Igor (2008)

Igor
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Comedy, Animated
Keywords cgi, monster
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Buscemi Actor Voice of Scamper 1 1000001
Jay Leno Actor Voice of King Malbert 1 1000002
Molly Shannon Actor Voice of Eva 1 1000003
Arsenio Hall Actor Voice of Carl Cristall 1 1000004
Eddie Izzard Actor Voice of Dr. Schadenfreude 1 1000005
James Lipton Actor Voice of Himself 1 1000006
Christian Slater Actor Voice of Dr. Schadenfreude's Igor 1 1000007
Myleene Klass Actor Voice of Dr. Holzwurm 1 1000008
Robin Howard Actor Voice of Dr. Holzwurm's Igor 1 1000009
Matt McKenna Actor Voice of Dr. Herzschlag 1 1000010
Daniel Hustwayte Actor Voice of Dr. Herzschlag's Igor 1 1000011
Jess Harnell Actor Voice of Announcer/Royal Guard 1 1000012
Zoë Bright Actor Voice of Blind Woman/Killiseum Fan 1 1000013
Sophia Eraklis Actor Voice of Blind Orphan 1 1000014
A Hall Actor Voice of Blind Orphan 1 1000015
Alexander Leondis Actor Voice of Blind Orphan 1 1000016
Juliana Leondis Actor Voice of Blind Orphan 1 1000017
Michael Leondis Actor Voice of Blind Orphan 1 1000018
Nicole Leondis Actor Voice of Blind Orphan 1 1000019
Robin Tisserand Actor Voice of Blind Orphan 1 1000020
Paul Vogt Actor Voice of Buzz Offmann 1 1000021
Kay Cole Actor Voice of Grand Dame 1 1000022
Tayah Howard Actor Voice of Tatiana 1 1000023
Justin Eick Actor Voice of Royal Guard 1 1000024
John Eraklis Actor Voice of Killiseum Fan 1 1000025
Max Howard Actor Voice of Killiseum Fan 1 1000026
Tony Leondis Actor Voice of Killiseum Fan 1 1000027
Chris McKenna Actor Voice of Killiseum Fan 1 1000028
John Cleese Voice Dr. Glickenstein 475 1000029
Jennifer Coolidge Voice Jaclyn/Heidi 475 1000030
John Cusack Voice Voice of Igor 475 1000031
Sean Hayes Voice Brain 475 1000032
Tony Leondis Director n/a 2 2000001
Max Howard Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Eraklis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jean-Luc De Fanti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Darius Kamali Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Matthew Parker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jamee Deruso Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Tony Leondis Writer Additional Screenplay Material 120782 4000001
John Hoffman Writer Additional Screenplay Material 120782 4000002
Dimitri Toscas Writer Additional Screenplay Material 120782 4000003
Chris McKenna Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
John McKenna Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Rafael Curulla Production Manager (Sparx Animation Studios) 305 5000002
Alexandra Giulano Production Manager (Sparx Animation Studios) 305 5000003
David Pelle Production Manager Technical Production Manager(Sparx Animation Studios) 305 5000004
Nadine Mombo Production Manager (Sparx Animation Studios) 305 5000005
Laleh Sahrai Production Manager (Sparx Animation Studios) 305 5000006
Sadrine Hauducoeur Production Manager (Sparx Animation Studios) 305 5000007
Alexandra Skinazi-Francart Production Manager (Sparx Animation Studios) 305 5000008
Sadrine Hauducoeur Production Manager Post Production Manager(Sparx Animation Studios) 305 5000009
Asen Kanchev Production Manager (SIF - 309) 305 5000010
Suzanne Gillet Post-Production Coordinator (Nouveaux Studios Merjithur) 120842 5000011
Nguyen Chy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Lam Loi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Le Huyen Production Coordinator Scene Build Production Coordinator 162 5000014
Dominique Monfery Camera Operator Camera Operator Lead 239 6000001
Philippe Tastet Camera Operator 3D Camera Operator 239 6000002
Barbara Haultzmann Camera Operator 3D Camera Operator 239 6000003
Tristan Laville Camera Operator Action Sequences Camera Operator 239 6000004
Volcy Montbrun Camera Operator Action Sequences Camera Operator 239 6000005
Sophie Lustiere Grader Color Grading(Arane Lab) 121138 6000006
karim touzene Color Digital Color Grading 121024 6000007
Herve Schneid Editor n/a 172 7000001
Claire Fieschi Editor Film Editor Assistant 172 7000002
George Folsey Editor n/a 172 7000003
Nassim Tehrani Editor Film Editor Assistant 172 7000004
Mona-Lise Lanfant Editor Film Editor Assistant 172 7000005
Svetlana Vaynblat Editor Film Editor Assistant 172 7000006
Yann Coquart Editor Film Editor Assistant 172 7000007
Patrick Ducruet Editing Production Film Editing 120901 7000008
Charles Kaplan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Roxanne Dorman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Patrick Doyle Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000001
James Shearman Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000002
Geoff Alexander Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Christian Howes Music Music Programmer 120781 8000004
Vladislav Boyadjiev Music Assisted 120781 8000005
Nick Taylor Music Assisted 120781 8000006
Tom Bullen Music Assisted 120781 8000007
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000008
James Shearman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Chris Benstead Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Maggie Rodford Music Producer n/a 323 8000011
