Snyder Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Darrin Fletcher Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Matthew Morgan Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Jonathan Roatcap Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jacob Jessop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Kalen Keach Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Nathan Stock Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Josie Fife Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
David Vala Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Julie Fife Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Stephen Noell Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Libby Gilbert Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Nate Rockwood Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000016
Lisa Beach Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sarah Katzman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kate Plantin Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Cate Praggastis Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Elizabeth Cier Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Charla Bowersox Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Jim Foreman Supervisor Studio Supervisor(PCH) 120845 11000001
Tom Sullivan Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Donna Eliason Advisor Medical Tech Advisor 120821 12000002
Nancy Cavallaro Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dana Woods Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Cheri Ingle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Kacie Seamons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Lora Laing Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Jenna Kilgrow Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Greg Moon Hair Assistant Assistant Hair/Makeup 120989 13000007
Stephanie Scott Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Gina Homan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Alyson Hancey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Paul Drenning ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Stacey Michaels ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Kevin Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jordan Stein Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
John Peccatiello Foley foley coordinator 120961 14000005
Timothy Pearson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Tim Pierson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Noel Vought Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Dave Dipietro Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Stacey Michaels Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Larry Stensvold Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Stephen Fitzmaurice Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Jason Brady Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000014
Alexandra Stein Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000015
John Hanson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Scott Sanders Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Richard Dwan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Frederick Stahly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Lon Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Jonathan Stein Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Chris Ostler Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000023
Barney Cabral Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Alvin Simmons Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Bruce Hamme Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Julie Fife Grip n/a 365 15000003
Richard Hendricks Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tracy Keele Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kc Olsen Grip n/a 365 15000006
Thomas Watson Grip n/a 365 15000007
David Stoddard Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Wayne Baxter Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000009
Judd Hillman Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000010
Fritz Lindbeck Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000011
Al Stoddard Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000012
Craig Wallace Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000013
Jason Walser Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Jason Fife Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
John Raymer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Dixie Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kelsey Landry Accountant Accounting PA 120802 16000002
Steven Carroll Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Aon/Albert G Ruben Company NY, Inc) 120949 16000003
David Harvard Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Aon/Albert G Ruben Company NY, Inc) 120949 16000004
Marie Brookman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Michael Barnes Legal Services Financial Legal Services 120857 18000001
Richards Butler Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Barry Smith Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Steven Fayne Legal Services (Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld) 120857 18000004
Bill McIntosh Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Nielsen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Chad Camilleri Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Joe Finnegan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Randy Kinyon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Julie Minahan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Anthony Schmidt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Michael Adams Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Reuben Clark Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Roger Miller Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Malmborg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Gregory Power Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul Ruegner Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Mario Flores Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Jebb Muir Catering Chef/1st Helper 120954 22000004
Michael Most Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Marisa Clayton Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000002
Rick Josephsen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Abe Josephsen Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Steve Nevius Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000005
Peter Koczera Digital Effects Artist Senior Inferno Artist 120960 23000006
Nicholas Hasson Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist 120960 23000007
Greg Eldridge Digital Effects Artist IQ Assistant 120960 23000008
Jorge Zepeda Digital Effects Artist IQ Assistant 120960 23000009
Nicole Eldredge Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joel McKee Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jason Brady Props Prop Intern 120817 24000003
Cody Watkins Props Prop Intern 120817 24000004
Maria Mellins Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Richard Keith Assistant (to James Keach) 120820 25000002
Sheena Irving Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000003
Michael Raco-Rands Assistant (to Heitor Pereira) 120820 25000004
John Hanson Assistant (to Heitor Pereira) 120820 25000005
Jeff Horne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Delynn Maw Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Randy Kinyon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Greg Anderson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Ken Phipps Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Joanne Valdez Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
John Jencks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Aaron Winter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Hayley Badham Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Monica Morgan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Michael Riches Medic n/a 120966 25000016
Michael Staheli Medic n/a 120966 25000017
Mary Borg Driver n/a 273 25000018
Benjamin Carter Driver n/a 273 25000019
Mark Colloton Driver n/a 273 25000020
Jeffrey Fischer Driver n/a 273 25000021
Rob Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000022
Andrew Kernan Driver n/a 273 25000023
David Madsen Driver n/a 273 25000024
Mark Masters Driver n/a 273 25000025
Kenny Maw Driver n/a 273 25000026
Ronald Owens Driver n/a 273 25000027
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Script Clearance 120879 26000001
Josh Ashdown Security Set Security 120951 26000002
Kathleen McMillan Tutor Teacher 121034 26000003
Synopsis
Danny is an intelligent, confident, handsome young man who also happens to be blind. Not that he's letting that hold him back--for the most part, Danny refuses to let his visual impairment get in the way of anything. He's one of the most popular guys in town, and is even an ace at basketball. Which is why Danny's girl-crazy, limo-driving brother Larry is horrified to discover that Danny is not only shy and nervous when it comes to the opposite sex, he's also a virgin. Determined to help Danny have his first sexual experience, his brother Larry sets up a series of hysterically disastrous blind dates with shallow girls that can't seem to get past his sight impairment. Danny is all but ready to give up on love, until he meets a pretty young East Indian nurse named Leeza, who works at the office of his eye doctor. The two seem made for each other--until Leeza reveals that she has been promised to another man in an arranged marriage.