The Last King of Scotland (2006)

Last King of Scotland
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period
Keywords 1970s, government, medical, novel, political
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Forest Whitaker Actor Idi Amin 1 1000001
James McAvoy Actor Nicholas Garrigan 1 1000002
Kerry Washington Actor Kay Amin 1 1000003
Gillian Anderson Actor Sarah Merrit 1 1000004
Simon McBurney Actor Stone 1 1000005
David Oyelowo Actor Dr Junju 1 1000006
Rwangyezi Stephen Actor Jonah Wasswa 1 1000007
Abby Mukiibi Nkaaga Actor Masanga 1 1000008
Adam Kotz Actor Dr Merrit 1 1000009
Sam Okello Actor Bonny 1 1000010
Sarah Nagayi Actor Tolu 1 1000011
Dick Stockley Actor Times Journalist 1 1000012
Barbara Rafferty Actor Mrs Garrigan 1 1000013
David Ashton Actor Dr Garrigan (senior) 1 1000014
Daniel Ssettaba Actor Kay Amin's servant 1 1000015
Apollo Omamo Actor Mackenzie Amin 1 1000016
Louis Asea Actor Campbell Amin 1 1000017
Giles Foden Actor British Journalist 1 1 1000018
Andrew Williams Actor British Journalist 2 1 1000019
Martina Amati Actor Italian Journalist 1 1000020
Rene Peissker Actor German Journalist 1 1000021
Stern Jedidian Actor American journalist 1 1000022
Dave Tarun Actor Asian Tailor 1 1000023
Clare Wandera Actor Secretary 1 1000024
Cleopatra Koheirwe Actor Joy 1 1000025
Joanitta Wandera Actor Malyamu Amin 1 1000026
Consodyne Buzabo Actor Nora Amin 1 1000027
Peter Salmon Actor White Businessman 1 1000028
Michael Wawuyo Actor Air force Commander 1 1000029
Wilberforce Mutete Actor Guard 1 1000030
Haruna Walusimbi Actor Guard 1 1000031
Muhammed Kaweesa Actor Idi's Double 1 1000032
Grace Mugenyi Actor Idi's Double 1 1000033
John Olima Actor Bagpiper 1 1000034
Angela Kalule Actor Chanteuse at Nightclub 1 1000035
Sam Namatiti Actor (Band at Nightclub) 1 1000036
Mathias Muwonge Actor (Band at Nightclub) 1 1000037
Joseph Kahirimbanyi Actor (Band at Nightclub) 1 1000038
Afrigo Band Actor (Band at Nightclub) 1 1000039
Ndere Troupe Actor (Band at Nightclub) 1 1000040
The Nyonza Singers Actor (Band at Nightclub) 1 1000041
Chris Wilson Actor Perkins 1 1000042
Kevin MacDonald Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrea Calderwood Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lisa Bryer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Charles Steel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andrew Macdonald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Allon Reich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tessa Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ros Borland Co-Producer Co Producer for Slate North(Scottish Unit) 170 3000007
Suzanne Warren Associate Producer (Cowboy Films) 171 3000008
Vicki Patterson Associate Producer (Slate Films) 171 3000009
Jeremy Brock Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Morgan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Giles Foden Source Material (from novel: "The Last King of Scotland") 120786 4000004
Chris Wilding Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Godfrey Ssali Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Andrew Wood Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Angela Murray Production Manager (Scottish Unit) 305 5000004
JoAnne Smith Production Manager General Manager(DNA Films) 305 5000005
George Every Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Eliot Mathews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Raymond Kalisa Assistant Director (Uganda) 163 5000008
Sande Sengi Assistant Director (Uganda) 163 5000009
Praem-Marie Metha Assistant Director (Uganda) 163 5000010
Isabel Pike Assistant Director (Uganda) 163 5000011
Simon Iyarwema Assistant Director (Uganda) 163 5000012
Emile Dinneen Assistant Director (Uganda) 163 5000013
Michael Muganga Assistant Director (Uganda) 163 5000014
Andrew Mutungi Assistant Director (Uganda) 163 5000015
Richard Tooro Assistant Director (Uganda) 163 5000016
Ben Burt Assistant Director (Scottish Unit) 163 5000017
Ashley Jackman Assistant Director (Scottish Unit) 163 5000018
Derek Ritchie Assistant Director (Scottish Unit) 163 5000019
Jonathan Haren Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000020
Clare St. John Post-Production Supervisor (DNA Films) 120796 5000021
Crispin Buxton Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Emily Mabonga Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Michael Wawuyo Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Kennedy Forsyth Location Manager (Scottish Unit) 193 5000025