Nick Wollage Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000013
Nick Wollage Score Recording Music Recorder 120840 8000014
Loic Rastout Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Olivier Besson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Matthieu Gosselin Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Thierry Buron Illustrator Colour Artist 600 9000005
Fil Barlow Concept Artist Preproduction Conceptual Artwork 120911 9000006
Christopher Ure Concept Artist Preproduction Conceptual Artwork 120911 9000007
David Berthier Art Department Head of Story 120843 9000008
Yves Montagne Art Department Storyboarder 120843 9000009
Evariste Ferreira Art Department Storyboard Assistant 120843 9000010
Aude Curial Art Department Storyboard Assistant 120843 9000011
Daniel de Abreu Head of Production Head of Lab Production(Arane Lab) 120889 11000001
Eric Robinson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Nguyen Loan Translator n/a 741 12000001
Tran Hieu Translator English Translator 741 12000002
Steve Croce ADR Background Voice(Loop Group) 120912 14000001
Peter Hudson ADR Background Voice(Loop Group) 120912 14000002
Lee Delong ADR Background Voice(Loop Group) 120912 14000003
David Gasman ADR Background Voice(Loop Group) 120912 14000004
Matthew Geczy ADR Background Voice(Loop Group) 120912 14000005
Sharon Mann ADR Background Voice(Loop Group) 120912 14000006
Barbara Scaff ADR Background Voice(Loop Group) 120912 14000007
Alice Terrell ADR Background Voice(Loop Group) 120912 14000008
Allan Wenger ADR Background Voice(Loop Group) 120912 14000009
Dana Westberg ADR Background Voice(Loop Group) 120912 14000010
Josh Gladstone ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Eric Chevallier ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Nouveaux Studios Merjithur) 120939 14000012
Clare Manning ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Synchronization 120939 14000013
Jerome Faurel Assistant Sound Editor (Nouveaux Studios Merjithur) 222 14000014
Philippe Penot Foley Artist (Nouveaux Studios Merjithur) 223 14000015
Thierry Lebon Rerecording Mixer (Nouveaux Studios Merjithur) 120856 14000016
Frederic Dubois Sound Designer (Nouveaux Studios Merjithur) 120915 14000017
Samy Bardet Sound Editor (Nouveaux Studios Merjithur) 229 14000018
Jeremy Balko Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Jonathan Miller Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
duong cuong Electrician n/a 450 15000001
Mei Chu Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alain Cohen Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Nguyen Binh Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Antoine Charreyron Visual Effects Supervisor Action Sequences Supervisor 249 23000001
Mathieu Leclerq Visual Effects Supervisor Film Transfer Supervisor(Mikros Image) 249 23000002
Mathieu Negrel Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000003
Chrystele Barbarat Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Mikros Image) 243 23000004
Terra Montgomery Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Mikros Image) 243 23000005
Angéline Liot Visual Effects Action Sequences Data Transfer 419 23000006
Jean-Baptiste Guen Visual Effects Film Transfer Lead(Mikros Image) 419 23000007
Didier Kwak Visual Effects Studio & Post Production Manager(Sparx Animation Studios) 419 23000008
Jean-Philippe Agati Visual Effects Studio Head(Sparx Animation Studios) 419 23000009
Hubert Maston Visual Effects Action Sequences Data Transfer 419 23000010
Yoshimichi Tamura Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000011
Christelle Jolens Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000012
Benjamin Deboute Software Engineer Rendering Software Engineer Lead 121071 23000013
Remy Lalanne Software Engineer Software Developer Lead 121071 23000014
Alessandro Bernardi Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000015
Alexis Hauteclocque Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000016
Nguyen Long Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000017
Ho Nhat Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000018
Duong Y Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000019
ngo phuong Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000020
Nguyen Quynh Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000021
Nguyen Thien Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000022
Stephanie Turbout Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000023
Tran Uyen Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000024
William Untereiner Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000025
Yann Paih Software Engineer Software Developer(Intern) 121071 23000026
Philippe Jacquot Software Engineer IT Manager Lead 121071 23000027
Nguyen Thinh Software Engineer IT Manager 121071 23000028
Julien Monnet Software Engineer IT Coordinator 121071 23000029
Ngo Linh Software Engineer IT Coordinator 121071 23000030
Nguyen Danh Software Engineer IT Coordinator 121071 23000031
Christophe Carreira Software Engineer IT Coordinator 121071 23000032
Catherine Loonis Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering Supervisor 121098 23000033
