Failure to Launch (2006)

Failure to Launch
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords family, love
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matthew McConaughey Actor Tripp 1 1000001
Sarah Parker Actor Paula 1 1000002
Zooey Deschanel Actor Kit 1 1000003
Justin Bartha Actor Ace 1 1000004
Bradley Cooper Actor Demo 1 1000005
Terry Bradshaw Actor Al 1 1000006
Kathy Bates Actor Sue 1 1000007
Tyrel Williams Actor Jeffrey 1 1000008
Katheryn Winnick Actor Melissa 1 1000009
Rob Corddry Actor Gun Salesman 1 1000010
Patton Oswalt Actor Techie Guy 1 1000011
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor Bud 1 1000012
Kate McGregor-Stewart Actor Bey 1 1000013
Adam Alexi-Malle Actor Mr. Axelrod 1 1000014
Gretchen Cleevely Actor Veterinarian 1 1000015
Peter Jacobson Actor Boatyard Couple 1 1000016
Jessica Stone Actor Boatyard Couple 1 1000017
Stewart Skelton Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000018
Sarah Lilly Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000019
E.L. James Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000020
Aubrey Dollar Actor Pizza Waitress 1 1000021
Anne Ewen Actor Girl at Pizza Joint 1 1000022
Tremelda Cobb Actor Girl at Pizza Joint 1 1000023
Jerrod Paige Actor Guy at Pizza Joint 1 1000024
Tim Stoltenberg Actor Guy at Pizza Joint 1 1000025
Summer Lee Actor Taco Waitress 1 1000026
Miladin Mutavdzic Actor Basketball Player 1 1000027
Brian Jesiolowski Actor Basketball Player 1 1000028
Lawrence Gamell Actor Gun Salesman #2 1 1000029
Ilana Levine Actor Yoga Teacher 1 1000030
Charles Dey Actor Loving Couple 1 1000031
Phoebe Dey Actor Loving Couple 1 1000032
Tom Dey Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott Aversano Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ron Bozman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Karen Dexter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Tom Astle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matt Ember Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Harvey Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carol Flaisher Production Supervisor (Maryland Unit) 307 5000002
Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christophe Le Chanu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James Roque Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Matt Paull Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Allison Rosa Assistant Director (Maryland Unit) 163 5000007
Ann Salzer Assistant Director (New Orleans) 163 5000008
Batou Chandler Assistant Director (New Orleans) 163 5000009
Maria Bierniak Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Carol Flaisher Location Manager (Maryland Unit) 193 5000011
Laura Berning Location Manager (Alabama Unit) 193 5000012
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jillienne Buena Script Supervisor (New Orleans) 191 5000014
Amy Sanderson Script Supervisor (Alabama Unit) 191 5000015
Brock Laborde Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000016
Anne Nevin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Melissa Cohen Production Coordinator (Maryland Unit) 162 5000018
Meegan Neeb Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Ian MacGregor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Jan Tynes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Caprice Ericson Assistant Location Manager (Maryland Unit) 194 5000022
Claudio Miranda Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Agnew Director of Photography (New Orleans) 120780 6000002
Lucas Bielan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Philip Pasthuov Camera Operator Wescam Operator(Maryland Unit) 239 6000004
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Robert Ulland Steadicam Operator (New Orleans) 232 6000006
Jacques Jouffret Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Tim Arasheban Camera Wescam Technician(Maryland Unit) 120798 6000008
David McGraw Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Rick Whitfield Video Assist/Playback Video Concept 120899 6000010
Al Matano Projectionist n/a 121104 6000011
Jonas Steadman Photography A First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000012
Michael Watson Photography A Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
John Scivoletto Photography B First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000014
Matt Gaumer Photography B Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000015
Frank Masi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Butch Pierson Photography First Assistant Photographer(New Orleans) 120835 6000017
Dave Erickson Photography Second Assistant Photographer(New Orleans) 120835 6000018
Jonathan Robinson Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Carolyn Hufstetler Loader (New Orleans) 120956 6000020
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Advisor 120999 6000021
Kenny Becker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Steven Rosenblum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gerald Donlan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
William Sweeney Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Marlena Grzaslewicz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000007
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000008