Mark McGhee Location Manager (Scottish Unit) 193 5000026
Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Asha Radwan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000028
Sharron Mcguire Project Manager GT Facilities:Ops Manager(Scottish Unit) 120994 5000029
Sarah-Jane Wheale Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Samantha Sheridan Production Coordinator (Scottish Unit) 162 5000031
Gerardine O’Flynn Production Coordinator (FilmFour) 162 5000032
Ibrahim Senfuma Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Ayuub Kasasa Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000034
Wilberforce Mutya Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000035
Alistair Baggaley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000036
Neil Murray Location Assistant Location Trainee (Scottish Screen)(Scottish Unit) 120947 5000037
Anthony Dod Mantle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eigil Bryld Director of Photography Scottish Unit 120780 6000002
Stuart Howell Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/ Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Julius Ssentongo Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant Operator 120899 6000004
Neil Davidson Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000005
Manuel Khalid Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Won-Suk Park Loader n/a 120956 6000007
Julia Robinson Loader (Scottish Unit) 120956 6000008
Pim Tjujerman Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Derek Carlow Focus Puller n/a 332 6000010
Telfer Barnes Focus Puller n/a 332 6000011
Julie Bills Focus Puller (Scottish Unit) 332 6000012
Simon Surtees Focus Puller (Scottish Unit) 332 6000013
Mike Morrison Film Lab Digital Grading Assistant(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000014
Donna Smith Film Lab Film Editorial(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000015
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning and Recording Manager(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000016
Jason Burnett Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000017
Paul Doogan Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000018
Joe Godfrey Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000019
Dan Perry Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000020
Joe Cleave Film Lab Systems Development(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000021
Alistair Hamer Film Lab Film Mastering Engineer(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000022
Kevin Lowery Film Lab Film Mastering Engineer(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000023
Adam Inglis Colorist (Framestore CFC) 120920 6000024
Neil Hurford Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Joe Alexander Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
Peter Keith Camera Trainee (Scottish Unit) 120998 6000027
Francis Bbosa Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
Justine Wright Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dominik Schleier Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Ted Guard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Stephen Haren Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000001
Paul Clarvis Music African Percussion 120781 8000002
Dach Zziwa Music African Percussion 120781 8000003
IFEDIORAMA Music ('Love is You') 120781 8000004
Kamson Music ('Love is You') 120781 8000005
Shotade Music ('love is You') 120781 8000006
Alex Heffes Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000007
Hilary Skewes Music Coordinator (Buick Production Ltd) 206 8000008
Sam Southwick Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Abi Leland Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Alex Heffes Original Music Music 120838 8000011
Julian Kershaw Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
David Juritz Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000013
Ofo The Black Company Performer Music Performer("Love is You") 120819 8000014
Dirk Campbell Soloist Nyatiti & Filimbi solos 121021 8000015
Mike Musoke Song ("Nakawunde") 120859 8000016
Herman Sewanyana Song ("Nakawunde") 120859 8000017
Momo Soumah Song ("Toko") 120859 8000018
I Jingo Song ("Fever") 120859 8000019
Tony Allen Song ("Afro Disco Beat") 120859 8000020
Moses Matovu Song ("Butuuse No 1") 120859 8000021
Philemon Hou Song ("Grazing In The Grass") 120859 8000022
Harry Elston Song ("Grazing In The Grass") 120859 8000023
