Stay Alive (2006)

Stay Alive
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon Foster Actor Hutch 1 1000001
Samaire Armstrong Actor Abigail 1 1000002
Frankie Muniz Actor Swink Sylvania 1 1000003
Sophia Bush Actor October 1 1000004
Adam Goldberg Actor Miller Banks 1 1000005
Milo Ventimiglia Actor Loomis Crowley 1 1000006
Jimmi Simpson Actor Phineas 1 1000007
Maria Kalilina Actor Countess 1 1000008
Wendell Pierce Actor Detective Thibodeaux 1 1000009
Billy Slaughter Actor Rex 1 1000010
Nicole Oppermann Actor Sarah 1 1000011
April Wood Actor Loretta 1 1000012
Monica Monica Actor Mrs. Crowley 1 1000013
Rio Hackford Actor Detective King 1 1000014
Billy Louviere Actor Fidget 1 1000015
J Richey Nash Actor Young Rookie 1 1000016
Lauren Lorbeck Actor Emma 1 1000017
Veronica Mosgrove Actor News Reporter 1 1000018
Richard Green Actor Stay Alive Game Voice-over 1 1000019
William Bell Director n/a 2 2000001
McG Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Schlessel Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Stern Producer n/a 3 3000003
Matthew Peterman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jonathan Glickman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Douglas Hansen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Becki Trujillo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Adam Del Deo Co-Producer Executive Producer 170 3000010
Erin Stam Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
David Manpearl Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Anna Mastro Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Adolfo Martinez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
William Bell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matthew Peterman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Becki Trujillo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bill Pitts Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Eric Hays Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steve Battaglia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Abigail Callahan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Wise Wolfe Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Melinda Taksen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Anthony Rossi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Trang Dang Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Andrew Harrington Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Alex Martinez Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeff Moore Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ian Lynch Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jeff Moore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Daniel Turek Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Dave Edwards Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Ryan Eustis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Brandon Dauzat Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Thomas Conrad Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000009
Dan Furst Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Rebecca Heunermund-Brenneman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
John Richie Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Steven Scott Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000013
Ntana Key Colorist Digital Color Assistant 120920 6000014
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Harvey Rosenstock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sarah Payan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Aynee Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Peter Mergus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jamie Keeney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Pavel Ciboch Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000001
Stephen Coleman Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Cenda Kotzmann Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000004
Ivan Zibal Music Engineer Score Pro Tools Operator 120837 8000005
John Frizzell Original Music Music 120838 8000006
Andrew Kinney Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000007
Jerome Leroy Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Frederik Wiedmann Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Michael Bowers Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Graham Russell Song ("Sweet Dreams") 120859 8000011
Jess Harnell Song Performer ("Sweet Dreams") 120788 8000012
Bruton Jones Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kristin Bicksler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Monique Champagne Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000003
Alan Hook Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Markus Wittman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Mike Dares Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Dale Triguero Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Chris Edwards Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
John Gathright Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Steve Walters Painter Standby Painter 200 9000010
Gail Briant Painter Lead Scenic Painter 200 9000011
Brad Benischek Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000012
Rick Bernos Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000013
Victoria Sadin Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000014
Hilary Thompson Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000015
Paul Blanchard Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Thomas Adams Greensman n/a 201 9000017
Mark Bennett Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tommy Staub Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amy Staub Casting n/a 179 10000003
Anne Ewen Casting n/a 179 10000004
Wendy Talazac Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Cindy Kirven Executive Endgame Executive 120806 11000001
Marlena Thomas Executive Executive Coordinator(to Mr. Birnbaum) 120806 11000002
Jeffrey Chernov Executive in Charge of Production (for Spyglass Entertainment) 118217 11000003
Cliff Bleszinski Consultant Video Game Consultant 120784 12000001
Caroline Eselin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ann Walters Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Donna Spahn Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Theresa Fleming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Adelita Solorzano Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Michele Paris Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Michele Paris Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000007
Roger Jacobs Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000008
Giselle Spence Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000009
Branden Watson Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Pamala Waggoner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Paul Carden ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
C Cameron Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gary Coppola Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000004
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Chris Trent Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Rene DeFrancesch Sound Cable Person 120816 14000010
Thomas Younkman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Noah Appleton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Melissa Corns Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Whit Norris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Christopher Sidor Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000015
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Gilly Charbonnet Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ryan Russill Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ricki Sylvester Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ricki Sylvester Grip n/a 365 15000004
Sean Finnegan Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Kevin Gazdik Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Joe Iverson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mike Kennedy Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Chris Trosclair Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Buddy Carr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Nick Leon Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Scott Zuchowski Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Michael Grigsby Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shelly Gilbert Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Rip Russell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Liz Torres Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000004
Steven Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Karine Mauffrey Stunt Double Stunt Double Abigail 120980 19000002
Karin Justman Stunt Double Stunt Double October 120980 19000003
Billy Golitz Stunt Double Stunt Double Countess 120980 19000004
Dale Frye Stunt Double Stunt Double Phineus 120980 19000005
