Hollywoodland (2006)

Hollywoodland
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 6mins.
Genres Thriller, Period, Biopic, Mystery
Keywords 1950s, death, detective, fame, investigation, showbiz, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adrien Brody Actor Louis Simo 1 1000001
Diane Lane Actor Toni Mannix 1 1000002
Ben Affleck Actor George Reeves 1 1000003
Bob Hoskins Actor Edgar Mannix 1 1000004
Kathleen Robertson Actor Carol Van Ronkel 1 1000005
Robin Tunney Actor Leonore Lemmon 1 1000006
Larry Cedar Actor Chester Sinclair 1 1000007
Joe Spano Actor Howard Strickland 1 1000008
Lois Smith Actor Helen Bessolo 1 1000009
Dash Mihok Actor Sergeant Jack Paterson 1 1000010
Brad Henke Actor Russ Taylor 1 1000011
Jeffrey DeMunn Actor Art Weissman 1 1000012
Caroline Dhavernas Actor Kit Holliday 1 1000013
Molly Parker Actor Laurie Simo 1 1000014
Gareth Williams Actor Del 1 1000015
Zachary Mills Actor Evan Simo 1 1000016
Ted Atherton Actor Detective Doug Johnson 1 1000017
David MacNeil Actor Officer Daniel Korby 1 1000018
Kevin Hare Actor Robert Condon 1 1000019
Philip MacKenzie Actor Bill Bliss 1 1000020
Eric Kolder Actor Barbell Man 1 1000021
Neil Crone Actor Chuck 1 1000022
Seamus Dever Actor Phillip 1 1000023
Jon Cubrt Actor Morgue Attendant 1 1000024
Diego Fuentes Actor Natividad Vacio 1 1000025
Veronica Watt Actor Rita Hayworth 1 1000026
Joan Gregson Actor Chopard Saleswoman 1 1000027
David Bolt Actor Judge Eisler 1 1000028
Todd Grinnell Actor Times Reporter 1 1000029
Ayumi Izuka Actor Miss Yoshida 1 1000030
Eric Fink Actor Dominick's Waiter 1 1000031
Jeff Teravaiwen Actor Lester Koenig, auditioning actor 1 1000032
Brendan Wall Actor Harold Chiles, casting director 1 1000033
Eric Weinthal Actor Barney Sarecky, producer 1 1000034
Steve Adams Actor Bob Maxwell, producer 1 1000035
Jack Newman Actor Izzy Berne, tailor 1 1000036
Joseph Adam Actor Jack Larson/Jimmy Olsen 1 1000037
Lorry Ayers Actor Phyliss Coates/Lois Lane 1 1000038
Robert Kennedy Actor Tommy Carr, director 1 1000039
Sven Van De Ven Actor John Hamilton/Perry White 1 1000040
Gary Powell Actor Chad 1 1000041
Michael Rhoades Actor James Engelmann 1 1000042
Tim Campbell Actor MGM Hunk 1 1000043
Richard Fancy Actor Alford "Rip" Van Ronkel 1 1000044
Kerin McCue Actor Superman Announcer 1 1000045
Jeff Cowan Actor Maxwell Arnow, casting director 1 1000046
Peter Haworth Actor Fred Zinnemann 1 1000047
Tim Dorsch Actor Docville Bank Teller 1 1000048
Alexander Drogemuller Actor Stunned Boy 1 1000049
Jason Spevack Actor Kenneth Giles 1 1000050
Dendrie Taylor Actor Mrs. Sinclair 1 1000051
Jody Jaress Actor Mannix Maid 1 1000052
Murray Oliver Actor Funeral Reporter #1 1 1000053
Walter Rinaldi Actor Funeral Reporter #2 1 1000054
Terry Barna Actor Buddy Adler 1 1000055
Bill Lake Actor Cigar Man 1 1000056
Natalie Krill Actor Camera Girl 1 1000057
Erin Gooderham Actor Jackie, Leonore's friend 1 1000058
Cameron Mitchell Actor Earl Wilson 1 1000059
Cotton Mather Actor Dark Figure 1 1000060
Steve Brandes Actor Thug Detective 1 1000061
Donald Burda Actor Rick Harris 1 1000062
Charlie Lea Actor 5 year old Evan 1 1000063
Allen Coulter Director n/a 2 2000001
Glenn Williamson Producer n/a 3 3000001
J Dale Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jake Myers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joe Pichirallo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Bernbaum Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
J Dale Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cristen Carr Strubbe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Chris Danton Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Sarah McMurdo Production Manager Visual Effects Production Manager(Mr. X) 305 5000004
David Singer Production Manager Operations Manager(Mr. X) 305 5000005
Myron Hoffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bob Warwick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Gerrod Shully Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Beverly Morgan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Steve Battaglia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jennifer Lane Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Zara Roberts Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor(Modern VideoFilm) 120796 5000013
Dave McIlroy Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
S Christensen Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Peter Macmanus Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Jennifer Kostuik Project Manager Assets Manager 120994 5000018
Redd Knight Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Gregg Edler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Rick Poyner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Victoria Leskin Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Ronald Haynes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Aric Dupere DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000024
Kea Watson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000025
Catherine Sample Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Dawn Vigil Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Scott Alexander Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Jonathan Freeman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Adrien Brody Cinematographer Additional Super 8mm Cinematographer 402 6000002