Julia Bordeau Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering Supervisor 121098 23000034
Delphine Gicquiaux Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000035
Emmanuel Revah Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000036
Marcia Spira Modelmaker Props Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000037
Michaël Khantharod Modelmaker Set and Props Modeling Lead 120919 23000038
Nguyen An Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000039
Nguyen Luan Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000040
Mai Truc Mai Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000041
Maxime Leduc Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000042
Anthony Nguyen Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000043
Nguyen Minh Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000044
Tran Ha Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000045
Dang Phuong Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000046
Tran Cuc Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000047
Nguyen Thanh Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000048
François Rimasson Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000049
Pierre Salazar Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000050
Lien Hoang Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000051
Bui Tam Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000052
Ngo Hung Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000053
Nguyen Thuy Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000054
Do Kien Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000055
Le Thao Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000056
Lieng Kim Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000057
Mai Lam Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000059
Le Toan Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000060
Pham Lich Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000061
Marc Joubert Modelmaker Set Modeling Artist 120919 23000062
Olivier Coulhon Modelmaker Set Texturing Artist 120919 23000063
Ronan Fur Modelmaker Set Texturing Artist 120919 23000064
Pierre Marteel Modelmaker Set Texturing Artist 120919 23000065
Camille Campion Modelmaker Set Texturing Artist(Intern) 120919 23000066
Olivier Coulhon Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist 120959 23000067
Thierry Buron Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist 120959 23000068
Alexander DeBroca Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist 120959 23000069
Gregory Regeste Main Title Design Mechanics Designer 120925 23000070
Le An Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000071
Ton Anh Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000072
Tran Long Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000073
Nguyen Ngoc Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000074
Pham Hoang Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000075
Nguyen Khoa Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000076
Dinh Son Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000077
Vo Don Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000078
Le Dieu Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000079
Nguyen Dung Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000080
Dang Tri Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000081
Dinh Hien Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000082
Phan Ngan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000083
Le Hoa Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000084
Nguyen Trung Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000085
Dinh Le Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000086
Nguyen Ngoc Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000087
Nguyen Hong Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000088
Nguyen Ha Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000089
Vuong Linh Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000090
Christophe Geron Graphic Designer Graphic User Interface Lead 120860 23000091
Fabien Yorgandjian Digital Effects Artist Set Texturing Artist 120960 23000092
Romain Côte Digital Effects Artist Set Texturing Artist 120960 23000093
Maxime Leduc Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000094
Pierre-Loïc Hamon Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000095
William Untereiner Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000096
Aline Laguerre-Jourdain Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000097
Romain Côte Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000098
Elliott Broutin Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000099
Sebastien Pribile Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000100
Mathieu Le Meur Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000101
Sun Limet Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000102
Maxime Leduc Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000103
Jean-François Mace Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000104
Pierre-Loïc Hamon Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000105
Shibo Xiao Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Intern) 120960 23000106