Kris Kristofferson Song ("Me And Bobby McGee") 120859 8000024
Fred Foster Song ("Me And Bobby McGee") 120859 8000025
Aretha Franklin Song ("Save Me") 120859 8000026
Carolyn Franklin Song ("Save Me") 120859 8000027
Curtis Ousley Song ("Save Me") 120859 8000028
Kasongo Wakenema Song ("Kasongo") 120859 8000029
Oscar Sulley Song ("Bukom Mashie") 120859 8000030
Suzie Katayama Song ("Kay's Lament") 120859 8000031
Suzie Katayama Song ("The Last Scottish Rite 1-4") 120859 8000032
Forest Whitaker Song ("Kay's Lament") 120859 8000033
The Ndere Dance Troupe Song ("Acholi Pot Dance") 120859 8000034
Momo Soumah Song Performer ("Toko") 120788 8000035
The Ndere Dance Troupe Song Performer ("Otole Dance Music") 120788 8000036
Jingo Song Performer ("Fever") 120788 8000037
Tony Allen Song Performer ("Afro Disco Beat") 120788 8000038
Afrigo Band Song Performer ("Butuuse No 1") 120788 8000039
Hugh Masekela Song Performer ("Grazing In The Grass") 120788 8000040
Nyzonza Singers Song Performer ("The Bonnie Banks O' Loch Lomond") 120788 8000041
Angela Kalule Song Performer ("Me And Bobby McGee") 120788 8000042
E Mensah Song Performer ("Save Me") 120788 8000043
The Tempos Band Song Performer ("Save Me") 120788 8000044
Afrigo Band Song Performer ("Kasongo") 120788 8000045
Oscar Sulley Song Performer ("Bukom Mashie") 120788 8000046
The Uhuru Dance Band Song Performer ("Bukom Mashie") 120788 8000047
Forest Whitaker Song Performer ("The Last Scottish Rite 1-4") 120788 8000048
The Ndere Dance Troupe Song Performer ("Acholi Pot Song") 120788 8000049
Betty Akidi Song Performer Solo Voice("Acholi Pot Song") 120788 8000050
Kawesa Vocals Vocal solos 121032 8000051
Michael Carlin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tina Jones Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rebecca Alleway Set Decorator (Scottish Unit) 165 9000003
Lynne Huitson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Joannah Stutchbury Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Joshua Barraud Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Frederick Mpuuga Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Mags Horsepool Art Director (Scottish Unit) 183 9000008
Catherine Carruthers Art Director Standby Art Director(Scottish Unit) 183 9000009
Hazel Crampton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Jane Harvie Painter (Scottish Unit) 200 9000011
James Shovelin Painter (Scottish Unit) 200 9000012
John Hughes Painter (Scottish Unit) 200 9000013
James Stilly Painter (Scottish Unit) 200 9000014
Keneth Mugabi Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000015
David Kalemera Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000016
Jina Jay Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Joanitta Bewulira-Wandera Casting (Uganda) 179 10000002
Robin Hudson Casting Casting Assistant 179 10000003
Irene Kintu Casting Assistant (Uganda) 177 10000004
Consodyne Buzabo Casting Assistant (Uganda) 177 10000005
Kaya Mukasa Casting Assistant (Uganda) 177 10000006
Andy Williams Casting Consultant (Uganda) 120844 10000007
Katherine Butler Executive Head of Development(FilmFour) 120806 11000001
Tracey Josephs Head of Production (FilmFour) 120889 11000002
Claire Chapman Head of Production (Scottish Screen) 120889 11000003
Claudia Lewis Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Charlotte Koh Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Jan Hogevold Production Executive (Framestore CFC) 118216 11000006
Jeremy Page Development Executive (FilmFour) 120807 11000007
Charles Mulekwa Consultant Consultant to the Director(Uganda) 120784 12000001
Richard Kawesa Production Consultant Production Liason(Uganda) 120897 12000002
Kathy Heaser Research Art Researcher 458 12000003
Bob Easton Dialect Coach (for Mr. Whitaker) 666 12000004
Michael O'Connor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shane Kingdon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Alison Mitchell Costume Designer (Scottish Unit) 169 13000003
Tim Aslam Costumes Costume Buyer UK 120828 13000004
Brenda Nanyonjo Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Sandra Kyomugisha Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000006
Juliet Mbabali Costumes Costume Researcher 120828 13000007
Keloy Kemigisha Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Irene Nabuuma Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Sharon Martin Makeup Make-up & Hair Designer 353 13000010