Molly Parker Cinematographer Additional Super 8mm Cinematographer 402 6000003
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jody Miller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
John Colavecchia Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Cylvan Desrouleaux Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Andy Harris Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Josh Blakeslee Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000009
Steve Wagner Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Bryant Lemelle Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Jeffrey Cassidy Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000012
Michael Herron Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
George Kraychyk Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Sidney Baldwin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Michael Houslander Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Kirsten Laube Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Eric Bidinger Film Lab Digital Intermediate Scanning(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000018
Ed Thompson Film Lab Digital Imaging(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000019
Adrian Colbert Film Lab Digital Imaging(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000020
Steve Danhieux Film Lab Digital Imaging(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000021
Joe Finley Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000022
Joanne Rourke Color Timer (Deluxe) 120921 6000023
Eric Putz Color Timer (Modern VideoFilm) 120921 6000024
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
James Ransom Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
Michael Berenbaum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Squyres Editor Consulting Editor 172 7000002
Shawn Broes Editing Film Editorial(Modern VideoFilm) 120901 7000003
Bryan Park Editing Film Editorial(Modern VideoFilm) 120901 7000004
Branka Mrkic-Tana Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Carrie Puchkoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Walter Scharf Composer ("From Here to Eternity") 120836 8000001
Mitchell Lewis Music Music Technical Services 120781 8000002
Mrak Baechle Music Arranger Score Preparation 121019 8000003
James Oakar Music Arranger Score Preparation 121019 8000004
Peter Vronsky Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Tatjana Cechovska Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Christine Bergren Music Coordinator Music Legal and Clearances 206 8000007
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Derek Somaru Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Marcelo Zarvos Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000010
Dan Lieberstein Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Marcelo Zarvos Original Music Music 120838 8000012
Sonny Kompanek Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Philip Rothman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Marcelo Zarvos Performer Piano 120819 8000015
Renata Vilimova Performer Harpist 120819 8000016
Ralph Alessi Performer Trumpet and Flugelhorn 120819 8000017
Steven Kenyon Performer Woodwind Solos 120819 8000018
Eric Poland Performer Music Performer 120819 8000019
Lawrence Manchester Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000020
Lawrence Manchester Score Recording n/a 120840 8000021
Paul Anka Song ("Lonely Boy") 120859 8000022
Benny Goodman Song ("Flying Home") 120859 8000023
Lionel Hampton Song ("Flying Home") 120859 8000024
Irving Berlin Song ("Cheek to Cheek") 120859 8000025
Quincy Jones Song ("Elephant Walk") 120859 8000026
Waymon Glasco Song ("Fannie Mae") 120859 8000027
Clarence Lewis Song ("Fannie Mae") 120859 8000028
Morris Levy Song ("Fannie Mae") 120859 8000029
Dorothy Fields Song ("On the Sunny Side of the Street") 120859 8000030
Jimmy McHugh Song ("On the Sunny Side of the Street") 120859 8000031
Quincy Jones Song ("Scuse These Blues") 120859 8000032
Leonard Feather Song ("You're Crying") 120859 8000033
Quincy Jones Song ("You're Crying") 120859 8000034
Alfredo Gil Song ("Sin Un Amor") 120859 8000035
Jack Shaindlin Song ("Ambushed") 120859 8000036
Fred Lacey Song ("Theme for Ernie") 120859 8000037
Nilo Menendez Song ("Aquellos Ojos Verdes") 120859 8000038
Adolfo Utrera Song ("Aquellos Ojos Verdes") 120859 8000039
Leon Klazkin Song ("Superman M E") 120859 8000040
Rafael Hernandez Song ("El Cumbanchero") 120859 8000041
Buck Rum Song ("The Great Pretender") 120859 8000042
Elias McDaniel Song ("Bo Diddley") 120859 8000043
Mack Gordon Song ("At Last") 120859 8000044
Harry Warren Song ("At Last") 120859 8000045
Bobby Troup Song ("The Girl Can't Help It") 120859 8000046
Jerry Butler Song ("He Will Break Your Heart") 120859 8000047
Calvin Carter Song ("He Will Break Your Heart") 120859 8000048
Curtis Mayfield Song ("He Will Break Your Heart") 120859 8000049
Irving Berlin Song ("Blue Skies") 120859 8000050
Conway Twitty Song ("It's Only Make Believe") 120859 8000051
Jack Nance Song ("It's Only Make Believe") 120859 8000052
Paul Anka Song Performer ("Lonely Boy") 120788 8000053
Jason Moran Song Performer ("Mr. Coulter Goes to Ciro's") 120788 8000054
Lionel Hampton Song Performer ("Flying Home") 120788 8000055
The Arturo O'Farrill Orchestra Song Performer ("Cheek to Cheek") 120788 8000056
The Arturo O'Farrill Orchestra Song Performer ("Elephant Walk") 120788 8000057