Cynthia Thornton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
John Lyons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
James Nichols Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
May Kuckro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
David Bilow Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000013
James Harrison Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000014
Noah Von Amos Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000015
Alice Wood Music Music Assistant 120781 8000001
Stephen Coleman Music Arranger Music Programming 121019 8000002
Trevor Gilchrist Music Arranger Percussive Programming 121019 8000003
Ross DeRoche Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000004
Rolfe Kent Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Sandy Park Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Dan Farkas Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Liza Richardson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Audrey DeRoche Music Supervisor Score Supervisor 120872 8000010
Rolfe Kent Original Music Music 120838 8000011
Tony Blondal Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Marshall Bowen Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Richard Bronskill Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Benoit Grey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Greg Townley Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Greg Townley Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Burt Bacharach Song ("This Guy's In Love With You") 120859 8000018
Hal David Song ("This Guy's In Love With You") 120859 8000019
Steve McDonald Song ("Not Bad At All") 120859 8000020
Anna Waronker Song ("Not Bad At All") 120859 8000021
Stephen Lang Song ("Shouldn't Have Walked Away") 120859 8000022
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Shouldn't Have Walked Away") 120859 8000023
Scott Nickoley Song ("Shouldn't Have Walked Away") 120859 8000024
Leonard Cohen Song ("Dance Me to the End of Love") 120859 8000025
Carlos Cortez Song ("Time Da Get Dirty") 120859 8000026
Eric Goldman Song ("Time Da Get Dirty") 120859 8000027
Eugene Kelly Song ("Time Da Get Dirty") 120859 8000028
Shane MacGowan Song ("All the Time in the World") 120859 8000029
Phil Mison Song ("Pandajero") 120859 8000030
Billy Ciprian Song ("Hey Man!") 120859 8000031
Michael Bosau Song ("Hey Man!") 120859 8000032
John Bowersmith Song ("Hey Man!") 120859 8000033
Angelo Merendino Song ("Hey Man!") 120859 8000034
E & Kool G Murder Song ("Fresh Feeling") 120859 8000035
John Williams Song ("Yoda and the Force") 120859 8000036
John O'Hara Song ("Go Faster") 120859 8000037
Simon Steadman Song ("Forget My Heart") 120859 8000038
Cordozar Broadus Song ("Nuthin' But A G Thang") 120859 8000039
Leon Haywood Song ("Nuthin' But A G Thang") 120859 8000040
Frederick Knight Song ("Nuthin' But A G Thang") 120859 8000041
Alan Darby Song ("Devil Woman") 120859 8000042
Christopher Faiumu Song ("Roady (The Nextmen Walnut Remix)") 120859 8000043
Dallas Tamaira Song ("Roady (The Nextmen Walnut Remix)") 120859 8000044
Iain Gordon Song ("Roady (The Nextmen Walnut Remix)") 120859 8000045
Toby Laing Song ("Roady (The Nextmen Walnut Remix)") 120859 8000046
Joe Lindsay Song ("Roady (The Nextmen Walnut Remix)") 120859 8000047
Tehimana Kerr Song ("Roady (The Nextmen Walnut Remix)") 120859 8000048
Warren Maxwell Song ("Roady (The Nextmen Walnut Remix)") 120859 8000049
Carole East Song ("Original Drum") 120859 8000050
Michael Goldwasser Song ("Original Drum") 120859 8000051
Michael Goldwasser Song ("This Love") 120859 8000052
Freddie Mercury Song ("Crazy Little Thing Called Love") 120859 8000053
Percy Mayfield Song ("Hit the Road Jack") 120859 8000054
Steve McDonald Song Performer ("Not Bad At All") 120788 8000056
Molly Pasutti Song Performer ("Shouldn't Have Walked Away") 120788 8000057
Madeleine Peyroux Song Performer ("Dance Me to the End of Love") 120788 8000058
Carlos Cortez Song Performer ("Time Da Get Dirty") 120788 8000059
Eric Goldman Song Performer ("Time Da Get Dirty") 120788 8000060
Eugene Kelly Song Performer ("Time Da Get Dirty") 120788 8000061
The Nips Song Performer ("All the Time in the World") 120788 8000062
Cantoma Song Performer ("Pandajero") 120788 8000063
The Vacancies Song Performer ("Hey Man!") 120788 8000064
Eels Song Performer ("Fresh Feeling") 120788 8000065
John Williams Song Performer ("Yoda and the Force") 120788 8000066
John O'Hara Song Performer ("Go Faster") 120788 8000067
Simon Steadman Song Performer ("Forget My Heart") 120788 8000068
Dr. Dre Song Performer ("Nuthin' But A G Thang") 120788 8000069
Snoop Dogg Song Performer ("Nuthin' But A G Thang") 120788 8000070
Alan Darby Song Performer ("Devil Woman") 120788 8000071
Fat Freddy's Drop Song Performer ("Roady (The Nextmen Walnut Remix)") 120788 8000072
Jr. Jazz Song Performer ("This Love") 120788 8000074
The 88 Song Performer ("Crazy Little Thing Called Love") 120788 8000075
Ray Charles Song Performer ("Hit the Road Jack") 120788 8000076
Jeremy Conway Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cindy Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kevin Constant Art Director n/a 183 9000004
James Truesdale Art Director (Maryland Unit) 183 9000005