Vivienne Simpson Makeup Make-up Trainee (Scottish Screen)(Scottish Unit) 353 13000011
Helen Spayer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Suzy Belcher Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Dianne Jamieson Makeup Artist (Scottish Unit) 120801 13000014
Georgina Gunner Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000015
Elizabeth Chepkurui Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Kevin Zziwa Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Janet Nalujja Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Carol Kabatanya Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Ali Mutebi Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Elizabeth Nakawungu Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Farouk Myombi Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Phiona Mucho Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Tony Mutengu Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
Craig Walker Wardrobe Assistant (Scottish Unit) 120809 13000025
Amelie Harper-Gow Wardrobe Assistant (Scottish Unit) 120809 13000026
Graham Hunter Wardrobe Assistant (Scottish Unit) 120809 13000027
Fred Pietzner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Fiona Carlin Boom Operator (Scottish Unit) 215 14000002
Noemi Hampel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Geoff Foster Rerecording Recording Engineer(Air Lyndhurst Studios) 120995 14000004
Martin Steyer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Hosea Jemba Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000006
Joanna Lee Sound Sound Trainee(Scottish Unit) 120816 14000007
Tom Silvester Sound Scoring Assistant(Air Lyndhurst Studios) 120816 14000008
Andy Richards Sound Score Mixer(Air Lyndhurst Studios) 120816 14000009
Michael Wollmann Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Stuart Bruce Sound Recordist (Scottish Unit) 331 14000011
Christian Conrad Sound Supervisor Sound Supervisor/FX 120883 14000012
Andrew Kalyango Rigging Electrician Unit Electrician 120958 15000001
Chris Belcourt Rigging Electrician Rigger(Scottish Unit) 120958 15000002
Billy Wilson Rigging Electrician (Scottish Unit) 120958 15000003
Jan Brun Grip n/a 365 15000004
Philip Rath Grip n/a 365 15000005
Stuart Bunting Grip (Scottish Unit) 365 15000006
Tim Critchell Grip (Scottish Unit) 365 15000007
Gabriel Mugo Generator Operator Genny-Op 363 15000008
Thomas Neivelt Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Harun Mbochi Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Francis Ouma Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Timothy Byakatonda Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Samuel Mwanja Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Ross Granger Electrician (Scottish Unit) 450 15000014
Callum Milne Electrician (Scottish Unit) 450 15000015
Scott Napier Electrician (Scottish Unit) 450 15000016
Sulaiman Wafula Best Boy Grip Grip Best Boy 265 15000017
Markus Wiebecke Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
Debbie Moore Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shaw Statham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Natalie Moore Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Brigitte Hariman Accountant (Germany) 120802 16000004
Louise Gow Accountant (Cowboy Films) 120802 16000005
Bill Godfrey Accountant (Slate Films) 120802 16000006
John Miles Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000007
Hassy Tebugulwa Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000008
Docus Acan Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000009
Christian Woeltche Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Moyra Statham Assistant Accountant (Scottish Unit) 120950 16000011
Paul Grindey Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(FilmFour) 120792 18000001
Anita Cox Business Affairs (Scottish Screen) 120792 18000002
Mary Brehony Business Affairs (Scottish Screen) 120792 18000003
Stefan Rüell Legal Counsel Legal Consultant(Germany) 120913 18000004
Eddie Stacey Stunt Coordinator Stunt & Boxing Co-ordinator 120804 19000001
Gary Connery Stunt Coordinator (Scottish Unit) 120804 19000002
Samson Meitamei Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Paul Njonjo Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Frederick Kago Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Stanley Kariuki Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John Kimani Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Macharia Mwangi Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