Buster Brown Song Performer ("Fannie Mae") 120788 8000058
Frankie Laine Song Performer ("On the Sunny Side of the Street") 120788 8000059
The Arturo O'Farrill Orchestra Song Performer ("Scuse These Blues") 120788 8000060
Jesus Navarro Song Performer ("Sin Un Amor") 120788 8000062
Ben Affleck Song Performer ("Sin Un Amor") 120788 8000063
Diego Fuentes Song Performer ("Sin Un Amor") 120788 8000064
Jack Shaindlin Song Performer ("Ambushed") 120788 8000065
John Coltrane Song Performer ("Theme for Ernie") 120788 8000066
Ben Affleck Song Performer ("Aquellos Ojos Verdes") 120788 8000067
The Arturo O'Farrill Orchestra Song Performer ("El Cumbanchero") 120788 8000068
Bo Diddley Song Performer ("Bo Diddley") 120788 8000070
The Arturo O'Farrill Orchestra Song Performer ("At Last") 120788 8000071
Little Richard Song Performer ("The Girl Can't Help It") 120788 8000073
Jerry Butler Song Performer ("He Will Break Your Heart") 120788 8000074
Peter Eldridge Song Performer ("Blue Skies") 120788 8000075
The Arturo O'Farrill Orchestra Song Performer ("Blue Skies") 120788 8000076
Conway Twitty Song Performer ("It's Only Make Believe") 120788 8000077
Leslie McDonald Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Odetta Stoddard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ronald Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Patrick Banister Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Wendell Joyce Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Gene Bishop Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Bryon Baalbergen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Anthony Carlino Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Paul Penley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Michael Shocrylas Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Kelly Brine Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Greg Pelchat Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Mike Franklin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jennifer Baum Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000014
Rosanna DeCampo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Cheryl Fisher Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Andrew Evans Painter n/a 200 9000017
Dan O'Neill Painter Assistant Head Painter 200 9000018
Heather Rigby Painter On Set Painter 200 9000019
Thomas Brown Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000020
Eric Saperstein Painter n/a 200 9000021
Larry Laurent Painter n/a 200 9000022
Robert Schaefer Painter Standby Painter 200 9000023
Chris Deeley Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Bryan Hill Leadman n/a 433 9000025
Richard Snider Greensman n/a 201 9000026
David Hernandez Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000027
Rod Gregory Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000028
Stacy Clinger Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000029
Ryan Halpenny Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Beth Gilinsky Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Susan Chooljian Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Britt Doughty Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000033
Suzanne Hodson Art Department Buyer 120843 9000034
Robyn Holmes Art Department Buyer 120843 9000035
Joanna Colbert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tina Gerussi Casting n/a 179 10000002
Richard Mento Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jocelyn Thomas Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Roberta Romano Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Bill Dance Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Luisa Cabiddu Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Terence Harris Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate 120970 10000009
Joe Pichirallo Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Pat Repola Post-Production Executive VP Feature Post(Modern VideoFilm) 120876 11000002
Laurel Rosenberg Consultant Picture Car Consultant 120784 12000001
Steve Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Alissa Moreno Dialect Coach Vocal Coach(for Mr. Affleck) 666 12000003
Rich Jacques Instructor Guitar Teacher(for Mr. Affleck) 121095 12000004
Luis Sequeira Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jon Pray Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Marjorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Brenda Gilles Costume Coordinator Extras Costume Coordinator 120971 13000004
Julie Weiss Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Lindsay Jacobs Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Deborah Davis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Carole Costello Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000009
Sara Schilt Costumes Costumes Buyer 120828 13000010
Loreen Lightfoot Costumes Costumes Cutter 120828 13000011
Jennifer O'Halloran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Patricia Abarca Medina Hair Stylist First Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000013
Linda Montgomerie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Karen Asano-Myers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Norma Lee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Chris McBee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Linda Dowds Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Amber Chase Makeup Artist First Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000019