Paul Sonski Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Harry Otto Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Eva Andry Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Vincent Leblanc Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Mark Hannibal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tyler Kettenburg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Dave Warburton Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Akihito Ikeda Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120910 9000013
Steve Koch Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120910 9000014
Tim Martin Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120910 9000015
Roland Brooks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Giovanni Rodriguez Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000017
Alejandra Martinez Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000018
Dylan Collier Scenic Artist On Set Scenic Artist 745 9000019
Franklin Bennett Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Claire Hassig Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Rachel Hicks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Luanne Jacobs Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Andree Lago Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Tricia Mercaldi Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Flat Morgan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Pavel Pesta Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Margaret Sanchez Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Noah Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
John Morgan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
Val Crawford Painter Finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 200 9000031
Mike Larrabee Painter Paint(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 200 9000032
Steve Grakes Model Maker Molds Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121081 9000033
Bill Jacob Model Maker Molds(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121081 9000034
David Brooke Model Maker Molds(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121081 9000035
Russ Anderson Lead Person n/a 120957 9000036
Michael Calabrese Lead Person n/a 120957 9000037
Brad Curry Lead Person n/a 120957 9000038
Carl Catanese Lead Person (Maryland Unit) 120957 9000039
Eric Hunsaker Lead Person (Maryland Unit) 120957 9000040
Stephanie Waldron Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000041
David Tureau Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000042
Rob Joy Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000043
Michael Arena Greensman n/a 201 9000044
David Broome Greensman n/a 201 9000045
Matthew Butler Greensman n/a 201 9000046
David Merry Greensman n/a 201 9000047
William Ryder Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000048
Chere Theriot Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000049
Christina Kim Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000050
Douglas Aibel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tracy Kilpatrick Casting n/a 179 10000002
Wendy Talazac Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
Stephanie Holbrook Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Mark Yates Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Tom Bahr Consultant Marine Consultant(Maryland Unit) 120784 12000002
Robert Skotak Consultant Visual Effects Consultant(Whodoo EFX) 120784 12000003
Paul Sacco Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Suzanne McCabe Assistant Costume Designer Associate Costume Designer 252 13000001
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
M McGrath Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jennifer Kamrath Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Marilyn Brum Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Mara Majorowicz Costumer (Maryland Unit) 120880 13000006
Mandy Lyons Hair Ms. Parker's Hair Designs 120794 13000007
Kelvin Trahan Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000008
Trish Almeida Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Louise Moon Hair Stylist (for Mr. McConnaughey) 120799 13000010
Susie Campos Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Donna Chance Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Rosemary Lepre Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000014
Judy Chin Makeup (for Ms. Parker) 353 13000015
Nicki Ledermann Makeup (for Ms. Parker) 353 13000016
Tina Laspina Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Donald Kozma Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Mei Coxe Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(to Ms. Parker) 121054 13000019
Francisca Vega-Buck Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(to Mr. McConaughey) 121054 13000020
Christie Moreau ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000001
David Coburn ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000002
Spike McClure ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000003
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Jane McCulley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Angela Organ ADR Editor ADR Assistant Editor 220 14000006
Roland Vajs ADR Editor ADR Assistant Editor 220 14000007
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000010