Joshua Mueller Stunt Double Stunt Double Swink 120980 19000006
Lex Geddings Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000007
John Zimmerman Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000008
Kent Shelton Stunts Stunt Carriage Driver 240 19000009
Leo Lauricella Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Tveten Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Thomas Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael Dupuy Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mark Sullivan Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
George Stringer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Kathleen Duren Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Deven Schruff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Stephen Baloga Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Max Bouzaid Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Martin Mayer Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Kent Seki Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Liberation Front) 249 23000001
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000002
Bradley Friedman Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Pixel Liberation Front) 120866 23000003
Marko Vukovic Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Pixel Liberation Front) 120866 23000004
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Sean Cushing Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pixel Liberation Front) 243 23000006
Tanissa Potrovitza Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Liberation Front) 243 23000007
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000008
Bob Fernley Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000009
Brian Han Visual Effects Producer Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000010
Steve Miller Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Joe Woo Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000012
Curtis Lindersmith Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000013
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000014
Dennis Dorney Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000015
Stephen Bourgeois Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman 250 23000016
Lillani Moran Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000017
Ryan Beadle Visual Effects IO(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000018
David Nami Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
Duane Floch Animation Supervisor (Pixel Liberation Front) 120918 23000020
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000021
Danita Slaughter Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Line Up 121075 23000022
Andrew Jones Software Engineer Chief Technology Officer(Pixel Liberation Front) 121071 23000023
Jeremy Lang Software Engineer Head of Technology(Custom Film Effects) 121071 23000024
Sam Dabbs Software Engineer Dustbust(Custom Film Effects) 121071 23000025
Diana Hinek Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Liberation Front) 120960 23000026
Shant Jordan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Liberation Front) 120960 23000027
Wenshan Lin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Liberation Front) 120960 23000028
James Payfew Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Liberation Front) 120960 23000029
Freddie Vaziri Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Liberation Front) 120960 23000030
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor/Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000031
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000032
R Harbour Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000033
Nicholas Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000034
Bill Phillips Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000035
Mark Sawicki Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000036
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000037
Laurie Powers Digital Effects Digital Art Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000038
Lori Miller Digital Effects Digital Art Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000039
Daniel Loeb Animator (Pixel Liberation Front) 483 23000040
Daniel Robichaud Animator (Pixel Liberation Front) 483 23000041
Mike Neely Animator (Pixel Liberation Front) 483 23000042
Mike Wechle Animator (Pixel Liberation Front) 483 23000043
Glenn Burton 3-D Artist (Pixel Liberation Front) 120965 23000044
Keely Colcleugh 3-D Artist (Pixel Liberation Front) 120965 23000045
Tamir Diab 3-D Artist (Pixel Liberation Front) 120965 23000046
Raffael Dickreuter 3-D Artist (Pixel Liberation Front) 120965 23000047
Nicholas Loizides 3-D Artist (Pixel Liberation Front) 120965 23000048
Scott McGinley 3-D Artist (Pixel Liberation Front) 120965 23000049
Mahito Mizobuchi 3-D Artist (Pixel Liberation Front) 120965 23000050
Michael Meyers 3-D Artist (Pixel Liberation Front) 120965 23000051
Eric Schoengarth 3-D Artist (Pixel Liberation Front) 120965 23000052
Tony Lupoi 3-D Animator 3D Compositing Supervisor(Pixel Liberation Front) 120933 23000053
Raul Moreno 2-D Animator 2D Compositing Supervisor(Pixel Liberation Front) 120968 23000054
Kip Bartlett Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Richard Waldrop Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andy Shapiro Assistant (to McG) 120820 25000001
Lucas Smith Assistant (to Mr. Stern) 120820 25000002
Adam Rosenberg Assistant (to Mr. Glickman) 120820 25000003
Eleanor Nett Assistant (to Mr. Hansen) 120820 25000004
Jared Morell Assistant (to Mr. Del Deo) 120820 25000005
Alegre Rodriguez Assistant (to Mr. Schlessel) 120820 25000006
Helen Estabrook Assistant (to Ms. Stam) 120820 25000007
Jeff Grosvenor Assistant (to Mr. Manpearl) 120820 25000008
Beverly Abbot Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Pixel Liberation Front) 275 25000009
Herbert Colar Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Tom Moore Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Stephanie Herrera Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Brian Murphy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Cali Pomes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Ben Shelton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jeffrey Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Anna De Coster Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Javier Marcheselli Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Kevin Meier Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Elizabeth Mire Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Nick Pellegrin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Joseph Giovingo Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Lee Stoltz Medic n/a 120966 25000023
June Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000024
Tarry August Driver n/a 273 25000025
Adonika Landry Driver n/a 273 25000026
Dwayne Lain Driver n/a 273 25000027
Gregory Manson Driver n/a 273 25000028
Rod Smith Driver n/a 273 25000029
Donald Binder Driver n/a 273 25000030
Larry Boswell Driver n/a 273 25000031
Nick Pastrano Driver n/a 273 25000032
Skip Long Driver n/a 273 25000033
Carlo Catalanotto Driver n/a 273 25000034
Johnnie Peterson Driver n/a 273 25000035
W Davis Driver n/a 273 25000036
Bradley Lips Driver n/a 273 25000037
Peter Gondrella Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bill Kuhn Driver n/a 273 25000039
Kim Buttlar Coordinator Executive Coordinator(to Mr. Barber) 528 25000040
Charlie Haugk Product Placement Production Placement/Promotions 121058 26000001
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Synopsis
To the 100 million gamers living in the United States today, the more super-realistic and obsessively addictive a videogame is, the better. But there is a game about to hit the shelves that is so harrowingly real, so capable of taking over your life, its effects are more than thrilling--they're deadly. The new horror survival game, "Stay Alive," inspired by the true-life story of the shocking 17th century serial killer known as "The Blood Countess," is still in beta testing. But it's already got a sizzling reputation for supernatural chills and death-defying challenges that push the player to the edge. There's just one little problem--the group of New Orleans gamers who recently got their hands on an underground copy of "Stay Alive" keep winding up dead--one by one--each killed in the same way that their characters died in the game. So are they playing--or is the game playing them? Get ready for a riveting motion picture experience that blurs the lines between games, legends and reality--and takes off into the realm of totally original, mind-bending horror. Young gamers Hutch, Abigail, Swink, October and Phineus are about to play for the highest of stakes as they move back and forth between a next-generation digital fantasy world and the very real dangers of the physical world--all while desperately trying to stay alive.