Alexis Peraste Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000107
Paul Jacamon Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000108
Fabrice Fernandez Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000109
Penelope Cave Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000110
Francois Turquety Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000111
Philippe Lucini Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000112
Gaelle Bossis Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000113
Sandrine Moniez Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000114
Marion Roger Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000115
Thibaut Petillon Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000116
Maxime Leduc Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000117
Yann Leroux Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000118
Jean-François Mace Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Junior Artist) 120960 23000119
Camille Campion Digital Effects Artist FX Artist 120960 23000120
Jerome Hereng Digital Effects Artist FX Artist 120960 23000121
David Louis Digital Effects Artist FX Artist 120960 23000122
William Untereiner Digital Effects Artist FX and Crowd Artist 120960 23000123
Azad Lusbaronian Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000124
Anthony Nguyen Character Design Character Modelling Artist 485 23000125
Valerie Hadida Character Design n/a 485 23000126
Maxime Leduc Character Design Character Modelling Artist 485 23000127
Fabien Yorgandjian Character Design Character Modelling Artist 485 23000128
Pierre-Loïc Hamon Character Design Character Modelling Artist 485 23000129
Franck Demolière Character Design Character Modelling Artist 485 23000130
Renaud Staut Character Design Character Modelling Artist 485 23000131
François Rimasson Character Design Character Modelling Artist 485 23000132
Romain Côte Character Design Character Modelling Artist 485 23000133
Laurent Davené Character Design n/a 485 23000134
Quentin Auger Character Animation Character Modeling, Rigging & Skinning Supervisor 622 23000135
Julia Bordeau Character Animation Character, Set and Props Texturing Supervisor 622 23000136
Fabien Yorgandjian Character Animation Character Texturing Artist 622 23000137
Olivier Coulhon Character Animation Character Texturing Artist 622 23000138
Maxime Leduc Character Animation Character Texturing Artist 622 23000139
Romain Côte Character Animation Character Texturing Artist 622 23000140
Renaud Staut Character Animation Character Rigging and Skinning Lead Artist 622 23000141
Armand Pouya Character Animation Character Rigging and Skinning Artist 622 23000142
Mathieu Le Meur Character Animation Character Rigging and Skinning Artist 622 23000143
Guillaume Barlier Character Animation Character Rigging and Skinning Artist 622 23000144
Pierre-Loïc Hamon Character Animation Character Rigging and Skinning Artist 622 23000145
Jean Laurent Character Animation Character Rigging and Skinning Artist 622 23000146
Stephane Hoarau Character Animation Character Rigging and Skinning Artist 622 23000147
Julien Depoortere Character Animation Character Rigging and Skinning Artist 622 23000148
Vincent Lemaire Character Animation Character Rigging and Skinning Artist 622 23000149
Thierry Malherbe CGI Artist CGI 120986 23000150
Fabrice Delapierre CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000151
Valérie Gabrielal CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000152
Sébastien Kunert Animator Action Sequences Animator 483 23000153
Yvain Gnabro Animator Action Sequences Animator 483 23000154
Francois Perreault Animator n/a 483 23000155
Nicolas Bauduin Animator n/a 483 23000156
Patrice Compagnon Animator n/a 483 23000157
Pascal Dierckens Animator n/a 483 23000158
Pierre Leduc Animator n/a 483 23000159
Christophe Geron Animator Technical Animator 483 23000160
Do Anh Animator n/a 483 23000161
Vu Mai Animator n/a 483 23000162
Nguyen Chau Animator n/a 483 23000163
Phan Loi Animator n/a 483 23000164
Tran Be Animator n/a 483 23000165
Tran Long Animator n/a 483 23000166
Nguyen Hieu Animator n/a 483 23000167
Luca Erbetta Animator n/a 483 23000168
Nguyen Chi Animator n/a 483 23000169
Vu Mai Animator n/a 483 23000170
Christophe Barnouin Animator n/a 483 23000171
To Thao Animator n/a 483 23000172
Dang Chuong Animator n/a 483 23000173
Nguyen Trang Animator n/a 483 23000174
Ngo Dat Animator n/a 483 23000175
Tran Suong Animator n/a 483 23000176
Drifa Benseghir Animator n/a 483 23000177
Ha Giang Animator n/a 483 23000178
Nguyen Duc Animator n/a 483 23000179
Nguyen Van Animator n/a 483 23000180
Luu Dung Animator n/a 483 23000181
Huynh Giang Animator n/a 483 23000182
Le Dung Animator n/a 483 23000183
Nguyen Mai Animator n/a 483 23000184
nguyen dung Animator n/a 483 23000185
Stephane Mangin Animator n/a 483 23000186
Nguyen Giang Animator n/a 483 23000187
Nguyen Tam Animator n/a 483 23000188
Le Ha Animator n/a 483 23000189
Ngo Tam Animator n/a 483 23000190
Ho Hai Animator n/a 483 23000191
Nguyen Thang Animator n/a 483 23000192
Phan Hiep Animator n/a 483 23000193
Do Lan Animator n/a 483 23000194
Troung Hung Animator n/a 483 23000195
Tran Thao Animator n/a 483 23000196