Tony Martinez ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Dan Fulton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Stansbury McAllister Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Bill Orico Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Daniel Ward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Debora LiLavois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Chris Main Boom Operator n/a 215 14000017
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Edward Menashy Sound Cable Person 120816 14000022
Jacob Ribicoff Sound Design Sound Supervision and Design 120905 14000023
Lidia Tamplenizza Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000024
Mark Filip Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000025
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000026
Brian Langman Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000027
Mike Poppleton Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000028
Stuart Stanley Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000029
Nicholas Renbeck Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000030
Steve Aaron Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Jim Salazar Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Jimmy Stuart Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Gary Cadow Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Franklin Jones Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Kiya Maggio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Barry Williamson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Lee Shapira Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip(Maryland Unit) 120944 15000007
Brian Snell Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip(Maryland Unit) 120944 15000008
Tom Barrett Rigging Grip (Maryland Unit) 120944 15000009
Teddy Sapp Rigging Grip Chief Rigging Grip(Alabama Unit) 120944 15000010
Neil Holcomb Rigging Electrician Supervising Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000011
Paul Olinde Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Andrew Clapp Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000013
Ted Barnes Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000014
Ferdinand Duplantier Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Tarik Alherimi Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Chip Carey Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Albert Ferreira Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Andre Green Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Sean Mallon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Charles Wright Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Murdoch Campbell Rigging Electrician (Maryland Unit) 120958 15000022
Tim Gordon Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician(Maryland Unit) 120958 15000023
Dave McKutsky Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician(Maryland Unit) 120958 15000024
Brian Johnson Rigging Electrician (Maryland Unit) 120958 15000025
Kenneth Harris Rigging Electrician (Maryland Unit) 120958 15000026
Basil Tidings Rigging Electrician (Maryland Unit) 120958 15000027
Jim Sweet Grip First Company Grip 365 15000028
Jay Kleinhesselink Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000029
Gordon Ard Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000030
Ryan McGuire Grip n/a 365 15000031
Grant Goza Grip n/a 365 15000032
Daniel Rector Grip n/a 365 15000033
Jimi Ryan Grip n/a 365 15000034
Ricki Sylvester Grip n/a 365 15000035
John Barber Grip (Maryland Unit) 365 15000036
Rhett Bloomquist Grip (Maryland Unit) 365 15000037
Chris Eckstrom Grip First Company Grip(New Orleans) 365 15000038
Lief Ulvag Grip Second Company Grip(New Orleans) 365 15000039
Benjamin Bardin Grip First Company Grip(Alabama Unit) 365 15000040
Lee Spencer Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Larry Cottrill Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Marti Wells Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Dan Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Gary Beaird Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Harold Skinner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000046
Simon Cho Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000047
Crystal Hawkins Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Nolan Medrano Production Auditor First Assistant Auditor 120815 16000002
Jeremy Pratt Production Auditor Construction Auditor 120815 16000003
Darryl Smith Production Auditor Payroll Auditor 120815 16000004
Daniel Fine Production Auditor Location Auditor(Maryland Unit) 120815 16000005
Nicole Mitchell Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000006
Derek Bourque Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000007
Liz Torres Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000008
Alec Gillis Animatronics Animatronic Animals Designer/Creator 121102 19000001
Tom Woodruff Animatronics Animatronic Animals Designer/Creator 121102 19000002