John Maina Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Musa Mugera Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Heron Mwangi Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Stephan Kimani Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Derek Fraser Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter(Scottish Unit) 529 21000011
Brian Boyne Carpenter (Scottish Unit) 529 21000012
John Silva Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000013
Paul Kinajui Construction n/a 120900 21000014
Rolf Schmidt Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000001
John Lockwood Visual Effects Supervisor (Machine - London) 249 23000001
Steve Street Visual Effects Supervisor (Machine - London) 249 23000002
Sebastian Bulst Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 120866 23000003
Marcus Alexander Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000004
Dirk Lange Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000005
Matt Curtis Titles (Framestore CFC) 120825 23000006
Charlie Habanananda Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000007
Maria Michalopoulou Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000008
Hayley Easton Layout Artist Texture Painter(Machine - London) 120869 23000009
Oliver Deen Digital Effects Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 345 23000010
Adam Hawkes Digital Effects Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 345 23000011
Aaron Lear Digital Effects Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 345 23000012
Stuart Nippard Digital Effects Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 345 23000013
Lyndall Spagnoletti Digital Effects Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 345 23000014
Nicholas Stanley Digital Effects Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 345 23000015
Annabel Wright Digital Effects Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 345 23000016
Philip Bland Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Machine - London) 120928 23000017
Dominique Ortoli Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Machine - London) 120928 23000018
Elizabeth Nyagah Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000001
Muffin Green Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tony Sheridan Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000003
Tony Sheridan Property Master Prop Master(Scottish Unit) 120805 24000004
Apollo Asea Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Mohammed Hatibu Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Lawrence Umon Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
Gustavas Matovu-Wasswa Props Storeman 120817 24000008
Joseph Oketch Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Edmond Etyang Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
Elijah Serwanja Props Dressing Props 120817 24000011
Stewart Cunningham Props Dressing Props(Scottish Unit) 120817 24000012
David Weatherstone Props Dressing Props(Scottish Unit) 120817 24000013
Liam Collins Props Standby Props(Scottish Unit) 120817 24000014
Jim McCallum Props Standby Props(Scottish Unit) 120817 24000015
Dan Roberts Props Props Driver(Scottish Unit) 120817 24000016
Euan Kinghorn Props Striking Props(Scottish Unit) 120817 24000017
David Roy Props Striking Props(Scottish Unit) 120817 24000018
Vittoria Sogno Props Buyer Prop Buyer(Uganda) 120926 24000019
Eva Tumwesigye Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000020
Livia Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Chris Nsubuga-Mugga Assistant Assistants to Co-ordinator 120820 25000002
Sara Mutamba Assistant Assistants to Co-ordinator 120820 25000003
Daniel Ssettaba Assistant Personal Assistant(to Mr. Whitaker) 120820 25000004
Helga Binder Assistant Business Affairs Germany 120820 25000005
Steffi Brachmann Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000006
Alan Ballany Assistant Art Department Assistant(Scottish Unit) 120820 25000007
Carey Berlin Assistant Executive Producer Assistant(DNA Films) 120820 25000008
Tanya Phegan Assistant Executive Producer Assistant(DNA Films) 120820 25000009
Louise Orr Production Assistant (Scottish Unit) 275 25000010
Brian Coffey Production Assistant (Scottish Unit) 275 25000011
Christopher Sanderson Production Assistant Trainee Production Assistant(Scottish Unit) 275 25000012
Jacob Melton Production Assistant (DNA Films) 275 25000013