Vu Hung Animator n/a 483 23000197
Nguyen Thi Animator n/a 483 23000198
Pham Hung Animator n/a 483 23000199
Bui Tho Animator n/a 483 23000200
Nguyen Hung Animator n/a 483 23000201
Nguyen Nhi Animator n/a 483 23000202
Ngo Huy Animator n/a 483 23000203
vu trong Animator n/a 483 23000204
Jackie Salaum Animator n/a 483 23000205
Doan Trung Animator n/a 483 23000206
Joe Martin Animator n/a 483 23000207
Nguyen Dat Animator n/a 483 23000208
Ngo Khoa Animator n/a 483 23000209
Nguyen Vinh Animator n/a 483 23000210
Nguyen Khoa Animator n/a 483 23000211
Tran Vinh Animator n/a 483 23000212
Cao Khuong Animator n/a 483 23000213
Nguyen Vinh Animator n/a 483 23000214
Tran Chi Animator n/a 483 23000215
Huynh Xung Animator n/a 483 23000216
Vu Hoan Animator (Intern) 483 23000217
Huynh Thom Animator Checking Animator 483 23000218
Pham Diem Animator Technical Checking Animator 483 23000219
Christophe Geron 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000220
Gontran Hoarau 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000221
Arnaud DeMullenheim 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000222
Jean-Paul Tetu 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000223
Drifa Benseghir 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000224
Joe Martin 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000225
Franck Demolière 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000226
Luca Erbetta 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000227
Frederic Vico 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000228
Pierre Leduc 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000229
Dominique Monfery 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000230
Anne Pellerin 2-D Animator n/a 120968 23000231
Julien Bizat 2-D Animator n/a 120968 23000232
Arnold Gransac 2-D Animator n/a 120968 23000233
Lionel Kerjean 2-D Animator n/a 120968 23000234
Christian Desmares 2-D Animator n/a 120968 23000235
Odile Comon 2-D Animator n/a 120968 23000236
Didier Poli 2-D Animator n/a 120968 23000237
Thierry Goulard 2-D Animator n/a 120968 23000238
Georges Abolin 2-D Animator n/a 120968 23000239
Virginie Hanrigou 2-D Animator n/a 120968 23000240
Gontran Hoarau 2-D Animator n/a 120968 23000241
Adel Saad 2-D Animator (Intern) 120968 23000242
Gregory Regeste Props Props and Mechanics Designer 120817 24000001
Christine Chatal-Poli Props Props Designer 120817 24000002
Nguyen Co Assistant (to General Manager) 120820 25000001
Nguyen Loi Assistant Scene Build Supervisor Assistant 120820 25000002
Nguyen Thao Assistant Scene Build Supervisor Assistant 120820 25000003
Nguyen Hang Assistant Scene Build Supervisor Assistant 120820 25000004
Nguyen Duyen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tran Ngan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Nguyen Thao Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Troung Minh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Le Yen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Le Trang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Huynh Yen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Wassila Lmouaci Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Huynh Han Production Associate n/a 120822 25000013
Phan Truc Production Associate n/a 120822 25000014
Ho Hoa Production Scene Build Lead 120824 25000015
Virginie Izoulet Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000016
Victoria Brizzi Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000017
Pascal Thimon Other Receptionist 120795 26000001
Nguyen Cao Other Administration & Legality 120795 26000002
Ha yen Other Stock 120795 26000003
Nguyen Phuong Other Studio Support 120795 26000004
Hoang Kim Security Safety & Security 120951 26000005
Le Sy Security Safety & Security 120951 26000006
Didier Montarou Manager General Manager(Vietnam Studio) 120827 28000001
Catherine Esteves Manager General Manager(WellDone Films) 120827 28000002
Luc Pourrinet Manager General Manager(Arane Lab) 120827 28000003
Alexander Lefeve Manager Pipeline Manager 120827 28000004
Ludovic Gourmelon Manager R&D Manager 120827 28000005
Spence Bovee Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
In a land of mad scientists and diabolical inventions, what do you do when you¹re born with a hunch on your back? You become an Igor. A twist on the classic monster movie, that tells the story of one Igor--who's sick of being a lowly lab assistant with a "Yes Master's" degree--and dreams of becoming a scientist. When his cruel master kicks the bucket a week before the annual Evil Science Fair, Igor finally gets his chance. With the help of two of his experimental creations--Brain, a brain in a jar who's a little light on brains, and Scamper, a cynical bunny brought back from being road kill, Igor embarks on building the most evil invention of all time, a huge, ferocious monster. Unfortunately, instead of turning out evil, the monster turns out as Eva, a giant aspiring actress who wouldn't hurt a fly. Just when the load on his back can't get any heavier, Igor and his band of monstrous misfits uncover an evil plot that threatens their world. Now, they must fight to save it and prove that heroes come in all shapes and sizes.