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Mark Norby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Lisa Livonius Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Terry Boyer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tim Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Favre Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Cort Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bret Kiene Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ian McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeanine Barry Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Susan Humphrey Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Joshua Ruffell Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Bob Wolford Animal Supplier Romeo the Chipmunk Provider 121133 20000004
Everette Eglin Construction Manager Shop Manager 120983 21000001
James Dupuy Construction Foreman General Construction Foreperson 277 21000002
John Clarey Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000003
Daniel Coe Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000004
Ron Napier Construction Foreman (Maryland Unit) 277 21000005
Ted Nolan Construction Foreman (Maryland Unit) 277 21000006
Randall Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Michael Davis Construction Coordinator (Maryland Unit) 276 21000008
Sanford Hatcher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Helena Packer-Burnson Visual Effects Supervisor (Whodoo EFX) 249 23000001
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola Visual Effects) 249 23000002
Yuri Everson Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120866 23000003
Walt Conti Effects Supervisor Dolphin Effects Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120866 23000004
Leslie Converse Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Mark Ritcheson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Whodoo EFX) 243 23000006
Paul Taglianetti Visual Effects Producer (Whodoo EFX) 243 23000007
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer (Lola Visual Effects) 243 23000008
Steve Frusher Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Julie Klein Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Whodoo EFX) 419 23000010
Bob Trevino Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Brandon Messersmith Special Effects Technician Lab Tech(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 242 23000012
Steven Munson Special Effects Technician Lab Tech(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 242 23000013
John Williams Special Effects Technician Dolphin Technician(Edge Innovations) 242 23000014
Dave Caldwell Special Effects Technician Dolphin Technician(Edge Innovations) 242 23000015
Damian Fitzpatrick Special Effects Technician Dolphin Technician(Edge Innovations) 242 23000016
Jack Lynch Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Garth Winkless Special Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 241 23000018
Hank Atterbury Special Effects Coordinator (Maryland Unit) 241 23000019
William Catania Special Effects (Maryland Unit) 168 23000020
Tom Turnbull Special Effects (Maryland Unit) 168 23000021
James McPherson Special Effects Special Effects Diver(Maryland Unit) 168 23000022
Randall Balsmeyer Titles Designer(Big Film Design) 120825 23000023
J Corbett Titles Designer(Big Film Design) 120825 23000024
Tim Bicio Software Engineer System Administrator(Whodoo EFX) 121071 23000025
David Penikas Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121086 23000026
Brian Jaecker-Jones Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121086 23000027
Lon Muckey Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121086 23000028
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000029
Janice Lee Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(Whodoo EFX) 120960 23000030
Beau Cameron Digital Effects Artist Creature Effects Artist(Whodoo EFX) 120960 23000031
Marla Carter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Whodoo EFX) 120960 23000032
Greg Strause Digital Effects Artist Lead Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000033
Long Wong-Savun Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000034
Eric Algren Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000035
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000036
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000037
Marybeth Emigh Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000038
Brent Gilmartin Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000039
Chris Ingersoll Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000040
Harry Paakonen CGI Artist (Whodoo EFX) 120986 23000041
Carl Siebert 3-D Artist 3D Producer(Whodoo EFX) 120965 23000042
Anthony Bussiere 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Whodoo EFX) 120965 23000043
Colin Strause 3-D Artist 3D Technical Supervisor(Lola Visual Effects) 120965 23000044
Eric Cheripka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tom Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marvin Perry Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000003
Dale Robertson Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000004
Hubert Mitchell Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000005
John Seay Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000006
Russ Anderson Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Matthew Braheem Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Lloyd Burke Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Mary Clarey Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Richard Dorrity Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Tim Fyten Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Daniel Hamilton Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Kevin Harber Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