Jason Sandys Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000014
Celestine Harelimana Transportation Coordinator Transport Co-ordinator 271 25000015
Jerry Komagum Transportation Vehicle Coordinator 120992 25000016
Canada Jahwila Transportation Vehicle Coordinator 120992 25000017
Nasser Ssenyondo Set Production Assistant Set Mechanic 371 25000018
Jonathan Bloom Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Kimberly Fahey Production Production Buyer UK 120824 25000020
Kinarwa Swaibu Production Mechanic 120824 25000021
Christine Gibson Production Production Buyer(Scottish Unit) 120824 25000022
Moses Masaba Office Runner Unit Runner 120988 25000023
Mike Mayeku Office Runner n/a 120988 25000024
Moses Rukundo Office Runner Unit Runner 120988 25000025
Shanti Butteri Office Runner Unit Runner 120988 25000026
Mark Davitt Office Runner Production Runner(Scottish Unit) 120988 25000027
Fiona Gillan Office Runner Production Runner(Scottish Unit) 120988 25000028
Claire McKay Office Runner Floor Runner(Scottish Unit) 120988 25000029
Sheleena Naidoo Office Runner Runner(Cowboy Films) 120988 25000030
Malcolm Holt Medic H & S Officer 120966 25000031
Elizabeth Naigaga Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000032
Clare Gerrard Medic Unit Nurse(Scottish Unit) 120966 25000033
Simon Katongole Driver n/a 273 25000034
Joseph Tamale Driver n/a 273 25000035
James Zamukoreka Driver n/a 273 25000036
David Hategeka Driver n/a 273 25000037
Patrick Gataama Driver n/a 273 25000038
Edward Yiga Driver n/a 273 25000039
Godfrey Matangi Driver n/a 273 25000040
Bob Kyazze Driver n/a 273 25000041
Augustine Bigirimana Driver n/a 273 25000042
Patrick Kabengwa Driver n/a 273 25000043
Fred Bbossa Driver n/a 273 25000044
Bob Nsereko Driver n/a 273 25000045
Colin Sendaula Driver n/a 273 25000046
Sinaani Kitaita Driver n/a 273 25000047
Faizal Lule Driver n/a 273 25000048
Harvey Damulira Driver n/a 273 25000049
Fred Male Driver n/a 273 25000050
Adrian Ntirengwa Driver n/a 273 25000051
Abby Shalif Driver n/a 273 25000052
Eriya Mubiru Driver n/a 273 25000053
Ramathan Mubiru Driver n/a 273 25000054
Stephan Kamya Driver n/a 273 25000055
Muhamadi Ibrahim Driver n/a 273 25000056
Sam Wanabwa Driver n/a 273 25000057
Asuman Mugulusi Driver n/a 273 25000058
Ismael Salim Driver n/a 273 25000059
Isa Abiriga Driver n/a 273 25000060
Arthur Tuhumwire Driver n/a 273 25000061
Ramathan Mugalu Driver n/a 273 25000062
Prim Mbabazi Driver n/a 273 25000063
Yassin Mukasa Driver n/a 273 25000064
John Kiggundu Driver n/a 273 25000065
Frank Lubowa Driver n/a 273 25000066
Herbert Masembe Driver n/a 273 25000067
Innocent Matete Driver n/a 273 25000068
Jackson Ndyomugenyi Driver n/a 273 25000069
Jjuko Mugaga Driver n/a 273 25000070
Milton Mwesigye Driver n/a 273 25000071
Moses Lubowa Driver n/a 273 25000072
Musa Kawoya Driver n/a 273 25000073
Will Lugolobi Driver n/a 273 25000074
Kimuli Nurudini Driver Bus Driver 273 25000075
Paul Zziwa Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000076
Edwin Twine Driver n/a 273 25000077
Arthur Twine Driver n/a 273 25000078
Jim Gangel Driver Mr McAvoy's Driver(Scottish Unit) 273 25000079
Wayne Wright Driver Ms Anderson's Driver(Scottish Unit) 273 25000080
Mick Ward Driver (Scottish Unit) 273 25000081
Les Quinn Driver (Scottish Unit) 273 25000082
Alan Murray Driver (Scottish Unit) 273 25000083
Alex Devine Driver (Scottish Unit) 273 25000084
John Mckay Driver (Scottish Unit) 273 25000085
Franziska Hoch Coordinator Co-ordinator for UK 528 25000086
Gioia Thun Coordinator Co-ordinator for Germany 528 25000087
Lt. Michael Kanyamunyu Coordinator Presidential Guard Coordinator 528 25000088
Tinkamanyire Absolom Coordinator Ugandan Army Coordinator 528 25000089
Chris Bagana Coordinator Ugandan Army Coordinator 528 25000090
Walter Wissman Other Armourer 120795 26000001
Kate Lee Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Dunning Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
A Scottish doctor on a Ugandan medical mission becomes irreversibly entangled with one of the world's most barbaric figures: Idi Amin. Impressed by Dr. Garrigan's brazen attitude in a moment of crisis, the newly self-appointed Ugandan President Amin hand picks him as his personal physician and closest confidante. Though Garrigan is at first flattered and fascinated by his new position, he soon awakens to Amin's savagery--and his own complicity in it. Horror and betrayal ensue as Garrigan tries to right his wrongs and escape Uganda alive.