John Jackson Makeup Artist (for Mr. Affleck) 120801 13000020
Luisa Abel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Christina Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Alessondra Bastianoni Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000023
Christina Cattle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Nancy Jarzynko Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Felicia Molinari Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Janice Skinner Tailor Hand Sewer 120990 13000027
Erwin Kupitz Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000028
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Dean St John ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Julie Altus ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000005
Michael Feldman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000006
Tim Butler ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000007
Michael Fox ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000008
Olivia Ballard ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000009
Kate Dawson ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000010
Pat Battistini ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000011
David Coburn ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000012
Kathy Gerber ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000013
Nicholas Giangiulio ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000014
Jason Harris ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000015
Ian Hyland ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000016
Ray Iannicelli ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000017
Matthew Labyorteaux ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000018
Vanessa Lemonides ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000019
Jake Montgomery ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000020
Malcolm Morano ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000021
Christie Moreau ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000022
Lindsey Noto ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000023
Sean Oliver ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000024
Peter Rose ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000025
Gina Rose ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000026
Sam Stone ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000027
Bill Timoney ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000028
Bruce Winant ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000029
Ruth Hernandez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000030
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000031
Alexa Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000032
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000033
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000034
Dennis Fuller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000035
Bob Olari Dubbing Mixer Mix Technician 120923 14000036
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000037
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000038
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000039
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000040
Ron Bochar Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000041
Moshe Saadon Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000042
Dick Hansen Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000043
Serge Stanley Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000044
Paul Hsu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000045
George Lara Sound Engineer Foley Engineer 120916 14000046
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000047
Walt Martin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000048
Ron Bochar Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000049
Walter Lipscombe Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Jerry Marshall Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Philip Esteves Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Matt Taylor Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000004
Scott Graves Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
David Harcourt Rigging Electrician Aerial Rigger 120958 15000006
Edward Lipscombe Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Scott Patten Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Ron Yolevsky Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Robert Babin Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Carson Foster Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jason Klein Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jeff Adams Grip n/a 365 15000013
Justin Babin Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jonathan Leary Grip n/a 365 15000015
Josh Ponek Grip n/a 365 15000016
J Ionson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
David Owen Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Dave Maddux Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