John Keller Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Gerald Lajaunie Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Steve Nones Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Damian Robinson Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Donald Strang Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Chris Trosclair Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Marc Turchi Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Ernie Watson Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Barney Fortier Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
Kim Harris Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
Michael Bebert Props Propmaker 120817 24000025
Thomas Wilson Props Propmaker 120817 24000026
Michael Diliberti Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000001
Mira Shin Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000002
Dan Erstad Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000003
Aaron Janus Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000004
James Queen Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000005
Charles Jacoby Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000006
James Lawler Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000007
Shelley Tassin Assistant (to Mr. Bozman) 120820 25000008
Will Russell-Shapiro Assistant (to Mr. Aversano) 120820 25000009
John Chaney Assistant (to Mr. McConaughey) 120820 25000010
Melinda Relyea Assistant (to Mr. Parker) 120820 25000011
Paul Uddo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jared Hopkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kim Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Taylor Friedman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Charlie Zaillian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michael Dittmar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jennifer Ray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Joey Greenwall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Ashlie Philastre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Amir Khan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Michelle Marchand Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Julie Kosba Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Sarah Riggs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Gwendalane Ramos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Christine Webb Production Assistant (Maryland Unit) 275 25000026
Melissa Morgan Production Assistant (Maryland Unit) 275 25000027
Lauran Howard Production Assistant (Maryland Unit) 275 25000028
Alison Ford Production Assistant (Maryland Unit) 275 25000029
Lauren Minichino Production Assistant (Maryland Unit) 275 25000030
Catherine Ellis Production Assistant (Alabama Unit) 275 25000031
Sarah Paul Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Whodoo EFX) 275 25000032
Marti Wells Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Kenneth Ziegler Transportation Captain (Maryland Unit) 272 25000034
Richard Cochin Transportation Co-Captain (Maryland Unit) 120973 25000035
Phil Schriber Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000036
Michael Luckeroth Transportation Coordinator (Maryland Unit) 271 25000037
Matt Shapiro Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000038
Peter Bloomfield Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000039
Ron Bozman Second Unit Director (Alabama Unit) 412 25000040
Karla Torres Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
Lynda Meier Production Secretary (Maryland Unit) 367 25000042
Matthew Devitt Production Boat Captain(Maryland Unit) 120824 25000043
Tony Bracken Production Boat Captain(Maryland Unit) 120824 25000044
Williams Billings Production Boat Captain(Maryland Unit) 120824 25000045
Richard Bryan Production Boat Captain(Maryland Unit) 120824 25000046
Jason Poteet Production Diver(Maryland Unit) 120824 25000047
Mark Vanselow Production Diver(Maryland Unit) 120824 25000048
Alex Krimm Production Water Safety(Maryland Unit) 120824 25000049
Rene Herrera Production Water Safety(Maryland Unit) 120824 25000050
Michael Murray Production Deckhand(Maryland Unit) 120824 25000051
Bryson Walsh Production Boat Operator(Maryland Unit) 120824 25000052
Frank Duffy Medic Medic Coordinator 120966 25000053
Sid DeLeon Medic n/a 120966 25000054
Randy Guilmino Medic n/a 120966 25000055
Francis Fennell Medic (Maryland Unit) 120966 25000056
Russell McElhaney Medic (Alabama Unit) 120966 25000057
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000058
Michael Waters Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Maryland Unit) 528 25000059
John Arbuckle Coordinator Assistant Marine Coordinator(Maryland Unit) 528 25000060
Tim Donovan Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000061
Jed Carter Medic n/a 120966 25000062
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Tripp has never been able to leave the nest. He's always had some reason or other to stay, but now, his desperate parents have finally had enough. They hire the gorgeous and talented girl of his dreams to get him to move out of the house.