James MacCammon Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Mike Flood Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Leslie Whittaker Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Vance Clissold Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Paul Howard Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Michael Lyon Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Jason Parrillo Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Craig Dobbie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Michael Ohorodnyk Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Scott McGeo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Jerry Borris Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
Jerald Wilson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Glenn Moran Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000033
Sandra Lock Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Keith Kanhai Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Linda Rose Accountant Visual Effects Accountant(Mr. X) 120802 16000003
Dee Schuka Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Jesse Rupert Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Vess Stoeva Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Barbara Rankin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Cathy Schweickhardt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Sandra Dixon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Robert Darwell Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Ann Clark Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Matt Birman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cotton Mather Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Curtis Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Randy Butcher Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Barry Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Nick Nolan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jay Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000001
Anthony Mainelli Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Steven Conner Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Nigel Lewis Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000003
Timothy Vierra Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Robert DeCourt Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Edward Turk Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jim Davis Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000007
John Leone Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000008
Marc Kuitenbrouwer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Marc DeNuzzo Craft Service On Set Craft Service 120903 22000001
Kate Chantler Craft Service On Set Craft Service 120903 22000002
Laura Bagano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Monique Drumheller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Orlando Hurtado Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Jose Garcia Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000006
Francis Guevara Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000007
Jayson Hill Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000008
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr. X) 249 23000001
Evan Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr. X) 249 23000002
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X) 243 23000003
Chris Bailey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Brendan Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X) 419 23000005
Jordan Craig Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Skyler Wilson Special Effects Special Effects Key 168 23000007
Darcy Bangsund Software Engineer System Administration(Mr. X) 121071 23000008
Mateo Novacovici Software Engineer System Administration(Mr. X) 121071 23000009
Kristy Blackwell Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X) 120959 23000010
Fred Chu Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X) 120959 23000011
Paul Greenberg Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000012
Rob Delciancio Digital Effects Artist Senior Digital Compositor(Mr. X) 120960 23000013
Anuj Anand Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X) 120960 23000014
Robert Greg Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X) 120960 23000015
Annu Gulati Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X) 120960 23000016
Michael Stewart Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X) 120960 23000017
Bonnie Dickson Digital Effects Artist Compositing Assistant(Mr. X) 120960 23000018
Roger Berger Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist(Modern VideoFilm) 120960 23000019
Mark Intravartolo Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Modern VideoFilm) 120960 23000020
Brandon Bussinger Digital Effects Artist HD Preview Artist 120960 23000021
Dan Williams Digital Effects IQ Assistant(Modern VideoFilm) 345 23000022
Chris Lehman Digital Effects IQ Assistant(Modern VideoFilm) 345 23000023
Aaron Weintraub Compositing Supervisor (Mr. X) 120928 23000024
Daniel Mizuguchi 3-D Artist 3D Pre-Visualization(Mr. X) 120965 23000025
Charles McGlynn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gaylene West Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Deryck Blake Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John Berger Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Christopher Amy Props Property Foreperson 120817 24000005
Rhonda Moscoe Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Jennifer Coe Assistant (to Ms. Weiss) 120820 25000001
Michael Lannan Assistant (to Mr. Coulter) 120820 25000002
Brian Schornak Assistant (to Mr. Williamson) 120820 25000003
Simone Stock Assistant (to Mr. Myers & Mr. Dale) 120820 25000004
Nancy Culp Assistant (to Ms. Lane) 120820 25000005
Chay Carter Assistant (to Mr. Affleck) 120820 25000006
Sammy Pasha Assistant (to Mr. Hoskins) 120820 25000007
Chris Glover Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
Katie Moore Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Katie Gavin Production Assistant Costumes Production Assistant 275 25000010
Heidi Lynne Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000011
Christian Kessler Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000012
Roland McGrath Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Lee Stepp Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Steve Russell Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Bruce McLean Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Glenn Hughes Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000017
Charley Burnham Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Joe Heslip Stand-In (for Mr. Brody) 121015 25000019
Patrizia Quas Stand-In (for Ms. Lane) 121015 25000020
Vasilios Pappas Stand-In (for Mr. Affleck) 121015 25000021
Jeremy Reisig Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Beau Foster Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Sonja Christoph Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Lillian Awa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
J Dale Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Rachel Leko Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Rubina Cokar Production Office Administrator(Mr. X) 120824 25000028
Ken Quain Production Liaison(Modern VideoFilm) 120824 25000029
Richard Kmecza Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Kirsten Schreiber Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Even Greenberg Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Jamie Robinson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Earl Araneta Medic First Aid 120966 25000034
Henry Humphreys Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
Michael Hird Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Anthony Penido Medic n/a 120966 25000037
John Ainsworth Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000038
Ross White Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000039
Pete Hayes Driver Rigging Grip Driver 273 25000040
Brian Lytle Driver n/a 273 25000041
William Doyle Driver n/a 273 25000042
Joe Norris Driver n/a 273 25000043
Michael Smith Driver n/a 273 25000044
R Gabourie Driver n/a 273 25000045
Richard Broome Driver n/a 273 25000046
John Patrick Driver n/a 273 25000047
Al Donin Driver n/a 273 25000048
Mac Day Driver n/a 273 25000049
Kelly Aldridge Driver n/a 273 25000050
William Burnham Driver n/a 273 25000051
Al Burton Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jesse Cartwright Driver n/a 273 25000053
Peter Chittell Driver n/a 273 25000054
Lindsay Crosby Driver n/a 273 25000055
Vashti Desire Driver n/a 273 25000056
John Embry Driver n/a 273 25000057
Donald Haggerty Driver n/a 273 25000058
Gary Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000059
Salvatore Menga Driver n/a 273 25000060
Brenda Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000061
Ignacio Santos Driver n/a 273 25000062
Craig Simeroth Driver n/a 273 25000063
Vicki Sousa Driver n/a 273 25000064
Paul Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000065
Shelly Trammel Driver n/a 273 25000066
Kit Hendrickson Driver n/a 273 25000067
Joe Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000068
Martin Kaptan Driver n/a 273 25000069
Hugh Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000070
Kelsey Kimes Driver n/a 273 25000071
Donald Riesau Driver n/a 273 25000072
David Tellez Driver n/a 273 25000073
Terry van Bebber Driver n/a 273 25000074
Morgan Hunwicks Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000075
Jill Sabean Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000076
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Services 120879 26000001
Eric Medina Security Security Captain 120951 26000002
Judith Brown Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
June 16, 1959. The glamour of Tinseltown permanently fades for actor George Reeves, the heroic Man of Steel on TV's "Adventures of Superman," as the actor dies in his Hollywood Hills home. Felled by a single gunshot wound, Reeves leaves behind a fiancée--aspiring starlet Leonore Lemmon--and millions of fans who are shocked by his death. But it is his grieving mother, Helen Bessolo, who will not let the questionable circumstances surrounding his demise go unaddressed. Helen seeks justice, or at least answers. The Los Angeles Police Department closes the case, but Helen hires--for $50 a day--private detective Louis Simo. Simo soon ascertains that the torrid affair Reeves had with Toni Mannix, the wife of MGM studio executive Eddie Mannix, might hold the key to the truth. But truth and justice are not so easily found in Hollywood. Simo pursues dangerous and elusive leads in both high and low places and, in trying to turn up the heat, risks getting burned. The detective also uncovers unexpected connections to his own life as the case turns more personal and he learns more about Reeves himself. Behind the icon was a complex man who gave his life to Hollywood in more ways than one.